Nashville, TN

Nashville Tournament Overalls

Oct 20, 2016 - Oct 23, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Pairs - 18.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3586Michael Reeslund Nashville, TN; Connie Spector Franklin, TN55.69%
5.5433Larry Averbuch - Gregory Reichert Nashville, TN62.50%
1.493Carole Chase - Charles Chase Brentwood, TN53.61%
2.735/6Roslyn McMahan - Steven McMahan Nashville, TN60.28%
9.8511Wendel Archer Nashville, TN; Ann Williams Brentwood, TN68.89%
0.765/7Elaine Luartes Brentwood, TN; Anthony Howland Nashville, TN50.14%
4.164David Birnbaum Pegram, TN; Arthur Lowen Nashville, TN62.08%
0.765/7Susan Mathews - Stephen Mathews Nashville, TN50.14%
1.7575Tommy Boze - Linda Boze Gallatin, TN58.47%
7.39221Joy O'Dell - Jack Waddey Nashville, TN65.56%
1.124Lora Adkins Germantown, TN; Cheryl Caldwell Memphis, TN52.78%
1.099Clifford Kent Jr Nashville, TN; Janet Appel Estil Springs, TN54.72%
2.735/642Lloyd Russell - David Cochener Clarksville, TN60.28%
0.655/7L Davis Huntsville, AL; Ti Davis Little Rock, AR50.14%

0-500 NLM Pairs - 16.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.98111Sarah Calvani Kentfield, CA; Thomas Wilson Brentwood, TN68.18%
1.40432Shirley Jackson Nashville, TN; Joel Frank Clarksville, TN58.64%
0.88653Vicki Rowe Waxahachie, TX; Glen Rowe Nashville, TN55.23%
1.683Maureen Wynalek - James Wynalek Franklin, TN65.00%
0.664Judith Zartman Brentwood, TN; W R (Russ) Young Nashville, TN51.59%
0.606Patti Smallwood Brentwood, TN; Mariana Richardson Nashville, TN54.55%
0.495Randi Young - John Lee Nashville, TN50.91%
1.0554Mechel Frost - Robin Patton Nashville, TN58.18%
2.2422Susan Samson - Ellen Lockamy Nashville, TN66.82%

Stratified Pairs - 24.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.744David Birnbaum Pegram, TN; Arthur Lowen Nashville, TN61.14%
1.1210Coley McGinnis Nashville, TN; Linda Hanson Brentwood, TN55.43%
0.606Susan Mathews - Stephen Mathews Nashville, TN50.00%
1.508Clifford Kent Jr Nashville, TN; Janet Appel Estil Springs, TN58.24%
1.006/7Wendel Archer Nashville, TN; Ann Williams Brentwood, TN53.08%
6.323Bernard Kay Evansville, IN; Phelps Lambert Henderson, KY62.14%
8.422Terry Spector Franklin, TN; Barbara Zander Nashville, TN62.59%
2.00743Matthew Morgan - Jim Jones Brentwood, TN58.42%
1.066/74Ti Davis Little Rock, AR; L Davis Huntsville, AL53.08%
1.259Jay Hitt - Anne Hitt Nashville, TN58.15%
1.42115Yaron Schweizer - Hannah Tidman Woodbury, TN55.16%
0.805James Lawler Nolensville, TN; Mary Caraway Nashville, TN51.54%
2.73632Arthur Harris - Annie Barlett59.24%
11.2311Michael Reeslund Nashville, TN; Connie Spector Franklin, TN65.58%
3.55521Frances Scales Whites Creek, TN; Betty Jennings Nashville, TN59.69%

0-500 NLM Pairs - 14.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.584John Lee - Randi Young Nashville, TN47.88%
1.0055Carlislie Warren - Vickie Warren Bowling Green, KY56.30%
2.8611Katherine Puckett - Susan Moore Nashville, TN62.82%
1.43441James Merkel Lexington, KY; Joel Frank Clarksville, TN57.06%
0.783Mickey Wilson - Janice Naftilan Nashville, TN47.97%
1.042Vicki Rowe Waxahachie, TX; Glen Rowe Nashville, TN52.67%
1.6133Fred Stahmann - Linda Stahmann Gallatin, TN58.95%
0.686Winifred Hassell Brentwood, TN; Marcy Ehrlich Franklin, TN55.68%
2.1522Rob Ledyard - Jim Bass Nashville, TN59.00%
0.726Kathryn Patten - Robert Nadler Nashville, TN54.19%

