Pinellas Park, FL

Margret Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jan 27, 2017 - Jan 29, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Open Pairs - 22.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7696Michael Varhalamas Pinellas Park, FL; Peter Peng Tierra Verde, FL55.27%
1.074Meredith Schainblatt Clearwater, FL; Joan Carrier Pinellas Park, FL54.32%
4.64431Rick Corwin - M Elizabeth Corwin St Petersburg, FL59.61%
1.42113Donald Freedman Pinellas Park, FL; John Heft St Petersburg, FL55.10%
1.4785Jan Gilewicz Minesing, ON; Richard Wan Pinellas Park, FL55.36%
0.885Pat McKittrick - Joanne Wharton Clearwater, FL54.25%
1.967Leon Lyday Clearwater, FL; Harry Kaufmann N Redington Bch, FL56.28%
3.48542Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL; Kathleen McCarthy Lakewood Ranch, FL58.36%
6.1932Katherine Grant Riverview, FL; Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL61.66%
2.5210Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; Paul Winter Redington Shore, FL55.10%
2.616Surya Shah Clearwater, FL; George Wood Gulfport, FL56.38%
1.216Robert D'Avanzo Sarasota, FL; Peter Lesser New York, NY54.16%
11.0011Anthony Pastore Clearwater, FL; Alan Abrahams Pinellas Park, FL66.65%
8.252Joe Angermeier St Petersburg, FL; Adrienne Muslin Tampa, FL63.71%

NLM Intermediate Pairs - 15.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8611Athena Gordon - Ann Turner Tampa, FL65.42%
0.683/4Leslie Osterweil - John Osterweil Tampa, FL49.17%
1.38661Kathryn Dale Koch St Petersburg, FL; Anne Powell57.92%
1.042Susan Maier Sarasota, FL; Marvin Kofender Lakewood Ranch, FL50.83%
0.683/4Joanne Ahearn Tarpon Springs, FL; Mary Didier Palm Harbor, FL49.17%
1.6133Bruce Burns Palm Harbor, FL; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL62.08%
0.9055Gene Balis - Leslie Balis Tampa, FL58.33%
1.2144Elaine Rice - Joanne Leverone St Petersburg, FL61.67%
2.1522Margaret Dawson St Petersburg, FL; Barrie Gustard Clearwater, FL64.17%

Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.5433P Shah Clearwater, FL; Peter Peng Tierra Verde, FL59.46%
3.644/5Lucy Spongberg - Gary Spongberg Niskayuna, NY59.13%
2.34642Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL; Ann Sisk Atlanta, GA56.41%
1.208/96Anthony Pastore Clearwater, FL; Alan Abrahams Pinellas Park, FL55.13%
1.75753Royald Zell Tampa, FL; Isaac Hassan Palm Harbor, FL55.61%
7.3922Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL; Katherine Grant Riverview, FL60.58%
0.695Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Beatrice Bohm Sun City Center, FL54.65%
9.85111Howard Braun Clearwater, FL; Tim Eitel Largo, FL65.87%
3.644/5Surya Shah Clearwater, FL; George Wood Gulfport, FL59.13%
0.924Dar Webb St Petersburg, FL; David Moore Tampa, FL54.81%
1.208/9Leon Lyday Clearwater, FL; Ron Smith North York, ON55.13%

NLM Intermediate Pairs - 11.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.111/211Gene Balis - Leslie Balis Tampa, FL67.26%
1.55322Phillip Nolen Tampa, FL; Cathy Peters Belleair, FL60.42%
1.16433Douglas Vene - Maury Fjestad The Villages, FL57.44%
0.6265Carl Koch St Petersburg, FL; Carolyn Hull Plant City, FL54.46%
2.111/2Joe Zaksas - Mary Jo Zaksas Sarasota, FL67.26%
0.6965Phyllis Jones Largo, FL; Wayland Barber Belleair, FL56.85%
0.87544Perry Jackie - Samuel Perry Tampa, FL57.14%

Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.25422Virginia Jones - Milferd Jones Clearwater, FL57.13%
0.995Anthony Pastore Clearwater, FL; Alan Abrahams Pinellas Park, FL55.17%
1.5384Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL; Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL56.05%
5.67311M Elizabeth Corwin - Rick Corwin St Petersburg, FL58.40%
0.655Howard Braun Clearwater, FL; Jonathan Friendly Bradenton, FL51.46%
2.189Bud Dean Belleair, FL; Harry Kaufmann N Redington Bch, FL55.42%
1.797Lucy Spongberg - Gary Spongberg Niskayuna, NY56.28%
10.081Justin Coniglio - Steven Ashe Tampa, FL65.86%
7.562Joe Angermeier St Petersburg, FL; Adrienne Muslin Tampa, FL58.99%
3.19533Timothy Baelz - Donald Richards Kissimmee, FL56.72%
0.8664Alfred Hartmann - Linda Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD53.57%
2.396Grace Charron Bradenton, FL; Gail Lambacher Oakville, ON56.29%

