Pinellas Park, FL

St Pete Bridge Club Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jan 12, 2017 - Jan 15, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

IMP Pairs - 10.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.586Yee Tar Zee Ruskin, FL; Betty Wilton Tampa, FL54.69%
6.651Kim Dean Belleair, FL; Tsing-Hai Wann Tampa, FL62.96%
4.992Eric Rodwell - Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL60.16%
1.5631M Elizabeth Corwin St Petersburg, FL; Henry Mattox Dunedin, FL52.78%
1.792Jack Campbell - Jean Harris North Bay, ON52.87%
1.172Polly Webb - Donald Carr Lakewood Ranch, FL46.99%
2.105Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD56.71%
1.004Katherine Grant Riverview, FL; Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL50.00%
2.814George Wood Gulfport, FL; Barbara Steffek St Petersburg, FL58.10%
3.7431Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc Baie-Comeau, QC59.26%

NLM Intermediate Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0611Bruce Burns Palm Harbor, FL; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL64.58%
1.552Ed Priestley - Christine Honadle St Petersburg, FL63.75%
1.245/621Carolyn Coram - Karen Miller Tampa, FL55.00%
0.9332Susan Peters St Petersburg, FL; Holly Benfield St Pete Beach, FL50.42%
1.163Gregory Wolf Erie, PA; Michael Scher Tampa, FL59.58%
0.874Yoon Jhee Longboat Key, FL; William Laslo Valrico, FL57.92%
0.704Joyce Close Plymouth, MI; Rosalyn Monticciolo Canton, MI49.58%
0.575/6Barbara Newberger Lutz, FL; Royald Zell Tampa, FL55.00%

Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.8711John Dauvergne Stella, ON; Herb Franzen Lyon Mountain, NY; Yee Tar Zee Ruskin, FL; Samuel Phillips Largo, FL113.00
2.174/52/31Jay Friedenson Morrisville, VT; Michael Borushok Davie, FL; Arthur Farbenbloom - Eleanor Sontag Woodland Park, NJ65.00
3.303Joe Pike Edgewood, KY; Barbara Steffek St Petersburg, FL; Gretchen Funk - Marianne Timmons Safety Harbor, FL69.00
4.402Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc Baie-Comeau, QC; Jo Anne Vatter - Richard Vatter Cadillac, MI74.00
2.174/52/3Russell Craft - Dee Craft St Petersburg, FL; Pamela Gorbics - Michael Varhalamas Pinellas Park, FL65.00

Stratified OpenPairs - 27.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0764Ed Priestley St Petersburg, FL; William Hale Clearwater, FL54.10%
1.76943David Otteni Largo, FL; Cherry McLaughlin Dunedin, FL57.04%
6.9632Richard Wan Pinellas Park, FL; Jan Gilewicz Minesing, ON61.31%
1.2410Ronda O'Farrell - Mary Rutledge Sun City Center, FL56.46%
12.381James Relihan Tampa, FL; Robert Manz Odessa, FL62.29%
1.658Gordon Decker - Susan Decker Hinsdale, IL57.10%
2.946Pamela Gorbics - Michael Varhalamas Pinellas Park, FL57.97%
2.35732Ronald Bailer Fort Myers, FL; Richard Bailer Old Greenwich, CT57.95%
1.425Grant Godfrey Saint John, NB; Barry Black Clearwater, FL55.28%
5.224Harris Jacobs Worcester, MA; Anthony Pastore Clearwater, FL59.20%
3.925Leon Lyday Clearwater, FL; Harry Kaufmann N Redington Bch, FL57.98%
1.9312Kim Dean - Bud Dean Belleair, FL55.30%
0.966Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Beatrice Bohm Sun City Center, FL52.03%
9.29211M Elizabeth Corwin - Rick Corwin St Petersburg, FL61.84%
2.7511Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD55.70%
1.385Joe Zaksas - Randall Palm Sarasota, FL52.72%

