Charlotte, NC

Charlotte Halloween Tournament Overalls

Oct 24, 2016 - Oct 30, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Witches Bracketed Knockout 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
43.201Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Linda Smith - Ron Smith Chattanooga, TN
17.283/4Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce Chapel Hill, NC
17.283/4Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Josef Blass - Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL
30.242Emory Whitaker Macon, GA; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Dan Fowler Salisbury, NC; Hugh Brown Jr McCormick, SC; B Wayne Stuart III Raleigh, NC; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC

Witches Bracketed Knockout 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
19.451Robert Hale Greensboro, NC; Donald Folger - Rhett Inabinet Clemmons, NC; John Kimel Jr Advance, NC
7.783/4Evelyn Fisher - Eric Lee Greensboro, NC; Tom Skaar Jamestown, NC; Catherine McLeod Eden, NC
7.783/4Peggy Haigler - Rives Taylor Raleigh, NC; Elizabeth Haigler Morehead City, NC; Fay Zerbo New Bern, NC
13.622Kathleen Dwyer - Dianne Shope - Fran Tewkesbury - Deborah Monroe Greensboro, NC

Witches Bracketed Knockout 3 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.903/4Elizabeth Crockett - R Susan Clapp Winston Salem, NC; Anne Dick - Michael Williams Greensboro, NC
12.082Lauryn Eley Midland, NC; George Goyak - John Ede - Wei Situ Fort Mill, SC
17.251Christine Gasperini Evans, GA; Jesse Roach - Sedley Roach - Lynn Smith - Diane Davies Aiken, SC
6.903/4Lynn Green Hilton Head, SC; Patricia Whitehurst - Gale Meyer - Kathy Newman Durham, NC

Witches Bracketed Knockout 4 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.723/4Lee Early Bamberg, SC; Diana Skinner Goose Creek, SC; Kathy Gage Marco Island, FL; Rebecca Hudecek Mount Pleasant, SC
14.311Jane Lawrence - Nancy Osborne - Rebecca Bonomo Greensboro, NC; Judy Mendenhall High Point, NC
5.723/4Cindy Wright Clemmons, NC; Leesa Goodson - Frank Dickerson - Judy Plonk Winston Salem, NC
10.022Betty Franquemont - Jed Franquemont Lenoir, NC; James Greeson Jr Mooresville, NC; Jo Ann Massey Troutman, NC

Witches Bracketed Knockout 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
14.091Drew Wilson - Carolyn Wilson Martinsville, VA; Marie Covington - Kaye Threatt Winston Salem, NC
9.862Scott Belleman Richmond, VA; Thomas Rosenthal Johns Island, SC; Lorraine Porfido Isle of Palms, SC; Michael Arthur Sullivans Is, SC
5.643/4David Weber - Catherine Hunter - Lisa Pharr - William Underwood Jr Charlotte, NC
5.643/4Daniel Diesburg - Maryann Diesburg Mooresville, NC; Ann O'Shea Huntersville, NC; Nancy Bentsen Cornelius, NC

Witches Bracketed Knockout 6 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.623/4Anna Mickiewicz - Jeannie Dolson Kiawah Island, SC; Janet Livingstain - Mitzi Kirshtein Charleston, SC
11.541Ronald Boggs - Suzanne Miell Atlanta, GA; Virginia Michelich Decatur, GA; Robert Butterfoss Winston Salem, NC
4.623/4Carolyn Titus - Adriane McAvoy Charleston, SC; Scott Parker Kiawah Island, SC; Sally Coen Mount Pleasant, SC; Katherine Crawford Sullivans Is, SC
8.082Dianne Smith - Elizabeth Neill - Brenda Kauffman - Annette Meyer Atlanta, GA

499er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9733Bobbi Pinkerton - John Pinkerton Chapel Hill, NC59.85%
1.402Laura Weiss - Martin Weiss Charlotte, NC51.33%
1.4844Anne Guarino - Mary Younts Matthews, NC55.49%
1.1155Jeanne Brannon - Nancy Melvin Charlotte, NC53.22%
2.6322Nancy McNally - Jean Klick Pinehurst, NC60.23%
1.053Frederick Buckman - Marion Buckman Portland, OR51.14%
0.794Geraldine Violette - Nora Paffrath Cornelius, NC49.81%
1.2366Frank Shallo - Miles Hall Aiken, SC52.46%
1.871Victoria Cornwell Davidson, NC; Bindu Kapadia Huntersville, NC52.08%
3.5011Jan Amara Venice, FL; Fern Shierson Mooresville, NC64.20%

(Mon-Tue) Panthers Side - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7022Gerald Botkin Staunton, VA; William Belanich Glen Allen, VA57.14%
1.9243Lynda Mowery - K Mowery Cary, NC55.65%
3.6011Marie Golladay Waxhaw, NC; Marian Fort Charlotte, NC60.71%
1.4454Helen Morrison - Frank Sellers Concord, NC54.17%
2.033Vinay Apte - Lynn Fort, III Charlotte, NC56.85%
1.085Christopher Webb - Lee Webb Columbia, SC51.19%

Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.0182Lawrence Sklar - Barbara Lehrer Asheville, NC395.50
8.315Robert White Raleigh, NC; Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA408.50
18.712Claudia Feagin Atlanta, GA; Paul Romig Duluth, GA452.00
24.9411Tom Snyder Charlotte, NC; Jacky Lee Elon, NC466.00
6.247Judy Brown - Marla Brodsky Charlotte, NC399.00
3.1653John Lane Jr Charlotte, NC; Mark Ominsky Indian Land, SC361.50
7.136Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV400.00
10.524Chris Moll Raleigh, NC; Jaime Villanueva Greer, SC415.00
4.2142H Hunt Charlotte, NC; Samuel Hunt Wellesley, MA390.00
2.374Toni Iossi - Deborah Fowler Salisbury, NC360.50
14.033Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN440.00
5.6131Thomas Eidson Atlanta, GA; Trella Bromley Jacksonville, FL394.50

GOLD RUSH Pairs - 46.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs7BNamesScore
1.5317Jagdish Somani Morganton, NC; Peter Martin Fredericksburg, VA181.14
3.2276Mark McBeth - Clayton Rumble Charlotte, NC193.00
2.868Bonner Heath - Jim Bender Charlotte, NC190.00
2.9013Nancy Bissell Jefferson City, TN; Janet Mobley Knoxville, TN186.29
1.9914Pamela Ross - Mary Shattuck Evans, GA185.00
1.2420Patricia Thompson Marietta, GA; Shelia Shapleigh Atlanta, GA180.00
12.8611Susan Ingelbinck - Patricia McFeely Chapel Hill, NC204.00
1.7518Vit Patel Cornelius, NC; Deepak Kapadia Huntersville, NC180.71
1.0723M. Clint Doss Toccoa, GA; John Prescott Seneca, SC176.43
3.6765Dorothy Chertok - Jeanne Torello Concord, NC193.50
2.2410/118/9Katherine Baer - Beth Watson Chapel Hill, NC187.00
2.5797Dana Conn - Barbara Thomson Winterville, NC188.93
1.9812Buck Martin - Nancy Martin Crossville, TN186.50
1.5819Christine Shepard Kernersville, NC; Linda Lincoln Wallburg, NC180.36
1.5116Kay Elder - Becky Efird Charlotte, NC181.50
5.4343Peggy Yountz - Jane Wilhelm Denver, NC196.50
1.4521Shari Naman Dunwoody, GA; Barbara Kaufman Atlanta, GA179.21
2.0015Lorraine Shumaker Fairfax Station, VA; Anita Lancaster Annandale, VA184.11
1.4222Kenneth Barget - Walter Modrell Hendersonville, NC177.00
4.2954Jerry Woodard Wilson, NC; Joe Exum Kinston, NC195.36
2.2410/118/9Jean Salisbury - Anne Neal Charlotte, NC187.00
9.6522Carol Elkins - Judy Gealy Salisbury, NC202.50
7.233Peter Pitcher - Gillian Pitcher Charlotte, NC199.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3654Anne Ballard - Beverly Wilkinson Atlanta, GA; Linda Hagood Marietta, GA; Jan Noll Dunwoody, GA48.00
3.15431Kathryn Dunn - Ann Priest Charleston, SC; Paul Mahoney Johns Island, SC; Katherine Abrams Kiawah Island, SC51.00
5.6021Anne Atwood - Michael Salmon - Cindy Revercomb Richmond, VA; Kathleen Fiorenza Henrico, VA59.00
1.313Alice Gray Huntersville, NC; Amy Blumenthal Charlotte, NC; Peter Clay - Kathleen Clay Wellesley, MA45.00
6.531Mike Smith - Andrew Hurd Charleston, SC; Tina Radding Summerville, SC; Martha Tyler Mount Pleasant, SC68.00
0.984Sonjia McHone Salisbury, NC; Caroline Clyburn N Myrtle Beach, SC; Roger Hill Myrtle Beach, SC; Thomas Byrne Holden Beach, NC41.00
1.77652Becky Smith - Marjorie Van Horn - Patricia Cambareri - Jocelyn Hazzard Greensboro, NC47.00
4.2032Karen Galleher Pawleys Island, SC; Robert Haley Little River, SC; Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC; Elaine Gordon Wells, ME55.00
1.336Marian Fort - Vinay Apte - Lynn Fort, III Charlotte, NC; Marie Golladay Waxhaw, NC46.00

499er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.771Faye Tate - Angela Snyder Charlotte, NC64.18%
1.174Joan Poulnot Charleston, SC; Barbara Fredericks Mount Pleasant, SC56.00%
1.52531Frank Shallo - Miles Hall Aiken, SC55.29%
1.5832James Schwertz - Janice Schwertz Southport, NC63.15%
1.142Lynn Wilson Cornelius, NC; Charles Bormann, Lt Col Mooresville, NC47.61%
2.1021Nancy McNally - Jean Klick Pinehurst, NC63.86%
0.894Penny Saunders - Barbara Neustadtt Atlanta, GA54.23%

