Lombard, IL

FallFest Tournament Overalls

Nov 11, 2016 - Nov 13, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.352/3Beryl Block Northbrook, IL; Artie Cohen Highland Park, IL50.87%
1.352/3Robert Kruger Elgin, IL; Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL50.87%
4.254Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder Naperville, IL59.91%
10.0811Kevin O'Malley Brookfield, IL; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL65.58%
1.1295Shelia Sittinger - Michael Sittinger Lombard, IL54.25%
0.715Karen Sarsfield - Elaine Vandenburg Hinsdale, IL49.67%
1.2010Wieslaw Kalita Woodridge, IL; Romuald Mindak Elmwood Park, IL54.03%
2.3964Rick Schoenfield - Blythe Olshan Findley Westchester, IL57.84%
0.816Patricia Valiska Highland, IN; Lynne Kostopoulos Lansing, IL53.16%
1.797Steve Oshen Glen Ellyn, IL; Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL55.56%
1.358Jack Oest Chicago, IL; Phillip Grothus Houston, TX54.47%
5.673Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Richard Fellars Delray Beach, FL62.42%
0.864Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL; Chris Gardner Palatine, IL50.00%
7.5622Ronald Helman Skokie, IL; Dolores Baumgart Chicago, IL64.71%
3.19531Ginny Dimond - Mike Dimond Elmhurst, IL58.06%

I/N Stratified Pairs - 13.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5533Ciline Walles - Carol Cunningham Palos Heights, IL59.08%
2.0622Ralph Schindler Jr - Monte Lamb Hinsdale, IL60.46%
1.102Janet Hickerson - Kara Bershad Chicago, IL51.64%
0.694Shirley Rau Western Springs, IL; Blase Rau50.39%
1.4761Linda Abrahams Nothbrook, IL; Jan Sax Glenview, IL57.20%
0.8755Larry Heidemann Frankfort, IL; Louis Gaspardo Orland Park, IL57.67%
0.833Rosalie Sturtevant - James Sturtevant Mount Prospect, IL51.26%
0.656Bill Davis Woodridge, IL; Neil Kazaross Barrington, IL57.34%
1.1644Barbara Bouchard - Joan Stewart La Grange Park, IL57.84%
2.7511Patrice Princehorn - Fred Princehorn Homewood, IL62.96%

I/N Stratified Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8854Leslee Johnson Palatine, IL; Patricia Lennon Arlington Hgts, IL52.98%
2.18111Judi Katz - Marcy Gookin Chicago, IL62.50%
1.6422Carol Alsip - Mary Boyum Naperville, IL60.42%
0.584Elvira Kudia La Grange Park, IL; Joan Lenzi Burr Ridge, IL49.40%
0.915/62/3Rene Ortman - Juliet(Jill) Bergner Arlington Hgts, IL52.38%
1.233Bill Davis Woodridge, IL; Neil Kazaross Barrington, IL55.36%
0.915/62/3Muneer Jamal Naperville, IL; Torrong Siddhiteja Wheaton, IL52.38%
1.0543Monte Lamb - Ralph Schindler Jr Hinsdale, IL55.06%

Stratified Open Pairs/(P) - 30.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.805Marsha Boysen Dixon, IL; Forrest Schneider Northbrook, IL52.63%
1.9062Mark Fritz Naperville, IL; Walt Werner Arlington Hgts, IL54.26%
1.204Stephen Bell Warrenville, IL; Pete Rub Hinsdale, IL52.72%
2.5331Larry Heidemann Frankfort, IL; Louis Gaspardo Orland Park, IL56.16%
8.422Robert Gardner - Susan Finkelman Glenview, IL67.84%
1.2210Roger Sokol Minooka, IL; David Mitzit New Lenox, IL58.97%
1.259Wieslaw Kalita Woodridge, IL; Romuald Mindak Elmwood Park, IL59.69%
1.423Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL; Robert Kruger Elgin, IL53.08%
1.608Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder Naperville, IL62.05%
4.744L James Phillips Chicago, IL; Craig Allen Glen Ellyn, IL65.76%
4.3271Leonard Dubin Skokie, IL; Gerald Schwartz Highland Park, IL62.14%
1.375Kevin O'Malley Brookfield, IL; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL54.89%
3.555Bobbie Carrick Long Grove, IL; Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL63.68%
0.846John Ulreich - Lynn Ulreich Frankfort, IL50.91%
2.666George Klemic Bensenville, IL; Jenna Rivet Glen Ellyn, IL62.23%
1.0511Patt Quinn La Grange, IL; Keith Bach Bensenville, IL58.79%
1.824Mark Holle Downers Grove, IL; Michael Ellgass Niles, IL55.80%
3.242Mark Pinkowski - Barry Holt Chicago, IL56.25%
11.231Serdar Ogut Darien, IL; Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL69.47%
6.323Phillip Grothus Houston, TX; Jack Oest Chicago, IL66.76%

