Atlanta, GA

Atlanta Fall Super Sectional Tournament Overalls

Nov 09, 2016 - Nov 13, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.866Judy Fendrick Marietta, GA; Rosalind Howell Atlanta, GA52.08%
8.2521Maya Alela Teec Nos Pos, AZ; Charles Kelly Anniston, AL63.06%
1.454Jane Dickerson - Mary Ann Whitaker Atlanta, GA55.14%
2.58821Connie Haugabook - Susan Easterlin Montezuma, GA57.64%
1.967Roberta Skibicki Marietta, GA; Sanjeev Pathak Roswell, GA57.78%
6.193Missy Coy Marietta, GA; Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA60.97%
1.243William Marks Roswell, GA; Douglas Roberts Woodstock, GA50.28%
3.485Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Andrew Eastwood Snellville, GA58.89%
11.001Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN; Bill Kulbersh Atlanta, GA63.47%
1.943Theodore Kolczak Roswell, GA; Dora Biven Dunwoody, GA55.42%
1.6552Steven Nelson Snellville, GA; J Joe Gallagher Smyrna, GA55.00%
0.934Candy Cox Dunwoody, GA; Bert Ward Chamblee, GA48.47%
4.644Bob Heller Knoxville, TN; John Brady Jacksonville, FL59.44%
2.616Richard Taube Marietta, GA; Jim Stogner Atlanta, GA58.33%

Non-Life Master Pairs - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.47431Liza Leiter - Elizabeth Grumann Marietta, GA58.93%
0.833John Lyons Roswell, GA; Jack Mills Cumming, GA54.46%
0.7665James Knight - Robert Dokson Atlanta, GA57.44%
3.211Sandra Erickson - Annette Meyer Atlanta, GA66.07%
1.1062Joe Bates Stockbridge, GA; Richard Smith Atlanta, GA56.85%
1.0254Sue McKinley - Ruth Schaefer Atlanta, GA58.04%
0.644Lisa Alexander - Denise DeAngelo Atlanta, GA52.98%
1.8132Kathleen Thiede Alpharetta, GA; Lynn Andersen Roswell, GA59.82%
2.4121Becky Kelley - Regina Olchowski Atlanta, GA61.31%

0-50 Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8422Heleen Berry - Arnold Berry Atlanta, GA54.86%
1.1211Sol Putzel - Richard Sanders Marietta, GA65.28%
0.633Steve McCamy Atlanta, GA; Rowena Davison Smyrna, GA53.47%

Leaf Pile Knockouts 1 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.062Janet Sherwood - Joseph Sherwood Woodstock, GA; William Rittenberg - Martin Nathan Atlanta, GA
11.511Robert Fendrick - Mike Sheldon Marietta, GA; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; F Garson II Alpharetta, GA; Hugh Brown Jr McCormick, SC; Emory Whitaker Macon, GA

Leaf Pile Knockouts 2 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.142Harvey Jones Roswell, GA; Janette Edmonds Dunwoody, GA; Diane Strickland Pchtree Corners, GA; Elyse Mintz Atlanta, GA
5.911Merrie Edelston - Beth Dresher Atlanta, GA; Allison Milhem Sandy Springs, GA; Gail Westburg Conyers, GA; Donna Schmid Dunwoody, GA

Leaf Pile Knockouts 3 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.001Ronald Boggs - Suzanne Miell - Nadia Zarour Atlanta, GA; Virginia Michelich Decatur, GA
2.802Susan Dawkins - Cherie Van Winkle - Missy Budd Atlanta, GA; Linda Corbett Smyrna, GA

StratiFlight A Pairs (0-3000; 3000+) - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
1.793Evelyn Gilliard East Point, GA; Estelle Lavender Lithonia, GA52.48%
5.514John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Bob Heller Knoxville, TN56.56%
1.344Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA; Bruce Byrne Marietta, GA49.67%
3.1062Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC; Becky Butler Alpharetta, GA55.02%
9.802Lanette Moore - Morris Williams Dunwoody, GA58.75%
13.061Andrew Eastwood Snellville, GA; Bob Simkins Decatur, GA68.58%
4.1351Mary Ann Whitaker - Jane Dickerson Atlanta, GA55.77%
7.353Samuel Marks - Claudia Feagin Atlanta, GA58.06%

StratiFlight B Pairs (0-750; 750-1500) - 11.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
1.6332Candy Cox Dunwoody, GA; Bert Ward Chamblee, GA60.06%
0.655Jean Eidson Atlanta, GA; Jim Pierce Covington, GA53.48%
1.2243Harold Goodman Sandy Springs, GA; Adina Rothenberg Atlanta, GA58.70%
2.891Dan Osburn - Dana Osburn Dacula, GA70.06%
0.8664Alan Brams Canton, GA; William Smith Lawrenceville, GA56.35%
2.1721Connie Haugabook - Susan Easterlin Montezuma, GA63.23%
0.915Douglas Roberts Woodstock, GA; William Marks Roswell, GA57.13%

