Milwaukee, WI

Bruce Brown Memorial Valentine Tournament Overalls

Feb 08, 2017 - Feb 11, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

299er Pair Game - 3.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3411Mary Lou Harris Cedarburg, WI; Barrie Merar Mequon, WI62.00%
0.882/32/3Frank Dethloff Franklin, WI; Susan Gavinski Menomonee Falls, WI55.00%
0.882/32/3Susan Boyle Cedarburg, WI; Wanda Moats Mequon, WI55.00%

Wed AM Pair/Team(P) - 12.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53611Lee Petzold - Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI55.06%
2.124/5George Urquhart Kenosha, WI; John Winter Racine, WI56.85%
4.302Paul Stern Franklin, WI; Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI66.37%
1.902Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI; Irene Bolton Waukesha, WI53.87%
5.731Jack Oest Chicago, IL; Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI69.35%
1.4232Robert Steuer Glendale, WI; Alan Horowitz Milwaukee, WI51.49%
1.0743Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI; Sharon May Waukesha, WI50.89%
0.895Kathleen Allen Pewaukee, WI; Anne Kelley Oconomowoc, WI49.40%
3.223Jennifer James - Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL61.01%
2.124/5Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI56.85%

Wed AM Pair/Team(T) - 12.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.493/4William McFall New Berlin, WI; Jennifer James - Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI14.00
1.253Harry Kollman Mequon, WI; Lee Petzold - Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI; Thomas Allen Slinger, WI11.50
1.381Kathleen Allen - Barbara Swansby Pewaukee, WI; Betty McDermott Wauwatosa, WI; Anne Kelley Oconomowoc, WI8.50
5.041Jack Oest Chicago, IL; Paul Stern Franklin, WI; Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI18.50
2.493/4Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI; Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI14.00
1.672John Pereles - Alan Horowitz Milwaukee, WI; Robert Steuer Glendale, WI; Gwen Rotter Thiensville, WI12.00
3.782George Urquhart Kenosha, WI; Robert Webster Ripon, WI; John Winter Racine, WI; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI15.50
2.231Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI; Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI; Irene Bolton - Sharon May Waukesha, WI13.50

299er Pair Game - 2.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.012Janet Howenstine Mequon, WI; Roberta London Milwaukee, WI55.00%
1.341Richard Johnsonbaugh - John Watson Mequon, WI60.00%

Wed Aft Pair/Team(P) - 13.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.35311Lee Petzold - Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI60.80%
1.416Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI; William McFall New Berlin, WI57.39%
1.004Susan Daniels Glendale, WI; Shirley Thieme Milwaukee, WI52.84%
1.067George Urquhart Kenosha, WI; John Winter Racine, WI56.25%
2.514Paul Stern Franklin, WI; Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI60.23%
1.895Jack Oest Chicago, IL; Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI59.28%
5.961Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI65.15%
4.472Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI62.69%
1.7922Ron Ramaker Brown Deer, WI; Mike Grimmer53.22%
1.3433Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI; Sharon May Waukesha, WI53.03%

Wed Aft Pair/Team(T) - 13.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.665Yvette Neary - Ronald Gould Mequon, WI; Robert Webster Ripon, WI; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI13.50
3.932Jack Oest Chicago, IL; Paul Stern Franklin, WI; Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI16.00
5.241Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI; Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI18.50
1.582Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI; Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI; Sharon May - Irene Bolton Waukesha, WI11.50
2.214Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI; Jennifer James - Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; William McFall New Berlin, WI15.00
2.1011Susan Daniels Glendale, WI; Shirley Thieme Milwaukee, WI; Ron Ramaker Brown Deer, WI; Mike Grimmer12.50
2.953George Urquhart - Lee Petzold - Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI; John Winter Racine, WI15.50

299er Pair Game - 6.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.651John Watson - Lois Degener Mequon, WI57.92%
0.723Maggie Malina Grafton, WI; Susan Langhoff Mequon, WI51.25%
1.28311Janet Howenstine Mequon, WI; Roberta London Milwaukee, WI53.33%
0.704Kathleen Winrich Mequon, WI; Carol Cobus Brookfield, WI52.92%
0.9622Mary Lou Harris Cedarburg, WI; Barrie Merar Mequon, WI52.08%
1.242Martha Adams Barrington Hls, IL; Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL55.00%

