Glendale, WI

Unit 222 Holiday Tournament Overalls

Dec 27, 2016 - Dec 30, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28221Nancy Miller - Joyce Solochek60.50%
0.96332Patricia Ryan - Suzanne Nason60.00%
0.6544Lois Degener - John Watson50.50%
0.723Aaron Feldman - Stan Lieberman49.50%
1.5511Donald Ferris - James Schultz68.50%

Tues Am Pairs - 19.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.816Meredith Mattison Thiensville, WI; Janis Friesler55.14%
3.294Lizabeth Kennedy Germantown, WI; Lois Smith56.11%
2.05641Thomas Louchbaum Milwaukee, WI; Sally Derrwaldt Cedarburg, WI55.69%
7.791Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Jill Polacheck66.39%
2.4653Sandy Palmer - Marian Brill55.83%
1.227/8William McFall New Berlin, WI; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI55.42%
5.8421Vicki Sosnay Milwaukee, WI; Joanne Behling58.47%
0.655Barbara Swansby - Kathleen Allen49.86%
0.864William Crise - Jane Crise Milwaukee, WI50.14%
4.3832Marlene Feldman; Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI57.92%
1.667/852Mike Grimmer - Ron Ramaker55.42%
1.153Mary Reiss - Sharon Jane Goggins53.19%

Tues Morn Teams - 19.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.86311Robert Steuer - Alan Horowitz - Ron Ramaker - Mike Grimmer14.50
6.861Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Marlene Feldman - Jill Polacheck; Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI18.00
5.152William McFall New Berlin, WI; Jennifer James - Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI15.00
2.534/522Barbara Swansby - Mary Reiss - Kathleen Allen - Sharon Jane Goggins14.00
1.6363Meredith Mattison Thiensville, WI; Vicki Sosnay Milwaukee, WI; Janis Friesler - Joanne Behling13.50
1.074/53Thomas Louchbaum - William Crise - Jane Crise Milwaukee, WI; Sally Derrwaldt Cedarburg, WI13.00
2.534/5Doug Henry New Berlin, WI; Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI; David Schudson Waukesha, WI; Wesley Hanson14.00
1.074/5Lizabeth Kennedy Germantown, WI; Phyllis Brenowitz - Lois Smith - Jayne Butlein13.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.341James Treadway - Shirley Treadway Kaukauna, WI63.00%
1.012Leslee Johnson Palatine, IL; Patricia Lennon Arlington Hgts, IL59.00%

Tue Aft Pair/Teams(P) - 19.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.454Meredith Mattison Thiensville, WI; Janis Friesler Mequon, WI55.99%
3.4341Marlene Feldman Milwaukee, WI; Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI58.66%
1.307Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Carol Rushman-Meili Thiensville, WI57.87%
4.123William McFall New Berlin, WI; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI58.97%
1.9332Barbara Swansby - Kathleen Allen Pewaukee, WI57.79%
2.325John Winter - Emmanuel Vuvunas Racine, WI58.14%
2.5721Alan Horowitz Milwaukee, WI; Robert Steuer Glendale, WI57.83%
7.331David Schudson Waukesha, WI; Doug Henry New Berlin, WI68.98%
0.814Thomas Louchbaum Milwaukee, WI; Sally Derrwaldt Cedarburg, WI51.14%
1.0963Mary Spyers Duran Shorewood, WI; Susan Hilse New Berlin, WI54.25%
1.746Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI58.06%
5.502Arnold Weiss Brown Deer, WI; James Vagourdes Milwaukee, WI61.07%
1.095Vicki Sosnay Milwaukee, WI; Joanne Behling Wauwatosa, WI55.12%

Tue Aft Pair/Teams(T) - 19.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1652Meredith Mattison Thiensville, WI; Vicki Sosnay Milwaukee, WI; Janis Friesler Mequon, WI; Joanne Behling Wauwatosa, WI14.50
1.62632Barbara Swansby - Kathleen Allen Pewaukee, WI; Sharon Jane Goggins Oconomowoc, WI; Mary Reiss Ixonia, WI14.00
1.224Marilyn Fine Milwaukee, WI; James Hudson - Ruth Kuncel Elmhurst, IL; Gwen Rotter Thiensville, WI12.50
1.013Mary Matthews - Lee Petzold - Donald Urquhart Kenosha, WI; Paul Dorsey Racine, WI11.50
4.242/3William McFall New Berlin, WI; Jennifer James - Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI16.50
6.451John Winter - Emmanuel Vuvunas Racine, WI; Arnold Weiss Brown Deer, WI; James Vagourdes Milwaukee, WI17.50
4.242/3David Schudson Waukesha, WI; Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI; Doug Henry New Berlin, WI; Wesley Hanson Brookfield, WI16.50
2.88411Cheryl Lutz Grafton, WI; Alan Horowitz Milwaukee, WI; Maxine Cohn - Robert Steuer Glendale, WI15.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.933Patricia Schroeder - Eric Mayer58.33%
0.892Devi Manogaran - Peggy Crane48.33%
1.242Lois Degener - John Watson59.17%
1.1941Sheri Levin - Nancy Miller54.58%
1.651Martha Adams; Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL66.67%

