Southampton, SO

Bermuda Regional Tournament Overalls

Jan 21, 2017 - Jan 27, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Charity Pairs - 53.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1217Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Judith Bussell57.70%
4.961671Young Cha - Kay Cha Muttontown, NY57.79%
7.7542John Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg Mercer Island, WA68.39%
1.575Desmond Nash Smiths Parish, F; Tracy Nash54.86%
10.3431Molly Taussig - John F. W. Glynn69.38%
1.6711Tony Saunders - Diana Diel58.97%
3.277Leonardo Fruscoloni - Margie Cole New York, NY64.40%
2.793Yumiko Hough Barnstable, MA; Steven Colman Falmouth, MA55.14%
18.381Bill Souster - Sheena Rayner73.01%
5.825Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Loretta Rivers Monroe, LA67.30%
1.2415Karen Lee Barrett Elk Point, SD; Roman Smolski57.97%
3.07146Maureen Donovan Halifax, NS; Sheila Leard Bedford, NS58.06%
2.094Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS; Margaret Lawrence Halifax, NS54.89%
3.076C J Rhamey Sherwood Park, AB; Adele Lewchuk Ardrossan, AB54.66%
13.792Renate Hansen - Aleksey Dimitrov71.01%
5.0283Jane Filbee Halifax, NS; Ginny Saunders Dartmouth, NS63.86%
4.389Radu Nistor Sunnyside, NY; Barbara McLendon New York, NY63.19%
3.77104Ernest Paynter - Janice Trott61.41%
2.83125Bari Boyer - Carol Seager Worcester, MA58.15%
2.19188Peter Donnellan - Lynanne Bolton57.22%
1.4113Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON; Rosalie Van Wart Edmundston, NB58.06%
4.366Paul Christ - Lynn Larson Traverse City, MI65.58%
3.722Linda Pollett - William Pollett56.25%

Newcomer Stratified Charity Pairs - 9.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.793Irene Dimarco Newtown Square, PA; Nancy Markezin Media, PA52.38%
2.22111Nadeen Lime - Katherine Webster Williamsburg, VA63.10%
1.2533Anthony Walker; Vera Resnik Hainesport, NJ56.55%
0.9444Claude Guay - Sharon Shanahan55.06%
0.594Sally Irvine - Linda Manders50.60%
1.05552Helen Lerberg - Kathleen Hart Toronto, ON54.46%
1.6722John Luebkemann - David Pickering58.93%

Bracketed Round-Robin Teams 1 - 10.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.162Renate Hansen - Yordau Gacher - Kolio Vider - Aleksey Demitrov75.00
7.974Radu Nistor Sunnyside, NY; Barbara McLendon - Margie Cole - Leonardo Fruscoloni New York, NY69.00
10.623David Sykes - John F. W. Glynn - Charles Hall - Tony Saunders72.00
18.881Loretta Rivers Monroe, LA; Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Judith Hyde Northampton, MA; Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Tiger Li Li Williams Elk Point, SD78.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Teams 2 - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.931John Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg Mercer Island, WA; Denise Olson New London, NH; Marcia Wilkins Hanover, NH86.00
5.034John Grant - Lilian Grant Willowdale, ON; Eric Endicott - Linda Akazawa Toronto, ON66.00
8.952Judith Bussell - Graham Fenton; Janet Corkum Truro, NS; Hind Blick Bedford, NS78.00
6.713Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Amy Rhodes New York, NY; Janice Trott - Malcolm Simmons67.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Teams 3 - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.893Lynanne Bolton - Peter Donnellan - Richmond Simmons - Marilynn Simmons67.00
3.674Rachael Gosling - Simon Giffen - Elizabeth McKee - Michael Viotti66.00
8.691Thomas Gillett Toronto, ON; Allen Shearn - Peggy Shearn Windsor, ON; Edward Betteto80.00
6.522Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Susan Morse Flourtown, PA; Alison Shoemaker Wyndmoor, PA; Cyndi Sauvage Englewood, CO74.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Teams 4 - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.083/4Young Cha - Kay Cha Muttontown, NY; Richard Pockett Lakeside, ON; Edwin Penny Kincardine, ON67.00
3.083/4Ruth Macpherson - Barbara Murray Chatham, NJ; Foster Osborne Summit, NJ; Mary Lynch Delray Beach, FL67.00
4.692Michael Tait - Jane Clipper; Annelies Scheland Cheshire CW9 8, FB; Heather Woolf Paget Pg0, 180.00
6.251Maria Wilson - Lynne D'Arville - Sandy Walker - Ginettee Brown93.00

Bracketed Round-Robin Teams 5 - 11.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.201Betsy Carlson - Virginia Cenedella Charlottesville, VA; Desmond Nash Smiths Parish, F; Tracy Nash85.00
2.402Judy King - Martha Ferguson - David Pickering - John Luebkemann77.00
1.803Ricki Kanter Washington, DC; Judy Pincus Atlanta, GA; Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS; Loretta Standing Chatham, NJ76.00
1.354Elaine Wallace East Elmhurst, NY; Donnadale Smith - Elizabeth Donovan - Dawne Griffiths Toronto, ON75.00

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.152/32/32/3Jean Wolosiuk - Elma Anfossi56.52%
1.152/32/32/3Gail Scudellari Needham, MA; Sonya Grodberg Newton, MA56.52%
1.75111Nancy Markezin Media, PA; Irene Dimarco Newtown Square, PA61.30%
0.7444Katherine Webster - Nadeen Lime Williamsburg, VA52.92%

