North St. Paul, MN

Holiday Sectional Tournament Overalls

Dec 02, 2016 - Dec 04, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

299er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.273/43Janet Stone - Thomas Stone Duluth, MN59.47%
0.435Gerald Hoag Waseca, MN; Carol Lowe Richfield, MN50.95%
1.02652John Bumbalough Henderson, MN; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN56.25%
1.273/4Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN; Florian Lauer Saint Paul, MN59.47%
0.486Peter Bock Minong, WI; Gregory Anderson Eden Prairie, MN55.87%
0.8554Ginger Cook Saint Paul, MN; Cheryl Puls Woodbury, MN57.58%
1.9422Diane Connor - Miriam Larson Minneapolis, MN63.83%
0.773Valerie Broughton - Beverly Meyer Minneapolis, MN55.49%
0.574Mary Foss Lake City, MN; Judy McConnell Minneapolis, MN51.52%
2.58111Robert Hafstad - Lorraine Hafstad Crooks, SD64.96%

Friday AM Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.252William Voedisch Marine, MN; Jim Stepnes Richfield, MN68.75%
1.0011Wayne Gergen Minneapolis, MN; Janet Williams Lake Havasu Cty, AZ57.73%
2.4373Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN60.42%
3.4852Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN61.79%
2.291Robert Bonine Mendota Heights, MN; Marlys Olson Coon Rapids, MN55.92%
11.001Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN69.46%
2.616Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Jerome Shen Saint Louis, MO61.35%
1.293Joel Kramer - Laurie Kramer Minneapolis, MN49.01%
0.974George West Cottage Grove, MN; Noralee Mogol Saint Paul, MN47.26%
1.8284Jane Trahms Lakeville, MN; Phyllis Anderson Minneapolis, MN59.76%
1.722Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN; Patrick Finley Minneapolis, MN50.66%
4.644John Allen Oakdale, MN; Larry Johnson Minneapolis, MN62.39%
6.1931Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN; Paul Nesvig Inver Grove, MN64.86%
1.32106Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Bill Heyer Medford, MN59.54%
1.3795Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN; Thomas Hammond Woodbury, MN59.65%
0.765Susan Flaherty - Betty Salber Saint Paul, MN46.98%

Friday AM Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8144Jim Skonnord Saint Paul, MN; John Allen Oakdale, MN; Jim Hacker Faribault, MN; Larry Johnson Minneapolis, MN15.00
1.855/6Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Karen Peterson - Diana Jensen Woodbury, MN; Jerome Shen Saint Louis, MO14.00
1.855/6Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN; Judy Hammond - Thomas Hammond Woodbury, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN14.00
5.0022Jane Trahms Lakeville, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Phyllis Anderson - Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN18.00
1.512Bernice Blaske Osseo, MN; Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN; Robert Hanson Elk River, MN; Patrick Finley Minneapolis, MN11.00
0.754/5Doug Gwost Aiken, SC; Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN; Gil Rohde Woodbury, MN; Theresa Kornwolf Elk River, MN9.50
6.6611William Voedisch Marine, MN; Patricia Montain Coon Rapids, MN; Jim Stepnes Richfield, MN; Karen Thelen Minneapolis, MN18.50
1.025/6Linda Brammer - Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN; Joe Proulx Maplewood, MN; Wayne Pinsonneault Saint Paul, MN13.00
3.7533Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN; Bill Heyer Medford, MN17.50
2.011Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN; Les Hassler Shoreview, MN; Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI; Pat Weber Saint Paul, MN12.00
1.133Robert Bonine Mendota Heights, MN; Edward Kiolbasa - Thomas Schumann Stillwater, MN; Marlys Olson Coon Rapids, MN10.50
0.754/5George West Cottage Grove, MN; Lamese McDowell Mahtomedi, MN; Noralee Mogol Saint Paul, MN; Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN9.50
1.025/6Violet Mae Zaier Arden Hills, MN; Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN; Marlene Stronge North Oaks, MN; Paul Nesvig Inver Grove, MN13.00

