Maplewood, MN

Autumn Harvest Tournament Overalls

Oct 14, 2016 - Oct 16, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Fri Morn Pair/Teams(P) - 25.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.00106Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN; Thomas Baruth Shoreview, MN55.59%
2.646Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN57.02%
0.001William Eldredge Saint Paul, MN; Richard Plaisance Eden Prairie, MN54.39%
0.695Patricia Baker Shoreview, MN; Betty Salber Saint Paul, MN50.66%
0.004Brendan Byrne Roseville, MN; Diane Fansler Edina, MN51.64%
0.0052Ronald Menzel - Sally Menzel Brooklyn Park, MN57.73%
10.311Bjorgvin Kristinsson - Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN65.68%
5.8031Bill Heyer Medford, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN61.18%
2.3573Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN56.85%
1.163Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN; Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN51.97%
1.3295Paul Nesvig Inver Grove, MN; Jim Stepnes Richfield, MN56.36%
0.004George Bleskachek - Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI58.44%
1.552Lois Larson - Steven Larson Tacoma, WA52.41%
7.732Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN64.91%
1.7684Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN; Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN56.80%

Fri Morn Pair/Teams(T) - 25.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.812Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; Brendan Byrne Roseville, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; Diane Fansler Edina, MN16.00
3.5451Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN; Thomas Baruth Shoreview, MN; Sandy Nelson - Robert Huber Minneapolis, MN14.00
2.056/92/4Bill Heyer Medford, MN; William Boline Minneapolis, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Cass Weil Golden Valley, MN13.50
2.056/92/4Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN; Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN13.50
1.506/9Larry Oakey - Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN; Deborah Ridenour - Judy Ayer Eau Claire, WI13.50
9.081Bjorgvin Kristinsson - Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN; William Eldredge Saint Paul, MN; Richard Plaisance Eden Prairie, MN16.50
2.056/92/4Jane Trahms Lakeville, MN; David Kruter Saint Paul, MN; Phyllis Anderson Minneapolis, MN; Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN13.50
0.985/6Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Shelley Mann Woodbury, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Kay Johnson Minneapolis, MN13.00
0.985/6Darlene Anderson Lake Havasu Cty, AZ; Diane Wright - Richard Wright Minneapolis, MN; Grayce Hartman Woodbury, MN13.00
3.834Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN; Ronald Menzel - Sally Menzel Brooklyn Park, MN14.50
5.113George Bleskachek - Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Cookie Goldman - Michael Goldman St Louis Park, MN15.50

Fri Morn I/N Pair/Team(P) - 10.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.005/6Ken Schenk - Donald Bluhm Saint Paul, MN52.38%
0.864/53/4Dianne St Aubin - Maura Nash Eau Claire, WI52.68%
0.004/53/4Rita Mills Little Canada, MN; Jan Jansen Stillwater, MN52.68%
1.6422Marlys Olson Coon Rapids, MN; Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN62.50%
2.1811Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN; Lamese McDowell Mahtomedi, MN64.29%
0.003Mary McDougall Eau Claire, WI; James Peterson Edina, MN61.90%
0.005/6Linda Enrooth Saint Paul, MN; David Peroceschi Stillwater, MN52.38%

Fri Morn I/N Pair/Team(T) - 10.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.764/53/4Dianne St Aubin - Maura Nash Eau Claire, WI; Lois Leistiko Minneapolis, MN; Shirley Billigmeier Long Lake, MN12.50
1.921Rita Mills Little Canada, MN; Mary McDougall Eau Claire, WI; Jan Jansen Stillwater, MN; James Peterson Edina, MN16.00
1.5421Marlys Olson Coon Rapids, MN; Linda Enrooth Saint Paul, MN; Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN; David Peroceschi Stillwater, MN14.50
0.764/53/4Carol Saunders - Ken Schenk - Donald Bluhm Saint Paul, MN; Barbara Qualey Oakdale, MN12.50
1.1632Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN; Stephanie Martineau - Phillip Martineau Saint Paul, MN; Lamese McDowell Mahtomedi, MN13.50

