Aurora, IL

Turkey Bowl Silver Tournament Overalls

Nov 25, 2016 - Nov 27, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Fri Morn Open Pairs/Te(P) - 25.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5383Craig Wakefield Des Plaines, IL; Lynne Marley Downers Grove, IL57.02%
7.222Deborah Cohen Lisle, IL; James Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL61.24%
9.6311Roger Theis Naperville, IL; Roger Hendrick Western Springs, IL63.71%
4.064Howard Engle Highland Park, IL; Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL60.09%
0.824Linda Jacobson - Dorothy Berg Bartlett, IL50.11%
5.423Tom Fogarty - Robert Lass Chicago, IL60.86%
2.006/7Jeroen Swinkels Evanston, IL; Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL58.88%
3.055Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder Naperville, IL59.43%
0.625Peggy Anderson - Roberta Size Elgin, IL46.00%
3.376/72Bob Fashingbauer - Eleanor Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL58.88%
1.425John Otto Winfield, IL; Richard Murdock North Aurora, IL55.21%
1.4662Neil Kazaross Barrington, IL; Fred Spitzzeri Dixon, IL54.71%
2.01941Margaret Young Elmhurst, IL; Judy Mesjak Downers Grove, IL56.25%
1.103William Birk Tinley Park, IL; Daryl Fraley Crown Point, IN51.10%

Fri Pair/Team - 25.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.562/32Donald Cisek Saint Charles, IL; Manny Likou - Carolyn Likou West Dundee, IL; John Pree Campton Hills, IL14.50
8.4711Craig Wakefield Des Plaines, IL; Lynne Marley Downers Grove, IL; Roger Theis Naperville, IL; Roger Hendrick Western Springs, IL16.50
1.335Sherry Roberts Naperville, IL; Richard Howell Aurora, IL; John Otto Winfield, IL; Richard Murdock North Aurora, IL13.50
2.444/7Howard Engle Highland Park, IL; Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Robert Gardner - Susan Finkelman Glenview, IL14.00
1.212Teresa Lee Hendel Wheaton, IL; Daniel Kelly Lombard, IL; Margaret Young Elmhurst, IL; Judy Mesjak Downers Grove, IL11.50
2.444/73/4David Findley - Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL; Michael Sittinger - Shelia Sittinger Lombard, IL14.00
2.444/73/4Ron Hopman - Caralee Hopman Huntley, IL; Micah Fogel - Mark Fischler Aurora, IL14.00
2.444/7Tom Fogarty - Robert Lass Chicago, IL; Judy Riehs - David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL14.00
5.562/3Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder Naperville, IL; Bob Meixner - Gordon Decker Hinsdale, IL14.50
1.611Neil Kazaross Barrington, IL; Fred Spitzzeri Dixon, IL; Bill Davis Woodridge, IL; Tom Stegich Northfield, IL12.00

299 Pairs Game - 6.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75111Jeffrey Appel - Marjorie Appel West Chicago, IL62.50%
0.74444Van Stone Geneva, IL; Victor Nora Saint Charles, IL53.50%
0.5555Jody Westland Aurora, IL; Ann Lawrence Naperville, IL52.50%
1.152/32/32/3Ursula Bryant - Bonnie King Glen Ellyn, IL55.50%
1.152/32/32/3Patricia Schopp Wheaton, IL; James Glans Naperville, IL55.50%

Fri Aft Open Pairs/Tea(P) - 26.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9694Janet Brandt - Robert Kruger Elgin, IL57.39%
4.6541Karl Anderson Elgin, IL; Linda Brubaker Geneva, IL60.98%
1.475Micah Fogel - Mark Fischler Aurora, IL56.44%
1.103Linda Jacobson - Dorothy Berg Bartlett, IL52.27%
1.9561Henri Lewin - Kathleen Lewin Bolingbrook, IL55.30%
0.805Carol Cue Beese - Sharon Doeseckle Naperville, IL50.38%
7.222Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI63.26%
2.296Bob Meixner - Gordon Decker Hinsdale, IL59.66%
5.423Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL61.17%
3.4952Ryszard Matuszczyk Des Plaines, IL; Eric Neumann Downers Grove, IL60.42%
0.824Richard Leatherwood - Marianne McWilliams Aurora, IL52.08%
2.6283Kevin O'Malley Brookfield, IL; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL57.77%
1.717Robert Butz Kankakee, IL; John Goring Frankfort, IL58.14%
9.631Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder Naperville, IL67.05%
1.462William Birk Tinley Park, IL; Daryl Fraley Crown Point, IN54.36%

