Milwaukee, WI

Milwaukee Regional Tournament Overalls

Aug 23, 2016 - Aug 28, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Tues-Wed Knockout - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
17.862Wayne Peters - David Lading - Carolyn Kuske Appleton, WI; Gail Schilling Kaukauna, WI
25.511Lou Ann O'Rourke Portola Valley, CA; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Curtis Cheek - Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV; Mike Passell Plano, TX

Tuesday A/X/Y Pairs - 17.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
19.362David Schudson Waukesha, WI; Judson Gordon Menomonee Falls, WI60.44
3.593Robert Schuelke - Barbara Schuelke Menomonee Falls, WI50.32
8.60531Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI; Jan Cobb Verona, WI57.99
3.986Marc Passman Skokie, IL; Donald Weil Glencoe, IL52.71
6.457Larry Cohen - Adrienne Cohen Elmhurst, IL56.30
5.169Arnold Weiss Brown Deer, WI; Steven Picus Mequon, WI54.46
5.294Larry Sherkow West Bend, WI; Don Solomon Milwaukee, WI53.44
10.8942Randee Machotka Northbrook, IL; David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL58.48
7.376Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL; Susan Finkelman Glenview, IL56.34
25.8111Jennifer James - Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL60.45
4.185Christa Slinger - Steve Slinger Randolph, WI53.27
2.135Janet Litscher Greendale, WI; Don Radosevich Manitowoc, WI49.40
14.523Mary Sauer Naples, FL; Dorothy Coakley Elm Grove, WI59.38
5.748Earle Davis Glenview, IL; Wayne Snider Plainfield, IL55.82
2.694Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI; Sharon May Waukesha, WI49.60
4.792Mark Holle Downers Grove, IL; Mike Shedlock Crystal Lake, IL52.20

Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs - 21.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.58852Diana Chirita Lincoln, MA; Georgia McGuire Winchester, MA56.10
2.456Janice Koerner Huntley, IL; Susan Powers N Barrington, IL57.20
4.0133William Birk Tinley Park, IL; Daryl Fraley Crown Point, IN60.80
2.459Robert Margolis Glencoe, IL; Stewart Margolis Mundelein, IL55.59
1.21117Carolyn Potasnik Munster, IN; Mary Kocevar Hobart, IN54.55
3.004Teresa Lee Hendel Wheaton, IL; Margaret Young Elmhurst, IL57.66
1.684James Lathrop Shorewood, WI; Donna Neal Milwaukee, WI48.86
7.12111Maryjoy Madrigrano - Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI62.09
5.3422Linet Lewerenz Smyrna, TN; James Schultz Sheboygan, WI61.99
1.523Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Bonita Springs, FL; Joan Brengel Milwaukee, WI50.65
2.3754Robert Steuer Glendale, WI; Alan Horowitz Milwaukee, WI57.58
2.187Joe Zaksas Sarasota, FL; Neil Kazaross Barrington, IL56.91
1.38106Georgia Jacobson Huntley, IL; Pat Seyer Crystal Lake, IL55.31

Wednesday A/X/Y Pairs - 20.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
7.8073Carolyn Likou - Manny Likou West Dundee, IL54.73
1.9628Nancy Lieberman Mequon, WI; Don Solomon Milwaukee, WI47.78
3.5615Jeroen Swinkels Evanston, IL; Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL51.06
16.003Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Will Engel Freeport, IL57.71
2.9918Judy Riehs - David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL50.71
6.32843Michael Ellgass Niles, IL; Mark Holle Downers Grove, IL54.68
4.7411Yvette Neary Mequon, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI53.87
3.47167Meredith Mattison Thiensville, WI; Don Radosevich Manitowoc, WI51.04
2.5921Mary Goulet Palm Desert, CA; Mary Emory Milwaukee, WI50.34
5.171054Jan Cobb Verona, WI; Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI54.04
2.7120John Winter - Emmanuel Vuvunas Racine, WI50.36
13.86411Patti Weigler - Marlene Feldman Milwaukee, WI55.71
2.1126Eric McVickar Appleton, WI; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI48.72
2.19255Maryjoy Madrigrano - Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI49.69
2.8419Adrienne Cohen Elmhurst, IL; Jennifer James Gurnee, IL50.68
10.40622Marian Brill Milwaukee, WI; Sandy Palmer Shorewood, WI54.81
4.0613William McFall New Berlin, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI51.65
28.441Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL61.48
2.4722Henry Sokol Milwaukee, WI; Robert Frontczak Mequon, WI50.25
9.485Martha Brosio Glendale, WI; Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI54.84
4.3812Chris Benson Leroy, IL; Joan Stein Milwaukee, WI53.05
21.332Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL60.50
3.1617Carolyn Hammond Mequon, WI; Charles Bantz West Allis, WI50.90
5.699Suzanne Dunaway Oak Park, IL; Michael Kutska River Forest, IL54.32
2.0327Harry Kollman - Harriette Myers Mequon, WI47.81
2.2824Tamas Szabo Brookfield, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI49.79
3.96146Muriel Becker Thiensville, WI; Ronald Gould Mequon, WI51.58
2.3723Gary Kessler Springfield, IL; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI50.06