NLM Intermediate Pairs - 14.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.875Pat McKittrick - Claudia Maricle Clearwater, FL61.25%
2.062Don Steiner - Marie Steiner Oldsmar, FL61.67%
0.725Judy Greengrass - Marty Greengrass Lutz, FL59.17%
1.70322Diane Fitzgibbon - Steven Vance Clearwater, FL61.33%
0.546Gene Balis - Leslie Balis Tampa, FL55.00%
2.75111Joanne Ahearn Tarpon Springs, FL; Mary Didier Palm Harbor, FL64.17%
0.9764Phillip Nolen Tampa, FL; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL60.42%
1.2843Christine Honadle St Petersburg, FL; Bob Lynch Clearwater, FL61.31%
0.773Lisa Harris Safety Harbor, FL; Sheryl Hobbs Pinellas Park, FL53.33%

Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.542John Johnson - Sandra Johnson Clearwater, FL51.28%
0.864Phyllis Jones Largo, FL; Wayland Barber Belleair, FL46.79%
0.655Debbie Thomas - Hilary Davis Tampa, FL46.47%
3.384Harry Kaufmann N Redington Bch, FL; Kim Dean Belleair, FL62.02%
1.096Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL; Katherine Grant Riverview, FL56.57%
2.058/94/51Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Beatrice Bohm Sun City Center, FL57.37%
8.0211Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL; Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL69.55%
1.153Howard Braun Clearwater, FL; Jonathan Friendly Bradenton, FL48.24%
2.3562Margaret Cooke Celebration, FL; Jeanie Engebretson Detroit Lakes, MN59.94%
4.513Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN63.78%
1.7673Alan Abrahams Pinellas Park, FL; Anthony Pastore Clearwater, FL58.17%
1.568/94/5Richard Wan Pinellas Park, FL; Peter Peng Tierra Verde, FL57.37%
2.545Justin Coniglio - Steven Ashe Tampa, FL61.22%
6.022Lucy Spongberg - Gary Spongberg Niskayuna, NY64.90%

NLM Intermediate Pairs - 8.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.061Michael Scher - Athena Gordon Tampa, FL60.83%
1.1732Ersie Farley Millersville, MD; Sue Erdman Arnold, MD57.92%
1.5621Samuel Perry - Perry Jackie Tampa, FL58.33%
0.874Constance Clark Pagosa Springs, CO; Royald Zell Tampa, FL55.83%
0.775/63/4Charlotte Rowlands Fitchburg, MA; Mary Wallace Mount Hope, ON53.33%
0.775/63/4Lisa Harris Safety Harbor, FL; Sheryl Hobbs Pinellas Park, FL53.33%

Stratified Swiss - 20.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.842Marjorie Boldus Tarpon Springs, FL; LaVerne Dugan Palm Harbor, FL; Jack Longman Dunedin, FL; Gail Haire Tampa, FL118.00
2.5522Margo Davidson - Thomas Davidson Minden, ON; Thomas Bode Sr Holmes Beach, FL; Judith Kirkendall Bradenton, FL91.00
1.913Isaac Hassan Palm Harbor, FL; Marlene Flament Oldsmar, FL; Patrick Thomas - Angelica Whipp St Petersburg, FL88.00
4.414Steven Ashe - Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL; Jourdain Patchett Sarasota, FL; Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL115.00
3.4011Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Beatrice Bohm - John D'Entremont Sun City Center, FL; Barbara D'Entremont Foxboro, MA98.00
2.996George Wood Gulfport, FL; Ron Smith North York, ON; George Colter Fredericton, NB; Grant Godfrey Saint John, NB108.00
3.485Gerald Laflamme Grnd-Bay-Wfld, NB; Linda Cobham - Terrol Getson Clearwater, FL; Martin Newland North Bay, ON111.00
1.4343Lee Taylor - Victor Malozi Pinellas Park, FL; Babs Thacker - Penny Lounsberry Clearwater, FL87.00
5.883Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL117.00
10.451Larry Mori Clearwater, FL; Sandra Fleischman - Larry Auerbach Bradenton, FL; Jim Russell Sarasota, FL157.00

NLM Swiss - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.49321Joanne Ahearn Tarpon Springs, FL; Mary Didier - Donna Gray - Ted Brown Palm Harbor, FL103.00
2.481Bernice Muma Guelph, ON; Ron Ellis Fergus, ON; Anne Bell - Joyce Hitchman Winter Haven, FL124.00
1.9821Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Royald Zell Tampa, FL; Christine Honadle St Petersburg, FL; Harvey Shifrin Lincolnshire, IL114.00