(Sun-Mon) Pembroke Side Game I - 10.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.054Martha Stigler Toronto, ON; Patricia Aitchison Mississauga, ON52.98%
1.265Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Beverly Perry New York, NY53.75%
1.86642Kathleen Bell - Geoff Bell53.36%
3.3321Ann Weinstein Yonkers, NY; Rosalie Van Wart Edmundston, NB59.68%
3.981Selena Swanson - John Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA62.33%
1.4053Anthony Walker; Vera Resnik Hainesport, NJ53.25%
2.48431C J Rhamey Sherwood Park, AB; Adele Lewchuk Ardrossan, AB55.89%
0.785Roger Quillen - Joanna Quillen Decatur, GA52.46%
2.5032Michael Bickley - Harry Kast56.41%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 4.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.74111Shirley Powers - Barbara Eastwood New Albany, OH58.27%
0.9833Nadeen Lime - Katherine Webster Williamsburg, VA54.14%
1.31222Alan Leard Bedford, NS; Terry Lawrence Halifax, NS57.17%

(Sun-Mon) Pembroke Side Game I - 14.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7621Lynne Groff - Alfred Groff Potomac, MD55.68%
0.766/7Betsy Hines Marshfield Hls, MA; Jenny Koenecke Kingston, MA51.52%
2.563David Loeb Lake Mary, FL; Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL59.09%
1.054Pat Robinson - Patti Bunston-Gunn Toronto, ON51.14%
1.8652C J Rhamey Sherwood Park, AB; Adele Lewchuk Ardrossan, AB52.27%
1.554Elizabeth Paige Duxbury, MA; Marilyn McGill North Falmouth, MA52.65%
2.073Faye Gilraine - Gary Gilraine Vancouver, BC52.84%
4.551Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Beverly Perry New York, NY67.99%
3.412Selena Swanson - John Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA60.42%
0.004Tiger Li Li Williams Elk Point, SD; Judy Hyde Pacific Plsds, CA57.39%
0.785Pamela Kay - Gail Titus Oakville, ON48.86%
1.406/73Martha Stigler Toronto, ON; Patricia Aitchison Mississauga, ON51.52%
1.406Marcelle Davidson - James Davidson West Chester, PA56.63%
3.6851Heather Burling - Sheila Skubiski Newmarket, ON57.01%

Cedar Compact KO Team 1 - 5.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.512Linda Tuff Lower Sackville, NS; Melinda Maclean Truro, NS; James Praught Summerside, PE; Jane Filbee Halifax, NS
8.681Loretta Rivers Monroe, LA; Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Sally Meckstroth - Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL

Cedar Compact KO Team 2 - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.831Joanne Grandy; Rosemary Cheung - Margot Holden - Helen Richards Toronto, ON
3.382Krisztina Luttor - Suzanne Jaffe Toronto, ON; Judith McIntyre - Janet Parsons St John's, NL

Cedar Compact KO Team 3 - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
1.892Patricia Aitchison Mississauga, ON; Martha Stigler - Patti Bunston-Gunn - Pat Robinson Toronto, ON
2.701Young Cha - Kay Cha Muttontown, NY; Doug Townsend - Lois Townsend Toronto, ON

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 5.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.31221Usha Ruder - Chunilal Ruder Stony Brook, NY58.50%
0.983Michael Antar - Richard Hall56.50%
1.7511Elizabeth Baillie - Lisa Ferrari60.00%
0.91432Patricia Kennedy - Bayard Kennedy Virginia Beach, VA55.50%

(Sun-Mon) Pembroke Side Game I - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.996Selena Swanson - John Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA54.36%
4.1711Anne Sixsmith Washago, ON; Barbara Hadden Palm Bch Shrs, FL63.83%
1.2964Lisa Hadar Woodbury, NY; Jeffrey Bennett Jericho, NY50.76%
3.13221Joyce Cram Toronto, ON; Susan Bond North York, ON62.50%
2.35332Charles Roraback - Molly Roraback Litchfield, CT61.93%
1.5554Deedee Dyer Chester, NS; Ginny Saunders Dartmouth, NS57.95%
1.804Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Rachael Gosling60.42%
1.4853Doug Gordon Stouffville, ON; Robert Dickinson Burlington, ON53.41%
0.905Suzanne Siegel - Sue Fort Atlanta, GA49.62%

Bracketed Championship KO Teams 1 - 6.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
20.681Loretta Rivers Monroe, LA; Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Sally Meckstroth - Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL
14.482Radu Nistor Sunnyside, NY; Margie Cole - Leonardo Fruscoloni - Barbara McLendon New York, NY

Bracketed Championship KO Teams 2 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

Bracketed Championship KO Teams 3 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.852Krisztina Luttor - Suzanne Jaffe Toronto, ON; Judith McIntyre - Janet Parsons St John's, NL
12.641Peter Donnellan - Lynanne Bolton; Sheila Leard Bedford, NS; Maureen Donovan Halifax, NS
5.063/4Diane Betts Willowdale, ON; Sheila McLauchlin East York, ON; Sheila Thompson - Barbara Gibbings Toronto, ON
5.063/4Russell Craft - Dee Craft St Petersburg, FL; Elysa Burland - Julia Beach

