Sioux City, IA

Siouxland Regional Bridge Tournament Tournament Overalls

Oct 31, 2016 - Nov 06, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Charity Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.613G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Thomas MacCormac61.57%
0.894/6Joan Levalley - Mina Jacobs Fort Dodge, IA51.39%
4.8221Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO; Tim Jones Overland Park, KS62.96%
0.894/6Lois Walsh - Rosalie Horsted Sioux City, IA51.39%
1.8164Barbara Willis S Sioux City, NE; Delores Bogenrief Sioux City, IA54.63%
1.553Jeannette Beekman Dakota City, NE; Judy Nelson51.62%
0.894/6Vivian Shaver - Linda Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD51.39%
2.76531Franklin Lamaster - Nancy Lamaster Indianapolis, IN58.56%
2.075/62Audrey Ercolini Sioux City, IA; Sue Carolyn Miller Westfield, IA54.40%
3.2242Annabelle Kovar Lincoln, NE; Elaine Olson Pleasant Hill, IA59.49%
1.195/6Sandra Delfs - Larry Delfs Cedar Falls, IA54.40%
6.421Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA63.66%

Charity Open Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6332John Crouch Edina, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN54.58%
4.671Peter Wityk Des Moines, IA; Norm Hostetler Lincoln, NE57.92%
1.294John Kimmel - Richard Bowman Wichita, KS52.08%
1.9743Nancy La Master - Frank La Master Indianapolis, IN54.17%
3.5021Craig Frerichs Lincoln, NE; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD56.67%

South Dakota KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
21.631G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Thomas MacCormac; Patricia Solick Omaha, NE; Charles Lynn Jr Kansas City, MO; Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA
8.653/4Sue Carolyn Miller Westfield, IA; Alice Gross - Connie Kouris - Audrey Ercolini Sioux City, IA
8.653/4Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; James Nash - Pierre Flatowicz Omaha, NE; Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN
15.142John Stern Apple Valley, MN; Gerald Thury Dimock, SD; Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO; Tim Jones Overland Park, KS

(Tue-Wed) Morning Side Game - 4.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.13222Bonnie Stettler Cedar Falls, IA; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD58.74%
1.6033Steven Solem Vale, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD52.38%
2.84111Spencer Brende S Sioux City, NE; Shahid Naqvi Le Mars, IA61.90%
1.2044Jean Blilie Kerrville, TX; Mary Shaw Fargo, ND49.21%

Famous Dave's Afternoon Swiss Team - 6.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.731Leon Blackwell Egan, SD; Wendy Plant Van Alstyne, TX; Pat Burrows Rochester, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN66.00
2.8021Ronald Klimes - Marcia Klimes Brandon, SD; Lavonne Peterson Spencer, IA; Annabelle Kovar Lincoln, NE59.00

Open Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
12.2511John Crouch Edina, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN58.78
9.192John Johnston - John Oxley Saint Joseph, MO58.37
5.1742Gary Raymond - Walter Case Lincoln, NE54.26
6.893Dan Parish - Elise Parish Omaha, NE56.31
3.453Karen Verdirame - Joseph Verdirame Omaha, NE54.01

Gold Rush Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
5.51111Dianne Swieskowski Des Moines, IA; Rebecca Joseph West Des Moines, IA63.86
4.13222Mary Doyle - W Lynn Stone Lincoln, NE59.67
3.10333Rhonda Norfleet Wichita, KS; Mary Karch Emporia, KS59.20
1.186Pat Kotten Tucson, AZ; Michael Kotten Battle Lake, MN55.50
2.3244Scott McIntyre - Teresa McIntyre Omaha, NE58.22
1.57665Steven Solem Vale, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD56.07
1.84554Steven Schroeder - Craig Frerichs Lincoln, NE56.61

Famous Dave's Eve Swiss - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.452/31/2Larry Delfs Cedar Falls, IA; Elaine Olson Pleasant Hill, IA; Delores Bogenrief Sioux City, IA; Barbara Willis S Sioux City, NE56.00
2.452/31/2Paul Klein - Nancy Klein Cedar Rapids, IA; Jack Kremer - Bonnie Kremer Mount Pleasant, IA56.00
3.731Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN; Sarah Imig Sioux City, IA; Marsha McElroy Davenport, IA; Linda Webb Fargo, ND63.00

Wed.-Thurs. Swiss Teams - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.1731Leon Blackwell Egan, SD; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; John Stern Apple Valley, MN; Gerald Thury Dimock, SD71.00
4.382G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Patricia Solick Omaha, NE; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Tom McCormac; Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA; Charles Lynn Jr Kansas City, MO72.00
3.134/521W Lynn Stone - Roswitha Frerichs - Craig Frerichs - Mary Doyle Lincoln, NE68.00
2.644/5Greg Caucutt - Pat Burrows Rochester, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN; Linda Webb Fargo, ND68.00
7.001Pierre Flatowicz - James Nash Omaha, NE; Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN107.00
2.3532Charlotte Lunsford Milford, IA; Carolyn Rossie Arnolds Park, IA; Marjorie Mueller Okoboji, IA; Lavonne Peterson Spencer, IA57.00

