New York, NY

Regional at Sea Tournament Overalls

Sep 17, 2016 - Oct 02, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

(Sat-Thu) Evening Side Game - 12.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.025Susan Angel Greenbrae, CA; Jean Marchant San Rafael, CA54.86%
1.296/73Eleanor Lorig - Anne Maletta Greenwich, CT54.17%
2.742/321Eric Johnson - Nancy Johnson Las Vegas, NV61.46%
4.1711Susan Mathews - Stephen Mathews Nashville, TN69.10%
1.764Jack Eng West Palm Beach, FL; Gerri Soffa Carlson Rancho Palo Vds, CA56.25%
1.8153Joseph Daniel - Linda Daniel Culpeper, VA55.90%
2.742/3Linda Green - Dee Kirkbride Delray Beach, FL61.46%
0.676/7Diane Seymour - Robert Seymour Charlotte, NC54.17%
1.38642Anne Long - Richard Long Walnut Creek, CA55.56%

New England Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.715Linda Green - Dee Kirkbride Delray Beach, FL152.80
18.811David Daly - Tina Gordon Fort Lee, NJ182.00
7.944Helen Van Amburg - George Van Amburg East Lansing, MI158.56
6.2753Carol Stephens - Courtney Stephens Greensboro, GA155.75
5.37643Betty Miller Akron, OH; Joe Brubaker Petoskey, MI152.81
10.58322Pauline Chan - David Chan Foster City, CA159.44
2.515Betty Kaplan - Lawrence Kaplan Malverne, NY149.75
14.11211Diane Siegel Southampton, NY; Serena Simkins Bal Harbour, FL166.62
3.184Joseph Daniel - Linda Daniel Culpeper, VA152.69

New England Gold Rush Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:00 PM

(Sat-Thu) Evening Side Game - 7.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.712Evan Feist Jupiter, FL; Sheryl Richter Villanova, PA196.36
3.233Sharyn Model - Bert Model Jupiter, FL238.60
1.9674Phyllis Hughitt Woodbridge, VA; Joan Cutting Palm City, FL224.27
1.305Eleanor Lorig - Anne Maletta Greenwich, CT211.32
1.948Miriam McPhaul Mill Valley, CA; Lani Valentine Belvedere, CA221.50
2.4242Dolores Mackinnon - Bernice Frucht San Francisco, CA234.00
4.3121Elliot Wasserman - Barbara Wasserman Palm City, FL246.45
2.28631Terry Jonas - Sheila Cesarano Miami Beach, FL228.55
1.915Audrey Michaels Boynton Beach, FL; George Essenfeld Stamford, CT229.00
5.741Hinda Gilbert - Gail Gabiati San Francisco, CA247.27
MPsABCNamesScore
0.895/6Linda Green - Dee Kirkbride Delray Beach, FL50.56%
3.22111Gail Gabiati - Hinda Gilbert San Francisco, CA66.67%
1.93322Dolores Mackinnon - Bernice Frucht San Francisco, CA59.44%
1.45433Susan Mathews - Stephen Mathews Nashville, TN58.89%
2.422Gerri Soffa Carlson Rancho Palo Vds, CA; Paul Maudslien Olympia, WA65.56%
0.924Martha Moore Vero Beach, FL; Joseph Paquette Gladwyne, PA50.00%
1.085/64Joseph Daniel - Linda Daniel Culpeper, VA50.56%

Maine Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.384David Daly - Tina Gordon Fort Lee, NJ161.00
17.50111Betty Kaplan - Lawrence Kaplan Malverne, NY172.44
9.84333David Chan - Pauline Chan Foster City, CA163.69
3.4155Sharon Leon Bay Harbor Is, FL; Nancy Rachman Lincolnshire, IL155.30
13.13222Diane Siegel Miami Beach, FL; Serena Simkins Bal Harbour, FL167.19
5.83544Joelle Benioff - Maxine Sigel San Francisco, CA156.30