(Mon-Tue) Panthers Side - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1862Lauren Campbell - Gaither Deaton Charlotte, NC55.87%
1.234Ann Hill Daniels, WV; Ann Rantis Bluefield, WV52.08%
2.244George Barger - Peggy Barger Wilmington, NC59.28%
5.12211Thomas Trautmann - Robert Fraser Charlotte, NC60.98%
2.1664Kathryn Altman Charleston, SC; Irene Stancik Goose Creek, SC58.14%
2.295Stanley Hurwitz Bluffton, SC; Richard Shaw Columbus, NC56.25%
2.8853Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas Olney, MD59.09%
0.815/6Jill Crocker Hollywood, SC; Claudia Boyce Wadmalaw Island, SC50.95%
1.643Mary Guenther Evans, GA; Peggy Lovelace Augusta, GA54.55%
0.815/6Maryan St.Onge Augusta, GA; Jeanie Herman Martinez, GA50.95%
5.311Barbara Bergman - Kenneth Bergman Wexford, PA62.31%
3.8432Julia Misslin - Peter Misslin Vonore, TN59.66%

Tues-Wed Compact KO 1 - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.792Mike Smith - Andrew Hurd Charleston, SC; Martha Tyler Mount Pleasant, SC; Tina Radding Summerville, SC
11.131Jeff Ziemer Taylors, SC; Hugh Hughes Greenville, SC; Gayle Covey - Steven Devico Hendersonville, NC
5.013Kathleen Dwyer - Dianne Shope - Fran Tewkesbury - Deborah Monroe Greensboro, NC
3.904Donna Walther - Paul Morrissette - Valerie Roberts Durham, NC; Ian Cloudsdale Chapel Hill, NC

Tues-Wed Compact KO 2 - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.902Debbie Wagner - Dianne McLean Athens, GA; Claire Lavery Atlanta, GA; Vonceil Payne Bishop, GA
4.443Gretchen Easton - Marshall Daniel - Jenny Widmer - Marsha McCrory Charlotte, NC
9.861Sue Tripp - Caroline Soucy Fuquay Varina, NC; Barbara Cansler - Bonnie Kress Raleigh, NC
3.454Lee Early Bamberg, SC; Diana Skinner Goose Creek, SC; Kathy Gage Marco Island, FL; Rebecca Hudecek Mount Pleasant, SC

Tues-Wed Compact KO 3 - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.031Jeanie Herman Martinez, GA; Maryan St.Onge - Peggy Lovelace Augusta, GA; Mary Guenther Evans, GA
3.163Frances Jilcott - Jeannie Exum Kinston, NC; Cathy Howell Goldsboro, NC; Marcia Lindstrom Franklin, NC
4.922Roger Hill Myrtle Beach, SC; Thomas Byrne Holden Beach, NC; Gary Zadjeika Durham, NC; Charles Marshall Pittsboro, NC
2.464Sim Wooten - Judy Wooten Stantonsburg, NC; Helen Paszek Rocky Mount, NC; Carolyn Griffin Red Oak, NC

Tues-Wed Compact KO 4 - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.443Lawrence Moore - Ramon De La Guardia Johnson City, TN; Gloria Friedrichs - Carolyn Brown Kingsport, TN
3.792Marcia Maury - Janet McCall - Nina Harmon - Susan Shroyer Greensboro, NC
1.904Karen Calhoun - Betty Hessee - Virginia Maxwell Raleigh, NC; Sharon Whitehouse Holly Springs, NC
5.421Dabney Mann Wilmington, NC; Elva Connell - Vicky Webb - Mary-Jen Mason Raleigh, NC

Sunrise 499er Pairs - 12.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.3511Martha Meyer - Mark Meyer Winston Salem, NC64.63%
2.512Girolomo Iermiero - Helen Iermiero Ormond Beach, FL57.53%
1.1854Fiona Armson Inman, SC; Glory Stack Hendersonville, NC56.30%
0.8465Janet Bennett - Gerald Bennett Muscle Shoals, AL55.08%
0.923Ronald Matamoros Bermuda Run, NC; Bansi Shah Winston Salem, NC48.92%
1.631Kenneth Barget - Walter Modrell Hendersonville, NC50.10%
1.4143Rebecca Sippe - Nancy Melvin Charlotte, NC56.35%
1.8832Heather Pierce - Dana Conn Winterville, NC57.09%
1.222Connie Dominguez - Mary Larkin Pinehurst, NC49.19%

(Tue-Sat) Lake Norman Side - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.272Rajan Iyer Aiken, SC; Baskaran Sankaran Alpharetta, GA67.09%
2.8462Lawrence Sklar - Barbara Lehrer Asheville, NC56.46%
2.133Steve Barsby Cary, NC; David Smith Apex, NC55.01%
4.361Joe Walden - Sharat Kaushik Charlotte, NC68.11%
3.7951Peter Clay Wellesley, MA; Amy Blumenthal Charlotte, NC57.18%
1.205Ann Pozdol Pinehurst, NC; Mary Elder Landrum, SC51.90%
1.492Mary Shattuck - Pamela Ross Evans, GA47.74%
0.906Peggy Gibson Hilton Head Is, SC; Joan Simon Dataw Island, SC51.40%
2.453Hugh Brown Jr McCormick, SC; Rich Regan Lyman, SC61.31%
1.884Jerry Helms - La McLeod Charlotte, NC58.76%
1.991Nancy Martin - Buck Martin Crossville, TN49.88%
1.604Carolyn Hennes - Elise Menaker Charlotte, NC53.40%

Goblins Bracketed Knockout 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
14.233/4Gayle Covey - Steven Devico Hendersonville, NC; Hugh Hughes Greenville, SC; Jeff Ziemer Taylors, SC
24.902Joe Grue - Melanie Tucker - John Hurd New York, NY; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV
14.233/4Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Jo Morse Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC
35.571Joyce Hill Blythewood, SC; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin Bloomington, IN; Lucas Lebioda Columbia, SC; Grzegorz Narkiewicz Chapel Hill, NC; Krzysztof Buras

Goblins Bracketed Knockout 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.463/4Linda Hagood Marietta, GA; Anne Ballard - Beverly Wilkinson Atlanta, GA; Jan Noll Dunwoody, GA
7.463/4Paul Cole Jr Bluefield, WV; Tom Gilpin Jr Princeton, WV; Ann Hill Daniels, WV; Frederick Mason Beckley, WV
13.052Jill Crocker Hollywood, SC; Claudia Boyce Wadmalaw Island, SC; Kathryn Altman Charleston, SC; Irene Stancik Goose Creek, SC
18.641John Alford - John Barnes - Janelle Gibson - Ruth Short Greensboro, NC

Goblins Bracketed Knockout 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.183/4Stanley Hurwitz - Bruce Fenlason - Judith Fenlason Bluffton, SC; Richard Shaw Columbus, NC
17.941Tom Williams - Rie Williams Supply, NC; Caroline Clyburn N Myrtle Beach, SC; Sonjia McHone Salisbury, NC
7.183/4Kathryn Dunn - Ann Priest Charleston, SC; Paul Mahoney Johns Island, SC; Katherine Abrams Kiawah Island, SC
12.562Gretchen Easton - Marshall Daniel - Jenny Widmer - Marsha McCrory Charlotte, NC

Goblins Bracketed Knockout 4 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
12.911C Scott Ellwanger - Robert Fraser - Christopher O'Connor - William O'Connor Jr Charlotte, NC
9.042Sim Wooten - Judy Wooten Stantonsburg, NC; Helen Paszek Rocky Mount, NC; Carolyn Griffin Red Oak, NC
5.163/4Mitchell Riley Rockville, VA; Lynn Mayes Jasper, GA; Maryann Cotter - Laura Henderson Southport, NC
5.163/4Bonnie Woodruff - Henry Cantrell - Stephen Edwards - Leon Woodruff Jr Raleigh, NC

Goblins Bracketed Knockout 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.082Brenda Garzia - Judy Hellen - Danette Parker Greensboro, NC; Lee Allen Leland, NC
4.623/4Mary-Jen Mason - Vicky Webb - Elva Connell Raleigh, NC; Dabney Mann Wilmington, NC
11.541Susan Spencer - Peggy Campbell - Janice Schwertz - James Schwertz Southport, NC
4.623/4Judyann Schnorf Mount Pleasant, SC; Truma Polin N Charleston, SC; Sandra White Summerville, SC; Fran Hultquist Auburn, AL

499er Pairs - 19.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.381Faye Tate - Angela Snyder Charlotte, NC64.24%
2.14432Irene Gary - Claire Walters Augusta, GA58.93%
0.944Bansi Shah Winston Salem, NC; Ronald Matamoros Bermuda Run, NC55.58%
3.81211Laura Weiss - Martin Weiss Charlotte, NC62.50%
1.466Pegeen Albig - David Albig Radford, VA56.97%
1.4665Simon Brigman New London, NC; Heather Pierce Winterville, NC58.04%
1.305Ellen Dudash Mount Pleasant, SC; Susan Wright Daniel Island, SC54.17%
1.61543Barbara Caputo - Chuck Caputo Mooresville, NC58.23%
2.8632Jan Amara Venice, FL; Fern Shierson Mooresville, NC58.99%

(Mon-Tue) Panthers Side - 17.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.99331Jan Cantley Pinehurst, NC; Toni Calamari Charlotte, NC56.93%
1.916Everett Halsall Kannapolis, NC; Robert Tirsch Charlotte, NC56.30%
1.5665Mike Smith Charleston, SC; Martha Tyler Mount Pleasant, SC56.35%
1.293M Jane Davies - Bruce Leslie52.63%
0.974Richard Brisbin Salisbury, NC; Rebecca Creekmore Lexington, NC50.50%
3.9822Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC; Elaine Gordon Wells, ME61.16%
5.3111Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas Olney, MD66.26%
2.73542Montyne Winokur Davidson, NC; Madeline Morgan Mooresville, NC56.65%
3.274George Barger - Peggy Barger Wilmington, NC56.73%

Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
7.792Gary Schwartz Huntsville, AL; Pete Matthews Jr Canton, MA241.48
10.381Theri Andino Niceville, FL; Carolyn Lewis Louisville, KY251.64
21.982Marshall Kerlin Rome, GA; Brian Mason Crossville, TN274.52
12.374Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC; Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC266.33
8.376Geoffrey Phipps Bluffton, SC; Randolph Johnson Suffield, CT263.69
16.493Joseph Sherwood - Janet Sherwood Woodstock, GA270.93
5.843David Woods Sarnia, ON; Mark Teich Bluffton, SC241.31
29.311Paul Romig Duluth, GA; Claudia Feagin Atlanta, GA282.47
4.384Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC234.58
9.775Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA; Robert White Raleigh, NC263.80