Non-Life Master Pairs - 23.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.404/5Roslyn Greenberg - Fay Szeftel Marietta, GA61.31%
1.42632Sol Putzel - Richard Sanders Marietta, GA59.82%
0.886Brenda Kauffman Atlanta, GA; Jane De St Aubin Dunwoody, GA57.14%
1.404/5Brenda Shavin - Shirley Suttle Atlanta, GA61.31%
0.944/5John Capron Smyrna, GA; William Martin Atlanta, GA58.93%
0.525Curtis Sears Jr Highlands, NC; William Bentson Richmond Hill, GA49.11%
2.842Gil Hudnall - Ann Salo Atlanta, GA63.39%
2.13321John Lyons Roswell, GA; Jack Mills Cumming, GA62.80%
0.704Sharon Cramer - Kelly Esbeck Cumming, GA50.00%
3.7811Frank Pritchard - Betty Lou Pritchard Marietta, GA63.69%
0.933Liza Leiter - Elizabeth Grumann Marietta, GA52.08%
0.944/5Stacia Blau - Joanne Stevenson Atlanta, GA58.93%

Wed-Thu Hot Cocoa CKO - 5.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.301Clay Hall Vestavia, AL; Margaret Ritchie Birmingham, AL; Albert Lilly - Ann Lilly Tuscaloosa, AL
2.312Shannon Spear - Letha Beckman Cumming, GA; Sonja Crawford - Linton Crawford Cornelia, GA

Open Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.172Barry Steinberg Roswell, GA; Ron Torre Loganville, GA47.92%
2.5832Jean Kerr - Margaret Peabody Marietta, GA56.67%
1.561Mac Ryland - Judy Ryland Atlanta, GA49.58%
2.0643Sheryl Sack - William Burks III Atlanta, GA55.42%
1.4554Karen Richards Harvest, AL; Cheryl Piette Huntsville, AL54.58%
4.5811Beth Stephens Marietta, GA; Garry Williams Roswell, GA62.92%
3.442Sanjeev Pathak Roswell, GA; Rick Scott Marietta, GA62.50%

Evening Non-Life Master Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.202Suzette Hodge Athens, GA; Carole Denman Watkinsville, GA55.56%
0.9532Linda Jones - Kathryn Lambert Newnan, GA50.69%
1.6011Patty Chittum Kennesaw, GA; Margaret Barfield Marietta, GA66.67%

Open Swiss Teams - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17321Winton King Decatur, GA; Noah Newman Jr Marietta, GA; Estelle Lavender Lithonia, GA; Evelyn Gilliard East Point, GA51.00
1.323Gail Westburg Conyers, GA; Bijan Kasraie - John Thompson II Atlanta, GA; Ina Parry Lithia Springs, GA48.00
3.851Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Emory Whitaker Macon, GA; Hugh Brown Jr McCormick, SC; Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA69.00
1.624Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA; Bruce Byrne Marietta, GA; Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Ernie Eayrs Dunwoody, GA50.00
2.8921Veronica Stoessel Marietta, GA; Richard Brody Sandy Springs, GA; Thomas Eidson - Jeff Cathrall Atlanta, GA52.00

StratiFlight A Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
12.7621Stuart Goff Woodstock, GA; James Satterfield Marietta, GA61.61%
5.3852Maya Alela Teec Nos Pos, AZ; Steve Callaham Alpharetta, GA54.76%
9.573Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr Atlanta, GA55.95%
17.011C Reis Baton Rouge, LA; Michael White Atlanta, GA64.88%
2.444Mason Barge Atlanta, GA; Maureen McGuire Waleska, GA52.38%
3.546/7Andrew Eastwood Snellville, GA; Bob Simkins Decatur, GA54.17%
3.253Charles Lipman Atlanta, GA; Charles Hubert Tucker, GA53.27%
7.184Bill Kulbersh Atlanta, GA; Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN55.36%
3.546/7John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Bob Heller Knoxville, TN54.17%

StratiFlight B Pairs - 22.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.132Dianna Norris Alpharetta, GA; Elsa Clauson Cumming, GA63.33%
1.745Courtney Stephens Greensboro, GA; Thomas Eidson Atlanta, GA60.42%
2.033/4Joel Adler Atlanta, GA; Alan Brams Canton, GA56.11%
1.036Jim Dillon Jr - Meriel Gregory Atlanta, GA54.58%
5.501Mitchell Locklear - Mary Ann Whitaker Atlanta, GA65.69%
1.325George Lang Roswell, GA; C David Depriest Marietta, GA51.53%
1.174Bo Welander Marietta, GA; Ghassan Alabed Atlanta, GA53.75%
1.563Harold Goodman Sandy Springs, GA; Adina Rothenberg Atlanta, GA54.03%
1.386Alexander Morgan Atlanta, GA; Margaret Drake Dacula, GA59.72%
4.1331Ron Torre - Lucille Torre Loganville, GA62.64%
2.773/41Mary Duval - Cheryle Luchene Roswell, GA56.11%
2.0852Karen Miller Warne, NC; Lisa Decarlo Dahlonega, GA55.69%
0.666Connie Haugabook - Susan Easterlin Montezuma, GA50.42%
3.1042Bert Ward Chamblee, GA; Jan Noll Dunwoody, GA60.83%