Maine Gold Rush Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.685Susan Mathews - Stephen Mathews Nashville, TN207.63
2.2432Jerry Isbell - Brenda Isbell Lexington, SC197.56
2.1342Barbara Wasserman - Elliot Wasserman Palm City, FL216.50
2.843Bernice Frucht - Hinda Gilbert San Francisco, CA232.94
3.79211Gerald Bischoff San Diego, CA; Gertrude Cauwels Rockaway, NJ233.19
1.6843Sheryl Richter Villanova, PA; Evan Feist Jupiter, FL195.56
1.446David La Cagnina - Jane Webb Highlands, NC203.50
5.051Audrey Michaels Boynton Beach, FL; George Essenfeld Stamford, CT258.81
1.264Phyllis Hughitt Woodbridge, VA; Joan Cutting Palm City, FL188.88

Knockout 1 - 7.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsRankNames
2.363/4Gail Gabiati - Hinda Gilbert San Francisco, CA; David Chan - Pauline Chan Foster City, CA
4.662Joseph Daniel - Linda Daniel Culpeper, VA; Susan Mathews - Stephen Mathews Nashville, TN
6.651Courtney Stephens - Carol Stephens Greensboro, GA; Paul Maudslien Olympia, WA; Gerri Soffa Carlson Rancho Palo Vds, CA

Knockout 2 - 6.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.921Joseph Paquette Gladwyne, PA; Martha Moore - Jayne Drucker - Alan Drucker Vero Beach, FL
2.742Rosemary Hertz - Sanford Hertz Denver, CO; Bernice Frucht - Dolores Mackinnon San Francisco, CA

Canadian Open Pairs - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.48111Donna Massman - Stephen Massman Beverly Hills, CA62.22%
0.99754Mary Scrivner - Gary Scrivner Albuquerque, NM50.56%
0.0065Aviva Greenberg Montreal, QC; Melissa Fawer New York, NY50.00%
1.246Helen Van Amburg - George Van Amburg East Lansing, MI51.11%
1.745David Daly - Tina Gordon Fort Lee, NJ53.89%
2.48443Paul Maudslien Olympia, WA; Joe Brubaker Petoskey, MI56.11%
1.7422Linda Green - Dee Kirkbride Delray Beach, FL57.22%
1.24332Joseph Daniel - Linda Daniel Culpeper, VA56.67%

Canadian Gold Rush Pairs - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.235Diane Seymour - Robert Seymour Charlotte, NC59.60%
1.23111Eric Johnson - Nancy Johnson Las Vegas, NV63.38%
0.793Evan Feist Jupiter, FL; Sheryl Richter Villanova, PA48.99%
0.00105Eleanor Lorig - Anne Maletta Greenwich, CT53.54%
0.869Aaron Hader Clifton, NJ; Francis Realini North Arlington, NJ55.05%
0.5511/126/7Phyllis Hughitt Woodbridge, VA; Joan Cutting Palm City, FL51.26%
0.866Susan Mathews - Stephen Mathews Nashville, TN59.09%
1.234Sharyn Model - Bert Model Jupiter, FL59.85%
1.23332Terry Jonas - Sheila Cesarano Miami Beach, FL60.10%
0.9274Ann Trygstad - Lawrence Trygstad Tarzana, CA58.33%
0.8622Joyce Sterling Atlanta, GA; Olive Greeff New York, NY61.87%
0.5511/126/7Kandy Luria-Budgor - Leatrice Luria Santa Barbara, CA51.26%
0.008Susan Angel Greenbrae, CA; Jean Marchant San Rafael, CA57.83%

Magdalen Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.853Stephen Massman - Donna Massman Beverly Hills, CA; Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein White Plains, NY69.00
9.132Linda Green - Dee Kirkbride Delray Beach, FL; George Van Amburg - Helen Van Amburg East Lansing, MI70.00
5.134Courtney Stephens - Carol Stephens Greensboro, GA; Gerri Soffa Carlson Rancho Palo Vds, CA; Paul Maudslien Olympia, WA64.00
12.171David Chan - Pauline Chan Foster City, CA; Joelle Benioff - Maxine Sigel San Francisco, CA74.00