Mid-Flight Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
6.025Millie Garrison Riverside, CA; Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC173.50
5.423Trella Bromley Jacksonville, FL; Thomas Eidson Atlanta, GA172.00
4.064Grant Shorts Meadville, PA; Dot Sykes Cornelius, NC168.50
7.6142Mirza Baig - Michael Bitonti Columbia, SC192.50
13.542David Cantor Charlotte, NC; Brad McKeown Rock Hill, SC198.00
10.1531Faye Bowen Winston Salem, NC; Robert Powell Colfax, NC196.00
18.051Peggy Gibson Hilton Head Is, SC; Joan Simon Dataw Island, SC203.00

GOLD RUSH Pairs - 49.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.7514/159/10Susan Betenbaugh - Jean Dunne Charlotte, NC292.29
2.1516Joe Exum Kinston, NC; Jerry Woodard Wilson, NC291.28
3.8764Beth Lamontagne St Catharines, ON; Keith Campbell Hickory, NC308.00
1.5721/22Patti Lustig Sunset Beach, NC; Connie Price Holden Beach, NC285.21
1.5617Gerald Bennett - Janet Bennett Muscle Shoals, AL289.93
1.9413Elizabeth Topolse - Leslie Goss Charlotte, NC293.85
4.5253Linda Lincoln Wallburg, NC; Christine Shepard Kernersville, NC308.79
3.397Mike Zipes - Linda Zipes Bluffton, SC305.00
1.3024Carolyn Harmon Mechanicsville, VA; Diane Carleton Midlothian, VA282.86
1.6123Karen Boyer - Mike Boyer Fairfield Glade, TN283.64
8.892/31/2Bonnie Marland Boone, NC; Darlene Pirtle Blowing Rock, NC311.14
2.2218Brian Fisher - Flo Fisher Vero Beach, FL289.74
8.892/31/2Marta Heise - Paul Heise Lake Wylie, SC311.14
1.2121/22Georgia Brauer - Fred Brauer Cumming, GA285.21
1.7514/159/10Barbara Stewart - Eva Stokkebye Charlotte, NC292.29
2.2611Burt Grayman Flat Rock, NC; Joseph Hicks Hendersonville, NC294.27
13.551Carol Fletcher Charlotte, NC; Patsy Ridge Pineville, NC325.28
3.0185Martha Meyer - Mark Meyer Winston Salem, NC304.07
5.724Allen Delzell - Linda Delzell Brevard, NC310.35
1.6920Penny Rice Barnhill - Mary Jane Jenkins Tarboro, NC287.34
2.7196Jagdish Somani Morganton, NC; Marge Wilson Rock Hill, SC302.25
2.08128Stuart Chagrin Isle of Palms, SC; Steven Goodman Mount Pleasant, SC293.86
1.6519Ruth Derrow - Kathy Schiele Concord, NC288.88
1.5025Kaye Lamb - Kevin Halstead Matthews, NC282.85
2.46107Janet Hunt Charlotte, NC; Samuel Hunt Wellesley, MA294.65

Stratified Swiss Teams - 32.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.313Ruth Carson Boynton Beach, FL; Marjorie Redding - Margaret Dunn - Anne Thrift Charlotte, NC39.00
7.84111Roger Hill Myrtle Beach, SC; Thomas Byrne Holden Beach, NC; Gary Zadjeika Durham, NC; Charles Marshall Pittsboro, NC62.00
1.017/8George Bundy Jr - Candace Bundy Callawassie Isl, SC; Tom Schlossberg Bluffton, SC; Kristi Menees Hilton Head, SC45.00
1.636/7La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr Keller, TX; Shirley Mueller - Carolyn Carpenter Louisville, KY50.00
1.058Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce Chapel Hill, NC; Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC49.00
2.942Josef Blass - Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki60.00
1.017/8Ian Cloudsdale Chapel Hill, NC; Paul Morrissette - Valerie Roberts - Donna Walther Durham, NC45.00
4.263/42/3Dave Stephenson - Kinza Pickelsimer Moneta, VA; Rachael Garrity Radford, VA; Margaret Grayson Roanoke, VA52.00
0.864/5Peter Clay - Kathleen Clay Wellesley, MA; Alice Gray Huntersville, NC; Amy Blumenthal Charlotte, NC35.00
0.864/5Sigmund Dicker - Tobi Dicker - Joyce Herr Cary, NC; Barbara Trotto Raleigh, NC35.00
1.7562Catherine Hunter - Lisa Pharr - William Underwood Jr - David Weber Charlotte, NC47.00
4.263/42/3Robert Haley Little River, SC; Karen Galleher Pawleys Island, SC; Elaine Gordon Wells, ME; Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC52.00
2.7354Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Bob Pfeiffer Chesapeake, VA; Howard Montemurro Vineland, ON; Geri Denney Loudon, TN51.00
2.056/75Fay Zerbo New Bern, NC; Elizabeth Haigler Morehead City, NC; Peggy Haigler - Rives Taylor Raleigh, NC50.00

499er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0054Tim Hemphill Granite Falls, NC; Bill Bumbarger Hickory, NC54.76%
2.0822Marcia Lindsey Bellaire, TX; Dorothy Roper Houston, TX57.74%
0.955/63Simon Brigman New London, NC; Heather Pierce Winterville, NC53.57%
1.56332Barbara Caputo - Chuck Caputo Mooresville, NC55.95%
0.785/6John Tracy Pickup - Millicent Moats Pinehurst, NC53.57%
1.174Karen Doddridge Winter Springs, FL; Sheryl Roper Hendersonville, NC55.65%
2.77111Robert Parlier - Van Pernell Hickory, NC59.23%

(Mon-Tue) Panthers Side - 12.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.3611Eric Lee Greensboro, NC; Catherine McLeod Eden, NC60.95%
0.825Richard Brisbin Salisbury, NC; Rebecca Creekmore Lexington, NC53.53%
1.8844Lynda Mowery - K Mowery Cary, NC55.69%
2.45332Anne Seaver - Judith Carter Princeton, WV57.41%
3.27221Alda Hamrick Maryville, TN; Alma VanHull Kingston, TN59.63%
1.0366Carolyn Cromer - Henry Momand Columbia, SC54.80%
1.104Sylvia Brill - Donald Hill Norcross, GA53.71%
1.46553Doris Ruffner - Barbara Ward Wilmington, NC55.56%

Open Swiss Teams - 26.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
24.15111Art Friday - Susan Sutton Huntersville, NC; Walter Marcin Charlotte, NC; Carmina Diaz Fort Mill, SC88.00
6.047John Garner Fernandina Bch, FL; Nadine Sabatier Ponte Vedra, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL71.00
6.90665Cindy Revercomb - Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; Kathleen Fiorenza Henrico, VA; Jeremy Lewis Glen Allen, VA75.00
13.58332June Satterfield Graham, NC; Patsy Jourdan Elon, NC; Peggy Bologna - Anita Reilly Kingsport, TN84.00
10.19443Marie Golladay Waxhaw, NC; Marian Fort Charlotte, NC; Raelene Kirkbride - Carol Savage Rock Hill, SC77.00
8.05554Elizabeth Crockett - R Susan Clapp Winston Salem, NC; Anne Dick - Michael Williams Greensboro, NC76.00
18.1122Judith Auer Dublin, OH; Sherry McArdle Columbus, OH; Tom Fletcher - Dianne Fletcher Ormond Beach, FL87.00

GOLD RUSH Swiss Teams - 31.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPs73NamesScore
7.531Paul Westervelt - Max Shaw Asheville, NC; Fran Hannah - Robert Hannah Sr Greensboro, NC97.00
5.652Carolyn Harmon Mechanicsville, VA; Diane Carleton Midlothian, VA; Margaret Cannon Newland, NC; Robert Hess Blowing Rock, NC80.00
1.598/92/3Marjorie Buchta - Charles Buchta New London, NC; Kathy Schiele - Ruth Derrow Concord, NC69.00
1.887Mary Kay Scarborough - Elizabeth McDowell - Margi Goldstein - Martha Harrington Charlotte, NC72.00
1.598/92/3Anne Poole - Jodianne Johnson - Lauren Campbell - Gaither Deaton Charlotte, NC69.00
1.274William Huff - Glory Stack Hendersonville, NC; Henry Turner Landrum, SC; Fiona Armson Inman, SC65.00
3.713/4Alma VanHull Kingston, TN; Alda Hamrick Maryville, TN; Janet Mobley Knoxville, TN; Nancy Bissell Jefferson City, TN79.00
3.713/4Denise Chessler Indian Land, SC; Rhea Caldwell - Amy Blumenthal Charlotte, NC; Kevin Halstead Matthews, NC79.00
2.5151Scott Parker Kiawah Island, SC; Katherine Crawford Sullivans Is, SC; Adriane McAvoy Charleston, SC; Sally Coen Mount Pleasant, SC76.00
2.156Jackie Christiansen - Phyllis Duffie - Pamela McKenney - Lenore Dimon Bluffton, SC74.00

Sunrise 499er Pairs - 15.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.794Martha Eubank - Shannon Brown Charlotte, NC52.38%
0.596Susan Dawkins - Kathy Argenbright Atlanta, GA52.43%
1.604Cordelia Tyler Edenton, NC; Holmes Smoot Wilson, NC59.23%
2.13322Carrie Rabinowitz - Laura Milgrim Charlotte, NC59.38%
1.4063Jan Amara Venice, FL; Fern Shierson Mooresville, NC58.04%
1.0553Frances Hyde - Virginia Lafar Charlotte, NC52.78%
3.791M. Clint Doss Toccoa, GA; John Prescott Seneca, SC62.50%
1.054Randolph Duffy Lancaster, SC; Charles Loring Charlotte, NC56.74%
2.84211Cristina Warlick - Jenny Joyner Charlotte, NC61.11%
1.205Joe Exum Kinston, NC; Jerry Woodard Wilson, NC58.33%

(Tue-Sat) Lake Norman Side - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.205Doraine Ross - Beverly Stone Raleigh, NC52.89%
1.604Ann Pozdol Pinehurst, NC; Mary Elder Landrum, SC54.17%
1.492Jill Crocker Hollywood, SC; Claudia Boyce Wadmalaw Island, SC47.96%
3.272Vangie Smith - Christopher Overpeck Louisville, KY62.65%
4.361Baskaran Sankaran Alpharetta, GA; Rajan Iyer Aiken, SC68.27%
1.886Lynn Fort, III Charlotte, NC; Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL58.06%
1.385Joe Walden - Sharat Kaushik Charlotte, NC58.09%
2.133Polly Arnold Raleigh, NC; Edith Walker Nashville, TN54.84%
2.8442Paul Cuffe Fripp Island, SC; Richard Distlerath Bluffton, SC61.07%
3.79311Alex Marshall Charlottesville, VA; Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA62.60%
1.046Linda Hagood Marietta, GA; Anne Ballard Atlanta, GA51.22%

