Philadelphia, PA

PCBA Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jan 06, 2017 - Jan 08, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.895/6Edward Alcoff Plymouth Meetng, PA; Deborah August50.16%
1.029May Sakr; David Legrow King of Prussia, PA55.61%
2.905Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ; William Ravreby Merion Station, PA58.97%
9.171Donna Morgen - Richard Morgen Havertown, PA61.86%
0.755/6Mark Henderson - Melody Henderson Wilmington, DE50.16%
0.953Susan Morse; Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA48.24%
1.513Daniel Jacobson Philadelphia, PA; Andrew Rosenberg51.12%
6.882Kenneth Chatzinoff Cinnaminson, NJ; Raymond Raskin King of Prussia, PA60.74%
2.186Douglas Dye Wyndmoor, PA; Gail Bell King of Prussia, PA58.33%
3.874John Jemmott - William Black Narberth, PA59.62%
2.0121Philip Lebovitz - Mark Hedson52.40%
1.228William Bauer III Warminster, PA; Edward Coughlin III Berwyn, PA56.73%
1.637Steven Gewirtzman Ambler, PA; Clifford Wilson Jr Princeton, NJ57.85%
5.163Arnold Fisher Clementon, NJ; Jane Ball Doylestown, PA60.58%
2.681Jon Manerchia Aston, PA; Judy Robbins Narberth, PA53.04%
1.2642David Leavitt Narberth, PA; Larry Plotkin Elkins Park, PA50.48%

Stratified Non-Life Master Pairs (0-500) - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8863W Gentry Kent, OH; Douglas Cleland Collegeville, PA55.12%
1.4932Harriet Hornick Philadelphia, PA; William Johnson59.81%
0.8454Susan Glazer - Deborah Holt Weil58.07%
2.641John Bravo; S Gerald King Jenkintown, PA65.25%
0.555Christine Andrews Philadelphia, PA; Kathleen Vernier53.37%
1.56431Jill Powell - Marci Golomb59.40%
1.9821Doug Chaney - Keith Ordemann60.94%
1.17652Stephen Small - Rachel Porat56.33%
0.664Wendy Hart - Robin Siegel53.58%

Stratified Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.87411Kurt Engleman Avondale, PA; J Mark Donovan Yardley, PA59.48%
1.35942Catherine Strauss - Margot Lebovitz54.86%
1.637Arnold Fisher Clementon, NJ; Jane Ball Doylestown, PA56.50%
2.905Ken Cohen Philadelphia, PA; Neal Satten Wynnewood, PA57.81%
0.7664Susan Morse; Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA50.97%
5.163Steven Gewirtzman Ambler, PA; Clifford Wilson Jr Princeton, NJ60.36%
6.882Kenneth Chatzinoff Cinnaminson, NJ; Raymond Raskin King of Prussia, PA62.02%
2.2462Edward Kung - Janet Johnson57.53%
1.0253David Leavitt Narberth, PA; Larry Plotkin Elkins Park, PA51.88%
1.6883Mordecai Schwartz - Kathy Fisher55.68%
9.171Frances Abramson Haverford, PA; Arthur Goldfarb Wynnewood, PA63.13%

Stratified Non-Life Master Pairs (0-500) - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.833Stephen Small - Rachel Porat51.19%
0.595Elaine Dee Springfield, PA; Nancy Goldstein51.79%
1.8122Patty Shaughnessy; Marianne McClennen Devon, PA63.10%
1.3633Harriet Hornick Philadelphia, PA; William Johnson61.01%
0.606Arlene Birk Warminster, PA; Eleanor Feldsher Jenkintown, PA55.36%
2.41111W Gentry Kent, OH; Douglas Cleland Collegeville, PA67.56%
1.024/5John Bravo; S Gerald King Jenkintown, PA59.82%
0.624Robin Siegel - Wendy Hart47.02%
1.104/542Jill Powell - Marci Golomb59.82%

Stratified Non-Life Master Pairs (0-500) - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8853Karen Prince Huntingdon Vly, PA; Margot Lebovitz Gladwyne, PA53.68%
0.664Joyce Negrotti Berwyn, PA; Marianne McClennen Devon, PA53.09%
1.552Robbee Perlman - Ellen Berkowitz Philadelphia, PA60.65%
0.874Joan Ochroch - Jay Ochroch Bala Cynwyd, PA55.73%
1.1732Jann Nielsen Fairfield Glade, TN; Thomas Bang Berwyn, PA56.83%
2.06111W Gentry Kent, OH; Douglas Cleland Collegeville, PA61.28%
0.892Matthew Kuhls - Mike Marinari47.32%