NLM Intermediate Pairs - 15.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.723Mary Sartwell - David Sartwell Bradenton, FL52.00%
2.3721James Riley - Susan Purvis Clearwater, FL63.75%
1.33431Nancy Schauer - J Williams Jr St Petersburg, FL59.08%
2.861Michael Scher Tampa, FL; Gregory Wolf Erie, PA66.25%
1.0054Bruce Burns Palm Harbor, FL; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL58.25%
0.726Hazel Getman Clearwater, FL; Charlotte Rowlands Fitchburg, MA55.83%
1.7832Gene Balis - Leslie Balis Tampa, FL59.17%
0.962Phillip Nolen - Mary Jo Yates Tampa, FL53.00%
0.9765Maurice Moe Tellier Saskatoon, SK; Sheryl Hobbs Pinellas Park, FL57.33%

Stratified Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.12321Howard Braun Clearwater, FL; Tim Eitel Largo, FL59.37%
2.4132Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL; Kathleen McCarthy Lakewood Ranch, FL55.12%
0.924Daniel McClenathan Redington Beach, FL; Kirk Miller Palm Harbor, FL51.20%
1.6953Michael Williamson Belleair, FL; Lynda Culley St Petersburg, FL54.01%
3.094Mary Rutledge - Ronda O'Farrell Sun City Center, FL59.06%
0.836Steve Valencic Mechanicsburg, PA; Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL53.62%
7.331George Wood Gulfport, FL; Surya Shah Clearwater, FL64.30%
1.307Richard Vatter - Jo Anne Vatter Cadillac, MI56.64%
1.746Jean Lieberman - Gail Haire Tampa, FL56.86%
2.325Charles Gill - Carol Garnett St Petersburg, FL57.68%
0.965Joe Zaksas - Randall Palm Sarasota, FL51.18%
5.5021Connie Queller Hudson, FL; Scott Roland Grand Rapids, MI59.87%
2.414Richard Wan Pinellas Park, FL; Jan Gilewicz Minesing, ON55.09%

NLM Intermediate Pairs - 9.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.642Marvin Greene University Park, FL; Anne Runyan Venice, FL56.85%
0.595Leslie Balis - Gene Balis Tampa, FL52.68%
1.0543Maurice Moe Tellier Saskatoon, SK; Sheryl Hobbs Pinellas Park, FL55.06%
0.7854John Wharton - Ellie Purcaro Clearwater, FL52.98%
1.4032Rebecca Charles - Ann Turner Tampa, FL56.55%
2.1811Constance Clark Pagosa Springs, CO; Brenda Kelly Knoxville, TN57.74%

Stratified Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
11.0011Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL; Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL66.40%
6.193Ron Smith North York, ON; Grant Godfrey Saint John, NB61.56%
2.05851Laurie Kramer - Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN57.04%
4.6443Della Maracle-Reinke Seminole, FL; Marvin Kistler Kenneth City, FL59.79%
8.2522Anthony Pastore Clearwater, FL; Peter Peng Tierra Verde, FL62.75%
1.0011Frances Le Boeuf Palmetto, FL; John Popps Gulfport, FL56.21%
2.6164Sigmund Brody - Irwin Wallace Tampa, FL58.28%
1.153Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Beatrice Bohm Sun City Center, FL51.79%
1.27106Jerry Lemieux Clearwater, FL; Sharon Gross Pt Pleasant Bch, NJ56.27%
1.699Charles Gill - Carol Garnett St Petersburg, FL56.83%
0.655Virginia Jones - Milferd Jones Clearwater, FL48.97%
1.967Davis Bonner - Patricia Bonner Mentor, OH57.90%
1.542Martin Fleischman Tampa, FL; Herbert Gould St Petersburg, FL54.54%
3.485Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON; Linda Reeder Spring Hill, FL59.20%
0.864Sandra Johnson - John Johnson Clearwater, FL49.67%