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 6.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.98111Helen Lerberg - Kathleen Hart Toronto, ON67.43%
0.614/5Elizabeth Baillie - Lisa Ferrari51.67%
1.113Judith Law - Elma Anfossi58.11%
0.614/5Alan Leard Bedford, NS; Terry Lawrence Halifax, NS51.67%
1.22422Nadeen Lime - Katherine Webster Williamsburg, VA55.05%
0.92533Irene Dimarco Newtown Square, PA; Nancy Markezin Media, PA53.90%
1.492Elizabeth Donovan - Dawne Griffiths Toronto, ON61.55%

(Sun-Mon) Pembroke Side Game I - 25.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6664Pat Robinson - Patti Bunston-Gunn Toronto, ON55.34%
2.294Louise Rodger - Lynn O'Neill55.71%
6.641Kathy Centorino Chestnut Hill, MA; Janice Smola Arlington, MA69.47%
1.255Heather Woolf Paget Pg0, 1; Deedee Dyer Chester, NS55.25%
2.2253Pamela Kay - Gail Titus Oakville, ON55.53%
3.05732Jane Clipper - Caroline Svensen58.24%
0.936Ginettee Brown - Sandy Walker53.99%
3.743Selena Swanson - John Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA60.33%
5.4321Gary Gilraine - Faye Gilraine Vancouver, BC62.32%
2.864Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Beverly Perry New York, NY60.05%
2.046Melinda Maclean Truro, NS; James Praught Summerside, PE58.88%
4.07521Loretta Standing Chatham, NJ; Foster Osborne Summit, NJ59.15%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 6.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4022Sharon Shanahan - Claude Guay59.58%
1.053Raymond McDaid - Inger Mesna57.92%
1.87111Heather Farrugia - Michael Farrugia61.25%
0.9343Elizabeth Baillie - Lisa Ferrari54.58%
0.9142Shirley Powers - Barbara Eastwood New Albany, OH53.33%

(Sun-Mon) Pembroke Side Game I - 11.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.981Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Beverly Perry New York, NY74.70%
1.724Marjorie Harkins Dublin, OH; Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON54.17%
1.8753Sheridan Torrens - Robert Torrens Jr North York, ON53.27%
3.3321Sue Hodge - John Hodge Allendale, NJ63.10%
1.236/74/5John Grant - Lilian Grant Willowdale, ON52.68%
1.236/74/5Peter Donnellan - Lynanne Bolton52.68%
2.5032Karen Haines Summit, NJ; Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA61.31%
7.506/7Faye Gilraine Vancouver, BC57.58%
9.191/2Beverly Perry New York, NY71.34%
4.588Barbara Hadden Palm Bch Shrs, FL57.41%
9.191/2Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY71.34%
2.809Deedee Dyer Chester, NS56.60%
7.393/4John Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA61.38%
6.6410/11Janice Smola Arlington, MA55.27%
7.393/4Selena Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA61.38%
6.6410/11Kathy Centorino Chestnut Hill, MA55.27%
4.625Anne Sixsmith Washago, ON57.87%
7.506/7Gary Gilraine Vancouver, BC57.58%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 4.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.21321Irene Dimarco Newtown Square, PA; Nancy Markezin Media, PA55.84%
1.751Joyce Pearson - Gloria Rego65.00%
1.4321Michael Antar; Judith Hill Petawawa, ON60.67%
0.8043Elizabeth Baillie - Lisa Ferrari54.67%
0.912Kathleen Hart - Helen Lerberg Toronto, ON45.00%

(Tue-Wed) Warwick SIde Game II - 21.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.294Susan Collinson South Hero, VT; Diana Dozier Edgartown, MA54.12%
2.617James Marsh Sternberg Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Dale Rands Palm Beach, FL58.25%
6.071David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL64.44%
1.075Elizabeth Carlson Summit, NJ; Maureen Bitler Boston, MA51.26%
4.7331Amy Rhodes New York, NY; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY61.35%
3.73643Ellen Davidson - Dianna Kempe58.27%
1.236Eric Endicott - Linda Akazawa Toronto, ON57.31%
1.725Nirmala Shevde - Ketan Shevde Great Neck, NY57.42%
3.55421Lynne Groff - Alfred Groff Potomac, MD60.16%
0.736Lisa Hadar Woodbury, NY; Jeffrey Bennett Jericho, NY51.03%
2.66532Robert Dickinson Burlington, ON; Carol Gordon Stouffville, ON58.52%
4.552Dorothy Disney Mechanicsburg, PA; Charles Whittaker York, PA63.56%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7522Anthony Walker; Vera Resnik Hainesport, NJ61.23%
0.634Nadeen Lime - Katherine Webster Williamsburg, VA52.13%
0.84653Usha Ruder - Chunilal Ruder Stony Brook, NY52.76%
1.49431Usha Patel - Shashi Patel Old Westbury, NY55.15%
2.3311Anne Schwartz - Nancy Halpern Toronto, ON64.82%
1.313Michael Antar - Richard Hall59.65%
1.12542Jean Wolosiuk - Elma Anfossi53.44%

Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.975/6Carol Seager - Bari Boyer Worcester, MA; Susan Maier Scarsdale, NY; Mickey Karlan Port Chester, NY39.00
4.0621Joanne Grandy; Rosemary Cheung Toronto, ON; Robert Torrens Jr - Sheridan Torrens North York, ON56.00
0.984Maria Wilson - Lynne D'Arville - Sandy Walker - Ginettee Brown35.00
3.043Dale Rands Palm Beach, FL; James Marsh Sternberg Palm Bch Gdns, FL; John Adams Jupiter, FL; Theri Andino Niceville, FL; Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL54.00
1.755/62Jane Clipper - Caroline Svensen; Heather Woolf Paget Pg0, 1; Annelies Scheland Cheshire CW9 8, FB39.00
1.286Nancy Tobin - Dianne Morton - Sandra Lee Chambers Williamsburg, VA; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA48.00
2.6342Deas Linville - Betty Jon Smith - Ann Griffin - Sarah Barnes Wilson, NC53.00
1.484Tiger Li Li Williams Elk Point, SD; Judy Hyde Pacific Plsds, CA; Darlene Scott Oakville, ON; Vinod Bhalla Mississauga, ON42.00
1.313Patricia Rees - Carol Ann Shipton - Joyce Cram Toronto, ON; Susan Bond North York, ON36.00
5.411Wendy Margraff St Petersburg, FL; Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON; Robert La Tourette Niantic, CT; Janice Trott59.00
2.33531Patricia Aitchison Mississauga, ON; Martha Stigler - Pat Robinson - Patti Bunston-Gunn Toronto, ON49.00

(Tue-Wed) Warwick SIde Game II - 35.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.604John Swanson - Selena Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA61.75%
1.066Elizabeth Baillie - Dianna Kempe53.44%
4.38741Elizabeth Carlson - Allison McGeough Summit, NJ60.86%
1.854Lisa Hadar Woodbury, NY; Jeffrey Bennett Jericho, NY55.11%
2.463Pamela Kay - Gail Titus Oakville, ON56.19%
3.29852Mary Lynch Delray Beach, FL; Ruth Macpherson Chatham, NJ59.80%
6.402Paul Christ Traverse City, MI; Edward White Grand Blanc, MI63.02%
1.395Foster Osborne Summit, NJ; Loretta Standing Chatham, NJ55.04%
3.8463Anne Sixsmith Washago, ON; Rosalie Van Wart Edmundston, NB61.14%
5.1252Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Cyndi Sauvage Englewood, CO61.48%
6.8331Eric Endicott - Linda Akazawa Toronto, ON62.98%
1.757Jane Grewcock - Karen Haines Summit, NJ59.06%
1.626Amy Rhodes New York, NY; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY59.66%
8.531Renee Danziger Cliffside Park, NJ; Michael Camp Fort Lee, NJ63.86%

(Mon-Tue) Championship Pairs - 25.5 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.81106Gertrude Barker - Jane Smith620.36
4.571394Amy Rhodes New York, NY; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY598.24
23.9721David Sykes - Bill Souster687.01
7.19952Miodrag Novakovic - Margaret Way623.27
3.68105Allan Roderiques - Lois Belliveau Leesburg, FL593.28
10.79531John Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg Mercer Island, WA632.51
5.33117Jean Johnson - Linda Pollett611.23
2.407Gary Gilraine - Faye Gilraine Vancouver, BC565.83
5.391283Sheila Skubiski - Heather Burling Newmarket, ON608.99
9.136Yordan Gachev - Kolio Videv632.20
3.2011Marcelle Davidson - James Davidson West Chester, PA591.25
8.0974Leonardo Fruscoloni - Margie Cole New York, NY625.42
7.108Radu Nistor Sunnyside, NY; Barbara McLendon New York, NY624.40
13.484Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Loretta Rivers Monroe, LA637.37
2.746Hind Blick Bedford, NS; Janet Corkum Truro, NS574.39
31.961Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; John Burville718.25
17.9832Richard Palmer Charlestown, MA; Ruth Weston Marshfield, MA637.87

(Mon-Tue) Bermuda Gold Pairs - 33.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.68139Pat Robinson - Patti Bunston-Gunn Toronto, ON182.29
2.7995Judy King - Martha Ferguson189.78
1.3814Michael Tait - Jane Clipper181.50
1.091810Patricia Aitchison Mississauga, ON; Martha Stigler Toronto, ON178.86
5.8232Suzy Gumm - Mary Reber Chatham, NJ194.65
1.59128Elizabeth Donovan - Dawne Griffiths Toronto, ON184.50
3.4554Desmond Nash Smiths Parish, F; Tracy Nash192.00
2.657Jane Grewcock Summit, NJ; Maureen Bitler Boston, MA190.36
2.748Debbie Garson - Goldie Trager Halifax, NS190.00
7.7621Katrina Van Pelt - James Leitch200.36
1.2216Thomas Gillett Toronto, ON; Gordon Bussell179.86
1.88106Sheila McLauchlin East York, ON; Barbara Gibbings Toronto, ON186.00
1.9515Peggy Shearn - Allen Shearn Windsor, ON180.65
10.341Barbara Murray Chatham, NJ; Foster Osborne Summit, NJ210.50
1.0211Diane Radwill Chatham, NJ; Bernadette Pilchman Roseland, NJ176.00
1.1517Anita Shoemaker - Stuart Shoemaker Port Elgin, ON179.59
2.02117Doug Gordon - Carol Gordon Stouffville, ON185.00
2.956Alan Wilson - Lesley Wilson Port Elgin, ON191.00
4.3643Maria Wilson - Lynne D'Arville194.07