299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.683Marcia Figus Shoreview, MN; Carol Picard Saint Paul, MN47.73%
0.924John Jones - Marcia Jones Edina, MN55.45%
2.171Wayne Leebaw - Carl Adamec Minneapolis, MN65.68%
0.516Tom McHenry - Ginny Holder Lake Elmo, MN54.55%
0.505/6Miriam Larson - Diane Connor Minneapolis, MN48.64%
0.704William Anderson River Falls, WI; Barbara Qualey Oakdale, MN52.05%
0.905/62Valerie Broughton - Beverly Meyer Minneapolis, MN48.64%
1.24521Thomas Hinck St Croix Falls, WI; Anthony Zanko Stillwater, MN54.77%
1.6521Janet Stone - Thomas Stone Duluth, MN58.18%
1.223Florian Lauer Saint Paul, MN; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN56.36%
0.514Tom Owens - Earl Conner Woodbury, MN47.27%
0.933Jan Jansen Stillwater, MN; Rita Mills Little Canada, MN54.09%

Friday Aft Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.497Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN57.36%
1.465Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Del Swanson Lakeville, MN55.28%
3.055Steven Gaynor - Jean Boettcher Minneapolis, MN59.31%
3.5563John Crouch Edina, MN; Donald McKush Prior Lake, MN59.17%
1.264Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI; Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN54.03%
1.7684Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Bill Heyer Medford, MN57.08%
1.363Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN; Patrick Finley Minneapolis, MN55.00%
9.631Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN65.97%
5.42311Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN59.58%
1.789Rebecca Anspach - Keith Connolly Minneapolis, MN56.53%
7.222Deborah Watson Minneapolis, MN; Elaine Prebonich New Brighton, MN65.00%
0.636Joel Kramer - Laurie Kramer Minneapolis, MN50.69%
1.8162James Holm Bloomington, MN; Michael Holm Minnetonka, MN55.14%
0.885Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN52.92%
4.0642Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN59.44%

Friday Aft Open Teams - 21.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9131Linda Brammer - Nita Fronk - Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN; Michael Doty Shorewood, MN12.50
2.362Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Bill Heyer Medford, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN13.00
1.432James Holm Bloomington, MN; Emalee Vicker - Michael Holm Minnetonka, MN; Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN11.50
4.692Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN; Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN16.50
3.523Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Rebecca Anspach - Keith Connolly Minneapolis, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN15.00
1.174/5Norma Gordon - Keith Gordon Shoreview, MN; Kay Provine Saint Paul, MN; Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN12.00
0.833/5Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN; Betty Salber - Susan Flaherty Saint Paul, MN; Patrick Finley Minneapolis, MN10.50
2.034/6Steven Gaynor - Jean Boettcher - Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN; Pat Weber Saint Paul, MN13.50
3.154/61Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN; John Dunstan Bloomington, MN; Michele Grindal - Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN13.50
0.833/5Marlys Olson Coon Rapids, MN; Sharon Horgan Maplewood, MN; Robert Bonine Mendota Heights, MN; Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN10.50
2.034/6Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN; Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN; Thomas Baruth Shoreview, MN13.50
0.833/5James Peterson Edina, MN; Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; Patricia Myser Mendota Heights, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN10.50
6.251Deborah Watson Minneapolis, MN; John Crouch Edina, MN; Elaine Prebonich New Brighton, MN; Donald McKush Prior Lake, MN18.50
1.174/5Bernice Blaske Osseo, MN; Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Robert Hanson Elk River, MN; Del Swanson Lakeville, MN12.00

