Loveland, CO

Northern Colorado Summer Sectional Tournament Overalls

Sep 02, 2016 - Sep 04, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.88543Lucille Steiner - Pat Macallister Fort Collins, CO54.86%
1.1033Burney Tate Loveland, CO; Earl Edwards Fort Collins, CO55.79%
0.495Shay Eikner - Arlene Connell Fort Collins, CO50.93%
0.6654Jane Oehm - Kent Oehm Golden, CO54.63%
1.96111Mark Burton - Jennifer Burton Highlands Ranch, CO59.03%
0.834Tom Roberts - Donna Roberts Greeley, CO55.32%
1.47222Susan Lowe - Dana Fritz Estes Park, CO58.10%

Stratified 2-Session Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.517Martin Gutschenritter - Judy Gutschenritter Fort Collins, CO651.91
4.935Katelin Yates Erie, CO; Scott Needham Boulder, CO728.70
1.804Mary Carol Evenson - Kay Seyler Greeley, CO623.07
8.31311Spencer Carr Broomfield, CO; Michael Houlik Longmont, CO741.61
2.476Frank Demeyer Fort Collins, CO; John Blankinship Loveland, CO653.39
4.5282Nettie Ashbee - William Ashbee Longmont, CO692.11
2.4611Robert Vetter Aurora, CO; Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO673.30
4.226Richard Berger Denver, CO; Susan Grauer Aurora, CO720.39
3.707K Ragland Boulder, CO; Carol Ward Arvada, CO717.35
1.768Michael Innis - Gail Hanson Fort Collins, CO642.65
2.69104Eva Johnson - John Ochsner Colorado Spgs, CO686.93
3.025Robert Lupton Aurora, CO; Belinda Rust Denver, CO666.11
3.48932Stuart Davis Denver, CO; Ravi Batra Broomfield, CO687.89
1.145John Steffan - Marilyn Steffan Frisco, CO612.39
6.244Dawn Foltz - Gregory Foltz Fort Collins, CO729.11
11.092Jeanne Gray Niwot, CO; Jean Hupka Boulder, CO741.85
14.781Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO851.39
1.9393Barbara Yoshimura Lyons, CO; Deborah Laut Lafayette, CO635.43

Stratified 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.782Carol Jacks - Michelle Stansbury Littleton, CO50.50%
1.551Mark Burton - Jennifer Burton Highlands Ranch, CO60.00%
1.04431Arlene Connell - Shay Eikner Fort Collins, CO56.00%
1.042/31/2Chris Pisciotta - Mary Bopp Estes Park, CO58.50%
1.042/31/2Susan Lowe - Dana Fritz Estes Park, CO58.50%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.664Stephen Smith Westminster, CO; David Smith Centennial, CO54.29%
0.883Clinton Black - Tom Schwartzkopf Loveland, CO55.51%
1.56551Arlene Connell - Shay Eikner Fort Collins, CO56.77%
1.6322Peter Divine None, CO; Mitzi Moore Broomfield, CO60.24%
0.495Pat Macallister - Lucille Steiner Fort Collins, CO51.78%
2.1711Gregory Newcomb - Robin Elliott Boulder, CO60.54%
1.2233Jerry Morgan - Linda Peri Canon City, CO58.40%
1.17662Jim Bolam Ft Collins, CO; Jean Schreiber Loveland, CO55.62%
0.9244Randall Harrison Westminster, CO; Elaine Ennis Broomfield, CO57.67%