(Tue-Wed) Morning Side Game - 4.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1322Frank La Master - Nancy La Master Indianapolis, IN61.11%
1.6033Jean Blilie Kerrville, TX; Mary Shaw Fargo, ND58.73%
2.8411Steven Solem Vale, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD64.29%
1.2044Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; John Crouch Edina, MN54.76%

Iowa KO 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsRankNames
19.342Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Pierre Flatowicz - James Nash Omaha, NE
11.053/4Sue Carolyn Miller Westfield, IA; Audrey Ercolini - Judy Peters Sioux City, IA; Shahid Naqvi Le Mars, IA
27.631G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Thomas MacCormac; Charles Lynn Jr Kansas City, MO; Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA
11.053/4Greg Caucutt - Pat Burrows Rochester, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN; Mark Patton Dubuque, IA

Open Pairs - 6.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
13.561Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN60.33
4.525Norm Hostetler Lincoln, NE; Peter Wityk Des Moines, IA52.49
5.724John Oxley - John Johnston Saint Joseph, MO53.15
10.172Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN56.49
4.361Kathleen Ludwig Henderson, CO; Forest Clark Aurora, CO52.16
7.633Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN54.07
3.272Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Leon Blackwell Egan, SD50.41

Gold Rush Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.946Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN; Judith Knutson Saint Cloud, MN54.67
2.03441Pat Kotten Tucson, AZ; Michael Kotten Battle Lake, MN55.65
2.7133Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; Bonnie Stettler Cedar Falls, IA56.71
1.82552Athena Gordon - Jonathan Gordon Tampa, FL54.81
4.8211Steven Solem Vale, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD66.60
3.6222Irene Jasper - Carol Miller Omaha, NE60.27

Palmer's Single Session Swiss - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.431Sarah Imig Sioux City, IA; Marsha McElroy Davenport, IA; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; Linda Webb Fargo, ND25.00

GABT 2-sesion Charity Swiss - 7.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.95111Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Del Swanson Lakeville, MN; Jack Conway - Anne Beaurivage Lincoln, NE80.00
3.912/32Diana Howard N Sioux City, SD; Marjorie Boldus Tarpon Springs, FL; Owen Doster - Barbara Doster Hendersonville, NC76.00
3.912/3Sarah Imig Sioux City, IA; Linda Webb Fargo, ND; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; Marsha McElroy Davenport, IA76.00

Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
10.172Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN59.44
3.272Leon Blackwell Egan, SD; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN51.97
13.561Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN61.32
4.525Marilyn Davis Hennon - David Braverman Overland Park, KS54.37
7.633Keith Connolly - Rebecca Anspach Minneapolis, MN58.92
5.7241Forest Clark Aurora, CO; Kathleen Ludwig Henderson, CO57.35

Gold Rush Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs753NamesScore
1.414Athena Gordon - Jonathan Gordon Tampa, FL51.47
1.125Patricia Reel - Nancy Greenstreet Wichita, KS51.21
1.84443Janice Strop Saint Joseph, MO; Carla Saverino Country Club, MO52.41
4.36111Bonnie Stettler Cedar Falls, IA; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD60.78
3.27222Irene Jasper - Carol Miller Omaha, NE54.83
1.4555Mary Vogel Churdan, IA; Barbara Lilly Boone, IA52.21
2.4533Linda Johnson Urbandale, IA; Carol Testa Ankeny, IA54.40

Fri.-Sat. Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7031Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN; Judith Knutson Saint Cloud, MN; Craig Frerichs Lincoln, NE; Mary Wyatt Readlyn, IA57.00
7.351Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN; Dan Parish - Elise Parish Omaha, NE91.00
4.1731John Stern Apple Valley, MN; E. Steeves Smith - Bonny Hansen Mitchell, SD; Gerald Thury Dimock, SD74.00
2.074Marilyn Davis Hennon - David Braverman Overland Park, KS; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; Linda Webb Fargo, ND; Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA70.00
3.672John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; Pierre Flatowicz - James Nash Omaha, NE; Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN78.00
3.132Leon Blackwell Egan, SD; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO; Tim Jones Overland Park, KS64.00

Siouxland Knockout - 11.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsRankNames
24.701Pierre Flatowicz - James Nash Omaha, NE; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN
17.292Keith Connolly - Rebecca Anspach Minneapolis, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN
9.883/4Scott McIntyre - Teresa McIntyre - Trudy Woksa Omaha, NE; Larry Yarger West Point, NE
9.883/4Myrna Sullivan - Patricia Grudzinski - Robert Kutilek - Greg Smith Grand Island, NE

Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
9.843Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN56.37
4.922Leon Blackwell Egan, SD; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN55.46
13.132Richard Freedman Urbandale, IA; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE56.57
3.693Rajiv Kapadia - Anne O'Meara Mankato, MN54.64
17.501Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA58.69
6.564/61Joanne Skunberg - Robin Wasko Sioux Falls, SD56.25
6.074/6Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN56.25
6.074/6Peter Wityk Des Moines, IA; Sarah Imig Sioux City, IA56.25

Gold Rush Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.244Pat Kotten Tucson, AZ; Michael Kotten Battle Lake, MN50.15
1.573Katie Albers - Brad Albers Windsor Heights, IA50.74
2.45332Rhonda Norfleet Wichita, KS; Mary Karch Emporia, KS53.57
1.8444Paul Klein - Nancy Klein Cedar Rapids, IA53.28
3.27221John Woodfill - Judy Woodfill Leawood, KS54.02
4.3611Vivian Shaver - June McKillip Sioux Falls, SD59.23
1.4555Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; Bonnie Stettler Cedar Falls, IA51.94

Hard Rock 2-session Swiss - 12.0 Tables

1:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.701Joanne Skunberg - Robin Wasko Sioux Falls, SD; Gary Peschong - Shirley Thompson Watertown, SD99.00
4.333Diane Henson - Larry Henson Minnetonka, MN; Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN76.00
3.254G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Thomas McCormac; Robert Solick Berthoud, CO69.00
2.942John Stern Apple Valley, MN; Gerald Thury Dimock, SD; Bonny Hansen - E. Steeves Smith Mitchell, SD58.00
5.782Peter Wityk Des Moines, IA; Marsha McElroy Davenport, IA; Linda Webb - Mary Shaw Fargo, ND; Sarah Imig Sioux City, IA84.00
3.921Diana Howard N Sioux City, SD; Marjorie Boldus Tarpon Springs, FL; Barbara Doster - Owen Doster Hendersonville, NC59.00
2.701Svein Sjovold - Donna Wegner - Anne Hajek Sioux Falls, SD; Hai-Sheng Wu Mankato, MN57.00

Open Pairs - 6.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
6.153Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA54.78
4.921Jean Darnell Sioux City, IA; Barbara Willis S Sioux City, NE46.67
4.624Richard Freedman Urbandale, IA; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE54.13
8.212Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN57.83
3.692Rajiv Kapadia - Anne O'Meara Mankato, MN46.09
10.941Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN60.65

Gold Rush Pairs - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.5354Sue Carolyn Miller Westfield, IA; Audrey Ercolini Sioux City, IA55.49
1.535Vivian Shaver - June McKillip Sioux Falls, SD54.64
1.94433Diane Crawford - Barbara Stone Lincoln, NE55.51
1.37654Katie Albers - Brad Albers Windsor Heights, IA55.43
3.442Alfred Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD; Connie Kouris Sioux City, IA60.87
2.58322Bonnie Stettler Cedar Falls, IA; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD56.44
4.59111John Woodfill - Judy Woodfill Leawood, KS63.57

Stoney Creek Inn Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
6.5063Alfred Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD; Spencer Brende S Sioux City, NE; Delores Bogenrief Sioux City, IA; Larry Delfs Cedar Falls, IA69.00
10.833Peter Wityk Des Moines, IA; Sarah Imig Sioux City, IA; Linda Webb Fargo, ND; Marsha McElroy Davenport, IA73.00
19.251James Nash - Pierre Flatowicz Omaha, NE; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN100.00
14.4421Joanne Skunberg - Robin Wasko Sioux Falls, SD; Gary Peschong - Shirley Thompson Watertown, SD82.00
8.664/52Charles Hoster Jr - Mary Pat Miller - Mary Doyle - W Lynn Stone Lincoln, NE72.00
3.855Dale Olson Woolstock, IA; Debra Tvrdik Gowrie, IA; Lorie Spanjers - Lynda Peterson Fort Dodge, IA62.00
4.874Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Larry Yarger West Point, NE; Ron Butler Omaha, NE; Mary Shaw Fargo, ND63.00
7.274/5G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Robert Solick Berthoud, CO; Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA; Charles Lynn Jr Kansas City, MO72.00

Gold Rush Stratified Swiss - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs75NamesScore
3.1211Svein Sjovold - Anne Hajek Sioux Falls, SD; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; Bonnie Stettler Cedar Falls, IA91.00
2.342Mary Vogel Churdan, IA; Barbara Lilly Boone, IA; Mary Abraham - Donald Abraham Elk Point, SD84.00
1.7632Barbara Stone - Roswitha Frerichs - Steven Schroeder - Diane Crawford - Mary Schroeder Lincoln, NE66.00