Tucson, AZ

Tucson Winter Regional Tournament Overalls

Feb 27, 2017 - Mar 05, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Catalina Charity Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.713Marian Wilson - Margaret Koenig Tucson, AZ52.78%
3.6122James Peters - Rosemary Peters Peoria, AZ56.84%
8.171Dawn Campbell Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR60.95%
4.81611Mady Stoll - Karla Reynolds Scottsdale, AZ58.65%
1.293Kristin Brown Sedona, AZ; Ray Canale Lake Leelanau, MI49.84%
1.154Linda Grissom - Monica Quinlan Tucson, AZ49.19%
1.146Stephen Pozez Tucson, AZ; Gerald Mindell Chicago, IL51.60%
2.865Kenneth Titow Scottsdale, AZ; Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ59.08%
6.132Dennis Goldston Colorado Spgs, CO; Ed Howard Lawrence, KS60.74%
1.438John Mayfield - Al Spaet Tucson, AZ57.49%
4.603Richard Katz - Charlotte Katz Sun Lakes, AZ60.04%
2.034Dave Douglass Oro Valley, AZ; Derek Graybill Tucson, AZ52.14%
1.457Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN57.80%
3.454Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX59.83%
1.525Betsy O'Dell - Garrett Terrill Tucson, AZ52.03%

Catalina 199er Charity Pairs - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.241/3Arlo McDowell - James Morrow Tucson, AZ53.00%
1.241/3Jody Neuman - Mark Neuman Garden City, KS53.00%
1.241/3P Maynard - Jacqueline Maynard Hastings, NE53.00%

Foothills KO 1 - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
20.043/4Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX
50.091Vinita Gupta Woodside, CA; Robert Thomson San Rafael, CA; Mark Moss Piedmont, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV
20.043/4George Good - Greg West - Sundaresan Ram Tucson, AZ; William Howard Green Valley, AZ
35.062Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Robert Morris Houston, TX; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL

Foothills KO 2 - 15.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.912Judson Jones - Shakti Routh - Stan Behr Tucson, AZ; Nancy Holt Oro Valley, AZ
6.233/4Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; Marlys Johansen - Nadine Schacht - Patti Starr Tucson, AZ
6.233/4James Jordan - Sue Jordan - Murray Blackie - Margaret Blackie London, ON
15.581Jerry Robinson Surprise, AZ; Glenn Nixon Peoria, AZ; Ronald Carswell Calgary, AB; Neal Hesser Sierra Vista, AZ

Saguaro 199er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.98432Mary Fuhrman - Nina Campfield Green Valley, AZ58.63%
1.31321Jody Neuman - Mark Neuman Garden City, KS59.23%
1.7421Greg Dent - Trish Ventura Tucson, AZ63.69%
0.8243Stephanie Eiff - Diane Bixby Tucson, AZ50.60%
0.785Karen Roeper - Richard Roeper Traverse City, MI53.57%
2.231Cheryl Ledford - D Kay Santarelli Tucson, AZ68.45%
0.555Sandra Matsuura Hereford, AZ; Judith Smith Sierra Vista, AZ49.70%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.825Janet Sebranek - Pat Reinardy Eau Claire, WI51.07%
1.8054Michael Miron - Helene Miron Tucson, AZ55.04%
3.1322Polly Schoning Wichita, KS; Billie Edington Las Cruces, NM58.33%
1.4653Jan Grieff Zinner - Eli Zinner Nipomo, CA52.55%
1.764Dale Sweetwood Tempe, AZ; Peter Clark Ottawa, ON55.06%
1.1064Nancy Starr - Larry Starr Alamogordo, NM52.08%
1.296John Grossmann Greeley, CO; Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO54.34%
4.17111Stacy Dibbell Bismarck, ND; Susan Thiess Eau Claire, WI63.13%
2.57332Pam Circuit Green Valley, AZ; Maryellen McFarlane Idaho Falls, ID55.67%

Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
27.561Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Dena Goldston Phoenix, AZ590.00
4.355Al Peters Tucson, AZ; Ronald Vickery Oro Valley, AZ475.06
6.897Nona Dale Tucson, AZ; LEE ERDMAN505.21
2.204Rudolf Martinez - Nancy Sweat Green Valley, AZ428.88
6.128Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX501.91
2.453Betsy Mayers Weaverville, NC; Russell Mayers Tucson, AZ438.59
20.672Kenneth Titow Scottsdale, AZ; Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ565.85
3.736Sunand Bal - Raymond Grady Tucson, AZ463.41
3.262Thomas Jones Lake Forest, IL; Kay Opeka Litchfield Park, AZ441.67
5.514Jane Youngberg Surrey, BC; Marc Raphael Scottsdale, AZ478.80
9.8092Judith Washor - Gayle Quiros Scottsdale, AZ487.06
11.634Allen Bowman - Paul Black Green Valley, AZ546.35
15.503William Kass Albuquerque, NM; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ547.35
7.876Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN534.06
4.351Beth Wisinski - Gary Wisinski Scottsdale, AZ455.38
7.35103Randall Mandigo - Stephen Pozez Tucson, AZ486.26
13.0651Michael Smith Tucson, AZ; Daniel Nelson Phoenix, AZ544.03

Gold Rush Pairs - 36.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.63129Steven Sahl - Robert Saner Tucson, AZ595.00
4.464David Burks - Gary Howell Tucson, AZ628.00
5.9532Robert Pettit - Alma Slatten New Orleans, LA637.50
1.842C R Teeple - Jennifer Jacobs Tucson, AZ559.00
1.0918/1913Herman Osofsky Oro Valley, AZ; Virginia Brier Tucson, AZ585.50
2.3586Mimi Kenst Yuma, AZ; Gary Kenst Prescott, AZ603.00
1.321510Mark Leibowitz - Donald Taylor Tucson, AZ590.50
2.6475Ronnie Conour Tucson, AZ; Dalice Bromfeld Oro Valley, AZ608.50
7.932Elliott Weiss - Hurd Baruch Tucson, AZ685.00
10.5711P Maynard - Jacqueline Maynard Hastings, NE699.50
1.7313Richard Naughton - Eileen Sherlock Tucson, AZ591.50
1.383Jane Ellen Perry Oro Valley, AZ; Janet West Tucson, AZ528.50
2.1197D J Heacox - Susan Wolfe Deming, NM599.50
1.4114Janice Richard - Anita Weis Tucson, AZ591.00
3.9953Barbara Crews - Philip Anderson El Paso, TX627.50
3.0264Dwaine Hawley Huntington Bch, CA; Dorothy Lu Tucson, AZ617.00
2.451Joyce Hagin - Barbara Starrett Tucson, AZ578.50
3.451611Hugh Kirkpatrick - Mohammed Mohiuddin Scottsdale, AZ588.00
2.42118Mady Stoll - Karla Reynolds Scottsdale, AZ597.50
3.451712Randi Berkson - Monica Quinlan Tucson, AZ587.00
1.9210James Anstine - Judy Huston Vancouver, WA598.50
1.0918/19Barbara Dever - Stephanie Parks Tucson, AZ585.50