Non-Life Master Pairs - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.645Shirley Colquitt - Barbara Cody Roswell, GA50.30%
2.932Frank Pritchard Marietta, GA; Shari Naman Dunwoody, GA61.31%
1.6551Jane Cruse Watkinsville, GA; Nancy Smith57.14%
0.936Brenda Shavin - Shirley Suttle Atlanta, GA58.93%
0.704John Lyons Roswell, GA; Jack Mills Cumming, GA51.79%
3.9011James Knight - Robert Dokson Atlanta, GA61.61%
1.2354Sue McKinley - Ruth Schaefer Atlanta, GA59.23%
1.6543Dick Arildsen Avondale Estate, GA; Holly Carver Lilburn, GA59.82%
1.2462Joe Bates - Karen Foster Stockbridge, GA56.55%
0.933Suzanne Clark - Kathleen Cavanaugh Atlanta, GA52.68%
2.1932Rita Kessler Alpharetta, GA; Sharon Jaspan Dunwoody, GA60.71%

0-50 Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
0.962Patricia Anderson - Jean Hyman Atlanta, GA57.08%
1.0331Judy Langford - Dulcy Rosenberg Atlanta, GA52.92%
0.684/52/3Judith Wilson Duluth, GA; Priscilla Forbes Dunwoody, GA52.50%
1.281Kim Reardon Decatur, GA; Rowena Davison Smyrna, GA58.33%
0.684/52/3Lisa Thule Atlanta, GA; Connie Dodge52.50%

FREE 0-20 Newcomer Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
0.464Jeffrey Leighton Canton, GA; Ruth Wagener Marietta, GA52.06%
1.101Samuel Penninger Jr Alpharetta, GA; John Godwin Johns Creek, GA62.47%
0.623Diane Lowder - Pat Pruitt Fair Play, SC57.85%
0.832Eugene Ledbetter Marietta, GA; Norm Hill60.75%

StratiFlight A Pairs (0-3000; 3000+) - 11.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
16.561Jane Bachman Dunwoody, GA; Jim Stogner Atlanta, GA60.65%
1.774Elsa Clauson Cumming, GA; Dianna Norris Alpharetta, GA49.48%
12.422Michael Strizhevsky Dunwoody, GA; Donald Blum Sandy Springs, GA59.63%
3.142Sikina Ehmer Atlanta, GA; Missy Coy Marietta, GA54.43%
9.323Jennifer Williams Atlanta, GA; Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA59.49%
1.335Steve Callaham Alpharetta, GA; Maya Alela Teec Nos Pos, AZ47.13%
2.363Evelyn Gilliard East Point, GA; Estelle Lavender Lithonia, GA53.24%
4.1961Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC; Becky Butler Alpharetta, GA55.47%
6.994John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Bob Heller Knoxville, TN57.41%
5.245Bill Kulbersh Atlanta, GA; Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN56.25%

StratiFlight B Pairs (0-750; 750-1500) - 19.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
1.204/5Barbara Bourque - Sylvia Long Cumming, GA54.31%
0.846Janas Calender - Cynthia Barton Marietta, GA51.81%
3.991Jane Melby Atlanta, GA; Veronica Stoessel Marietta, GA66.25%
2.243Susan Crane Hanover, NH; Rigmor Shawcross Canton, GA60.00%
2.9921Candace Brown - Richard Brown Duluth, GA60.14%
1.034/5Winton King Decatur, GA; Noah Newman Jr Marietta, GA54.31%
2.0852Karen Miller Warne, NC; Lisa Decarlo Dahlonega, GA57.92%
1.5663Carolyn Bliven Saint Simons Is, GA; William Layng Jr Smyrna, GA57.64%
1.684Geoff Maloney - Kathleen Maloney Marietta, GA59.03%

Non-Life Master Pairs - 26.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.48532Rebecca Yancey Seneca, SC; Kathy Redford Fair Play, SC56.25%
1.744Shari Naman Dunwoody, GA; Barbara Kaufman Atlanta, GA58.93%
0.624Clare Schelhammer - Jane De St Aubin Dunwoody, GA51.79%
1.0963Jane Cruse Watkinsville, GA; Nancy Smith Monroe, GA54.46%
3.10221Curtis Sears Jr Highlands, NC; William Bentson Richmond Hill, GA63.39%
4.1311Faye Lester Columbus, GA; Deana Haugabook Oglethorpe, GA64.88%
0.835Terry Cherniak Norcross, GA; Jane Rappaport Atlanta, GA54.76%
2.323Linda Corbett Smyrna, GA; Susan Dawkins Atlanta, GA62.20%
1.1164Herb Chittum Kennesaw, GA; Ed Brooks Marietta, GA55.95%

