Cheyenne, WY

Indian Paintbrush Tournament Overalls

Sep 16, 2016 - Sep 18, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Friday Morning Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1053Candy Smith - Diane Mayer Boulder, CO56.25%
3.74322Burney Tate Loveland, CO; Constance Robertson Fort Collins, CO57.77%
0.734Brian Wallick - Deborah Wallick Larkspur, CO54.36%
6.651Martin Gutschenritter - Judy Gutschenritter Fort Collins, CO58.75%
2.864David Porter Aurora, CO; Carla McKennett Denver, CO57.58%
1.0063Linda Melcher - Virginia Miller Laramie, WY55.87%
1.4375Clara Bunning - Kym Zwonitzer Cheyenne, WY56.06%
1.5864Lloyd Parker - Susan Fallon Estes Park, CO56.15%
4.99211Gail Overgaard - Roberta Gill Steamboat Spgs, CO58.71%

Friday Morning 49er Pairs - 3.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.8132Margaret Shaw - Rozella Rice Cheyenne, WY52.63%
1.0822Debra Raugutt - Cora Raugutt Casper, WY53.13%
1.44111Perry Martin - Lori Martin Cheyenne, WY65.63%

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.764/5Larry Moore - Jeff Hitchcock Rawlins, WY49.58%
1.163Debra Raugutt - Cora Raugutt Casper, WY50.00%
2.185Chuck Henke - Pat Henke Aurora, CO58.47%
1.127/84/5Lloyd Parker - Susan Fallon Estes Park, CO56.81%
2.0661Merrilyn Borthwick - Scott Allen Cheyenne, WY55.97%
4.822Linda Pirie - John Grossmann Greeley, CO61.11%
1.552John Wolf - Naomi Cartwright Fort Collins, CO52.50%
2.7142Jean Ingram Wellington, CO; William Rawlings Broomfield, CO59.72%
2.187/84/5Bill Follis - Marilyn Pultz Fort Collins, CO56.81%
6.4211Jean Norgaard - Gordy Vondrak Cheyenne, WY63.33%
1.094/5Burney Tate Loveland, CO; Constance Robertson Fort Collins, CO49.58%
1.7063Candy Smith - Diane Mayer Boulder, CO58.06%
3.613Brian Hegarty - Judy Bredall Colorado Spgs, CO60.56%

Friday Evening Mentor Pairs - 9.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0632Margaret Shaw - Clara Bunning Cheyenne, WY57.74%
3.671Perrie Kay Avery Cheyenne, WY; Diane Gaskill Salt Lake City, UT64.96%
1.55432Beulah Jones - Linda Gregory Cheyenne, WY55.58%
0.524Roberta Gill - Lou Dolman Steamboat Spgs, CO52.08%
0.8764Ruth Turner Estes Park, CO; Shirley Ann Doll Cheyenne, WY54.22%
0.9253David Zwonitzer - Sandy Warvi Cheyenne, WY53.87%
2.75211Gail Overgaard Steamboat Spgs, CO; Vicki Little Broomfield, CO59.82%
1.165Rod Southworth - Leslie Nutting Cheyenne, WY55.05%

Saturday Morning 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.7044Shirley Ann Doll - Scott Allen Cheyenne, WY52.92%
1.6511Debra Raugutt - Cora Raugutt Casper, WY60.42%
0.782Lucille Steiner - Pat Macallister Fort Collins, CO49.17%
1.092/32/3Jane Martin - Nell Parnell Boulder, CO53.33%
1.092/32/31Lou Dolman Steamboat Spgs, CO; Vicki Little Broomfield, CO53.33%

Saturday Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.802Leo Comerford - Jonell Comerford Broomfield, CO540.50
3.2775Jane Baryames Boulder, CO; Mary Ellen Nickodemus Fort Collins, CO503.50
13.061Chuck Henke - Pat Henke Aurora, CO575.00
4.3553Clara Bunning - David Zwonitzer Cheyenne, WY518.50
5.5142William Brooks - Gena Brooks Broomfield, CO519.50
2.3710En Hay - Allen Kane Highlands Ranch, CO491.50
1.573Gordy Vondrak - Robert Mattson Cheyenne, WY460.50
1.942Gail Overgaard - Roberta Gill Steamboat Spgs, CO472.50
2.90861Constance Robertson - Earl Edwards Fort Collins, CO498.00
2.6197Bill Follis - Marilyn Pultz Fort Collins, CO496.50
3.7364Candy Smith - Diane Mayer Boulder, CO505.63
1.154Jeff Hitchcock - Larry Moore Rawlins, WY443.50
7.3531Yvonne Quintal - Duane Wall Cheyenne, WY522.38

Saturday Afternoon 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1622Jane Martin - Nell Parnell Boulder, CO57.00%
1.5511Scott Allen - Shirley Ann Doll Cheyenne, WY63.50%
1.04331Lou Dolman Steamboat Spgs, CO; Vicki Little Broomfield, CO56.50%
0.78442Diane Gaskill Salt Lake City, UT; Diane MaKillip Denver, CO55.50%

Sunday Open Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
7.842Neil Petrie Fort Collins, CO; Katelin Yates Erie, CO; Michael Perlman - Charlie Anderson Boulder, CO97.00
4.222Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO; Andrea Johnson Longmont, CO; Sheryl Siegel Greenwood Vlg, CO; Robert Vetter Aurora, CO74.00
10.451En Hay - Allen Kane Highlands Ranch, CO; Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware Denver, CO107.00
5.8831Robert Solick Berthoud, CO; Martin Gutschenritter - Rita Koch - Judy Gutschenritter Fort Collins, CO80.00

Sunday B/C/D 0-1500 Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.536Phyllis Coelho - William Jeffers Boulder, CO; William Rawlings Broomfield, CO; Jean Ingram Wellington, CO80.00
3.522/3Monika Senf Denver, CO; Craig Snowden Fort Collins, CO; Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson Rapid City, SD90.00
1.795Hart Renger - Bob Link Fort Collins, CO; Kevin Dunn Centennial, CO; Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO81.00
2.341Larry Moore - Jeff Hitchcock Rawlins, WY; Marshall Smith Cheyenne, WY; Mary Guthrie71.00
5.361David Driggers - Susan Driggers - Janet Boulanger - Loretta Chadderdon Casper, WY106.00
1.762Judith Lilly Loveland, CO; Phyllis Tegtman - Lucille Steiner - Pat Macallister Fort Collins, CO62.00
2.264Beth McGregor - Sherry Phillips - Larry Hulse Fort Collins, CO; Marcia Christopher Estes Park, CO89.00
3.522/3Frank Demeyer Fort Collins, CO; John Blankinship Loveland, CO; Jean Norgaard - Rod Southworth Cheyenne, WY90.00
1.323Linda Melcher - Virginia Miller - Denise Pierre - Courtney Pearcy Laramie, WY60.00