Magdalen Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.041Joseph Daniel - Linda Daniel Culpeper, VA; Susan Mathews - Stephen Mathews Nashville, TN72.00
3.782Rosemary Hertz - Sanford Hertz Denver, CO; Lani Valentine Belvedere, CA; Miriam McPhaul Mill Valley, CA60.00

Magdalen Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.751/2Nancy Johnson - Eric Johnson Las Vegas, NV; Ann Trygstad - Lawrence Trygstad Tarzana, CA67.00
2.751/2Alan Drucker - Jayne Drucker Vero Beach, FL; Bill Teer - Pat Teer Fairfax, VA67.00

Gaspe Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.254Linda Green - Dee Kirkbride Delray Beach, FL; George Van Amburg - Helen Van Amburg East Lansing, MI57.00
7.003Joseph Daniel - Linda Daniel Culpeper, VA; Gary Scrivner - Mary Scrivner Albuquerque, NM62.00
9.332Nancy Rachman Lincolnshire, IL; Sharon Leon Bay Harbor Is, FL; Martha Hunter - Shirley Davies Vero Beach, FL66.00
12.441Stephen Massman - Donna Massman Beverly Hills, CA; Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein White Plains, NY71.00

Gaspe Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.781Susan Mathews - Stephen Mathews Nashville, TN; Betty Joan Burr - Henry Burr New York, NY65.00
3.592Rosemary Hertz - Sanford Hertz Denver, CO; Miriam McPhaul Mill Valley, CA; Lani Valentine Belvedere, CA64.00

Gaspe Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

(Sat-Thu) Evening Side Game - 6.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.942Sheila Cesarano - Terry Jonas Miami Beach, FL; Sheryl Richter Villanova, PA; Evan Feist Jupiter, FL51.00
2.591Nancy Johnson - Eric Johnson Las Vegas, NV; Lawrence Trygstad - Ann Trygstad Tarzana, CA79.00
MPsABCNamesScore
1.254/52/3Sheryl Richter Villanova, PA; Evan Feist Jupiter, FL50.00%
1.594/52/3Joseph Daniel - Linda Daniel Culpeper, VA51.67%
1.873Linda Green - Dee Kirkbride Delray Beach, FL53.89%
1.254/52/3Michelina Wilson Ajijic, JA; Susan Smith Boca Raton, FL50.00%
2.41211Nancy Johnson - Eric Johnson Las Vegas, NV55.56%
3.031Gerri Soffa Carlson Rancho Palo Vds, CA; Paul Maudslien Olympia, WA65.56%
1.594/52/3Susan Angel Greenbrae, CA; Jean Marchant San Rafael, CA51.67%
5.623/4Stephen Mathews Nashville, TN50.19%
5.623/4Susan Mathews Nashville, TN50.19%
3.715/6Evan Feist Jupiter, FL46.57%
3.715/6Sheryl Richter Villanova, PA46.57%
5.821/2Gerri Soffa Carlson Rancho Palo Vds, CA51.42%
5.821/2Paul Maudslien Olympia, WA51.42%

Quebec Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.27532Harvey Smith - Susan Smith Boca Raton, FL158.00
18.811Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein White Plains, NY181.50
3.3354Patricia Bischoff San Diego, CA; Betty Miller Akron, OH152.50
7.94421Pauline Chan - David Chan Foster City, CA159.50
10.5831Linda Green - Dee Kirkbride Delray Beach, FL165.00
14.112Gerri Soffa Carlson Rancho Palo Vds, CA; Jack Eng West Palm Beach, FL167.50
5.37643Martha Hunter - Shirley Davies Vero Beach, FL157.00
2.515Betty Kaplan - Lawrence Kaplan Malverne, NY148.00