0-50 Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.361Dennis Ray - Linda Ray Blairsville, GA63.75%
1.032/31/2Richard Sanders - Sol Putzel Marietta, GA58.75%
0.435Corinna Sams - Judith Luke Powder Springs, GA56.67%
0.6643Christina Black - Jennifer Hayes Atlanta, GA57.50%
1.032/31/21Samuel Penninger Jr Alpharetta, GA; John Godwin Johns Creek, GA58.75%
0.6942Eugene Ledbetter Marietta, GA; Norm Hill55.00%

Maple Leaf Knockouts 1 - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
11.072Janet Sherwood - Joseph Sherwood Woodstock, GA; Martin Nathan - William Rittenberg Atlanta, GA
15.821Robert Fendrick - Mike Sheldon Marietta, GA; Hugh Brown Jr McCormick, SC; Emory Whitaker Macon, GA; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; F Garson II Alpharetta, GA
5.623/4Barbara Kohlmiller - Christopher Kohlmiller Kennesaw, GA; Maureen McGuire Waleska, GA; Mason Barge Atlanta, GA

Maple Leaf Knockouts 2 - 8.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
2.913/4Ronald Boggs - Suzanne Miell - Nadia Zarour Atlanta, GA; Virginia Michelich Decatur, GA
8.201Dan Osburn - Dana Osburn Dacula, GA; Murray Berger - Lorraine Siegel Atlanta, GA
5.742Alexander Morgan Atlanta, GA; Margaret Drake Dacula, GA; A. Josephine St Louis Dunwoody, GA; Frances Cooper P'Tree Corners, GA

Open Pairs - 7.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.10211Bill Walker Jr - Caren Von Hippel Salem, SC59.09%
1.3154Susan Wolfe - J Wolfe Marietta, GA53.64%
1.7443Eunice Patton Bloomington, IL; Michelle Barnes Marietta, GA55.88%
4.131Sanjeev Pathak Roswell, GA; Rick Scott Marietta, GA62.87%
2.32322Gwendolyn Middlebrooks - Robert Green Atlanta, GA57.57%
1.093Lynda Pemberton - Bob Pemberton Somerset, KY47.92%

Evening Non-Life Master Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8311David Kleber Dunwoody, GA; Lynn McGill Roswell, GA61.25%
1.02442Linda Jones - Kathryn Lambert Newnan, GA52.92%
1.0333Suzette Hodge Athens, GA; Carole Denman Watkinsville, GA53.33%
1.37221Jim Ray - Keith Noren Huntsville, AL56.25%
0.773Corinna Sams - Judith Luke Powder Springs, GA51.25%

Open Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.1211Missy Coy Marietta, GA; Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC; Becky Butler Alpharetta, GA; Sikina Ehmer Atlanta, GA49.00
2.342Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Clay Hall Vestavia, AL; Jeff Cathrall - Robert Thorstad Atlanta, GA47.00
1.76321Ina Parry Lithia Springs, GA; John Thompson II Atlanta, GA; Gail Westburg Conyers, GA; Asako Ahmed Alpharetta, GA46.00

Open Pairs - 24.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.89831Bridgette Standback College Park, GA; Donald Hill Norcross, GA55.71%
1.2313Thomas Eidson Atlanta, GA; Courtney Stephens Greensboro, GA53.90%
1.633Dennis Wammack - Dianne Wammack Birmingham, AL53.35%
5.0851Mitchell Locklear - Eva Ratonyi Atlanta, GA57.34%
2.1711/1262Karen Miller Warne, NC; Lisa Decarlo Dahlonega, GA54.26%
12.032C Reis Baton Rouge, LA; Michael White Atlanta, GA64.31%
0.915Michael George - Margo Morrison Marietta, GA51.09%
3.816Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Jennifer Williams Atlanta, GA57.07%
0.926Merrie Edelston - Claire Lavery Atlanta, GA50.81%
1.60105Joan Sheldon - Thomas LaForge Marietta, GA54.67%
2.1594David Zeckets - Don Ross Atlanta, GA55.62%
1.224Ann Sisk - Sarah Falgoust Atlanta, GA52.45%
9.023Andre Asbury Warner Robins, GA; Samuel Marks Atlanta, GA62.80%
6.774Bill Kulbersh Atlanta, GA; Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN62.23%
1.4011/12Morris Williams Dunwoody, GA; Mary Bray Atlanta, GA54.26%
3.4872Tom Drinkard Atlanta, GA; Charles Hubert Tucker, GA56.61%
16.041John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Bob Heller Knoxville, TN66.94%

Non-Life Master Pairs - 25.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.953/4Kathy Redford Fair Play, SC; Rebecca Yancey Seneca, SC53.87%
0.925Patti O'Hagan - Janice Jenkins Marietta, GA57.14%
4.131John Wiggins Bogart, GA; Tommy Jackson Palmetto, GA67.86%
0.953/4Sallie Metzel - Albert Metzel Augusta, GA53.87%
1.315Linda Corbett Smyrna, GA; Susan Dawkins Atlanta, GA59.23%
0.555/6George Cekis Johns Creek, GA; Sue Earl Cumming, GA51.19%
0.726Sue Grove - Joan McGraw Dahlonega, GA56.85%
1.4542Debra Hinds Stone Mountain, GA; Agnes Harper57.93%
1.93631Kathleen Cavanaugh Atlanta, GA; Lynda Schermerhorn Alpharetta, GA58.63%
2.1942Irene Aronin - Pam Gutt Atlanta, GA60.42%
0.545/6Penny Dumas Atlanta, GA; Meckin Scott Tuscaloosa, AL51.19%
2.9231Darice Lewis - Lynne Kuglar Cedartown, GA63.10%
3.102Michael Butler - Elizabeth Butler Greensboro, GA64.29%