Fri Aft Pair/Teams (P) - 23.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.311George Bleskachek - Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI69.13%
1.859Jim Stepnes Richfield, MN; William Voedisch Marine, MN57.39%
7.732Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN63.39%
5.803Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN61.93%
3.265Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN59.82%
2.9062Kay Provine Saint Paul, MN; Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN58.90%
1.8361Deborah Ridenour - Judy Ayer Eau Claire, WI55.06%
2.1873Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN; John Dunstan Bloomington, MN58.33%
1.033Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI; Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN47.62%
1.372Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Linda Loomis51.33%
2.2984Rick Mattson - Jerry Johnson Eagan, MN58.03%
0.774Jean Kedrowski - Len Kedrowski Dellwood, MN46.40%
4.3541Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN59.85%
1.60105Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Del Swanson Lakeville, MN56.25%

Fri Aft Pair/Teams (T) - 23.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.896/74/5Judith Strobush Amery, WI; Rick Mattson - Jerry Johnson Eagan, MN; Beverly Leclerc Rio Verde, AZ13.50
5.113Michael Goldman - Cookie Goldman St Louis Park, MN; Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN14.50
9.0811Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Kay Provine Saint Paul, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN17.00
3.354/52/3Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN; Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN; Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN; John Dunstan Bloomington, MN14.00
3.354/52/3Jim Stepnes Richfield, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; William Voedisch Marine, MN; Linda Loomis14.00
6.812Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN; George Bleskachek - Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; William Swenson Minneapolis, MN16.00
1.896/74/5Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN; Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI; Ruth Michaelson Shoreview, MN13.50

Fri Aft I/N Pair/Teams(P) - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.423Helen Vagle Edina, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN59.82%
1.284/52/3Lois Leistiko Minneapolis, MN; Shirley Billigmeier Long Lake, MN59.23%
1.284/52/3Marlys Olson Coon Rapids, MN; Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN59.23%
0.466Allen Walburn Shoreview, MN; Carol Picard Saint Paul, MN49.40%
0.7852Wayne Detmer - Carol Graham Woodbury, MN52.68%
2.521Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN62.80%
1.95211Rick Gavin Eagon, MN; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN61.31%
0.8264Miriam Larson - Elizabeth Miller Minneapolis, MN56.25%

Fri Aft I/N Pair/Teams(T) - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.811/2Phillip Martineau - Stephanie Martineau - Ginger Cook Saint Paul, MN; Cheryl Puls Woodbury, MN11.50
0.724Rick Gavin Eagon, MN; Lamese McDowell Mahtomedi, MN; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN12.00
1.7121Rita Mills Little Canada, MN; Lois Leistiko Minneapolis, MN; Jan Jansen Stillwater, MN; Shirley Billigmeier Long Lake, MN15.50
1.2832Marlys Olson Coon Rapids, MN; Patrick Finley Minneapolis, MN; Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN; Leonard Gaer Edina, MN13.00
0.9643Carol Goode Edina, MN; Miriam Larson - Elizabeth Miller Minneapolis, MN; Marylou Schauls Stillwater, MN12.50
0.811/2Wayne Detmer - Carol Graham Woodbury, MN; Robert Hafstad - Lorraine Hafstad Crooks, SD11.50
2.221Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN; Helen Vagle Edina, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN18.00

Fri Eve Pair/Teams (P) - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.004Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN51.19%
1.614/5Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN57.14%
0.002George Bleskachek - Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI59.82%
4.3511Mark Krusemeyer - Liyang Liu Northfield, MN61.90%
0.003Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN57.74%
1.343Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN56.85%
0.004/52Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN; John Dunstan Bloomington, MN57.14%

