Palm Beach Gardens, FL

PGA Regional Tournament Overalls

Aug 22, 2016 - Aug 28, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

0-20 Relaxed Game - 5.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9542Paul Goldstein - Michael Burke Palm Bch Gdns, FL52.98%
0.8732Robert Glass - Zelda Glass Wellington, FL45.89%
1.401Victora Albrecht Wellington, FL; Mary Runnels Jupiter, FL67.88%
1.27311Ash Kuber - Cool Mehta57.56%
1.052Charles Feldman - Sheila Feldman Palm Bch Gdns, FL62.45%

Mon-Tues Bracketed KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
28.951Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; David Grainger Roseville, CA; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL
13.033Elliot Slavis - Dennis Sovic Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Gina Sauber Hollywood, FL; Elizabeth Hayes Palm Bch Shrs, FL
20.272Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL; Gary Cohler Miami, FL; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Shan Huang Toronto, ON

Mon-Tues Bracketed KO 2 - 11.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.722Ronna Cooper - Marcia Sidney Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Bobbie Weisberg Loveladies, NJ; Harvey Schachter East Meadow, NY
4.983/4Clare Bendeck - Maury Wolfe Palm Beach, FL; Andrew Altman Tampa, FL; Saunie Canuso N Palm Beach, FL; Jennifer O Brien Lakewood, CO
12.461Edmund Lundy - Merle Lundy Cooper City, FL; Martin Feinroth Hollywood, FL; Marvin Feinstein Plantation, FL
4.983/4Richard Whittington - Michael Warchol - Janet Van Oppen - Dirk Van Oppen Venice, FL

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 20.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.725/6Micki Lassiter - Kari Nolletti Palm Bch Gdns, FL59.82%
2.072Ying Freedman - Elaine Lutz Palm Bch Gdns, FL49.70%
0.875Nancy Beren - Lois Burke Palm Bch Gdns, FL47.62%
1.164Jay Weisz Jupiter, FL; Hank Goodman Palm Bch Gdns, FL48.81%
2.6773Greg Saunders - Arlene McIntosh The Villages, FL58.33%
1.725Nancy O'Donnell Palm Bch Shrs, FL; Marc Gellman Wellington, FL56.55%
3.565/62Johnny Raimondi Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Bill Boardman West Seneca, NY59.82%
2.004Robert Frederick - Donna Frederick The Woodlands, TX56.85%
2.404Mariangela Risso Vero Beach, FL; Sandra Maillet Fort Pierce, FL61.01%
5.691Marty Bergen Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Alaine Gorfinkle Wellington, FL66.96%
2.761Elaine Lazarus Palm Beach Gard, FL; Linda Burke Palm Bch Gdns, FL55.36%
4.7421Arnold Winikoff - Barbara Accolla Palm Bch Gdns, FL64.29%
1.206Eloise Hintersteiner - Joel Stieglitz Boynton Beach, FL55.65%
3.203Jean Baraf - Claire Tornay Palm Bch Gdns, FL62.80%
1.553Barbara Weltner Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Yara Barretta Celebration, FL49.11%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.8932Gloria Glassman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Peggy Bauer West Palm Beach, FL138.50
5.174Marshall Hall Boca Raton, FL; Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL121.00
9.1921Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL; Lee Bukstel Boca Raton, FL142.50
12.251Ellen Kozlove - Larry Kozlove Boca Raton, FL157.50
2.763Theodore Egner - Kay Egner Pompano Beach, FL117.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.576Rosalind Friedland Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Dan Handler Jupiter, FL182.10
2.3241Chet Jawor - Julie Jawor Boynton Beach, FL190.40
2.0942Barbara Ryburn - Glenn Ryburn The Villages, FL178.98
1.184Gerald Krasker - Jane Krasker Palm Bch Gdns, FL156.35
5.511Pratapray Thacker N Palm Beach, FL; Joe Harrison Jupiter, FL214.66
2.81521Rick Fisher - Cynthia Fisher West Palm Beach, FL185.70
3.103Phyllis Pettijohn - Mary Dicosola West Palm Beach, FL191.07
4.132Margaret Zoltak Vero Beach, FL; MJ Malloy Roseland, FL193.64
2.1073Stephen Seligson - Karen Davis Royal Plm Beach, FL181.82
1.573Ellen Gordon - Martin Gordon West Palm Beach, FL169.12
1.255Theodore Perkoski Palm Bch Shrs, FL; Maria Saez Naples, FL173.08

Two Session Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.13311Marilyn Parmet - David Berke - Stephen Newman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Arleen Wayte Fort Lee, NJ104.00
5.512Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Michael Seamon Boca Raton, FL; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL144.00
7.351John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Melanie Tucker - John Hurd New York, NY; Radu Nistor Sunnyside, NY164.00
3.104Joyce Lee Palm Harbor, FL; Won Yang Clermont, FL; Catherine Binder Clearwater, FL; Wendy Margraff St Petersburg, FL97.00

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Fast Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2722Steven Andrews - Mindy Aiken Fort Lauderdale, FL62.08%
1.7043Freida Dohrman Clearwater, FL; Stephen Wright Edgewater, FL51.67%
1.314Cecil Boyle Jr Landrum, SC; Carole Stuenkel Palm Beach Gdns, FL51.25%
3.0311Rick Larkin Saint Cloud, FL; Jesse Laird Fort Lauderdale, FL62.92%
1.703Micki Lassiter - Kari Nolletti Palm Bch Gdns, FL55.83%

I/N Pairs - 3.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7111Laurie Rae Miller - Steven Miller Palm Bch Gdns, FL61.00%
1.2822Victora Albrecht Wellington, FL; Sally Sellwood Palm Bch Gdns, FL58.00%

Tues-Wed Bracketed KO 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
14.543/4Linda Schnoll - Joan Sherman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Carolyn Fryar Jupiter, FL; Helen Bossman West Palm Beach, FL
25.442Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL; Edward Rauch Fort Lauderdale, FL; Steven Hudson Highland Beach, FL; Michael Greenhutt Sunny Isles Bch, FL
36.341John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; John Hurd - Melanie Tucker New York, NY; Radu Nistor Sunnyside, NY
14.543/4Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Michael Seamon Boca Raton, FL

