Richardson, TX

March Sectional Tournament Tournament Overalls

Mar 02, 2017 - Mar 05, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

299er Pairs - 18.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
2.36211Kenneth Melvin - Bill Brooks Allen, TX65.48%
0.566Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Paul Schaefer Southlake, TX60.98%
1.0354Nancy Love - Frankie Milner Dallas, TX62.10%
2.991Genny Lemeshev - Yuri Lemeshev Dallas, TX66.07%
0.605Betty Bellamy Dallas, TX; Marsha Wright Fort Worth, TX47.76%
1.3343Molly Gunter Little Elm, TX; Judith Tyler Allen, TX63.39%
0.7565Elaine Lowenkron - Michael Lowenkron Dallas, TX60.99%
0.694Sharon Harbach Argyle, TX; Carol Anita Land Denton, TX55.36%
1.033Barbara Taylor Farmers Branch, TX; Cheryl Paul Plano, TX60.51%
1.77322Neil O'Brien - Pat O'Brien Dallas, TX65.18%

Open Pairs - 14.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.274Stefanie Scott Little Elm, TX; Kristen Onsgard Dallas, TX54.80%
9.1122Milton Neher Richardson, TX; James Bauer Dallas, TX58.83%
3.84552Zemmie Iedema Celina, TX; Stuart Iedema Pasco, WA58.34%
2.886Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX57.17%
5.1344Gerry McKim Garland, TX; Michael Hout Plano, TX58.35%
2.16763Barry Martin Dallas, TX; Clint Pruett McKinney, TX56.16%
1.628John Spessard Dallas, TX; Stephen Sinclair Garland, TX54.94%
12.15111Catherine Tucker - Barbara Ferm Dallas, TX61.45%
6.8333David Nurenberg Dallas, TX; Bill Osborn Frisco, TX58.79%
0.905Jennifer Rao - Renee Levy Dallas, TX54.18%

1499er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.7511Joe Cameron Frisco, TX; G Brantz Plano, TX65.18%
1.72441William Driscoll - Terence Harley Richardson, TX58.04%
1.5533Jerry Frankel Plano, TX; N Tripode Frisco, TX58.33%
2.0622Elizabeth Donner The Colony, TX; Lynell Pinion Frisco, TX60.12%
0.973Carla Joiner Dallas, TX; Martha Ward Plano, TX52.38%
0.734Karen Cohen Dallas, TX; Mary Lynn Genovesi Fairview, TX52.08%
1.29552Jack Schober - Nancy Young Dallas, TX56.55%
0.696Jo Anne Knodel Pearland, TX; Jane Boozalis Houston, TX55.65%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.002Dan Morse Houston, TX; Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX76.00
17.331Bill Staats Southlake, TX; Barry Schaffer - Bryan Storey Frisco, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX81.00
9.753Michael Murphy - S Kohan - James Thurtell Dallas, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX74.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.671Eric Diamond Plano, TX; Judith Lotridge Carrollton, TX; Eileen Smith - Bob Butterfield - Stephen Birnbaum Dallas, TX87.00
5.752Bruce Harbour Dallas, TX; Barbara Grantham Houston, TX; Bonnie Shea - Gay Anderson Allen, TX67.00
4.313Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland - E J Nowak McKinney, TX; Jackie Hertweck Edmond, OK66.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.501Donna Jordan - David Sterner Dallas, TX; Liane Tsai - Christopher Tsai Plano, TX90.00
3.093Alma Farley - Robert Clarke Richardson, TX; Judy Etchison - J Scott Etchison Dallas, TX62.00
4.132Nancy Latner - Jim Farmer - Lynn Cooper - Barry Cooper Dallas, TX77.00