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 8.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.7354Rosemary Dangler Summit, NJ; Mary Ann Kinum Harwich, MA51.59%
0.9852Felicity Lunn - Gina Graham50.79%
1.582Raymond McDaid - Inger Mesna63.49%
1.31321Darel Hodgson - Janine Hodgson Palo Alto, CA57.14%
0.9843Elizabeth Baillie - Lisa Ferrari51.98%
0.743Ronald Allard - Louise Allard Bedford, NH50.00%
2.1011Claude Guay - Sharon Shanahan65.87%

(Tue-Wed) Warwick SIde Game II - 16.5 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.585Peter Donnellan - Lynanne Bolton54.75%
1.046Richard Gray - Wendy Gray54.47%
5.1211Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Karen Haines Summit, NJ71.72%
1.8564James Metzger - Belinda Metzger Darien, CT54.80%
1.233Susan Bond North York, ON; Joyce Cram Toronto, ON46.84%
0.924E Maryleigh Burnett - Willi Christensen45.72%
2.883John Swanson - Selena Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA64.85%
3.29421Allison McGeough - Elizabeth Carlson Summit, NJ63.55%
2.4653John Hodge - Sue Hodge Allendale, NJ57.81%
1.642Joseph Anton Boston, MA; Scott Taylor Weston, MA49.36%
3.842Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Beverly Perry New York, NY66.55%

Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.434Jill Thompson - John Rayner - Kelly Shields - Nora Guinane Toronto, ON; Elaine Wallace East Elmhurst, NY79.00
2.383/4Joanne Grandy; Rosemary Cheung - Helen Lerberg - Kathleen Hart Toronto, ON61.00
3.505G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Margaret Way; Stephan Juliusburger Miami, FL77.00
1.6151Young Cha - Kay Cha Muttontown, NY; Doug Townsend - Lois Townsend Toronto, ON60.00
3.006Dale Rands Palm Beach, FL; James Marsh Sternberg Palm Bch Gdns, FL; John Adams Jupiter, FL; Theri Andino Niceville, FL67.00
2.102Gail Titus - Pamela Kay Oakville, ON; Martha Stigler Toronto, ON; Patricia Aitchison Mississauga, ON55.00
10.501Mike Levine Boca Raton, FL; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Rachael Gosling; Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL87.00
6.902/3Loretta Rivers Monroe, LA; Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Sally Meckstroth - Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL82.00
3.622Ann Griffin - Sarah Barnes - Deas Linville - Betty Jon Smith Wilson, NC63.00
2.383/4John Hodge - Sue Hodge Allendale, NJ; Elizabeth Huffman Annandale, VA; Francesca Mazarella Alexandria, VA61.00
6.902/31Russell Craft - Dee Craft St Petersburg, FL; Elysa Burland - Patricia Colmet82.00

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 4.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0032Jenny Schad Cornish, NH; Judith Hill Petawawa, ON54.17%
1.631Gloria Rego - Joyce Pearson61.81%
1.33211Irene Dimarco Newtown Square, PA; Nancy Markezin Media, PA61.11%
0.912Usha Ruder - Chunilal Ruder Stony Brook, NY46.53%

(Tue-Wed) Warwick SIde Game II - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.835Julia Patton - Judith Law54.36%
2.63531Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS; Morris Trager Halifax, NS58.33%
3.1542Maureen Bitler Boston, MA; Karen Haines Summit, NJ58.52%
1.9752Carol Gordon - Doug Gordon Stouffville, ON56.25%
1.4863Stephen Curry Celebration, FL; Tonja Curry Morris, CT55.30%
1.114Susan Davison New York, NY; Sharon Phillips Greenwich, CT54.73%
4.2021Amy Rhodes New York, NY; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY62.69%
1.7764James Metzger - Belinda Metzger Darien, CT56.63%
4.931Selena Swanson - John Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA64.20%
3.033David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL61.93%

Swiss Teams - 29.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.926Joanne Grandy; Rosemary Cheung Toronto, ON; Robert Torrens Jr - Sheridan Torrens North York, ON64.00
2.762Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS; Margaret Lawrence - Margaret Oulton - Verna Macleod Halifax, NS61.00
5.123G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA; Rena Lieberman North Easton, MA87.00
13.651Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Mike Levine Boca Raton, FL; Robert La Tourette Niantic, CT; Janice Trott98.00
5.046/72Tiger Li Li Williams Elk Point, SD; Judy Hyde Pacific Plsds, CA; Vinod Bhalla Mississauga, ON; Darlene Scott Oakville, ON75.00
2.8441Maria Wilson - Lynne D'Arville - Ginettee Brown - Sandy Walker69.00
2.245Allen Shearn - Peggy Shearn Windsor, ON; Mary Giannella Wayne, NJ; Barbara Fingerhut Clifton, NJ65.00
3.666/7Janet Sharpe - Diane Campbell - Cathy Bird - Sandy Jean Robinson Calgary, AB75.00
3.783Magda Farag - Sheena Rayner - Gertrude Barker - Jane Smith72.00
10.2421Bernie Simkin - Carey Simkin - Avram Ninyo - Susan Ninyo Rancho Santa Fe, CA91.00
1.813/4Patricia Aitchison Mississauga, ON; Martha Stigler Toronto, ON; Pamela Kay - Gail Titus Oakville, ON57.00
1.813/4Stuart Shoemaker - Anita Shoemaker - Alan Wilson - Lesley Wilson Port Elgin, ON57.00
5.764Elizabeth McKee - Diana Diel - Charles Hall - Tony Saunders81.00
2.285John Adams Jupiter, FL; Theri Andino Niceville, FL; Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Dale Rands Palm Beach, FL; James Marsh Sternberg Palm Bch Gdns, FL77.00