Friday Aft Team Segment - 30.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.063Kevin O'Malley Brookfield, IL; Roger Hendrick Western Springs, IL; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL; Roger Theis Naperville, IL12.50
1.674/51/2Stephen Bell Warrenville, IL; Pete Rub Hinsdale, IL; Eric Neumann - Anna Neumann Downers Grove, IL12.00
5.563George Klemic Bensenville, IL; Wieslaw Kalita Woodridge, IL; Jenna Rivet Glen Ellyn, IL; Romuald Mindak Elmwood Park, IL17.00
0.943/4Fred Princehorn - Patrice Princehorn Homewood, IL; Arlene Doyle La Grange, IL; Caron Espinosa Mokena, IL10.50
3.674/61Robert Young - Shiaomay Young Northfield, IL; Leonard Dubin Skokie, IL; Gerald Schwartz Highland Park, IL15.50
2.7572Roger Sokol Minooka, IL; Mark Fritz Naperville, IL; David Mitzit New Lenox, IL; Walt Werner Arlington Hgts, IL14.50
1.218/9Mark Pinkowski - Barry Holt Chicago, IL; James O'Neil Oak Park, IL; Hal Stern Rolling Meadows, IL13.50
0.943/4Robert Krakowsky - Gail Shaps Northbrook, IL; Ginny Dimond - Mike Dimond Elmhurst, IL10.50
7.412L James Phillips Chicago, IL; Robert Gardner - Susan Finkelman Glenview, IL; Craig Allen Glen Ellyn, IL17.50
3.214/6Diane Hibbard - Paul Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL; Bobbie Carrick Long Grove, IL; Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL15.50
1.218/9Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder Naperville, IL; John Vincent Arlington Hgts, IL; John Russell N Barrington, IL13.50
3.214/6John Bacsa Saint Charles, IL; Patt Quinn La Grange, IL; Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL; Keith Bach Bensenville, IL15.50
1.674/51/2Charles Butler Chicago, IL; Larry Heidemann Frankfort, IL; Jim Jurik Oak Forest, IL; Louis Gaspardo Orland Park, IL12.00
9.881Phillip Grothus Houston, TX; Serdar Ogut Darien, IL; Jack Oest - Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL21.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.382/31Janet Brandt - Robert Kruger - Maria Solvie Elgin, IL; Paul Prez Chicago, IL40.00
2.892/3Jeffrey Miller - William Wickham Naperville, IL; Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik Elmwood Park, IL53.00
2.892/3Patt Quinn La Grange, IL; Keith Bach - George Klemic Bensenville, IL; Jenna Rivet Glen Ellyn, IL53.00
2.101Ron Fogel - Phyllis Fogel Lombard, IL; Sue Erickson Rolling Meadows, IL; Genio Staranczak Schaumburg, IL42.00
4.401Lynn Patinkin - Kenneth Wolf Libertyville, IL; Georgann Humphrey - Jim Humphrey Highland Park, IL58.00
1.382/3David Findley - Blythe Olshan Findley - Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL; David Bogolub Deerfield, IL40.00
1.864Hal Stern Rolling Meadows, IL; Thomas Dressing Buffalo Grove, IL; James O'Neil Oak Park, IL; Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL52.00
1.395Tamas Szabo Brookfield, WI; William McFall New Berlin, WI; Jennifer James - Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL49.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 25.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.615Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Howard Engle Highland Park, IL60.44%
0.976Randall Roberts Chicago, IL; Robert Kruger Elgin, IL52.13%
2.076John Russell N Barrington, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL60.09%
1.458Tamas Szabo - Aniko Szabo Brookfield, WI59.34%
2.183Patricia Taylor Burr Ridge, IL; Daniel Driggett Glendale Hts, IL54.12%
8.251David Joyce Kenilworth, IL; Mark Weisman Glenview, IL69.74%
1.477Suzi Subeck Glenview Nas, IL; Stanton Subeck Glenview, IL59.81%
0.974Curtis Wehling Glenview, IL; Maryann Salsbury Lake Forest, IL50.05%
1.2953Christine Lyon - Allyson Pooley Chicago, IL52.34%
3.871Roger Hendrick Western Springs, IL; Kevin O'Malley Brookfield, IL58.16%
3.484Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL; Phillip Grothus Houston, TX61.01%
4.643Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL; Susan Finkelman Glenview, IL64.49%
0.725Pam Lutsch Hoffman Estates, IL; Donna Grassi Palatine, IL49.85%
1.7242Carol Vetter - Leila Maschio Elmhurst, IL53.95%
2.9021Charles Klees - Randy McKay Chicago, IL58.05%
6.192James Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL; Deborah Cohen Lisle, IL65.01%

