Highland, IN

Northwest Indiana Sectional in Highland Tournament Overalls

Oct 14, 2016 - Oct 16, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0822June Reisinger Hobart, IN; Victoria Voller Valparaiso, IN55.56%
1.4411Jim Lively - Kay Lively Highland, IN59.52%
0.813Sharon Snyder Crown Point, IN; Douglas Jordan Dyer, IN54.76%

Stratified Open Pair/T(P) - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.022John Miller Chicago, IL; George Roeper Homewood, IL59.72%
2.415James Angell Munster, IN; Yuan Hsu Hammond, IN57.08%
1.704Michael Brissette Gary, IN; Dave Bigler Hobart, IN57.64%
1.033Charles Butler - William Waddell Chicago, IL54.17%
2.112/3Louis Nimnicht Crown Point, IN; Steven Watson Schererville, IN63.06%
2.2631Mary Kocevar Hobart, IN; Carolyn Potasnik Munster, IN57.78%
3.441Lee Esworthy The Villages, FL; Robert Butz Kankakee, IL69.44%
1.3762Lynn Bayman Vero Beach, FL; Carol Miller Valparaiso, IN55.69%
4.022/31Lynne Kostopoulos Lansing, IL; Ruth Goodpasture Bourbonnais, IL63.06%
0.774Marilyn Ginzel Hammond, IN; Norma Vierk Lansing, IL50.56%

Stratified Open P/Teams(T - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.051Roger Sokol Minooka, IL; David Mitzit New Lenox, IL; Lee Esworthy The Villages, FL; Robert Butz Kankakee, IL16.50
2.245/62/3William Wendt La Porte, IN; Lynne Kostopoulos Lansing, IL; Thomas O'Connell Long Beach, IN; Ruth Goodpasture Bourbonnais, IL14.00
2.245/62/3Ron Blouin Blue Island, IL; Charles Butler - William Waddell Chicago, IL; Jim Jurik Oak Forest, IL14.00
3.972/3James O'Connell Valparaiso, IN; Barbara Graegin Dyer, IN; John Miller Chicago, IL; George Roeper Homewood, IL15.50
1.444James Angell Munster, IN; Yuan Hsu Hammond, IN; Jan Summers Aurora, IL; Dolores Marshall Portage, IN13.50
0.955/6Betty Steffek - Madelyn Bachman Orland Park, IL; P Cipriani Joliet, IL; Pat McElligott Lemont, IL12.50
3.972/3John Goring Frankfort, IL; Joseph Chin Highland, IN; Louis Nimnicht Crown Point, IN; Steven Watson Schererville, IN15.50
0.955/6Zafar Khan Crown Point, IN; Chuck Briggs Hobart, IN; Charlotte Abernethy Griffith, IN; Norman Szewczyk Lansing, IL12.50
3.41411Martha Harris Highland, IN; Sharon Hawkins Chicago, IL; Mary Kocevar Hobart, IN; Carolyn Potasnik Munster, IN15.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.012Judy Selund Ogden Dunes, IN; Jill Wirth Portage, IN52.00%
1.341Sharon Snyder Crown Point, IN; Douglas Jordan Dyer, IN60.00%

Stratified Open Pair/T(P) - 19.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.09431William Waddell Chicago, IL; Ron Blouin Blue Island, IL58.02%
1.3075Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer Long Beach, IN55.69%
7.3311Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN68.83%
0.774Esther Walenga - Susan Stromberg Homewood, IL51.53%
1.033Thomas O'Connell Long Beach, IN; William Wendt La Porte, IN52.36%
5.502John Goring Frankfort, IL; Joseph Chin Highland, IN61.25%
1.372Jim Jurik Oak Forest, IL; Charles Butler Chicago, IL54.74%
2.325Roger Sokol Minooka, IL; David Mitzit New Lenox, IL57.22%
4.1232Yuan Hsu Hammond, IN; James Angell Munster, IN60.56%
1.7464Hilda Connor Munster, IN; Patricia Mikuta Schererville, IN55.73%
1.166Barbara Stroud - Janice Custer Chesterton, IN55.56%