Saguaro 199er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.8622Cheryl Ledford - D Kay Santarelli Tucson, AZ59.72%
1.4033Sandra Millar - Sandra Gaskill Tucson, AZ59.01%
2.48111Greg Dent - Trish Ventura Tucson, AZ67.99%
0.594Sandra Matsuura Hereford, AZ; Judith Smith Sierra Vista, AZ51.39%
0.596Sandra Levkowitz Tucson, AZ; Barbara Levkowitz53.17%
1.05442Jill Hurwitz - Leslee Gilhooley Highland Park, IL58.42%
0.79553Andrew Stein - Vonnie Erickson Tucson, AZ54.87%

Saddlebrooke KO 1 - 11.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
16.213/4Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper Lakeside, CA; Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO
28.362Bob Etter Sacramento, CA; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Bruce Noda Corte Madera, CA; Mark Ralph San Francisco, CA; William Harker Santa Fe, NM
40.521John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Paul Darin San Diego, CA
16.213/4Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Brenda Jacobus Las Vegas, NV; Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ; Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA; George Harris

Saddlebrooke KO 2 - 13.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
18.291Stacy Dibbell Bismarck, ND; Susan Thiess - Pat Reinardy - Janet Sebranek Eau Claire, WI
7.323/4Layne Noble - Peter Holmes - Colleen Holmes Ottawa, ON; Deborah Harper Nepean, ON
7.323/4Richard Quigg - Ann Kuperberg - Sharon Wyles - Fay Kallina Tucson, AZ
12.802Rodney Bias Phoenix, AZ; Clair Kretschmann - Joan Merrill Tucson, AZ; Chuck Irwin Gilbert, AZ

Saddlebrooke KO 3 - 11.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
3.923/4Larry Baum - Mary Hudson - Howard Richard Tucson, AZ; Jerry Kilner Bellevue, WA
3.923/4Rosemary Hertz - Sanford Hertz Rancho Mirage, CA; Teri Bratt Indian Wells, CA; M Howard La Quinta, CA
6.862Margaret Curvin - Charlotte Weller - Chrissy Inglett - Jo-Ann Vaughn Tucson, AZ
9.801Mary Dorsey - Dorothy Colip - Claire Genser - Michael Knight Green Valley, AZ

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 17.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.5521Diana McGinn - Lincoln Brown Tucson, AZ59.31%
1.842Jane Pendley Tucson, AZ; Marian Solari Kirkwood, MO51.11%
2.1064Bill Barkley Green Valley, AZ; Mark Hess Charlevoix, MI56.81%
2.451Arnold Ullevig - James Nichols Green Valley, AZ52.36%
1.034Charlotte Bailey - Alan Godes Needham, MA50.00%
2.164Jeffrey Lesser Oro Valley, AZ; Michael Levy Tucson, AZ58.33%
1.476George Shelley - Vickki Shelley Le Claire, IA55.00%
3.4132Jack Wholey Oro Valley, AZ; Bruce Belshaw Tucson, AZ59.03%
1.383N Dennis Berg Santa Barbara, CA; Arthur Levine Goleta, CA50.97%
2.5653Christine Siemer - Richard Siemer Midland, MI57.50%
1.475Mecha Mattson - Monique Greene Scottsdale, AZ55.69%
5.121Dennis Goldston Colorado Spgs, CO; Ed Howard Lawrence, KS62.64%

Stratified Side Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.974Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX48.00
1.733/4Glen Benedict - Rick Grieman Regina, SK; Jill Burtram - Mary Udell Albuquerque, NM40.00
1.305/6Ed Howard Lawrence, KS; Dennis Goldston - Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO; Ken Monzingo San Diego, CA46.00
1.733/4Pamela Williams - Jan Heggem - Pat Zick - Maris Shepherd Albuquerque, NM40.00
4.671Lou Ann O'Rourke Portola Valley, CA; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Marc Jacobus - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Huub Bertens Bend, OR67.00
2.6332John Grossmann Greeley, CO; Thomas Goings - Judy Bredall - Brian Hegarty Colorado Spgs, CO50.00
3.50211Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ; Susan Campbell - Terry Levin San Francisco, CA52.00
1.305/6Eric Swanson Golden, CO; Louise Ducharme - Peter Clark Ottawa, ON; Larry Hudgens Bass Harbor, ME46.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2353Jody Neuman - Mark Neuman Garden City, KS51.79%
1.923John Mayfield - Al Spaet Tucson, AZ62.80%
3.4111Robert Underwood - Elizabeth Underwood Henderson, NV63.99%
1.61542Rhonda Hardy San Jose, CA; Beth Bernstein Pomona, NY55.06%
2.14431N Dennis Berg Santa Barbara, CA; Arthur Levine Goleta, CA57.74%
2.5622Patricia Plummer Albuquerque, NM; Don Elliott Mesa, AZ63.10%

Sierra Vista 199er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.1133Patsy Blumberg - Deanna Mendelow Tucson, AZ60.11%
1.98111Paul Hanson Marana, AZ; Dale Ranz Redmond, WA65.48%
0.8444Vivian Waldron - Philip Kolehmainen Albuquerque, NM56.55%
1.49222Kathryn Wild - Patricia Mosher61.31%

Presidio Morning KO 1 - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
21.182Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Robert Morris Houston, TX
12.103/4Marlene Hanson - Gloria Vander Peut Sedona, AZ; Jackie Haugen Cornville, AZ; Janice Skaggs Flagstaff, AZ
12.103/4Barbara Whitman - William Whitman Green Valley, AZ; Tom Colwell - Paula Colwell Deer Isle, ME
30.251Lou Ann O'Rourke Portola Valley, CA; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Marc Jacobus - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Huub Bertens Bend, OR

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9253Glen Benedict - Rick Grieman Regina, SK55.18%
1.8664Eleanor Horton Oro Valley, AZ; N Stewart Tucson, AZ55.05%
3.79111Jan Grieff Zinner - Eli Zinner Nipomo, CA62.96%
1.034Samuel Sagi - Pat Knight Tucson, AZ49.74%
1.3853Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ51.62%
1.634Milton Kalikman Azusa, CA; Wayne Gergen Minneapolis, MN57.09%
2.333John Grossmann Greeley, CO; Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO57.64%
2.84222Neal Hesser Sierra Vista, AZ; Glenn Nixon Peoria, AZ61.30%

Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.19123Randal Gentillon Idaho Falls, ID; Ray Fink Jackson, WY682.01
4.038Al Spaet - Al Peters Tucson, AZ666.12
13.5982Jack Wholey - Joseph Olivier Oro Valley, AZ704.59
13.414Andre Asbury Warner Robins, GA; Cristal Nell Seattle, WA732.70
17.883Dena Goldston Phoenix, AZ; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV753.45
6.0452Karen Swanberg Oro Valley, AZ; Lynda Thomas Tucson, AZ677.93
3.2910Robert Brussel Tucson, AZ; Barbara Feeley Oracle, AZ653.20
10.595Phillis Herbster - Louis Herbster Tucson, AZ729.75
31.781Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; William Kass Albuquerque, NM798.64
9.086Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA723.93
5.186Judith Washor - Gayle Quiros Scottsdale, AZ674.10
3.6294Ann Hinge - Marian Rogge Tucson, AZ659.25
5.7810Suzette Wynn Phoenix, AZ; JoAnne Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ694.64
6.369Sadu Marrott Maricopa, AZ; John Euler Sun Lakes, AZ700.49
18.1271Carol Pilmar - Catherine Collinson Tucson, AZ706.22
4.5373Diana McGinn - Vito Konur Tucson, AZ667.64
7.641341Rodney Letts Tucson, AZ; Del Rieschick Oro Valley, AZ679.84
5.3011Joan Ivey - Ernie Ivey Litchfield Park, AZ690.03
2.186Lanie Constable - Tina Mendenhall Tucson, AZ635.58
23.842Dennis Goldston Colorado Spgs, CO; Ed Howard Lawrence, KS765.54
2.545Betty Gray Tucson, AZ; Mark Johnson Silver City, NM650.94

Gold Rush Pairs - 36.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
5.9533Ronnie Conour Tucson, AZ; Dalice Bromfeld Oro Valley, AZ655.00
2.119Susan Schmerl - James Schmerl Storrs, CT615.67
1.5113Donna Hofer - Christine Garner Chandler, AZ612.50
7.9322Mohammed Mohiuddin - Hugh Kirkpatrick Scottsdale, AZ687.96
1.1118Susan Campbell - Terry Levin San Francisco, CA591.02
2.451181Kay Turner Green Valley, AZ; Caroline Snead Oro Valley, AZ614.30
2.86107Merri Banks Surprise, AZ; Mark Andrews Mapleton, ND615.41
1.241612Phillip Rhodes - Linda Rhodes Weeping Water, NE598.00
1.473Jane Ellen Perry - Carolyn Sennhenn Oro Valley, AZ588.17
1.771713Penni Brodey Indianapolis, IN; Caryl Shideler Carmel, IN596.00
1.521410Mary Primeau - Christie Noble Oro Valley, AZ610.00
4.464Lois Beyer - Joy Roberts Green Valley, AZ643.98
3.525Sheila Bray - John Bray Oracle, AZ636.80
1.8815112Armin Cicala - Stephen Campbell Tucson, AZ609.48
2.6475P Maynard - Jacqueline Maynard Hastings, NE624.83
10.5711Randi Berkson - Monica Quinlan Tucson, AZ727.76
2.8686Marlys Johansen - Pauline Pettinato Tucson, AZ621.26
3.0764Gillian Berger - Jane Wienke Tucson, AZ632.93
1.68129Gary Kenst Prescott, AZ; Mimi Kenst Yuma, AZ613.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 31.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.054Marisa Silverman Aspen, CO; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Dawn Campbell Portland, OR; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX77.00
7.881William Howard Green Valley, AZ; Raymond Grady - Sundaresan Ram - Jared Boulds Tucson, AZ71.00
3.324Dave Douglass Oro Valley, AZ; James Cobis Bisbee, AZ; Marc Hay - Paul Soper Sierra Vista, AZ64.00
5.172/3Judson Jones - Stan Behr - Shakti Routh Tucson, AZ; Nancy Holt Oro Valley, AZ67.00
2.941Judy Yordi Cordillera, CO; Clairlee Hawn Hirsch The Woodlands, TX; Joan Bornstein - Pamela Elsner Avon, CO58.00
10.762Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Robert Morris Houston, TX89.00
14.351Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ94.00
2.635Jerry Robinson Surprise, AZ; Ronald Carswell Calgary, AB; Glenn Nixon Peoria, AZ; Neal Hesser Sierra Vista, AZ62.00
3.198Judi Callaham Fair Oaks, CA; Kenneth Grafton - Leslie Balascoe - Arne Maki - Gene Maki Green Valley, AZ74.00
2.256Polly Schoning Wichita, KS; Gerald Mindell Chicago, IL; Barbara Lanier Berkeley, CA; Roberta Lovell Peoria, AZ60.00
8.073Lou Ann O'Rourke Portola Valley, CA; Marc Jacobus - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Huub Bertens Bend, OR85.00
4.165/7Vinita Gupta Woodside, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Mark Moss Piedmont, CA; Robert Thomson San Rafael, CA76.00
4.165/7Mary Udell - Jill Burtram - Ann Economidy - Felicity Moore Albuquerque, NM76.00
2.212Margaret Blackie - Murray Blackie - Sue Jordan - James Jordan London, ON46.00
5.172/3Bradley Leach - Michael Cuno Oro Valley, AZ; Walter Mann - Tim Tilton - John McKethen Tucson, AZ67.00
4.165/7Jane Ranney - Jerry Ranney Morrison, CO; Debra Dallas Highlands Ranch, CO; Richard Friedman Aurora, CO76.00

Sierra Vista 199er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.1111Vivian Waldron - Philip Kolehmainen Albuquerque, NM60.83%
0.942Sharon Eisenhower - Carl Koprowicz Tucson, AZ50.83%
1.5822Marcia Winick - Carolyn Sue Adams Tucson, AZ58.75%
1.053/43Mary Jane Chittenden - Charles Chittenden Phoenix, AZ56.25%
1.25541Sherry Cain - Douglas Cain Tucson, AZ52.08%
1.043/4Margaret Anzalone - George Anzalone Cambridge, MD56.25%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 15.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.484Nancy Cox - G C (Clay) Cox Jr Tucson, AZ52.08%
1.4666Eleanor Horton Oro Valley, AZ; N Stewart Tucson, AZ56.89%
4.7411Glen Benedict - Rick Grieman Regina, SK69.55%
2.6733Henry Buch - Richard Plumer Tucson, AZ59.29%
1.973Dale Ranz Redmond, WA; Paul Hanson Marana, AZ53.04%
0.836Dana Scadden San Mateo, CA; Katherine Shannon Green Valley, AZ50.80%
2.634/54/52Sharon Bacon Tucson, AZ; Stephen Nordberg El Paso, TX58.65%
3.56221Jan Grieff Zinner - Eli Zinner Nipomo, CA61.22%
1.754/54/5Loretta Wood - Joy Rieckers Tucson, AZ58.65%
1.235Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ51.60%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 10.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.981Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ; Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA70.83%
1.84642Jacqueline Maynard - P Maynard Hastings, NE58.07%
1.034Tom Wicker - Dixie Wicker El Paso, TX51.39%
2.992Joan Vernick Santa Fe, NM; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV62.27%
2.0353Rick Grieman - Glen Benedict Regina, SK61.11%
2.7042Ray Fink Jackson, WY; Randal Gentillon Idaho Falls, ID61.20%
1.3853N Dennis Berg Santa Barbara, CA; Arthur Levine Goleta, CA57.87%
3.60311Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ61.72%

