Williamsville, NY

Fall Tournament Overalls

Sep 16, 2016 - Sep 18, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified A/B/C Pairs - 10.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.26643James McClure - Richard McGowan Williamsville, NY54.17%
3.851Jay Levy Amherst, NY; Fred Yellen Buffalo, NY63.66%
0.945Elsie Rogers Vero Beach, FL; Alicia Kolipinski Williamsville, NY52.78%
0.756Ed Drozen East Amherst, NY; David Donaldson Williamsville, NY50.23%
2.9831Sarah Furlow - Richard Furlow Skaneateles, NY61.11%
2.892Margaret Klamp Buffalo, NY; Judy Graf Clarence, NY61.72%
0.734Hannah Weinberg Williamsville, NY; Sandra Rifkin Buffalo, NY48.15%
1.68532Eugene Nawotniak Clarence, NY; William Rich Buffalo, NY58.07%
2.24421Edna Fill - Ronald Fill Tonawanda, NY59.63%

Stratified A/B/C Pairs - 24.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2113Barbara Landree Lewiston, NY; Marietta Kalman East Amherst, NY553.50
1.4211Betty Metz Grand Island, NY; Tova Reinhorn Williamsville, NY559.00
6.3752E Finton Getzville, NY; Kamil Bishara Buffalo, NY649.50
2.033Mary Ball Clarence Center, NY; Joyce Frayer East Amherst, NY532.50
1.5112Judith Padgug Amherst, NY; Amita Arora Buffalo, NY555.00
1.5410Adrian Figliotti Grand Island, NY; Dede Kluckhohn Williamsville, NY565.50
1.205Frances Witnauer Buffalo, NY; Joan Smith East Amherst, NY510.50
4.426Elizabeth Clark East Aurora, NY; Barbara Libby Tonawanda, NY628.00
8.703Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY; Joan Rose Buffalo, NY667.00
1.036Marilyn Wortzman Amherst, NY; Ruth Nawotniak Clarence, NY501.00
1.524Timothy Anderson Salamanca, NY; Barbara Kopko Allegany, NY518.50
13.541/2Randolph Seidenberg Jr Buffalo, NY; Jay Costello East Amherst, NY674.50
13.541/2Howard Foster - Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY674.50
3.448Jerome Weiss Penfield, NY; Roger Woodin Rochester, NY625.50
2.73167Mark Pascale Getzville, NY; Rajat Basu East Amherst, NY575.50
3.58124Gay Simpson Tonawanda, NY; Andrei Reinhorn Williamsville, NY582.50
2.83135Elaine Kurasiewicz North Tonawanda, NY; S Neubecker Buffalo, NY581.50
2.712William Port Geneva, NY; James Ertel Canandaigua, NY536.50
4.399Alexander Kowal Buffalo, NY; Elbert HargesheimerIII Hamburg, NY620.50
4.107Kathy Pollock East Amherst, NY; William Rushmore Buffalo, NY626.00
2.5811Donna Steffan East Amherst, NY; James Gullo Hamburg, NY604.50
4.78103Larry Soong - Dorothy Soong Williamsville, NY614.00
1.9315Allen Beroza East Amherst, NY; Vincent Pesce North Tonawanda, NY577.00
3.61141Gary Schmitt Buffalo, NY; John Lyth Amherst, NY544.00
8.4941John Welte - Martha Welte Buffalo, NY660.00
1.70189John Kirsits East Amherst, NY; Ken Meier Orchard Park, NY571.50
1.89178Ronald Henrikson Buffalo, NY; Eva Schmidt East Amherst, NY572.00
2.43146Sandra England East Aurora, NY; Thomas Koralewski West Seneca, NY579.50

Stratified A/B/C Pairs - 6.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2021Richard Furlow - Sarah Furlow Skaneateles, NY55.42%
1.5631David Larcom Hamburg, NY; Daniel Clark Elma, NY50.83%
1.5742David Hemmer East Amherst, NY; Eugene Nawotniak Clarence, NY53.33%
2.931Rashid Khan - Vera Carpenter York, ON57.08%
1.172Edna Fill - Ronald Fill Tonawanda, NY49.17%
1.653John Bava Hamburg, NY; Jay Levy Amherst, NY54.17%