Tues-Wed Bracketed KO 2 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.882Linda Soicher - Rich Frisina - Joe Hickey - Carole Krosser Boca Raton, FL
6.223/4Ira Grumet Delray Beach, FL; Stanley Goldstein Boynton Beach, FL; Vicki Coward Jacksonville, FL; Carole Sinoff Saint Johns, FL
15.541Irwin Krull - Cary Linsky - Robert Surrey Delray Beach, FL; Al Seidner Lake Worth, FL
6.223/4Susan Morris - Frances Freyman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Marty Schindler N Palm Beach, FL; Zee Jay Greenspan Loveladies, NJ

Tues-Wed Bracketed KO 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.523/4Louis Fischer - Mary Fischer - Marylee MacDougall - Robert MacDougall Naples, FL
3.523/4Diane Stern - Gayle Rosenberg - Michael Ann Katovsky Weston, FL; Barbara Ann Hauser Fort Lauderdale, FL
8.811Linda Burke - Nancy Beren - Lois Burke Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Elaine Lazarus Palm Beach Gard, FL
6.172Lee Smart Olive Branch, MS; Roseann Buckley Ventura, CA; Linda Thompson Memphis, TN; Susan Ray Germantown, TN

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0321Johnny Raimondi Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Raymond Wise Tampa, FL62.83%
2.27421Frank Digiovanni Riviera Beach, FL; Trudy Wuest N Palm Beach, FL53.25%
1.813Edward Swell - Marlyn West Boca Raton, FL56.67%
1.492Ellen Gordon - Martin Gordon West Palm Beach, FL51.50%
3.221Alaine Gorfinkle Wellington, FL; Marty Bergen Palm Bch Gdns, FL66.33%
1.524Helena Fine Naples, FL; Bill Boardman West Seneca, NY51.67%
1.7053Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Walter Strauss Lake Worth, FL51.83%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.53743Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL; Maudette Devenow Palm Beach, FL336.33
15.49311Linda Green Delray Beach, FL; Perla Sultan Aventura, FL378.32
5.7485Kim Hall Pinecrest, FL; Beverly Danielson Miami, FL335.89
8.71532Susan Mougalian - Richard Mougalian Venice, FL348.47
11.6242Jeanine Mancini Verona, NJ; Sally Armata West Palm Beach, FL357.52
7.376Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL345.27
4.034Carol Helderlein - Sally Swing Stuart, FL325.60
5.1696Micki Lassiter Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Renee Blank Boynton Beach, FL330.96
19.362Jack Zhao - H Dobson Boca Raton, FL382.51
25.811Robert Sartorius Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Jared Lilienstein New York, NY394.14
3.195Rise Vogel - Rosalie Kurland Palm Bch Gdns, FL306.38

Gold Rush Pairs - 27.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
8.50111Audrey Crandall - Mary Brown Palm City, FL205.00
1.505Ronald Chesnos - Pamela McKenzie Jupiter, FL178.00
2.436Howard Sodokoff Palm City, FL; Jerry Shaw Jensen Beach, FL188.07
1.4211Sydney Messett Port St Lucie, FL; GJ Murray Palm City, FL181.50
6.382J Hornak - Ann Levine West Palm Beach, FL203.57
1.898Stephen Richman - Harris Gally Boynton Beach, FL184.50
1.5510Enith Friedman Berg - Harvey Skolnick Boynton Beach, FL183.14
4.783Sallie Brophy Gulf Stream, FL; Betty Walsh Boynton Beach, FL199.50
1.4514Sharon Dunn - Regine Fendler Jupiter, FL179.36
1.4864Judy Flickinger - Roger Flickinger The Villages, FL178.50
3.594Susan Cohen - Barry Fox Lake Worth, FL196.00
2.835Pratapray Thacker N Palm Beach, FL; Joe Harrison Jupiter, FL194.50
2.13722Harriet Rosenholtz Boynton Beach, FL; Karen Jordan Atlantis, FL186.50
1.9193Marci Yunes - Sandra Edison Boca Raton, FL184.00
1.451353Gwen Fischbein Delray Beach, FL; Punkin Drillick Boca Raton, FL179.50
1.73124Lillian Hartstein - Jack Ozer Delray Beach, FL179.70

I/N Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9711Cherie Toufanian West Palm Beach, FL; Carol McCracken Palm Beach, FL66.50%
1.1133Rick Fisher - Cynthia Fisher West Palm Beach, FL52.50%
1.4822Jane Zarfoss - Ellen Lyons West Palm Beach, FL53.50%
0.8344Laurie Rae Miller - Steven Miller Palm Bch Gdns, FL51.50%

Straitified Swiss Teams - 21.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.126Corey Krantz - Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Marshall Hall Boca Raton, FL; Virginia Lifton Naples, FL70.00
1.055/6Won Yang Clermont, FL; Catherine Binder Clearwater, FL; Joyce Lee Palm Harbor, FL; Wendy Margraff St Petersburg, FL67.00
1.873/4Janet Matthews - Caroline Davies - Greg Saunders - Arlene McIntosh The Villages, FL68.00
4.701Marty Bergen - David Freyman - Peter Levathes Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Alaine Gorfinkle Wellington, FL102.00
3.7941Dennis Sovic - Elliot Slavis Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Elizabeth Hayes Palm Bch Shrs, FL; Gina Sauber Hollywood, FL76.00
2.8452R Edward Kaplan - Audrey Kaplan - Arnold Winikoff - Barbara Accolla Palm Bch Gdns, FL71.00
3.532Jack Price Freeport, NY; Julie Jawor Boynton Beach, FL; Sterling Odom Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Jack Eng West Palm Beach, FL93.00
2.083/41Marilyn Cohen - Susan Braitman - Barbara Hass - Sheila Leventhal Palm Bch Gdns, FL68.00
1.173Marilyn McIntosh Pompano Beach, FL; David Mell Scottsboro, AL; Elaine Winter Coconut Creek, FL; Elizabeth Potter Weston, FL52.00
2.643Sellers McKee Jupiter, FL; Ellasue Chaitt - Betty Parker Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Sidney Golub West Palm Beach, FL83.00
1.565/62Jack Gross Stuart, FL; Geri Pozner Morganville, NJ; Elaine Lutz Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Joel Stieglitz Boynton Beach, FL67.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 6.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.22111Stephen Seligson - Karen Davis Royal Plm Beach, FL70.84%
1.395Frani Ridder Hobe Sound, FL; Suellen Solodar Palm Bch Gdns, FL51.74%
2.4222Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Walter Strauss Lake Worth, FL54.43%
1.8133Johnny Raimondi Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Raymond Wise Tampa, FL52.64%
1.49442Ernest Greene - Edwin Rand Palm Bch Gdns, FL52.22%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Fast Pairs - 3.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8522Pratapray Thacker N Palm Beach, FL; Elizabeth Hayes Palm Bch Shrs, FL58.00%
2.4611Christina Noto Lake Worth, FL; Martin Feinroth Hollywood, FL64.00%