Wed Morn Pair/Teams(P) - 21.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.248Emmanuel Vuvunas Racine, WI; Paul Stern Franklin, WI57.64%
1.6342James Ellis - Ron Ramaker52.36%
1.2253Jane Crise - William Crise Milwaukee, WI52.22%
2.013Marian Brill - Janet Brown53.33%
2.69621Robert Steuer - Alan Horowitz59.17%
3.584John Winter Racine, WI; Betty Marggraf62.36%
0.715James Lathrop - Donna Neal49.31%
2.685William McFall New Berlin, WI; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL61.11%
4.773Trevor Joike - Will Engel62.92%
1.517Henry Sokol; John Pereles Milwaukee, WI57.92%
8.481Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI65.42%
1.2064B Wolff Shorewood, WI; Carol Cunningham52.08%
6.3621Bob Fashingbauer - Eleanor Fashingbauer63.06%

Wed Morn Pair/Teams(T) - 21.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.556/7Henry Sokol - Jill Polacheck; John Pereles Milwaukee, WI; Lizabeth Kennedy Germantown, WI13.00
1.982/31James Ellis - Ron Ramaker - Carol Cunningham; B Wolff Shorewood, WI12.50
3.154Yvette Neary Mequon, WI; Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; Steven Picus; William Malesevich Mayville, WI14.50
0.595/9Ronald Gould Mequon, WI; Melodee Curtes - Mark Harrington - Thomas Krueger11.50
1.982/3Marian Brill - Darlene Walters - Janet Brown - Lois Ellen Debbink12.50
7.4611Robert Steuer - Bob Fashingbauer - Alan Horowitz - Eleanor Fashingbauer17.00
0.985/92/4Jane Crise - William Crise Milwaukee, WI; James Lathrop - Donna Neal11.50
4.203John Winter Racine, WI; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI; Betty Marggraf; George Urquhart Kenosha, WI15.00
2.365Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI; Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI; Ann Nordeng13.50
0.595/9James Hudson Elmhurst, IL; Carolyn Easom - Ruth Kuncel - Roslyn Krause11.50
0.985/92/4Sharon May - Suzanne Haidinger - Charles Congo - Irene Bolton11.50
5.602William McFall New Berlin, WI; Emmanuel Vuvunas Racine, WI; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Paul Stern Franklin, WI16.50
1.556/7Suzanne Dunn Naples, FL; Trevor Joike - Chris Roberts - Will Engel13.00
0.985/92/4William Parsons - Mary Lou Findley - Margaret Parsons; James Bruckner Milwaukee, WI11.50
1.274Sandy Palmer - Patricia Kossoris - Barbara Volk; Ruth McCloud Milwaukee, WI12.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.19311Janet Howenstine Mequon, WI; Roberta London Milwaukee, WI59.50%
1.361/2Leslee Johnson Palatine, IL; Patricia Lennon Arlington Hgts, IL60.00%
1.361/2Martha Adams Barrington Hls, IL; Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL60.00%
0.8922Richard Christenson Milwaukee, WI; Karen Christenson Wichita, KS51.00%
0.654Lisa Nehs - Mark Nehs Oconomowoc, WI58.50%

Wed Aft Pair/Teams(P) - 21.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.655Janet Holmes - Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI47.78%
1.013/4Jane Crise - William Crise Milwaukee, WI48.47%
4.6432Mark Harrington - Ronald Gould Mequon, WI65.00%
0.816Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI; Irene Bolton Waukesha, WI52.22%
2.0531Robert Steuer Glendale, WI; Alan Horowitz Milwaukee, WI57.36%
6.192Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI65.97%
3.484Yvette Neary - Steven Picus Mequon, WI64.31%
2.615Emmanuel Vuvunas Racine, WI; Paul Stern Franklin, WI63.47%
1.454Barbara Volk Mequon, WI; Sandy Palmer Shorewood, WI55.83%
1.095Marian Brill Milwaukee, WI; Janet Brown Mequon, WI54.58%
1.108Donna Simon - Daniel Simon South Bend, IN59.44%
1.966Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI; George Urquhart Kenosha, WI62.36%
1.542William Parsons - Margaret Parsons Delafield, WI50.83%
8.2511Bob Fashingbauer - Eleanor Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL66.11%
1.013/4James Lathrop Shorewood, WI; Donna Neal Milwaukee, WI48.47%
1.787John Winter Racine, WI; Betty Marggraf Muskego, WI60.69%