Fri Aft Open Pairs/Tea(T) - 26.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.763Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI; John Russell N Barrington, IL; Will Engel Freeport, IL16.00
1.2952Richard Leatherwood - Marianne McWilliams Aurora, IL; Carol Cue Beese - Sharon Doeseckle Naperville, IL13.00
0.856/7Brian Beecher, Sr Matteson, IL; Randolph Miles Yorkville, IL; Michael Lattyak Westchester, IL; Ivan Tzonthev Schaumburg, IL12.00
8.471Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder Naperville, IL; Bob Meixner - Gordon Decker Hinsdale, IL18.00
1.766/7Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL; Judy Riehs - David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL13.50
2.6853John Ulreich - Lynn Ulreich Frankfort, IL; Ryszard Matuszczyk Des Plaines, IL; Eric Neumann Downers Grove, IL14.50
1.766/74Kevin O'Malley Brookfield, IL; Deborah Cohen Lisle, IL; James Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL13.50
6.3521Karl Anderson - Janet Brandt - Robert Kruger Elgin, IL; Linda Brubaker Geneva, IL17.00
0.856/7Eleanor Fashingbauer - Bob Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL; Helena Hsieh - Frank Hsieh Naperville, IL12.00
3.57421Henri Lewin - Kathleen Lewin Bolingbrook, IL; William Birk Tinley Park, IL; Daryl Fraley Crown Point, IN15.50

299 Pairs Game - 5.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6511Michael Anderson - Cecilia Anderson Algonquin, IL68.01%
1.24221Joyce Tjarks - Thomas Mier Arlington Hgts, IL60.16%
0.7243Shirley Rau Western Springs, IL; Blase Rau53.02%
0.933Judy Feltes Aurora, IL; Laverne Hoy Elburn, IL60.01%
0.782Van Stone Geneva, IL; Victor Nora Saint Charles, IL49.00%

Sat Morn Open Pairs/Te(P) - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.905James Diebel Wood Dale, IL; Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL62.08%
1.029Mary Gardner - Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL58.61%
0.864Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL; Chris Gardner Palatine, IL44.17%
9.171Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder Naperville, IL65.69%
5.163Bob Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL; Will Engel Freeport, IL62.92%
2.1783Peggy Anderson - Karl Anderson Elgin, IL59.31%
1.7251Frank Hsieh - Helena Hsieh Naperville, IL55.83%
6.8821Philip McPeek - Fred Johnston Chicago, IL63.19%
1.292Judy Mesjak Downers Grove, IL; Margaret Young Elmhurst, IL49.31%
1.897James Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL; Deborah Cohen Lisle, IL59.58%
3.874Jeff Schuett Riverwoods, IL; Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL62.36%
1.844John Pree Campton Hills, IL; Laverne Hoy Elburn, IL56.11%
0.973Ruta Smulkstys - Louis Smulkstys Lemont, IL44.58%
2.8962Bonnie Boyer Morton Grove, IL; Don Cohen Oak Park, IL60.56%
0.926Diane Clark Elgin, IL; Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL53.06%

Sat Morn Open Pairs/Te(T) - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.973/4John Russell N Barrington, IL; James Diebel Wood Dale, IL; Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL; Cherrolyn Woolwine Naperville, IL15.50
3.255/61Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty - Philip McPeek - Fred Johnston Chicago, IL15.00
2.245/6James Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL; Deborah Cohen Lisle, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL15.00
1.135/72Ruta Smulkstys - Louis Smulkstys Lemont, IL; Anna Neumann - Eric Neumann Downers Grove, IL9.50
1.374Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz Buffalo Grove, IL; Romuald Mindak Elmwood Park, IL; Vladimir Reznik Glenview, IL13.00
0.795/7Lucille Jenkins - David Jenkins Rockford, IL; Gary Zeman - Lori Zeman Downers Grove, IL9.50
1.833Roger Hendrick Western Springs, IL; Kevin O'Malley Brookfield, IL; Bonnie Boyer Morton Grove, IL; Don Cohen Oak Park, IL13.50
7.061/2Jeff Schuett Riverwoods, IL; Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL; Mary Gardner - Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL17.00
0.795/7Kenneth Prouty - Jerr Boschee Geneva, IL; Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL; Ardythe Edwards Huntley, IL9.50
3.973/4Diane Hibbard - Paul Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL; Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL; Susan Finkelman Glenview, IL15.50
2.4421Frank Hsieh - Helena Hsieh Naperville, IL; Charlotte Schmidt Plano, IL; Judy Feltes Aurora, IL14.00
7.061/2Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI; Bob Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL; Will Engel Freeport, IL17.00

299 Pairs Game - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.7833Andrea Hilts - Rachel Peirce51.59%
0.863/4Karen Ann Miller Crystal Lake, IL; Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL55.95%
0.604Monte Lamb Hinsdale, IL; Michael Dunn Downers Grove, IL48.41%
0.863/4Shirley Rau Western Springs, IL; Deanna Brandt Countryside, IL55.95%
0.555Lee Schillinger Downers Grove, IL; Carol Dunn Aurora, IL53.17%
1.31222Greg Maccoubrey Crystal Lake, IL; Martha Adams Barrington Hls, IL60.71%
1.75111Robert Egan Woodridge, IL; Mark Hilts Naperville, IL69.05%