Ghosts Bracketed Knockout 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
17.533/4Joseph Sherwood - Janet Sherwood Woodstock, GA; Marshall Kerlin Rome, GA; Bob Jones Marietta, GA
17.533/4Hugh Brown Jr McCormick, SC; Claudia Feagin - Bill Kulbersh Atlanta, GA; Dan Fowler Salisbury, NC; Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA
43.821Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Randy Joyce - Kay Joyce Chapel Hill, NC
30.672B Wayne Stuart III Raleigh, NC; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Kurt Gandenberger Pendleton, SC

Ghosts Bracketed Knockout 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
20.211Robert Hale Greensboro, NC; Donald Folger - Rhett Inabinet Clemmons, NC; John Kimel Jr Advance, NC
8.083/4Ian Cloudsdale Chapel Hill, NC; Paul Morrissette - Donna Walther - Valerie Roberts Durham, NC
14.152Kathleen Dwyer - Dianne Shope - Fran Tewkesbury - Deborah Monroe Greensboro, NC
8.083/4John Garner Fernandina Bch, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Nadine Sabatier Ponte Vedra, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL

Ghosts Bracketed Knockout 3 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
17.351Richard Nadol - Peggy Hahn Charleston, SC; Lynda Denberg Sullivans Is, SC; Donald Rizer Walterboro, SC
12.152Richard Chiott - Brenda Chiott Winston Salem, NC; Louise Garcia Greensboro, NC; Rebecca Santago Clemmons, NC
6.943/4Ann Pozdol Pinehurst, NC; Mary Elder Landrum, SC; Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC; Jan Baisden Kernersville, NC
6.943/4Patricia Whitehurst - Kathy Newman - Gale Meyer Durham, NC; Lynn Green Hilton Head, SC

Ghosts Bracketed Knockout 4 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.163/4Drew Wilson - Carolyn Wilson Martinsville, VA; Kaye Threatt - Marie Covington Winston Salem, NC
10.792Anne Atwood - Cindy Revercomb - Michael Salmon Richmond, VA; Kathleen Fiorenza Henrico, VA
15.411George Goyak Fort Mill, SC; Thomas Muller Rock Hill, SC; Mark Ominsky Indian Land, SC; John Lane Jr Charlotte, NC
6.163/4Everett Dyer - Sarah Dyer - Karima Russell - Rebecca Fewell Davidson, NC; Ella Rice Charlotte, NC

Ghosts Bracketed Knockout 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.853/4Janet Strope - Jean Hjelle - Ingrid Parish - Carol Schachner Pittsboro, NC
8.492Howard Hochman Thomasville, NC; Fred Picklesimer High Point, NC; Susan Wesley - Nancy Lide Winston Salem, NC
12.131Peter Clay - Kathleen Clay Wellesley, MA; Amy Blumenthal Charlotte, NC; Alice Gray Huntersville, NC
4.853/4Thomas Rosenthal Johns Island, SC; Scott Belleman Richmond, VA; Lorraine Porfido Isle of Palms, SC; Michael Arthur Sullivans Is, SC

499er Pairs - 21.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4164Judy Bryson - Joanna Roberts Charlotte, NC60.46%
2.633Jewel Kee Concord, NC; Jim Icard Kannapolis, NC63.39%
1.253Susan Williford Clemmons, NC; Theresa Griffin Winston Salem, NC56.60%
4.6711Kathy Argenbright - Susan Dawkins Atlanta, GA63.99%
1.6762Lynn Wilson Cornelius, NC; Martin Weiss Charlotte, NC57.44%
0.705Deborah Dean - Julie Malone Charlotte, NC50.30%
3.5022Judy Dubose - Jane Windell Charlotte, NC63.69%
1.8853Elizabeth Clark - Judy Walker Charlotte, NC60.83%
2.2251Peggy Adams - Sandra Browning Charlotte, NC58.33%
1.974Pegeen Albig - David Albig Radford, VA63.10%
0.944Barbara Caputo - Chuck Caputo Mooresville, NC50.89%

(Wed-Thu) Hornets Side - 18.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.316Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Pat Cole Hudson, NC56.19%
1.326Kim Martin Ponte Vedra, FL; Ethel Butler Fort Mill, SC52.93%
1.055Brian Youd Charlotte, NC; Wendy Leverett Lincolnton, GA50.42%
3.0933Vinay Apte - Ellen Apte Charlotte, NC59.31%
2.5052Art Friday - Susan Sutton Huntersville, NC53.52%
1.873Jan Cantley Pinehurst, NC; Toni Calamari Charlotte, NC50.95%
1.924Sandra Gies - Nancy Haase Bluffton, SC53.91%
5.50111Maryann Diesburg - Daniel Diesburg Mooresville, NC64.38%
1.745Andrew Hurd Charleston, SC; Tina Radding Summerville, SC56.21%
1.404Carmine Palermo - Joanna Palermo Highlands, NC50.85%
4.1322Martha Tyler Mount Pleasant, SC; Mike Smith Charleston, SC60.63%
2.374Mary Scholl - Jane Felton Charlotte, NC58.11%

Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
3.535Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC271.00
14.283Sue Cooper Advance, NC; Jean Davis Charlotte, NC302.50
8.4652Mark Teich Bluffton, SC; David Woods Sarnia, ON292.50
10.7141Gary Schwartz Huntsville, AL; Pete Matthews Jr Canton, MA300.00
25.381Rajan Iyer Aiken, SC; Baskaran Sankaran Alpharetta, GA316.50
4.284Francine Moring Columbia, SC; E Michael McKee Anderson, SC279.50
19.042Geoffrey Phipps Bluffton, SC; Randolph Johnson Suffield, CT308.50
7.2563Martin Nathan - William Rittenberg Atlanta, GA284.00

Mid-Flight Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
1.977Sedley Roach Aiken, SC; Christine Gasperini Evans, GA319.95
7.881Cathy Mitchell Charlotte, NC; Bernetha Henry Hopkins, SC344.00
1.574Daniel Casey Lexington, SC; John Memory Columbia, SC315.66
3.3242Jesse Roach Aiken, SC; John Ede Fort Mill, SC324.02
1.355Thomas Eidson Atlanta, GA; Trella Bromley Jacksonville, FL308.53
2.256Dorothy Costa - Cathy Youmans Knoxville, TN321.72
2.636Kathryn Greenhoot Charlotte, NC; Betti Harris Huntington Bch, CA305.93
2.6353Carolyn Cromer - Frances Potter Columbia, SC322.60
4.4331Helen Browdy - Teddi Sanford Atlanta, GA335.12
5.912Brad McKeown Rock Hill, SC; David Cantor Charlotte, NC341.80

GOLD RUSH Pairs - 61.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.4222Ernest Barry - Pamela Barry Charlotte, NC185.00
1.5327/2814Beth Lamontagne St Catharines, ON; Keith Campbell Hickory, NC181.50
2.3414Holly Campbell Stevensville, MT; Anita Lancaster Annandale, VA189.50
2.51126Patricia McFeely - Susan Ingelbinck Chapel Hill, NC190.50
4.0873Suzanne Miell Atlanta, GA; Robert Butterfoss Winston Salem, NC194.00
9.1731Susan Brooks Hilton Head, SC; Michele Pinson Hilton Head Is, SC203.00
3.448/9Margi Goldstein - Martha Harrington Charlotte, NC193.50
1.6129/3115/17John Tracy Pickup - Millicent Moats Pinehurst, NC181.00
2.33137Paul Westervelt - Max Shaw Asheville, NC190.00
1.0729/3115/17Patricia Bumgarner Mc Grady, NC; Jim Peppers Hickory, NC181.00
1.4821J Scheuerman Matthews, NC; Susan Jean Lehmann Charlotte, NC185.50
3.448/9Jeannie Exum Kinston, NC; Marcia Lindstrom Franklin, NC193.50
2.1927/28Eileen Woodward - Allen Woodward Charlotte, NC181.50
2.142613Dana Conn - Barbara Thomson Winterville, NC182.00
1.5323/2411Darlene Pirtle Blowing Rock, NC; Bonnie Marland Boone, NC184.00
4.666Holmes Smoot Wilson, NC; Cordelia Tyler Edenton, NC195.50
2.1219/2010Patti Lustig Sunset Beach, NC; Connie Price Holden Beach, NC186.50
1.7218Mary Guenther Evans, GA; Peggy Lovelace Augusta, GA187.00
1.3323/24Elizabeth Neill - Dianne Smith Atlanta, GA184.00
1.0529/3115/17Anna Mickiewicz - Jeannie Dolson Kiawah Island, SC181.00
2.82115Jerry Woodard Wilson, NC; Joe Exum Kinston, NC193.00
5.445Jane Conlan - Carole Salerno Charlotte, NC197.50
2.6016Blondelle Grant Pawleys Island, SC; Barbara O'Brien Conway, SC188.50
2.97104Janet Sheridan Blythewood, SC; Mary Frame Columbia, SC193.20
1.6119/20Jeanne Dupree Mount Pleasant, SC; Diane Monroe Daniel Island, SC186.50
2.04158Anne Thrift - Margaret Dunn Charlotte, NC189.00
6.8842Tim Hemphill Granite Falls, NC; Bill Bumbarger Hickory, NC199.50
12.232Deborah Marsh Blountville, TN; Jean Leonard Hester Kingsport, TN206.00
2.302512Leah Compel Myrtle Beach, SC; Lauren Judson Murrells Inlet, SC183.00
16.311Buck Martin - Nancy Martin Crossville, TN234.43
1.81179Marianna Jaeger - Diana Spock Durham, NC187.71