299er Pairs - 19.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
2.2421John York Little Elm, TX; John Kalb Fairview, TX63.69%
1.683Marilyn Elliott - Franci Moses Dallas, TX58.46%
0.485Catherine Bard Dallas, TX; Angela Johnson Plano, TX49.11%
1.4451Deanna Davis - Linda Cerf Dallas, TX55.27%
0.934Erica Walker Dallas, TX; Ron Day Plano, TX55.65%
1.6542Pat Glaser - Judy Duval Richardson, TX57.99%
1.2453Cheryl Paul Plano, TX; Barbara Taylor Farmers Branch, TX57.44%
1.082William Blackstone Fairview, TX; Paramjeet Ahluwalia Plano, TX53.45%
0.726Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Paul Schaefer Southlake, TX56.55%
0.786Molly Gunter Little Elm, TX; Judith Tyler Allen, TX55.14%
0.614Janice Newman - Jana Mueller Dallas, TX49.70%
2.991Ramon Nelson II Plano, TX; Robert Alfers McKinney, TX63.77%
0.813Leah Jane Taglienti Richardson, TX; Mike Carter Dallas, TX51.02%

Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.1931Joe Cameron - Bob Scallan Frisco, TX55.65%
4.6442David Nurenberg Dallas, TX; Bill Osborn Frisco, TX55.36%
8.252John Spessard Dallas, TX; Stephen Sinclair Garland, TX56.25%
1.253Ann McDougal Houston, TX; Karen Hout Plano, TX50.89%
1.6752J Terrence Wolfe - William Driscoll Richardson, TX52.98%
11.001John Bromberg - Beth Bromberg Dallas, TX69.35%
0.944Mike Peiffer Colleyville, TX; Larry White Grapevine, TX47.32%
2.685/73/4Pat Measley Plano, TX; Jeanine Wofford Frisco, TX54.17%
2.685/7Larue Stott Dallas, TX; Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX54.17%
2.685/73/41George Burcham - Sidney Perutz Dallas, TX54.17%

1499er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.29432Jack Schober - Nancy Young Dallas, TX55.95%
0.765Jane Boozalis Houston, TX; Jo Anne Knodel Pearland, TX52.68%
1.72321Carla Joiner Dallas, TX; Martha Ward Plano, TX57.74%
1.962Nancy Jipp - Barbara Lively Plano, TX60.12%
0.97543Joni Antweil Plano, TX; Jerry Jones Dallas, TX55.65%
2.6111John Pelletti Dallas, TX; Michael McShane Addison, TX61.31%
0.734Darrel Strelitz - Hellen Revelle Dallas, TX52.38%

299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.02322Anne Goodman - Janet Sheppard52.78%
1.36211Paramjeet Ahluwalia - Randall Wilson59.03%
0.773Melanie Munnell - Cordelia Cottingim47.92%
1.441Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings Hot Springs, AR59.72%

Open Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8443Matt Shuman Dallas, TX; Stephen Shuman Richardson, TX55.50%
3.2622Robert Schmidt Murphy, TX; Ari Sippola60.50%
4.3511Larry White Grapevine, TX; Mike Peiffer Colleyville, TX66.00%
2.453Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX; Gail Wells Dallas, TX57.50%

299er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.566/7Judy Zipkes Addison, TX; Jole Luehrs Dallas, TX52.92%
0.484/5Janet Sheppard Plano, TX; Nancy Lynd Dallas, TX50.83%
0.934/52/3June Kiley - Robert Kiley Frisco, TX53.33%
1.0553Sue Ann Arthur - Jane Canning Frisco, TX57.08%
1.632/41/2Carolyn New - Alice Ogle Dallas, TX58.33%
1.492/4Irene Pence - Franci Moses Dallas, TX58.33%
0.844/52/3Tricia Ray - Sheryl Crocker Dallas, TX53.33%
1.632/41/21Anne Goodman - Antina Maher Fairview, TX58.33%
0.484/5Judith Tyler Allen, TX; Robert King Sachse, TX50.83%
0.616Jill Hartel - Jack Hartel McKinney, TX53.75%
2.581Arvind Shah - Harivadan Shah Plano, TX64.17%
0.566/7Kim Jordan Santa Fe, NM; Judie Smith Dallas, TX52.92%