Streams199er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.1021Liz Schuler - Reece Schuler Chapel Hill, NC60.12%
1.054Tom Wicker - Dixie Wicker El Paso, TX56.85%
1.18632Edward Van Naerssen - Diane Bixby Tucson, AZ53.27%
0.894Emily Anderson Bisbee, AZ; Gloria McBeth Walnut Creek, CA52.38%
1.58521Sandra Matsuura Hereford, AZ; Judith Smith Sierra Vista, AZ53.57%
1.403Mary Jane Mucklo - Donald Taylor Tucson, AZ58.04%
2.481Robert Yanal - Sara Boyd Tucson, AZ68.75%
0.765/63/4Arlo McDowell - James Morrow Tucson, AZ52.08%
0.765/63/4Ann Boland - Sheryle Shepard Tucson, AZ52.08%

Kitt Peak Swiss Teams - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.003Dave Douglass Oro Valley, AZ; John Mayfield - Arlene Mayfield Tucson, AZ; Larry Hudgens Bass Harbor, ME52.00
1.6832Stacy Dibbell Bismarck, ND; Susan Thiess - Pat Reinardy - Janet Sebranek Eau Claire, WI36.00
3.551Francesca Stedman Santa Fe, NM; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Nandkumar Bakshani Tucson, AZ; Eric Swanson Golden, CO62.00
2.24421Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ; Susan Campbell - Terry Levin San Francisco, CA41.00
2.9821Adair Karlin - Joan Merrill - Clair Kretschmann Tucson, AZ; Rodney Bias Phoenix, AZ57.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.033Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO; John Grossmann Greeley, CO54.78%
1.145JoAnne Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; Nancy Boyd San Ramon, CA53.25%
2.14431Maryellen McFarlane Idaho Falls, ID; Pam Circuit Green Valley, AZ53.36%
2.7022Helen Atwill Tubac, AZ; Betty Gray Tucson, AZ56.83%
3.6011Glen Benedict - Rick Grieman Regina, SK59.43%
1.6142Jan Grieff Zinner - Eli Zinner Nipomo, CA51.65%
1.085Dale Sweetwood - Clifford Hudson Tempe, AZ51.25%
1.203Neal Hesser - Marjorie Dugas Sierra Vista, AZ50.58%

Open Pairs - 28.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.236Beth Wisinski - Gary Wisinski Scottsdale, AZ666.81
3.503Bradley Leach - Robert Lewis Oro Valley, AZ686.61
13.63421Florence Liittjohann - Jan Green Fort Morgan, CO761.57
3.848Carol Pilmar - Lois Jameson Tucson, AZ707.60
9.236Andre Asbury Warner Robins, GA; Cristal Nell Seattle, WA755.29
4.3114Joan Ivey - Ernie Ivey Litchfield Park, AZ711.69
2.085Fred Gramlich Alexandria, VA; Catherine Bardsley Mc Lean, VA672.87
3.1510Darlene Anderson - Donald Doan Lake Havasu Cty, AZ701.84
2.634Diana Humphreys - Marlene Verdery Tucson, AZ682.16
7.3094Raymond Grady Tucson, AZ; Joe Morella734.19
32.301John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV813.07
9.7383Becky Ellisor - Buddy Ellisor Wimberley, TX749.05
5.38116Janis Holle - Anne Casey Sun Lakes, AZ724.84
5.87105Layne Noble Ottawa, ON; Deborah Harper Nepean, ON729.59
8.087Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; William Kass Albuquerque, NM754.65
18.1731Jane Friedman - Joan Shay Prescott, AZ766.06
10.775Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA760.87
24.232Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Paul Darin San Diego, CA774.47
4.6113Vic Quiros - James Lenertz Scottsdale, AZ715.44
4.97127Robert Grebner Brea, CA; Jon Browne Plano, TX719.29
4.7392Ronald Bliss Oro Valley, AZ; Duncan MacDonell Tucson, AZ704.60

Gold Rush Pairs - 36.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.429Jane Pendley - Donald Reil Tucson, AZ615.86
2.1811Eric Shoberg Oro Valley, AZ; John Heieck Tucson, AZ607.76
1.6312Richard Sentner Bow, WA; Jeffrey Chasan Phoenix, AZ601.46
3.5254Betsy Morrow - James Kerr Tucson, AZ636.51
1.5113Wendy Bosworth Milwaukee, WI; Elizabeth Peirce Tucson, AZ590.20
2.647Elliott Weiss - Lu Rudolph Tucson, AZ627.06
2.35851William Mikolyzk - Diane Mikolyzk Green Valley, AZ616.38
3.026Katherine Shannon Green Valley, AZ; Dana Scadden San Mateo, CA631.49
1.2416Betty Kendall - Jeanette Larson Sun City West, AZ585.71
1.7318Penni Brodey Indianapolis, IN; Caryl Shideler Carmel, IN583.07
1.1717Denis Nathan Mequon, WI; Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN584.13
4.4643Cornelia Gould - Ed Gould Incline Village, NV652.38
7.9322Jacqueline Maynard - P Maynard Hastings, NE663.86
2.4215D J Heacox - Susan Wolfe Deming, NM586.37
5.953Lois Beyer - Joy Roberts Green Valley, AZ658.24
3.45106Barbara Crews - Philip Anderson El Paso, TX612.41
1.253Paige Hamner Tucson, AZ; Jack Shoemaker Marana, AZ567.34
1.332Edward Nelson - Armin Cicala Tucson, AZ571.10
1.4114Patti Teik-Schadow - Patty Everts Tucson, AZ587.27
10.5711Mohammed Mohiuddin - Hugh Kirkpatrick Scottsdale, AZ679.30

Streams199er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.9811Marcia Winick - Ann Waggoner Tucson, AZ66.48%
0.7865Wendy Feldman Pepper Pike, OH; Donna Richman Tucson, AZ54.73%
0.9863Andrew Stein - Vonnie Erickson Tucson, AZ52.84%
0.734Judith Bois - Marlys Coryell Tucson, AZ52.08%
2.242Sandra Pagano - Robert (Bob) Pagano Tucson, AZ64.77%
1.31542Margaret Dudley Tucson, AZ; Carolyn Sennhenn Oro Valley, AZ57.01%
1.8432Sandra Gaskill - Sandra Millar Tucson, AZ61.17%
0.555Miriam Parsons - Mickey Muse Tucson, AZ47.73%
1.74431Diana Kohls Tucson, AZ; Kay Potvin Grand Blanc, MI57.77%

Sabino Canyon KO 1 - 16.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
48.941Mark Ralph San Francisco, CA; Bob Etter Sacramento, CA; Bruce Noda Corte Madera, CA; William Harker Santa Fe, NM; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA
19.583/4Francesca Stedman - Joan Vernick Santa Fe, NM; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Nandkumar Bakshani Tucson, AZ; Eric Swanson Golden, CO
19.583/4Lou Ann O'Rourke Portola Valley, CA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Huub Bertens Bend, OR; Curtis Cheek - Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV; Eddie Wold Houston, TX
34.262Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA

Sabino Canyon KO 2 - 10.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
6.393/4Ann Shaylor Tucson, AZ; Ray Canale Lake Leelanau, MI; Kristin Brown - Barbara Ballard Sedona, AZ
11.182Patricia Plummer Albuquerque, NM; Don Elliott Mesa, AZ; Robert Underwood - Elizabeth Underwood Henderson, NV
6.393/4Nancy Holt Oro Valley, AZ; Judson Jones - Stan Behr - Shakti Routh - Margaret Hovell Tucson, AZ
15.971Polly Vaughn - Pat Hotaling - Patricia Lama - Ashok Bhakta El Paso, TX

Sabino Canyon KO 3 - 11.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
4.143/4Janice Skaggs Flagstaff, AZ; Jackie Haugen Cornville, AZ; Marlene Hanson - Gloria Vander Peut Sedona, AZ
7.252Margaret Glenn - Mary Aveiro - Carole Dean Sierra Vista, AZ; Carole Parent Bisbee, AZ
10.351Richard Welc - Kenneth Gaskins Cave Creek, AZ; Deborah Weiss - Carol Johns Scottsdale, AZ
4.143/4Margaret Curvin - Chrissy Inglett - Charlotte Weller - Jo-Ann Vaughn Tucson, AZ

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 16.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.544/54/5M Owen Lasker Dewey, AZ; Robert Macneal Prescott Valley, AZ54.01%
2.125Max Limbocker Tucson, AZ; Barbara Feeley Oracle, AZ55.61%
4.931Phyllis Rakevich - James Madison Yuma, AZ65.38%
0.996Maryellen McFarlane Idaho Falls, ID; Pam Circuit Green Valley, AZ53.04%
3.702Greg West - George Good Tucson, AZ62.34%
4.17311Michael Cuno Oro Valley, AZ; Larry Hudgens Bass Harbor, ME61.86%
3.13422Judy Bromley - Harriet Wagman Toronto, ON56.73%
2.3533D Hammerschmidt Marana, AZ; N Dennis Berg Santa Barbara, CA55.13%
1.544/54/5Colleen Holmes - Peter Holmes Ottawa, ON54.01%
1.526Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier Scottsdale, AZ55.45%

Stratified Side Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.643/4Jim Horton Sun Lakes, AZ; Michael Salscheider Rochester, MN; John Crouch Chandler, AZ; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN38.00
3.33411Stacy Dibbell Bismarck, ND; Susan Thiess - Janet Sebranek - Pat Reinardy Eau Claire, WI52.00
3.502Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Marisa Silverman Aspen, CO; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX; Dawn Campbell Portland, OR56.00
2.502Sue Robinson Gilbert, AZ; Carole Odenreider Phoenix, AZ; Clifford Hudson - Dale Sweetwood Tempe, AZ44.00
2.633Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper Lakeside, CA; Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO54.00
1.643/4Jerry Kilner Bellevue, WA; Larry Baum Tucson, AZ; Rosemary Getsie Niwot, CO; Sharon Herchenroeder Sun City West, AZ38.00
4.671Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Brenda Jacobus Las Vegas, NV; Peter Clark Ottawa, ON; George Harris59.00
1.485Michael Keller Grand Canyon, AZ; Gail Meyer - Rollie Armacost Green Valley, AZ; Darlene Armacost Great Falls, MT46.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1342Ray Fink Jackson, WY; Randal Gentillon Idaho Falls, ID54.58%
2.8431Donald Lieberman - Rita Smith Tucson, AZ55.42%
3.031Steven Devico - Gayle Covey Hendersonville, NC60.42%
1.9931Arthur Levine Goleta, CA; N Dennis Berg Santa Barbara, CA51.67%
1.4942Gail Hanson - Sharon Stuart Fort Collins, CO49.58%
2.272Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX60.00%

Santa Rita199er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.07442Carol Lindahl Tucson, AZ; Greg Lindahl57.14%
0.803Arlo McDowell Tucson, AZ; Jack Shoemaker Marana, AZ52.98%
1.7722Anne Lyman Oro Valley, AZ; Edward Lyman Winnetka, IL59.23%
1.3333Michael Fox - Donald Nigg Green Valley, AZ58.04%
2.36111Carol Solid - Laurie Cowles Northfield, MN67.56%
0.7555Emily Anderson Bisbee, AZ; Gloria McBeth Walnut Creek, CA56.25%

Rillito Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.844Russell Stowers - Karen Eble - Robert Baptist - Mary Baptist Green Valley, AZ74.00
4.731Clair Kretschmann - Joan Merrill - Adair Karlin Tucson, AZ; Chuck Irwin Gilbert, AZ64.00
3.035Dave Douglass Oro Valley, AZ; Larry Hudgens Bass Harbor, ME; John Mayfield - Arlene Mayfield Tucson, AZ72.00
2.6631Bradley Leach - Mary Primeau Oro Valley, AZ; William Schelstrate - John McKethen Tucson, AZ58.00
3.552Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Wayne Gergen Minneapolis, MN; Milton Kalikman Azusa, CA; John Crouch Chandler, AZ62.00
5.123Bruce Silverstein - Carole Silverstein - Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier Scottsdale, AZ82.00
9.101Judi Callaham Fair Oaks, CA; Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman Nevada City, CA; George Harris88.00
6.832George Good - Greg West Tucson, AZ; Kenneth Grafton - Leslie Balascoe Green Valley, AZ87.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.6011Darlene Anderson - Donald Doan Lake Havasu Cty, AZ66.52%
2.102Patricia Lama - Polly Vaughn El Paso, TX53.21%
2.80331Duncan MacDonell Tucson, AZ; Ronald Bliss Oro Valley, AZ60.10%
1.5544David Johnston - Peggy Johnston Sun City West, AZ54.92%
1.583Pam Circuit Green Valley, AZ; Maryellen McFarlane Idaho Falls, ID52.92%
1.404Jim Horton Sun Lakes, AZ; Michael Salscheider Rochester, MN50.78%
1.1455Rick Grieman - Glen Benedict Regina, SK54.19%
2.7022Robert Hertzog - Bonnie Hertzog Tucson, AZ61.55%

