Fort Myers, FL

McGregor Point Sectional Tournament Overalls

Nov 04, 2016 - Nov 06, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.063Donald McCullough Jr Fort Myers, FL; Scot Smith Ft Myers Beach, FL58.49%
3.984/5George Mitchell Douglas, NB; Bobby Belt Cape Coral, FL56.25%
2.4192Diane Drinnon Fort Myers, FL; Marjorie Smink Newtown Square, PA54.65%
10.771Albert Shrive Naples, FL; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL67.95%
8.082Margaret Klamp Buffalo, NY; Judith Groover Fort Myers, FL59.78%
0.806Lena Brown Sanibel, FL; Patricia Campbell Fort Myers, FL51.60%
1.8132Paula Babcock Ft Myers Beach, FL; Phyllis Westerman Fort Myers, FL54.49%
1.448Bruce Greenspan - Judy Cardin Bonita Springs, FL54.81%
1.3543Douglas Wacek Burlington, VT; Judy Kaye Estero, FL52.24%
3.984/5Stephen Linehan - Esther Bankuti Fort Myers, FL56.25%
0.725Betty Fulton Fort Myers, FL; Shirley Skaugstad Sanibel, FL51.28%
1.1254Waldo White Roslyn, NY; Joan Dent Bryantown, MD51.92%
3.216/711Lawrence Schoenfeld Fort Myers, FL; Deborah Root Rock Hall, MD55.61%
2.246/7Audrey Kurland - Jim Burt Fort Myers, FL55.61%

NLM Pairs - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.803/4Nancy Bleser - Diane Reed Fort Myers, FL48.75%
1.2162Tina Williams - Delores Miller Fort Myers, FL58.33%
0.835Frank Pietro II Fort Myers, FL; Steve Wells Cape Coral, FL59.17%
3.441Linda Temple Northville, MI; Gwen Swanger West Des Moines, IA69.58%
2.582Joseph Curley Rockport, MA; Wayland Barber Belleair, FL64.17%
2.263/41/2Michael Goeden - Charles Roberts Cape Coral, FL62.50%
0.803/4Theodore Connor - John Sundermeyer Fort Myers, FL48.75%
1.61641Sharon Gerecke - Herbert Gerecke Mokena, IL60.00%
2.263/41/2Ruthie Derrick - Sally Gayeski Fort Myers, FL62.50%
0.515Lois Ball Naples, FL; Mary Ann Wagner Bonita Springs, FL46.25%
1.4553Patricia Geary - Linda Hacker Naples, FL60.83%

Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.854Susan Gillam - William Gillam Fort Myers, FL44.55%
4.064Albert Shrive Naples, FL; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL59.13%
1.143Sylvia Levinson Akron, OH; Gay Cable Bokeelia, FL45.99%
7.222George Mitchell Douglas, NB; Gloria White Fort Myers, FL66.19%
0.975Diane Drinnon Fort Myers, FL; Marjorie Smink Newtown Square, PA48.88%
2.296Bruce Greenspan - Judy Cardin Bonita Springs, FL57.21%
1.5242Ronald Bailer - Patricia Bailer Fort Myers, FL51.12%
9.631Esther Bankuti - Stephen Linehan Fort Myers, FL67.79%
3.055Kathy Burt Fort Myers, FL; Ed Tranovich Naperville, IL57.37%
2.2921Arthur McGrade - Betty McGrade Fort Myers, FL52.56%
1.717Norman Cannon Fort Myers, FL; Robert Smink Newtown Square, PA56.25%
1.298Audrey Kurland Fort Myers, FL; Joy Phillips Toronto, ON55.61%
3.051Jeanne Land - Jerry Land Fort Myers, FL55.29%
1.723Fran Smith Estero, FL; Barbara Piester Bonita Springs, FL51.60%
1.079Bernie Johnson - Lorna Johnson Ridgeway, ON55.45%
5.423Donald McCullough Jr Fort Myers, FL; Scot Smith Ft Myers Beach, FL59.62%