Quebec Gold Rush Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.774Bill Teer - Pat Teer Fairfax, VA205.00
2.234Joan Poulnot Charleston, SC; Barbara Fredericks Mount Pleasant, SC218.50
2.1532Terry Jonas - Sheila Cesarano Miami Beach, FL216.00
5.28111Phyllis Hughitt Woodbridge, VA; Joan Cutting Palm City, FL239.00
1.583Sheryl Richter Villanova, PA; Evan Feist Jupiter, FL195.00
2.9732Elliot Wasserman - Barbara Wasserman Palm City, FL221.50
2.145Gail Gabiati - Hinda Gilbert San Francisco, CA217.00
1.516Diane Seymour - Robert Seymour Charlotte, NC216.50
3.962Susan Mathews - Stephen Mathews Nashville, TN225.50

(Sat-Fri) Evening Side - 12.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.171Marilynn Greenberg West Orange, NJ; Susan Braun Livingston, NJ65.76%
2.3532Harvey Smith - Susan Smith Boca Raton, FL61.81%
1.4852Dolores Mackinnon - Bernice Frucht San Francisco, CA57.30%
0.834Phyllis Hughitt Woodbridge, VA; Joan Cutting Palm City, FL50.35%
1.296Helen Van Amburg - George Van Amburg East Lansing, MI58.33%
1.7643Ingrid Purcell Larkspur, CA; Vicki Quinn Corte Madera, CA59.73%
1.113Joseph Paquette Gladwyne, PA; Martha Moore Vero Beach, FL51.26%
3.1321Patricia Bischoff San Diego, CA; Diane Boundy Spring, TX61.85%
1.97541Elliot Wasserman - Barbara Wasserman Palm City, FL58.99%

Quebec Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.63322Patricia Bischoff San Diego, CA; Diane Boundy Spring, TX103.00
5.724Helen Van Amburg - George Van Amburg East Lansing, MI97.20
10.17211Harvey Smith - Susan Smith Boca Raton, FL109.50
4.52533Betty Kaplan - Lawrence Kaplan Malverne, NY96.90
13.561David Daly - Tina Gordon Fort Lee, NJ114.10
2.664Joelle Benioff - Maxine Sigel San Francisco, CA94.60

Quebec Gold Rush Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.4533Kandy Luria-Budgor - Leatrice Luria Santa Barbara, CA164.06
4.36111Terry Jonas - Sheila Cesarano Miami Beach, FL166.38
3.2722Dragoslav Jurisich - Rose Jurisich Lethbridge, AB166.19
1.4555Dawn Ligon - Maria Black Santa Barbara, CA163.50
2.45442Ann Johnson - Charles Johnson Palm Beach, FL163.81

(Sat-Fri) Evening Side - 10.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.635Helen Van Amburg - George Van Amburg East Lansing, MI55.86%
2.33332Marilynn Greenberg West Orange, NJ; Susan Braun Livingston, NJ57.85%
0.825Nancy Johnson - Eric Johnson Las Vegas, NV54.51%
1.17654Ann Trygstad - Lawrence Trygstad Tarzana, CA55.25%
3.7911Debra Osborn - Charlotte Herdman Flushing, NY63.85%
2.84221Bernice Frucht - Dolores Mackinnon San Francisco, CA58.72%
1.60443Syril Atherton - Charlotte Blank San Francisco, CA56.03%

Saint Iles Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.40553Syril Atherton - Charlotte Blank San Francisco, CA161.00
6.8344Debra Osborn - Charlotte Herdman Flushing, NY163.00
12.14222Betty Kaplan - Lawrence Kaplan Malverne, NY168.50
9.1133Janice Richter Woodland Hills, CA; Joe Brubaker Petoskey, MI164.50
2.624Mary Ann Walton - Francis Walton West Linn, OR155.50
16.19111Marilynn Greenberg West Orange, NJ; Susan Braun Livingston, NJ170.00

Saint Iles Gold Rush Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
5.51111Terry Jonas - Sheila Cesarano Miami Beach, FL246.50
1.306Dragoslav Jurisich - Rose Jurisich Lethbridge, AB211.50
2.216Margaret Callinan - Martha Marriott Mill Valley, CA226.00
1.385Elliot Wasserman - Barbara Wasserman Palm City, FL216.00
4.132Francis Realini North Arlington, NJ; Aaron Hader Clifton, NJ242.00
3.1032Dolores Mackinnon - Bernice Frucht San Francisco, CA235.50
2.215Susan Mathews - Stephen Mathews Nashville, TN229.50
1.3874Ann Trygstad - Lawrence Trygstad Tarzana, CA225.50
2.32432Charles Johnson - Ann Johnson Palm Beach, FL234.00