Stratified Pairs - 15.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.064Cheryl Caldwell Memphis, TN; Lora Adkins Germantown, TN51.99%
7.561Terry Spector Franklin, TN; Bryan Howard Nashville, TN71.36%
2.395David Strayhorn - Coley McGinnis Nashville, TN57.65%
0.805James Lawler Nolensville, TN; Mary Caraway Nashville, TN51.83%
1.4263Joy O'Dell - Jack Waddey Nashville, TN52.43%
1.424Michael Reeslund Nashville, TN; Connie Spector Franklin, TN54.99%
3.3761Richard Paxton Paducah, KY; Betsi Tunnell Nashville, TN56.97%
5.672Phelps Lambert Henderson, KY; Bernard Kay Evansville, IN62.17%
1.8952Ella Beesley Nashville, TN; Richell Breakwell Antioch, TN53.58%
4.253David Birnbaum Pegram, TN; Arthur Lowen Nashville, TN60.22%
1.357Dick Arnold - Brian Hingerty Knoxville, TN56.65%
3.194Richard Roiseman - Dot Blue Nashville, TN58.40%
2.5321Jonathan Young Manchester, TN; Mechel Frost Nashville, TN55.88%
1.018Elizabeth Ivey - Charles Smith Jr Nashville, TN56.42%
1.903Charlynn Foust - Barbara Moomy Hendersonville, TN55.64%

0-500 NLM Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.95111Bobby Williams Nashville, TN; Thomas Parks Brentwood, TN60.87%
0.74544Mike Whittle - Larry Dowdy Nashville, TN52.25%
1.10333Janice Naftilan Nashville, TN; Anne Slosky Franklin, TN54.25%
0.824Laurie Howorth - Linda Murdock Nashville, TN54.00%
1.46222John Lee - Randi Young Nashville, TN56.67%
0.555Arthur Graffread - Margie Inman Nashville, TN50.83%

Stratified Pairs - 23.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.106Tommy Boze - Linda Boze Gallatin, TN54.07%
1.635Peggy Burkhalter Nashville, TN; Carol Spining Brentwood, TN53.69%
2.33104Steven McMahan - Howard Sandler Nashville, TN56.06%
8.252Richard Roiseman - Dot Blue Nashville, TN63.07%
11.001Phelps Lambert Henderson, KY; Bernard Kay Evansville, IN67.61%
3.49622James Wynalek - Maureen Wynalek Franklin, TN57.29%
2.62733Mary Domalewski - Judy Meyer Elizabethtown, KY56.71%
1.478Clifford Kent Jr Nashville, TN; Janet Appel Estil Springs, TN56.63%
1.47115Hannah Tidman - Yaron Schweizer Woodbury, TN55.89%
4.65511Sherry Brodsky Benton, KY; Barbara Worthen Paducah, KY57.39%
4.644Elizabeth Ivey - Charles Smith Jr Nashville, TN59.47%
6.193Dick Arnold - Brian Hingerty Knoxville, TN61.26%
1.229Arthur Lowen Nashville, TN; David Birnbaum Pegram, TN56.16%
1.176Ti Davis Little Rock, AR; Lisa Davis Huntsville, AL53.22%
1.334Tonya Jones Nashville, TN; John Robey Winchester, TN54.03%