0-50 Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.521Barbara Brightwell Atlanta, GA; Jeffrey Lybarger Decatur, GA74.11%
0.7443Noel Doyle Roswell, GA; Merry Greer Marietta, GA56.51%
1.3221Sharon Hunt - Carol Mittel Atlanta, GA61.90%
0.762Judy Aube - Sheila Coyle Roswell, GA51.19%
0.9932Patricia Anderson - Joe Aylward Atlanta, GA59.78%
1.0151Richard Sanders - Sol Putzel Marietta, GA53.40%
0.573Diane Lowder - Pat Pruitt Fair Play, SC51.02%
0.5654Margie Brody - Melissa Longosz Atlanta, GA54.04%

Frozen Breath Compact Knockouts 1 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.684R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr - Mary Lou Cannamela Roswell, GA; Denis Taneri - Betty Taneri Powder Springs, GA
5.372David Kuniansky - Mahadeva Ramnath - Barbara Kaufman Atlanta, GA; Shari Naman Dunwoody, GA
3.453Laura Wade Suwanee, GA; Jocelyn Jackson - Jane Melby Atlanta, GA; Asako Ahmed Alpharetta, GA
7.671Winton King Decatur, GA; Noah Newman Jr Marietta, GA; Evelyn Gilliard East Point, GA; Estelle Lavender Lithonia, GA

StratiFlight A Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
1.945Chris Trower Atlanta, GA; Sanjeev Pathak Roswell, GA54.92%
5.245John Hassett Johns Creek, GA; Charles Davis Duluth, GA57.95%
16.5611Kish Devaraj - Robert Epstein Atlanta, GA66.86%
12.4222Steve Callaham Alpharetta, GA; Maya Alela Teec Nos Pos, AZ61.55%
3.9363Connie Smilowitz Atlanta, GA; Malcolm Todd, Jr Sandy Springs, GA57.77%
2.957Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr Atlanta, GA57.39%
6.994Andre Asbury Warner Robins, GA; Samuel Marks Atlanta, GA58.14%
9.323Jim Foster - Susan Stockham Birmingham, AL59.85%
2.594Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC; Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA56.63%

StratiFlight B Pairs - 23.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.7464Vicki Bell Brookhaven, GA; Meriel Gregory Atlanta, GA55.35%
4.3822George Dozier,Jr - Joseph Etoll Marietta, GA64.05%
1.855Sikina Ehmer Atlanta, GA; Missy Coy Marietta, GA57.72%
2.4161Millie Lathan - Porter Hutto Atlanta, GA54.70%
3.2933Michael George - Margo Morrison Marietta, GA63.09%
2.0475Bijan Kasraie Atlanta, GA; Philip Jardina Decatur, GA54.86%
0.765Harvey Jones Roswell, GA; Janette Edmonds Dunwoody, GA50.56%
0.576Carolyn Luesing - Andrea Withers Atlanta, GA50.44%
1.363Robert Dolan - Linda Dolan Etowah, NC52.07%
1.812Bridgette Standback College Park, GA; Donald Hill Norcross, GA52.55%
5.8411Karen Richards Harvest, AL; Cheryl Piette Huntsville, AL66.64%
1.024Ann Addison - Bob Addison Dunwoody, GA50.89%
2.464Abbie Margolies - Martin Margolies Atlanta, GA61.51%

Non-Life Master Pairs - 27.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.2411Darice Lewis - Lynne Kuglar Cedartown, GA67.82%
1.0165Sue Jackson Atlanta, GA; Lynda Wier Brookhaven, GA57.56%
1.093George Cekis Johns Creek, GA; Sue Earl Cumming, GA57.44%
1.794Elizabeth Butler - Michael Butler Greensboro, GA61.01%
0.774Corinna Sams - Judith Luke Powder Springs, GA54.17%
0.585Jack Mills Cumming, GA; Carole Moss Milton, GA53.87%
2.3933Jane De St Aubin Dunwoody, GA; Linda Keleher Atlanta, GA61.31%
3.18221John Logan - Betty Ginter Marietta, GA65.77%
1.3454Stacia Blau - Joanne Stevenson Atlanta, GA57.74%
1.3762Suzanne Clark Atlanta, GA; Clare Schelhammer Dunwoody, GA57.45%
0.646Christina Black - Jennifer Hayes Atlanta, GA49.70%