NLM Intermediate Pairs - 14.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8611Edward Giuliano - Angela Dirkis South Pasadena, FL58.71%
1.214Michael Scher Tampa, FL; Gregory Wolf Erie, PA55.52%
0.78654Linda Wenner Palmetto, FL; Joe Wood Fenelon Falls, ON55.33%
2.15221Thomas Rogers - Nancy Butler-Rogers North Venice, FL58.38%
1.43543Donna Gray - Ted Brown Palm Harbor, FL55.45%
1.006Joyce Sheesley - Theresa Berry Tampa, FL55.25%
1.61332Jan Masterson - Maury Fjestad The Villages, FL57.33%

Stratified Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.615Larry Mori Clearwater, FL; Tai Chan Troy, MI56.93%
3.4842Sharon Gross Pt Pleasant Bch, NJ; Jerry Lemieux Clearwater, FL58.60%
8.2511Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL; Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL69.20%
6.192Eric Rodwell - Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL68.36%
1.5363Laurie Kramer - Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN53.31%
1.4552Rita Marinho - Kenneth Duarte Sarasota, FL53.66%
1.93841Nellie Burke St John's, NL; Laura Tallarico Lutz, FL55.68%
4.643Kim Dean Belleair, FL; Harry Kaufmann N Redington Bch, FL59.88%
1.9663Harriet Olesen - Carla Satterfield St Pete Beach, FL56.90%
1.194Charles Lowe - Laurie Lowe St Petersburg, FL51.54%
1.477Barbara Steffek St Petersburg, FL; George Wood Gulfport, FL56.67%

NLM Intermediate Pairs - 7.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4622Debra Van Gaasbeek - Peter Van Gaasbeek New Port Richey, FL57.92%
0.724/54Louis Marquet - Carolou Marquet University Park, FL51.25%
1.1033Joyce Close Plymouth, MI; Rosalyn Monticciolo Canton, MI55.00%
0.724/5Michael Scher Tampa, FL; Gregory Wolf Erie, PA51.25%
1.9511Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL60.42%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 27.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.853/42Thomas Bode Sr Holmes Beach, FL; Judith Kirkendall Bradenton, FL; Thomas Davidson - Margo Davidson Minden, ON85.00
9.292Larry Mori Clearwater, FL; Ed Schulte Tampa, FL; Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL124.00
12.381Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL; Sally Meckstroth - Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Jack Longman Dunedin, FL143.00
3.751Linda Mason - Keith Falkner Sarasota, FL; Nanette Meyer Bradenton, FL; Jeffrey Nunes Longboat Key, FL96.00
1.853/4Michael Varhalamas - Pamela Gorbics Pinellas Park, FL; Russell Craft - Dee Craft St Petersburg, FL85.00
5.224Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL121.00
4.135Susan Gilbert - Edward Maier Sarasota, FL; Leon Lyday - Ledon Hitch Clearwater, FL118.00
6.963Gerald Nehra Muskegon, MI; Craig Abbott Sarasota, FL; William Granger Bradenton, FL; John Measures Ottawa, ON123.00
3.107Sandra Nelson - William Nelson Bradenton, FL; Sandra Peterson Clearwater, FL; Harry Kaufmann N Redington Bch, FL115.00
3.546Richard Vatter - Jo Anne Vatter Cadillac, MI; Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc Baie-Comeau, QC116.00
2.8121Peter Lesser New York, NY; Robert D'Avanzo Sarasota, FL; Richard Krotseng - Jim Baker Lakewood Ranch, FL92.00

Intermediate NLM Swiss - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43331John Teti - Catherine Teti - Jerry Phillips - Larrie Lazzara Tampa, FL109.00
2.4811Marty Greengrass - Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL; Laurel Everett - John Wilde Tampa, FL145.00
1.8622Mike Jacobs - Lydia Jacobs - Patricia Banfield St Petersburg, FL; Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL115.00