Boise, ID

Boise Regional Tournament Overalls

Aug 08, 2016 - Aug 14, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Monday Charity Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1453Beverly Fraser - Greg Wilson - Sue Uranga - Phil Emerson Boise, ID46.00
1.6164Deirdre Nickel - Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT; William Aeschbacher - Ann Morin Park City, UT45.00
6.77111Rebecca Rodenbush - Clyde Coon Boise, ID; William Cook - Brenda Larsen Twin Falls, ID63.00
5.082Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID; Matt Koltnow Bothell, WA; Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT; Tanya McCully Whitefish, MT58.00
1.155Nancy Serne Bend, OR; Darlene Palmas Vancouver, WA; Nancy Feldman - Julia Christensen Boise, ID43.00
2.86422Daryl Sallaz - Karen Jean Boss - Kristen Boesiger Boise, ID; Clay Laughary Renton, WA50.00
3.813Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX; Mark Lair Canyon, TX; Nancy Abrams Louisville, KY; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL56.00

(Mon-Sat) Nampa-Caldwell Side Game - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.405Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR56.67%
5.692Robert Donaldson Ogden, UT; Stephen Visocan Townsend, MT59.74%
4.263Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA59.62%
7.581Anne La Cour - Ron La Cour Freeland, WA62.44%
2.133Kay Read Boise, ID; Gretchen Wiggins Meridian, ID54.87%
1.604Chester Youngblood Ontario, OR; Jeff Taggart Caldwell, ID53.72%
0.906Judy Staufer - Pat Sales Boise, ID51.15%
1.586/7Kathy Dowen Boise, ID; Charlotte Miller Farmington Hls, MI56.54%
3.328/91/21Susan Kraght - Sid Stern Scottsdale, AZ55.64%
0.974Lyle Claflin Boise, ID; Ted Witt Sun Valley, ID45.77%
1.293David Rogers Oliver Jr - Linda Bithell Oliver Trinidad, CA47.82%
3.204Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA57.05%
3.328/91/2Candace Bonawitz Meridian, ID; Molly Harris Portland, OR55.64%
1.586/7J. Jay Roll Clovis, CA; Paul Gelb Palm Springs, CA56.54%
1.7352Deborah Lackey Washougal, WA; Pauline Bullert Vancouver, WA51.79%

Snake River AM KO Teams 1 - 5.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
21.281Dolores Brenner - Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM; Cam Doner Surrey, BC; Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT; Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR
14.902Deirdre Nickel - Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT; Ann Morin - William Aeschbacher Park City, UT

Snake River AM KO Teams 2 - 5.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.821Nancy Crawford - George Crawford Portland, OR; Jeff Wiegel - Christy Wiegel Tualatin, OR
4.072Pien Chang Sandy, UT; R Duda Midvale, UT; Steven Ackerman - Estelle Kevitch Salt Lake City, UT

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0311Thomas Ryder - Suzy Ryder Boise, ID55.00%
1.7033John Zamboni Caldwell, ID; Paul Penland Eagle, ID53.24%
1.314J. Jay Roll Clovis, CA; Candace Bonawitz Meridian, ID51.42%
2.27221Judy Abbett - Barbara Chattin Boise, ID53.92%
1.492Judy Staufer Boise, ID; Arlene Rueb Meridian, ID51.17%
1.204June Horsley Eagle, ID; Helen Vanderwyk Boise, ID51.25%

Tues Aft 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.491Leon Joseph Grafe Kihei, HI; G Sherley Blodgett Lahaina, HI59.82%
0.654John Feddema - Marlene Feddema San Antonio, TX51.79%
2.1031Robert Hartley Meridian, ID; Karen Jean Boss Boise, ID57.14%
0.8943Kay Alspaugh - Lindy Hamilton Boise, ID53.87%
1.58421Tim Kempf Eagle, ID; Shirley Kempf56.25%
1.18532Marilyn Brown - Perry Brown Boise, ID55.65%
1.872Duane St Clair - Evelyn St Clair Boise, ID58.04%
0.665Priscilla Braun Boise, ID; Charneth Belanger Mill Valley, CA52.08%

City of Trees Tue-Wed KO Teams 1 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
20.003/4Mark Lair Canyon, TX; Nancy Abrams Louisville, KY; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL; Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX
50.011Lee Payne - Jimmy Payne - Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT; Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT
20.003/4Karen Epley - Howard Epley Kent, WA; Anne La Cour - Ron La Cour Freeland, WA
35.012Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA

City of Trees Tue-Wed KO Teams 2 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.243/4Nancy Feldman - Julia Christensen - Marilyn Edwards - Al Babineau Boise, ID
15.611Kathy Rooney Gooding, ID; Eileen Milligan - Mary Alice Seville - Pat Moore Corvallis, OR
10.932R Duda Midvale, UT; Pien Chang Sandy, UT; Estelle Kevitch - Steven Ackerman Salt Lake City, UT
6.243/4Robert Van Eyll - Daniel Johnson - Gary Crupper - Sandra Watson Boise, ID

City of Trees Tue-Wed KO Teams 3 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
12.291Stephen Nafus Boise, ID; Don Gile Star, ID; Matthew Thomas Eagle, ID; Gary Belew Meridian, ID
8.602Eric Larson - Kitty Larson Chandler, AZ; Dick Jarvinen - Chloe Jarvinen Corvallis, OR
4.923/4Donna Carter - B J Kolkman - Ginny Davis Spokane, WA; Mary Gellner Chattaroy, WA
4.923/4Linda Thomas - Clyde Coon - Darrel Mooney - Larry Chase Boise, ID

(Tue-Sat) Boise Side Game - 5.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.7411Helen Vanderwyk Boise, ID; June Horsley Eagle, ID62.00%
2.004Sharon Bialek - Norm Bialek Bellevue, WA57.00%
3.5622John Pearson Nampa, ID; Elazar Friedman Middleton, ID58.00%
2.67331William Neely - Dan Neely Boise, ID57.50%
1.8442Nancy Harris - Richard Harris Boise, ID52.50%

Tuesday Stratified Pairs - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.2862Peggy Hackley - Shirley Tschannen Twin Falls, ID251.50
8.751J. Jay Roll Clovis, CA; Paul Gelb Palm Springs, CA297.00
2.7642Grace Sokolik - Brian Sokolik Fort Collins, CO246.50
3.213Zag Kadah Seattle, WA; Candace Bonawitz Meridian, ID248.00
4.923Kathy Dowen Boise, ID; Charlotte Miller Farmington Hls, MI290.00
5.71511Thomas Carne - Joyce Carne Bozeman, MT252.50
2.0753Sue White Ketchum, ID; Theresa Choma Hailey, ID242.00
3.944R Ian Martindale - Charlene Martindale Boise, ID283.50
6.562Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR291.00

Tues Eve 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.3611Beverly Fraser - Greg Wilson Boise, ID64.58%
1.552/32Berniece Turner Jackson, WY; Elizabeth McKay Pavillion, WY59.23%
1.552/3Leon Joseph Grafe Kihei, HI; G Sherley Blodgett Lahaina, HI59.23%
1.07542Neil Lasley - Jean Lasley Lewiston, ID53.87%
0.805/63Kay Alspaugh - Lindy Hamilton Boise, ID53.57%
1.43431Steven Bingham - Patt Elison-Bowers Boise, ID55.06%
0.595/6David Rogers Oliver Jr - Linda Bithell Oliver Trinidad, CA53.57%

Ontario Tues Eve Swiss - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.591Mike Amspacher - Elsie Chan Vancouver, WA; Harriett Kessinger - Terry Nagel Eugene, OR39.00
3.431/2Tanya McCully Whitefish, MT; Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT; Susan Ledford San Ramon, CA; Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID53.00
2.4341Doris Zavadil Meridian, ID; Lucille Schmidt - Richard Mallon - Betty Coursey Boise, ID45.00
1.822Max Aeschbacher - Deirdre Nickel Salt Lake City, UT; William Aeschbacher - Ann Morin Park City, UT44.00
2.213Dee Steil New Westminster, BC; Margi Redden Portland, OR; Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR; John Zamboni Caldwell, ID51.00
3.431/2Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID; James Siegel Ketchum, ID; Riley Burton Twin Falls, ID; Brenda Keller Palm Springs, CA53.00

