Austin, TX

Austin Fall Tournament Overalls

Sep 22, 2016 - Sep 25, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.69543Maureen Barry - Joseph Barry Austin, TX55.65%
1.053Larry Johnson Pflugerville, TX; Marjorie Abell Austin, TX57.74%
1.8611Sally Sassen Austin, TX; Phyllis Jordan Lago Vista, TX60.71%
1.40221Cynthia Rivet - Joani Powell Lakeway, TX58.63%
0.84432John Foley - Rodney Wood Austin, TX56.25%

Stratified Open Pairs - 20.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.418Pam Lashelle Georgetown, TX; Geoff Blandy Austin, TX54.74%
0.895Mike Robinson Odessa, TX; Liz Jacobson Fort Worth, TX50.29%
2.6972Ralph Simon - David Mead Austin, TX54.76%
1.2763J Bank - A Ansari Austin, TX51.61%
5.033Elizabeth Tobias - Paul Tobias Austin, TX57.49%
2.013Michael Harris Austin, TX; Ronald Trimmer Georgetown, TX53.84%
8.94111Elizabeth Ling - Liz Cooper Austin, TX58.18%
2.126Bob Bockemuehl Cedar Park, TX; Joseph Giordano Austin, TX55.76%
6.712Linda Anthony Austin, TX; Genie Kaplan Georgetown, TX58.08%
1.135Pam Phillips - Kathy McCabe Austin, TX52.19%
2.835Nancy Joe - Andras Budinszky Austin, TX55.88%
3.774Anita Albert Austin, TX; Phillip Grothus Houston, TX56.91%
1.274R Gary Marquart - Bruce Mansbridge Austin, TX50.71%
1.6342June Beck - Marilyn Sharratt Austin, TX53.27%

Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.892/3Ronald Francey Corpus Christi, TX; David Ticen Victoria, TX; Jerrold Harrington - C David Mitchell San Antonio, TX51.00
1.864Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn Corpus Christi, TX; Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny Cedar Park, TX49.00
4.40111Patricia Berry - Rich Ellmer - Mickey Goldwater - Bobbie Gruhlkey Austin, TX53.00
1.113/42/3Rebecca Parmentier - Denise Shade - Melinda Simmen - Jo Dee Bowen Austin, TX39.00
1.395Helene Hennelly - George Watkins Austin, TX; Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX; Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX45.00
1.113/42/3George Sullivan - Andrea Sullivan Round Rock, TX; Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX39.00
2.892/32Steven Andersen - Tricia Kane - Joyce Cooper Austin, TX; June Mengden Lakeway, TX51.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.3411Joani Powell - Cynthia Rivet Lakeway, TX75.50%
1.0122Marie Russiello - Emil Russiello Austin, TX54.50%

Stratified Open Pairs - 18.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.894Mike Robinson Odessa, TX; Liz Jacobson Fort Worth, TX52.34%
6.651Elizabeth Tobias - Paul Tobias Austin, TX66.12%
1.1563Richard Ryan Austin, TX; Harvey Browning Georgetown, TX53.33%
3.43411Nell Sanders Austin, TX; Geneva Berg Georgetown, TX57.80%
2.5752David Beam Cedar Park, TX; Joseph Giordano Austin, TX57.15%
1.095Ralph Simon - David Mead Austin, TX54.76%
1.606Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria Austin, TX56.13%
4.992Janis Lilie - Harold Lilie Las Vegas, NV60.30%
3.743Jack Lacy Lago Vista, TX; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX58.34%
1.5342Blair Lapwing - Nola Ray Austin, TX55.24%
1.9373Harry Ingham San Marcos, TX; Kimi Lambert Austin, TX56.00%

Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.3021Steven Andersen - Tricia Kane - Joyce Cooper Austin, TX; June Mengden Lakeway, TX56.00
1.5431Rebecca Parmentier - Denise Shade - Melinda Simmen - Jo Dee Bowen Austin, TX45.00
1.024/62/3George Sullivan - Andrea Sullivan Round Rock, TX; Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX32.00
1.864Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn Corpus Christi, TX; Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny Cedar Park, TX51.00
1.7052Nancy Dean - Barbara Hollahan - Gloria Wilson - Mark Miller Austin, TX46.00
1.024/62/3Patricia Berry - Rich Ellmer - Mickey Goldwater - Bobbie Gruhlkey Austin, TX32.00
0.744/6Barbara Vervenne - Patsy Martin - David McCarron - Mary McCarron Austin, TX32.00
2.483Ronald Francey Corpus Christi, TX; C David Mitchell - Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX; David Ticen Victoria, TX53.00
4.401Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout Newberry, MI; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX63.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.12321Rodney Wood - Joan Wood Austin, TX62.30%
0.84542Karen O'Shea - Sandra Kingslien Austin, TX55.16%
1.8611John Whittaker San Marcos, TX; Bama Hill Kyle, TX68.40%
1.402Arthur Roberts - George Shia Austin, TX64.93%
0.633Phyllis Jordan - Lucretia Dennis Small Austin, TX47.22%
0.8343Marie Russiello - Emil Russiello Austin, TX60.72%

Stratified Open Pairs - 23.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4263Mike Robinson Odessa, TX; Liz Jacobson Fort Worth, TX53.98%
7.222Linda Anthony - Mary Anne Laier Austin, TX62.58%
2.5252Laurene Jacob Austin, TX; Catherine Supple San Marcos, TX56.29%
0.676Glorianne Perrizo - Patricia Overmyer Austin, TX50.28%
9.6311Mark Rosen - Alick Einav Austin, TX64.60%
2.53741Richard Ryan Austin, TX; Harvey Browning Georgetown, TX58.91%
2.2963Tom Smith Austin, TX; R Harry Akin Paige, TX59.66%
1.769Robert Donathan - Paul Tobias Austin, TX58.17%
5.423Rosemary Kelley San Antonio, TX; Phillip Grothus Houston, TX62.19%
1.074W Kenneth Davis - David Davis Austin, TX53.02%
0.905Sue Alt Austin, TX; Cynthia Rivet Lakeway, TX52.17%
3.055Kenneth Schutze Austin, TX; Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX61.19%
4.0642Kimi Lambert - Sandy Potts Austin, TX61.50%
1.298Janis Lilie - Harold Lilie Las Vegas, NV58.20%

Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.022Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout Newberry, MI; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX56.00
4.03111Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson - Julianne McKenna Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX62.00
1.494/52/3Rachell Jackson - Nell Sanders - Jo Dee Bowen - Melinda Simmen Austin, TX48.00
1.494/52/3Ken Rochlen - Marvin Schrager - David Warner - Larry Smith Austin, TX48.00
2.273Gary Powell - Marcia Powell Austin, TX; Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX; Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX52.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 3.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.0822Curt Wyman - Eric De Rouffignac Austin, TX57.50%
1.4411Sandra Kingslien - Karen O'Shea Austin, TX67.50%
0.813Simone Scumpia - W Kenneth Davis Austin, TX55.00%

Stratified Open Pairs - 21.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6962George Sullivan - Andrea Sullivan Round Rock, TX56.10%
0.864Mike Robinson Odessa, TX; Liz Jacobson Fort Worth, TX50.41%
2.05731Marylin Hicks - Don Greer Fort Worth, TX55.64%
1.153Jack Goldhammer - June Mattila Georgetown, TX51.15%
6.192Phillip Grothus Houston, TX; Rosemary Kelley San Antonio, TX66.15%
0.655Catherine Supple San Marcos, TX; Laurene Jacob Austin, TX47.10%
3.5851Sharon MacMorran - Ken MacMorran Austin, TX56.74%
8.251Kenneth Schutze Austin, TX; Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX67.26%
0.896Thomas Smith - Stan Pushkarsky Austin, TX52.38%
1.69842A Ansari - J Bank Austin, TX54.57%
3.484Paul Tobias - Robert Donathan Austin, TX62.37%
4.643Geoff Blandy - Elizabeth Tobias Austin, TX64.45%
1.275Laura Delfeld - Lysa Nguyen Austin, TX53.48%

Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17311Patricia Berry - Rich Ellmer - Bobbie Gruhlkey - Mickey Goldwater Austin, TX51.00
1.612Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Jerry Barrett - Julianne McKenna - Gary Anderson Austin, TX48.00
2.892Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout Newberry, MI52.00
1.624Jeffery Parker - Sandra Parker Sugar Land, TX; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer Houston, TX49.00
3.851Gary Powell - C G Bell Austin, TX; Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX; Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX55.00
1.213Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel - Margo Traeumer - Marie Sevigny Corpus Christi, TX39.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.892/4Arthur Roberts - George Shia Austin, TX55.56%
1.192/41Luise Heidi Weber - June Beck Austin, TX55.56%
0.892/4Marie Russiello - Sally Sassen Austin, TX55.56%
0.892Maureen Barry - Joseph Barry Austin, TX50.00%
1.551Marjorie Abell Austin, TX; Larry Johnson Pflugerville, TX60.32%

Stratified Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.933Ronald Trimmer Georgetown, TX; Michael Harris Austin, TX54.14%
0.864Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Laura Craft Leander, TX50.44%
1.155B J Sanders - Mark Sanders Austin, TX51.20%
1.1563Thomas Smith - James Moody Austin, TX50.98%
6.881Joe Black - Robert Donathan Austin, TX62.75%
5.162Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett Waco, TX60.46%
2.57722Jaroslaw Langer - Julianne McKenna Austin, TX55.56%
2.904Pam Phillips - Beverly Geurin Austin, TX57.95%
3.873Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria Austin, TX58.82%
1.636Nancy Joe Austin, TX; Christoph Eick Houston, TX55.88%
3.43511Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson Austin, TX56.97%
0.785Robert Caldwell III - Bill Kalmbach Austin, TX47.93%
1.454Bob Bockemuehl - Mark Anderson Cedar Park, TX52.18%

Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.131John Schwartz Plano, TX; James Thurtell Dallas, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX; Yaoguang Zhu Austin, TX66.00
1.473Patricia White - Linda Holloway - Flora Pettit - Wanda Kuehler Austin, TX38.00
2.62511J Bank - Rich Ellmer - Sandra Reynolds - Patricia Berry Austin, TX48.00
2.164George Watkins - Tricia Kane - Joyce Cooper - Kimi Lambert Austin, TX51.00
3.852Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout Newberry, MI; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX62.00
1.9722Richard Ryan - David McCarron - Mary McCarron Austin, TX; Harvey Browning Georgetown, TX42.00
1.114William McIndoo - Jo McDaniel - Dennis McAdams - Rita Wiegenstein Georgetown, TX37.00
2.893Sandra Parker - Jeffery Parker Sugar Land, TX; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer Houston, TX54.00
0.923Mike Robinson Odessa, TX; Liz Jacobson Fort Worth, TX; Sanae Zaveloff Austin, TX; Catherine Supple San Marcos, TX35.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.0122Sig Dahl - Marjorie Butler Austin, TX59.78%
1.3411Gloria Bennett - Earnestine Broyles Lakeway, TX65.22%

