Ripon, WI

Ripon Winter Sectiopnal Tournament Overalls

Jan 27, 2017 - Jan 29, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3831John Lawryk Oshkosh, WI; Doug Jepsen57.44%
0.584Patricia Wisner - Ruth Sorsen Sister Bay, WI54.46%
1.861Elizabeth Anderson - William Anderson De Pere, WI61.90%
0.7853Daniel Schommer - Mary Schommer Waupaca, WI55.36%
1.0442Carol Simpson Green Bay, WI; Kathleen Szymanski Hobart, WI55.95%
1.402Kathleen Barlament - Beezie MacNeil Green Bay, WI60.42%

Friday Aft Strat Pairs - 21.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.926Charles Shoham Madison, WI; Michael Reedy Stoughton, WI51.53%
3.7742Wayne Larson Ripon, WI; Sharon Jones Oshkosh, WI62.08%
8.941Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI66.11%
1.324Maila Kuhn - Kenneth Kuhn Tomah, WI55.56%
2.082Wayne Peters Appleton, WI; Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI57.08%
2.1264William Murphy Rhinelander, WI; Sylvia Madden Green Bay, WI60.42%
1.787Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI; William McFall New Berlin, WI60.28%
1.5885David Rockenfield Janesville, WI; Steve Neumueller Evansville, WI58.89%
2.8353Aniko Szabo - Tamas Szabo Brookfield, WI60.83%
1.563Anthony Priewe - Andy Niver Green Bay, WI55.83%
2.7761Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI57.36%
5.033Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; William Christensen Arbor Vitae, WI63.47%
0.885Bill Nelson - Jeri Nelson Neenah, WI54.17%
6.7121Eric McVickar Appleton, WI; Peter Loken Green Bay, WI63.61%

Friday Aft BAM Teams - 21.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.25111Sharon Jones Oshkosh, WI; Anthony Priewe - Andy Niver Green Bay, WI; Wayne Larson Ripon, WI16.50
4.692James Schultz Sheboygan, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI; Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI15.00
1.146/85/7Maila Kuhn - Kenneth Kuhn Tomah, WI; Florence Erickson Rhinelander, WI; Kaye McCardle Eagle River, WI13.00
2.314/53/4David Raitt Madison, WI; Wayne Peters Appleton, WI; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI14.00
2.314/53/4William Murphy Rhinelander, WI; Mary Ann Romberg New London, WI; Sylvia Madden Green Bay, WI; Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI14.00
3.5232Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; William Christensen Arbor Vitae, WI; Charles Vierthaler Monroe, WI14.50
1.586/85/72Pam Lutsch Hoffman Estates, IL; Bill Nelson - Jeri Nelson Neenah, WI; Donna Grassi Palatine, IL13.00
1.043/4Charles Shoham Madison, WI; Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI; Michael Reedy Stoughton, WI; Jay Eggener Neenah, WI12.50
1.146/85/7Jerry Marchant Green Lake, WI; Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; Robert Webster Ripon, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI13.00
1.043/4Eric McVickar Appleton, WI; Nancie Walsh Menasha, WI; Peter Loken Green Bay, WI; Margaret Malloy Sherwood, WI12.50

299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9833Judy Rankin - Faye Drankoff De Pere, WI57.92%
1.7511Mary Schommer - Daniel Schommer Waupaca, WI61.67%
1.3122Nancy Quick Wisconsin Rpds, WI; Lillian Paul Stevens Point, WI59.17%
0.744William Anderson - Elizabeth Anderson De Pere, WI51.67%
0.495/6Patricia Wisner - Ruth Sorsen Sister Bay, WI50.42%
0.495/6Gwen Rieser Madison, WI; Vera King Waunakee, WI50.42%