I/N Stratified Pairs - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.042Nancy Tieszen Westmont, IL; Jeanette Pacheco52.08%
0.584Marge Holoubek Evergreen Park, IL; Martha Sydanmaa Oak Lawn, IL50.30%
1.0244Merrell Reiss Oak Brook, IL; Barbara Bouchard La Grange Park, IL57.44%
1.592/32/3Joann Brani Glendale Hts, IL; Virginia Cahill Aurora, IL59.52%
0.5766Leah Laurie Chicago, IL; Kimi Fresco Riverside, IL55.95%
1.592/32/3Anna Neumann Downers Grove, IL; Bonnie Katzenstein Oakbrook Terrac, IL59.52%
2.4111Ralph Schindler Jr - Monte Lamb Hinsdale, IL66.96%
1.38551Sherry Pawlowski Willowbrook, IL; Shirlee Simmons Westmont, IL56.55%
0.783Jean Lindsey - Nancy Pitz Wheaton, IL51.49%

I/N Stratified Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.584James Sturtevant - Rosalie Sturtevant Mount Prospect, IL49.70%
0.5866Monte Lamb - Ralph Schindler Jr Hinsdale, IL52.98%
0.97443Marge Holoubek Evergreen Park, IL; Martha Sydanmaa Oak Lawn, IL55.06%
2.2911Gary Brigel Aurora, IL; Brad Fish Streamwood, IL62.80%
0.7255Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL; Jeanne Kowalski Berwyn, IL53.57%
1.512/32/31/2Dershi Saxena Oak Brook, IL; Sudha Mehta Sun Lakes, AZ55.95%
1.512/32/31/2Muneer Jamal Naperville, IL; Torrong Siddhiteja Wheaton, IL55.95%

Saturday Aft Pair Segment - 35.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.351121Charles Klees - Randy McKay Chicago, IL60.42%
1.769David Joyce Kenilworth, IL; Mark Weisman Glenview, IL61.10%
1.066James Pockross - Michele Pockross Wilmette, IL55.16%
1.2610Jeff Schuett - Ginny Schuett Riverwoods, IL60.96%
2.513Norman Rosenstein Winnetka, IL; John Lally Chicago, IL58.15%
0.636Howard Emmerman - Fern Emmerman Riverwoods, IL47.10%
1.0512John Russell N Barrington, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL59.33%
3.537Mary Gardner - Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL61.50%
7.0931Elaine Everett Downers Grove, IL; Nance Booty Naperville, IL65.22%
3.995L James Phillips Chicago, IL; Craig Allen Glen Ellyn, IL62.27%
1.124Curtiss Cohen Chicago, IL; Benqing Shen Buffalo Grove, IL50.72%
1.493Helena Hsieh - Frank Hsieh Naperville, IL52.08%
0.845Bradley Shaps - Gail Shaps Northbrook, IL49.91%
9.452Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder Naperville, IL68.30%
5.324Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL; Wayne Snider Plainfield, IL62.59%
1.9952John Miller - Marjorie Zolla Chicago, IL56.97%
1.894Mark Pinkowski - Matthew Dyer Chicago, IL57.61%
12.601Suzi Subeck Glenview Nas, IL; Stanton Subeck Glenview, IL70.11%
2.528Judy Riehs - David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL61.32%
5.046Gordon Decker - Bob Meixner Hinsdale, IL61.68%