Stratified Board-a-Match Teams - 15.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.185/63/42Mitchell Riley Rockville, VA; Laura Henderson - Maryann Cotter Southport, NC; Lynn Mayes Jasper, GA13.00
1.4053Stuart Chagrin Isle of Palms, SC; Rose Rowland Charleston, SC; Steven Goodman Mount Pleasant, SC; Karen Hinson Hanahan, SC12.00
2.185/63/4Marshane Russell Griffin Charlotte, NC; Ann Lockhart Cary, NC; Mirka Zeymo Indian Land, SC; Mym Young Indian Beach, NC13.00
4.4331Judith Auer Dublin, OH; Dianne Fletcher - Tom Fletcher Ormond Beach, FL; Sherry McArdle Columbus, OH14.50
3.32421Kim McEver - Penny Saunders - Beth Dick - Barbara Neustadtt Atlanta, GA13.50
3.852Jo Morse Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC15.00
5.131Andrew Hurd - Mike Smith Charleston, SC; Tina Radding Summerville, SC; Martha Tyler Mount Pleasant, SC17.50

499er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3022Marcia Maury - Janet McCall Greensboro, NC61.61%
1.631Marilyn Lippard - Thomas Lippard III Southport, NC52.38%
0.9464Adriane McAvoy Charleston, SC; Scott Parker Kiawah Island, SC57.14%
1.075Karen Doddridge Winter Springs, FL; Sheryl Roper Hendersonville, NC57.44%
3.0611Ann Brandt Supply, NC; Mollie Williams Ocean Isle Bch, NC61.90%
0.785Sally Davis - Sherry Foster Morehead City, NC56.55%
1.294Constance McKeown Rock Hill, SC; Leila Shannon Chester, SC57.74%
1.222Barbara Caputo - Chuck Caputo Mooresville, NC52.08%
1.7233Ed Blackmer - Richard Moore Winston Salem, NC58.63%
0.923John Lamanna Pinnacle, NC; Dianne Lubeski Advance, NC49.70%

(Wed-Thu) Hornets Side - 21.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.702Richard Lanzarone Surfside Beach, SC; Raymond Nix Myrtle Beach, SC56.48%
1.383Robert Dolan - Linda Dolan Etowah, NC48.61%
3.313Steven Devico - Gayle Covey Hendersonville, NC59.77%
2.773Brenda Starnes Navarre, FL; Carolyn Wolf Pensacola, FL56.16%
4.9341Shaleen Baze - Susan Davis Marietta, GA59.56%
1.565Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas Olney, MD54.86%
1.234Alex Marshall Charlottesville, VA; Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA46.85%
2.4541Gillian Pitcher - Peter Pitcher Charlotte, NC55.33%
2.536Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Elizabeth Ivey Nashville, TN58.75%
1.842Alma VanHull Kingston, TN; Alda Hamrick Maryville, TN51.06%
3.625Gwen Kyle - Sara Leckie Knoxville, TN59.01%
4.412Gary Donner Bluffton, SC; Larry Lowell Jr Knoxville, TN60.97%
1.817Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Leora Dubrovsky Howell, NJ58.04%
5.881Missy Coy Marietta, GA; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC65.14%
1.916Doraine Ross - Beverly Stone Raleigh, NC54.59%

Thur-Fri Compact Knockout 1 - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.193Doraine Ross - Beverly Stone Raleigh, NC; John Tracy Pickup Pinehurst, NC; Sharon Davis Sanford, NC
6.512Ian Cloudsdale Chapel Hill, NC; Paul Morrissette - Valerie Roberts - Donna Walther Durham, NC
3.264Thomas Sanzone - Karen Kreutzberg Blacksburg, VA; Marguerite Crews - Patti Martin Richmond, VA
9.301Stanley Hurwitz Bluffton, SC; Peggy Gibson Hilton Head Is, SC; Richard Shaw Columbus, NC; Joan Simon Dataw Island, SC

Thur-Fri Compact Knockout 2 - 15.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.961Rebecca Bonomo - Nancy Osborne Greensboro, NC; Judy Mendenhall High Point, NC; Leslie Marchut Jamestown, NC
4.872Kathryn Dunn - Richard Nadol Charleston, SC; Paul Mahoney Johns Island, SC; Lynda Denberg Sullivans Is, SC
3.133Gretchen Easton - Marshall Daniel - Jenny Widmer - Marsha McCrory Charlotte, NC
2.444Charles Loring Charlotte, NC; Randolph Duffy Lancaster, SC; Robert Dunas Raleigh, NC; Fred Lopp Greensboro, NC

Sunrise 499er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.36311Lynn Wilson Cornelius, NC; Martin Weiss Charlotte, NC57.77%
1.7752Gerald Bennett - Janet Bennett Muscle Shoals, AL56.63%
3.651Lynn Bennett Whispering Pine, NC; Mary Wendy Preble Vass, NC63.26%
2.742Patricia McFeely - Susan Ingelbinck Chapel Hill, NC60.04%
0.916Susan Brooks Hilton Head, SC; Michele Pinson Hilton Head Is, SC56.44%
0.744Anna Mickiewicz - Jeannie Dolson Kiawah Island, SC52.08%
1.3332John Lamanna Pinnacle, NC; Dianne Lubeski Advance, NC54.73%
1.004Jan Amara Venice, FL; Fern Shierson Mooresville, NC54.55%
1.544Howard Hochman Thomasville, NC; Fred Picklesimer High Point, NC57.20%
0.9853Ronald Zerkle - Robert Osborn Davidson, NC53.98%

(Tue-Sat) Lake Norman Side - 12.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.203Buck Martin - Nancy Martin Crossville, TN51.19%
4.3611Jane Lawrence Greensboro, NC; Catherine McLeod Eden, NC61.83%
1.612Peggy Young - Jane Conlan Charlotte, NC52.20%
2.1353John Schachte Cary, NC; Rich Regan Lyman, SC56.04%
2.1461Evelyn Fisher Greensboro, NC; Tom Skaar Jamestown, NC53.22%
1.205Lawrence Sklar - Barbara Lehrer Asheville, NC53.25%
1.6064Charles Marshall Pittsboro, NC; Gary Zadjeika Durham, NC55.77%
2.453Bruce Bedient - Kim Martin Ponte Vedra, FL58.23%
2.8442Mike Smith Charleston, SC; Martha Tyler Mount Pleasant, SC56.31%
3.272Michael Morris Oak Ridge, TN; Bill Waters Knoxville, TN58.47%

Open Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
10.8952Kathy Brown - Elaine Cagle Georgetown, SC; Eileen O'Neill Pawleys Island, SC; Annette Wallace Longs, SC70.00
13.7941Ernie Eayrs Dunwoody, GA; Donna Silver Brookhaven, GA; Martin Nathan - William Rittenberg Atlanta, GA73.00
18.383Jo Morse Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Rose Meltzer Chapel Hill, NC; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC81.00
5.614Mym Young Indian Beach, NC; Ann Lockhart Cary, NC; Beverly Stone - Doraine Ross Raleigh, NC57.00
21.791Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Josef Blass - Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL90.00
7.483David Cantor - Sharat Kaushik - Lynn Fort, III Charlotte, NC; Brad McKeown Rock Hill, SC59.00
9.346John Hurd - Joe Grue - Melanie Tucker New York, NY; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV68.00
12.262Joyce Hill Blythewood, SC; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin Bloomington, IN; Lucas Lebioda Columbia, SC; Grzegorz Narkiewicz Chapel Hill, NC; Krzysztof Buras88.00

Mid-flight Swiss Teams - 41.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
8.4563June Satterfield Graham, NC; Peggy Bologna - Anita Reilly Kingsport, TN; Patsy Jourdan Elon, NC81.00
3.806/8Brian Youd - Peter Pitcher - Gillian Pitcher Charlotte, NC; Wendy Leverett Lincolnton, GA68.00
17.492Thomas Sanzone - Karen Kreutzberg Blacksburg, VA; Marguerite Crews - Patti Martin Richmond, VA89.00
3.806/8Fred Lopp Greensboro, NC; Robert Dunas Raleigh, NC; Howard Montemurro Vineland, ON; Geri Denney Loudon, TN68.00
11.2752Susan Young - Kathryn Greenhoot Charlotte, NC; Betti Harris Huntington Bch, CA; Linda Zamler Matthews, NC84.00
11.483/4Judith Auer Dublin, OH; Tom Fletcher - Dianne Fletcher Ormond Beach, FL; Sherry McArdle Columbus, OH87.00
5.015Ann McLain - Pat Inman - James Greeson Jr Mooresville, NC; Carolyn Sharp Statesville, NC71.00
11.483/4Millie Garrison Riverside, CA; Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC; Peggy Gibson Hilton Head Is, SC; Joan Simon Dataw Island, SC87.00
3.806/8Lee Monks Monroe, NC; La McLeod Charlotte, NC; Helen Rouleau Matthews, NC; Raelene Kirkbride Rock Hill, SC68.00
6.3474David Weber - Catherine Hunter - Don Lassiter - Lisa Pharr Charlotte, NC77.00
23.3211Anne Ballard - Beverly Wilkinson Atlanta, GA; Jan Noll Dunwoody, GA; Linda Hagood Marietta, GA91.00

GOLD RUSH Swiss Teams - 63.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
3.307Josh Geigerman - John Schachte - Eloise Fontaine Cary, NC; Linda Brezin Chapel Hill, NC80.00
1.4716/18Alma VanHull Kingston, TN; Alda Hamrick Maryville, TN; Ginny Moyers - Sylvia Waters Knoxville, TN69.00
2.2011Richard Brisbin Salisbury, NC; Rebecca Creekmore Lexington, NC; Jayne Shive - Gary Shive Concord, NC73.00
1.65156Sue Sandidge Ocean Isle, NC; Mollie Williams - Pamela Bank Ocean Isle Bch, NC; Ann Brandt Supply, NC70.00
9.9022Samuel Hunt Wellesley, MA; Janet Hunt - Barbara Stewart - Eva Stokkebye Charlotte, NC89.00
1.427Gwen Blackmer - Sandra Kroovand - Martha Meyer - Mark Meyer Winston Salem, NC67.00
6.503/43/4Vicki Hindman - Julia Fleming - George Parkhurst Knoxville, TN; Susan Bedwell Talbott, TN88.00
2.798/9Buck Martin - Nancy Martin Crossville, TN; Pamela Ross - Mary Shattuck Evans, GA79.00
4.095/6Diane Monroe Daniel Island, SC; Jeanne Dupree - Steven Goodman Mount Pleasant, SC; Stuart Chagrin Isle of Palms, SC84.00
1.8912/14Kay Lantrip - Lisa Wester - Sandi Dover Asheville, NC; Mary Lynn Westervelt Fairview, NC72.00
2.4010Mary Jane Jenkins - Penny Rice Barnhill Tarboro, NC; Dana Conn - Heather Pierce Winterville, NC74.00
2.798/9Elizabeth Topolse - Leslie Goss - Christopher O'Connor - William O'Connor Jr Charlotte, NC79.00
1.4716/18Martha Harrington - Margi Goldstein - Elizabeth McDowell - Mary Kay Scarborough Charlotte, NC69.00
1.8912/14Carol Fletcher - Angela Snyder - Faye Tate Charlotte, NC; Patsy Ridge Pineville, NC72.00
13.2011Marcia Maury - Janet McCall - Nina Harmon - Susan Shroyer Greensboro, NC90.00
1.8912/145Angela Letourneau - David Letourneau Indian Land, SC; Doris Abeles - Alice Jones Fort Mill, SC72.00
6.503/43/4Katherine Baer - Beth Watson - Susan Ingelbinck - Patricia McFeely Chapel Hill, NC88.00
4.095/6Richard Watson Greenville, SC; Sally Dix Spartanburg, SC; Robert Butterfoss Winston Salem, NC; Susan Hill Greensboro, NC84.00
1.4716/18Pamela McKenney - Lenore Dimon - Jackie Christiansen - Phyllis Duffie Bluffton, SC69.00