0-500 NLM Pairs - 14.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3353Fred Stahmann - Linda Stahmann Gallatin, TN56.02%
0.916/72/3Ellen Lockamy - Floyd Lockamy Nashville, TN54.09%
1.7832Debbie McDougall - Dorothy Pace Nashville, TN57.50%
0.916/72/3James Merkel Lexington, KY; Joel Frank Clarksville, TN54.09%
2.062Doris Marlow Brentwood, TN; Frederick Ward Columbia, TN57.73%
1.0064Rebecca Wright - Patricia Hogg Nashville, TN55.93%
1.3851Bill Chappell - Cheryl Chappell Knoxville, TN55.89%
2.7511Carole Sergent - Frances Payne Nashville, TN58.39%
1.164Loy Bowman - Malois Bowman Old Hickory, TN56.70%
0.584Judith Zartman Brentwood, TN; W R (Russ) Young Nashville, TN50.48%

Stratified Grassroots Pairs - 31.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.93124Michael Reeslund Nashville, TN; Connie Spector Franklin, TN58.33%
3.131452Lisa Davis Huntsville, AL; Ti Davis Little Rock, AR56.16%
2.351663Carole Chase - Charles Chase Brentwood, TN55.89%
1.325Sarah Thompson Columbia, TN; Nat Harris Brentwood, TN54.80%
6.894Richard Roiseman - Dot Blue Nashville, TN61.50%
12.252Jay Hitt - Anne Hitt Nashville, TN64.04%
9.193Jim Foster - Susan Stockham Birmingham, AL62.50%
1.096Jan Pass - Linda Murdock Nashville, TN54.53%
1.0915Clifford Kent Jr Nashville, TN; Janet Appel Estil Springs, TN56.07%
1.7674Patricia Latham White House, TN; Marie Robinson Nashville, TN55.53%
5.2152Yaron Schweizer - Hannah Tidman Woodbury, TN60.33%
1.4811Arthur Lowen Nashville, TN; David Birnbaum Pegram, TN58.61%
2.188Linda Hanson Brentwood, TN; Coley McGinnis Nashville, TN59.87%
2.099Elizabeth Ivey - Charles Smith Jr Nashville, TN59.33%
3.406/7Tommy Latham White House, TN; Thomas Cox Mount Juliet, TN59.96%
4.176/731Frances Scales Whites Creek, TN; Betty Jennings Nashville, TN59.96%
1.2613Eleanor Rodgers Nashville, TN; Marc Leventhal Franklin, TN57.79%
16.3311Howard Sandler - Steven McMahan Nashville, TN66.03%
1.6310Wendel Archer - Raj Kumar Nashville, TN58.88%

0-500 NLM Grassroots Pairs - 14.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.65111Bill Chappell - Cheryl Chappell Knoxville, TN67.54%
1.82443Faye Cline - Faye Coleman Nashville, TN54.64%
1.2755Debbie McDougall - Dorothy Pace Nashville, TN54.52%
0.9166Thomas Wilson - Shirley Fazilat Brentwood, TN54.34%
2.05332Rosalie Crispin - Lael Kiesling Nashville, TN57.05%
2.7422Laurie Howorth - Mary Lewis Nashville, TN61.40%
0.794Ellen Lockamy - Floyd Lockamy Nashville, TN52.30%

Stratified Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9042Lloyd Russell Clarksville, TN; Jonathan Young Manchester, TN58.52%
2.0241Barb Daugherty - Jim Daugherty Nashville, TN52.65%
1.522Doris Marlow - Jim Jones Brentwood, TN52.08%
2.1853Richard Paxton Paducah, KY; Betsi Tunnell Nashville, TN56.44%
6.881Arthur Lowen Nashville, TN; David Birnbaum Pegram, TN62.50%
0.854Chris Sloan - Phillip Vest Nashville, TN51.33%
3.8731Yaron Schweizer - Hannah Tidman Woodbury, TN60.61%
1.636Bob Allard Murfreesboro, TN; Paul Dole Antioch, TN54.17%
0.975Barbara Moomy - Charlynn Foust Hendersonville, TN52.46%
1.143Betsy Keeling - Alison Gembar Nashville, TN51.89%
5.162Terry Spector Franklin, TN; Bryan Howard Nashville, TN60.98%