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.84553Ronald Allard - Louise Allard Bedford, NH56.85%
2.22111Darel Hodgson - Janine Hodgson Palo Alto, CA64.58%
1.2533Jenny Schad Cornish, NH; Judith Hill Petawawa, ON58.93%
1.67222Irene Dimarco Newtown Square, PA; Nancy Markezin Media, PA59.82%
0.634Patricia Kennedy - Bayard Kennedy Virginia Beach, VA52.68%
0.9444Elizabeth Baillie - Lisa Ferrari58.04%

(Tue-Wed) Warwick SIde Game II - 29.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.053Moaiz Daya - Nurjehan Daya Westport, CT52.58%
2.346Marcelle Davidson - James Davidson West Chester, PA58.54%
3.275Kathy Centorino Chestnut Hill, MA; Janice Smola Arlington, MA58.66%
4.6732Allan Roderiques - Lois Belliveau Leesburg, FL59.30%
1.097Patricia Hayward; Rosalie Van Wart Edmundston, NB54.49%
1.824Stephen Curry Celebration, FL; Tonja Curry Morris, CT51.98%
3.6541Zoe Yost East Lansing, MI; Pearl Lim Plymouth, MI56.37%
1.638Renee Danziger Cliffside Park, NJ; Michael Camp Fort Lee, NJ58.04%
0.916Foster Osborne Summit, NJ; Barbara Murray Chatham, NJ51.02%
3.4573Nancy Tobin - Sandra Lee Chambers Williamsburg, VA58.19%
1.275Janet McLaughlin - William McLaughlin Hilton Head, SC51.98%
7.5811Amy Rhodes New York, NY; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY68.87%
5.692Paul Christ Traverse City, MI; Edward White Grand Blanc, MI63.30%
1.536Alison Shoemaker Wyndmoor, PA; Susan Morse Flourtown, PA54.88%
3.204David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL59.21%
2.145Barbara Hadden Palm Bch Shrs, FL; Marjorie Harkins Dublin, OH55.03%
2.742Robert Dickinson Burlington, ON; Carol Gordon Stouffville, ON53.49%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 4.5 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3122Claude Guay - Sharon Shanahan51.29%
0.744Anne Amodeo - Sally Carter Newmarket, ON46.69%
0.9833Terry Lawrence Halifax, NS; Alan Leard Bedford, NS49.62%
0.0011Janine Hodgson - Darel Hodgson Palo Alto, CA57.28%

(Tue-Wed) Warwick SIde Game II - 25.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.836Norma Mauro - Barbara Frank Great Neck, NY49.90%
2.105Tiger Li Li Williams Elk Point, SD; Judy Hyde Pacific Plsds, CA60.64%
5.4321Helen Richards - Margot Holden Toronto, ON63.56%
1.973Ginettee Brown - Sandy Walker54.33%
3.5051Ian Hilton - Richard Keane57.50%
4.0832Eric Endicott - Linda Akazawa Toronto, ON63.41%
1.684Rosemary Smith - Maryann Perry53.07%
1.437Selena Swanson - John Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA58.37%
2.2964Joanne Grandy; Robert Torrens Jr North York, ON60.53%
3.0543Alison Shoemaker Wyndmoor, PA; Susan Morse Flourtown, PA61.25%
2.6362Darel Hodgson - Janine Hodgson Palo Alto, CA57.28%
6.641Avram Ninyo - Susan Ninyo Rancho Santa Fe, CA63.73%
0.005Claude Guay - Sharon Shanahan51.29%
11.782/3Amy Rhodes New York, NY65.78%
5.0215/16Beverly Perry New York, NY62.06%
9.109/10Junko Hemus Windermere, FL63.19%
11.782/3Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY65.78%
5.0215/16Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY62.06%
9.109/10David Sabourin Ottawa, ON63.19%
6.874Karen Haines Summit, NJ65.39%
10.1617/18Michael Camp Fort Lee, NJ60.95%
12.0911/12Edward White Grand Blanc, MI63.16%
7.815/6John Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA64.53%
10.1617/18Renee Danziger Cliffside Park, NJ60.95%
12.0911/12Paul Christ Traverse City, MI63.16%
7.815/6Selena Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA64.53%
7.6713/14Elizabeth Carlson Summit, NJ62.20%
10.917/8Linda Akazawa Toronto, ON63.20%
15.051Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA66.60%
7.6713/14Allison McGeough Summit, NJ62.20%
10.917/8Eric Endicott Toronto, ON63.20%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 3.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.142Christine Lloyd-Jennings - Joyce Pearson59.00%
1.521Michael Antar - Richard Hall63.00%