Open Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7143Jean Kerr - Margaret Peabody Marietta, GA55.00%
6.4211Garry Williams Roswell, GA; Beth Stephens Marietta, GA60.83%
1.383Russell Battaglia - Marjorie Hicks Decatur, GA48.75%
1.842Karen Miller Warne, NC; Lisa Decarlo Dahlonega, GA49.17%
3.613Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Francine Moring Columbia, SC57.08%
4.8222Walter Reeves Jr Atlanta, GA; Karla St Luke Acworth, GA57.92%
1.245John Simms Woodstock, GA; Rick Scott Marietta, GA52.92%
2.45541Lynda Pemberton - Bob Pemberton Somerset, KY54.17%

Evening Non-Life Master Pairs - 4.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6422Betty Lou Pritchard - Frank Pritchard Marietta, GA56.69%
2.1911Rajiv Prasad Johns Creek, GA; Charles Perry Marietta, GA57.40%
0.9843Linda Jones - Kathryn Lambert Newnan, GA50.53%
1.233Margaret Cannon Newland, NC; Janice Jenkins Marietta, GA54.51%

Open Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.503/42/3Ernie Eayrs Dunwoody, GA; Ron Torre Loganville, GA; Laura Wade Suwanee, GA; Asako Ahmed Alpharetta, GA28.00
1.503/42/3Lee Edwards Dacula, GA; Jim Pierce Covington, GA; William Mitchell - Rita Mitchell Suwanee, GA28.00
4.90111Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA; Robert Vobejda Marietta, GA; Mason Barge - Jeff Cathrall Atlanta, GA58.00
2.7632Wendy Leverett Lincolnton, GA; Judy Fendrick Marietta, GA; Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA; Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC53.00
3.682Hugh Brown Jr McCormick, SC; Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA; John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Bob Heller Knoxville, TN57.00
2.074Susan Stockham - Jim Foster Birmingham, AL; J Wolfe - Susan Wolfe Marietta, GA51.00

Open pairs - 28.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.49742Bill Walker Jr - Caren Von Hippel Salem, SC56.79%
1.3410/11R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Roswell, GA; Baskaran Sankaran Alpharetta, GA55.43%
0.726Donald Hill Norcross, GA; William Smith Lawrenceville, GA51.00%
1.0014Beth Stephens Marietta, GA; Garry Williams Roswell, GA54.98%
1.3410/11Robert Duval Roswell, GA; Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA55.43%
1.718/95/63/4Nadia Zarour Atlanta, GA; Bridgette Standback College Park, GA56.61%
1.2113Joseph Velardita Clarkston, GA; Janice Phillips Gibsonia, PA55.07%
7.863Beatrice Kemp Dacula, GA; John Hassett Johns Creek, GA61.41%
1.1712Lee Parham Highlands, NC; Claudia Feagin Atlanta, GA55.25%
13.981Bill Kulbersh Atlanta, GA; Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN67.39%
3.32631Lynda Pemberton - Bob Pemberton Somerset, KY57.16%
5.904Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC59.15%
0.965Candy Cox Dunwoody, GA; Bert Ward Chamblee, GA53.80%
4.4252Carol Fischer Marietta, GA; Nathaniel Cook Atlanta, GA57.61%
2.188/95/63/4Dennis Wammack - Dianne Wammack Birmingham, AL56.61%
10.4921Roy Martin Birmingham, AL; Charles Durrin III Madison, AL62.32%

Non-Life Master Pairs - 16.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0366John Lyons Roswell, GA; Jane Blakely Duluth, GA56.17%
1.3044Sue Grove - Joan McGraw Dahlonega, GA56.95%
0.783Clive Gillon - Barbara Spruell Cumming, GA53.02%
1.042Meckin Scott - Josefine Scott Tuscaloosa, AL53.21%
3.0911Judy Marani - Barbara Myers Atlanta, GA59.01%
2.3222Sue McKinley - Ruth Schaefer Atlanta, GA58.16%
1.38551Sallie Metzel - Albert Metzel Augusta, GA56.52%
1.7433Pam Gutt - Sarah Falgoust Atlanta, GA57.02%
0.584Sue Fort Atlanta, GA; Carolyn Concklin Marietta, GA51.53%

0-50 Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.0331Margie Brody - Melissa Longosz Atlanta, GA55.50%
1.201Corinna Sams - Judith Luke Powder Springs, GA62.50%
0.7742Denise DeAngelo - Carol Mittel Atlanta, GA54.00%
0.902Barbara Goodman Atlanta, GA; Catherine Rocker58.00%
0.583Billie Roth Woodstock, GA; Nancy Hamrick Acworth, GA53.50%

Migration Knockouts 1 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
9.172Clay Hall Vestavia, AL; Margaret Ritchie Birmingham, AL; Ann Lilly - Albert Lilly Tuscaloosa, AL
13.101Robert Fendrick - Mike Sheldon Marietta, GA; Hugh Brown Jr McCormick, SC; F Garson II Alpharetta, GA; Emory Whitaker Macon, GA; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA

Migration Knockouts 2 - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.371Libba Wight - Marcy Dalton - Ann Barrett Atlanta, GA; Fran Hultquist Auburn, AL
3.062Karen Richards Harvest, AL; Cheryl Piette Huntsville, AL; Robert Dolan - Linda Dolan Etowah, NC