Open Pairs - 16.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
11.231/21/21Richard Page Plano, TX; Edward Yetter Garland, TX60.74%
2.2875Loretta Green Dallas, TX; Gail McIntyre Stirling, ON55.73%
3.0464Tomi Storey Frisco, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX56.25%
5.4143Lee Huber Rockwall, TX; Royce McCray Caddo Mills, TX58.49%
1.513June Barnebey - Rita Holzsweig Plano, TX50.80%
11.231/21/2Leonard Schaen Dallas, TX; Bob McNeill Frisco, TX60.74%
0.855Barry Martin - Connie Martin Dallas, TX50.32%
2.012Chuck Eastin Cleveland, OH; Richard Gordon Dallas, TX52.08%
1.134Karen Hout Plano, TX; Ann McDougal Houston, TX50.35%
7.223James Thurtell Dallas, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX59.62%
4.065Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX57.99%
1.7186Bob Friz Leonard, TX; Eric Diamond Plano, TX55.13%
1.439David Nurenberg Dallas, TX; Jeanine Wofford Frisco, TX54.69%

1499er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.03654Carol Stollenwerck - Billee Brooks Dallas, TX56.06%
3.30111Martha Ward - Sharon Ward Plano, TX59.66%
1.86333Joe Fletcher Desoto, TX; Christopher Jackson Dallas, TX58.90%
2.48222Darrel Strelitz - Hellen Revelle Dallas, TX59.09%
1.2654Marylin Hicks - Don Greer Fort Worth, TX56.25%
0.7265Cindy Cox League City, TX; Betty Cox Dallas, TX54.73%
1.654Malcolm Barnebey Plano, TX; Wright Barnebey Rocksprings, TX58.71%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.243Bart Bramley - Judy Bramley Dallas, TX; John Sutherlin - Peggy Sutherlin63.00
18.211Hemant Lall; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX; Nancy Passell Plano, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX83.00
13.662Milton Neher Richardson, TX; Bob Wilkin - Tomi Storey - Pawel Hanus68.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.812T Jean Kidd Lantana, TX; Martin Hester - Karen Caton - Caron Peck69.00
7.741R Randall Smith - Joseph Gill; Mark Hatkoff Rowlett, TX; Adrianne Feuer McKinney, TX74.00
4.353Mickey Tryon - Charles Gibson Jr - Betty Boring - Robert Bever67.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

299er Pairs - 16.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
2.7811Louise Shanley Allen, TX; Pat Glaser Richardson, TX67.56%
0.773Raman Rajagopalan - Mi Rajagopalan52.05%
0.656Alice Ogle - Carolyn New Dallas, TX54.76%
1.0252Linda Harley - Terence Harley Richardson, TX55.07%
1.563Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings Hot Springs, AR61.31%
1.1263Kenneth Melvin - Bill Brooks Allen, TX56.77%
0.605Cecily Hutchison - Phyllis Rueckert Dallas, TX48.81%
1.174Irene Pence - Franci Moses Dallas, TX60.58%
2.092Linda Lindley - Carol Murray Dallas, TX63.95%
0.574Sheryl Crocker - Tricia Ray Dallas, TX50.72%
1.4952Debrah Chockley Plano, TX; Judy Bouska Garland, TX59.39%
1.3641Eileen Smith Dallas, TX; Paulette Armstrong Plano, TX56.29%

49er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsJKNamesScore
1.0411Janice Thompson Gainesville, TX; Steven Kolb Lake Kiowa, TX66.00%
0.7822Keith Hansen - Bruce Barlow Plano, TX58.00%

Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4174Pat Measley Plano, TX; Lee Gilliam Sachse, TX55.49%
13.521Jeff McKee Nevada, TX; Greg Resz Weatherford, TX68.56%
3.755/62/3Eileen Smith - James McCommons Dallas, TX57.58%
10.14211Eloise Meachum - Leslie Conant Dallas, TX63.26%
1.274Clint Pruett McKinney, TX; Susan Flick Lucas, TX53.60%
1.513Sidney Perutz Dallas, TX; Michael McShane Addison, TX53.79%
1.5096Bob McNeill Frisco, TX; Leonard Schaen Dallas, TX53.98%
0.895Charles Brown - Sue Gilbreath Arlington, TX49.05%
5.704Jay Gibson Dallas, TX; Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX58.14%
7.613Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX; Gail Wells Dallas, TX59.85%
3.755/62/3Judith Lotridge Carrollton, TX; Marcia Hutchison Dallas, TX57.58%
2.01852Carolyn Motes Jr - Vernon Earl Hodge Dallas, TX54.36%