0-500 NLM Pairs - 7.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5522Laurie Howorth - Dorothy Pace Nashville, TN58.33%
2.06111Larry Dowdy - Mike Whittle Nashville, TN61.86%
0.655Mechel Frost - Linda Murdock Nashville, TN55.45%
0.723Merrie Alexander - Tracy Smith Nashville, TN54.17%
1.1633Margie Inman - Susan Moore Nashville, TN57.37%
0.96442Vicki Rowe Waxahachie, TX; Glen Rowe Nashville, TN56.41%
0.555Elaine Moore - Paula Kelling Franklin, TN55.06%

Fri-Sat Knockout Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.203/4Joy O'Dell - Jack Waddey Nashville, TN; Judy Meyer - Mary Domalewski Elizabethtown, KY
8.282Jan Gray - Jan Iliff - Gloria Blount Franklin, TN; Winifred Hassell Brentwood, TN
11.831Michael Reeslund - Berkeley Montes Nashville, TN; Kevin Clark Franklin, TN; Karen Kendrick Brentwood, TN

Stratified Pairs - 19.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.392Phelps Lambert Henderson, KY; Bernard Kay Evansville, IN62.14%
2.26733Herbert Dotzauer Nolensville, TN; Jon Levine Nashville, TN57.86%
1.69844Peggy Burkhalter Nashville, TN; Carol Spining Brentwood, TN57.80%
4.164Richard Roiseman Nashville, TN; David Birnbaum Pegram, TN59.94%
1.27955Barb Daugherty - Jim Daugherty Nashville, TN57.07%
4.01511James Wynalek - Maureen Wynalek Franklin, TN59.56%
5.543Carol Cox - Eleanor Rodgers Nashville, TN61.37%
3.01622James Lawler Nolensville, TN; Mary Caraway Nashville, TN59.27%
1.7266Doris Marlow - Jim Jones Brentwood, TN55.88%
9.851Jim Foster - Susan Stockham Birmingham, AL65.42%

0-500 NLM Pairs - 13.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4933Thomas Wilson - Shirley Fazilat Brentwood, TN56.63%
0.655/75/7Mary Pawlak - Peter Pawlak Atlanta, GA55.87%
2.311/21/2Fred Stahmann - Linda Stahmann Gallatin, TN57.95%
2.311/21/2Jerry Scobee Cane Ridge, TN; Judy Regenberg Nashville, TN57.95%
1.47441Faye Coleman - Faye Cline Nashville, TN56.06%
0.975/75/72/3Terri Wells Nashville, TN; Ellen Torrence55.87%
0.624Mary Hildebrand Nashville, TN; Richard Northcutt Woodbury, TN54.55%
0.975/75/72/3Judith Zartman Brentwood, TN; W R (Russ) Young Nashville, TN55.87%

Stratified Grassroots Pairs - 25.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2412Robert Erwin Jr - Anne Erwin Nashville, TN56.11%
1.025Ann Rees - Marshall Trammell Nashville, TN49.00%
1.057Rudy Saperstein - Patricia Taylor Nashville, TN55.43%
11.162Phelps Lambert Henderson, KY; Bernard Kay Evansville, IN66.69%
1.813Betsy Keeling - Alison Gembar Nashville, TN50.82%
14.881Patrick Williams Greenbrier, TN; Marc Leventhal Franklin, TN70.78%
3.3393Pamela Allen Nashville, TN; Ann Williams Brentwood, TN57.13%
6.284Chris Panagopoulos Franklin, TN; Dot Blue Nashville, TN64.23%
1.436Peggy West Gallatin, TN; Janris Wells Hendersonville, TN55.52%
2.657David Birnbaum Pegram, TN; Richard Roiseman Nashville, TN61.83%
1.354Phillip Vest - Chris Sloan Nashville, TN50.60%
2.411352James Lawler Nolensville, TN; Mary Caraway Nashville, TN56.05%
3.211141Mechel Frost Nashville, TN; Jonathan Young Manchester, TN56.41%
0.766Louise Vandever Nashville, TN; James Merkel Lexington, KY48.62%
1.998Bryan Howard Nashville, TN; Jane Howard Brentwood, TN60.37%
8.373Dick Arnold - Brian Hingerty Knoxville, TN64.89%
1.4910Terry Spector Franklin, TN; Barbara Zander Nashville, TN56.71%
4.4462Betsi Tunnell Nashville, TN; Connie Spector Franklin, TN62.14%
5.9251Larry Averbuch - Dianne Sussman Nashville, TN62.30%