Stratified Open P/Team(T) - 19.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.992/3Jacqueline Chavez Chicago, IL; Esther Walenga - Susan Stromberg Homewood, IL; Anna Urosevich Munster, IN10.50
2.474Louis Nimnicht Crown Point, IN; John Goring Frankfort, IL; Steven Watson Schererville, IN; Joseph Chin Highland, IN14.00
4.39221Jim Jurik Oak Forest, IL; William Waddell - Charles Butler Chicago, IL; Ron Blouin Blue Island, IL15.50
1.625/6Ruth Westberg Tinley Park, IL; Michael Devine Homewood, IL; Stacy Jacobs Hinsdale, IL; Rosietta Brown Chicago, IL13.50
1.625/6Roger Sokol Minooka, IL; Sara Grande - Chris Grande Mishawaka, IN; David Mitzit New Lenox, IL13.50
1.264/5Barbara Stroud - Janice Custer Chesterton, IN; Betty Steffek - Madelyn Bachman Orland Park, IL13.00
5.8511Hilda Connor Munster, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN; Patricia Mikuta Schererville, IN; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN17.50
3.2933Wayne Carpenter Chesterton, IN; Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer Long Beach, IN; Laverne Niksch Portage, IN14.50
0.992/3Jan Summers Aurora, IL; Thomas O'Connell Long Beach, IN; Dolores Marshall Portage, IN; William Wendt La Porte, IN10.50
1.264/5Trudi McKamey - Daniel Spain Portage, IN; Helen Miller Griffith, IN; Anthony Gillian Calumet City, IL13.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8932Helen Thiros Schererville, IN; Donna Penn Portage, IN53.97%
1.1921Geraldine Tyler Olympia Fields, IL; Juwanna Walton Calumet City, IL55.56%
1.441Sharon Snyder Crown Point, IN; Douglas Jordan Dyer, IN63.49%

Sat Morning Pair/Team(P) - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.372Carolyn Potasnik Munster, IN; Mary Kocevar Hobart, IN51.39%
7.561Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL67.50%
5.672George Goewey Chicago, IL; Brian Beecher, Sr Matteson, IL60.97%
3.1942Margery Hedegard Homewood, IL; Claire Murvihill Chicago Heights, IL60.69%
1.576/7Joseph Shull New Haven, IN; Massoud Banan Kokomo, IN57.92%
0.856Charlotte Abernethy Griffith, IN; Anna Urick Hammond, IN55.83%
4.2531Barbara Walczak Munster, IN; Zafar Khan Crown Point, IN60.83%
1.033Jacqueline Chavez Chicago, IL; Anna Urosevich Munster, IN49.86%
2.39531Dolores Marshall Portage, IN; Jane Krueger Crown Point, IN58.06%
0.774Alan Filler - Arlyne Filler Highland, IN46.67%
1.576/74Julie Kupersmith - Art Kupersmith Marion, IN57.92%
1.1685Wayne Carpenter Chesterton, IN; Laverne Niksch Portage, IN57.64%

Sat Morning Pair/Team(T) - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.661Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL; Steven Watson Schererville, IN; Louis Nimnicht Crown Point, IN16.00
1.311Jan Summers Aurora, IL; Dolores Marshall Portage, IN; Jeanne Kowalski Berwyn, IL; Jane Krueger Crown Point, IN12.50
2.115James O'Connell Valparaiso, IN; Joseph Chin Highland, IN; Barbara Graegin Dyer, IN; Tom Hallum Mishawaka, IN14.00
1.373/5Charlotte Abernethy Griffith, IN; Jan Merrick Crete, IL; Anna Urick Hammond, IN; Margaret Kiernan Schererville, IN13.00
4.382/31Barbara Walczak - Carolyn Potasnik Munster, IN; Zafar Khan Crown Point, IN; Mary Kocevar Hobart, IN15.00
2.814George Klemic Bensenville, IL; Joseph Shull New Haven, IN; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL; Massoud Banan Kokomo, IN14.50
4.382/3David Mitzit New Lenox, IL; George Goewey Chicago, IL; Roger Sokol Minooka, IL; Brian Beecher, Sr Matteson, IL15.00
2.3662Wayne Carpenter Chesterton, IN; Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer Long Beach, IN; Laverne Niksch Portage, IN13.50
1.373/5Trudi McKamey Portage, IN; Joseph Connelly Mundelein, IL; Yuan Hsu Hammond, IN; Charles McPeek Muncie, IN13.00
1.373/5Hilda Connor Munster, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN; Patricia Mikuta Schererville, IN; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN13.00

