Melbourne, FL

Melbourne Sectional Tournament Overalls

Sep 03, 2016 - Sep 05, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.101Harold Phillips - Celia Phillips Melbourne, FL67.67%
1.902Sharon Sutton Melbourne, FL; Donald Bosley Satellite Beach, FL57.56%
3.0043Thomas Allan West Melbourne, FL; John Brady Jacksonville, FL60.96%
2.2554Barbara Ratner Melbourne, FL; Phil Yorston Abiquiu, NM59.76%
1.074Casey Holscher Melbourne, FL; Pamela Harmeson Satellite Beach, FL56.45%
3.9932Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL63.01%
0.805Ahmed Meligi Cocoa, FL; Essam Radwan Oviedo, FL55.20%
1.423Bob Sprick Orlando, FL; Cabot Jaffee, Jr Maitland, FL57.46%
0.606Bea Silberbusch Melbourne, FL; Beverly Kinnane Viera, FL55.10%
2.53761John Heaton - Ann Heaton Orlando, FL57.60%
2.4965Judith Dickinson Melbourne, FL; Jean Edmundson Ind Harbour Bch, FL58.50%
5.3321Adriana Pirvulescu - Susan Sommerfeld Melbourne, FL63.07%

Stratified Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.222/3Harold Phillips - Celia Phillips Melbourne, FL62.64%
3.216Linda Kitts - Linda James Melbourne, FL59.59%
6.421Rita Gilliland Rockledge, FL; Alan Owiesny Melbourne, FL64.27%
1.574Adriana Pirvulescu - Susan Sommerfeld Melbourne, FL57.30%
1.185Monty Page - Pamela Page Palm Bay, FL55.66%
1.223Carmito Pichardo - Linda Donahue Melbourne, FL51.96%
0.695David Casper West Melbourne, FL; Roger Newell Viera, FL51.63%
2.25731Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL; Robert Sprick Orlando, FL59.15%
1.6362Ann Hovanec Ind Harbour Bch, FL; Tova Katy Tabori Melbourne, FL52.83%
0.924John Heaton - Ann Heaton Orlando, FL51.85%
3.7241David Seares - Richard Robinson Melbourne, FL61.76%
2.7952Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Barbara Ratner Melbourne, FL60.46%
4.222/3Thomas Allan West Melbourne, FL; John Brady Jacksonville, FL62.64%

Stratified Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.995/7David Seares - Alan Owiesny Melbourne, FL53.75%
1.496Rita Gilliland - Martha Pehlke Rockledge, FL55.69%
0.964/5David Riemondy Indialantic, FL; Donald Bosley Satellite Beach, FL49.58%
1.54742Beverly Mogensen - Peggy Dennis Vero Beach, FL54.17%
0.764/5Marilyn Cance Vero Beach, FL; Della Morris Fort Pierce, FL49.58%
1.9353Michael Lane Merritt Island, FL; Susan Sommerfeld Melbourne, FL56.11%
3.353Bill Kurz Melbourne Beach, FL; David Pettit Melbourne, FL58.33%
2.57421Casey Holscher - Sharon Sutton Melbourne, FL57.36%
1.155/73Kathleen Pichardo - John Urquhart Melbourne, FL53.75%
5.9611Morris Johnson - Gloria Johnson Brooklyn, NY68.33%
4.472William Worrall - Liane Turner Orlando, FL60.56%
0.995/7Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL53.75%

Stratified Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.746Pieter Vanbennekom - Christine Matus Vero Beach, FL52.72%
5.731Harold Phillips - Celia Phillips Melbourne, FL65.71%
2.3552David Seares - Alan Owiesny Melbourne, FL58.17%
0.814John Heaton - Ann Heaton Orlando, FL51.60%
1.9341Marilyn Cance Vero Beach, FL; Della Morris Fort Pierce, FL53.69%
1.093Peter Yeaton Melbourne, FL; Mickey Riemondy Indialantic, FL51.76%
4.302Linda Kitts - Linda James Melbourne, FL61.70%
3.2231Robert Ezell Palm Bay, FL; Lee Taylor Merritt Island, FL59.94%
1.027Robert Dennard Orlando, FL; David Loeb Lake Mary, FL53.85%
2.0063Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Barbara Ratner Melbourne, FL55.61%
2.424Mary Church Rockledge, FL; Georgeanne Bender Cocoa Beach, FL58.81%
1.4552Sharon Sutton - Casey Holscher Melbourne, FL53.04%

Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.251Mary Church Rockledge, FL; Alan Owiesny - David Seares Melbourne, FL; Elaine Edgeton Ind Harbour Bch, FL157.00
1.842Judith Bartine - Ahmed Meligi Cocoa, FL; Karl Overbeck - Margaret Tobison Cocoa Beach, FL79.00
1.383David Riemondy - Mickey Riemondy Indialantic, FL; Thomas Ahlin - Marion Rendon Melbourne, FL65.00
2.4551Nathan Harris; Peter Yeaton - Kathleen Pichardo Melbourne, FL; Marie Lachance Viera, FL91.00
4.6551Susan Sommerfeld - Adriana Pirvulescu Melbourne, FL; Michael Lane Merritt Island, FL; Betty Williams Indialantic, FL106.00
6.192David Pettit - Julia Bomalaski Melbourne, FL; Monty Page - Pamela Page Palm Bay, FL138.00
3.484Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; David Kent - David Loeb Lake Mary, FL; Maureen Loeb Orlando, FL116.00
3.4962Martha Russo - Cecelia Karway Saint Augustine, FL; Linda Kitts - Linda James Melbourne, FL103.00
4.643Harold Phillips - Celia Phillips Melbourne, FL; Thomas Allan West Melbourne, FL; Lee Taylor Merritt Island, FL120.00
1.964Chalice Thompson - Barbara Ratner Melbourne, FL; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Ann Hovanec Ind Harbour Bch, FL94.00
2.623Richard Robinson - John Kardach Melbourne, FL; Robert Ezell Palm Bay, FL; Paul Guttman Rockledge, FL101.00