1499er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.01554Beth Castleberry Richardson, TX; Barbara Lively Plano, TX54.17%
2.89111Rebecca Elder McKinney, TX; Lynda Cross Frisco, TX61.61%
1.2244John Pelletti Dallas, TX; Ribs LaMothe Coppell, TX55.95%
0.69665Valarie Remmers Plano, TX; Deborah D'Ambrogi Dallas, TX52.68%
1.63333Darrel Strelitz - Hellen Revelle Dallas, TX59.82%
2.17222Betty Woodward - Dan Woodward Fairview, TX61.01%

299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.952/3Richard Bowman - Shirley McBryde59.72%
1.4411Mary Kolb - Janice Thompson60.42%
0.952/32Leah Jane Taglienti - David Salem59.72%

Open Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.75221Larry White Grapevine, TX; Paul Schaefer Southlake, TX61.67%
2.06332Annie Mason - John Mason59.58%
3.6711Robert Schmidt Murphy, TX; Ari Sippola62.08%
1.5544Jonathan Wang Coppell, TX; Jin Chu53.33%

299er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.9422Karen Marie Yarbrough Irving, TX; Julienne Moore Colleyville, TX56.67%
0.745/65Richard Bowman - Shirley McBryde Wichita, KS54.17%
0.725/6Wayne Evans Richardson, TX; Robert Stewart Garland, TX54.17%
2.58111Linda Harley - Terence Harley Richardson, TX58.33%
0.866/73/4Wilton Crocker - Frankie Milner Dallas, TX53.75%
1.45332Keith Hansen - Bruce Barlow Plano, TX55.83%
0.555Sherra Kay Read The Colony, TX; David Croissant Irving, TX53.33%
0.866/73/4Jane Canning - Sue Ann Arthur Frisco, TX53.75%
1.0944Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings Hot Springs, AR54.58%

49er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsJKLNamesScore
1.0411Jeanne Kelley Plano, TX; Jeanne Edwards Murphy, TX61.00%
0.782Amy Schumacher - Linda Schubert Dallas, TX57.00%
0.712Mary Kolb Lake Kiowa, TX; Janice Thompson Gainesville, TX51.00%

Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.914/53/4John Schwartz Plano, TX; Gerry McKim Garland, TX60.61%
1.489Gay Roach Nacogdoches, TX; Shirley Matthews Lindale, TX56.44%
0.945Tony Pellegrini Plano, TX; Jean O'Neal Fairview, TX52.84%
4.914/53/42Carol Nicoud - Lue Waddle Dallas, TX60.61%
1.344Elaine Wood Keller, TX; Betsy Messerschmidt Carrollton, TX55.87%
1.77863Mark Hatkoff Rowlett, TX; Lee Huber Rockwall, TX58.71%
13.2911Milton Neher Richardson, TX; David Pearlman Southlake, TX66.67%
8.732/321Jimmy Justice - Paula Justice Waxahachie, TX60.80%
3.1565Kashi Singh Euless, TX; Michael Hout Plano, TX59.09%
8.732/3Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX60.80%
2.377Michael Penick Dallas, TX; Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX58.90%