NLM Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2721Willett Rush Fort Myers, FL; Lawrence McEachern Dennis, MA63.33%
1.2843Kopie O Neal - Jennie Baird Perry, GA62.08%
0.546Steve Wells Cape Coral, FL; Frank Pietro II Fort Myers, FL53.75%
1.172Jan Hanson - Cindy Brown Fort Myers, FL52.08%
0.725Joseph Ulrey III - Marcia Pandjiris Naples, FL55.75%
0.905Gwen Swanger West Des Moines, IA; Mary Connolly Berwyn, PA60.00%
1.56641Mary Ann Wagner Bonita Springs, FL; Lois Ball Naples, FL57.92%
0.773/4Sharon Gerecke - Herbert Gerecke Mokena, IL50.42%
0.773/4Jerry Sherman - Susan Sherman Ruskin, FL50.42%
2.861Sandi Myer - Joanie Aranyos Fort Myers, FL68.33%
1.7032Lana Jackemeyer Lehigh Acres, FL; Loren Jackemeyer Fremont, IN63.25%

Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1772Diane Drinnon Fort Myers, FL; Marjorie Smink Newtown Square, PA56.89%
1.224Jean Stewart Cape Coral, FL; Terrence Horrigan Fort Myers, FL53.21%
1.6383Fran Smith Estero, FL; Edith Cagney Fort Myers, FL53.69%
10.771Robert Smink Newtown Square, PA; Norman Cannon Fort Myers, FL68.59%
1.015Dave Anthony Fort Myers, FL; Lois Knight Nashville, TN51.92%
4.544Bruce Greenspan - Judy Cardin Bonita Springs, FL60.26%
8.082Robin Spriggle Fort Myers, FL; Gilda Reynolds Cape Coral, FL63.46%
1.342Patricia Hutchens Linville, NC; Sue Rogers Fort Myers, FL45.50%
1.781Betty Fulton Fort Myers, FL; Christl Smith Sanibel, FL46.79%
6.0631Melanie Schaengold - Neil Selvin Naples, FL61.54%
2.566John Paul McNamee Cape Coral, FL; Stephen Linehan Fort Myers, FL56.90%
3.415Esther Bankuti - Gloria White Fort Myers, FL59.94%
1.003Judy Kaye Estero, FL; Linda Farmer York, SC44.55%
1.209Edward Mitchell Fort Myers, FL; Scot Smith Ft Myers Beach, FL53.37%

NLM Pairs - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.645Judy Walker - Dorothy Doughty Naples, FL49.40%
2.582George Elangical Cape Coral, FL; Geoffrey Moss Sanibel, FL68.45%
1.943Katharine Wall Bonita Springs, FL; Tommye Fleming Saint Louis, MO66.37%
1.454Wayland Barber Belleair, FL; Christine Malarkey Fort Myers, FL61.90%
0.933Sue Karlbergs - Mary Kay Gempeler Bonita Springs, FL51.49%
3.4411Kopie O Neal - Jennie Baird Perry, GA72.02%
1.6531Mike Timbers - Dee Timbers Bonita Springs, FL57.44%
1.156Margeret Schiller Fort Myers, FL; Elaine Laurence Naples, FL60.42%
0.924/5Loren Jackemeyer Fremont, IN; Ronald Read Lehigh Acres, FL57.14%
1.242H Russell Hamm Yardley, PA; Wayne Ohlandt Bonita Springs, FL55.36%
1.8652Mary Stegman Sanibel, FL; Frank Pietro II Fort Myers, FL61.01%
0.924/5Jerry Harvey - Lynn Harvey Fort Myers, FL57.14%
0.656Joseph Ulrey III - Marcia Pandjiris Naples, FL56.25%
0.704Paula Hauer - Rebecca Vendel Fort Myers, FL51.19%

Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.523/4Edward Quinlan - Norma Verhulst Venice, FL56.73%
1.7641Loren Jackemeyer Fremont, IN; Ronald Read Lehigh Acres, FL51.76%
1.015Neil Selvin - Melanie Schaengold Naples, FL51.44%
2.905Bobby Belt Cape Coral, FL; Don Radosevich Fort Myers, FL56.25%
0.993Tommye Fleming Saint Louis, MO; Katharine Wall Bonita Springs, FL49.84%
9.171Laura Lipman Bonita Springs, FL; Joy Phillips Toronto, ON70.03%
1.633Fran Smith - Peggy Glatz Estero, FL54.33%
6.882Frank Hacker Fort Myers, FL; Clifford Gordon Cape Coral, FL59.94%
1.322Bonnie Wilson Gladwin, MI; Patricia Campbell Fort Myers, FL50.16%
1.437/8Gilda Reynolds Cape Coral, FL; Robin Spriggle Fort Myers, FL55.13%
1.437/8Audrey Kurland - Esther Bankuti Fort Myers, FL55.13%
4.523/41James Maxwell Prescott, AZ; Izrail Gorian Port Charlotte, FL56.73%
2.1862Diane Drinnon Fort Myers, FL; Marjorie Smink Newtown Square, PA55.29%

NLM Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.982Marjorie Hedinger - Robert Hedinger Monmouth Beach, NJ61.25%
0.686Joanie Aranyos Fort Myers, FL; Pat Ponczek Cadillac, MI57.50%
0.644Elizabeth Kinne Cape Coral, FL; Bob Warren49.58%
1.5542Ellen Hannan - Debbie Schell Naples, FL58.75%
1.1653Patricia Geary - Linda Hacker Naples, FL58.33%
1.5141Dorothy Doughty - Judy Walker Naples, FL52.92%
0.995/62/3Charles Roberts Cape Coral, FL; Stephen Cox Bonita Springs, FL51.25%
1.493Christine Malarkey Fort Myers, FL; Wayland Barber Belleair, FL59.58%
0.995/62/3Delores Miller - Tina Williams Fort Myers, FL51.25%
2.6411Jennie Baird - Kopie O Neal Perry, GA62.50%

Open Swiss Team - 22.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.466Neil Selvin - Paul Freiberg - Roger Banks Naples, FL; Helen Kirwan Bonita Springs, FL109.00
3.182Robert Smink Newtown Square, PA; Norman Cannon - Edith Cagney Fort Myers, FL; Fran Smith Estero, FL100.00
9.082Laura Lipman Bonita Springs, FL; Joy Phillips Toronto, ON; Bev Nelson - William Lipton Fort Myers, FL125.00
1.343/4Patricia Hutchens Linville, NC; Sue Rogers - Sonia Garrett Fort Myers, FL; Jane Austin65.00
12.101Jim Burt - Audrey Kurland - Gloria White Fort Myers, FL; Margaret Klamp Buffalo, NY164.00
6.813Albert Shrive - Paul Zebrowski Naples, FL; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL; Angela Kaiser Bonita Springs, FL117.00
1.343/4Elaine Laurence Naples, FL; Margeret Schiller - Arthur McGrade - Betty McGrade Fort Myers, FL65.00
2.3932Joe Zaksas - Mary Jo Zaksas Sarasota, FL; Angela Smith - Don Smith Naples, FL94.00
4.035John Paul McNamee Cape Coral, FL; Stanley Pienczykowski - Esther Bankuti - Stephen Linehan Fort Myers, FL112.00
4.2411William Gillam - Susan Gillam Fort Myers, FL; Terry Terrana - Clara Terrana Sanibel, FL106.00
1.794Catherine Noel - Stephen Pilzer - Terrence Horrigan Fort Myers, FL; Jean Stewart Cape Coral, FL89.00
5.104Robert Grover Cape Coral, FL; Frank Hacker - Gudrun Wallace Fort Myers, FL; Rudolph Polli Barre, VT115.00

NLM Swiss Team - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.431Barbara Finn - Kenneth Finn - Vicki Yunker - Beth Eberhard Naples, FL92.00
3.0311Jennie Baird - Kopie O Neal Perry, GA; Marjorie Hedinger - Robert Hedinger Monmouth Beach, NJ143.00
2.272Henry Trautwein - Jo Goodman Naples, FL; Paul Michaels - Vicki Mace Bonita Springs, FL128.00
1.7032Frank Pietro II - Willett Rush - Cheryl Olson Fort Myers, FL; Steve Wells Cape Coral, FL111.00
1.2843Patty Duncan Cape Coral, FL; Sharon Crouse Bonita Springs, FL; Michele Marks Estero, FL; Sally Gayeski Fort Myers, FL106.00