St Lawrence Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.352Francis Walton - Mary Ann Walton West Linn, OR; Debra Osborn - Charlotte Herdman Flushing, NY63.00
4.134Sheila Cesarano - Terry Jonas Miami Beach, FL; Robert Reichek Houston, TX; Laura Jones Katy, TX58.00
9.801Marilynn Greenberg West Orange, NJ; Susan Braun Livingston, NJ; Harvey Smith - Susan Smith Boca Raton, FL73.00
5.513Patricia Bischoff San Diego, CA; Diane Boundy Spring, TX; George Van Amburg - Helen Van Amburg East Lansing, MI60.00

St Lawrence Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.691Dolores Mackinnon - Bernice Frucht San Francisco, CA; Nan Shipp Rancho Mirage, CA; Scott Magged Cathedral City, CA63.00
3.522Lani Valentine Belvedere, CA; Martha Marriott - Margaret Callinan Mill Valley, CA; Vicki Quinn Corte Madera, CA56.00

St Lawrence Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.851Maria Black - Dawn Ligon - Stephen Black - David Ligon Santa Barbara, CA66.00
2.142Olive Greeff New York, NY; Joyce Sterling Atlanta, GA; Alice Lynch Newport, RI; Jane Smith Palm Beach, FL57.00

Knockout 1 - 8.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsRankNames
2.563/4Susan Angel Greenbrae, CA; Jean Marchant San Rafael, CA; Rose Jurisich - Dragoslav Jurisich Lethbridge, AB
5.042Charlotte Herdman - Debra Osborn Flushing, NY; Dolores Mackinnon - Bernice Frucht San Francisco, CA
7.201Gerri Soffa Carlson Rancho Palo Vds, CA; John Deech; George Van Amburg - Helen Van Amburg East Lansing, MI

Halifax Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.963Gary Scrivner - Mary Scrivner Albuquerque, NM; Debra Osborn - Charlotte Herdman Flushing, NY61.00
6.612Gerri Soffa Carlson Rancho Palo Vds, CA; Joelle Benioff - Maxine Sigel San Francisco, CA; Paul Maudslien Olympia, WA65.00
8.811Ingrid Purcell Larkspur, CA; Vicki Quinn Corte Madera, CA; Martha Marriott - Margaret Callinan Mill Valley, CA74.00

Halifax Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.201/2Sheila Cesarano - Terry Jonas Miami Beach, FL; Delbert Hess - Patricia Hess Fairhope, AL66.00
4.201/2Susan Angel Greenbrae, CA; Miriam McPhaul Mill Valley, CA; Lani Valentine Belvedere, CA; Jean Marchant San Rafael, CA66.00

Halifax Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.392Joseph Paquette Gladwyne, PA; Susan Mathews - Stephen Mathews Nashville, TN; Martha Moore Vero Beach, FL63.00
3.181Charles Johnson - Ann Johnson Palm Beach, FL; Katharine Plum - Roy Plum Hobe Sound, FL74.00

(Sat-Fri) Evening Side - 3.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.852Harvey Smith - Susan Smith Boca Raton, FL50.00%
2.461Marilynn Greenberg West Orange, NJ; Susan Braun Livingston, NJ73.61%

Portland Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.124/53/43Harvey Smith - Susan Smith Boca Raton, FL95.00
5.124/53/4Debra Osborn - Charlotte Herdman Flushing, NY95.00
10.17211Maxine Sigel - Joelle Benioff San Francisco, CA100.00
7.63322Francis Walton - Mary Ann Walton West Linn, OR99.60
13.561David Daly - Tina Gordon Fort Lee, NJ109.90