Fri Eve Pair/Teams (T) - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.512/31Marlys Olson Coon Rapids, MN; Mark Krusemeyer - Liyang Liu Northfield, MN; Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN13.00
2.512/3Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; Del Swanson Lakeville, MN; Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN13.00
1.624Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN; Miriam Larson - Elizabeth Miller Minneapolis, MN12.50
3.831Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN; George Bleskachek - Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; John Dunstan Bloomington, MN14.50

Sat Morn Pair/Teams (P) - 19.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.623/4Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN55.06%
1.2052Paski Paskaradevan Newport, MN; Brendan Byrne Roseville, MN52.98%
0.903James Holm Bloomington, MN; Michael Holm Minnetonka, MN50.89%
4.903Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN59.82%
0.006Jim Stepnes Richfield, MN; Paul Nesvig Inver Grove, MN52.08%
1.387/8Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN57.14%
0.003/41Deborah Ridenour - Judy Ayer Eau Claire, WI55.06%
1.387/8Darlene Anderson Lake Havasu Cty, AZ; John Allen Oakdale, MN57.14%
0.005/62Beverly Leclerc Rio Verde, AZ; Linda Skillings Coon Rapids, MN57.74%
6.532Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN60.12%
2.425/6Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN57.74%
8.7111Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN64.88%
0.004Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl Menomonie, WI58.63%

Sat Morn Pair/Teams (T) - 19.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.711/2Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN; Erwin Heisler - Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN15.50
3.234Darlene Anderson Lake Havasu Cty, AZ; Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; John Allen Oakdale, MN; Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN14.50
1.074/5Jim Stepnes Richfield, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Paul Nesvig Inver Grove, MN; Robert Huber Minneapolis, MN12.00
1.074/5Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN; John Miller Stillwater, MN; Bill Seifert Minneapolis, MN; Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN12.00
6.711/2Deborah Ridenour - Judy Ayer Eau Claire, WI; William Voedisch Marine, MN; Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI15.50
2.125/6Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; James Holm Bloomington, MN; Michael Holm Minnetonka, MN13.50
4.3131Beverly Leclerc Rio Verde, AZ; Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl Menomonie, WI; Linda Skillings Coon Rapids, MN15.00
1.623David Gronbeck - Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN; Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Del Swanson Lakeville, MN13.00
2.165/62Ruth Michaelson Shoreview, MN; Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN; Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN13.50

Sat Morn I/N Pair/Team(P) - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6422Barbara Person - Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN60.69%
0.585Barbara Qualey Oakdale, MN; Carol Saunders Saint Paul, MN52.31%
0.924Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN; Mary McDougall Eau Claire, WI55.10%
2.18111Woodbury Andrews - Cynthia Andrews Minneapolis, MN64.14%
0.78542Rick Gavin Eagon, MN; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN54.15%
1.2333Dianne St Aubin - Maura Nash Eau Claire, WI57.38%

Sat Morn I/N Pair/Team(T) - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9211Carol Bosch Edina, MN; Woodbury Andrews - Cynthia Andrews Minneapolis, MN; Hazelann Lucht Prior Lake, MN16.50
1.1632Dianne St Aubin - Maura Nash Eau Claire, WI; Lois Leistiko Minneapolis, MN; Shirley Billigmeier Long Lake, MN13.50
0.8743Marlys Olson Coon Rapids, MN; Barbara Qualey - Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN; Carol Saunders Saint Paul, MN11.50
1.442Barbara Person - Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; James Peterson Edina, MN14.50

Sat Aft Pair/Teams (P) - 22.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.905Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN; Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN58.52%
1.2952Gary Petrucci - Maureen Petrucci Long Lake, MN55.36%
0.744Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN49.24%
2.648Deborah Watson Minneapolis, MN; Elaine Prebonich New Brighton, MN57.20%
0.973Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN; Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI49.41%
2.6962Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN58.14%
1.086/7Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN; John Miller Stillwater, MN53.03%
9.171Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN64.58%
2.0173Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Robert Huber Minneapolis, MN57.39%
1.086/7Glen Meeden - Nancy Meeden Saint Paul, MN53.03%
5.163Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN60.42%
6.882William Voedisch Marine, MN; Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI62.50%
1.7241Robert Hanson Elk River, MN; Bernice Blaske Osseo, MN55.95%
3.8741George West Cottage Grove, MN; Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN58.90%
2.189Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN57.14%