Stratified Open Pairs - 18.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.324Michael Harris Austin, TX; Ronald Trimmer Georgetown, TX53.51%
1.607Harold Lilie - Janis Lilie Las Vegas, NV55.53%
2.814Elizabeth Tobias - Lois Goodman Austin, TX59.82%
1.153Jaroslaw Langer - Julianne McKenna Austin, TX49.64%
1.7632Laurene Jacob - Julie Valentine Austin, TX54.56%
2.105Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett Waco, TX59.36%
4.992Paul Tobias Austin, TX; Pam Lashelle Georgetown, TX62.42%
3.7431Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX; Stan Kurtzer Cedar Park, TX61.34%
2.3521John Moore - Roxann Swenson Austin, TX55.00%
1.155Stephen Hoffman Fair Oaks Ranch, TX; Bob Otis San Antonio, TX53.43%
0.786Sharon MacMorran - Ken MacMorran Austin, TX50.64%
6.651Rosemary Kelley - Bill McCarty San Antonio, TX63.63%
0.655R Gary Marquart - Bruce Mansbridge Austin, TX47.56%
0.864Jim Johnson San Marcos, TX; Diana Whitfield Austin, TX49.06%
1.586Kenneth Schutze Austin, TX; Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX57.55%

Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4132Robert Tyler - Lysa Nguyen - Steven Andersen Austin, TX; Jane Collins Georgetown, TX48.00
2.0942Raymond Borrego - Anita Albert - Martha Norman Austin, TX; William Charowhas Marble Falls, TX53.00
1.0543Mary McCarron - David McCarron - Richard Ryan Austin, TX; Harvey Browning Georgetown, TX42.00
2.783Sandra Parker - Jeffery Parker Sugar Land, TX; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer Houston, TX54.00
4.951Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout Newberry, MI62.00
1.575Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel Corpus Christi, TX; Sharon Hoger - Mark Craig Austin, TX49.00
3.71211James Moody - Thomas Smith - Gary Anderson - Jerry Barrett Austin, TX58.00

0-1500 Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.953Robert Tyler - Lysa Nguyen - Steven Andersen Austin, TX; Jane Collins Georgetown, TX64.00
3.932Anita Albert - Martha Norman Austin, TX; Rita Wiegenstein - William McIndoo Georgetown, TX66.00
5.241Ken MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran - Barbara Clements - Richard Clements Austin, TX81.00

0-1500 Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.192/3Robert Caldwell III - Spencer Ledlow - Julie Valentine - Steven Hollahan Austin, TX77.00
4.861Laura Craft Leander, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Julianne McKenna - Jaroslaw Langer Austin, TX86.00
3.192/3Pravina Jani - Leilani Rose - Lazaro Brener - Costa Triantaphilides Austin, TX77.00
2.054Phyllis Jordan - Lucretia Dennis Small Austin, TX; Mosell Cofer Pflugerville, TX; Ellen Bailey67.00

Stratiflighted A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
12.651Kenneth Schutze Austin, TX; Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel San Antonio, TX; Janis Lilie - Harold Lilie Las Vegas, NV90.00
4.225John Schwartz Plano, TX; James Thurtell Dallas, TX; Robert Whitcher Cedar Park, TX; Phillip Grothus Houston, TX72.00
3.252Joe Black - Terry Richardson - Wiley McMinn III Austin, TX; Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX65.00
2.443Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel Corpus Christi, TX; Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny Cedar Park, TX60.00
5.344Larry Davis - Robert Donathan - Nancy Joe Austin, TX; Bob Bockemuehl Cedar Park, TX75.00
1.713Harry Ingham San Marcos, TX; Donald Messer Jr Austin, TX; Shirley Brooks New Braunfels, TX; Stan Kurtzer Cedar Park, TX52.00
7.12311Milton Neher Richardson, TX; George Fillis - Karen Fillis San Antonio, TX; Yaoguang Zhu Austin, TX78.00
2.2842Scott Humphrey Pflugerville, TX; Patricia Berry - Sandy Potts - Barbara Vervenne Austin, TX; Terri O'Brien Leander, TX57.00
9.492Elizabeth Tobias - Paul Tobias - Geoff Blandy Austin, TX; Pam Lashelle Georgetown, TX80.00