Open Pairs - 32.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.599Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Jim Johnsen San Mateo, CA740.70
24.712Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA798.50
8.247Kenneth Titow Scottsdale, AZ; Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ753.06
2.156Pamela Thaut - Stephanie Parks Tucson, AZ641.70
3.88167Gayle Quiros - Judith Washor Scottsdale, AZ694.46
3.134Andi Parham Queen Creek, AZ; Barbara Naschold Cardiff, CA644.62
13.904Joan Ivey - Ernie Ivey Litchfield Park, AZ774.50
5.15135Robert Brussel Tucson, AZ; Barbara Feeley Oracle, AZ712.70
4.3914Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; John Grantham Bentonville, AR709.63
32.951Leon Lowe - JoAnne Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ875.48
2.475Barbara Rosenthal Oro Valley, AZ; Karen Balch Tucson, AZ642.38
3.7910Raymond Grady Tucson, AZ; Joe Morelli671.62
10.985Jerry Gaer Scottsdale, AZ; Adele Verkamp Phoenix, AZ772.37
15.4561William Howard Green Valley, AZ; Sundaresan Ram Tucson, AZ753.88
11.59821Linda Lineberry - Eleanor Furtak Tucson, AZ741.88
4.41156Layne Noble Ottawa, ON; Deborah Harper Nepean, ON706.62
6.52124Ray Fink Jackson, WY; Randal Gentillon Idaho Falls, ID714.20
18.533Andre Asbury Warner Robins, GA; Cristal Nell Seattle, WA777.38
5.5692Jack Wholey Oro Valley, AZ; Barbara Lanier Berkeley, CA681.06
8.69113Janice Hanna Prescott Valley, AZ; Donald Dimmel Prescott, AZ724.42
5.9910Allen Bowman - Paul Black Green Valley, AZ739.62
4.173Ann Hinge - Marian Rogge Tucson, AZ645.12
3.438Stephen Nordberg El Paso, TX; Rod Southworth Cheyenne, WY681.80

Gold Rush Pairs - 31.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
3.145Maurice Chesney Saunderstown, RI; John Klepfer Mesa, AZ652.35
1.84112Paul Hanson Marana, AZ; Dale Ranz Redmond, WA585.02
7.072Susan Thiess Eau Claire, WI; Stacy Dibbell Bismarck, ND658.50
2.451691Pat Kotten - Michael Kotten Tucson, AZ589.43
2.20138Roswell Johnson Glendale, AZ; Rebecca Zere Peoria, AZ609.98
2.6963Mark Andrews Mapleton, ND; Merri Banks Surprise, AZ649.43
1.383Armin Cicala - Stephen Campbell Tucson, AZ561.93
1.4512Susan Hagerty - Steven Sahl Tucson, AZ611.70
1.2614Jim Parks Atascadero, CA; Marvin Segar Paso Robles, CA596.28
9.4211Laura Palascak Rocky River, OH; Richard Bryan Linwood, KS667.20
3.14117Gillian Berger - Jane Wienke Tucson, AZ617.00
5.303Elliott Weiss - Hurd Baruch Tucson, AZ655.87
3.5985Randi Berkson - Monica Quinlan Tucson, AZ630.69
1.1815Richard Sentner Bow, WA; Jeffrey Chasan Phoenix, AZ589.98
2.6774John Miller Green Bay, WI; Michael Knight Green Valley, AZ649.28
1.889Samuel Sagi - Pat Knight Tucson, AZ628.32
1.5710Elizabeth Peirce Tucson, AZ; Wendy Bosworth Milwaukee, WI588.91
2.47106D J Heacox - Susan Wolfe Deming, NM622.93
4.7342Patti Teik-Schadow - Ginny Culp Tucson, AZ655.07

Santa Rita199er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.694Sherry Cain - Douglas Cain Tucson, AZ51.49%
0.9155Donald Nigg - Michael Fox Green Valley, AZ58.33%
1.9522Kathy Parker Tucson, AZ; Michael Bording Vail, AZ62.20%
1.22662Carol Lindahl Tucson, AZ; Greg Lindahl55.95%
1.1044Cheryl Ledford - D Kay Santarelli Tucson, AZ58.93%
0.923Sharon Eisenhower - Carl Koprowicz Tucson, AZ53.87%
2.60111Diana Kohls Tucson, AZ; Kay Potvin Grand Blanc, MI65.48%
1.4633Pamela Krisak - Norma Poer Tucson, AZ60.71%

Adobe KO 1 - 10.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
15.553/4Vinita Gupta - Naren Gupta Woodside, CA; Robert Thomson San Rafael, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV
27.212Michael Keller Grand Canyon, AZ; Gail Meyer - Rollie Armacost Green Valley, AZ; Darlene Armacost Great Falls, MT
15.553/4Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Brenda Jacobus Las Vegas, NV; Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA; George Harris
38.871Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO; Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper Lakeside, CA

Adobe KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
5.343/4Joan Dunbar Smiths Falls, ON; Betty Steffek Mesa, AZ; Karen Villa Sedona, AZ; Miki Blakemore Cottonwood, AZ
13.361Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; Dan Faulkner - William Schelstrate - John McKethen Tucson, AZ
9.352Christine Boller Frisco, CO; Deborah Monroe Greensboro, NC; Ellen Brabson - Athena Kelly Albuquerque, NM
5.343/4Robert Keegan - Susan Keegan - Jay Quella - Catherine Quella Green Valley, AZ

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 17.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.243Leo Bicknese - Jeannette Michalski Mesa, AZ55.45%
1.684Helen Atwill Tubac, AZ; Betty Gray Tucson, AZ55.29%
3.153Jerry Ranney Morrison, CO; Debra Dallas Highlands Ranch, CO60.26%
3.842Greg West - George Good Tucson, AZ60.74%
2.992Tim Tilton - Max Limbocker Tucson, AZ56.25%
1.625Judi Callaham Fair Oaks, CA; Kenneth Grafton Green Valley, AZ58.49%
2.216Carole Silverstein - Bruce Silverstein Scottsdale, AZ58.17%
5.1211Colleen Holmes - Peter Holmes Ottawa, ON67.31%
2.164Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier Scottsdale, AZ58.65%
0.946Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; John Crouch Chandler, AZ53.21%
1.265Dale Sweetwood - Clifford Hudson Tempe, AZ53.69%

Stratified Side Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5042Dave Douglass Oro Valley, AZ; James Cobis Bisbee, AZ; Marc Hay - Paul Soper Sierra Vista, AZ46.00
3.3331Rodney Bias Phoenix, AZ; Clair Kretschmann - Joan Merrill Tucson, AZ; Chuck Irwin Gilbert, AZ49.00
3.082Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO; Nancy Boyd San Ramon, CA; Marian Wilson - Jared Boulds Tucson, AZ52.00
1.873Jerry Kilner Bellevue, WA; Larry Baum Tucson, AZ; Doug Bicknese Lattingtown, NY; Daniel Williams Henderson, NV43.00
1.6141Mary Dorsey - Dorothy Colip - Claire Genser - Mary Bonham Green Valley, AZ33.00
4.111Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Robert Morris Houston, TX68.00

Sonora 199er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.654Lilian Johnson - Judith Bois Tucson, AZ51.19%
0.8954Charles Parker - John Kerr Tucson, AZ56.25%
1.58321Carol Solid - Teresa Ballentine Northfield, MN60.12%
2.361William Barrese Waldport, OR; Donald Nigg Green Valley, AZ65.18%
0.8653Jack Shoemaker Marana, AZ; Jon Schneider Needham, MA53.87%
2.1021Emily Anderson Bisbee, AZ; Gloria McBeth Walnut Creek, CA62.50%
1.18432Barbara Werdell - Donna Sachrison Tucson, AZ57.14%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.03532Maryellen McFarlane Idaho Falls, ID; Pam Circuit Green Valley, AZ57.64%
3.981Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; John Grantham Bentonville, AR70.83%
1.52643Eli Zinner Nipomo, CA; Evan Zinner Tucson, AZ55.62%
1.145Jeannette Michalski - Leo Bicknese Mesa, AZ55.12%
0.974Rose Thomas Springfield, OR; Wm Roberts Tucson, AZ53.38%
1.724Michael Keller Grand Canyon, AZ; Gail Meyer Green Valley, AZ57.81%
3.60211Andrew Reyniak - James Kolson Green Valley, AZ59.95%
2.7032Michael Salscheider Rochester, MN; Susan Shaver Sun Lakes, AZ59.46%

Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.7282Alan Godes Needham, MA; Doug Bicknese Lattingtown, NY615.46
5.24115Steven Towner Salt Lake City, UT; Mitch Towner Tucson, AZ651.59
13.2641Layne Noble Ottawa, ON; Deborah Harper Nepean, ON681.25
4.84126Al Spaet - Al Peters Tucson, AZ648.48
5.7110Steven Devico - Gayle Covey Hendersonville, NC656.09
3.147Gayle Quiros - Judith Washor Scottsdale, AZ624.16
2.654Robert Macneal Prescott Valley, AZ; M Owen Lasker Dewey, AZ588.58
8.986Carol Kasle Scottsdale, AZ; Suzette Wynn Phoenix, AZ675.77
2.105Jack Wholey Oro Valley, AZ; Barbara Lanier Berkeley, CA583.94
17.683Mark Ralph San Francisco, CA; William Harker Santa Fe, NM731.82
6.2994Catherine Collinson - Tim Tilton Tucson, AZ661.82
31.431Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA787.82
7.07831Nancy Holt Oro Valley, AZ; Judson Jones Tucson, AZ666.50
23.572Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Bob Etter Sacramento, CA770.44
3.543Barbara Naschold Cardiff, CA; Andi Parham Queen Creek, AZ597.42
10.4852Randall Mandigo - Jared Boulds Tucson, AZ680.34
7.867Adele Verkamp Phoenix, AZ; Jerry Gaer Scottsdale, AZ667.23

Gold Rush Pairs - 28.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.9155Marlys Johansen Tucson, AZ; Pauline Pettinato Durango, CO621.52
4.9133Robert Pettit - Alma Slatten New Orleans, LA646.13
2.0414James Vowles - Patsy Blumberg Tucson, AZ585.52
1.3412Uta Antony - Sharon O'Connor Tucson, AZ591.48
6.5522Eric Shoberg Oro Valley, AZ; John Heieck Tucson, AZ664.91
3.6844Bonnie Butler Sun Lakes, AZ; Harvey Lowe Tempe, AZ633.50
2.187Stephanie Parks Tucson, AZ; Karen Muench Oro Valley, AZ614.00
1.2513Mohammed Mohiuddin - Hugh Kirkpatrick Scottsdale, AZ587.22
1.5910Robert Bixby Tucson, AZ; Janet Unckrich Savannah, GA596.37
1.4611Mary Dorsey - Dorothy Colip Green Valley, AZ594.09
8.7311Sharon Pretti Gig Harbor, WA; Judith Hussey Fircrest, WA671.00
2.4966Paige Hamner - C R Teeple Tucson, AZ615.02
1.759Alicia Anderson Tucson, AZ; Dalice Bromfeld Oro Valley, AZ599.02
1.948D J Heacox - Susan Wolfe Deming, NM605.13

Sonora 199er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.785Harriet Strasberg - Peter Lund Roseville, MN53.10%
1.981Jerry Neuman - Terry Neuman Tucson, AZ66.20%
1.002Mariwayne Scully Denver, CO; Susan Bacon Centennial, CO50.51%
0.844Caroline Snead Oro Valley, AZ; Janet West Tucson, AZ53.65%
1.492Kathy Parker Tucson, AZ; Michael Bording Vail, AZ55.53%
1.3331Mark Sharon - Susan Garner Prescott, AZ54.97%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 13.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2453Larry Hudgens Bass Harbor, ME; Michael Cuno Oro Valley, AZ58.24%
2.453Jerry Ranney Morrison, CO; Debra Dallas Highlands Ranch, CO59.52%
1.106Kathy Bergman - Judy Dekalb Goodyear, AZ56.16%
1.6864Donald Lieberman - Rita Smith Tucson, AZ57.12%
2.9942Max Limbocker Tucson, AZ; Lee Erdman58.43%
3.9821Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; John Crouch Chandler, AZ60.48%
1.492Maryellen McFarlane Idaho Falls, ID; Pam Circuit Green Valley, AZ47.21%
1.991Pat Burnett Great Falls, MT; Marlene Oakland Sahuarita, AZ51.03%
1.345Jeannette Michalski - Leo Bicknese Mesa, AZ56.34%
4.361Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier Scottsdale, AZ63.85%

Green Valley Board-A-Match - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.652Marc Jacobus - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Lou Ann O'Rourke Portola Valley, CA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Huub Bertens Bend, OR32.00
4.6251Dave Douglass Oro Valley, AZ; Marc Hay - Paul Soper Sierra Vista, AZ; James Cobis Bisbee, AZ26.50
3.744Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; John Grantham Bentonville, AR; JoAnne Lowe - Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ28.00
4.983Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA28.50
8.861Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Robert Morris Houston, TX34.00
3.4721Neal Hesser Sierra Vista, AZ; Ronald Carswell Calgary, AB; Glenn Nixon Peoria, AZ; Jerry Robinson Surprise, AZ22.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 86.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.837/8Randal Gentillon Idaho Falls, ID57.89%
10.151Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA64.38%
2.134Nancy Whittenburg Tempe, AZ; Ethelyn Brannan Scottsdale, AZ55.00%
4.837/8Ray Fink Jackson, WY57.89%
6.662/3Robert Craig El Paso, TX61.04%
2.272Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA57.92%
3.529/10Arthur Levine Goleta, CA57.80%
6.662/3Peggy Craig El Paso, TX61.04%
1.72Carole Odenreider Phoenix, AZ; Sue Robinson Gilbert, AZ50.83%
3.529/10N Dennis Berg Santa Barbara, CA57.80%
4.284Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ60.83%
2.843Tom Reid Gilbert, AZ; Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO56.25%
4.855/6Don Elliott Mesa, AZ58.42%
3.031Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX62.08%
4.855/6Patricia Plummer Albuquerque, NM58.42%
1.20Betty Steffek Mesa, AZ; Joan Dunbar Smiths Falls, ON52.50%
2.29Patricia Plummer Albuquerque, NM; Don Elliott Mesa, AZ53.75%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 135.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.367/8Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO56.21%
11.201Eli Zinner Nipomo, CA59.29%
4.367/8John Grossmann Greeley, CO56.21%
8.402Jan Grieff Zinner Nipomo, CA57.76%
3.889Neal Hesser Sierra Vista, AZ56.12%
5.523/4Rick Grieman Regina, SK57.30%
4.1710/11Susan Thiess Eau Claire, WI55.77%
5.523/4Glen Benedict Regina, SK57.30%
4.1710/11Stacy Dibbell Bismarck, ND55.77%
4.605/6Maryellen McFarlane Idaho Falls, ID56.66%
4.605/6Pam Circuit Green Valley, AZ56.66%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Series - 205.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.9813Max Limbocker Tucson, AZ57.34%
6.417/8Michael Cuno Oro Valley, AZ60.05%
13.481/2Greg West Tucson, AZ61.54%
4.9214/15John Crouch Chandler, AZ56.84%
6.417/8Larry Hudgens Bass Harbor, ME60.05%
13.481/2George Good Tucson, AZ61.54%
4.9214/15Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN56.84%
5.609/10Jerry Ranney Morrison, CO59.89%
7.583/4Marianne Spanier Scottsdale, AZ61.25%
3.5816/17Jeannette Michalski Mesa, AZ55.90%
5.609/10Debra Dallas Highlands Ranch, CO59.89%
7.583/4Bud Marsh Scottsdale, AZ61.25%
3.5816/17Leo Bicknese Mesa, AZ55.90%
4.7411/12Rick Grieman Regina, SK59.58%
6.665/6Colleen Holmes Ottawa, ON60.66%
4.7411/12Glen Benedict Regina, SK59.58%
6.665/6Peter Holmes Ottawa, ON60.66%

