Eau Claire, WI

Eau Claire Split Regional Tournament Overalls

Aug 22, 2016 - Aug 28, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

KO A - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.723Joy Cogburn Livingston, TX; Tess Schirmer Minong, WI; Mary Rahm - Stan Rahm Cable, WI
15.232Thomas Kite - Mary McDougall Eau Claire, WI; Rodney Waterman Frostproof, FL; Carol Buhlman Eau Galle, WI
21.761Olivia Laufer - John Laufer Toronto, ON; Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl Menomonie, WI

Monday Charity Fund Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.722Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN60.90%
4.961Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN; Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN63.78%
1.384Patricia Bailey - Betty Stori Lake City, MN49.36%
2.4622Diane Fansler Edina, MN; Sydney Lund Amery, WI53.21%
1.575Ann Van Ryn - Pat Burrows Rochester, MN56.73%
3.28311James Bloedorn - Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI58.01%
2.094George Bleskachek - Richard Brown Eau Claire, WI57.37%
1.8533Joel Kramer - Laurie Kramer Minneapolis, MN51.28%

Tue A/X Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
11.162Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN59.24
3.143Richard Brown Eau Claire, WI; Christopher Panos Sacramento, CA47.02
8.373Kory Solarz Saint Cloud, MN; Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI58.78
4.965Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN; Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN53.08
4.1942Laurie Kramer - Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN47.76
14.8811Lance Chamberlain Rochester, MN; Dave Hoffman Merritt Island, FL62.80
6.284Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM54.76
6.702Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Jill Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI50.28
5.5831Monty Martin Maplewood, MN; Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN47.90

Tue Gold Rush Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
3.1022Charles Shoham Madison, WI; Michael Reedy Stoughton, WI59.08
1.7444Pamela Rhodes Eau Claire, WI; Teresa Burnett Chippewa Falls, WI53.43
1.3855Deborah Ridenour - Judy Ayer Eau Claire, WI53.28
2.3233Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Jane O'Meara Eau Claire, WI55.66
4.1311Steven Bleet - Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN60.64

(Tue-Wed) Side Pair A - 4.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8532Robert Webster Ripon, WI; Charles Dahlke Oshkosh, WI55.56%
2.6511Terese McCall - Janet Sebranek Eau Claire, WI59.72%
1.992Gregg Van Dyke Saint Paul, MN; Tom Grue Big Lake, MN57.64%

Midweek Open Swiss - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.533Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN100.00
2.114Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Jane O'Meara - Thomas Kite Eau Claire, WI; Carol Buhlman Eau Galle, WI85.00
1.251Susan Schomburg - Judy Ayer - Deborah Ridenour - Maura Nash - Dianne St Aubin Eau Claire, WI55.00
8.051Gregg Van Dyke - Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN; Tom Grue Big Lake, MN; Michael Cassel II Roseville, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN106.00
2.813Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Del Swanson Lakeville, MN; Rick Bredlie - Kathleen Bredlie Saint Cloud, MN86.00
6.042Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN; Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN102.00
3.7452Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl Menomonie, WI; Pat Reinardy - Mary McDougall Eau Claire, WI88.00
4.9941Stephanie Schwingel Coloma, WI; Robert Webster Ripon, WI; Charles Dahlke Oshkosh, WI; Sandra Kotinek Wautoma, WI94.00

(Tue-Wed) Side Pair A - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2854Mary McIntyre Saint Paul, MN; Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN51.19%
2.42221Elise Pechek - Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN57.44%
3.2211Frances Price - Susan Klein Eau Claire, WI61.31%
1.692Janet Sebranek - Terese McCall Eau Claire, WI50.60%
1.273Teresa Burnett Chippewa Falls, WI; Pamela Rhodes Eau Claire, WI49.11%
1.8133Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI; Bobbie Sward Vero Beach, FL54.46%
1.364Kory Solarz Saint Cloud, MN; Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI52.08%

Wednesday KO - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
6.513/4Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Del Swanson Lakeville, MN; Rick Bredlie - Kathleen Bredlie Saint Cloud, MN
12.852Thomas Kite Eau Claire, WI; Rodney Waterman Frostproof, FL; Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Carol Buhlman Eau Galle, WI
18.351Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Michael Cassel II Roseville, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI

(Tue-Wed) Side Pair A - 5.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8411Christopher Panos Sacramento, CA; Richard Brown Eau Claire, WI60.59%
2.13221Terry Lee - Marla Madison Chetek, WI56.81%
1.6033Paulin Nault Saint-Anicet, QC; Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC53.04%
1.57442Judith Mitchell Baileys Harbor, WI; Patricia Wisner Sister Bay, WI50.96%

Wed A/X Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.96522Olivia Laufer - John Laufer Toronto, ON51.62
2.514Jack Bleet - Steven Bleet Minnetonka, MN47.78
3.3533Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl Menomonie, WI49.55
6.284Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN54.71
11.162Kory Solarz Saint Cloud, MN; Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI56.67
14.881Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN60.54
8.37311Cerona Stevens - Karen Reese Marquette, MI54.93

Wed Gold Rush Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
2.4255Martha Ginzl Estero, FL; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN54.76
2.0344Michael Reedy Stoughton, WI; Charles Shoham Madison, WI54.77
3.6222Diane Fansler Edina, MN; Brendan Byrne Roseville, MN56.10
2.7133William Eldredge Saint Paul, MN; Richard Plaisance Eden Prairie, MN55.06
1.6166Betty Salber Saint Paul, MN; Ronald Frick Madison, WI53.43
4.8211Janet Sebranek - Jane O'Meara Eau Claire, WI57.00

(Tue-Wed) Side Pair A - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8054Robert Webster Ripon, WI; Charles Dahlke Oshkosh, WI57.14%
2.57433Madeleine Kaye Kiawah Island, SC; Eric Rasmussen Cable, WI58.63%
1.296Arthur Flashinski - Terry Byrne Wausau, WI56.55%
3.98211Gene Nelson Maple Grove, MN; Mignon Nearmyer Plymouth, MN61.61%
1.1564Joyce Lewis Rochester, MN; Christine Greenberg Byron, MN54.76%
2.99322Colleen Stacey Zumbro Falls, MN; Kathleen Maegerlein Rochester, MN60.42%
1.265Jill Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI; Bobbie Sward Vero Beach, FL55.36%
4.171Jay Albright - Barbara Bates Columbus, OH65.48%
0.865David Seiser - Paul Seiser Wausau, WI48.51%

(Wed-Fri) Side Pair B - 10.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.992Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout Newberry, MI64.46%
3.60311Christine Greenberg Byron, MN; Joyce Lewis Rochester, MN63.59%
2.70522Laurie Kramer - Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN56.20%
1.724Terry Byrne - Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI58.28%
3.981Pat Burrows - Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN64.80%
1.5244Steven Bleet - Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN54.96%
2.03633Mignon Nearmyer Plymouth, MN; Gene Nelson Maple Grove, MN56.15%
1.1455Colleen Stacey Zumbro Falls, MN; Kathleen Maegerlein Rochester, MN52.05%

Thu A/X Swiss - 12.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
12.951Gregg Van Dyke Saint Paul, MN; Tom Grue Big Lake, MN; Terry Byrne - Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI92.00
5.464Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN; Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout Newberry, MI77.00
7.3431Olivia Laufer - John Laufer Toronto, ON; Dennis Ryan Menomonie, WI; Mark Lasoff Minneapolis, MN81.00
5.512Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Nivin MacMillan Wayzata, MN; Joel Kramer - Laurie Kramer Minneapolis, MN55.00
9.712Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN; Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN84.00
4.133Barbara Bates - Jay Albright Columbus, OH; Marge Jones Wausau, WI; Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI52.00

Thu Gold Rush Swiss - 11.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPs752NamesScore
3.0322Jack Bleet - Steven Bleet Minnetonka, MN; Diane Fansler Edina, MN; Brendan Byrne Roseville, MN69.00
2.2733Eldon Bevill - Daphne Bevill Grand Junction, CO; Eric Rasmussen Cable, WI; Madeleine Kaye Kiawah Island, SC66.00
4.0411James Bloedorn - Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI; Andy Niver - Anthony Priewe Green Bay, WI93.00
1.7044George Steele Austin, TX; Jack Weinert Sturgeon Bay, WI; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN; Joyce Young Green Bay, WI65.00