Thu AM Pair/Team(P) - 18.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.618Donald Urquhart Kenosha, WI; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI58.19%
1.013James Lathrop Shorewood, WI; Donna Neal Milwaukee, WI49.17%
5.84211James Schultz - John Wallbaum Sheboygan, WI61.81%
0.764Mark Nehs Oconomowoc, WI; Mark Harrington Mequon, WI48.06%
0.756Janet Hickerson Chicago, IL; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL50.00%
1.626/7Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI58.33%
4.383George Urquhart Kenosha, WI; John Winter Racine, WI60.83%
7.791Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI67.08%
0.995Marlene Feldman Milwaukee, WI; Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI51.67%
1.763Sandy Palmer Shorewood, WI; Marian Brill Milwaukee, WI52.92%
2.352Mary Spyers Duran Shorewood, WI; Joanne Behling Wauwatosa, WI53.61%
3.294Matthew Zebell Oregon, WI; S Fuhrmann Madison, WI60.69%
1.3542Frank Dethloff Franklin, WI; Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI51.94%
2.256/7Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI58.33%
2.465David Spicuzza Shorewood, WI; Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI59.58%

Thu AM Pair/Team(T) - 18.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.814/6Audrey Rubin - Barbara Volk Mequon, WI; Sandy Palmer Shorewood, WI; Marian Brill Milwaukee, WI10.00
1.872Mary Emory - Nancy Burke Milwaukee, WI; Thomas Allen Slinger, WI; Harry Kollman Mequon, WI11.00
2.175David Spicuzza Shorewood, WI; Steven Picus Mequon, WI; Kerry Smith - Jay Miller Milwaukee, WI14.50
0.814/6Barbara Schuelke Menomonee Falls, WI; Mary Spyers Duran Shorewood, WI; Melodee Curtes Hartford, WI; Joanne Behling Wauwatosa, WI10.00
2.4911James Schultz - John Wallbaum Sheboygan, WI; Barbara Swansby Pewaukee, WI; Betty McDermott Wauwatosa, WI12.50
1.4032Janet Hickerson Chicago, IL; Frank Dethloff Franklin, WI; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL; Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI10.50
3.863Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI; Matthew Zebell Oregon, WI; S Fuhrmann Madison, WI17.00
6.011/2George Urquhart - Donald Urquhart Kenosha, WI; John Winter Racine, WI; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI17.50
0.814/6Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI; Irene Bolton - Sharon May Waukesha, WI; Monica Ansay Oconomowoc, WI10.00
2.894Yvette Neary Mequon, WI; Robert Webster Ripon, WI; David Raitt Madison, WI; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI15.50
6.011/2Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI; Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI17.50

299er Pair Game - 5.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.19211Maggie Malina Grafton, WI; Susan Langhoff Mequon, WI57.50%
0.8942Phyllis Brenowitz River Hills, WI; Jayne Butlein Mequon, WI51.00%
0.873Adrian Richfield - Paul Race Waukesha, WI56.50%
1.551Martha Adams Barrington Hls, IL; Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL64.00%
0.782Barbara Keehn New Berlin, WI; Susan Gavinski Menomonee Falls, WI49.50%

Thu Aft Pair/Team(P) - 17.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3075Mary Emory - Nancy Burke Milwaukee, WI57.95%
1.3562James Schultz - John Wallbaum Sheboygan, WI55.68%
1.7464Sandy Palmer Shorewood, WI; Marian Brill Milwaukee, WI58.90%
0.764Darlene Walters Shorewood, WI; Lois Ellen Debbink Milwaukee, WI49.62%
1.013Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI; Anna Rindfleisch Franksville, WI53.79%
4.812/32Steven Picus Mequon, WI; Jay Miller Milwaukee, WI60.42%
7.3311Barbara Schuelke Menomonee Falls, WI; Melodee Curtes Hartford, WI62.31%
2.714/5Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; David Spicuzza Shorewood, WI59.47%
2.714/531Alan Horowitz Milwaukee, WI; Robert Steuer Glendale, WI59.47%
4.812/3Donald Urquhart Kenosha, WI; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI60.42%