I/N Pairs - 3.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2822Michael Grossfeld - Judith Grossfeld Jupiter, FL59.00%
1.7111Iris Lagreca Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Marc Gellman Wellington, FL61.00%

Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
35.731Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; Gary Cohler Miami, FL; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL
14.293/4Elliot Slavis - Dennis Sovic Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Gina Sauber Hollywood, FL; Elizabeth Hayes Palm Bch Shrs, FL
14.293/4Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; David Grainger Roseville, CA
25.012Jeffrey Wolfson Chicago, IL; Larry Kozlove Boca Raton, FL; Neil Silverman Fort Lauderdale, FL; Kerri Sanborn - Stephen Sanborn Delray Beach, FL

Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.663/4Richard Whittington - Michael Warchol - Janet Van Oppen - Dirk Van Oppen Venice, FL
5.663/4Mary Patton Mc Rae, GA; Pam Earle Dublin, GA; Deborah Gilman - Nancy Beitler Boca Raton, FL
9.912Helga Woodard - Gloria Sinni Vero Beach, FL; Suszanne Masino - Judy Calley Sebastian, FL
14.161Valerie Goldstein Royal Plm Beach, FL; William Greenspan Wellington, FL; Sharon Reback N Palm Beach, FL; David Larson Palm Beach, FL

Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.763/4Susan Cusimano Cooper City, FL; Shirley Wiglesworth - Joanne Gatewood - Jean Boyd Plantation, FL
9.401J Hornak - Sandy Bascove - Martin Bascove - Ann Levine West Palm Beach, FL; Alvin Sachs Baltimore, MD
6.582Ronna Cooper - Marcia Sidney Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Harvey Schachter East Meadow, NY; Bobbie Weisberg Loveladies, NJ
3.763/4Barbara Weiss - Elaine Schaller - Carol Moss - Loretta Fink Palm Bch Gdns, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.411John Solodar Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Paul Swanson Jupiter, FL68.75%
1.703Marilyn Cohen - Gloria Glassman Palm Bch Gdns, FL49.70%
1.683/4Jack Eng West Palm Beach, FL; Omar Okaily Vero Beach, FL58.04%
1.612Jo Tanner Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Sue Bailey West Palm Beach, FL48.51%
1.683/4Marty Bergen Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Alaine Gorfinkle Wellington, FL58.04%
2.562Barbara Miller Pompano Beach, FL; Helena Fine Naples, FL59.82%
1.203Jack Dimski - Marilyn Barkley Oklahoma City, OK46.73%
3.0351Barbara Hass Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Bill Boardman West Seneca, NY53.27%
1.524Johnny Raimondi Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Raymond Wise Tampa, FL49.11%
2.2721Joan Weinberger - Evelyn Vertucci Palm Bch Gdns, FL51.19%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 21.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.8083A Weissenberg - Naomi Weissenberg Palm Bch Gdns, FL503.04
10.065Brian Mason Crossville, TN; Michael Heymann Fort Worth, TX517.13
2.885Martin Zucker - Janet Dresden Palm Bch Gdns, FL480.63
5.491053Judy Tracton - Rita Merl Boynton Beach, FL500.72
3.6574Amparo Angel - Gloria Mendia Key Biscayne, FL494.93
6.0494Marc Rabinowitz - Micki Lassiter Palm Bch Gdns, FL501.56
12.74411Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL; Maudette Devenow Palm Beach, FL534.61
9.06722Dee Kirkbride - Linda Green Delray Beach, FL503.59
30.191Sally Meckstroth - Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL602.39
5.03116Martin Zampieri - Lawrence Derito Jupiter, FL496.72
8.636Kathie Wei-Sender Boca Raton, FL; Scott Graham Boynton Beach, FL505.05
3.108Kim Hall Pinecrest, FL; Beverly Danielson Miami, FL485.71
22.642Sidney Golub West Palm Beach, FL; Betty Parker Palm Bch Gdns, FL559.37
16.983Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN; Allison L Cappelletti Cookeville, TN545.27

Gold Rush Pairs - 35.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.5911/12Stephen Richman - Harris Gally Boynton Beach, FL184.50
1.98921Jane Zarfoss - Ellen Lyons West Palm Beach, FL186.13
0.814Melanie Simon Palm Beach Gard, FL; Elaine Kovalsky Palm Bch Gdns, FL171.00
9.881Andrew Altman Tampa, FL; Saunie Canuso N Palm Beach, FL214.50
2.22103Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock Lake Worth, FL185.26
1.2415Jon Isley - Sylvia Dalton Stuart, FL182.08
3.295R J Joneja Naples, FL; Judy Kaye Aurora, OH198.50
2.208Sallie Brophy Gulf Stream, FL; Betty Walsh Boynton Beach, FL192.36
1.77134Arthur McGrade - Betty McGrade Fort Myers, FL184.49
1.1517Elizabeth Potter Weston, FL; David Mell Scottsboro, AL179.50
5.563Phyllis Levy Miami, FL; Richard Rubinson Pinecrest, FL209.00
2.826Carole Worth - Frank Jones West Palm Beach, FL197.11
7.4121David Lebar Port St Lucie, FL; Mimi Klug Vero Beach, FL213.00
2.251452William Crandall - Robert Crandall Palm City, FL182.50
1.66166Jerry McClurg - Marcia McClurg Boynton Beach, FL182.00
1.483Linda Hornsby - Marilyn Blank Palm Bch Gdns, FL178.79
2.477Pratapray Thacker N Palm Beach, FL; Patricia Fusco Palm Bch Gdns, FL196.00
1.615Helena Doolittle - Mary Penn Parrish Jensen Beach, FL170.16
4.174Beverly Mogensen - Peggy Dennis Vero Beach, FL205.94
2.4511/12Arleen Wayte Fort Lee, NJ; Nancy Lasner Palm Bch Gdns, FL184.50