(Wed-Fri) Side Pair B - 4.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.99222Christine Greenberg Byron, MN; Joyce Lewis Rochester, MN61.81%
1.4933Teresa Sackett Rochester, MN; Joan Kilger Park Falls, WI54.17%
2.65111Michael Sabin Minocqua, WI; Richard Brown Eau Claire, WI63.19%
2.5642Teresa Sackett Rochester, MN; Joan Kilger Park Falls, WI55.95%
2.57531Jennifer Enkro - Jerry Brelage Fort Myers, FL53.87%
1.084Colleen Stacey Zumbro Falls, MN; Kathleen Maegerlein Rochester, MN49.70%
2.702Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM63.69%
3.601Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Michael Cassel II Roseville, MN65.77%
1.444Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI; Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN52.68%
3.4131Paul Morgan - Marjorie Morgan Madison, WI61.31%
1.453M Lorraine Splinter Schofield, WI; Helen Ippel Wausau, WI50.00%
1.9352Judyann Terrault Powers, MI; Michael Sabin Minocqua, WI51.49%

Bracketed KO C 2 - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.491Gregg Van Dyke Saint Paul, MN; Tom Grue Big Lake, MN; Michael Cassel II Roseville, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Arthur Flashinski - Terry Byrne Wausau, WI
11.542Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN

Knockout C - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.881Kathleen Bredlie - Rick Bredlie Saint Cloud, MN; Del Swanson Lakeville, MN; Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN
4.822Patti Huiras - Larry Huiras Hudson, WI; Brendan Byrne Roseville, MN; Diane Fansler Edina, MN

(Wed-Fri) Side Pair B - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.70321Helen Vagle Edina, MN; Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN58.85%
1.28432Helen Ippel Wausau, WI; M Lorraine Splinter Schofield, WI54.17%
2.2721James Bloedorn - Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI61.46%
3.031Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI; Bobbie Sward Vero Beach, FL62.50%
2.84111Kay Provine Saint Paul, MN; Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN62.00%
1.872/3Barbara Bates - Jay Albright Columbus, OH58.00%
1.4933Patricia Wisner Sister Bay, WI; Judith Mitchell Baileys Harbor, WI53.00%
1.99422Marjorie Morgan Madison, WI; Charles Robinson Wausau, WI57.50%
1.872/3Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN58.00%

Tue A/X IMP Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.893Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN36.60
12.25111Vern Swing Minneapolis, MN; Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN50.40
3.234Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Duane Oyen Eau Claire, WI-0.80
4.3143Karen Reese - Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI8.60
9.1922James Rugowski - Yonsey Karasek Hayward, WI39.20
5.75432Robert Webster Ripon, WI; Stephanie Schwingel Coloma, WI19.00

Fri Gold Rush IMP Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.44652Marcia Jones - John Jones Edina, MN22.44
2.1343Helen Knight - Janet Sebranek Eau Claire, WI39.68
1.5163Jack Bleet - Steven Bleet Minnetonka, MN18.59
3.7922Deborah Ridenour - Judy Ayer Eau Claire, WI49.66
1.68541Florian Lauer Saint Paul, MN; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN38.85
5.0511Jeffrey Copsey - James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI76.96
2.843Colleen Stacey Zumbro Falls, MN; Layne Vinje Rochester, MN48.87

(Fri-Sat) Side Pair C - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0333Sherry Swearngin Fish Creek, WI; Pamela Davis Egg Harbor, WI56.94%
2.7022Mardi Deml - Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI61.11%
1.554Terry McCloskey Three Lakes, WI; Florence Erickson Rhinelander, WI56.25%
3.60111Helen Ippel Wausau, WI; M Lorraine Splinter Schofield, WI61.81%
0.945Jill Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI; Bobbie Sward Vero Beach, FL54.86%
1.28542Mary Foss Lake City, MN; Pat Heath Red Wing, MN56.02%

8-Is-Enough Side Swiss - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.15431Eugene Chuzles New Franken, WI; Michael Callahan Minneapolis, MN; Roman Rommelfanger - Don Radosevich Manitowoc, WI49.00
3.642Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN; Diane Fansler Edina, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN52.00
1.61542Sherry Swearngin Fish Creek, WI; Pamela Davis Egg Harbor, WI; Barbara Robinson - David Robinson Denver, CO48.00
4.8511Magnus Weiman - Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN; Patti Huiras - Larry Huiras Hudson, WI66.00
1.105Richard Brown - Randi Brown Eau Claire, WI; Yonsey Karasek - James Rugowski Hayward, WI47.00
2.7332Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Thomas Kite - Duane Oyen - Frances Price Eau Claire, WI50.00