Saturday AM Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.344Karen Hoffner Smithville, NJ; Linda Davis Somers Point, NJ53.49%
2.98511Thomas Suman Blue Bell, PA; Virginia Tinner Harleysville, PA59.48%
0.764Michael Lo - Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ48.80%
1.6883Janet Johnson - Edward Kung Philadelphia, PA55.23%
0.716Robert Killen Mount Laurel, NJ; Michael Salton Palmyra, NJ51.09%
2.126Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ; William Ravreby Merion Station, PA59.26%
5.033Rick Rowland Wilmington, DE; Martin Rabinowitz Garnet Valley, PA62.42%
1.182/3Kurt Engleman Avondale, PA; J Mark Donovan Yardley, PA49.78%
6.712Martin de Bruin Egg Harbor Twp, NJ; David Hoffner Galloway, NJ63.18%
1.182/3Susan Morse Flourtown, PA; Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA49.78%
2.2472Elaine Weintraub Philadelphia, PA; Joan Warren Bryn Mawr, PA56.64%
3.774Arnold Selig Jenkintown, PA; John Oehrle Gladwyne, PA59.59%
0.945Stephen Albert - Judith Albert Voorhees, NJ53.16%
8.941Ken Cohen Philadelphia, PA; Neal Satten Wynnewood, PA67.97%

Stratified Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.465Clifford Wilson Jr Princeton, NJ; Steven Gewirtzman Ambler, PA62.73%
2.127/82Linda Davis Somers Point, NJ; Karen Hoffner Smithville, NJ58.63%
7.791Martin Rabinowitz Garnet Valley, PA; Rick Rowland Wilmington, DE69.68%
5.112/311Virginia Tinner Harleysville, PA; Thomas Suman Blue Bell, PA66.37%
0.893/4Kurt Engleman Avondale, PA; J Mark Donovan Yardley, PA47.92%
3.294Albert Bingaman Jr - Barry Gorski Reading, PA66.07%
1.3542Susan Morse Flourtown, PA; Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA50.23%
1.593Alison Shoemaker Wyndmoor, PA; Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA50.60%
5.112/3Frances Abramson Haverford, PA; Jane Segal Bala Cynwyd, PA66.37%
0.945Michael Salton Palmyra, NJ; Robert Killen Mount Laurel, NJ48.38%
1.247/8Ken Cohen Philadelphia, PA; Neal Satten Wynnewood, PA58.63%
1.856Martin de Bruin Egg Harbor Twp, NJ; David Hoffner Galloway, NJ62.27%
0.893/4R Shenkin - Susan Shenkin West Chester, PA47.92%

Stratified Non-Life Master Pairs (0-500) - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.774Joyce Negrotti Berwyn, PA; Marianne McClennen Devon, PA54.17%
1.8311Jann Nielsen Fairfield Glade, TN; Thomas Bang Berwyn, PA65.00%
1.033Michael Minoff - Glenn Fuhrman Cherry Hill, NJ54.58%
1.3722Douglas Cleland Collegeville, PA; W Gentry Kent, OH57.92%

A/X Dupli-Swiss - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
3.471Kenneth Shatoff - Steve White Broomall, PA; Robert Killen Mount Laurel, NJ; Michael Salton Palmyra, NJ84.00
6.193Richard Morgen - Donna Morgen Havertown, PA; Andy Kaufman Upper Gwynedd, PA; Howard Kahlenberg Philadelphia, PA96.00
11.001Rick Rowland Wilmington, DE; Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ; Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ; Martin Rabinowitz Garnet Valley, PA117.00
4.644Ken Cohen Philadelphia, PA; Neal Satten Wynnewood, PA; David Hoffner Galloway, NJ; Karen Hoffner Smithville, NJ90.00
8.252Arthur Korth Galloway, NJ; Patricia Civale Chesterfield, NJ; Daisy Goecker Yardley, PA; Richard Popper Wilmington, DE97.00

Bracketed B Swiss I - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.513Leslie Cassoff - Ronald Silverstein - Arlyne Shockman Philadelphia, PA; Edie McAlpin Elkins Park, PA80.00
8.021Wendy Dechadarevian Wynnewood, PA; Frances Abramson Haverford, PA; Harold Weiner Lafayette Hill, PA; Peter Kyper West Chester, PA99.00
6.022Barry Dehlin Dresher, PA; Carl Perchonock Jenkintown, PA; Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA; Arnold Kritz Bethlehem, PA81.00

Bracketed B Swiss II - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.253Carol Elfant Philadelphia, PA; Candice Fitts Bensalem, PA; Eugene O'Brien Reading, PA; Pradip Khan Collegeville, PA85.00
2.434Deborah Butz Easton, PA; Mike Kohler Coopersburg, PA; Larry Kemmerer Bath, PA; James Kenny Emmaus, PA83.00
1.925Helen Walker Lafayette Hill, PA; Carl Ginsberg Blue Bell, PA; Susan Anthony Flourtown, PA; Margaret Packer Plymouth Meetng, PA; Susie Oneil Wyndmoor, PA77.00
5.771Gail Ruth Gladwyne, PA; Rebecca Matthias Philadelphia, PA; Cheryl Stark Abrams - Judith Repp Villanova, PA89.00
4.332Suzanne Moses Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Levinson Bala Cynwyd, PA; Marci Golomb Philadelphia, PA; Jill Powell Bryn Mawr, PA88.00