Straitified Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.425Marty Bergen Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Alaine Gorfinkle Wellington, FL; Sharon Leon Bay Harbor Is, FL; Marcia Greenstein N Miami Beach, FL67.00
4.481Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Michael Seamon Boca Raton, FL97.00
3.362Virginia Lifton Naples, FL; Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL; Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL94.00
2.391/2Fred Fields - Arnold Winikoff - R Edward Kaplan Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Ted Poritz West Palm Beach, FL58.00
1.5931Marilyn Cohen - Susan Braitman - Gloria Glassman - Gwen Richman Palm Bch Gdns, FL57.00
2.391/2Arlene McIntosh - Greg Saunders - Janet Matthews - Caroline Davies The Villages, FL58.00
1.894Jo Morse - George Tornay Jr - Claire Tornay Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Ellen Kozlove Boca Raton, FL81.00
2.523John Solodar - Barbara Sartorius Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Paul Swanson Jupiter, FL; Hakan Nilsson West Palm Beach, FL85.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3643Maury Fuller N Palm Beach, FL; Jane Greenawalt53.01%
2.42521Joe Harrison Jupiter, FL; Peggy Bauer West Palm Beach, FL55.76%
3.601Linda Schnoll - Joan Sherman Palm Bch Gdns, FL63.82%
1.8132Marilyn Barkley - Jack Dimski Oklahoma City, OK54.63%
2.223R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Roswell, GA; Stan Politowski Jr Delray Beach, FL60.19%
1.025Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Walter Strauss Lake Worth, FL51.04%
1.554Carolyn Fryar Jupiter, FL; Helen Bossman West Palm Beach, FL58.92%
3.2221Stephen Wright Edgewater, FL; Bill Boardman West Seneca, NY61.89%

(Tue-Wed) Electronic Devices Only Gold Rush Pairs - 27.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.677Max Shaw - Paul Westervelt Asheville, NC201.69
2.8294Curtis Erickson - Sharon Erickson Tampa, FL207.50
3.411152Kenneth Kadel Saint Louis, FL; Patrick Knipper Naples, FL205.69
5.02421Zulema Olander - Walter Olander Indian Shores, FL219.88
1.4910Dan Croom - Jill Croom Lake Mary, FL197.19
8.5011Danny Clark - David Harris The Villages, FL229.37
1.306Deborah Cramer Sarasota, FL; Julie Vreeland Lakewood Ranch, FL141.01
4.783Shirley Drof Pinellas Park, FL; Pat Ward Clearwater, FL225.00
1.498Marvin Greene University Park, FL; Anne Runyan Venice, FL201.38
1.924Gail Singer Lady Lake, FL; Kristie Carter The Villages, FL182.44
1.9614Elaine Thompson - Daniel Thompson Pensacola, FL204.69
1.525Meredith Richmond Denver, CO; Margaret Little Bonita Springs, FL167.26
1.349Lorna Bultman Cantonment, FL; Richard Broughton Pace, FL199.38
1.7512Donald Leary Fernandina Bch, FL; Michael Waskew Amelia Island, FL205.63
2.835Joseph Hicks - Marsha Feldman Hendersonville, NC218.69
2.137Richard Gaskill - Martin Rothbard The Villages, FL215.31
1.898Jo Goodman - Henry Trautwein Naples, FL208.37
6.382Sandra Ainsworth - Michael Lotti The Villages, FL226.25
2.1813Marvin Welles Lady Lake, FL; Eugene Rodriguez The Villages, FL204.94
2.56113Nelda Mishoe - Patti Hawthorne Milton, FL187.69
1.0312Pamela Masoud - Trudie Myers Hernando, FL185.63
3.7663Norma Mishoe Van Meter, IA; Judith Watson Pensacola, FL215.32
1.916John Wilde Tampa, FL; Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL202.11
1.5510Claudia Latona Osprey, FL; Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL205.88

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Fast Pairs - 4.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9932Vicki Schell - Alexa Canady-Davis Pensacola, FL54.86%
1.493Won Yang Clermont, FL; Martin Feinroth Hollywood, FL50.69%
2.8411Pratapray Thacker N Palm Beach, FL; Elizabeth Hayes Palm Bch Shrs, FL68.75%
1.204Edward Rauch Fort Lauderdale, FL; Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL52.78%
2.132Marty Bergen - Sharon Gray Palm Bch Gdns, FL56.94%

Thurs-Fri Bracketed KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
23.422Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Michael Seamon Boca Raton, FL
33.451John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Radu Nistor Sunnyside, NY; Melanie Tucker - John Hurd New York, NY
13.383/4Michael Heymann Fort Worth, TX; Lee Bukstel Boca Raton, FL; Michael Wolf Fort Lauderdale, FL; Esther Litmanovic Miami, FL
13.383/4Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL; Robert Ramos - Juan Castillo Fort Lauderdale, FL; Maris Zilant North Miami, FL

Thurs-Fri Bracketed KO 2 - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
14.272Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL; Edward Rauch Fort Lauderdale, FL; Steven Hudson Highland Beach, FL; Benay Cooper Boca Raton, FL
20.391Julie Jawor Boynton Beach, FL; Christina Noto Lake Worth, FL; Debbie Robins Delray Beach, FL; Caren Epstein Naples, FL
8.163/4Gerry Vaughn Fort Pierce, FL; Judith Fleming Port St Lucie, FL; Pieter Vanbennekom - Christine Matus Vero Beach, FL
8.163/4Chuck Schneiderman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Charles Lavarini Boca Raton, FL; Arnie Summers Port St Lucie, FL; Christopher Smith Vero Beach, FL