1499er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.33443Karen Cohen Dallas, TX; Floyd Gerwig Plano, TX60.61%
3.16111Grace Daddario Cedar Hill, TX; Liz Castioni Frisco, TX64.02%
2.3722Richard Page - Rebecca Page Plano, TX62.88%
1.11554Ronald Mankoff - Allan Neustadt Dallas, TX57.01%
0.79665Betty Woodward - Dan Woodward Fairview, TX53.60%
1.78332Andi Gordon - Renee Levy Dallas, TX61.36%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5711Gay Nell Ball Hurst, TX; Linda Downey Colleyville, TX; Betty Peterson - Cathy Tolliver N Richland Hls, TX38.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
18.781Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Dan Morse Houston, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX84.00
12.332/3Bob Hamman - Stefanie Scott - Kristen Onsgard; Bart Bramley - Chris Hamman Dallas, TX70.00
12.332/3Steve Shirey Fort Worth, TX; Robert Adams Oklahoma City, OK; Herbert Fallin Jr Keller, TX; Marion Gebhardt Richardson, TX70.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.622Bruce Harbour - Barbara Grantham; Fonse Ragland - Cheryl Rider - James Rider Dallas, TX78.00
7.491Milton Neher Richardson, TX; Tomi Storey Frisco, TX; Jeff Dater - Eric Diamond88.00
4.213Jim Harp - Mary McGinnis - Jim Farmer - Kenneth Dingler69.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

299er Pairs - 17.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
2.1722James Huth - M Susan Tucker Dallas, TX61.99%
0.654Richard Schleier - Sue Schleier Irving, TX54.42%
1.224Barbara Wood Rockwall, TX; Betty Mastick Lavon, TX58.76%
1.63331Linda Harley - Terence Harley Richardson, TX59.90%
2.8911Sherra Kay Read The Colony, TX; David Croissant Irving, TX63.27%
0.8763Raman Rajagopalan - Mi Rajagopalan57.14%
0.6965Carolyn New - Alice Ogle Dallas, TX57.61%
1.16542Ronald Peterson - Ginny Peterson Frisco, TX58.17%
0.495Cecily Hutchison - Phyllis Rueckert Dallas, TX54.01%

49er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsJKLNamesScore
0.69432Robert Bugbee - Kurt Smith Dallas, TX51.25%
1.2011Mary Kolb Lake Kiowa, TX; Janice Thompson Gainesville, TX68.10%
0.92321Frank Gill - Tom Tiernan Dallas, TX51.93%
0.902Wanda Benjamin Frisco, TX; Diane Brown Plano, TX61.59%

Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4210David Pearlman - Bill Staats Southlake, TX57.15%
1.045Sidney Perutz - George Burcham Dallas, TX54.31%
3.37642Carol Nicoud - Lue Waddle Dallas, TX58.61%
5.994Marcus Poe Jr Prosper, TX; S Kohan Dallas, TX60.14%
1.9086Thomas Schmidt - Leigh Anne Schmidt Plano, TX57.78%
2.5375Jay Gibson - Leonard Schaen Dallas, TX58.33%
14.211Jeff McKee Nevada, TX; Greg Resz Weatherford, TX62.78%
10.66211Elaine Wood Keller, TX; Betsy Messerschmidt Carrollton, TX60.97%
1.134Pawel Hanus Carrollton, TX; Bob Wilkin Highland Vlg, TX55.14%
4.5053Eileen Smith - James McCommons Dallas, TX59.72%
7.9932John Schwartz Plano, TX; Gerry McKim Garland, TX60.28%
1.5893Jean O'Neal Fairview, TX; Tony Pellegrini Plano, TX57.36%

1499er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.16543Douglas Tucker Plano, TX; Edith Barnes Garland, TX54.63%
1.224Alma Farley - Robert Clarke Richardson, TX54.73%
1.6333John Pelletti Dallas, TX; Ribs LaMothe Coppell, TX57.50%
0.7265Noelene Hardy Richardson, TX; Charlene Richard Dallas, TX54.48%
0.725Jo Ellen Wade Larue, TX; Barbara Bradford Mabank, TX53.01%
2.17222Betty Woodward - Dan Woodward Fairview, TX58.80%
2.89111Mary Lynn Trentham - Judy Duval Richardson, TX59.30%
1.014Sam Norvell - David Noteware Dallas, TX53.99%