(Wed-Thu) Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs - 24.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.3411Thomas Louchbaum Milwaukee, WI; Robert Steuer Glendale, WI54.85
1.619Margaret Young Elmhurst, IL; Arlene Doyle La Grange, IL55.65
6.032William Parsons - Margaret Parsons Delafield, WI60.54
4.5232Sue Lies Wilmette, IL; Virginia Enman Glenview, IL59.20
1.907/8Kris Stephens West Bend, WI; Winona Wilson Thiensville, WI56.09
1.385Mary Caul - Donna Saltz Naperville, IL51.09
8.0411Joe Zaksas - Mary Jo Zaksas Sarasota, FL61.57
1.1513Janice Koerner Huntley, IL; Susan Powers N Barrington, IL54.04
2.571262Britt Evans Eureka Springs, AR; Wilscott Naugler Portland, OR54.39
1.907/84Helen Rugowski Madison, WI; Charles Vierthaler Monroe, WI56.09
4.1843Jerry Hoog - Mary Lois Hoog Chesterfield, MO59.05
3.431051Sharon Jane Goggins Oconomowoc, WI; Mary Reiss Ixonia, WI55.15
1.337Linet Lewerenz - Robert Lewerenz Smyrna, TN53.20
1.9383Sophia Hausen Des Plaines, IL; Marion Tuttle Palatine, IL52.21
2.685Robert Margolis Glencoe, IL; Stewart Margolis Mundelein, IL58.47
2.606Betty Riley Waukesha, WI; Susan Daniels Glendale, WI57.60
1.4594Bhadra Chheda New Berlin, WI; Terry Halmstad Brookfield, WI52.20

Stratiflighted Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.95522Robert Young - Shiaomay Young Northfield, IL; Leonard Dubin Skokie, IL; Gerald Schwartz Highland Park, IL111.00
3.1443Marlene Feldman - Patti Weigler - Barbara Recht Milwaukee, WI; Joanne Behling Wauwatosa, WI73.00
7.534Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI; Eric Mane Milwaukee, WI; Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI; Martha Brosio Glendale, WI114.00
13.392William McFall New Berlin, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Tamas Szabo Brookfield, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI123.00
2.264Sharon May - Irene Bolton Waukesha, WI; Marlene Backus - Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI72.00
4.193Mary Emory Milwaukee, WI; Mary Goulet Palm Desert, CA; Muriel Becker Thiensville, WI; Dorothy Coakley Elm Grove, WI93.00
10.04311Donald Scholz Grafton, WI; Larry Sherkow West Bend, WI; George Friedman Mequon, WI; Daniel Dennehy Milwaukee, WI120.00
8.931Lou Ann O'Rourke Portola Valley, CA; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Curtis Cheek - Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV141.00

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.375Karen Ann Miller - Susan Seaver Crystal Lake, IL; Patricia Schroeder Lake Geneva, WI; Eric Mayer Richmond, IL105.00
3.31331Susanne Rattner The Villages, FL; Maggie Malina Grafton, WI; Billie Dillon - Judy Grow Mequon, WI121.00
1.686Ted Fine Fox Point, WI; Alan Horowitz - Thomas Louchbaum Milwaukee, WI; Robert Steuer Glendale, WI113.00
4.4122Robert Lewerenz - Linet Lewerenz Smyrna, TN; John Wallbaum - James Schultz Sheboygan, WI122.00
5.8811Maryjoy Madrigrano - Donald Urquhart - Lee Petzold - Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI153.00
2.224/5Terry Carter - Pat Carter Mchenry, IL; Marvin Oldenburger - Sharon Oldenburger Antioch, IL115.00
2.224/54Kathleen Allen - Barbara Swansby Pewaukee, WI; Anne Kelley Oconomowoc, WI; Betty McDermott Elm Grove, WI115.00