Thu Aft Pair/Team(T) - 17.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.803/51/2Sandy Palmer Shorewood, WI; Audrey Rubin - Barbara Volk Mequon, WI; Marian Brill Milwaukee, WI14.00
1.042/3Janet Hickerson Chicago, IL; James Schultz - John Wallbaum Sheboygan, WI; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL11.50
2.803/51/2Barbara Schuelke Menomonee Falls, WI; Mary Spyers Duran Shorewood, WI; Melodee Curtes Hartford, WI; Joanne Behling Wauwatosa, WI14.00
1.042/3Ronald Grosh Middleton, WI; Darlene Walters Shorewood, WI; Frank Dethloff Franklin, WI; Lois Ellen Debbink Milwaukee, WI11.50
1.403Mary Emory - Nancy Burke Milwaukee, WI; Thomas Allen Slinger, WI; Harry Kollman Mequon, WI13.00
6.451Kerry Smith - Jay Miller Milwaukee, WI; Steven Picus Mequon, WI; David Spicuzza Shorewood, WI16.00
1.5941Thomas Louchbaum - Alan Horowitz Milwaukee, WI; Sally Derrwaldt Cedarburg, WI; Robert Steuer Glendale, WI12.00
4.842John Pereles - Joan Stein Milwaukee, WI; William McFall New Berlin, WI; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL15.50
2.803/5George Urquhart - Donald Urquhart Kenosha, WI; John Winter Racine, WI; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI14.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.913John Pereles - Alan Horowitz Milwaukee, WI; Henry Sokol Mequon, WI; Robert Steuer Glendale, WI90.00
6.881Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI; Jack Oest Chicago, IL; Mark Kinzer New Berlin, WI139.00
2.552William Parsons Delafield, WI; James Bruckner Milwaukee, WI; Monica Ansay Oconomowoc, WI; Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI105.00
1.6342Janet Holmes - Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI; Sharon May Waukesha, WI; Charles Congo Pewaukee, WI76.00
2.295Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; Robert Webster Ripon, WI; Yvette Neary - Ronald Gould Mequon, WI106.00
3.40411Lee Petzold - Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI; Paul Dorsey Racine, WI; Irene Bolton Waukesha, WI112.00
3.873William McFall New Berlin, WI; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Tamas Szabo Brookfield, WI; Michael Kolacki Chicago, IL125.00
5.162William Malesevich Mayville, WI; Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI; Daniel Levin Deerfield, IL130.00

299er Pair Game - 5.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.162James Schultz Sheboygan, WI; Donald Ferris Mundelein, IL60.50%
1.04321Barbara Cyskiewicz - Allen Cyskiewicz Waukesha, WI59.00%
0.78432Glen Kulkoski - Terry Anderson54.00%
1.5511Debbie Leech - Rick Leech Waukesha, WI64.50%

Bruce Brown Cup Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.604Sandy Palmer - Dennis Hawtin Shorewood, WI51.75
6.962Tamas Szabo - Aniko Szabo Brookfield, WI58.00
2.656Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI; Steve Slinger Randolph, WI53.30
1.762Lee Petzold - Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI44.66
2.3551Alan Horowitz Milwaukee, WI; Robert Steuer Glendale, WI50.90
3.095David Schudson Waukesha, WI; Doug Henry New Berlin, WI56.52
3.9241John Pereles Milwaukee, WI; Mark Harrington Mequon, WI56.66
2.143James Abbott - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL52.07
9.281Yvette Neary Mequon, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI58.17
5.223Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI; Jack Oest Chicago, IL57.96
2.852Barbara Aronson Lake Worth, FL; Barbara Volk Mequon, WI52.42

299er Pair Game - 3.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.181/2James Schultz Sheboygan, WI; Donald Ferris Mundelein, IL57.00%
1.181/2Barbara Cyskiewicz - Allen Cyskiewicz Waukesha, WI57.00%