(Thu-Fri) Paget Side Game - 15.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.403Darel Hodgson - Janine Hodgson Palo Alto, CA51.42%
0.785Alfred Groff - Lynne Groff Potomac, MD48.98%
1.526Dorothy Disney Mechanicsburg, PA; Charles Whittaker York, PA56.64%
2.4841Debbie Garson Halifax, NS; Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS55.44%
1.056Alison Shoemaker Wyndmoor, PA; Susan Morse Flourtown, PA53.46%
1.565David Loeb Lake Mary, FL; Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL59.67%
3.1542Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Allison McGeough Summit, NJ59.84%
3.702John Swanson - Selena Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA62.81%
1.8652Ellen Davidson - Dianna Kempe54.32%
2.363Anne Sixsmith Washago, ON; Barbara Hadden Palm Bch Shrs, FL56.58%
4.9311Avram Ninyo - Bernie Simkin Rancho Santa Fe, CA63.10%
3.033David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL60.39%
1.054Charles Roraback - Molly Roraback Litchfield, CT49.82%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9811Anthony Walker; Vera Resnik Hainesport, NJ58.75%
0.635Lisa Ferrari; Joan Thomas Brights Grove, ON54.17%
1.49221Shashi Patel - Usha Patel Old Westbury, NY56.25%
1.11332Usha Ruder - Chunilal Ruder Stony Brook, NY55.83%
0.8444Michael Antar; Judith Hill Petawawa, ON54.58%

(Thu-Fri) Paget Side Game - 24.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.144Richard Gray - Wendy Gray59.26%
3.21731Diane Betts Willowdale, ON; Sheila Thompson Toronto, ON59.86%
2.105Dianne Morton Williamsburg, VA; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA60.04%
1.216Allan Roderiques - Lois Belliveau Leesburg, FL54.87%
1.025Geoff Bell - Kathleen Bell50.07%
1.354Elizabeth Baillie - Dianna Kempe51.78%
5.0841Miodrag Novakovic - Margaret Way60.97%
1.615Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Cyndi Sauvage Englewood, CO54.90%
3.743Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON; Wendy Margraff St Petersburg, FL63.19%
4.0862Louise Rodger - Greta Marshall59.94%
4.982David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL71.09%
2.412Sheila McLauchlin East York, ON; Barbara Gibbings Toronto, ON53.53%
0.846Edwin Penny Kincardine, ON; Richard Pockett Lakeside, ON49.19%
1.813Christine Lloyd-Jennings - Linda Abend53.09%
6.641Renee Danziger Cliffside Park, NJ; Michael Camp Fort Lee, NJ72.94%

(Wed-Thu) Championship Pairs II - 21.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
16.9832Bill Souster - Sheena Rayner419.44
22.6421David Sykes - Charles Hall429.81
3.276Lois Belliveau - Allan Roderiques Leesburg, FL379.41
5.101173Miodrag Novakovic - Margaret Way390.54
12.74431Rachael Gosling - Elizabeth McKee413.17
30.191David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL439.31
8.636Loretta Rivers Monroe, LA; Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL403.00
7.5575David Loeb Lake Mary, FL; Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL400.43
4.0284Harry Kast; Thomas Gillett Toronto, ON386.27
6.0496Jean Johnson - Tony Saunders396.55
10.06542Edward Betteto - Lynanne Bolton413.13
6.718Radu Nistor Sunnyside, NY; Barbara McLendon New York, NY396.57
3.629Yordan Gachev - Kolyu Videv385.13
3.025Francesca Mazarella Alexandria, VA; Elizabeth Huffman Annandale, VA381.55
5.4910G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Roman Smolski396.33

(Wed-Thu) Bermuda Gold Pairs II - 21.5 Tables

8:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.1764Sheila McLauchlin East York, ON; Barbara Gibbings Toronto, ON188.90
1.907C J Rhamey Sherwood Park, AB; Adele Lewchuk Ardrossan, AB187.86
1.1712Michael Tait - Jane Clipper183.27
7.581William Pollett - Linda Pollett212.00
5.6921Michael Viotti; Desmond Nash Smiths Parish, F205.15
2.37106Zoe Yost East Lansing, MI; Pearl Lim Plymouth, MI184.77
2.5553Doug Gordon Stouffville, ON; Robert Dickinson Burlington, ON193.02
1.6885Martha Stigler Toronto, ON; Patricia Aitchison Mississauga, ON186.50
1.26117Susan Bond North York, ON; Joyce Cram Toronto, ON183.39
1.619Edwin Penny Kincardine, ON; Richard Pockett Lakeside, ON186.21
4.2632Maria Wilson - Lynne D'Arville201.19
3.204Sharon Phillips Greenwich, CT; Susan Davison New York, NY195.00

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 3.5 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9233Alan Leard Bedford, NS; Terry Lawrence Halifax, NS45.65%
1.2222Elizabeth Baillie - Lisa Ferrari47.64%
1.6311Claude Guay - Sharon Shanahan52.63%

(Thu-Fri) Paget Side Game - 26.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.302Jane Grewcock - Allison McGeough Summit, NJ54.71%
1.723Deedee Dyer Chester, NS; Morris Trager Halifax, NS53.44%
0.006Claude Guay - Sharon Shanahan52.63%
4.2052Bari Boyer - Carol Seager Worcester, MA57.70%
6.831Michael Camp Fort Lee, NJ; Renee Danziger Cliffside Park, NJ68.48%
1.294Steven Trumper - Sandra Curtis Toronto, ON53.17%
1.775John Grant - Lilian Grant Willowdale, ON56.25%
5.6041Alison Shoemaker Wyndmoor, PA; Susan Morse Flourtown, PA58.97%
5.122John Swanson - Selena Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA63.13%
2.3674Joanne Grandy; Rosemary Cheung Toronto, ON56.34%
3.067/81Nancy Cogen Miami, FL; Takeko Toyama Pinecrest, FL54.80%
0.975Darel Hodgson - Janine Hodgson Palo Alto, CA52.90%
1.966Karen Haines Summit, NJ; Cyndi Sauvage Englewood, CO55.53%
1.197/8Helen Richards - Margot Holden Toronto, ON54.80%
3.1563Patricia Siddle - Gill Gray56.52%
3.843Kathy Centorino Chestnut Hill, MA; Janice Smola Arlington, MA62.86%

