Redwood City, CA

San Mateo Tournament Overalls

Feb 25, 2017 - Feb 26, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

One Session Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.033Christine Barkley Modesto, CA; Libby Longstreth Riverbank, CA50.69%
3.442Teiko Peterson San Francisco, CA; Loretta Baines Foster City, CA62.04%
2.6131Edward Hornung San Bruno, CA; Virginia Wailes Hillsborough, CA61.81%
1.1564Charles Riffle Emerald Hills, CA; Clifford Chernick Menlo Park, CA55.56%
4.581Robert Ipswitch San Mateo, CA; John Harpootlian Los Altos Hills, CA62.96%
0.684/5Mark Sorenson - D Sorenson San Bruno, CA50.46%
0.804/5Donna Raynor Los Altos, CA; Jana Cushman Mountain View, CA50.46%
1.60532Dawn Black Palo Alto, CA; Patricia Mitchell Menlo Park, CA56.02%
1.96421Ying Liu Palo Alto, CA; Jung Hu San Jose, CA61.34%
0.835Stephen Lubeck Redwood City, CA; Karen Kulander Sunnyvale, CA53.01%

Single Session 299er Pairs - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.26443Janice Flowers-Sonne Sunnyvale, CA; Gloria Mullen Menlo Park, CA59.82%
0.716D Brown Redwood City, CA; Linda Duncan San Mateo, CA58.93%
1.6833William Mann San Carlos, CA; Ron Terry San Jose, CA64.29%
2.99111Pradeep Verma - Sudha Verma San Jose, CA69.35%
2.24222Mike Wyman San Jose, CA; Marjory Greenwald Palo Alto, CA68.75%
0.6065Dianne Giancarlo Atherton, CA; Virginia Dare Woodside, CA56.55%
0.95554Anne Baxter - Karen Wisialowski Hillsborough, CA59.23%

Art Weinstein Trophy Pairs ( 0-100) - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.94442Lynne Crawford - Serena Greening San Francisco, CA54.13%
1.93111Joanne Cornbleet - Linda Kenigsberg Saratoga, CA65.26%
0.534Elizabeth Hobson Woodside, CA; Mary Lou Holding Redwood City, CA52.08%
0.405Ashish Gupta - James Levin San Francisco, CA51.79%
0.4666David Sweet San Francisco, CA; Devlin Delaney Pacifica, CA53.40%
0.70553Mike Sze - Elsie Sze53.42%
1.0933Kevin Babcock - Christina Lo San Francisco, CA54.80%
1.4522Stephen Walker - Susannah Walker Alamo, CA56.42%

Two Sessions Open Pairs - 31.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.302Irene Hashfield Los Altos, CA; Andy Scott San Jose, CA695.54
5.089Sathya Bettadapura Campbell, CA; Steve Chen San Jose, CA762.99
4.6110Richard Meffley - Farid Assemi Fresno, CA761.69
14.2831Michael Flaster Menlo Park, CA; Mukund Thapa Palo Alto, CA798.54
1.427Jack Uppal Lincoln, CA; Edward So Pleasanton, CA716.72
10.714Daniel Raider San Mateo, CA; Ron Karr Sunnyvale, CA793.54
1.304Yu Chang Milpitas, CA; Frank Xie Sunnyvale, CA661.35
3.63133Luen-Jyh Luo Milpitas, CA; Tsao-Tung Tsai Cupertino, CA743.76
6.357Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Daniel Friedman Orinda, CA771.48
8.465William Watson Sunnyvale, CA; Geeske Joel Palo Alto, CA792.55
3.9012Charles Messenger Salinas, CA; Yatindra Sahae Carmel Valley, CA753.04
25.381Robert Madalena San Jose, CA; Gary Macgregor Portola Valley, CA810.74
3.481441Martin Kaye - Baron Wang San Francisco, CA742.10
1.606Jeffrey Hack San Jose, CA; Elenalani Lam Sunnyvale, CA731.54
3.255Li-Chung Chen Cupertino, CA; David Zheng San Jose, CA736.48
2.318Glenn Boyce Piedmont, CA; Edwin Seputis Oakland, CA712.57
1.733Amy Hansell - Lisa Euphrat Piedmont, CA663.99
5.648Franklin Lowenthal Pleasanton, CA; Jim O'Neil Cupertino, CA768.71
7.256Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn Cupertino, CA786.13
19.042Edward Barlow Sunnyvale, CA; Ronald Powell Santa Clara, CA805.39
4.23112Philip Kuhn - Jennifer Kuhn San Mateo, CA760.77
1.025Edward Lin Saratoga, CA; Shailesh Sampat San Jose, CA618.93

Single Session 299er Pairs - 13.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.40332Chuck Reppas Leavenworth, WA; Kit Morse San Mateo, CA59.55%
0.495Ralph Griffin - Susan Griffin San Mateo, CA52.08%
1.0544Susan Zhang Los Altos Hills, CA; Limin He Monte Sereno, CA58.17%
1.8622Phil Waddington - Ruth Waddington San Francisco, CA60.42%
0.88553Pradeep Verma - Sudha Verma San Jose, CA57.37%
2.48111David Merenbach - Lisa Merenbach Belmont, CA60.74%
0.8766William Mann San Carlos, CA; Ron Terry San Jose, CA56.08%