Portland Gold Rush Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.323Francis Realini North Arlington, NJ; Aaron Hader Clifton, NJ126.32
4.13111Ann Johnson - Charles Johnson Palm Beach, FL139.39
3.1022Margaret Bissell Westlake Vlg, CA; Peter Polow Sr New York, NY134.59
1.82432Gerald Bischoff San Diego, CA; Gertrude Cauwels Rockaway, NJ122.55
1.244Rose Jurisich - Dragoslav Jurisich Lethbridge, AB119.23
1.385Katharine Plum - Roy Plum Hobe Sound, FL121.32

(Sat-Fri) Evening Side - 4.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.49333Jdg Marjorie Yasher Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Michelina Wilson Ajijic, JA53.70%
2.65111Martha Moore Vero Beach, FL; Joseph Paquette Gladwyne, PA62.04%
1.99222Ann Trygstad - Lawrence Trygstad Tarzana, CA54.63%

Boston Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.28422Mary Ann Walton - Francis Walton West Linn, OR153.00
8.373David Daly - Tina Gordon Fort Lee, NJ157.50
2.5154Joe Brubaker Petoskey, MI; Dale Rands Palm Beach, FL149.50
11.162Helen Van Amburg - George Van Amburg East Lansing, MI172.00
4.615/63/43Gary Scrivner - Mary Scrivner Albuquerque, NM151.00
14.88111Marilynn Greenberg West Orange, NJ; Susan Braun Livingston, NJ173.00
4.615/63/4Debra Osborn - Charlotte Herdman Flushing, NY151.00

Boston Gold Rush Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.9242Dragoslav Jurisich - Rose Jurisich Lethbridge, AB94.00
3.451Lenore Roseman Delray Beach, FL; Margaret Bissell Westlake Vlg, CA104.50
1.94311Nancy Johnson - Eric Johnson Las Vegas, NV96.00
1.822Gerald Bischoff San Diego, CA; Gertrude Cauwels Rockaway, NJ88.00
2.592Susan Angel Greenbrae, CA; Jean Marchant San Rafael, CA98.00

(Sat-Fri) Evening Side - 5.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.693/422Rose Jurisich - Dragoslav Jurisich Lethbridge, AB51.39%
1.403/4Jack Eng - Sharon Frankel West Palm Beach, FL51.39%
2.132Gerri Soffa Carlson Rancho Palo Vds, CA; John Deech58.33%
1.273Nancy Johnson - Eric Johnson Las Vegas, NV50.00%
2.84111Lawrence Trygstad - Ann Trygstad Tarzana, CA68.06%
4.483/4Lawrence Trygstad Tarzana, CA61.66%
4.483/4Ann Trygstad Tarzana, CA61.66%
4.695/6Charlotte Herdman Flushing, NY61.03%
4.695/6Debra Osborn Flushing, NY61.03%
4.327/8Bernice Frucht San Francisco, CA58.01%
7.971/2Susan Braun Livingston, NJ69.69%
4.327/8Dolores Mackinnon San Francisco, CA58.01%
7.971/2Marilynn Greenberg West Orange, NJ69.69%

Newport Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.903Joelle Benioff - Maxine Sigel - Charlotte Blank - Syril Atherton San Francisco, CA39.00
8.711Francis Walton - Mary Ann Walton West Linn, OR; Charlotte Herdman - Debra Osborn Flushing, NY67.00
6.532Marilynn Greenberg West Orange, NJ; Susan Braun Livingston, NJ; Harvey Smith - Susan Smith Boca Raton, FL46.00

Newport Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.712Nancy Johnson - Eric Johnson Las Vegas, NV; Charles Johnson - Ann Johnson Palm Beach, FL57.00
2.783Susan Angel Greenbrae, CA; Jean Marchant San Rafael, CA; Gerald Bischoff - Patricia Bischoff San Diego, CA; Peter Polow Sr New York, NY44.00
4.951Lani Valentine Belvedere, CA; Miriam McPhaul Mill Valley, CA; Bernice Frucht - Dolores Mackinnon San Francisco, CA65.00
2.094Elliot Wasserman - Barbara Wasserman - Joan Cutting Palm City, FL; Phyllis Hughitt Woodbridge, VA42.00