499er Pairs - 26.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.052Sherry Sims - Elizabeth Beard Hendersonville, NC60.42%
2.025/63/4Anna Hull - William Hull Rock Hill, SC58.71%
5.4011Gerald Bennett - Janet Bennett Muscle Shoals, AL70.56%
1.513Katherine Crawford Sullivans Is, SC; Adriane McAvoy Charleston, SC56.82%
0.976Paul Carson Columbia, SC; Kaushik Patel Charlotte, NC57.73%
2.685/63/41Barbara Freund - Richard Freund Davidson, NC58.71%
1.134Jeanne Brannon - Eleanor Crowe Charlotte, NC56.27%
0.646Beth Zampino Kiawah Island, SC; Mary Conroy Johns Island, SC55.68%
3.043Jerry Woodard Wilson, NC; Joe Exum Kinston, NC60.22%
3.0742Barbara Hayes - Linda Angel Concord, NC58.90%
2.0152Elisabeth Culp - Butter Birkas Winston Salem, NC58.54%
0.995Lynn Wilson Cornelius, NC; Martin Weiss Charlotte, NC56.06%

(Wed-Thu) Hornets Side - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1461Marjorie Redding Charlotte, NC; Ruth Carson Boynton Beach, FL56.63%
2.4533Mike Smith Charleston, SC; Martha Tyler Mount Pleasant, SC59.09%
1.203Helen Webb - Barbara Katz Winston Salem, NC52.46%
3.2722Bruce Leslie - M Jane Davies61.17%
1.844Mary Scholl - David Ehle Charlotte, NC58.71%
1.615/64/5Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas Olney, MD57.95%
4.3611Kim Martin Ponte Vedra, FL; Ethel Butler Fort Mill, SC64.20%
1.615/64/5Joseph Dutil Fort Mill, SC; Robert Birthisel Charlotte, NC57.95%
1.612Raymond Nix Myrtle Beach, SC; Blondelle Grant Pawleys Island, SC52.84%

Stratified Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.4373Nancy Thompson Wilson, NC; Nancy Witschey Blue Grass, VA294.87
4.984Chuck Krueger Kings Mountain, NC; Lora Titus Shelby, NC307.73
8.862Steven Devico - Gayle Covey Hendersonville, NC312.23
2.767Robert Haley Little River, SC; Karen Galleher Pawleys Island, SC283.30
3.62952Bruce Fenlason - Judith Fenlason Bluffton, SC288.87
1.654Patrick McCartney - Stefan Schwimmer Matthews, NC269.57
2.193Henry Cantrell - Stephen Edwards Raleigh, NC273.47
3.3284Richard Brown Duluth, GA; Dan Griggs Big Canoe, GA290.67
2.256Anam Tebha - Mary Dickson Charlotte, NC287.87
11.81111Alex Marshall Charlottesville, VA; Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA315.37
6.6432Robert Yon - E Michael McKee Anderson, SC312.17
3.376Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV295.60
4.145Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL302.93
1.305Paul Mahoney Johns Island, SC; Kathryn Dunn Charleston, SC252.67

Stratified Swiss Teams - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.632John Garner Fernandina Bch, FL; Nadine Sabatier Ponte Vedra, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL46.00
3.5011Paul Morrissette - Donna Walther - Valerie Roberts Durham, NC; Ian Cloudsdale Chapel Hill, NC49.00

499er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.114Katherine Garner - Catherine Edwards Charlotte, NC52.78%
1.483Karen Boyer - Mike Boyer Fairfield Glade, TN54.17%
1.9722Bon Roemer - Julie Tuggle Charlotte, NC55.21%
0.835Ann Rantis Bluefield, WV; Irene Jacobs Blacksburg, VA52.08%
1.1432Frederick Buckman - Marion Buckman Portland, OR50.00%
0.784John Paul Ligon Charleston, SC; Jack Corley Mount Pleasant, SC49.21%
2.63111Suzanne Rhodes - Bob Rhodes Greensboro, NC59.13%

(Wed-Thu) Hornets Side - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.842Barbara Bergman - Kenneth Bergman Wexford, PA59.23%
1.863Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas Olney, MD53.57%
2.42621Marie Covington - Kaye Threatt Winston Salem, NC55.06%
1.4942Mirka Zeymo Indian Land, SC; Alexander Zeymo Washington, DC52.98%
1.634Michael Morris Oak Ridge, TN; Bill Waters Knoxville, TN56.25%
3.791Bill Kulbersh Atlanta, GA; Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA67.86%
3.2231William Ridings Riva, MD; John Ede Fort Mill, SC58.04%
1.205Hugh Brown Jr McCormick, SC; Rich Regan Lyman, SC55.95%
1.025Jetta Boyd - Beth Hawthorne Wilmington, NC52.68%

Open Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
9.632Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; B Wayne Stuart III - Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Olin Hubert - Samuel Marks Atlanta, GA84.00
3.9042Joyce Jenzano - Gary Zadjeika Durham, NC; Charles Marshall Pittsboro, NC; Jacqueline Marks Chapel Hill, NC61.00
6.9342Kathy Brown - Elaine Cagle Georgetown, SC; Eileen O'Neill Pawleys Island, SC; Annette Wallace Longs, SC69.00
2.423Barry Fratkin - Winifred Fratkin Richmond, VA; William Belanich Glen Allen, VA; Gerald Botkin Staunton, VA55.00
5.135Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Hugh Brown Jr McCormick, SC67.00
9.2431John Garner Fernandina Bch, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Nadine Sabatier Ponte Vedra, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL75.00
15.401Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce Chapel Hill, NC88.00
5.2031Peggy Young - Jane Conlan - Paula Brewer Charlotte, NC; Carmina Diaz Fort Mill, SC64.00

GOLD RUSH Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPs73NamesScore
2.903Howard Hochman Thomasville, NC; Fred Picklesimer High Point, NC; Robert Butterfoss Winston Salem, NC; Jagdish Somani Morganton, NC76.00
2.174Brian Fisher - Flo Fisher Vero Beach, FL; Michie Bright Ivy, VA; Maggie Eckman Palmyra, VA75.00
1.725Robert Hess Blowing Rock, NC; Margaret Cannon Newland, NC; Steven Goodman Mount Pleasant, SC; Stuart Chagrin Isle of Palms, SC74.00
2.211Diana Spock - Marianna Jaeger Durham, NC; Heather Pierce - Dana Conn Winterville, NC67.00
5.151Lisa Wester - Sandi Dover - Kay Lantrip Asheville, NC; Mary Lynn Westervelt Fairview, NC82.00
3.862Phyllis Duffie - Jackie Christiansen - Lenore Dimon - Pamela McKenney Bluffton, SC77.00

Sunrise 499er Pairs - 19.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.46332David Finlon Waxhaw, NC; Suryanarayan Lakshmanan Marvin, NC59.23%
0.844Ronald Matamoros Bermuda Run, NC; Bansi Shah Winston Salem, NC53.57%
0.765Beth Zampino Kiawah Island, SC; Mary Conroy Johns Island, SC53.15%
3.2922Elizabeth Clark - Judy Walker Charlotte, NC61.31%
1.466Patricia McFeely - Susan Ingelbinck Chapel Hill, NC57.99%
1.1163Elaine St Anne - Patsy Reames Charlotte, NC56.25%
1.3954Virginia Michelich Decatur, GA; Ronald Boggs Atlanta, GA58.17%
1.854Bob Fogle - Ann Brookshire Charlotte, NC58.33%
4.38111John Paul Ligon Charleston, SC; Jack Corley Mount Pleasant, SC63.10%
0.985Dorothy McElwee Chapel Hill, NC; Deborah Hoffman Gaston, SC56.85%

(Tue-Sat) Lake Norman Side - 15.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.9311Judith Auer Dublin, OH; Sherry McArdle Columbus, OH66.57%
1.034Tom Schlossberg Bluffton, SC; Kristi Menees Hilton Head, SC52.46%
2.1244Cookie Boshart Mountain City, GA; Charles Bost Kannapolis, NC60.94%
1.5655David Cantor - Lynn Fort, III Charlotte, NC60.41%
2.77331Alex Marshall Charlottesville, VA; Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA62.93%
1.383Carmine Palermo - Joanna Palermo Highlands, NC56.54%
1.84662Gail Havens - Linda Kehoe Bluffton, SC56.80%
3.7022Linda Hagood Marietta, GA; Anne Ballard Atlanta, GA64.19%

Zombies Bracketed Knockout 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
32.012Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr Atlanta, GA; Hugh Brown Jr McCormick, SC; Dan Fowler Salisbury, NC
18.293/4Janet Sherwood - Joseph Sherwood Woodstock, GA; Bob Jones Marietta, GA; Marshall Kerlin Rome, GA
18.293/4Samuel Marks - Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Alex Hudson - B Wayne Stuart III Raleigh, NC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC
45.731Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Linda Smith - Ron Smith Chattanooga, TN

Zombies Bracketed Knockout 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
18.461Wes Bailey Jr - Lynda Hempel Anderson, SC; Avram Ninyo - Susan Ninyo Rancho Santa Fe, CA
12.922O. Gordon Lien III Augusta, GA; Jim Allen Gastonia, NC; William Belanich Glen Allen, VA; Gerald Botkin Staunton, VA
7.383/4Ernie Eayrs Dunwoody, GA; Donna Silver Brookhaven, GA; Martin Nathan - William Rittenberg Atlanta, GA
7.383/4Kathy Brown - Elaine Cagle Georgetown, SC; Eileen O'Neill Pawleys Island, SC; Annette Wallace Longs, SC