Bracketed KO D 1 - 6.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
11.562Robert Webster Ripon, WI; Charles Dahlke Oshkosh, WI; Stephanie Schwingel Coloma, WI; Sandra Kotinek Wautoma, WI
16.521Tom Grue Big Lake, MN; Michael Cassel II Roseville, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Arthur Flashinski - Terry Byrne Wausau, WI; Gregg Van Dyke Saint Paul, MN

Bracketed KO D 2 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
5.752Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN; Diane Fansler Edina, MN; Mary Bolen - Mardi Deml La Crosse, WI
8.211Madeleine Kaye Kiawah Island, SC; Daphne Bevill Grand Junction, CO; Mary Jo Collins - Fern McCoy Hayward, WI

299er Side Pairs - 3.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.711Becky Hamilton - Mary Funk Wabasha, MN63.00%
1.282Mike Korby - Sharon Hilbert60.00%

(Fri-Sat) Side Pair C - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.93432Florian Lauer Saint Paul, MN; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN54.17%
3.4111Paul Morgan - Marjorie Morgan Madison, WI59.23%
1.0854James Bloedorn - Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI52.98%
1.45543Linda Brammer - Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN53.57%
2.57321Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Duane Oyen Eau Claire, WI58.33%
2.562Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout Newberry, MI58.93%
1.6854Don Radosevich Manitowoc, WI; Eugene Chuzles New Franken, WI55.56%
3.9821Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Del Swanson Lakeville, MN60.42%
1.486/7Terry McCloskey Three Lakes, WI; Florence Erickson Rhinelander, WI53.94%
2.99321Jack Bleet - Steven Bleet Minnetonka, MN58.80%
1.486/74Jim Fangman - Carol Fangman Cameron, WI53.94%
3.981Genny Rice - Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN63.89%
2.45653Sherry Swearngin Fish Creek, WI; Pamela Davis Egg Harbor, WI54.63%
0.875James Bloedorn - Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI50.69%
2.24432Florian Lauer Saint Paul, MN; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN58.10%

Sat A/X Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.1922Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; William Voedisch Marine, MN54.08
2.3644Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN50.56
5.462Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout Newberry, MI60.93
3.1433Bobbie Sward Vero Beach, FL; Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI50.93
2.954Michael Selchert Fitchburg, WI; S Fuhrmann Madison, WI54.81
7.001Steven Gaynor - Jean Boettcher Minneapolis, MN62.97
5.58311Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl Menomonie, WI56.12

(Fri-Sat) Side Pair C - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.603Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; Steven Seiler Duluth, MN52.31%
2.132Del Swanson Lakeville, MN; Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN59.26%
1.204Barbara Robinson - David Robinson Denver, CO51.39%
2.841Thomas Kite - George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI69.44%

Sun A/X Swiss - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.501Michael Cassel II Roseville, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN; Vern Swing Minneapolis, MN81.00
4.434Gregg Van Dyke Saint Paul, MN; Tom Grue Big Lake, MN; Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout Newberry, MI65.00
3.843/41/2Jerry Brelage - Jennifer Enkro Fort Myers, FL; Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI; Marge Jones Wausau, WI61.00
3.843/41/2Richard Brown - Susan Klein - Karen Patrow Eau Claire, WI; Steven Seiler Duluth, MN61.00
7.8821Steven Gaynor - Jean Boettcher Minneapolis, MN; Greg Caucutt - Genny Rice Rochester, MN74.00
5.9132S Fuhrmann Madison, WI; Michael Selchert Fitchburg, WI; George Bleskachek - Duane Oyen Eau Claire, WI70.00

Sun B/C/D Swiss - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.902Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI; Janet Sebranek - Jill Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI; Bobbie Sward Vero Beach, FL66.00
3.87111James Bloedorn - Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI; Brendan Byrne Roseville, MN; Diane Fansler Edina, MN77.00
2.31322Jack Bleet - Steven Bleet Minnetonka, MN; Frank Smetana - Mary Smetana Eden Prairie, MN63.00