DEF Side Pairs - 5.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.60432Charles Divine Mequon, WI; Charles Lerner Shorewood, WI54.69%
3.03111Donald Meyer Scottsdale, AZ; Herman Hersh Milwaukee, WI61.46%
1.204Meredith Mattison Thiensville, WI; Ronald Cohn Glendale, WI54.17%
1.703Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; M Halmstad Brookfield, WI56.25%
2.2722Martha Brusegar Middleton, WI; Nancy Hegna Madison, WI56.94%
2.13321Charles Lerner Shorewood, WI; Charles Divine Mequon, WI54.17%
3.0311Manny Likou - Carolyn Likou West Dundee, IL65.10%
2.272Eric McVickar Appleton, WI; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI59.90%
1.6043Martha Brusegar Middleton, WI; Nancy Hegna Madison, WI52.08%
1.204Mary Eldridge Elm Grove, WI; Kathleen Lucas Menomonee Falls, WI51.05%
1.492Sandy Palmer Shorewood, WI; Anthony Kolpak Menomonee Falls, WI48.44%
2.6521Nancy Hegna Madison, WI; Martha Brusegar Middleton, WI55.42%
1.4943Audrey Gehrig Janesville, WI; Joan O'Leary Pardeeville, WI52.92%
1.9932Aloysius Zupancic Joliet, IL; James Vagourdes Milwaukee, WI55.00%
3.031Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI63.33%
3.034/5Donald Meyer Scottsdale, AZ54.58%
7.001Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI58.07%
4.922/3Nancy Hegna Madison, WI56.18%
4.922/3Martha Brusegar Middleton, WI56.18%
3.034/5Herman Hersh Milwaukee, WI54.58%

Friday A/X/Y Choice Pairs - 19.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.376Jeffrey Miller - William Wickham Naperville, IL59.07
12.374David Spicuzza Shorewood, WI; Paul Stern Franklin, WI59.27
4.8911Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; William McFall New Berlin, WI54.40
5.0361Richard Krueger Milwaukee, WI; Barbara Schuelke Menomonee Falls, WI52.36
2.833Thomas Hurt - Mary Hurt Lombard, IL49.61
5.869Will Engel Freeport, IL; Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL55.90
9.775John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN59.13
6.518David Raitt Madison, WI; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI56.12
8.6472Kenneth Tatz Highland Park, IL; Todd Fisher Chicago, IL56.66
6.48103Don Solomon Milwaukee, WI; Larry Sherkow West Bend, WI55.37
4.864Leonard Kaufman - Larry Seitzman Peoria, IL54.20
16.4931Manny Likou - Carolyn Likou West Dundee, IL59.86
3.845Robert Lass Chicago, IL; Neal Spero Highland Park, IL52.49
29.311David Lehman Glenview, IL; Dick Melson Chicago, IL63.24
3.772Vicki Sosnay Milwaukee, WI; Joanne Behling Wauwatosa, WI50.26
2.124Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL; Philip McPeek Evanston, IL49.16
21.982Martha Brosio Glendale, WI; Muriel Becker Thiensville, WI60.36

Friday Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 20.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.914Peggy Griem Lake Bluff, IL; Mary O'Donnell Lake Forest, IL59.58
2.00743Eric Mayer Richmond, IL; Patricia Schroeder Lake Geneva, WI55.88
5.17211James Korom Shorewood, WI; Lucia Korom Milwaukee, WI60.07
6.891Lee Petzold - Donald Urquhart Kenosha, WI61.29
1.615Janet Litscher Greendale, WI; Philip Klein Madison, WI53.05
1.717Robert Steuer Glendale, WI; Alan Horowitz Milwaukee, WI53.06
3.88322Wilscott Naugler Portland, OR; Britt Evans Eureka Springs, AR54.40
1.538Maria Solvie Elgin, IL; Susan Powers N Barrington, IL55.00
3.88322Wilscott Naugler Portland, OR; Britt Evans Eureka Springs, AR60.00
3.0263Charles Congo Pewaukee, WI; Tim Bina Minneapolis, MN56.33
1.25106Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL; Carolyn Koehler Indian Head Pk, IL53.84
2.305Deborah Christian Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Wally Johnson Hot Springs, AR57.02

