Sidney, BC

Victoria Fall Tournament Overalls

Sep 08, 2016 - Sep 10, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Thursday Afternoon Open Pairs - 38.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.16711Janice Closson - Holly Boudreau Victoria, BC58.96%
14.671Sandra Scholes - Ken Scholes Bellevue, WA64.72%
0.496Darlene Mallen Port Charlotte, FL; Gloria Coady Victoria, BC49.35%
3.486Van Buchanan - Connie Setterington Victoria, BC59.91%
0.874John Zohrab - Kerin Zohrab West Vancouver, BC50.55%
8.253Doug Fraser - Karen Billett Victoria, BC61.01%
11.002Karen Turner - James Galand Victoria, BC62.61%
3.12122Kaye Farmer - Beth Brathwaite Victoria, BC55.32%
6.194Peggy Winter - Fred Baldwin Ladner, BC60.66%
1.5562Patrick Lenihan Victoria, BC; Deborah Stewart Pincher Creek, AB52.91%
1.968Tom Pelton - Bela Hirczy Victoria, BC58.27%
1.325Ann Mazuruk - Bree Watts Victoria, BC53.38%
2.34133Kim Imada - David Todd Victoria, BC55.03%
4.645Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster Victoria, BC60.42%
2.709Axie Millar - Ernie Tradewell Victoria, BC56.70%
1.8910Katie Christie - Charles Christie Vernon, BC56.54%
1.163David Simon Victoria, BC; Julia Day52.25%
1.76144Donald Berry - Russell Page Victoria, BC54.36%
1.4311Dianne Cox - Mary Miller Redmond, WA55.37%
0.655Louise Edwards - Joan Hall Victoria, BC49.67%

Thursday Afternoon Newcomer / 199er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.644Mark Raymond - Joyce Scott Victoria, BC51.52%
2.02211Darcy Dreger - Patty Pedersen Nanaimo, BC59.66%
0.8554C Ann Brydon Victoria, BC; Bill Montague Calgary, AB56.25%
0.723Bill Walter - Christine Walter Vancouver, BC52.46%
0.486Kenneth Putt Spoke, BC; Gary Kaiway West Vancouver, BC54.36%
0.96652Janet Worobets - Bill Worobets Victoria, BC56.06%
1.1443Ian Kimmerly - Denis Hanson Victoria, BC57.01%
2.431David Ireland - Cathy Ireland Spring Lake, AB62.88%
1.5232Josef Izsak - Carol Izsak Lethbridge, AB58.14%

Thursday Evening Charity Open Pairs - 32.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.525Donald Berry - Russell Page Victoria, BC54.77%
10.722Axie Millar Victoria, BC; Cary Salmi Sidney, BC64.92%
2.9910Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC; Glen Thornborough Victoria, BC57.77%
6.034Donald Sache Delta, BC; Derek Ward Hornby Island, BC63.08%
1.918Gail Richardson - David Reid Victoria, BC60.54%
1.054Sheila Snider - Carol-Anne Ebbs-Canavan Sooke, BC49.46%
2.711431J Punnett - Donald (Bob) MacDonald Victoria, BC55.62%
14.2911Daniel Lyder - Roger Allen Victoria, BC68.85%
3.61112David Todd - Kim Imada Victoria, BC57.23%
4.525Delma Murray - Tony Farr Victoria, BC62.77%
2.547Sandra Scholes - Ken Scholes Bellevue, WA61.31%
1.696Jack Campbell North Saanich, BC; James Robinson Victoria, BC54.23%
4.196Ewa Zwicky - Andrea Miller Victoria, BC61.38%
0.785Joy Tangen - Lori Daniels Nanaimo, BC49.31%
1.5912Alison Campbell Victoria, BC; Coreen Hamilton Saanichton, BC56.92%
1.3713Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster Victoria, BC56.85%
1.599June Keith New Westminster, BC; Anne Smith Burnaby, BC58.08%
8.043Peggy Winter - Fred Baldwin Ladner, BC64.15%
2.0342John Zohrab - Kerin Zohrab West Vancouver, BC55.38%
1.403Andrea Pite - Barbara Boisvert Victoria, BC52.62%