StratiFlight A Pairs - 16.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
2.1394Lanette Moore Dunwoody, GA; David Zeckets Atlanta, GA54.17%
5.804Patricia Tucker Atlanta, GA; Kevin Collins Dunwoody, GA61.25%
10.312John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Bob Heller Knoxville, TN61.67%
7.7332Roy Martin Birmingham, AL; Charles Durrin III Madison, AL61.39%
3.266Andrew Eastwood Snellville, GA; Jim Stogner Atlanta, GA58.06%
4.355Jim Foster - Susan Stockham Birmingham, AL59.86%
1.405/6Nathaniel Cook Atlanta, GA; Carol Fischer Marietta, GA51.25%
1.848Andre Asbury Warner Robins, GA; Samuel Marks Atlanta, GA55.31%
1.405/6Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC; Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA51.25%
2.8473Neil Thomas Birmingham, AL; Dennis Luft Trussville, AL56.91%
13.7511Fred Strickland Marietta, GA; Lee Parham Highlands, NC66.80%

StratiFlight B Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.3031Gail Berman Sandy Springs, GA; Virginia Saul Atlanta, GA60.42%
1.045Donna Schmid Dunwoody, GA; Crystal Schwindt Atlanta, GA54.72%
2.4842Susan Dover Flowery Branch, GA; Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA59.44%
1.093Candy Cox Dunwoody, GA; Bert Ward Chamblee, GA53.47%
1.9341Don Ross - Robert Cohen Atlanta, GA56.39%
4.811Robert Klipstein Suwanee, GA; Elsa Clauson Cumming, GA67.08%
1.8653Merrie Edelston - Claire Lavery Atlanta, GA59.03%
0.814Barbara Tureen - Ann Ashmore Atlanta, GA51.53%
1.4562William Marks Roswell, GA; Robin Weidener Alpharetta, GA54.44%
1.146Missy Coy Marietta, GA; Becky Butler Alpharetta, GA58.33%
3.612Rebecca Lee - Peggy Tienken Atlanta, GA64.86%

Non-Life Master Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.655Ann Martin - William Martin Atlanta, GA52.80%
0.9853Kathryn Lambert - Linda Jones Newnan, GA56.17%
1.3142Leslie Thomas - Barbara Bazzel Atlanta, GA58.97%
1.812Emily Sulver - Connie Porch Fayetteville, GA65.73%
1.363George Lang Roswell, GA; C David Depriest Marietta, GA60.46%
2.4111Bobb Cucher - Glenda Cucher Atlanta, GA69.22%
0.744Becky Kelley - Regina Olchowski Atlanta, GA53.79%
0.846Alan Richmond - Mahadeva Ramnath Atlanta, GA54.72%

0-50 Pairs - 4.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
0.9022Arnold Berry - Heleen Berry Atlanta, GA56.60%
0.514George Hammett - Jenny Hammett Sandy Springs, GA53.69%
1.2011Denise DeAngelo - Carol Mittel Atlanta, GA61.11%
0.683Wendy Kaufman - Toby Holler Atlanta, GA54.49%

Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.431Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Roy Martin Birmingham, AL; Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC56.00
1.964/52/3Walter Reeves Jr Atlanta, GA; Margaret Peabody Marietta, GA; Vicki Bell Brookhaven, GA; Wendy Leverett Lincolnton, GA44.00
1.964/52/32Gail Westburg Conyers, GA; Texie Weatherwax - Jan Banks Norcross, GA; Asako Ahmed Alpharetta, GA44.00
3.322Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Neil Thomas - D Keith Henderson Birmingham, AL; Elizabeth Ivey Nashville, TN52.00
2.98311Barbara Tureen - Ann Ashmore Atlanta, GA; Evelyn Gilliard East Point, GA; Estelle Lavender Lithonia, GA49.00

Open Swiss Teams - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.964/52/32Gail Westburg Conyers, GA; Texie Weatherwax - Jan Banks Norcross, GA; Asako Ahmed Alpharetta, GA44.00
3.322Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Neil Thomas - D Keith Henderson Birmingham, AL; Elizabeth Ivey Nashville, TN52.00
2.98311Barbara Tureen - Ann Ashmore Atlanta, GA; Evelyn Gilliard East Point, GA; Estelle Lavender Lithonia, GA49.00
4.431Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Roy Martin Birmingham, AL; Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC56.00
1.964/52/3Walter Reeves Jr Atlanta, GA; Margaret Peabody Marietta, GA; Vicki Bell Brookhaven, GA; Wendy Leverett Lincolnton, GA44.00

