Tucson, AZ

Cactus Flower NLM Regional Tournament Overalls

Sep 22, 2016 - Sep 25, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

(Thu-Sat) Stratified Side-Game - 4.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20333Patricia Rubenstein - Lester Rubenstein Tucson, AZ55.28%
1.61222Herman Osofsky Oro Valley, AZ; Bill Hasselbach59.44%
2.14111Jane Ellen Perry - Caroline Snead Oro Valley, AZ61.53%

Gold Rush Stratified Pairs - 26.0 Tables

1:30 PM

(Thu-Sat) Stratified Side-Game - 11.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.523Michael Knight - Kathleen Schiemann Green Valley, AZ58.57
4.5842Jay Quella - Catherine Quella Green Valley, AZ57.78
1.583Pamela Krisak - Kathie Cade Tucson, AZ48.21
1.3810Pauline Pettinato - Richard Houston Durango, CO53.21
1.304Connie Martin - Donna Sachrison Tucson, AZ48.03
1.74116Cynthia Rose Tumacacori, AZ; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ53.54
1.36138Harry Levy - Jill Levy North Las Vegas, NV53.41
2.017Eileen Sherlock - Richard Naughton Tucson, AZ56.79
2.03105Peter Godfrey Tucson, AZ; Steven Sahl York Beach, ME55.17
3.4383Gordon Diss - Harriet Diss Oro Valley, AZ56.36
8.0411Robert Lewis Oro Valley, AZ; Chuck Shaull Tucson, AZ62.78
6.032Elliott Weiss - Hurd Baruch Tucson, AZ59.48
2.102Sara Boyd - Robert Yanal Tucson, AZ52.24
2.5794Jim Wolf - Donald Reil Tucson, AZ55.70
2.80111C R Teeple - Jennifer Jacobs Tucson, AZ52.97
1.53127Mark Leibowitz - Tina Mendenhall Tucson, AZ53.51
1.229Gillian Berger - Sharon O'Connor Tucson, AZ53.22
3.675Margaret Curvin Tucson, AZ; Ronald Bliss Oro Valley, AZ57.49
2.306Cyrus Ansari Tiburon, CA; L Jane Heist Scottsdale, AZ57.01
MPsABCNamesScore
0.8964Marlys Coryell - Carolyn Sue Adams Tucson, AZ52.00%
1.9732Eric Shoberg Oro Valley, AZ; Randi Berkson Tucson, AZ59.35%
1.18653C Mike McCartney - Joyce McCartney Tucson, AZ52.26%
2.10431Paul Plunkett - Diann Plunkett Tucson, AZ55.65%
1.58542Patsy Blumberg - Deanna Mendelow Tucson, AZ53.57%
2.422Patricia Rubenstein - Lester Rubenstein Tucson, AZ59.57%
3.2211Sophie Katz - Mary Jo Jacoby Tucson, AZ64.29%
0.665Audrey Einstein - Deborah Bright Donnelly Tucson, AZ51.86%
1.61222Sheryle Shepard Tucson, AZ; Richard Rasmussen Fountain Hills, AZ61.11%
1.043Judy Casey Chandler, AZ; Cora McClenahan Mesa, AZ49.31%
2.14111Herman Osofsky - Ronald Bliss Oro Valley, AZ72.22%
1.203Patricia Rubenstein - Lester Rubenstein Tucson, AZ53.47%

Gold Rush Stratified Pairs - 26.0 Tables

1:30 PM

(Thu-Sat) Stratified Side-Game - 9.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9965Robert Lewis Oro Valley, AZ; Chuck Shaull Tucson, AZ642.37
1.0511Nancy Larson Draper, UT; Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN589.37
2.102Armin Cicala - Edward Nelson Tucson, AZ563.35
1.583Jane Ellen Perry - Caroline Snead Oro Valley, AZ553.00
3.494Donna Moore - Gene Vernon Green Valley, AZ659.87
2.9976Mary Primeau - Christie Noble Oro Valley, AZ642.17
1.2712Betty Edwards - Midge Miller Tucson, AZ599.33
1.184Pamela Krisak - Deborah Bright Donnelly Tucson, AZ546.72
1.501310Heidi Beards - Janet Hornung Tucson, AZ591.67
2.801191Cheryl Ledford - D Kay Santarelli Tucson, AZ600.83
8.2711Donald Taylor - Anne Roberts Tucson, AZ684.37
2.3810Elliott Weiss - Hurd Baruch Tucson, AZ605.13
6.2022Karen Muench Oro Valley, AZ; Stephanie Parks Tucson, AZ673.83
4.6533Dorothy Colip - Mary Dorsey Green Valley, AZ663.04
2.4298Peter Godfrey Tucson, AZ; Steven Sahl York Beach, ME608.83
1.8487Donna Hofer Chandler, AZ; Bonnie Butler Sun Lakes, AZ617.33
2.7654William Travis Buckeye, AZ; Robert Reierson Green Valley, AZ653.00
MPsABCNamesScore
2.1822Billy Conn Tucson, AZ; Frances Gordon Green Valley, AZ61.01%
1.40442Margaret Schreifels Bisbee, AZ; Laura Kelly Tyler, TX58.33%
1.87331Barbara Haugland - Edward Haugland Saddlebrooke, AZ59.52%
0.794Barbara Gilkerson Doylestown, PA; Bobbie Lambert Tucson, AZ50.00%
1.05553Barbara Werdell - Barbara Starrett Tucson, AZ54.17%
2.9111Eric Shoberg Oro Valley, AZ; Randi Berkson Tucson, AZ61.31%