Thurs-Fri Bracketed KO 3 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
11.671Jack Gross Stuart, FL; Geri Pozner Morganville, NJ; Elaine Lutz Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Joel Stieglitz Boynton Beach, FL
4.673/4Linda Hornsby - Elaine Kovalsky - Marilyn Blank Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Jay Weisz Jupiter, FL
4.673/4Linda Burke - Bonnie Swartz Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Elaine Lazarus - Marsha Brustein Palm Beach Gard, FL
8.172Susan Morris - Frances Freyman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Zee Jay Greenspan Loveladies, NJ; Marty Schindler N Palm Beach, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.492Marilyn Cohen - Nancy Lasner Palm Bch Gdns, FL50.00%
1.2344August Laruffa Jupiter, FL; Bill Boardman West Seneca, NY52.50%
2.8411Stephen Wright Edgewater, FL; Won Yang Clermont, FL57.00%
1.99331Zena Hafetz - Harvey Hafetz Palm Bch Gdns, FL55.00%
2.1322Stephen Newman - David Berke Palm Bch Gdns, FL56.00%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
5.413Jack Price Freeport, NY; Ludovic Sores Delray Beach, FL328.48
5.6141Edmund Lundy Cooper City, FL; Martin Feinroth Hollywood, FL323.49
24.061Jo Morse Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Ellen Kozlove Boca Raton, FL390.73
7.2282Marcia Greenstein N Miami Beach, FL; Beverly Danielson Miami, FL330.78
4.212Mindy Aiken Fort Lauderdale, FL; Charles Hage Monmouth Beach, NJ299.69
3.163Arthur Dinkin Palm Beach, FL; Julio Galvez Royal Plm Beach, FL295.56
6.876John Solodar Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Lawrence Derito Jupiter, FL349.10
10.154Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL353.40
18.052Barbara Sartorius - Robert Sartorius Palm Bch Gdns, FL369.74
3.215Micki Lassiter Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Lilian Scott Delray Beach, FL310.64
2.374Dianne Fletcher - Tom Fletcher Ormond Beach, FL290.88
13.5331Cecily Larmon Hobe Sound, FL; Gail Nye Palm City, FL362.91
8.025Linda Barson West Palm Bch, FL; Jerry Barson West Palm Beach, FL351.64
6.027Martin Robins Delray Beach, FL; Charlene Predmest Boynton Beach, FL334.92

Gold Rush Pairs - 33.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.565Helena Doolittle - Mary Penn Parrish Jensen Beach, FL176.58
0.783/4Jane Underwood - Gloria Soderstrom Palm City, FL178.00
1.2614Roger Riefler - Toni Riefler Sandwich, MA180.50
3.9742Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock Lake Worth, FL193.29
9.4211Lillian Hartstein - Jack Ozer Delray Beach, FL210.50
1.276Rick Fisher - Cynthia Fisher West Palm Beach, FL172.64
5.303Cary Linsky - Penny Marlin Delray Beach, FL202.70
2.536/7Beverly Mogensen - Peggy Dennis Vero Beach, FL190.50
2.799Pratapray Thacker N Palm Beach, FL; Norma Barnett Palm Bch Gdns, FL188.49
3.1453Dee Kirkbride Delray Beach, FL; Steven Caplan Boca Raton, FL191.09
1.3513Alvin Perlman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Sheldon Smith West Palm Beach, FL181.50
2.546/741Sharon Gray Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Theodore Perkoski Palm Bch Shrs, FL190.50
1.4015Ellen Levinsohn - Dennis Levinsohn Boca Raton, FL180.07
1.1116Cynthia Krasny Boca Raton, FL; Karen Beinner Delray Beach, FL180.00
2.1785Arthur McGrade - Betty McGrade Fort Myers, FL190.43
2.39106Donna Regenstreif Jensen Beach, FL; Frank Ebright Palm City, FL188.35
1.613/4Terry Wollins - Adele Rubenstein Boca Raton, FL178.00
7.072Betty Walsh Boynton Beach, FL; Sallie Brophy Gulf Stream, FL207.79
1.6811Susan Cohen - Barry Fox Lake Worth, FL185.89
1.45122Marc Gellman Wellington, FL; Iris Lagreca Palm Bch Gdns, FL183.50

Straitified Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.264Diana Holt Palm Beach, FL; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Sterling Odom - Ellasue Chaitt Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Ed Schulte Tampa, FL82.00
4.2551Elliot Slavis - Dennis Sovic Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Gina Sauber Hollywood, FL; Elizabeth Hayes Palm Bch Shrs, FL80.00
1.382Don Harris - Tasso Fountoukidis - Peter Levathes - David Freyman Palm Bch Gdns, FL59.00
2.393Arnold Winikoff - Audrey Kaplan - Barbara Accolla - R Edward Kaplan Palm Bch Gdns, FL67.00
3.1962Eileen Gottsegen - Faith Yoblon - Carole Krosser - Linda Soicher Boca Raton, FL76.00
3.922/3Sellers McKee Jupiter, FL; Sidney Golub West Palm Beach, FL; Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL87.00
1.794George Bernstein - Patricia Bernstein - Peggy Kehoe - B Jean Jensen Naples, FL66.00
3.922/3Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN; Virginia Lifton Naples, FL; Allison L Cappelletti Cookeville, TN; Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL87.00
1.8451Carol Ketterer - Marilyn Hubbard - Patricia Holmes - Robert Vicars Jr The Villages, FL62.00
5.971Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL; David Grainger Roseville, CA111.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.603Janet Matthews - Caroline Davies The Villages, FL55.00%
1.364Marty Bergen Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Pamela McKenzie Jupiter, FL58.33%
1.204Sue Williamson - Robert Williamson Bay Harbor Is, FL51.25%
2.8421Jan Rusu - Christina Jordan Vero Beach, FL59.17%
1.813Frederick Hartman Palm City, FL; Paul Cole Jr Bluefield, WV58.75%
3.221R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Roswell, GA; Stan Politowski Jr Delray Beach, FL59.58%
2.1352Stephen Wright Edgewater, FL; Bill Boardman West Seneca, NY55.83%