Sat Aft Open Pairs/Tea(P) - 23.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.126Bob Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL; Will Engel Freeport, IL58.97%
3.7742Peggy Anderson - Karl Anderson Elgin, IL61.67%
6.7121Lucille Jenkins Rockford, IL; Tad Hofkin Aurora, IL64.58%
1.225Philip McPeek - Fred Johnston Chicago, IL55.56%
1.8341Ivan Tzonthev Schaumburg, IL; Eric Neumann Downers Grove, IL55.67%
2.1773Carolyn Likou - Manny Likou West Dundee, IL57.91%
1.033Richard Leatherwood - Marianne McWilliams Aurora, IL53.94%
5.033Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL; Jeff Schuett Riverwoods, IL62.36%
2.835Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder Naperville, IL61.00%
0.774Margaret Young Elmhurst, IL; Judy Mesjak Downers Grove, IL51.50%
8.941Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL65.69%
1.3762Sharon Doeseckle Naperville, IL; Gary Brigel Aurora, IL54.83%
1.328William Wickham Naperville, IL; Robert Maxson River Forest, IL57.86%

Sat Aft Open Pairs/Tea(T) - 23.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.324Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL; Jeff Schuett Riverwoods, IL; Mary Gardner - Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL15.50
3.2551Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty - Philip McPeek - Fred Johnston Chicago, IL15.00
1.882/4Zbigniew Muszynski Roselle, IL; Michael Omielski Hoffman Estates, IL; Romuald Mindak Elmwood Park, IL; Vladimir Reznik Glenview, IL13.00
0.905/6Carolyn Likou - Manny Likou West Dundee, IL; D Jean Donahue - Barbara Tadin Westchester, IL12.50
1.882/4Roger Hendrick Western Springs, IL; Kevin O'Malley Brookfield, IL; Bonnie Boyer Morton Grove, IL; Don Cohen Oak Park, IL13.00
6.891/2Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI; Bob Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL; Will Engel Freeport, IL16.50
1.415/61Richard Leatherwood - Marianne McWilliams Aurora, IL; Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL; Chris Gardner Palatine, IL12.50
1.882/4Patricia Leatherwood - Tad Hofkin Aurora, IL; Bonnie Caswell Sugar Grove, IL; Lucille Jenkins Rockford, IL13.00
4.433Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder - William Wickham Naperville, IL; Robert Maxson River Forest, IL16.00
1.876James Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Deborah Cohen Lisle, IL14.50
6.891/2James McKinney Carol Stream, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL; Peggy Anderson - Karl Anderson Elgin, IL16.50

299 Pairs Game - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.7044Peter Cooper - Irene Cooper Winfield, IL52.58%
1.65111Greg Maccoubrey Crystal Lake, IL; Martha Adams Barrington Hls, IL59.42%
1.2422Shirley Rau Western Springs, IL; Deanna Brandt Countryside, IL56.33%
0.93332Monte Lamb Hinsdale, IL; Michael Dunn Downers Grove, IL55.17%

Stratified Averaged Swiss Team - 28.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.5851Jeanette Steiner - Ann Potterton Naperville, IL; Ryszard Matuszczyk Des Plaines, IL; Alice Grist Darien, IL120.00
2.354Bonnie Boyer Morton Grove, IL; Don Cohen Oak Park, IL; Roger Hendrick Western Springs, IL; Kevin O'Malley Brookfield, IL92.00
4.414Craig Allen Glen Ellyn, IL; L James Phillips Chicago, IL; Patricia Goldfein - Jerry Goldfein Lincolnwood, IL125.00
10.451Howard Engle Highland Park, IL; Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL; Mark Weisman Glenview, IL148.00
3.143Karen Anderson - Julia Kelley Batavia, IL; Richard Howell Aurora, IL; Sherry Roberts Naperville, IL95.00
1.596Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL; Kay Korte Woodstock, IL; Gerald Levy Hoffman Estates, IL; Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL85.00
1.865Karl Anderson - Rolando Brabant - Janet Brandt Elgin, IL; Linda Brubaker Geneva, IL91.00
2.617Steve Brown - Caryl Brown Highland Park, IL; Muhammad Hakim Chicago, IL; Kenneth Wolf Libertyville, IL110.00
1.931Gary Dorsay Burr Ridge, IL; Louis Smulkstys - Ruta Smulkstys Lemont, IL; Carol Alsip Naperville, IL76.00
7.842Jeff Schuett Riverwoods, IL; Mary Gardner - Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL; Jack Oest Chicago, IL139.00
4.192Judy Freeman - Karen Brucks Arlington Hgts, IL; Elsie Miller Palatine, IL; Jean Rudolphy Mount Prospect, IL106.00
5.883Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder Naperville, IL; Daiva Vitukynaite - Gediminas Poska Pallos Hills, IL127.00
2.996Lucille Jenkins - David Jenkins Rockford, IL; Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI113.00