Wed Aft Pair/Teams(T) - 21.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.083Mark Harrington - Ronald Gould Mequon, WI; Donna Simon - Daniel Simon South Bend, IN17.50
6.361/2Yvette Neary - Steven Picus Mequon, WI; Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI18.00
3.0641Robert Steuer Glendale, WI; Bob Fashingbauer - Eleanor Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL; Alan Horowitz Milwaukee, WI16.00
2.165/62Marian Brill Milwaukee, WI; Barbara Volk - Janet Brown Mequon, WI; Sandy Palmer Shorewood, WI15.50
6.361/2John Winter Racine, WI; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI; Betty Marggraf Muskego, WI; George Urquhart Kenosha, WI18.00
1.693/41Jane Crise - William Crise - Donna Neal Milwaukee, WI; James Lathrop Shorewood, WI12.50
1.272Melodee Curtes Hartford, WI; Marianne Ludwick Pewaukee, WI; Thomas Krueger Shorewood, WI; Patricia Peck Hartland, WI11.00
2.015/6William McFall New Berlin, WI; Emmanuel Vuvunas Racine, WI; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Paul Stern Franklin, WI15.50
1.423/4Marilyn Fine - Vicki Sosnay Milwaukee, WI; Gwen Rotter Thiensville, WI; Kathy Karolewicz Mequon, WI12.50

Stratified 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

9:30 AM

Thu Morn Pair/Teams(P) - 22.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.4811Mary Spyers Duran Shorewood, WI; Joanne Behling62.78%
6.362Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng61.81%
2.0131James Ellis - Thomas Krueger56.25%
3.584William McFall; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL60.97%
4.773Mark Kinzer New Berlin, WI; Bob Marheine61.39%
1.255Marian Brill - Audrey Rubin54.44%
2.6982Ted Witt; Donald Scholz Grafton, WI57.92%
0.906Harry Kollman - Harriette Myers53.19%
0.814Robert Steuer - Alan Horowitz48.47%
1.093Sue Ellen Linville - Margery Becker50.42%
1.847Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI58.33%
3.675Henry Sokol; Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI60.56%
1.452Thomas Louchbaum - Allen Weber52.08%
1.514James Hudson Elmhurst, IL; Ruth Kuncel55.69%
2.576David Schudson - Doug Henry59.58%

Thu Aft Pair/Teams(P) - 26.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.216/7Donald Scholz Grafton, WI; Ted Witt53.29%
2.418/931Wayne Peters - Gregg Underheim58.18%
4.1761Suzanne Haidinger - Sharon May59.63%
1.8152Myrna Hollander - Arthur Gamroth53.35%
4.643Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich66.36%
0.576Mary McGlinchey - C Janssen52.05%
1.018/9William McFall; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL58.18%
0.765James Ellis - Thomas Krueger52.54%
6.192Mark Kinzer New Berlin, WI; Bob Marheine67.11%
1.024Eric Mayer - Patricia Schroeder52.57%
1.764Marian Brill - Audrey Rubin56.63%
1.363Matt Fleischman - Ryan Daniels53.07%
8.251David Schudson - Doug Henry67.14%
3.484Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng64.67%
2.615Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty64.47%
3.1372Harry Kollman - Harriette Myers59.03%
1.216/7Sandy Palmer - Dennis Hawtin53.29%

Fri Morn Pair/Teams(P) - 19.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.992James Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL; Deborah Cohen Lisle, IL64.86%
1.993Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI; Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI58.06%
1.2253James Karolewicz - Kathy Karolewicz Mequon, WI53.61%
3.743Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Tobey Belmont Glendale, WI62.64%
6.651Renee McNitt Roscoe, IL; Will Engel Freeport, IL67.78%
1.6342Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI; Sharon May Waukesha, WI54.17%
3.096/71/21Alan Horowitz Milwaukee, WI; Robert Steuer Glendale, WI58.19%
0.9264James Vagourdes Milwaukee, WI; Wesley Hanson Brookfield, WI52.78%
2.105David Raitt Madison, WI; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI58.33%
3.096/71/2Jim O'Brien - Sandra O'Brien Oconomowoc, WI58.19%
0.695Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Bonita Springs, FL; Joan Brengel Tequesta, FL49.86%
2.814Mark Kinzer New Berlin, WI; Michael Selchert Fitchburg, WI60.97%