Thurs-Fri Compact KO 1 - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
9.061Jim Hicks New York, NY; Sudhakar Bhatt Deerfield Beach, FL; Dee Harris - Arthur Seigenfeld Palm City, FL
6.342Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL; Helena Fine - Louis Trautwein III Naples, FL; Gordon Deckelbaum Hollywood, FL

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Fast Pairs - 3.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4611Marilyn Barkley - Jack Dimski Oklahoma City, OK59.00%
1.8522Won Yang Clermont, FL; Mary Patton Mc Rae, GA56.00%

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
19.872Dennis McGarry - Linda McGarry Palm City, FL; Candace Griffey - Larry Griffey Vero Beach, FL
28.381Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Gary Cohler Miami, FL; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 2 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.521Wayne Brundage - Edie Brundage - Della Morris Fort Pierce, FL; Marilyn Cance Vero Beach, FL
5.262Diane Stern - Michael Ann Katovsky - Gayle Rosenberg Weston, FL; Barbara Ann Hauser Fort Lauderdale, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 7.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.4111Thelma Michaelson - Janet Dresden Palm Bch Gdns, FL59.83%
2.14551Zena Hafetz - Harvey Hafetz Palm Bch Gdns, FL53.81%
1.9233Mary Patton Mc Rae, GA; Pam Earle Dublin, GA55.57%
1.612Gwen Richman - Gloria Glassman Palm Bch Gdns, FL51.63%
1.4744Bill Boardman West Seneca, NY; Won Yang Clermont, FL53.82%
2.5622Roberta Lee - David Stentz The Villages, FL59.27%
1.203Barbara Weltner Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Clare Desjarlais The Villages, FL51.16%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.219Jo Morse Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Ellen Kozlove Boca Raton, FL498.00
31.061Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL586.00
10.355Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN; Allison L Cappelletti Cookeville, TN539.50
2.947/8Marcia Greenstein N Miami Beach, FL; Beverly Danielson Miami, FL480.00
8.8763Cecily Larmon Hobe Sound, FL; Gail Nye Palm City, FL523.50
5.1811Virginia Lifton Naples, FL; Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL493.50
17.4731Larry Bass Tamarac, FL; Joseph Machotka Delray Beach, FL553.00
4.8112Allan Stauber Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Paul Sidikman Boynton Beach, FL493.00
23.302Neil Silverman Fort Lauderdale, FL; Jeffrey Wolfson Chicago, IL559.50
6.9084James Sampson New York, NY; Eileen Abramson Palm Beach, FL509.50
4.793Lewis Roth - June Stein Boynton Beach, FL477.50
3.676Sedat Nassi - Gerty Nassi Aventura, FL484.00
5.65105Carolyn Fryar Jupiter, FL; Kari Nolletti Palm Bch Gdns, FL494.00
7.777Roger Coffman - Jan Vandersluis Palm Bch Gdns, FL515.00
6.387/82Jackie Spezza Singer Island, FL; Jerry Levine480.00
13.10421Julie Walker West Palm Beach, FL; Bernardo Flasterstein Palm Bch Gdns, FL542.00
3.594Linda Green - Dee Kirkbride Delray Beach, FL469.00
2.845Leon Zaczek - Bruce Thiher The Villages, FL466.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 29.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
4.913Richard Platner - Roberta Platner Lake Worth, FL200.50
2.18722Kathy Myers Lancaster, PA; Terry Hork Hopkins, MN189.00
1.591033Dynan Candon Palm City, FL; Joanne Cichon Hobe Sound, FL185.00
1.455Dennis Erwin - Paul Karon Weston, FL172.20
1.316Lillian Hartstein - Jack Ozer Delray Beach, FL173.50
6.552Lee Smart Olive Branch, MS; Roseann Buckley Ventura, CA209.00
3.684Jon Isley - Sylvia Dalton Stuart, FL194.62
1.165Debra Murphy Jupiter, FL; Judy Walk Palm Bch Gdns, FL175.00
2.098Sallie Brophy Gulf Stream, FL; Betty Walsh Boynton Beach, FL188.00
1.2814Enith Friedman Berg - Harvey Skolnick Boynton Beach, FL177.51
2.91511Julie Zinzi Franklin Lakes, NJ; Yara Barretta Celebration, FL194.00
1.759Laura Novosad - Richard Novosad Labelle, FL185.19
1.4611Patricia Holmes - Robert Vicars Jr The Villages, FL183.14
2.0712Erik Pedersen - William Crandall Palm City, FL181.00
1.531344Victora Albrecht Wellington, FL; Mary Runnels Jupiter, FL179.30
2.496Linda Thompson Memphis, TN; Susan Ray Germantown, TN192.00
8.731Gilbert Stockton Oakland Park, FL; William Cohen Fort Lauderdale, FL210.50

Straitified Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2721Don Harris - David Freyman - Peter Levathes - Tasso Fountoukidis Palm Bch Gdns, FL67.00
3.034/51La Vonne Hawley - Arnold Winikoff - Barbara Accolla Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Jack Price Freeport, NY83.00
3.072/3Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Marshall Hall - Jack Zhao Boca Raton, FL; Wu Yu86.00
3.072/3Sterling Odom - Ellasue Chaitt Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Ed Schulte Tampa, FL; Diana Holt Palm Beach, FL86.00
4.671Herbert Jordan Miami, FL; Erez Hendelman New York, NY; Marty Bergen Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Barry Nowling Fort Lauderdale, FL88.00
1.703Linda Burke - Bonnie Swartz - Ying Freedman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Elaine Lazarus Palm Beach Gard, FL66.00
1.734/5Michael Heymann Fort Worth, TX; Esther Litmanovic Miami, FL; Michael Wolf Fort Lauderdale, FL; Lee Bukstel Boca Raton, FL83.00
1.284Dan Handler Jupiter, FL; Rosalind Friedland Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Alan Richmond Atlanta, GA; Rochelle Mandelbaum Hollywood, FL56.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.492Chester Luby Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Carol Sherman Palm Bch Gdns, FL44.78%
1.3654Roberta Lee - David Stentz The Villages, FL56.58%
1.8143Ronna Cooper Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Bobbie Weisberg Loveladies, NJ57.00%
3.2211Susan Mougalian - Richard Mougalian Venice, FL69.00%
1.9951Maury Fuller N Palm Beach, FL; Jane Greenawalt53.92%
1.813R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Roswell, GA; Stan Politowski Jr Delray Beach, FL59.25%
2.4222Pieter Vanbennekom - Christine Matus Vero Beach, FL64.08%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Fast Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9942Ying Freedman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Won Yang Clermont, FL53.65%
1.493Steven Andrews - Mindy Aiken Fort Lauderdale, FL52.08%
1.603Kathy Myers Lancaster, PA; Marty Bergen Palm Bch Gdns, FL57.81%
1.492Pratapray Thacker N Palm Beach, FL; Joe Harrison Jupiter, FL44.79%
2.65211Laura Novosad - Richard Novosad Labelle, FL60.42%
2.841Michael Wolf - Barry Nowling Fort Lauderdale, FL66.15%