Fri Eve Strat Prs - 18.0 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.56853Jan Cobb Verona, WI; Elizabeth Meffert Madison, WI56.81%
3.38421Wayne Peters Appleton, WI; Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI70.42%
6.0221Tamas Szabo - Aniko Szabo Brookfield, WI71.81%
0.936/7Steve Neumueller Evansville, WI; David Rockenfield Janesville, WI53.89%
4.513Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI71.67%
8.021David Raitt Madison, WI; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI74.17%
0.926Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI49.44%
1.8974Marge Jones Wausau, WI; Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI57.50%
0.984/5Bill Nelson - Jeri Nelson Neenah, WI49.72%
0.984/5James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; Charles Vierthaler Monroe, WI49.72%
2.51632Judyann Terrault Powers, MI; Michael Sabin Minocqua, WI60.14%
1.126/7Florence Erickson Rhinelander, WI; Kaye McCardle Eagle River, WI53.89%
2.545William Christensen Arbor Vitae, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI64.44%

Fri Eve BAM Teams - 18.0 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.894Steve Neumueller Evansville, WI; William Crise - Jane Crise Milwaukee, WI; David Rockenfield Janesville, WI11.00
1.193Michael French Fond Du Lac, WI; Jan Cobb Verona, WI; Jim "Guppi" Gillespie Fonf Du Lac, WI; Elizabeth Meffert Madison, WI12.00
3.1832Andy Niver - Anthony Priewe Green Bay, WI; Tamas Szabo - Aniko Szabo Brookfield, WI16.00
4.242James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Charles Vierthaler Monroe, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI16.50
1.855/64/51/2Judyann Terrault Powers, MI; Jay Eggener Neenah, WI; Michael Sabin Minocqua, WI; Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI12.50
1.855/64/51/2Mollie Freier - Karen Reese Marquette, MI; Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI12.50
2.3843William Christensen Arbor Vitae, WI; Christine Priest - Geoffrey Priest Madison, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI13.50
5.6511Wayne Peters Appleton, WI; David Raitt Madison, WI; Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI22.00

299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.883Nancy Spencer Madison, WI; Beice Rongstad Middleton, WI50.60%
0.784/52Judy Rankin - Faye Drankoff De Pere, WI50.30%
1.552John Hathaway - Betty Jo Hathaway De Pere, WI64.88%
2.061Julia Douglas Suamico, WI; Elizabeth Anderson De Pere, WI67.86%
0.874Marla Engbloom - Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI57.44%
0.584/5Margaret Meyer - Judy Kvalheim Madison, WI50.30%
0.526Andy Niver Green Bay, WI; William Anderson De Pere, WI53.57%
1.163Terrence Liska - Janet Liska Wautoma, WI59.23%
1.1721David Israelstam - Leah Creswell Madison, WI51.49%
1.5651Nancy Quick Wisconsin Rpds, WI; Lillian Paul Stevens Point, WI55.36%

Sat Mrn Strat Prs - 20.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.88211Wayne Peters Appleton, WI; Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI61.39%
3.87433Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI60.28%
2.905William McFall New Berlin, WI; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI58.19%
1.916/7Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; David Raitt Madison, WI57.22%
5.16322Charles Shoham Madison, WI; Michael Reedy Stoughton, WI60.83%
9.171Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI63.33%
1.52955Jan Cobb Verona, WI; Elizabeth Meffert Madison, WI55.42%
1.2566Christine Priest - Geoffrey Priest Madison, WI54.44%
1.228William Christensen Arbor Vitae, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI56.11%
2.036/744Carolyn Pfeiffer - Lee Schultz Arbor Vitae, WI57.22%

Sat Mrn BAM Teams - 20.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.502/4Charles Robinson Wausau, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI; Michael Sabin Minocqua, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI15.00
1.006/95/84/5Jan Cobb Verona, WI; William Parsons - Margaret Parsons Delafield, WI; Elizabeth Meffert Madison, WI13.00
1.91543Judyann Terrault Powers, MI; Jay Eggener Neenah, WI; James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI13.50
1.006/95/8Jerry Marchant Green Lake, WI; William Omdahl Madison, WI; Robert Webster Ripon, WI; Charles Vierthaler Monroe, WI13.00
1.006/95/8Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; Christine Priest - David Raitt - Geoffrey Priest Madison, WI13.00
1.006/95/84/5Tim Luker Green Bay, WI; Daniel Stone - Janet Stone Madison, WI; William Zimmerman Sun Prairie, WI13.00
6.0511Marge Jones Wausau, WI; Wayne Peters Appleton, WI; Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI; Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI16.00
3.502/42/31/2Paul Zimmerman - David Vaclavik Appleton, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI; Jack Rhodes Waupaca, WI15.00
3.502/42/31/2Charles Dahlke Oshkosh, WI; Craig Ostrand - Michael Munz Sturgeon Bay, WI; Wayne Larson Ripon, WI15.00