StratiFlight A Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
9.353/4Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin Atlanta, GA; Ron Smith - Linda Smith Chattanooga, TN74.00
7.971/2Robert Epstein Atlanta, GA; Edward Foran Acworth, GA; Donna Silver Brookhaven, GA; Carl Wolinsky Marietta, GA67.00
18.981Bill Kulbersh - Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Hugh Brown Jr McCormick, SC; Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA88.00
6.335J Wolfe - Mike Sheldon Marietta, GA; F Garson II Alpharetta, GA; Charles Lipman Atlanta, GA69.00
7.971/2James Gentry Jr North Augusta, SC; Thomas Gaudin Chamblee, GA; Beth Stephens Marietta, GA; Garry Williams Roswell, GA67.00
9.353/4Samuel Marks - Patricia Tucker Atlanta, GA; Emory Whitaker Macon, GA; Kevin Collins Dunwoody, GA74.00
14.242Harold Task - Chris Trower - Jim Stogner Atlanta, GA; Sanjeev Pathak Roswell, GA76.00
5.123Janet Sherwood - Joseph Sherwood Woodstock, GA; Martin Nathan - William Rittenberg Atlanta, GA60.00

StratiFlight B Swiss Teams - 32.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
4.873Rick Scott - Shirley Carroll Marietta, GA; Rebecca Lee - Peggy Tienken Atlanta, GA84.00
1.466/7Mary Bray - Rebecca Guberman - Susan Cole Atlanta, GA; Laura Wade Suwanee, GA68.00
1.825Ron Torre Loganville, GA; Roberta Skibicki Marietta, GA; Barbara Kohlmiller - Christopher Kohlmiller Kennesaw, GA69.00
1.543William Marks - John Lyons Roswell, GA; Robin Weidener - Kathryn Godwin Alpharetta, GA47.00
4.0942J Joe Gallagher Smyrna, GA; Jane Melby - Julie McLaughlin Atlanta, GA; Steven Nelson Snellville, GA81.00
2.4764Libba Grace - Jeff Wood - John Thompson II Atlanta, GA; Elizabeth Heard Columbus, GA78.00
1.164Mahadeva Ramnath - Charles Morn - Elyse Mintz Atlanta, GA; Diane Strickland Pchtree Corners, GA46.00
2.057/8Thomas Eidson - Mason Barge - Jeff Cathrall Atlanta, GA; Courtney Stephens Greensboro, GA75.00
8.661Carole Metzger - Joyce Williams Atlanta, GA; Theodore Kolczak Roswell, GA; Dora Biven Dunwoody, GA90.00
6.5021Bonnie Luxton - Bob Luxton Alpharetta, GA; Richard Brown - Candace Brown Duluth, GA87.00
2.741Sandra Parker - David Parker Douglasville, GA; Margaret Cannon Newland, NC; Robert Ingle Austell, GA61.00
3.0753Veronica Stoessel Marietta, GA; Abbie Margolies - Martin Margolies Atlanta, GA; Richard Brody Sandy Springs, GA80.00
1.466/7Bert Ward Chamblee, GA; Malcolm Todd, Jr Sandy Springs, GA; Crystal Schwindt Atlanta, GA; Jan Noll Dunwoody, GA68.00
2.057/8John Simms Woodstock, GA; Dennis Kanne - Nancy Smith - Michael Riley Marietta, GA75.00
2.062Louise Desantis Acworth, GA; Rochelle Derman - Nadia Zarour Atlanta, GA; Bridgette Standback College Park, GA51.00

Non-Life Master Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.281Ronald Boggs - Suzanne Miell - Sandra Erickson Atlanta, GA; Virginia Michelich Decatur, GA46.00
0.941Peter Schaefer Alpharetta, GA; Patience Mawhorter Marietta, GA; Clive Gillon Cumming, GA; Kaaren Dolinsky Roswell, GA35.00

Open Pairs - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.90111Santhosh Karnik Atlanta, GA; Zhuandi Xu58.33%
2.932Gladys Hardcastle - Kenneth Hardcastle Decatur, GA57.92%
1.23532John Wells Carrollton, GA; Jack Witcher Bremen, GA55.00%
0.773G Carolyn Moon - Barbara Goodman Atlanta, GA50.42%
2.193Michael Strizhevsky Dunwoody, GA; Donald Blum Sandy Springs, GA56.67%
1.6542Barry Steinberg Roswell, GA; Jean Eidson Atlanta, GA56.25%
0.984Laura Sibille Dunwoody, GA; Janet Brewer Atlanta, GA52.50%

Open Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.984Barry Steinberg Roswell, GA; Jean Eidson Atlanta, GA51.25%
2.9321Roslyn Greenberg - Fay Szeftel Marietta, GA60.00%
2.19321Linda Jones - Kathryn Lambert Newnan, GA57.08%
1.23532Denise Johnson - William Johnson Brookhaven, GA52.92%
0.773Jane Knapp - Catherine Hutchinson Atlanta, GA49.58%
3.901Michael Strizhevsky Dunwoody, GA; Donald Blum Sandy Springs, GA73.75%
1.654Carol Fischer Marietta, GA; Nathaniel Cook Atlanta, GA55.00%

Non-Life Master Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.011Peter Schaefer Alpharetta, GA; Patience Mawhorter Marietta, GA; Clive Gillon Cumming, GA; Kaaren Dolinsky Roswell, GA28.00
1.281Ronald Boggs - Suzanne Miell - Sandra Erickson Atlanta, GA; Virginia Michelich Decatur, GA39.00