I/N Pairs - 4.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7421Pat West - Diane Leary Port St Lucie, FL59.03%
1.971Maryam Fraser N Palm Beach, FL; Leon Donald Sadow Palm Bch Gdns, FL61.11%
0.864/53/4Jane Zarfoss West Palm Beach, FL; Demry Sibson Wayne, PA50.79%
1.3132Anita Altman Tampa, FL; Maury Wolfe Palm Beach, FL51.58%
0.864/53/4Mary Penn Parrish Jensen Beach, FL; Donna Hamilton Stuart, FL50.79%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.375Herbert Jordan Miami, FL; Erez Hendelman New York, NY; Barry Nowling Fort Lauderdale, FL; Marty Bergen Palm Bch Gdns, FL116.00
15.561Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; David Grainger Roseville, CA; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX130.00
13.342Jeffrey Wolfson Chicago, IL; Neil Silverman - Juan Castillo Fort Lauderdale, FL; Larry Kozlove Boca Raton, FL; Luisana Madueno Aventura, FL125.00
17.513Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Michael Seamon Boca Raton, FL; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL124.00
13.134Susanne Durst Katonah, NY; John Solodar - Roger Coffman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Hakan Nilsson West Palm Beach, FL121.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.931Michael Donnelly - Sharon Jabbour Boca Raton, FL; Eugene Davidson Boynton Beach, FL; David Reiter Dania, FL168.00
8.403Francisco Bernal - Frederick Wills Miami, FL; Ben Feinswog Coconut Grove, FL; Claire Alpert New York, NY127.00
11.202Sterling Odom Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Charles Musgrove West Palm Beach, FL; Steven Musgrove Jupiter, FL; Virginia Burke Palm Beach, FL139.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.301Gordon Deckelbaum Hollywood, FL; Marvin Feinstein Plantation, FL; Kathy Logue Davie, FL; Mina Akhnoukh Fort Lauderdale, FL139.00
6.363Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL; Michael Greenhutt Sunny Isles Bch, FL; Edward Rauch Fort Lauderdale, FL; Benay Cooper Boca Raton, FL119.00
8.482Helena Fine - Louis Trautwein III Naples, FL; Laura Novosad - Richard Novosad Labelle, FL133.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.122Julie Jawor Boynton Beach, FL; Richard Castellone Hawthorne, NY; Julie Walker West Palm Beach, FL; Anne Graziano Hobe Sound, FL144.00
5.343Peggy Kehoe - Patricia Bernstein - B Jean Jensen - George Bernstein Naples, FL128.00
9.491Christine Matus - Pieter Vanbennekom - Helga Woodard - Beverly Taylor Vero Beach, FL157.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.904Debra Murphy Jupiter, FL; Judy Walk Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Etta Taylor - Allison Wright Hobe Sound, FL109.00
3.873Shelley Sarver Saint Louis, MO; Gayle Kernkraut - Carol Weiner Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Peggy Bauer West Palm Beach, FL123.00
5.162Erich Taylor West Palm Beach, FL; Dan Marshall Royal Plm Beach, FL; Scott Berry Wellington, FL; Alex Marshall Charlottesville, VA156.00
6.881Chuck Schneiderman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Charles Lavarini Boca Raton, FL; Lorie Heiberger - Christopher Smith Vero Beach, FL165.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9922Marvin Rulin Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Stephen Nemerofsky Palm Bch Shrs, FL60.42%
1.4933Daniel Rumble Jensen Beach, FL; Stephen Rumble Chester, VA57.64%
2.6511Sue Williamson - Robert Williamson Bay Harbor Is, FL62.50%

Stratified Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.882Gary Gordon Lake Worth, FL; Jo Anne Casen Wellington, FL372.51
1.823David Freyman - Peter Levathes Palm Bch Gdns, FL315.00
5.95531Ernest Greene - Edwin Rand Palm Bch Gdns, FL349.13
2.422Elaine Schaller Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Marsha Brustein Palm Beach Gard, FL317.28
3.0064Barbara Warburton - David Warburton Boca Raton, FL346.67
5.9532Elizabeth Dennis West Palm Beach, FL; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM355.84
3.5075Rhoda Hecht - Sue Kraus Palm Bch Gdns, FL335.37
4.434Stan Politowski Jr Delray Beach, FL; R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Roswell, GA353.62
10.5011Gwen Wurtzel - Arleen Hoffer Wartell Boca Raton, FL378.87

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 5.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.272Jean Baraf - Claire Tornay Palm Bch Gdns, FL56.88%
1.314Kitty Omura N Palm Beach, FL; Ed Schulte Tampa, FL53.65%
3.031Shan Huang Toronto, ON; Yu Wu59.90%
1.992Jayne Silver West Palm Beach, FL; Linda Schnoll Palm Bch Gdns, FL49.38%
1.703Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Diana Holt Palm Beach, FL56.25%
2.651Maryam Fraser N Palm Beach, FL; Leon Donald Sadow Palm Bch Gdns, FL52.50%
1.493Anita Altman Tampa, FL; Maury Wolfe Palm Beach, FL46.88%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Fast Pairs - 62.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.691/2Elizabeth Hayes Palm Bch Shrs, FL63.38%
4.691/2Pratapray Thacker N Palm Beach, FL63.38%
3.733Marty Bergen Palm Bch Gdns, FL57.38%

