Oshawa, ON

Oshawa Sectional Tournament Overalls

Nov 05, 2016 - Nov 06, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.362Robert Hanly - Joan Richardson Oshawa, ON331.47
16.161Eiji Kujirai North York, ON; Martin Hunter Mississauga, ON381.70
9.093Linda Wynston Toronto, ON; Lesley Thomson North York, ON364.15
7.151Nancy Stewart Oshawa, ON; Ilko Dossev Pickering, ON338.18
4.626Lino D'Souza Burlington, ON; Terrence Rego Mississauga, ON344.69
12.122Peter Petruzzellis Pickering, ON; John Collins York, ON375.61
5.395Anna Dosseva Pickering, ON; Allen Weinrib Whitby, ON344.88
3.024Irfan Ashraf Ajax, ON; Chris Chambers Thornhill, ON323.35
6.824John Duquette Oshawa, ON; Ron Bishop Toronto, ON362.41
4.047Mark Liberman - John Gell Toronto, ON340.29
4.023Shirley Wright - Robert Pezzack Toronto, ON323.97

Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs - 23.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.20128Doug Darnley Pickering, ON; Tim Jiang Toronto, ON486.71
2.2874Gisele Krattiger - Judy Wight Oshawa, ON496.43
1.86964Ka Lun Tam East York, ON; Carol Lee Toronto, ON490.06
3.04532Martin Zhao Richmond Hill, ON; Liang Zhao504.61
2.3411Tad Stawski Pickering, ON; I More Scarborough, ON487.55
2.276Mark Sabino Acton, ON; Nancy Sabino Port Perry, ON504.27
6.811Philip Smith - Wayne Lucas Peterborough, ON541.45
1.2195Edward Bezeau - Ron Cannata Toronto, ON484.03
1.936Ian Towner Deep River, ON; Satjeet Ahluwalia Mississauga, ON483.95
5.112Ann Shaw Mississauga, ON; Louis Brooks Oakville, ON533.42
5.4131Brenda Griffiths Pickering, ON; Theresa Tierney Oshawa, ON515.19
4.06421Dennis Kolody Mississauga, ON; Mike Hogan Acton, ON509.09
1.35107Will Sutherland North York, ON; Douglas Jordan Toronto, ON487.72
1.91853Jasmine Xiong Markham, ON; Cindy Zhang He Toronto, ON494.52

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
6.3842Miroslav Kovacevic Markham, ON; Ken Collins Richmond Hill, ON; Aleksandar Vujic Toronto, ON; David Cohen Thornhill, ON143.00
5.0453Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik Waterloo, ON; Peter Petruzzellis Pickering, ON; Adam Weisz-Margules Thornhill, ON141.00
15.1311Difan Wang Scarborough, ON; Jianfeng Luo - Edward Xu North York, ON; Yan Wang Richmond Hill, ON198.00
4.326Eiji Kujirai North York, ON; Martin Hunter Mississauga, ON; David Turner Peterborough, ON; John Gowdy Markham, ON133.00
2.634Mike Xiao-Fang Xue Markham, ON; Peter Wong - Robert Hou North York, ON; Zheng Zhang Toronto, ON132.00
8.513Terrence Rego Mississauga, ON; Lino D'Souza Burlington, ON; Paul Janicki Markham, ON; Detlef Ladewig Toronto, ON151.00
11.352Andy Stark - John Rayner Toronto, ON; David Colbert Etobicoke, ON; John Duquette Oshawa, ON164.00

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 26.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
4.4622Nancy Sabino Port Perry, ON; Thea Davis Eden Mills, ON; Pat Fung Guelph, ON; Mark Sabino Acton, ON188.00
3.343Emile Macedo Scarborough, ON; Abdulhak Bulbulia Thornhill, ON; Aaron Hillel - Sarah Hillel Toronto, ON157.00
5.94111James Sharples Markham, ON; John Norwood - Glen Vandusen Toronto, ON; Craig Pyke Port Perry, ON191.00
1.206Anil Luthra North York, ON; Robert Fukunaga Thornhill, ON; Arun Luthra Richmond Hill, ON; Bill Haehnel Stouffville, ON128.00
0.994Doug Gordon - Carol Gordon Stouffville, ON; Anna Kennedy - Lynn Gowan Newmarket, ON109.00
1.405Bob Bell - Gwynne Bell Barrie, ON; Brenda Griffiths - Doug Darnley Pickering, ON136.00
1.706Douglas Jordan - Phil Dowd Toronto, ON; Ravi Girdhar Scarborough, ON; Will Sutherland North York, ON143.00
1.77742Duanyue He - Cindy Zhang He Toronto, ON; Jasmine Xiong - Kevin Xiong Markham, ON139.00
2.3653Jack Barclay Oshawa, ON; Barbara Jones - Peter Jones - Jim Stevenson Whitby, ON144.00
2.514Theresa Tierney - John Aitken Oshawa, ON; Tad Stawski Pickering, ON; David Rubin Newcastle, ON146.00
1.323Qing Ping Yu Thornhill, ON; Henry Fan Milton, ON; James Xu - Yongtao Li Toronto, ON127.00