Open Pairs - 3.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4121T Madden - Mike Carter53.98%
3.211Gail Wells Dallas, TX; Suresh Agrawal72.73%
1.8132Mark Dumdei - Paulette Armstrong53.42%

Bracketed B Swiss 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
8.092Eileen Smith - Stephen Birnbaum - Elda Kay Hampton - Bob Butterfield Dallas, TX81.00
6.063Kay Moran - Carol Adamek - Barbara Ferm - Catherine Tucker Dallas, TX65.00
10.781Frank Durante Addison, TX; Nancy Latner - Rosalind Smith Dallas, TX; Susan Flick Lucas, TX91.00

Bracketed B Swiss 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.313Donna Jordan - David Sterner Dallas, TX; Liane Tsai - Christopher Tsai Plano, TX71.00
4.422Jeff Dater - Scott Nason - Kristen Onsgard Dallas, TX; Stefanie Scott Little Elm, TX74.00
5.891John Pelletti - Kate Hopkins - Jane Kirby Dallas, TX; Michael McShane Addison, TX79.00

Bracketed B Swiss 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.292Martha Ward Plano, TX; Karen Roland - Connie Van Patter McKinney, TX; Carla Joiner Dallas, TX78.00
2.473Judy Noble - Carol Casey - Cathy Bruff Dallas, TX; Harold Kless Garland, TX63.00
4.391Rick Margerison - Leah Margerison - Sam Norvell - David Noteware Dallas, TX91.00

Bracketed B Swiss 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.991Michael Chockley - Debrah Chockley Plano, TX; Sherra Kay Read The Colony, TX; David Croissant Irving, TX95.00
1.683Jole Luehrs - Joyce Schiff - Freda Gail Stern Dallas, TX; Judy Zipkes Addison, TX68.00
2.242James Huth - M Susan Tucker Dallas, TX; Jeanne Edwards Murphy, TX; Jeanne Kelley Plano, TX84.00

Open Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9431Chuck Eastin Cleveland, OH; Richard Gordon Dallas, TX55.00%
3.441Thomas Schmidt - Leigh Anne Schmidt Plano, TX70.50%
2.582Vernon Earl Hodge - Carolyn Motes Jr Dallas, TX56.50%
1.1232Janice Trombello Dallas, TX; Joni Antweil Plano, TX49.50%
1.49421Nget Carter Plano, TX; Mary Lynn Trentham Richardson, TX52.50%

A/X Swiss - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
15.401Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Dan Morse Houston, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX88.00
4.022/3Ari Sippola Irving, TX; James Richman Dallas, TX; Kathleen Carr Garland, TX; Robert Schmidt Murphy, TX63.00
6.124/51Hua Yang - Yan Song - Tiger King Plano, TX; Danny Feng Frisco, TX73.00
8.663Nancy Passell Plano, TX; Joan Jackson - Peggy Sutherlin Dallas, TX; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX75.00
4.022/3Mark Hupert M.D. - Brady Allen - Mark Lombard Dallas, TX; Michael Hout Plano, TX63.00
11.552Michael Penick - Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Bill Staats Southlake, TX; Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX77.00
5.824/5Susan Key - Chris Compton - Hemant Lall Dallas, TX; Justin Lall Charlotte, NC73.00

49er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsJKLNamesScore
1.28111Nancy Hudspeth - Tracy Cheatham Dallas, TX64.59%
0.96222Ron Day Plano, TX; Robert Bugbee Dallas, TX63.76%
0.5444Nancie Wagner - Valerie Lawlor Dallas, TX55.79%
0.7233Patricia Coil - Eleonora Shafir Dallas, TX57.64%

Open Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.03431Jackie Long - Janet Meyer Dallas, TX50.96%
1.122Joni Antweil Plano, TX; Janice Trombello Dallas, TX49.79%
2.713Thomas Schmidt - Leigh Anne Schmidt Plano, TX55.94%
4.8111Vernon Earl Hodge - Carolyn Motes Jr Dallas, TX65.36%
3.6122Sidney Perutz - Roslyn Miller Dallas, TX59.58%