Tucson A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 36.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
15.433Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Bob Etter Sacramento, CA; Bruce Noda Corte Madera, CA; William Harker Santa Fe, NM; Mark Ralph San Francisco, CA95.00
4.015/6Michael Keller Grand Canyon, AZ; Gail Meyer - Rollie Armacost Green Valley, AZ; Darlene Armacost Great Falls, MT69.00
4.015/6Jerry Ranney - Jane Ranney Morrison, CO; Debra Dallas Highlands Ranch, CO; Richard Friedman Aurora, CO69.00
6.383/42Ronald Vickery Oro Valley, AZ; Al Peters - Joy Rieckers Tucson, AZ; Barbara Feeley Oracle, AZ72.00
2.894Tim Tilton - Sarah Baumann - Stephen Pozez - Marian Wilson Tucson, AZ65.00
6.383/4Margaret Glasner - James Madison - Wilma Wilson - Phyllis Rakevich Yuma, AZ72.00
7.955/7Steven Towner Salt Lake City, UT; Mitch Towner Tucson, AZ; Robert Morris - Eddie Wold Houston, TX89.00
3.863Raymond Grady - Sundaresan Ram - Ellen Dilbert Tucson, AZ; Christopher Apitz Waltham, MA68.00
5.499Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX81.00
9.72821Larry Hudgens Bass Harbor, ME; Aaron Carnes - Nona Dale Tucson, AZ; Lee Erdman83.00
20.572Vinita Gupta - Naren Gupta Woodside, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Robert Thomson San Rafael, CA97.00
11.574Joan Cremin - Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley, AZ; Huub Bertens Bend, OR; Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV93.00
27.431Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO; Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper Lakeside, CA105.00
12.965/71Mark Hess Charlevoix, MI; Bill Barkley - Paul Black - Allen Bowman Green Valley, AZ89.00
7.955/7JoAnne Lowe - Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; John Grantham Bentonville, AR89.00

Tucson Bracketed B Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.463Chuck Irwin - Judith Edinger Gilbert, AZ; Ann Hinge - Marian Rogge Tucson, AZ80.00
9.711Robert Brussel - Carl Kallina - Robert Murray - E Vonderheid Tucson, AZ93.00
7.282Don Elliott Mesa, AZ; Robert Underwood - Elizabeth Underwood Henderson, NV; Patricia Plummer Albuquerque, NM82.00

Tucson Bracketed B Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.921Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; Dan Faulkner - William Schelstrate - John McKethen Tucson, AZ113.00
4.463Lynda Thomas - Margaret Koenig Tucson, AZ; Arleen Harvey - Jonathan Harvey Riverside, CA83.00
5.942Michael Cuno Oro Valley, AZ; Lanie Constable - Walter Mann - Tina Mendenhall Tucson, AZ93.00

Tucson Bracketed B Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.903Shuguang Deng - Jack Soules Las Cruces, NM; Maurice Chesney Saunderstown, RI; John Klepfer Mesa, AZ85.00
5.202Barbara Whitman - William Whitman - Katherine Shannon Green Valley, AZ; Dana Scadden San Mateo, CA89.00
6.931Trudie Weber-Penta - Bob Stotts - Sharon Wyles - Betty Edwards Tucson, AZ94.00

Tucson Bracketed B Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.081Howard Richard - Janice Richard - Anita Weis - Ann Wolbach Tucson, AZ91.00
3.423Kathy Bergman - Rosalie Gunnlaugsson - Judy Dekalb Goodyear, AZ; Suzanne Cabeen Sun City West, AZ82.00
4.562Rick Boyd - Pauline Boyd Calgary, AB; Donna Hofer - Larry Huhn Chandler, AZ89.00

Tucson Bracketed B Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.452/3Hurd Baruch - Elliott Weiss - Lu Rudolph - Ruth Houkom Tucson, AZ87.00
3.452/3Richard Naughton - Eileen Sherlock - Sharon O'Connor - Uta Antony Tucson, AZ87.00
5.251Robert Keegan - Susan Keegan - Jay Quella - Catherine Quella Green Valley, AZ103.00

Tucson Bracketed B Swiss Teams 6 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.583Barbara Hewitt - Christine Garner Chandler, AZ; Judy Lamers Sun Lakes, AZ; Becky Hamilton Arizona City, AZ75.00
4.591Gordon Diss - Harriet Diss Oro Valley, AZ; Mark Leibowitz - Heidi Beards Tucson, AZ89.00
3.442Randi Berkson - Monica Quinlan - Linda Grissom Tucson, AZ; Eric Shoberg Oro Valley, AZ84.00

Tucson Bracketed B Swiss Teams 7 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.182/3Pamela Krisak - Norma Poer - Marlys Johansen Tucson, AZ; Pauline Pettinato Durango, CO75.00
3.321Virginia Brier - Barbara Starrett Tucson, AZ; Herman Osofsky - Karen Muench Oro Valley, AZ105.00
2.182/3Germaine Trenary Missoula, MT; Sharon Minock Weed, CA; Charles Spiher South Bend, IN; Marc Potash Green Valley, AZ75.00

Tucson Bracketed B Swiss Teams 8 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.154Cheryl Ledford - D Kay Santarelli - Paul Plunkett - Diann Plunkett Tucson, AZ82.00
1.533Barbara Werdell - Carol Bidwell - Carole Delie - Joyce Honorof Tucson, AZ83.00
2.721Sue Bush - Phillip Bush Tucson, AZ; Barbara Haugland - Edward Haugland Saddlebrooke, AZ109.00
2.042Arthur Ammann - Jim Heitz - Shari Heitz Tucson, AZ; Marlene Patrick94.00