A/X Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
3.642/3Robert La Tourette Niantic, CT; Peter Haglich - Kathleen Haglich Virginia Beach, VA; Janice Trott61.00
7.534G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA; Rena Lieberman North Easton, MA76.00
3.642/3Bernie Simkin - Carey Simkin - Avram Ninyo - Susan Ninyo Rancho Santa Fe, CA61.00
10.043Loretta Rivers Monroe, LA; Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Sally Meckstroth - Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL79.00
5.955Bill Souster - David Sykes - Jean Johnson - David Ezekiel72.00
13.392Linda Tuff Lower Sackville, NS; Melinda Maclean Truro, NS; James Praught Summerside, PE; Jane Filbee Halifax, NS87.00
17.851David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL; David Loeb Lake Mary, FL88.00
5.551Helen Richards - Margot Holden - Kathleen Hart Toronto, ON; Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON64.00

B/C/D Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
6.931Richard Gray - Wendy Gray - Gill Gray - Patricia Siddle89.00
2.9243Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS; Margaret Oulton - Verna Macleod - Margaret Lawrence Halifax, NS77.00
1.603Carol Ann Shipton - Patricia Rees - Mary Jane Large - Mary Campbell Toronto, ON62.00
2.02641Edwin Penny Kincardine, ON; Richard Pockett Lakeside, ON; Lois Townsend - Doug Townsend Toronto, ON69.00
2.132George Correia - Julia Patton; Heather Woolf Paget Pg0, 1; Annelies Scheland Cheshire CW9 8, FB63.00
1.595Greta Marshall - James Leitch - Gordon Bussell; Desmond Nash Smiths Parish, F67.00
3.9032John Hodge - Sue Hodge Allendale, NJ; Michael Tait - Jane Clipper80.00
5.2021Lesley Wilson - Alan Wilson - Stuart Shoemaker - Anita Shoemaker Port Elgin, ON86.00
2.315John F. W. Glynn - Patricia Hayward; Ellen Milano - Catherine Lowell Charlotte, NC76.00

Fri Morning Newcomer Pairs - 4.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.00322Usha Patel - Shashi Patel Old Westbury, NY53.47%
1.222Gloria Rego - Joyce Pearson56.94%
1.63111Darel Hodgson - Janine Hodgson Palo Alto, CA63.19%

(Thu-Fri) Paget Side Game - 8.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.984Norma Mauro - Carole Rodnick Great Neck, NY50.82%
1.3354Bari Boyer - Carol Seager Worcester, MA55.37%
2.7022Eric Endicott - Linda Akazawa Toronto, ON60.38%
1.77432Ellen Davidson - Dianna Kempe56.05%
3.60111Lynne Groff - Alfred Groff Potomac, MD65.26%
1.313Rosemary Smith - Maryann Perry52.64%
1.115James Thomas Burlington, NC; Nancy Marshall Greensboro, NC53.29%
2.033Dorothy Disney Mechanicsburg, PA; Charles Whittaker York, PA56.90%

Newcomer Stratified Pairs - 5.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75111Darel Hodgson - Janine Hodgson Palo Alto, CA68.88%
0.744Christine Lloyd-Jennings - Joyce Pearson54.63%
0.983Margaret Kirk - Marion Ezedinma54.82%
1.3122Elizabeth Baillie - Lisa Ferrari56.38%
0.803Sally Carter - Anne Amodeo Newmarket, ON53.75%
0.912Chunilal Ruder - Usha Ruder Stony Brook, NY48.13%

(Thu-Fri) Paget Side Game - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.054Cheryl Richman - Ellen Eyman Toronto, ON51.90%
1.8743Edward Betteto; Rosalie Van Wart Edmundston, NB55.16%
2.50322William McLaughlin - Janet McLaughlin Hilton Head, SC55.40%
1.4054Eric Endicott - Linda Akazawa Toronto, ON54.90%
3.79111Pamela Kay - Gail Titus Oakville, ON68.37%
1.40653Norma Mauro - Carole Rodnick Great Neck, NY53.29%
0.825Jeffrey Bennett Jericho, NY; Lisa Hadar Woodbury, NY51.86%
2.842Marcelle Davidson - James Davidson West Chester, PA59.15%
4.107/8Linda Akazawa Toronto, ON57.64%
13.471/2Michael Camp Fort Lee, NJ70.71%
4.107/8Eric Endicott Toronto, ON57.64%
13.471/2Renee Danziger Cliffside Park, NJ70.71%
4.769Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA57.37%
8.013/4Junko Hemus Windermere, FL65.74%
5.4510Allison McGeough Summit, NJ57.27%
8.013/4David Sabourin Ottawa, ON65.74%
4.3811/12Alfred Groff Potomac, MD57.12%
8.825/6John Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA62.97%
4.3811/12Lynne Groff Potomac, MD57.12%
8.825/6Selena Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA62.97%