GHI Side Pairs - 5.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.60432Charles Divine Mequon, WI; Charles Lerner Shorewood, WI54.69%
3.03111Donald Meyer Scottsdale, AZ; Herman Hersh Milwaukee, WI61.46%
1.204Meredith Mattison Thiensville, WI; Ronald Cohn Glendale, WI54.17%
1.703Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; M Halmstad Brookfield, WI56.25%
2.2722Martha Brusegar Middleton, WI; Nancy Hegna Madison, WI56.94%

Saturday A/X/Y Choice Pairs - 19.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
12.004David Lehman Glenview, IL; Dick Melson Chicago, IL59.06
5.1241Marlene Feldman - Patti Weigler Milwaukee, WI53.06
16.003Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Will Engel Freeport, IL59.08
5.1710Martha Brosio Glendale, WI; Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI54.76
8.136John Goring Frankfort, IL; Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL56.49
3.8452Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL; Philip McPeek Evanston, IL52.43
9.485Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL58.34
10.6671Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL55.87
21.332Serdar Ogut Darien, IL; Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL61.45
3.056Leonard Kaufman - Larry Seitzman Peoria, IL50.33
28.441Ron Smith - Jack Oest Chicago, IL63.72
2.883Sharon May - Irene Bolton Waukesha, WI49.09
6.003Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI; Steve Slinger Randolph, WI53.79
2.164Curtiss Cohen Chicago, IL; Benqing Shen Buffalo Grove, IL45.74
8.0082Kenneth Tatz Highland Park, IL; David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL55.61
5.699Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI55.41

Saturday Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 11.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.185Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI; Wayne Peters Appleton, WI52.88
2.1342Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL; Eric Mayer Richmond, IL55.57
2.8431Judy Niesing - Ronald Niesing De Pere, WI56.93
1.446Margaret Young Elmhurst, IL; Arlene Doyle La Grange, IL54.81
1.423Brian Zimmerman Milwaukee, WI; Don Hyra Germantown, WI48.69
5.051Darlene Walters Shorewood, WI; Lois Ellen Debbink Milwaukee, WI63.50
2.53531Britt Evans Eureka Springs, AR; Wilscott Naugler Portland, OR55.13
1.9042Kathleen Allen Pewaukee, WI; Anne Kelley Oconomowoc, WI54.10
3.792Lisa Nehs - Mark Nehs Oconomowoc, WI57.21

Stratiflighted Swiss Teams A/X - 22.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
13.782/3Ron Smith - Jack Oest Chicago, IL; Will Engel Freeport, IL; Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL128.00
13.782/3Wayne Eggers Woodridge, IL; James Diebel Wood Dale, IL; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Michael Kolacki Chicago, IL128.00
8.864Richard Gabriel - Muhammad Hakim - Muhammad Abedi Chicago, IL; Richard Strauss Northbrook, IL120.00
7.161Larry Seitzman - Leonard Kaufman Peoria, IL; David Raitt Madison, WI; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI92.00
3.533/4Tom Fogarty - Robert Lass Chicago, IL; Glorya Spero - Neal Spero Highland Park, IL85.00
21.001George Jacobs Hinsdale, IL; Thad Cole Downers Grove, IL; Craig Gardner - Mary Gardner Streamwood, IL136.00
6.505/6Jeffrey Miller Naperville, IL; David Yang Darien, IL; Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL; Drew Becker Chicago, IL114.00
5.372Haijin Li Lisle, IL; Guo Dong Gao Naperville, IL; Zheng Han Chicago, IL; Zhijing Tang Aurora, IL90.00
3.533/4Henry Kensler - Mary Matthews Kenosha, WI; Harold Dwiggins - Marilyn Wescott Racine, WI85.00
6.505/6Yvette Neary Mequon, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI; John Winter - Emmanuel Vuvunas Racine, WI114.00

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.072William Etnyre Seattle, WA; Elaine Howell Mt Pleasant, WI; Marlene Nievin - Evelyn Gerum Racine, WI71.00
1.863/4Robert Young - Shiaomay Young Northfield, IL; Leonard Dubin Skokie, IL; Gerald Schwartz Highland Park, IL111.00
2.842Sandy Palmer - Dennis Hawtin Shorewood, WI; Mady Elman - Jenny Schwartz Highland Park, IL128.00
2.051Irene Beaudoin - Gordon Beaudoin - Mary Berg River Forest, IL; Robert Berg66.00
2.763/41Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI; Marlene Backus - Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI; Sharon May Waukesha, WI111.00
3.781Carol Kimmel - Steve Kimmel Evanston, IL; Thomas Jones Lake Forest, IL; Kay Opeka Libertyville, IL129.00