Stratified 2-Session Open Pairs - 33.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.527Jeanne Gray Niwot, CO; Carol Ward Arvada, CO1036.95
3.611651Rick Clelland - John Hart Boulder, CO985.72
2.7192Don Tocher - Susan Schweppe Boulder, CO911.63
14.091Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr Aurora, CO1118.42
4.036Roger Pennell Aurora, CO; Jonathan Hellman Centennial, CO1040.75
3.4013Jim Steele - Scott Needham Boulder, CO1000.72
1.9210Steven Adams - Sally Adams Thornton, CO910.10
2.1712Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO1014.62
1.986Donna Givner Golden, CO; William Kutscher Broomfield, CO959.38
1.548Richard Gardner Denver, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO912.65
3.0211Robert Sherman Lafayette, CO; Larry Matheny Fort Collins, CO1021.14
5.2052Robert Lupton Aurora, CO; Belinda Rust Denver, CO1069.55
2.92154Theresa Venhuis Denver, CO; Daniel Braucher Brighton, CO988.69
3.7810Robert Solick Berthoud, CO; Martin Gutschenritter Fort Collins, CO1031.59
2.033Fiona Freeseman - Eric Kronwall Fort Collins, CO899.42
5.944Bette Suzuki Westminster, CO; Wesley Suzuki Broomfield, CO1082.54
7.9331Bill Darden - Marcia Christopher Estes Park, CO1091.96
1.8814Dom Di Felice - Donald Boyarsky Denver, CO994.32
1.036William Rawlings Broomfield, CO; Phyllis Coelho Boulder, CO836.88
10.572Don Little Broomfield, CO; Donald Patterson Colorado Spgs, CO1096.72
1.535Allan Willey - L Jane Heist Scottsdale, AZ873.01
3.138Kevin Dunn Centennial, CO; Curt Soloff Denver, CO1035.47
1.1611John Wolf Fort Collins, CO; John Grossmann Greeley, CO904.91
1.524Donna Murray - Richard Murray, Jr Larkspur, CO894.29
3.9093Chuck Goudey Englewood, CO; Timothy Watson Lafayette, CO1034.55
1.737Ramona Berger - Richard Berger Denver, CO920.86

Stratified 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.75111Carol Jacks - Michelle Stansbury Littleton, CO62.08%
1.31222David Smith Centennial, CO; Stephen Smith Westminster, CO60.42%
0.9833Peter Divine None, CO; Mitzi Moore Broomfield, CO59.58%
0.58554Shay Eikner - Arlene Connell Fort Collins, CO54.58%
0.78443James Hammersmith Littleton, CO; Michael Hoolihan Denver, CO56.67%

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
4.082Jean Hupka - Scott Needham Boulder, CO; Marty Freedman - Ellen Freedman Erie, CO79.00
3.945Donald Boyarsky Denver, CO; Jonathan Hellman Centennial, CO; Hachy Pennell - Roger Pennell Aurora, CO80.00
11.831Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO; Donald Vancil - Chuck Henke Aurora, CO108.00
6.6531Tom Monikowski - Lian Monikowski Centennial, CO; Carol Ward Arvada, CO; Jeanne Gray Niwot, CO83.00
2.304Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO; Lucy Franklin Centennial, CO; Sheryl Siegel Greenwood Vlg, CO; Robert Vetter Aurora, CO63.00
8.872Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO; Gregory Herman Fort Collins, CO; Varis Carey Austin, TX91.00
3.063Clinton Heiple Boulder, CO; Katelin Yates Erie, CO; Gregory Foltz - Dawn Foltz Fort Collins, CO66.00
4.994Fred Herring Aurora, CO; Shirley Scott - Donald Patterson Colorado Spgs, CO; Don Little Broomfield, CO81.00

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.295/63/4Glynn Sisson - Priscilla Sisson Windsor, CO; Alaeldin Rachid - Nancy Crow Fort Collins, CO71.00
1.9553Robin Elliott - Gregory Newcomb - Sally Ann Rhea Boulder, CO; Eve Davenport Broomfield, CO86.00
3.89211Earl Edwards - Constance Robertson - John Wolf - Catherine Meng Fort Collins, CO89.00
1.295/63/4Mary Ann Rose Erie, CO; Mary Wright Arvada, CO; Alice Depue Englewood, CO; Robert Blauvelt Highlands Ranch, CO71.00
1.9642Jane Haflich - Jean Miller Westminster, CO; M Tibbetts Arvada, CO; Renee Hardacre Broomfield, CO82.00
2.6042Don Tocher - Ray Hedberg - Michael Hupka Boulder, CO; Rosemary Getsie Niwot, CO87.00
5.181Bill Hendrick - William Jeffers Boulder, CO; Barbara Yoshimura Lyons, CO; Maud Greer Lafayette, CO98.00
2.913Spencer Carr Broomfield, CO; Michael Houlik Longmont, CO; Sherry Phillips Fort Collins, CO; Marcia Christopher Estes Park, CO88.00
1.486Beth McGregor - Jane Boulter - Fiona Freeseman - Rita Koch Fort Collins, CO85.00