Sat Aft Pair/Team(P) - 18.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.822Joseph Shull New Haven, IN; Massoud Banan Kokomo, IN68.06%
1.517/84Wayne Carpenter Chesterton, IN; Laverne Niksch Portage, IN61.39%
0.866Patricia Mikuta Schererville, IN; James Angell Munster, IN55.00%
0.974Jan Summers Aurora, IL; Jeanne Kowalski Berwyn, IL45.42%
6.4211Matthew Fultz - James Kart Fort Wayne, IN69.86%
1.616Ruth Westberg Tinley Park, IL; Stacy Jacobs Hinsdale, IL61.53%
2.0353Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN62.36%
0.685Carolyn Potasnik Munster, IN; Mary Kocevar Hobart, IN43.19%
1.9551Thomas O'Connell Long Beach, IN; William Wendt La Porte, IN57.64%
1.127/8George Goewey Chicago, IL; Brian Beecher, Sr Matteson, IL61.39%
3.6132John Goring Frankfort, IL; Lynne Kostopoulos Lansing, IL64.17%
1.462Helena Hsieh - Frank Hsieh Naperville, IL51.94%
2.714Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL62.78%
1.103Robert Hewett Hazel Crest, IL; Karen Kramer Flossmoor, IL46.94%

Sat Aft Pair/Team(T) - 18.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.384George Klemic Bensenville, IL; Joseph Shull New Haven, IN; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL; Massoud Banan Kokomo, IN16.00
1.274Charlotte Abernethy Griffith, IN; Jan Merrick Crete, IL; Anna Urick Hammond, IN; Margaret Kiernan Schererville, IN13.00
3.712/31Patricia Mikuta Schererville, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN; James Angell Munster, IN; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN17.00
1.212Jacqueline Chavez Chicago, IL; Caron Espinosa Mokena, IL; Anna Urosevich Munster, IN; Patricia D'Errico Frankfort, IL10.00
1.693Trudi McKamey Portage, IN; Thomas O'Connell Long Beach, IN; Yuan Hsu Hammond, IN; William Wendt La Porte, IN13.50
3.712/3Robert Lass - George Goewey - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL; Brian Beecher, Sr Matteson, IL17.00
5.651Roger Sokol Minooka, IL; John Goring Frankfort, IL; David Mitzit New Lenox, IL; Lynne Kostopoulos Lansing, IL18.50
0.955Wayne Carpenter Chesterton, IN; Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer Long Beach, IN; Laverne Niksch Portage, IN12.00
1.385/7Joseph Chin Highland, IN; Steven Watson Schererville, IN; Tom Hallum Mishawaka, IN; Louis Nimnicht Crown Point, IN15.00
1.385/7Ruth Westberg Tinley Park, IL; Indra Gupta Munster, IN; Stacy Jacobs Hinsdale, IL; Rosietta Brown Chicago, IL15.00
2.265/72Matthew Fultz - James Kart Fort Wayne, IN; John Hamilton - Lynn Miller South Bend, IN15.00
1.611Carolyn Potasnik Munster, IN; Helena Hsieh - Frank Hsieh Naperville, IL; Mary Kocevar Hobart, IN11.50

Howard Schmid Memorial Stratified Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.741/21Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN; Kimberly Grant - James Kart - Matthew Fultz Fort Wayne, IN84.00
4.333Barbara Graegin Dyer, IN; James O'Connell Valparaiso, IN; Tom Hallum Mishawaka, IN; Joseph Chin Highland, IN78.00
1.584Alan Yngve Chesterton, IN; Michael Brissette Gary, IN; Jerry Palm Homewood, IL; Constance Stevens Highland, IN58.00
3.2542Wayne Carpenter Chesterton, IN; Laverne Niksch - Terry Bauer Portage, IN; Yuan Hsu Hammond, IN; James Angell Munster, IN; Dave Bigler Hobart, IN76.00
2.5753Charlotte Abernethy Griffith, IN; Anna Urick Hammond, IN; Massimo Braschi Chicago, IL; Margaret Kiernan Schererville, IN71.00
6.741/2Louis Nimnicht Crown Point, IN; Daniel Spain Portage, IN; Norman Szewczyk Lansing, IL; Steven Watson Schererville, IN84.00