Zombies Bracketed Knockout 3 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
14.321Carol Kesmodel Charlotte, NC; Ellen Harris Harrisburg, NC; Susan Trumper Grand Bend, ON; Joy Croke Zurich, ON
10.022Howard Montemurro Vineland, ON; Lucy Tillman The Villages, FL; Robert Dunas Raleigh, NC; Fred Lopp Greensboro, NC
5.733/4Nancy Peffley Bluffton, SC; Nancy Shinrock Okatie, SC; Sallie Blackwell - Carolyn Swartout Columbia, SC
5.733/4Brian Youd - Gillian Pitcher - Peter Pitcher Charlotte, NC; Wendy Leverett Lincolnton, GA

Zombies Bracketed Knockout 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.113/4Josh Geigerman - Eloise Fontaine - John Schachte Cary, NC; Linda Brezin Chapel Hill, NC
5.113/4Thomas Muller Rock Hill, SC; George Goyak - Wei Situ - John Ede Fort Mill, SC
8.942Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA; Alex Marshall Charlottesville, VA; Donald Weld Greenfield, MA; Richard Distlerath Bluffton, SC
12.771Eric Peffer - Joseph Hoesl - Richard Peffer - Wayne Sykes Greensboro, NC

499er Pairs - 24.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8732Judy Dubose - Joe Anne Cole Charlotte, NC60.03%
4.471/21W Cannon - Cecilia Cannon Spartanburg, SC62.50%
1.236Dale Yaged - Wenona Van Winkle Charlotte, NC57.61%
4.471/2Randolph Duffy Lancaster, SC; Charles Loring Charlotte, NC62.50%
0.886Shantaram Kashyap Charlotte, NC; Arvind Desai Matthews, NC52.98%
1.31653Judy Daniel Terrell, NC; Jane Wilhelm Denver, NC57.87%
0.745Philip Haggerty - Carol Haggerty Aiken, SC53.51%
2.33431Carol Buchanan - Saundra Singh Concord, NC58.63%
1.75542Frederick Buckman - Marion Buckman Portland, OR58.49%
0.984John Lamanna Pinnacle, NC; Dianne Lubeski Advance, NC54.17%

(Fri-Sat) Knights Side - 16.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.30641Marjorie Redding Charlotte, NC; Ruth Carson Boynton Beach, FL55.82%
2.5653Kathleen Dwyer - Fran Tewkesbury Greensboro, NC57.64%
2.883Kenneth Bergman - Barbara Bergman Wexford, PA59.63%
1.445Steven Wallis; Raelene Kirkbride Rock Hill, SC55.41%
5.1211Jo Ellen Amrine - Frank Amrine Moore, SC61.25%
0.974Anne Sprock Greensboro, NC; John Boger Jr Concord, NC51.39%
1.293Alexander Zeymo Washington, DC; Mirka Zeymo Indian Land, SC51.50%
2.214Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Elizabeth Ivey Nashville, TN58.43%
1.8462Robert Tirsch Charlotte, NC; Elizabeth Quinn Davidson, NC53.69%
3.8422Linda Schroeder Hickory, NC; Peggy Barger Wilmington, NC60.22%

Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
10.885Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Joan Braender Newnan, GA391.00
24.4722Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Francine Moring Columbia, SC411.90
8.1675Shaleen Baze - Susan Davis Marietta, GA383.67
9.3264Michael Morris Oak Ridge, TN; Bill Waters Knoxville, TN384.53
7.258Bob Heller Knoxville, TN; Len Case Charlotte, NC382.47
32.6311Allan Rothenberg West Hartford, CT; Erik Secan Raleigh, NC439.64
13.7743Theri Andino Niceville, FL; Conner Boyd Key West, FL399.50
18.353Geoffrey Phipps Bluffton, SC; Randolph Johnson Suffield, CT400.67

Mid-Flight Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
15.7522Marie Golladay Waxhaw, NC; Marian Fort Charlotte, NC305.73
8.864Barbara Doster - Owen Doster Hendersonville, NC303.14
6.0065Frederick Mason Beckley, WV; James Kirby Hoschton, GA286.00
7.0054Kathryn Greenhoot Charlotte, NC; Betti Harris Huntington Bch, CA294.36
21.0011Sherry Anton Flowery Branch, GA; Gail Chambers Gainesville, GA309.54
11.8133Peter Shwartz Fort Mill, SC; Robert Birthisel Charlotte, NC303.50
5.2576Joyce Herr Cary, NC; Barbara Trotto Raleigh, NC285.00

GOLD RUSH Pairs - 38.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
7.242/32Penny Saunders - Barbara Neustadtt Atlanta, GA200.00
7.242/3James Beaudreau - Valerie Beaudreau Easley, SC200.00
1.8114/16Dana Conn - Jerri Hvastkovs Winterville, NC183.50
1.7514/16Patricia Stevens - Eben Stevens Greenville, SC183.50
1.5813Judith Gaines - Sidney Lancaster Charlotte, NC184.00
2.0110Diane Monroe Daniel Island, SC; Jeanne Dupree Mount Pleasant, SC188.00
4.6543Sandra Tillman Inman, SC; Linda Hall Flat Rock, NC195.50
2.338/9Karyn Molnar - Steven Kline Pinehurst, NC188.50
11.0311David Kelly - Susan Kelly Vero Beach, FL202.00
2.338/96Carole Reising - Dennis Reising Granite Falls, NC188.50
3.1564Janet Sheridan Blythewood, SC; Mary Frame Columbia, SC190.50
1.7012Sylvia Waters - Ginny Moyers Knoxville, TN185.50
2.7675Paul Schroeder - Steven Corder Hickory, NC189.50
1.1618Alda Hamrick Maryville, TN; Alma VanHull Kingston, TN182.00
1.5814/16Douglas Dowell Jr Denver, NC; T Ted Jarrell Charlotte, NC183.50
3.685Deepak Kapadia Huntersville, NC; Vit Patel Cornelius, NC195.00
1.5319/20Jeanne Torello - Dorothy Chertok Concord, NC181.50
1.5117Barbara Stewart - Eva Stokkebye Charlotte, NC183.00
1.8411Karen Doddridge Winter Springs, FL; Sheryl Roper Hendersonville, NC186.00
1.0819/20Drew Wilson - Carolyn Wilson Martinsville, VA181.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0753Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams Steilacoom, WA; Shirley Mueller - Carolyn Carpenter Louisville, KY43.00
2.022Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Michal Nowosadzki - Jacek Kalita57.00
1.554Tom Williams - Rie Williams Supply, NC; Sonjia McHone Salisbury, NC; Caroline Clyburn N Myrtle Beach, SC38.00
3.023Janet Case Charlotte, NC; Arnold Hoffmann Huntersville, NC; Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC48.00
5.37111C Scott Ellwanger - Quresh Sachee - Thomas Trautmann - Robert Fraser Charlotte, NC59.00
2.7642William Mallett Greenville, NC; Laura Glover Wilmington, NC; Mary Katherine Bolch - Lynda McDaniel Raleigh, NC46.00

499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.752William Ridings Riva, MD; Marnie Long Advance, NC55.83%
1.153/4M. Clint Doss Toccoa, GA; John Prescott Seneca, SC55.00%
1.743/41Judy Daniel Terrell, NC; Jane Wilhelm Denver, NC55.00%
2.331Irene Jacobs Blacksburg, VA; Ann Rantis Bluefield, WV57.08%
0.983John Lamanna Pinnacle, NC; Dianne Lubeski Advance, NC50.42%
1.312Robert Parlier - Bill Bumbarger Hickory, NC53.75%

(Fri-Sat) Knights Side - 9.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9243Tom Gilpin Jr Princeton, WV; Paul Cole Jr Bluefield, WV55.56%
2.842Kenneth Bergman - Barbara Bergman Wexford, PA57.01%
1.572Bruce Leslie - M Jane Davies51.12%
3.7911Calista Graham - Curtis Bare Charlottesville, VA57.18%
2.5632Fran Tewkesbury - Kathleen Dwyer Greensboro, NC56.81%
1.1765Jo Ellen Amrine - Frank Amrine Moore, SC52.44%
2.09541Barbara James - Louise Burns Camden, SC53.79%

Sunrise 499er Pairs - 12.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.844Robert Osborn - Ronald Zerkle Davidson, NC52.50%
1.98641Frederick Buckman - Marion Buckman Portland, OR57.91%
3.351Mary Frame Columbia, SC; Camilla Muriby Charlotte, NC59.11%
1.9532Sally Davis Morehead City, NC; Simon Brigman New London, NC58.32%
1.4952Jack Corley Mount Pleasant, SC; John Paul Ligon Charleston, SC57.87%
0.635Jim Diana - Natalie Diana Charlotte, NC52.20%
1.1163Fay Grasty - Jean Sullivan Charlotte, NC54.46%
1.065Patricia McFeely - Susan Ingelbinck Chapel Hill, NC58.06%
2.6021Janet Bennett - Gerald Bennett Muscle Shoals, AL58.46%
1.4643Ronald Boggs Atlanta, GA; Virginia Michelich Decatur, GA58.13%

(Tue-Sat) Lake Norman Side - 11.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.145H Hunt Charlotte, NC; Andrew Altman Tampa, FL52.80%
2.7042Kathy Gage Marco Island, FL; Rebecca Hudecek Mount Pleasant, SC55.04%
1.524Douglas Althouse Roanoke, VA; Richard Rio Blacksburg, VA54.01%
0.996Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC54.48%
3.6021Alex Marshall Charlottesville, VA; Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA61.38%
4.171E Michael McKee Anderson, SC; George Russell Moore, SC61.84%
2.573Kim Martin - Bruce Bedient Ponte Vedra, FL57.05%
2.0353Raymond Nix Myrtle Beach, SC; Richard Lanzarone Surfside Beach, SC54.76%