0-500 NLM Grassroots Pairs - 15.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.756Carleen Dowell Goodlettsville, TN; David Dickinson Nashville, TN54.55%
2.053C Norris Nielsen - Rob Ledyard Nashville, TN57.58%
3.65111Glen Rowe Nashville, TN; Vicki Rowe Waxahachie, TX61.55%
0.635James Aderhold Jr - Glyna Aderhold Nashville, TN50.95%
1.49542Janice Naftilan - Mickey Wilson Nashville, TN55.68%
1.7743Katherine Puckett - Susan Moore Nashville, TN56.25%
2.7422Jerry Scobee Cane Ridge, TN; Judy Regenberg Nashville, TN61.36%
1.113Randi Young - John Lee Nashville, TN53.98%
0.844Jacquelyn Garrett - Connell Garrett Nashville, TN51.33%
1.5165John MaGuirk - Ethel Moore Nashville, TN54.92%

Stratified Swiss - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.301David Birnbaum Pegram, TN; Richard Roiseman Nashville, TN; Patrick Williams Greenbrier, TN; Marc Leventhal Franklin, TN83.00
2.48211Jim Daugherty - Barb Daugherty - Barbara Belfiglio Nashville, TN; Doris Marlow Brentwood, TN79.00
1.542Barbara Cross Lebanon, TN; Barbara Moomy - Charlynn Foust - Marge Chipman Hendersonville, TN72.00
1.863Brian Hingerty - Dick Arnold Knoxville, TN; Chris Panagopoulos Franklin, TN; Dot Blue Nashville, TN75.00

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.883Phelps Lambert Henderson, KY; Bernard Kay Evansville, IN; Eleanor Rodgers - Elaine Said Nashville, TN119.00
7.842David Birnbaum Pegram, TN; Richard Roiseman Nashville, TN; Patrick Williams Greenbrier, TN; Marc Leventhal Franklin, TN135.00
4.552Elizabeth Ivey - Charles Smith Jr Nashville, TN; Thomas Cox Mount Juliet, TN; Tommy Latham White House, TN98.00
10.4511Howard Sandler - Phillip Vest - Chris Sloan - Anne Martin Nashville, TN160.00

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss - 20.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
5.781Michael Reeslund - Berkeley Montes Nashville, TN; Kevin Clark - Connie Spector Franklin, TN166.00
4.4331Tommy Boze - Linda Boze - William Anderson Gallatin, TN; Connie Kittrell111.00
3.3242Sue Atwood Brentwood, TN; Ruth McCabe - Betty Mercy-Rourke - Barbara Schneider Nashville, TN109.00
1.553Alison Gembar - Betsy Keeling - Jan Pass - Linda Murdock Nashville, TN90.00
1.044/5Paula Kelling - Richard Chalal Franklin, TN; John Lee - Randi Young Nashville, TN81.00
1.8764Jonathan Young Manchester, TN; Karen Kendrick Brentwood, TN; Kathryn Hasty - Norman Hasty Nashville, TN104.00
2.062Maureen Wynalek - James Wynalek Franklin, TN; Laurie Howorth - Walter Brostrom Nashville, TN95.00
2.7551Mary Caraway - Tracy Smith - Barbara Belfiglio Nashville, TN; James Lawler Nolensville, TN98.00
2.4953Pat Albrecht Murfreesboro, TN; Peggy Burkhalter - Marie Robinson Nashville, TN; Carol Spining Brentwood, TN105.00
4.342John Robey Winchester, TN; Tonya Jones Nashville, TN; Kristina Juk - Steven Juk Shelbyville, TN129.00
1.044/5Joy O'Dell - Jack Waddey - Merrie Alexander Nashville, TN; Thomas Wilson Brentwood, TN81.00