Stratified A/B/C Pairs - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.033Edna Fill - Ronald Fill Tonawanda, NY50.00%
1.372Betty Van Der Ree St Catharines, ON; Katie Pirko Niagara Falls, ON52.17%
0.976Sandra England East Aurora, NY; Marietta Kalman East Amherst, NY52.78%
1.6843Tova Reinhorn Williamsville, NY; Susan Bergman East Amherst, NY57.44%
2.2432Judy Kaprove - Robert Kaprove Williamsville, NY57.78%
0.774Natalie Abramson - Richard McGowan Williamsville, NY49.39%
1.2654Paul Zittel Eden, NY; S Neubecker Buffalo, NY56.11%
2.892Jay Levy Amherst, NY; Randolph Seidenberg Jr Buffalo, NY59.67%
3.85111Phyllis Wilkinson Buffalo, NY; Elsie Rogers Vero Beach, FL62.79%
0.9465Alicia Kolipinski Williamsville, NY; June Feuerstein Buffalo, NY52.88%

Stratified A/B/C Pairs - 22.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.757Margaret Klamp - Joan Rose Buffalo, NY518.65
11.001Rashid Khan - Vera Carpenter York, ON558.03
2.544Alexander Kowal Buffalo, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON495.35
1.363James Easton Williamsville, NY; Dennis Clary Amherst, NY425.75
2.4171Ruth Nawotniak Clarence, NY; Marilyn Wortzman Amherst, NY474.91
4.644Kathy Pollock East Amherst, NY; Judith Padgug Amherst, NY542.24
1.848Penny Shui - Peter Shui Clarence, NY473.28
1.812Amita Arora Buffalo, NY; Rajat Basu East Amherst, NY453.69
4.52102Mary Ball Clarence Center, NY; Arthur Morth Grand Island, NY508.71
2.015John Welte - Martha Welte Buffalo, NY482.16
6.0391Gaurang Sheth Williamsville, NY; Ken Meier Orchard Park, NY511.47
3.856Elbert HargesheimerIII Hamburg, NY; Christy Kellogg Buffalo, NY530.73
1.726Helen Panza - Betty Metz Grand Island, NY476.16
1.8311Judy Graf Clarence, NY; Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY507.06
1.219Ed Drozen East Amherst, NY; David Donaldson Williamsville, NY470.20
3.678Fred Yellen Buffalo, NY; James Gullo Hamburg, NY515.32
6.193Stanley Kozlowski Clarence, NY; Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY546.95
4.195Dian Petrov - William Rushmore Buffalo, NY531.22
3.393Max Rutherford Mississauga, ON; Michael Ritza Niagara Falls, ON506.94
8.252Donna Steffan - Jay Costello East Amherst, NY554.15

Stratified A/B/C Pairs - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.9431Andrei Reinhorn - Tova Reinhorn Williamsville, NY55.54%
1.462Edna Fill - Ronald Fill Tonawanda, NY50.69%
1.932Ethan Xie Williamsville, NY; Jay Levy Amherst, NY59.01%
2.571Daniel Gerstman Buffalo, NY; John Stevens St Catharines, ON66.18%

Stratified A/B/C Swiss Teams - 29.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.3641Ten-Pao Lee Grand Island, NY; Hilda Fairweather Niagara Falls, ON; Peter Shui - Penny Shui Clarence, NY118.00
6.043Michael Ryan - Fred Yellen Buffalo, NY; Judy Graf Clarence, NY; James Gullo Hamburg, NY119.00
1.164William Rich Buffalo, NY; Eugene Nawotniak Clarence, NY; James McClure Williamsville, NY; Arthur Kean Tonawanda, NY89.00
2.754/51James Jones - Paula Jones Newfane, NY; John Scott - Barbara Scott Lockport, NY96.00
4.025/62Judy Kaprove - Robert Kaprove - Nadine Stein Williamsville, NY; Ronald Henrikson Buffalo, NY116.00
2.034/5Robert Padgug Amherst, NY; Patricia Rasmus Hamburg, NY; Kamil Bishara Buffalo, NY; E Finton Getzville, NY96.00
10.731Roger Woodin - Sam Maitra Rochester, NY; Douglas Ross Pittsford, NY; David Hunt East Rochester, NY163.00
8.052David Hemmer East Amherst, NY; Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY; Randolph Seidenberg Jr - Margaret Klamp Buffalo, NY124.00
3.335/6Jeremy Smee - Clyde Paul St Catharines, ON; Ed Hills Smithville, ON; Brian Macartney Vineland, ON116.00
3.023Martha Welte - John Welte Buffalo, NY; Gaurang Sheth Williamsville, NY; Ken Meier Orchard Park, NY112.00
1.553Edna Fill - Ronald Fill Tonawanda, NY; Henry Chudy, Jr Williamsville, NY; Gabriel Tannenbaum Beachwood, OH90.00
2.687Kathy Pollock East Amherst, NY; Judith Padgug Amherst, NY; William Rushmore - Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY115.00
2.0662Rajat Basu - Joyce Frayer East Amherst, NY; Amita Arora Buffalo, NY; Richard McGowan Williamsville, NY94.00