299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06111David Israelstam - Leah Creswell Madison, WI58.63%
1.55222Carol Simpson Green Bay, WI; Kathleen Szymanski Hobart, WI58.04%
0.6654Janet Pohl Sister Bay, WI; Elizabeth Wallner Sturgeon Bay, WI55.36%
0.556/75Gwen Rieser Madison, WI; Vera King Waunakee, WI54.17%
0.446/7Carl Zapffe Ellison Bay, WI; Thomas Young Fish Creek, WI54.17%
1.1633Nancy Quick Wisconsin Rpds, WI; Lillian Paul Stevens Point, WI56.55%
0.874Julia Douglas Suamico, WI; Judy Niesing De Pere, WI56.25%

Sat Aft Strat Prs - 21.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.975Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI60.83%
2.80732Cyann Martin Neenah, WI; Judith Earl Appleton, WI55.00%
0.885Christine Priest - Geoffrey Priest Madison, WI53.19%
1.5895Aniko Szabo - Tamas Szabo Brookfield, WI54.03%
9.401William Christensen Arbor Vitae, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI67.92%
1.5663Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI53.89%
3.74621Jay Eggener Neenah, WI; Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI58.33%
0.876Pam Lutsch Hoffman Estates, IL; Donna Grassi Palatine, IL53.06%
7.052William McFall New Berlin, WI; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI62.92%
5.293David Raitt Madison, WI; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI62.78%
2.1084Stephanie Schwingel Coloma, WI; Sandra Kotinek Wautoma, WI54.86%
4.9841Steve Neumueller Evansville, WI; David Rockenfield Janesville, WI61.81%
1.174Jeri Nelson - Bill Nelson Neenah, WI53.33%

Sat Aft BAM Teams - 21.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.165/63/41/2Jay Eggener - Jeri Nelson - Bill Nelson Neenah, WI; Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI14.00
5.471/2William McFall New Berlin, WI; Cyann Martin Neenah, WI; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI; Judith Earl Appleton, WI16.50
1.3953James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; William Murphy Rhinelander, WI; Charles Robinson Wausau, WI; Sylvia Madden Green Bay, WI13.00
2.165/63/41/2Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; Steve Neumueller Evansville, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI; David Rockenfield Janesville, WI14.00
1.0464Charles Dahlke - Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI; Wayne Larson Ripon, WI; Wayne Peters Appleton, WI12.50
3.523Pam Lutsch Hoffman Estates, IL; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI; Donna Grassi Palatine, IL; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI16.00
3.2942David Raitt - Christine Priest - Geoffrey Priest Madison, WI; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI14.50
5.471/21William Omdahl Madison, WI; William Christensen Arbor Vitae, WI; Charles Vierthaler Monroe, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI16.50

299er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.72322Judyann Terrault Powers, MI; Lee Schultz - Carolyn Pfeiffer Arbor Vitae, WI; Michael Sabin Minocqua, WI35.00
2.04433Daniel Stone - Christine Priest - Janet Stone - Geoffrey Priest Madison, WI32.00
1.5354Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; Nancy Quick Wisconsin Rpds, WI; Robert Webster Ripon, WI; Lillian Paul Stevens Point, WI30.00
4.84111James Schultz Sheboygan, WI; Kathy Beranek Mishicot, WI; Roman Rommelfanger - Pat Malmanger Manitowoc, WI50.00
3.632Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; William Christensen Arbor Vitae, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI38.00
0.894Tim Luker Green Bay, WI; Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; William Zimmerman Sun Prairie, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI10.00

