Montrose, CO

Black Canyon Sectional Tournament Tournament Overalls

Sep 30, 2016 - Oct 02, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0063Martyn Cooper Crested Butte, CO; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO56.89%
3.613Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley Grand Junction, CO59.13%
0.655Gretchen Nicholoff Hotchkiss, CO; Jacquelyn Gannon Paonia, CO52.08%
0.924Sharon Brown - Willa Beatty Durango, CO52.88%
1.1653Annee Laird Montrose, CO; Jim Churchill Cedaredge, CO56.09%
4.822Dick Jones - Dianne Jones Cedaredge, CO60.74%
1.55742Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Mary Ann Rose Erie, CO56.73%
2.035Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO58.33%
0.756James Beatty Durango, CO; Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO54.49%
2.86421Patricia McKinley Telluride, CO; Tom Koehler Montrose, CO58.81%
6.4211Rocky Otto - Cheryl Spray Grand Junction, CO64.90%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.9522Dale Jones - Jan Jones Grand Junction, CO53.64%
1.2711Arden Anderson - Susan Crawford Gunnison, CO62.00%

Stratified Open Pairs - 12.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4662Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO; Keith Nichols Crawford, CO52.46%
5.271En Hay - Allen Kane Highlands Ranch, CO72.90%
1.6753Gail Hamilton - Michael Hamilton Montrose, CO56.44%
1.326John Van Ness Carbondale, CO; Helen Bledsoe Grand Junction, CO56.29%
2.224Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley Grand Junction, CO57.01%
0.824Jeffrey Phillips - Sharon Snyder Grand Junction, CO49.13%
3.9521Martyn Cooper Crested Butte, CO; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO65.34%
0.915Karen Kribs Aspen, CO; Dorothy Segel Carbondale, CO53.85%
1.103Tom Koehler Montrose, CO; Patricia McKinley Telluride, CO51.90%
1.9541Deb Nelson Basalt, CO; Annie Hauck Montrose, CO55.07%
0.625Thelma Jenkins Montrose, CO; Linda Borof Ridgway, CO48.49%
2.9632Ruth Turner - Jim Turner Estes Park, CO57.87%

Stratified Open Pairs - 14.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.962Dick Jones - Dianne Jones Austin, TX488.25
2.22853Sharon Brown - Willa Beatty Durango, CO433.59
3.095John Van Ness Carbondale, CO; Pam Michael Colorado Spgs, CO447.17
9.281Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO501.69
3.9242Martyn Cooper Crested Butte, CO; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO451.13
2.1675Wayne Caplan - Don Squires Durango, CO405.30
2.559Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley Grand Junction, CO431.46
5.22311Tom Koehler Montrose, CO; Patricia McKinley Telluride, CO463.23
2.7863Douglas Feisler - Annie Hauck Montrose, CO439.25
2.45742Walter Farnham Norwood, CO; Richard Haggerty Telluride, CO436.54
1.4164Annee Laird Montrose, CO; Jim Churchill Cedaredge, CO408.73

Open Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.294/5Helen Bledsoe - Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley Grand Junction, CO; John Van Ness Carbondale, CO66.00
2.294/53Gail Cizek - Jean Paradis - John Heideman Grand Junction, CO; Charles Cizek Marco Island, FL66.00
3.40322Willa Beatty - James Beatty - Sharon Brown Durango, CO; Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO67.00
1.144/6Jeffrey Phillips - Sharon Snyder - Judith Tirpack - W Darlene Clark Grand Junction, CO64.00
1.144/6Dorothy Segel - Jill Fink - Diane Morgan Carbondale, CO; Karen Kribs Aspen, CO64.00
4.54211Wayne Caplan - Don Squires Durango, CO; Martyn Cooper Crested Butte, CO; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO70.00
1.144/6Michael Hamilton - Gail Hamilton - Gregory Wyatt - Diane Wyatt Montrose, CO64.00
6.051Dick Jones - Dianne Jones Austin, TX; Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO86.00