Oxford, AL

Cheaha Sectional Bridge Tournament Tournament Overalls

Oct 07, 2016 - Oct 09, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Pairs - 12.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.492Ruth Fite Anniston, AL; Mary Nell Gaither Lineville, AL46.59%
2.272Fred Lawrence Anniston, AL; David Kellogg Jacksonville, AL55.49%
7.881Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA; Gloria Kilpatrick Bessemer, AL65.15%
5.912Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Mary Conaway Birmingham, AL59.09%
1.703Charles Markley Jacksonville, AL; Sarah Dotson Fayetteville, TN49.24%
1.646/7Mather East Midland, GA; Ed Barnes Wetumpka, AL55.68%
4.4331Nancy Sims Springville, AL; Maria Hawkins Birmingham, AL57.39%
1.646/7Perry Richardson - Frank Cook Montgomery, AL55.68%
2.495Stella Rainey - Libby Fernandez Tuscaloosa, AL55.87%
1.9941Carolyn Weems - Andy Weems Pell City, AL46.97%
3.324Jack Hadder Delta, AL; Janet King Alexandria, AL56.44%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1133Janece Hurlbutt - Robert Hurlbutt Anniston, AL55.00%
1.9711Charles Killian - John Pyron Fort Payne, AL65.50%
1.4822Edith Schneider Anniston, AL; Elza Coley Carrollton, GA60.00%
0.734/54/5Helen Gammill Birmingham, AL; Bee Chapman Hoover, AL51.50%
0.734/54/5Judy Webb Trussville, AL; Leon Livingston Birmingham, AL51.50%

Stratified Pairs - 10.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.064Joan Braender Newnan, GA; D Keith Henderson Birmingham, AL57.07%
6.131Frank Cook - Perry Richardson Montgomery, AL64.57%
3.453Mather East Midland, GA; Ed Barnes Wetumpka, AL58.55%
1.284Jeanne Plummer - Robert Plummer Anniston, AL48.68%
4.602Robert Fritzsche,Jr Anniston, AL; Roy Martin Birmingham, AL62.15%
1.7033Andy Weems - Carolyn Weems Pell City, AL52.81%
1.945Don Kemp Alexandria, AL; Charles Kelly Anniston, AL56.39%
2.146Libby Fernandez - Stella Rainey Tuscaloosa, AL54.00%
2.2722Barbara Neumann Anniston, AL; Tim Runyan53.39%
3.0311Charles Markley Jacksonville, AL; William Wall Anniston, AL53.81%

Stratified Pairs - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.542Edna Whorton Attalla, AL; Manis Smith, Jr Gadsden, AL48.21%
1.683Jeanne Plummer - Robert Plummer Anniston, AL50.60%
2.823/4Bill Parrish - Beth Parrish Birmingham, AL60.42%
5.021/21Denny Cahan Cumming, GA; Roy Martin Birmingham, AL63.69%
1.366Jack Hadder Delta, AL; Janet King Alexandria, AL55.06%
5.021/2Molly Currie Sylacauga, AL; Dianne Wammack Birmingham, AL63.69%
2.823/4Perry Richardson - Frank Cook Montgomery, AL60.42%
1.815Mather East Midland, GA; Ed Barnes Wetumpka, AL60.12%
2.0541Elza Coley Carrollton, GA; Anne Phillips Anniston, AL49.11%
2.242Diane Wright Murfreesboro, TN; Dottie Fambrough Gadsden, AL52.08%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4411Judy Webb Trussville, AL; Leon Livingston Birmingham, AL58.33%
1.0822Janece Hurlbutt - Robert Hurlbutt Anniston, AL54.86%
0.8133Susan Livingston Cedar Bluff, AL; Trish Kennedy-Stefana Phoenix, AZ54.17%

Stratified Pairs - 10.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.542Edna Whorton Attalla, AL; Manis Smith, Jr Gadsden, AL45.00%
2.8341Nancy Sims Springville, AL; Maria Hawkins Birmingham, AL58.93%
1.815Dianne Wammack Birmingham, AL; Molly Currie Sylacauga, AL56.90%
2.0541Michael Lawson Montgomery, AL; Chris Waddle Anniston, AL47.74%
3.223Libby Fernandez - Stella Rainey Tuscaloosa, AL64.24%
4.302Ann Lilly - Albert Lilly Tuscaloosa, AL64.95%
2.1262Roy Martin Birmingham, AL; Denny Cahan Cumming, GA55.91%
5.731Perry Richardson - Frank Cook Montgomery, AL65.99%
1.593Michael Devivo Homewood, AL; Sherry Kamber Birmingham, AL48.41%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 3.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8133Jack Witcher - Joy Witcher Bremen, GA51.25%
1.4411Susan Livingston Cedar Bluff, AL; Trish Kennedy-Stefana Phoenix, AZ62.50%
1.0822Corinna Sams - Carolyn Koenig Powder Springs, GA55.21%

Eight is Enough Swiss Team Game - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9311Michael Lawson Montgomery, AL; Ed Barnes Wetumpka, AL; Mather East Midland, GA; Chris Waddle Anniston, AL99.00
2.2022Billy Tolleson Jacksonville, AL; Ruth Fite Anniston, AL; Diane Wright Murfreesboro, TN; Dottie Fambrough Gadsden, AL83.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.403Frank Cook - Perry Richardson Montgomery, AL; Libby Fernandez - Stella Rainey Tuscaloosa, AL105.00
6.051Roy Martin - Kevin Dybvig Birmingham, AL; Denny Cahan Cumming, GA; Bob Simkins Decatur, GA165.00
1.7132Manis Smith, Jr - Miki Cook - Dottie Fambrough Gadsden, AL; Diane Wright Murfreesboro, TN82.00
3.0411Robert Plummer - Jeanne Plummer - Janece Hurlbutt - Robert Hurlbutt Anniston, AL91.00
4.542Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Mary Conaway - D Keith Henderson Birmingham, AL; Joan Braender Newnan, GA123.00
2.282Fred Lawrence - Robert Fritzsche,Jr Anniston, AL; David Kellogg - Dee Wagnon Jacksonville, AL88.00
2.554Charles Kelly Anniston, AL; Jack Hadder Delta, AL; Janet King - Don Kemp Alexandria, AL96.00