Friday Eve Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.01521Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN55.95%
1.013Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN; Tim Bina Minneapolis, MN49.11%
2.583Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI; William Voedisch Marine, MN59.52%
0.764Marcia Jones - John Jones Edina, MN47.92%
1.51632Florian Lauer Saint Paul, MN; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN55.65%
4.5811Andrew Caranicas Saint Paul, MN; Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN64.29%
1.934Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN59.23%
3.442Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI63.39%
0.994/5Mary Johnson - Marv Riedesel Prior Lake, MN50.00%
0.994/5Norma Gordon - Keith Gordon Shoreview, MN50.00%

Friday Eve Open Teams - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.273David Neiman - James Lafave Minneapolis, MN; Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI; William Voedisch Marine, MN14.50
1.6721Marcia Jones - John Jones Edina, MN; Florian Lauer Saint Paul, MN; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN13.00
2.2341Andrew Caranicas Saint Paul, MN; Sharon Horgan Maplewood, MN; Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN; Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN14.00
3.022Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN15.00
4.031Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Mary Johnson - Marv Riedesel Prior Lake, MN; Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI16.00
1.253Norma Gordon - Keith Gordon Shoreview, MN; John Minton Roseville, MN; Peter Vang Dean Saint Paul, MN12.50

299er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8611Peter Bock Minong, WI; Gregory Anderson Eden Prairie, MN61.11%
0.784L Caruthers Coon Rapids, MN; Diana Peterson Ramsey, MN50.69%
0.685/63/4Elaine Mulcahy Hugo, MN; Rita Mills Little Canada, MN50.40%
0.685/63/4Robert Hafstad - Lorraine Hafstad Crooks, SD50.40%
1.0532Luree Schneider - Leon Hsu Saint Paul, MN55.56%
1.402Helen Vagle Edina, MN; Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN58.73%

Sat Morn Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.906Jack Bleet - Steven Bleet Minnetonka, MN54.31%
3.58443Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN58.61%
1.668Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI; John Lijewski Cloquet, MN55.14%
4.7733Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN60.28%
8.48111Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN; Kay Provine Saint Paul, MN63.19%
6.36222Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN61.39%
2.68554James Peterson Edina, MN; Patricia Myser Mendota Heights, MN56.81%
2.01665Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN; Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI56.67%
2.327Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN56.25%

Sat Morn Open Teams - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.85533Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN; Ruth Michaelson Shoreview, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN; Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI13.50
0.805/7Del Swanson Lakeville, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN12.50
3.842/3Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN; Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN; Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI15.00
5.85111Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN; Jack Bleet - Steven Bleet Minnetonka, MN; Kay Provine Saint Paul, MN16.00
0.805/7Judith Holderbach - Carolyn Leys - Michael Orsted Stillwater, MN; Betty Salber Saint Paul, MN12.50
2.47422James Peterson Edina, MN; Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; Patricia Myser Mendota Heights, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN14.50
0.805/7Bernice Blaske Osseo, MN; Bob Jonason Cambridge, MN; Robert Hanson Elk River, MN; Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN12.50
1.3964Svein Sjovold Sioux Falls, SD; Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN; Paski Paskaradevan Newport, MN; John Dunstan Bloomington, MN13.00
3.842/3Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Judy Hammond Woodbury, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Janet Williams Lake Havasu Cty, AZ15.00

299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.751Lois Head - Charles Head Saint Cloud, MN65.48%
0.783Tom Owens - Earl Conner Woodbury, MN53.17%
1.0452Barbara Qualey Oakdale, MN; Carol Saunders Saint Paul, MN56.35%
0.983Helen Vagle Edina, MN; Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN59.92%
0.584Jim Bernard Golden Valley, MN; Diana Maclennan St Louis Park, MN52.78%
0.744Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN; Curt Bergmann Saint Paul, MN57.14%
1.3821Peter Bock Minong, WI; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN64.68%