Saturday Open Swiss - 32.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
14.833Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC81.00
2.476Eldon Clayman Valdese, NC; Peggy Axley Statesville, NC; Nancy Witschey Blue Grass, VA; Nancy Thompson Wilson, NC68.00
2.212C Scott Ellwanger - Quresh Sachee - Thomas Trautmann - Robert Fraser Charlotte, NC61.00
8.7952Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA; Jennifer Williams - Robert Thorstad - Jeff Cathrall Atlanta, GA74.00
7.5363Robert Schulman - Richard Rio Blacksburg, VA; Patricia Foutz Christiansburg, VA; Douglas Althouse Roanoke, VA73.00
2.895Cathy Mitchell - Kathryn Greenhoot Charlotte, NC; Bernetha Henry Hopkins, SC; Betti Harris Huntington Bch, CA69.00
11.12411Debbie Enna - Gainor Eisenlohr - Susan Lohr - John Amon Charlotte, NC77.00
19.772Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Randy Joyce - Kay Joyce Chapel Hill, NC94.00
5.868Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Elizabeth Ivey Nashville, TN; Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA70.00
6.5974Carolyn Wolf - Jean Askew Pensacola, FL; Brenda Starnes Navarre, FL; Joanne McClusky Mebane, NC71.00
17.571Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Josef Blass - Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL100.00

499er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.02543Lakshmi Kashyap - Shantaram Kashyap Charlotte, NC54.76%
1.583/42/3Barbara Hooks Mount Airy, NC; Martin Causley Chapel Hill, NC55.06%
3.211Judith Gaines - Sidney Lancaster Charlotte, NC58.93%
0.80654Joann Scott McCormick, SC; Rose Baker Greensboro, NC54.17%
2.41211Philip Haggerty - Carol Haggerty Aiken, SC55.65%
1.583/42/32Julie Malone - Vinie Walters Charlotte, NC55.06%

(Fri-Sat) Knights Side - 13.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.265James Stahl - Linda Stahl Chagrin Falls, OH51.97%
1.4663Allison Hunt Charlotte, NC; Michael Sterenberg51.83%
2.2463Jacky Lee Elon, NC; Tom Snyder Charlotte, NC55.94%
1.965Judy Brown - Jane Felton Charlotte, NC56.61%
2.563Vangie Smith - Christopher Overpeck Louisville, KY57.16%
2.084Jan Baisden Kernersville, NC; Heather Pierce Winterville, NC52.67%
3.98211Marjorie Redding Charlotte, NC; Ruth Carson Boynton Beach, FL59.04%
2.99422Laura Schisgall - Stanley Sterenberg New York, NY56.91%
4.551Joan Braender Newnan, GA; Bob Simkins Decatur, GA66.32%
1.044Thomas Wehrman Seneca, SC; Gregory Garrison Irmo, SC51.57%

Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.693Shaleen Baze - Susan Davis Marietta, GA163.13
2.774Nancy Colter Dublin, GA; Judy Fendrick Marietta, GA155.85
13.132Bill Kulbersh Atlanta, GA; Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA191.74
6.561Marguerite Crews - Patti Martin Richmond, VA179.65
4.922Elise Menaker - Susan Young Charlotte, NC179.32
7.384Chris Moll Raleigh, NC; Jaime Villanueva Greer, SC187.64
5.006Geoffrey Phipps Bluffton, SC; Randolph Johnson Suffield, CT180.44
17.501Emory Whitaker Macon, GA; Larry Harding Hampstead, NC204.48
9.843Allan Rothenberg West Hartford, CT; Erik Secan Raleigh, NC190.59
5.835E Michael McKee Anderson, SC; George Russell Moore, SC181.70

GOLD RUSH Pairs - 30.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
9.1911Barbara Stewart - Eva Stokkebye Charlotte, NC204.92
1.5614Gloria Senn - Eleanor Crowe Charlotte, NC182.33
1.849/115/7Mrs Sue Malin - Bill Malin Greensboro, GA185.50
1.1515Deepak Kapadia Huntersville, NC; Vit Patel Cornelius, NC180.00
2.048Ann O'Shea Huntersville, NC; Nancy Bentsen Cornelius, NC188.00
1.5312Mary Frame Columbia, SC; Janet Sheridan Blythewood, SC183.50
1.689/115/7Janet Bennett - Gerald Bennett Muscle Shoals, AL185.50
2.6364David Kelly - Susan Kelly Vero Beach, FL192.00
1.689/115/7Robert Butterfoss Winston Salem, NC; Susan Hill Greensboro, NC185.50
3.0653Virginia Charlton - Stephanie Dozier Hickory, NC192.71
2.307Kevin Halstead Matthews, NC; Denise Chessler Indian Land, SC191.35
3.884George Gordon - Brenda Gordon Stuart, FL192.93
1.3113Peggy Yountz - Jane Wilhelm Denver, NC183.42
5.1732Jack Corley Mount Pleasant, SC; John Paul Ligon Charleston, SC195.37
6.892Sonja West Boone, NC; Andrew Altman Tampa, FL197.93

(Fri-Sat) Knights Side - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.56521Jean Salisbury - Matthew Salisbury Charlotte, NC55.95%
1.085Kathy Brown Georgetown, SC; Eileen O'Neill Pawleys Island, SC51.79%
1.9763Barbara O'Brien Conway, SC; Richard Lanzarone Surfside Beach, SC54.72%
1.724Bob Jones Marietta, GA; John Ede Fort Mill, SC56.63%
1.432M Jane Davies - Bruce Leslie50.64%
1.444David Cantor - Lynn Fort, III Charlotte, NC53.15%
3.4121Martin Nathan - William Rittenberg Atlanta, GA68.67%
2.453Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Samuel Marks Atlanta, GA66.54%
3.981Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC71.09%

A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.614Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Linda Smith - Ron Smith Chattanooga, TN76.00
5.663Rich Regan Lyman, SC; Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Gary Donner Bluffton, SC; Larry Lowell Jr Knoxville, TN64.00
8.385Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter - John Hurd New York, NY; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV75.00
4.0654David Cantor - Lynn Fort, III Charlotte, NC; Brad McKeown Rock Hill, SC; Vernon De Jong Sharon, PA59.00
8.252/3Samuel Marks - Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; B Wayne Stuart III - Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC77.00
25.141Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL105.00
7.55622Millie Garrison Riverside, CA; Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC; Erik Secan Raleigh, NC; Allan Rothenberg West Hartford, CT74.00
16.502/311Rhett Inabinet - Kent Leggett Clemmons, NC; H Summey Leonard Winston Salem, NC; John Kimel Jr Advance, NC77.00
5.4143Everett Halsall - Charles Bost Kannapolis, NC; Robert Tirsch - Daniel McDonough Charlotte, NC61.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.332Marian Fort - B Dellinger - Martha Jean Marshall Charlotte, NC; Marie Golladay Waxhaw, NC76.00
5.503Cathy Mitchell - Kathryn Greenhoot Charlotte, NC; Betti Harris Huntington Bch, CA; Bernetha Henry Hopkins, SC71.00
9.771Thomas Sanzone - Karen Kreutzberg Blacksburg, VA; Marguerite Crews - Patti Martin Richmond, VA77.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.141Robert Schulman - Richard Rio Blacksburg, VA; Patricia Foutz Christiansburg, VA; Douglas Althouse Roanoke, VA96.00
4.583Andrew Altman Tampa, FL; Janet Hunt - H Hunt Charlotte, NC; Peter Shwartz Fort Mill, SC74.00
6.112Brian Youd - Gillian Pitcher - Peter Pitcher Charlotte, NC; Wendy Leverett Lincolnton, GA75.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.921Marie Covington - Kaye Threatt Winston Salem, NC; Carolyn Wilson - Drew Wilson Martinsville, VA81.00
3.893Joyce Jenzano - Gary Zadjeika Durham, NC; Jacqueline Marks Chapel Hill, NC; Charles Marshall Pittsboro, NC73.00
5.192Tom Williams - Rie Williams Supply, NC; Sonjia McHone Salisbury, NC; Caroline Clyburn N Myrtle Beach, SC79.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 4 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.111Alex Marshall Charlottesville, VA; Richard Distlerath Bluffton, SC; Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA; Donald Weld Greenfield, MA79.00
4.582Fred Lopp Greensboro, NC; Robert Dunas Raleigh, NC; Josh Geigerman - Eloise Fontaine Cary, NC74.00
3.443Martin Benjamin - Judy Hellen - Nancy Marshall Greensboro, NC; James Thomas Burlington, NC71.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 5 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.132Carol Fletcher - Faye Tate - Angela Snyder Charlotte, NC; Patsy Ridge Pineville, NC69.00
5.511Thomas Trautmann - Robert Fraser - Quresh Sachee - C Scott Ellwanger Charlotte, NC107.00
3.103Jed Franquemont - Betty Franquemont Lenoir, NC; Patricia Bumgarner Mc Grady, NC; Jim Peppers Hickory, NC66.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 6 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.942Ruth Carson Boynton Beach, FL; Marjorie Redding - Gaither Deaton - Jodianne Johnson Charlotte, NC75.00
2.953Maryanne Freiburger - Jim Freiburger Cornelius, NC; Jayne Shive - Gary Shive Concord, NC73.00
5.251Hunter McClain Fort Mill, SC; Daniel Lieb - Amy Blumenthal - Rhea Caldwell Charlotte, NC89.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 7 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.901Jo Remmey Tega Cay, SC; Chuck Mitchell Fort Mill, SC; Angela Letourneau - David Letourneau Indian Land, SC90.00
3.682Kathy Schiele - Ruth Derrow Concord, NC; Charles Buchta - Marjorie Buchta New London, NC61.00
2.763Murali Rao - Camilla Muriby Charlotte, NC; Geri Denney Loudon, TN; Sonja West Boone, NC57.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 8 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.972Leonard Boyer - Sandra Hereford-Boyer Fort Mill, SC; Michael Walmsley - Jean Walmsley Indian Land, SC68.00
2.233Geraldine McAlister - Jim Bender Charlotte, NC; Pam Rosen Matthews, NC; Virginia Lauck Pineville, NC64.00
3.961Jan Amara Venice, FL; Fern Shierson Mooresville, NC; Lorraine Allen - Iris Holt Burlington, NC92.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 10 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.713Frederick Buckman - Marion Buckman Portland, OR; John Moore - Patricia Moore Charlotte, NC73.00
2.282Reid Campbell - Virginia Lafar - Kelly Young - Leigh Edwards Charlotte, NC74.00
1.284Jim Icard Kannapolis, NC; Simon Brigman New London, NC; Sarah Morrison - Barbara Hayes Concord, NC68.00
3.041Mark McBeth - William Marchant Jr - Alan Amery - Clayton Rumble Charlotte, NC87.00