Appleton, WI

Appleton Spring Sectional Tournament Overalls

Mar 17, 2017 - Mar 19, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.584Caitilin Williams Stolle Brooklyn, WI; Vera King Waunakee, WI52.50%
1.75111Gwen Rieser - Leah Creswell Madison, WI60.00%
0.784/54/53Patricia Hoehn - Roger Collins Waupaca, WI52.92%
1.3122Wayne Peters Appleton, WI; Michael Swiontek Kaukauna, WI58.75%
1.04332Mary Schommer - Daniel Schommer Waupaca, WI58.33%
0.654/54/5Beezie MacNeil - Kathleen Barlament Green Bay, WI52.92%

Friday Aft Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.795Orlaine Gabert - Michael Gabert Sturgeon Bay, WI49.81%
3.993Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI60.04%
5.33211Elizabeth Miller - Mollie Freier Marquette, MI62.31%
2.2553David Raitt - William Omdahl Madison, WI54.73%
0.886Clayton Maloney Green Bay, WI; Jane Dupont De Pere, WI53.03%
0.964Bill Nelson - Jeri Nelson Neenah, WI52.46%
1.6864Eric McVickar Appleton, WI; Peter Loken Green Bay, WI54.55%
1.28753Ted Peck - James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI54.17%
7.101Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI64.39%
3.00422Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI; Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI57.95%

Friday Aft BAM Teams - 14.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.8411Elizabeth Miller - Mollie Freier Marquette, MI; Carolyn Kuske Appleton, WI; Jerry Marchant Green Lake, WI17.00
1.185/74/6Karen Reese - Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI; Monroe Trout - Sandra Trout Appleton, WI12.50
1.252Cyann Martin Neenah, WI; Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI; Judith Earl Appleton, WI; Marjorie Morgan Madison, WI12.00
2.723Andy Niver - Anthony Priewe Green Bay, WI; Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI13.50
1.185/74/6Eric McVickar Appleton, WI; Clayton Maloney - Peter Loken Green Bay, WI; Jane Dupont De Pere, WI12.50
3.6322Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI; Sally Polzer - Deborah Miller Wausau, WI15.00
2.0443Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI; Ted Peck - James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; Sharon Basal Green Bay, WI13.00
1.665/74/61Orlaine Gabert - Michael Gabert Sturgeon Bay, WI; Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI; Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI12.50

Stratified 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1622Margaret Malloy Sherwood, WI; Nancie Walsh Menasha, WI56.50%
0.8733Jay Zahn - Gail Zahn Sturgeon Bay, WI55.50%
0.96442Daniel Schommer - Mary Schommer Waupaca, WI51.50%
1.55111Judy Rankin De Pere, WI; Darlene Rohm Appleton, WI57.50%
0.723Patricia Mathie - Helen Ippel Wausau, WI48.50%

Friday Eve Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.61322Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI; Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI62.69%
2.03543Wayne Peters Appleton, WI; Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI56.63%
1.3276Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI; Sharon Basal Green Bay, WI55.11%
0.964Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI53.98%
6.421Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI71.97%
1.8565David Raitt - William Omdahl Madison, WI55.87%
0.725Tim Luker Green Bay, WI; William Zimmerman Sun Prairie, WI52.46%
4.82211Ted Peck - James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI63.45%
2.7143Eric McVickar Appleton, WI; Peter Loken Green Bay, WI59.85%

Friday Eve BAM Teams - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.4821Eric McVickar Appleton, WI; David Raitt - William Omdahl Madison, WI; Peter Loken Green Bay, WI16.50
1.724/53/42Sandra Trout - Monroe Trout Appleton, WI; Ted Peck - James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI12.50
2.61321Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI; Marjorie Morgan Madison, WI; Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI; Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI14.50
1.724/53/4Wayne Peters Appleton, WI; Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI; Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI12.50
4.641Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI19.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.04332Faye Drankoff De Pere, WI; Beezie MacNeil Green Bay, WI55.83%
0.78443Carol Simpson Green Bay, WI; Kathleen Heyroth De Pere, WI55.00%
0.584Mary Schommer - Daniel Schommer Waupaca, WI51.67%
1.38221Patricia Mathie - Helen Ippel Wausau, WI61.25%
1.6511Sue Protzman Suamico, WI; Doris Thompson Green Bay, WI63.33%

Sat Morn Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.12322Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI; Joan Kilger Park Falls, WI59.09%
7.33111Tim Luker Green Bay, WI; William Zimmerman Sun Prairie, WI61.55%
2.98543Orlaine Gabert - Michael Gabert Sturgeon Bay, WI58.71%
5.502Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI60.98%
0.686Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI; Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI54.73%
2.096/75/64/5Craig Ostrand - Michael Munz Sturgeon Bay, WI57.20%
1.526/75/64/5Judith Earl Appleton, WI; Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI57.20%
3.0943Aniko Szabo - Tamas Szabo Brookfield, WI58.90%