Thursday Evening Newcomer / 199er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.8343Susan M Breiddal - Gina Curran Victoria, BC58.33%
1.66111Bill Walter - Christine Walter Vancouver, BC62.08%
1.252Brenda Wilson North Saanich, BC; Mel Zimmerman Victoria, BC61.25%
1.1032Elizabeth Foster Surrey, BC; Ernie Andreeff Nanaimo, BC60.83%
0.78542Darcy Dreger - Patty Pedersen Nanaimo, BC57.50%

199er Pairs - 16.5 Tables

12:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.526Ivan Baggs - Robert Ray Coutts Victoria, BC56.82%
1.303/43/43/4Gordon Lakusta Victoria, BC; Pavlin Davidov60.23%
1.303/43/43/4Ralph Chelswick - Karen Chelswick Garibldi-Hgld, BC60.23%
2.63111Helen Mansfield - Jenny MacDonnell66.29%
0.666Marg Budd Chandler, AZ; Graham Budd Cobble Hill, BC57.01%
1.97222Trevor Hayward Victoria, BC; Walter Shelton64.26%
0.83555Darcy Dreger - Patty Pedersen Nanaimo, BC57.23%

Open Side Pairs - 12.0 Tables

12:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08652Gloria Coady - Hanne Banister Victoria, BC55.56%
2.2732Daphne Dunbar - A L Dummer Victoria, BC57.64%
0.813Donald (Bob) MacDonald - J Punnett Victoria, BC54.63%
1.494/53/4Ann Mazuruk - Esther Wiebe Victoria, BC56.25%
4.031Karen Billett Victoria, BC; J Billett Saskatoon, SK61.57%
0.606Donald Bellows - Janet Dong Victoria, BC54.86%
3.02211Kenneth Putt Spoke, BC; Gary Kaiway West Vancouver, BC60.88%
1.494/53/4Lynda Maxwell Victoria, BC; Jane Poole Brentwood Bay, BC56.25%

Open Pairs - 34.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.7510Larry Margetish - Margaret Morrison Victoria, BC731.00
2.9513Axie Millar - Ron Smith Victoria, BC721.00
20.631Karen Turner - Duncan Smith Victoria, BC774.50
5.518Douglas Drew - David Reid Victoria, BC745.50
4.9316Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster Victoria, BC710.50
6.885Michael Roche - Michael Hargreaves Victoria, BC757.50
3.232/32Mike Black - Robert Marshall Victoria, BC687.00
3.4411Thomas Coward Brentwood Bay, BC; Douglas Scott Saanichton, BC724.00
15.472Ruth Cain - Andrea Miller Victoria, BC771.50
2.7514June Keith New Westminster, BC; Anne Smith Burnaby, BC695.50
2.084King Lee - Terry Foster Victoria, BC680.00
1.4873Mike Foster Surrey, BC; Carmen Dieno Pender Island, BC663.50
2.5815Ernie Tradewell Victoria, BC; Cary Salmi Sidney, BC715.00
1.646Janet Larson - Douglas Larson Olympia, WA674.50
2.2917Norma Brodrick - J Brodrick Victoria, BC704.50
3.4512David Todd Victoria, BC; Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC723.00
0.885Maureen Trappe Victoria, BC; Gwenn Brusset Sidney, BC606.00
3.232/3Catherine Gendur - Nancy Allan Victoria, BC687.00
11.603Tony Farr - Danielle Goulet Victoria, BC769.50
1.158Russell Page - Andrea Pite Victoria, BC642.00
1.645Eleanor Scott-Kerr - Michael Scott-Kerr Victoria, BC676.50
4.139Delma Murray Victoria, BC; Dick Vission North Saanich, BC739.50
1.114Holly Boudreau - Janice Closson Victoria, BC638.00
1.098Shirley Charters Duncan, BC; William Bentley Cobble Hill, BC637.00
8.704Susan Peters Vancouver, BC; Doug Hansford Surrey, BC763.00
5.16711Jordan Tessarolo - Daniel Lyder Victoria, BC748.50
2.7514John Demeulemeester Burnaby, BC; Jane Youngberg Surrey, BC716.00
5.896Sandra Scholes - Ken Scholes Bellevue, WA753.00