Fri Morn Pair/Teams(T) - 19.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.121/2Suzanne Dunn Naples, FL; Renee McNitt Roscoe, IL; Chris Roberts Crystal Lake, IL; Will Engel Freeport, IL18.50
1.7532Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI; James Vagourdes Milwaukee, WI; Marlene Backus - Wesley Hanson Brookfield, WI13.00
3.11411Winona Wilson Thiensville, WI; Alan Horowitz Milwaukee, WI; Harriette Myers Mequon, WI; Robert Steuer Glendale, WI15.50
5.121/2Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Jim O'Brien - Sandra O'Brien Oconomowoc, WI; Tobey Belmont Glendale, WI18.50
1.314Eleanor Fashingbauer - Bob Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL; Daniel Simon - Donna Simon South Bend, IN11.50
1.625/6Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI; Mark Kinzer New Berlin, WI; Daniel Levin Deerfield, IL; Michael Selchert Fitchburg, WI13.50
3.293James Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL; David Raitt Madison, WI; Deborah Cohen Lisle, IL; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI16.50
1.043/4Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI; Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI; Sharon May Waukesha, WI; Monica Ansay Oconomowoc, WI10.50
2.335/62Larry Sherkow West Bend, WI; Jay Miller Milwaukee, WI; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI; Steven Picus Mequon, WI13.50
1.043/4James Ellis Brookfield, WI; James Karolewicz - Janis Friesler - Kathy Karolewicz Mequon, WI10.50

Fri Aft Pair/Teams(P) - 19.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.743Charles Bantz West Allis, WI; S Tuff Oconomowoc, WI59.17%
1.417/8Marjorie Thien Waukesha, WI; Barbara Recht Milwaukee, WI56.39%
6.651James Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL; Deborah Cohen Lisle, IL71.25%
4.992Jennifer James - Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL62.78%
0.655James Karolewicz - Kathy Karolewicz Mequon, WI46.81%
2.242Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI; Monica Ansay Oconomowoc, WI51.67%
1.6832Wesley Hanson Brookfield, WI; James Vagourdes Milwaukee, WI50.97%
0.945Sandy Palmer - Dennis Hawtin Shorewood, WI49.31%
2.814Larry Sherkow West Bend, WI; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI56.81%
2.325/6Renee McNitt Roscoe, IL; Will Engel Freeport, IL56.67%
1.417/8Mark Kinzer New Berlin, WI; Michael Selchert Fitchburg, WI56.39%
2.985/611Curtiss Cohen - Janet Hickerson Chicago, IL56.67%
1.1563Susan Daniels Glendale, WI; Shirley Thieme Milwaukee, WI48.47%
1.264Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI; Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI50.00%
0.864Jayne Butlein Mequon, WI; Eric Butlein48.19%

Fri Aft Pair/Teams(T) - 19.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.625/6Charles Bantz West Allis, WI; Arnold Weiss Brown Deer, WI; S Tuff Oconomowoc, WI; Henry Sokol Mequon, WI14.00
1.354/52Donna Neal Milwaukee, WI; Sandy Palmer - James Lathrop - Dennis Hawtin Shorewood, WI11.00
4.392James Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; Deborah Cohen Lisle, IL; David Raitt Madison, WI15.00
0.974/5Robert Steuer Glendale, WI; Bob Fashingbauer - Eleanor Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL; Alan Horowitz Milwaukee, WI11.00
1.625/6Yvette Neary - Ronald Gould Mequon, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI; Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI14.00
2.883/4Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI; Mark Kinzer New Berlin, WI; Daniel Levin Deerfield, IL; Michael Selchert Fitchburg, WI14.50
2.883/4Suzanne Dunn Naples, FL; Renee McNitt Roscoe, IL; Chris Roberts Crystal Lake, IL; Will Engel Freeport, IL14.50
2.621Curtiss Cohen - Janet Hickerson Chicago, IL; Donna Simon - Daniel Simon South Bend, IN13.50
1.972David Spicuzza Shorewood, WI; Susan Daniels Glendale, WI; Michael Fehrenbach Brown Deer, WI; Shirley Thieme Milwaukee, WI13.00
1.013Jayne Butlein Mequon, WI; Carol Petersen - Bartlett Petersen Fox Point, WI; Eric Butlein9.50
1.8031Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI; Wesley Hanson - Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI; James Vagourdes Milwaukee, WI12.50
5.851William McFall New Berlin, WI; Jennifer James - Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Vinod Chaudhary Mequon, WI16.50