Sat Morn BAM Teams - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.665Sally Polzer - Deborah Miller Wausau, WI; Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI14.00
2.95332Craig Ostrand - Michael Munz Sturgeon Bay, WI; Wayne Peters Appleton, WI; Jane Dupont De Pere, WI15.00
1.075Carolyn Kuske - Judith Earl - James Hyde Appleton, WI; Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI13.50
4.591/21/2Orlaine Gabert - Michael Gabert Sturgeon Bay, WI; Aniko Szabo - Tamas Szabo Brookfield, WI16.50
2.2144Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI; Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI; Marjorie Morgan Madison, WI; Joan Kilger Park Falls, WI14.50
4.591/21/21Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI; Tim Luker Green Bay, WI; Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI; William Zimmerman Sun Prairie, WI16.50

Stratified 299er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.05332Patricia Wisner - Ruth Sorsen Sister Bay, WI56.74%
1.40221Elizabeth Wallner - Madelyn Ostrand Sturgeon Bay, WI57.64%
1.8611Shirley Treadway - James Treadway Kaukauna, WI57.94%
0.78443Judy Rankin De Pere, WI; Darlene Rohm Appleton, WI55.95%
0.59554Roger Collins - Patricia Hoehn Waupaca, WI54.76%

Sat Aft Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.52841Andy Niver - Anthony Priewe Green Bay, WI57.20%
3.294Caryl Selchert - Michael Selchert Fitchburg, WI59.09%
5.8421Eric McVickar Appleton, WI; Jane Dupont De Pere, WI62.12%
1.064Craig Ostrand - Michael Munz Sturgeon Bay, WI53.03%
1.856Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI58.33%
1.665/62/3Michael French Fond Du Lac, WI; Jim Gillespie Fonf Du Lac, WI55.11%
1.397Cerona Stevens - Karen Reese Marquette, MI57.77%
2.4653Tamas Szabo - Aniko Szabo Brookfield, WI58.71%
4.3832William Omdahl - David Raitt Madison, WI61.55%
0.805James Bloedorn - Ted Peck La Crosse, WI51.89%
1.665/62/3Sharon Miller - Maria Roswall La Crosse, WI55.11%
7.791Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI67.42%
0.636Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI51.14%

Sat Aft BAM Teams - 16.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.875/73/5Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI; Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; Marjorie Morgan Madison, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI12.50
2.953Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Kathleen Allen Pewaukee, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI; Anne Kelley Oconomowoc, WI14.50
1.944/53/4Andy Niver - Anthony Priewe Green Bay, WI; Caryl Selchert - Michael Selchert Fitchburg, WI14.00
5.2411Elizabeth Miller - Mollie Freier Marquette, MI; Eric McVickar Appleton, WI; Jane Dupont De Pere, WI16.00
0.875/73/5Tim Luker Green Bay, WI; Craig Ostrand - Michael Munz Sturgeon Bay, WI; William Zimmerman Sun Prairie, WI12.50
1.944/53/42Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI; Sharon Basal - Norbert Gross Green Bay, WI; Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI14.00
3.93221James Bloedorn - Ted Peck La Crosse, WI; William Omdahl - David Raitt Madison, WI15.50
0.875/73/5Jay Eggener Neenah, WI; Sharon Miller - Maria Roswall La Crosse, WI; Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI12.50

Stratified Short Swiss Match - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.83422Patricia Mathie Wausau, WI; Mary Bolen - Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI; Wayne Peters Appleton, WI92.00
1.373Tim Luker Green Bay, WI; William Zimmerman Sun Prairie, WI; Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI83.00
2.892Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI; Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI106.00
1.034James Bloedorn - Ted Peck La Crosse, WI; Charles Vierthaler Monroe, WI; Paul Morgan Madison, WI80.00
3.85111Andy Niver - Anthony Priewe Green Bay, WI; Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI; Joan Kilger Park Falls, WI107.00
2.173Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI; Caryl Selchert - Michael Selchert Fitchburg, WI95.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.771Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI61.00
1.6653Mollie Freier - Elizabeth Miller - Karen Reese - Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI46.00
1.0253Michael Gabert - Orlaine Gabert - Jay Zahn - Gail Zahn Sturgeon Bay, WI40.00
3.58211William Zimmerman Sun Prairie, WI; Tim Luker Green Bay, WI; Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI57.00
2.6832Jane Dupont De Pere, WI; Clayton Maloney - Peter Loken Green Bay, WI; Eric McVickar Appleton, WI53.00
2.014Michael Selchert - Caryl Selchert Fitchburg, WI; Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI49.00
1.3742Paul Morgan Madison, WI; Charles Vierthaler Monroe, WI; James Bloedorn - Ted Peck La Crosse, WI43.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.004/5James Bloedorn - Ted Peck La Crosse, WI; Mary Ann Romberg New London, WI; Jeri Nelson Neenah, WI38.00
2.173/4Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI50.00
1.395Yvette Neary Mequon, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI; Aniko Szabo - Tamas Szabo Brookfield, WI48.00
1.523Mollie Freier - Elizabeth Miller - Karen Reese - Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI45.00
1.004/5Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI; David Vaclavik Appleton, WI; Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI; Jack Rhodes Waupaca, WI38.00
4.401Michael Selchert - Caryl Selchert Fitchburg, WI; Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI63.00
2.173/422Norbert Gross - Andy Niver - Anthony Priewe - Sharon Basal Green Bay, WI50.00
3.30211Richard Brown - Randi Brown Eau Claire, WI; Carolyn Pfeiffer - Lee Schultz Arbor Vitae, WI53.00