Team Segment - 35.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.104/5Jeff Schuett - Ginny Schuett Riverwoods, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL16.50
2.636Will Engel Freeport, IL; Bobbie Carrick Long Grove, IL; Thomas Dressing Buffalo Grove, IL; Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL15.50
1.129/11John Russell N Barrington, IL; John Pruitt Baldwinsville, NY; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL; Cherrolyn Woolwine Naperville, IL14.00
1.073Judy Mesjak Downers Grove, IL; Daniel Kelly Lombard, IL; Margaret Young Elmhurst, IL; Teresa Lee Hendel Wheaton, IL10.50
1.813/4Helena Hsieh - Frank Hsieh Naperville, IL; Ruth Kuncel - James Hudson Elmhurst, IL13.50
1.488Mark Holle Downers Grove, IL; Judy Riehs - David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL; Annette Lamon Oak Brook, IL14.50
1.813/4Barry Holt - Mark Pinkowski - Cory Perkers - Matthew Dyer Chicago, IL13.50
4.104/5Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL; William McFall New Berlin, WI; Wayne Snider Plainfield, IL; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL16.50
6.243L James Phillips Chicago, IL; William Wickham Naperville, IL; Craig Allen Glen Ellyn, IL; Robert Maxson River Forest, IL18.00
8.322Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder Naperville, IL; Gordon Decker - Bob Meixner Hinsdale, IL19.50
1.025/6Mark Stein Skokie, IL; Norman Rosenstein Winnetka, IL; Blake Harrop Downers Grove, IL; John Lally Chicago, IL12.50
1.432Bradley Shaps - Gail Shaps Northbrook, IL; Howard Emmerman - Fern Emmerman Riverwoods, IL12.00
1.489/11Patt Quinn La Grange, IL; Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL; Keith Bach Bensenville, IL; Susan Finkelman Glenview, IL14.00
11.091Suzi Subeck Glenview Nas, IL; Mary Gardner - Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL; Stanton Subeck Glenview, IL20.00
3.6771Mike Jones Villa Park, IL; Charles Klees - Randy McKay Chicago, IL; Virginia Johnson Woodridge, IL15.00
1.915/61Maryann Salsbury Lake Forest, IL; John Miller - Marjorie Zolla Chicago, IL; Curtis Wehling Glenview, IL12.50
2.759/112Elaine Everett - Lynne Marley Downers Grove, IL; Craig Wakefield Des Plaines, IL; Nance Booty Naperville, IL14.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.153/4James Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL; Deborah Cohen Lisle, IL57.41%
2.153/4Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL; Wayne Snider Plainfield, IL57.41%
4.3511Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL; Daniel Swartzman Chicago, IL68.06%
1.865/6David Langer - Judy Riehs Buffalo Grove, IL56.94%
1.865/6John Pruitt Baldwinsville, NY; Cherrolyn Woolwine Naperville, IL56.94%
1.004Steve Brown - Caryl Brown Highland Park, IL54.17%
1.172Lynn Ostergaard South Elgin, IL; Bob Geroch47.92%
3.2622Ryszard Matuszczyk Des Plaines, IL; Gustavo Saravia Oak Park, IL59.26%
1.5631Curtiss Cohen Chicago, IL; Benqing Shen Buffalo Grove, IL56.48%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 31.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.901/2Karen Grottke Wheaton, IL; Mary Dandurand - Bonnie King - Christel Gallagher Glen Ellyn, IL55.00
3.107Brian Beecher, Sr Matteson, IL; Carol Osgerby - Gale Osgerby Dyer, IN; George Goewey Chicago, IL87.00
1.901/2Eric Neumann Downers Grove, IL; Jamie Carroll - Christine Collier-Davis Chicago, IL; Anna Bianchi Oak Park, IL55.00
1.615/6Peter Doan - Randall Roberts Chicago, IL; Robert Kruger Elgin, IL; Michele Pockross Wilmette, IL68.00
6.963Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL; Phillip Grothus Houston, TX; Cheri Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL; Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL92.00
4.304/6Marlene Konik Highland Park, IL; Judy Riehs - Mark Ginsburg Buffalo Grove, IL; Jack Bierig Chicago, IL90.00
3.892Elaine Vandenburg - Karen Sarsfield Hinsdale, IL; Ruth Kuncel - James Hudson Elmhurst, IL80.00
2.758Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Howard Engle Highland Park, IL; Richard Fellars Delray Beach, FL; Mark Weisman Glenview, IL85.00
1.615/6Jeannette Chase Palatine, IL; Joan Siavelis Arlington Hgts, IL; Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL; Pam Lutsch Hoffman Estates, IL68.00
9.2921Charles Johnson - Demaris Johnson - Gary Brigel Aurora, IL; Wende Dallain Oak Park, IL100.00
2.913Judith Freeman - Julie Koslow Northbrook, IL; Denyse Holt Lincolnwood, IL; Georgann Humphrey Highland Park, IL79.00
4.304/6Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Jeffrey Miller Naperville, IL; W Harris Jr Lombard, IL90.00
2.194Jerry Palm Homewood, IL; Constance Stevens - Patricia Valiska Highland, IN; Lynne Kostopoulos Lansing, IL75.00
12.381Suzi Subeck Glenview Nas, IL; Stanton Subeck Glenview, IL; Craig Gardner - Mary Gardner Streamwood, IL102.00
4.304/6Muhammad Hakim - Muhammad Abedi - Martin Harris Chicago, IL; Ronald Helman Skokie, IL90.00

Sunday 499er swiss I - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.2811Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL; Eric Mayer Richmond, IL; Raymond Tower Jr - Karen Ann Miller Crystal Lake, IL38.00

Sunday 499er Swiss II - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.2811Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL; Eric Mayer Richmond, IL; Raymond Tower Jr - Karen Ann Miller Crystal Lake, IL39.00