Short Match Swiss - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.86443Daniel Stone - Janet Stone - Christine Priest - Geoffrey Priest Madison, WI62.50%
2.4833Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; Robert Webster Ripon, WI; Nancy Quick Wisconsin Rpds, WI; Lillian Paul Stevens Point, WI66.67%
4.40111Kathy Beranek Mishicot, WI; Roman Rommelfanger - Pat Malmanger Manitowoc, WI; James Schultz Sheboygan, WI79.17%
1.225/6Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI; William Christensen Arbor Vitae, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI58.33%
1.225/64Tim Luker Green Bay, WI; William Zimmerman Sun Prairie, WI; Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI58.33%
3.30222Judyann Terrault Powers, MI; Michael Sabin Minocqua, WI; Lee Schultz - Carolyn Pfeiffer Arbor Vitae, WI75.00%

Stratified Open Swiss - 20.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.175Duane Steinhauer - Cindy Strohm - Rachel Hillman Madison, WI; Charles Vierthaler Monroe, WI44.00
6.231Yvette Neary - Henry Sokol - Robert Frontczak Mequon, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI60.00
1.306/7Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; William Christensen Arbor Vitae, WI45.00
1.193Janet Stone - Daniel Stone - Christine Priest - Geoffrey Priest Madison, WI43.00
4.67211Mary Ann Romberg New London, WI; Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI; Jennifer Enkro - Jerry Brelage Fort Myers, FL59.00
3.073/4Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI; William McFall New Berlin, WI; Aniko Szabo - Tamas Szabo Brookfield, WI51.00
0.894James Schultz Sheboygan, WI; Roman Rommelfanger - Pat Malmanger Manitowoc, WI; Kathy Beranek Mishicot, WI42.00
2.09532Tim Luker Green Bay, WI; William Zimmerman Sun Prairie, WI; Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI47.00
1.576/74Eric McVickar Appleton, WI; Peter Loken Green Bay, WI; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; David Raitt Madison, WI45.00
3.073/42Mollie Freier - Cerona Stevens - Elizabeth Miller - Karen Reese Marquette, MI51.00

299er Swiss - 4.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.161Carl Zapffe Ellison Bay, WI; Thomas Young Fish Creek, WI; Orlaine Gabert - Michael Gabert Sturgeon Bay, WI51.00

Stratified Open Swiss - 19.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.301/21/2Charles Dahlke Oshkosh, WI; Stephanie Schwingel Coloma, WI; Wayne Larson Ripon, WI; Sandra Kotinek Wautoma, WI62.00
0.754/5Mary Ann Romberg New London, WI; Jennifer Enkro - Jerry Brelage Fort Myers, FL; Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI34.00
0.754/5Ronald Niesing - Judy Niesing - William Anderson - Elizabeth Anderson De Pere, WI34.00
1.514Duane Steinhauer - Cindy Strohm - Rachel Hillman Madison, WI; Charles Vierthaler Monroe, WI44.00
1.915Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI; William McFall New Berlin, WI; Aniko Szabo - Tamas Szabo Brookfield, WI47.00
2.554Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; William Christensen Arbor Vitae, WI55.00
5.301/21/21Tim Luker Green Bay, WI; William Zimmerman Sun Prairie, WI; Paul Zimmerman Appleton, WI; John Zimmerman Oshkosh, WI62.00
2.01632Craig Ostrand - Michael Munz Sturgeon Bay, WI; Jim "Guppi" Gillespie Fonf Du Lac, WI; Michael French Fond Du Lac, WI45.00
3.403Yvette Neary - Henry Sokol - Robert Frontczak Mequon, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI58.00
1.1453Elizabeth Meffert Madison, WI; Jan Cobb Verona, WI; Jay Eggener Neenah, WI; Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI43.00

299er Swiss - 4.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.161Faye Drankoff De Pere, WI; Elaine Mortenson Ripon, WI; Anthony Priewe - Andy Niver Green Bay, WI46.00