(Mon-Sat) Nampa-Caldwell Side Game - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.622/3Robert Donaldson Ogden, UT; Stephen Visocan Townsend, MT561.88%
2.461Daryl Sallaz - Kristen Boesiger Boise, ID55.00%
1.622/3Susan Kraght - Sid Stern Scottsdale, AZ51.00%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03111Arlene Rueb Meridian, ID; Judy Staufer Boise, ID61.67%
1.29443Joe Grafe Kihei, HI; Sherley Blodgett Lahaina, HI58.33%
1.7033Roy Grice - Don Robinson Boise, ID58.75%
1.314Theresa Choma Hailey, ID; Sue White Ketchum, ID55.83%
2.27222Bev Fraser - Greg Wilson Boise, ID59.17%

(Tue-Sat) Boise Side Game - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5622Robert Underwood - Elizabeth Underwood Incline Village, NV62.20%
1.9233Linda Brinton - Jodie Bistline Boise, ID58.33%
1.492Arthur Crawford - Leslie Muir Meridian, ID51.79%
3.4111Pat Sales - Judy Staufer Boise, ID62.50%
1.0855Carson Ohm Kelowna, BC; Peggy Lou Faylor Nampa, ID55.65%
1.99441Nancy Harris - Richard Harris Boise, ID56.25%

Wed 3 Strat Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.7110John Zamboni Caldwell, ID; Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR502.00
5.0411/12R Ian Martindale - Charlene Martindale Boise, ID500.50
7.867Craig Jones - Jim Thomas Boise, ID516.00
31.431Mary McCune - Marty McCune Seattle, WA552.00
2.5554Roy Grice - Donald Robinson Boise, ID444.00
6.299Judy Kay - Bill Hardy Beaverton, OR507.50
5.7521Kay Read - Rebecca Rodenbush Boise, ID472.50
17.683Kathy Dowen Boise, ID; Charlotte Miller Farmington Hls, MI537.00
5.0411/12Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn Bellevue, WA500.50
3.2343Marjorie Gilmore - Karen DeMeritt Richland, WA445.00
23.572Charles Bennett - Dave Westfall Spokane, WA547.50
13.264Douglas Bullock Boise, ID; Kendra Bridges Carmel, IN528.00
8.986Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen Boise, ID520.00
7.661Philip Ehrnstein Meridian, ID; Bruce Toy Palm Harbor, FL495.00
4.3132Lucille Schmidt Boise, ID; Doris Zavadil Meridian, ID466.00
10.485Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT; Tanya McCully Whitefish, MT521.00
6.988John Ashton Portland, OR; Michael Levy Keizer, OR513.00

Wed Gold Point Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
3.36331Gail Cizek Grand Junction, CO; Charles Cizek Marco Island, FL58.73
5.9711Evelyn St Clair - Duane St Clair Boise, ID58.97
4.4822Thomas Carne - Joyce Carne Bozeman, MT58.78
2.43542David Rogers Oliver Jr - Linda Bithell Oliver Trinidad, CA55.30
1.388Theresa Choma Hailey, ID; Sue White Ketchum, ID54.85
2.147Pauline Bullert Vancouver, WA; Deborah Lackey Washougal, WA54.97
1.474Jay Bonovitz - Jennifer Bonovitz Merion Station, PA54.13
1.71653Berniece Turner Jackson, WY; Elizabeth McKay Pavillion, WY55.07
2.524Alan Sparrow - Nancy Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT55.59

(Mon-Sat) Nampa-Caldwell Side Game - 7.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.411Nancy Abrams Louisville, KY; Mark Lair Canyon, TX67.06%
1.204Richard Mallon - Betty Coursey Boise, ID49.60%
1.475Howard Epley Kent, WA; Ron La Cour Freeland, WA52.78%
1.603Peggy Lou Faylor Nampa, ID; Carson Ohm Kelowna, BC49.65%
2.562Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA; Barbara Nist Seatac, WA65.97%
2.1342Pat Sales - Judy Staufer Boise, ID55.56%
2.8431Nancy Crawford - George Crawford Portland, OR56.35%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.702Peter Barthels - Theresa Barthels Cheney, WA61.61%
2.033Mark Lair Canyon, TX; Nancy Abrams Louisville, KY61.31%
2.56522Maryon Evans Nampa, ID; Nancy Feldman Boise, ID55.65%
1.4444Judy Abbett - Barbara Chattin Boise, ID54.76%
1.9233David Rogers Oliver Jr - Linda Bithell Oliver Trinidad, CA55.36%
3.601Jay Roll Clovis, CA; John Gram Boise, ID64.58%
1.085Tom Ryder - Suzy Ryder Boise, ID53.57%
3.41411Darrel Mooney Boise, ID; Ted Witt Sun Valley, ID57.44%