Open Side Pairs - 8.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.47444Ernie Andreeff Nanaimo, BC; Elizabeth Foster Surrey, BC53.57%
3.48111Joan Solberg Sidney, BC; L Clifford Kindree Sydney, BC56.85%
1.1055Greta Garriock Sidney, BC; Esther Wiebe Victoria, BC52.68%
1.96333Darcy Dreger - Patty Pedersen Nanaimo, BC55.03%
2.61222Tom Goodchild Victoria, BC; Doug Beard55.29%

Saturday Open Swiss Teams - 44.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.782Brenda Wilson - Madeleine Tremblay North Saanich, BC; Mel Zimmerman - Daina Eby Victoria, BC72.00
12.592Derek Ward Hornby Island, BC; Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC; Sheila Sache - Donald Sache Delta, BC100.00
16.781Janet Heino - Glen Thornborough - Karen Turner - Duncan Smith Victoria, BC107.00
3.719/1141Janice Closson - Holly Boudreau - Esther Wiebe Victoria, BC; Greta Garriock Sidney, BC83.00
9.443Michael Hargreaves - Michael Roche - Barbara Stewart - Debbie Hargreaves Victoria, BC97.00
3.079/11Cary Salmi Sidney, BC; Axie Millar - Ron Smith Victoria, BC; Dick Vission North Saanich, BC83.00
3.079/11Sandra Scholes - Ken Scholes Bellevue, WA; Rhonda Foster - Gerry McCully Victoria, BC83.00
8.0441Douglas Larson - Janet Larson Olympia, WA; Marion Stoodley - Santokh Sian Powell River, BC96.00
4.5273Anne Porter Sooke, BC; Thomas Coward Brentwood Bay, BC; Mitra Shojania - Maxine Thomas Victoria, BC92.00
1.633/5Edwina Bauer - Gary Rosa Sidney, BC; Ruth Evans North Saanich, BC; Viv Harding70.00
1.798Terry Foster - Glen MacDonald - Roxy Sandmaier - Louis Sandmaier Victoria, BC77.00
1.633/5Bruce Boan - Peggy Boan Mill Bay, BC; Daryl Krepps - Gloria Shabbits Nanaimo, BC70.00
3.738David Todd - Douglas Drew - Ewa Zwicky - Kim Imada Victoria, BC88.00
1.619Fred Baldwin - Peggy Winter Ladner, BC; Carole Bradshaw - Jack Bradshaw Courtenay, BC74.00
2.495/6Marc Furnemont - Roger Allen - Tim Ayers - Roy Banner Victoria, BC81.00
6.0352Lorraine Hayne - Jack Campbell - Louise McKay North Saanich, BC; Ivy Pye Victoria, BC94.00
2.017Delma Murray - Margaret Morrison - Ruth Cain - Andrea Miller Victoria, BC79.00
1.633/5Anne Katrichak Richmond, BC; Eddie Crews Sidney, BC; Ryley Breiddal Vancouver, BC; Kathreen Este Victoria, BC70.00
4.796Vince King Duncan, BC; Debbie Wastle - Michael Dickie - Michael Ainsley Victoria, BC93.00
2.495/6Danielle Goulet - Gail Richardson - Tony Farr Victoria, BC; J Billett Saskatoon, SK81.00

Saturday Morning Under 300 Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.9922Ernie Andreeff Nanaimo, BC; Elizabeth Foster - Mike Foster Surrey, BC; Carmen Dieno Pender Island, BC36.00
1.3211Jane Danzo - Helen Lindholm - Gloria Coady - Hanne Banister Victoria, BC44.00
0.951Tom Dodge - Margot Northey - Eileen Lugossy - Heather Cozens Victoria, BC26.00

Saturday Afternoon Under 300 Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.0522Jane Danzo - Helen Lindholm - Gloria Coady - Hanne Banister Victoria, BC49.00
1.40111L Clifford Kindree Sydney, BC; Joan Solberg Sidney, BC; Shiela Wansbrough - Rosalie Heschuk Victoria, BC71.00
0.7933Lesley Weaver Brentwood Bay, BC; Nancy Burgoyne - Jane Forster North Saanich, BC; Kirsten Lauritsen44.00