Sat Aft Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.805Bob Jonason Cambridge, MN; Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN52.08%
6.3621Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN62.08%
3.134/521Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN; Tim Bina Minneapolis, MN59.31%
0.606Thomas Carlson Ankeny, IA; Ari Fuad Eden Prairie, MN51.11%
1.86843Bernice Blaske Osseo, MN; Robert Hanson Elk River, MN56.11%
3.134/5Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN59.31%
1.727Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Kurt Schaeffer Lakeville, MN58.06%
0.936Del Swanson Lakeville, MN; Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN52.78%
4.773Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN59.72%
8.481Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN64.86%
2.09632Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Linda Loomis58.75%
1.3054Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN; Elaine Hassinger White Bear Lake, MN55.83%

Sat Aft Open Teams - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.274Judith Holderbach - Carolyn Leys Stillwater, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN12.50
0.993/4Thomas Carlson Ankeny, IA; Theresa Kornwolf Elk River, MN; Ari Fuad Eden Prairie, MN; Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN11.50
0.835/6Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Raymond Smith - Beverly Smith Plymouth, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN12.00
1.515/62Joel Kramer - Laurie Kramer Minneapolis, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Linda Loomis12.00
3.403Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN; David Neiman - James Lafave Minneapolis, MN14.50
4.54211Bernice Blaske Osseo, MN; Bob Jonason Cambridge, MN; Robert Hanson Elk River, MN; Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN15.50
1.985/62/3Del Swanson Lakeville, MN; Judy Hammond Woodbury, MN; Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Janet Williams Lake Havasu Cty, AZ13.00
2.554Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI; Kurt Schaeffer Lakeville, MN; Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN13.50
6.051Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN; Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN17.50
0.993/4Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI; Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN; Ruth Michaelson Shoreview, MN; Tim Bina Minneapolis, MN11.50
1.985/62/3Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN; Shu Mei Hwang Woodbury, MN; John Allen Oakdale, MN; Peter Solberg Roseville, MN13.00

Stratified Swiss Team - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.79311Norma Gordon - Keith Gordon Shoreview, MN; Jack Bleet - Steven Bleet Minnetonka, MN66.00
1.342Marcia Jones - John Jones - Adele Brellenthin - William Brellenthin Edina, MN64.00
2.342Kurt Schaeffer - Anne Schaeffer Lakeville, MN; Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI; Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN68.00
3.121Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN; Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN77.00

Sat Eve Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.79311Norma Gordon - Keith Gordon Shoreview, MN; Jack Bleet - Steven Bleet Minnetonka, MN66.00
1.342Marcia Jones - John Jones - Adele Brellenthin - William Brellenthin Edina, MN64.00
2.342Kurt Schaeffer - Anne Schaeffer Lakeville, MN; Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI; Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN68.00
3.121Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN; Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN77.00

Saturday Eve Swiss - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.572Kurt Schaeffer - Anne Schaeffer Lakeville, MN; Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI; Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN18.00
3.431Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN; Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN45.00
1.97311Norma Gordon - Keith Gordon Shoreview, MN; Jack Bleet - Steven Bleet Minnetonka, MN12.00
1.482Marcia Jones - Adele Brellenthin - John Jones - William Brellenthin Edina, MN7.00

Open Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3853Jack Bleet - Steven Bleet Minnetonka, MN; John Dunstan Bloomington, MN; Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN71.00
1.732Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI; Diane Fansler Edina, MN; Tim Bina Minneapolis, MN; Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN60.00
3.024Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN; Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN; Andrew Caranicas Saint Paul, MN; Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN73.00
5.362Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN; Cynthia Balderson - Bob Balderson Jr Eden Prairie, MN; Kurt Schaeffer Lakeville, MN83.00
4.0232Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Del Swanson Lakeville, MN; Ari Fuad Eden Prairie, MN; Thomas Carlson Ankeny, IA74.00
7.1511Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Jim Stepnes Richfield, MN; Paul Nesvig Inver Grove, MN84.00
2.3141Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN; Andrew Yeckel Minneapolis, MN; Gerald Houlder Shakopee, MN; Ronald Smith Burnsville, MN64.00