One Session Open Pairs - 12.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.974Debby Rechnitz - Wayne Rechnitz Orinda, CA53.60%
1.7252Jung Hu San Jose, CA; Susan Zhang Los Altos Hills, CA59.09%
2.224Linda Duncan - John Lawton San Mateo, CA59.27%
5.271June White Hillsborough, CA; Ann Longknife San Mateo, CA64.77%
2.9631Jon Greenfield - Lorelei Greenfield Hillsborough, CA59.44%
1.51631Sandhya Vora Sunnyvale, CA; Sudha Verma San Jose, CA58.52%
0.8563Carolyn Darcey Castro Valley, CA; Carol Alliger Alameda, CA51.92%
3.952Rosemarie Dean Burlingame, CA; Pat Litfin San Mateo, CA64.58%
1.1352Barbara Lewis Foster City, CA; Bob Johnson Burlingame, CA53.15%
0.644Dianne Giancarlo Atherton, CA; Virginia Dare Woodside, CA51.14%

Two Sessions Bracketed Swiss 1 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
17.321Gregory Vance Pacifica, CA; Andrew Hoskins Burlingame, CA; Dmitri Shabes San Ramon, CA; Daniel Tataru Walnut Creek, CA104.00
12.992Naren Gupta Woodside, CA; Edward Barlow Sunnyvale, CA; Li-Chung Chen Cupertino, CA; David Zheng San Jose, CA91.00
8.533/4Lynn Shannon Campbell, CA; Michael Bodell - Mike Cailean Santa Clara, CA; Stephen Tu Milpitas, CA82.00
8.533/4Ted Richmond San Carlos, CA; Robert Ritz Santa Clara, CA; Robert Ng Millbrae, CA; Stuart Goodgold San Jose, CA82.00
5.775Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Bill Heid Pacifica, CA; Daniel Friedman Orinda, CA; Ronald Powell Santa Clara, CA74.00

Two Sessions Bracketed Swiss 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.722/3Fred Chasalow Belmont, CA; Peter Klebofski San Carlos, CA; Don Friedman - Gary Near San Francisco, CA89.00
10.241Polly Siegel Los Altos, CA; Paul Cornelius Mountain View, CA; Mindy Foos Campbell, CA; Michael Fleisher Santa Clara, CA91.00
6.722/3Teresa Boyd - Grant Robinson Dublin, CA; Doug Couchman Berkeley, CA; Cole Powell Oakland, CA89.00

Two Sessions Bracketed Swiss 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.521David Geary Moraga, CA; Sue Eltringham Walnut Creek, CA; Vicki Chang Berkeley, CA; Don Steedman Albany, CA95.00
6.392Winston Stone - James Craig - Vincent McLoughlin Gilroy, CA; Kenneth Johnson Morgan Hill, CA88.00
4.793Helene Ettelson - Edie Wong San Francisco, CA; Claude Hughes Burlingame, CA; Nancy Chapman Pacifica, CA73.00

Two Sessions Bracketed Swiss 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.192George Welch San Jose, CA; Linda Rocha Los Gatos, CA; Deborah Machlin Los Altos, CA; Rita Rubenfeld Portola Valley, CA77.00
2.753/4Tad Yoshikawa - Florence Yoshikawa Sunnyvale, CA; Sarah Youngquist - Cornelius Duffie Palo Alto, CA76.00
5.581Brenna Wundram Los Altos, CA; Linda Nemmer - Paul Lee San Jose, CA; Dee Ann Hansen Saratoga, CA86.00
2.753/4Arthur Mirin Castro Valley, CA; Stephanie Singer Belmont, CA; Randy Ryals Menlo Park, CA; Carol Kemper Portola Valley, CA76.00

Two Sessions Bracketed Swiss 5 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.734Joan Schlinkert - Robert Caldwell - Susan Dietz San Jose, CA; Thomas Morse Milpitas, CA79.00
3.082Brenda Hatton San Jose, CA; Kathy Miles Redwood City, CA; Sandra Erickson Monte Sereno, CA; William Dougherty Saratoga, CA84.00
2.313Marion Smith; Eric Strauss Portola Valley, CA; Minoru Tomijima Menlo Park, CA; Agneta Robertson Los Altos, CA83.00
4.111Eric Byler - Anjan Ghose - David Wong Palo Alto, CA; Randy Jones Los Altos, CA95.00

One Session Open Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.093Debby Rechnitz - Wayne Rechnitz Orinda, CA52.78%
2.412Victor Szteinbaum - Betty Szteinbaum San Mateo, CA59.42%
1.8132Cyrus Ansari Tiburon, CA; Emily Francis San Francisco, CA54.40%
3.2111Dave Fecher - Bob French San Carlos, CA60.88%