Sat Aft Pair/Teams (T) - 22.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.555Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl Menomonie, WI; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Robert Huber Minneapolis, MN14.00
1.486/8Ruth Michaelson Shoreview, MN; William Voedisch Marine, MN; Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI; Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI13.50
6.0521Mary Meinecke - Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN; George West Cottage Grove, MN; Sandra Casey Saint Paul, MN15.50
1.074/5Christine Greenberg Byron, MN; Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN; Teresa Sackett Rochester, MN; Bob Awde Jr Plymouth, MN13.00
1.486/8Jane Trahms Lakeville, MN; Eric Hendrickson - Kay Johnson Minneapolis, MN; Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN13.50
1.626/83Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN; Robert Hanson Elk River, MN; Bernice Blaske Osseo, MN13.50
1.074/5Deborah Watson Minneapolis, MN; Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN; Elaine Prebonich New Brighton, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN13.00
4.543Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; John Dunstan Bloomington, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN15.00
3.4042Linda Brammer - Erwin Heisler - Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN14.50
8.071Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; Gary Petrucci - Maureen Petrucci Long Lake, MN16.50

Sat Aft I/N Pair/Teams(P) - 8.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.552Stephanie Miller - Larry Miller N Saint Paul, MN57.50%
0.8843Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN; Lamese McDowell Mahtomedi, MN52.50%
2.0611Cass Weil Golden Valley, MN; William Boline Minneapolis, MN58.33%
0.7254Barbara Qualey Oakdale, MN; William Anderson River Falls, WI52.08%
1.1732Lois Leistiko Minneapolis, MN; Shirley Billigmeier Long Lake, MN55.42%

Sat Aft I/N Pair/Teams(T) - 8.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0332Carol Bosch Edina, MN; Robert Hafstad - Lorraine Hafstad Crooks, SD; Hazelann Lucht Prior Lake, MN13.00
1.8211Cass Weil Golden Valley, MN; Lois Leistiko - William Boline Minneapolis, MN; Shirley Billigmeier Long Lake, MN15.00
1.372Stephanie Miller - Larry Miller N Saint Paul, MN; Barbara Qualey Oakdale, MN; William Anderson River Falls, WI13.50

Sat Eve Open Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.211Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN67.26%
1.462Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN50.60%
2.4121Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN; John Dunstan Bloomington, MN57.74%
1.813Darlene Anderson Lake Havasu Cty, AZ; John Allen Oakdale, MN54.17%

Sunday Morning Swiss - 15.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9641James Peterson - Carol Goode Edina, MN; Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI; Mary McDougall Eau Claire, WI44.00
3.283Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN55.00
4.372Ronald DeHarpporte - Peg Waller Edina, MN; Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz Lakeville, MN57.00
5.8311Michael Flader Eagan, MN; James Lafave - David Neiman - Marsha Devine Minneapolis, MN58.00
2.4642Diane Henson - Larry Henson Minnetonka, MN; Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Del Swanson Lakeville, MN53.00
1.8453Magnus Weiman - Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN; Sherry Hansen Minneapolis, MN; Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN48.00

Sunday Afternoon Swiss - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4542Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN; Dwight Bostow Fargo, ND; Bill Seifert - William Swenson Minneapolis, MN44.00
3.27311James Peterson - Carol Goode Edina, MN; Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI; Mary McDougall Eau Claire, WI49.00
1.8453Michael Flader Eagan, MN; James Lafave - Marsha Devine Minneapolis, MN; Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN47.00
4.032Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN54.00
5.371Kathy Beckman - Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN67.00
2.4542Magnus Weiman - Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN; Sherry Hansen Minneapolis, MN; Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN48.00