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Series - 159.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.475/6Claire Tornay Palm Bch Gdns, FL59.84%
5.475/6Jean Baraf Palm Bch Gdns, FL59.84%
5.357Stephen Wright Edgewater, FL58.86%
8.751Marty Bergen Palm Bch Gdns, FL62.65%
3.228/9Richard Mougalian Venice, FL57.16%
6.782Bill Boardman West Seneca, NY60.85%
3.228/9Susan Mougalian Venice, FL57.16%
5.443/4Stan Politowski Jr Delray Beach, FL59.88%
5.443/4R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Roswell, GA59.88%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 80.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.085Helena Fine Naples, FL55.74%
5.521/2Alaine Gorfinkle Wellington, FL62.19%
5.521/2Marty Bergen Palm Bch Gdns, FL62.19%
4.553/4Johnny Raimondi Palm Bch Gdns, FL55.97%
4.553/4Raymond Wise Tampa, FL55.97%

A/X/Y Swiss - 51.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
20.102/3Jeffrey Wolfson Chicago, IL; Neil Silverman Fort Lauderdale, FL; Kerri Sanborn Delray Beach, FL; Larry Kozlove Boca Raton, FL150.00
2.876/8Julie Jawor Boynton Beach, FL; Richard Castellone Hawthorne, NY; Christina Noto Lake Worth, FL; Debbie Robins Delray Beach, FL101.00
3.479Larry Lazarow Highland Beach, FL; Donald Margolin Delray Beach, FL; EJ Mike Grathwohl Niles, MI; Edward Swell Boca Raton, FL105.00
11.353/41Irwin Krull - Cary Linsky Delray Beach, FL; Peter Blatteis - Al Seidner Lake Worth, FL120.00
4.7112Mary Gorkin - Bernard Gorkin Boca Raton, FL; Steve Surasky - Betty Surasky Boynton Beach, FL131.00
2.876/8Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Linda Strosberg Boynton Beach, FL; Bebe Berkowitz - Jacqueline Levy Boca Raton, FL101.00
4.3813Gerrianne Mason - Brian Mason Crossville, TN; Gerty Nassi - Sedat Nassi Aventura, FL130.00
6.818Lydia Popish Delray Beach, FL; Lita Talus - Elaine Katzman Boynton Beach, FL; Gila Guttmann Boca Raton, FL137.00
6.3873Edmund Lundy - Merle Lundy Cooper City, FL; Martin Feinroth Hollywood, FL; Mina Akhnoukh Fort Lauderdale, FL111.00
10.215Herbert Jordan - Francisco Bernal Miami, FL; Erez Hendelman New York, NY; Freerk Polling Palm Bch Gdns, FL141.00
8.216/7Susanne Durst Katonah, NY; John Solodar - Roger Coffman Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Hakan Nilsson West Palm Beach, FL140.00
8.515/62Helena Fine - Louis Trautwein III Naples, FL; Motaz Farag Kanata, ON; Omar Okaily Vero Beach, FL114.00
17.3641Claire Alpert New York, NY; Frederick Wills Miami, FL; David Reiter Dania, FL; Gordon Deckelbaum Hollywood, FL; Eugene Davidson Boynton Beach, FL149.00
2.876/8Pamela Gorbics St Petersburg, FL; Michael Varhalamas Pinellas Park, FL; Richard Novosad - Laura Novosad Labelle, FL101.00
13.022Jackie Spezza Singer Island, FL; Naomi Weissenberg - A Weissenberg - J Sanford Palm Bch Gdns, FL123.00
30.631Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Michael Seamon Boca Raton, FL189.00
4.7984Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL; Steven Hudson Highland Beach, FL; Edward Rauch Fort Lauderdale, FL; Benay Cooper Boca Raton, FL109.00
5.5710Sterling Odom - Ellasue Chaitt Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Ed Schulte Tampa, FL; Diana Holt Palm Beach, FL133.00
5.1111Janet Dresden - Jo Morse - Barbara Sartorius - Robert Sartorius Palm Bch Gdns, FL132.00
6.139Luisana Madueno Aventura, FL; Juan Castillo Fort Lauderdale, FL; Sean Ganness Miami, FL; Zibi Palowski Hallandale, FL134.00
8.553/4Lee Bukstel - Keith Hanson Boca Raton, FL; Michael Wolf Fort Lauderdale, FL; Michael Heymann Fort Worth, TX120.00
3.785Keith Gellman Fort Lauderdale, FL; Kay Egner - Theodore Egner Pompano Beach, FL; Sandra Juhansoo Boca Raton, FL104.00
20.102/3Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL150.00
5.385/6Gary Gordon Lake Worth, FL; Jo Anne Casen Wellington, FL; Carol Simon - Barry Turner Delray Beach, FL114.00
4.106/7Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; David Grainger Roseville, CA140.00

Gold Rush Swiss - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs731NamesScore
2.073Marc Gellman Wellington, FL; Iris Lagreca Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Joan Vanek Lantana, FL; Harriet Rosenholtz Boynton Beach, FL120.00
1.554Shelley Sarver Saint Louis, MO; Gayle Kernkraut - Carol Weiner Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Peggy Bauer West Palm Beach, FL113.00
1.814/5Pratapray Thacker N Palm Beach, FL; Norma Barnett Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Joe Harrison - Dan Handler Jupiter, FL126.00
4.7811Devorah Castor Deerfield Beach, FL; Robin Kwiat - Karen Kurzer - Penny Marlin Delray Beach, FL155.00
3.142/3Scott Berry Wellington, FL; Dan Marshall Royal Plm Beach, FL; Alex Marshall Charlottesville, VA; Erich Taylor West Palm Beach, FL138.00
2.764/52Maury Wolfe Palm Beach, FL; Jennifer O Brien Lakewood, CO; Marilyn Parmet - Barbara Weltner Palm Bch Gdns, FL126.00
2.051Dallas Shawkey - Katherine Wunder - Carol Chernoff - Sharon Dunn Jupiter, FL93.00
3.142/3Marilyn McIntosh Pompano Beach, FL; William Leh Fort Lauderdale, FL; Robert Dorosin Tamarac, FL; Elizabeth Potter Weston, FL138.00