(Thu-Fri) Evening Gold Rush Stratified Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.131Betty Edwards - Midge Miller Tucson, AZ188.50
3.3531Randi Berkson - Monica Quinlan Tucson, AZ175.00
1.653/4Jeanne McCleery - James Kerr Tucson, AZ162.50
1.515Paul Plunkett - Diann Plunkett Tucson, AZ159.00
3.102Gerald Sullivan - Susan Hjalmquist El Paso, TX187.00
2.5152Mary Lunne - John Heyl Tucson, AZ168.50
1.653/4Nancy Larson Draper, UT; Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN162.50
1.744Cyrus Ansari Tiburon, CA; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ170.50

Compact Knockouts 1 - 5.0 Tables

9:00 AM

(Thu-Sat) Stratified Side-Game - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
1.342Sharon O'Connor - Gillian Berger - Margaret Curvin Tucson, AZ; Ronald Bliss Oro Valley, AZ
1.911Bonnie Butler Sun Lakes, AZ; Donna Hofer - Steven Sapiro Chandler, AZ; Harvey Lowe Tempe, AZ
MPsABCNamesScore
1.3833Juliana Cargill - Timothy Joseph Prescott, AZ56.67%
1.034Kathleen Jacobs - Stephen Jacobs Tucson, AZ55.83%
2.4511Tom Wicker - Dixie Wicker El Paso, TX63.33%
1.142Sheryle Shepard - Kathie Cade Tucson, AZ50.00%
1.8422Cecily Surace - Patti Starr Tucson, AZ57.50%
1.5241Jonell Nielsen Tucson, AZ; Robert Francis Las Cruces, NM54.58%

Gold Rush Stratified Pairs - 16.0 Tables

1:30 PM

(Thu-Sat) Stratified Side-Game - 4.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.482Ruth Houkom - Hurd Baruch Tucson, AZ435.99
1.338Gerald Sullivan - Susan Hjalmquist El Paso, TX386.65
2.8071Karen Solheim Surprise, AZ; Paula Cheslik Glendale, AZ379.73
1.5175Jim Wolf - Donald Reil Tucson, AZ396.71
1.386William Stein - Susan Michelson Las Cruces, NM383.93
5.9711Joseph Freedman - Steven Lockwood Albuquerque, NM458.81
3.363L Jane Heist Scottsdale, AZ; Cyrus Ansari Tiburon, CA429.40
1.524Karen Barth - Donna Richman Tucson, AZ364.81
2.0264Sue Bush - Anne Roberts Tucson, AZ401.93
3.4042Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; P Kambourian Tucson, AZ418.06
2.5553Harriet Diss - Gordon Diss Oro Valley, AZ411.00
1.813James Martin - Phyllis Levine Pearce, AZ368.06
2.102Jack Shoemaker Marana, AZ; Arlo McDowell Tucson, AZ378.13
MPsABCNamesScore
0.9744Jo Ann Ellison - Barbara Starrett Tucson, AZ53.97%
1.29332Cindy Shoemaker Marana, AZ; Dave Gaefke Vail, AZ60.32%
1.7322Karen Muench Oro Valley, AZ; Stephanie Parks Tucson, AZ61.90%
2.30111Andrew Stein - Vonnie Erickson Tucson, AZ65.97%
3.229/10Sophie Katz Tucson, AZ55.36%
3.624/5Lester Rubenstein Tucson, AZ57.42%
3.624/5Patricia Rubenstein Tucson, AZ57.42%
2.806/7Vonnie Erickson Tucson, AZ57.24%
2.806/7Andrew Stein Tucson, AZ57.24%
6.891Herman Osofsky Oro Valley, AZ65.83%
2.758Sheryle Shepard Tucson, AZ55.56%
4.882/3Randi Berkson Tucson, AZ60.33%
3.229/10Mary Jo Jacoby Tucson, AZ55.36%
4.882/3Eric Shoberg Oro Valley, AZ60.33%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9642Jay Quella - Catherine Quella - Mary Dorsey - Dorothy Colip Green Valley, AZ70.00
2.2263Hurd Baruch - Elliott Weiss - George Kersels Tucson, AZ; Diana Galis Marana, AZ68.00
1.582Pamela Shoemaker - Thomas Shoemaker - Pat Felker Tucson, AZ; Cynthia Ochs Vail, AZ47.00
1.965Lester Rubenstein - Patricia Rubenstein - Sylvia Reed - Tommie Wilson Tucson, AZ69.00
4.4121Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; P Kambourian Tucson, AZ; Richard Houston - Pauline Pettinato Durango, CO91.00
1.664Linda Grissom - Monica Quinlan - Virginia Brier Tucson, AZ; Herman Osofsky Oro Valley, AZ67.00
3.313Maria Davis - Bonnie Butler Sun Lakes, AZ; Anne Newman Chandler, AZ; Howard Maves Maricopa, AZ73.00
5.881Heidi Beards - Lu Rudolph - Joseph Bianco - Ruth Houkom Tucson, AZ97.00
2.101Barbara Starrett - Jo Ann Ellison - C Bidwell - Carole Delie Tucson, AZ49.00
1.315William Stein - Susan Michelson Las Cruces, NM; Margaret Schreifels Bisbee, AZ; Laura Kelly Tyler, TX66.00