Thursday Aft 299er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.36111Marilyn Brown - Perry Brown Boise, ID61.48%
1.77222Jean Schultz - Carolyn Chapman New Meadows, ID58.61%
1.004Linda Parsons - Jim Churchill Sun Valley, ID57.49%
0.88544Kris Boesiger Boise, ID; Jan Belew56.72%
1.33333Kay Alspaugh - Lindy Hamilton Boise, ID58.34%
0.635Cathy Berka Baker City, OR; Dick Royes Imbler, OR51.90%

Treasure Valley Th-Fri KO Teams 1 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
41.631Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX; Nancy Abrams Louisville, KY; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL; Mark Lair Canyon, TX
29.142Dave Westfall - Charles Bennett Spokane, WA; Pat Dunn - Polly Dunn Bellevue, WA; John Ashton Portland, OR; Mike Levy Keizer, OR
16.653/4Douglas Bullock Boise, ID; Kendra Bridges Carmel, IN; Rich Carle Longview, WA; Merlin Vilhauer Beaverton, OR; James Thomas Ponderay, ID; Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Portland, OR
16.653/4Anne La Cour - Ron La Cour Freeland, WA; Karen Epley - Howard Epley Kent, WA

Treasure Valley Th-Fri KO Teams 2 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
11.822Edna Pierson Jerome, ID; Joe Blackford Lincoln, CA; Robert Underwood - Elizabeth Underwood Incline Village, NV
16.891Deirdre Nickel - Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT; Bill Aeschbacher - Ann Morin Park City, UT
6.763/4Kathy Rooney Gooding, ID; Mary Alice Seville - Eileen Milligan - Pat Moore Corvallis, OR
6.763/4Nancy Crawford - George Crawford Portland, OR; Jeff Wiegel - Christy Wiegel Tualatin, OR

Treasure Valley Th-Fri KO Teams 3 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
12.821Dick Jarvinen - Chloe Jarvinen Corvallis, OR; Eric Larson - Kitty Larson Chandler, AZ
5.133/4Clay Laughary Renton, WA; Matt Koltnow Bothell, WA; Joann Scholtz Otis Orchards, WA; Susan Norton Spokane, WA
8.972Darrel Mooney - Linda Thomas - Kay Read - Rebecca Rodenbush Boise, ID
5.133/4Bill Light - Ucky Light - Evelyn St Clair - Duane St Clair Boise, ID

(Tue-Sat) Boise Side Game - 6.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.603Peggy Lou Faylor Nampa, ID; Carson Ohm Kelowna, BC51.25%
1.314Daniel Johnson - Sandra Watson Boise, ID52.08%
2.272K C Jones Boise, ID; Dee Steil New Westminster, BC60.42%
2.1322Deborah Lackey Washougal, WA; Pauline Bullert Vancouver, WA51.67%
3.03111Nancy Harris - Richard Harris Boise, ID62.08%
1.703Samuel Asai Hood River, OR; Sylvia Riewerts Milwaukee, OR54.58%
1.204Maryon Evans Nampa, ID; Nancy Feldman Boise, ID49.17%

Thursday Stratified Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.8452Bruce Toy Palm Harbor, FL; Philip Ehrnstein Meridian, ID325.00
3.4531Alan Sparrow - Nancy Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT314.50
1.464Bradley Baker Kennewick, WA; Mary Ferguson Richland, WA284.00
9.631Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA404.00
3.216Irva Neyhart Corvallis, OR; Laurie Rowe Eugene, OR323.50
7.222Sharon Bialek - Norm Bialek Bellevue, WA356.00
5.1241R Duda Midvale, UT; Pien Chang Sandy, UT332.50
5.423Kathy Dowen Boise, ID; Charlotte Miller Farmington Hls, MI333.50
2.5942Berniece Turner Jackson, WY; Elizabeth McKay Pavillion, WY310.50
1.9453Judy Alpert Las Vegas, NV; Ted Witt Sun Valley, ID290.00

Thursday Eve 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.22322Cathy Berka Baker City, OR; Dick Royes Imbler, OR56.88%
0.814/53/43/4Kay Alspaugh - Lindy Hamilton Boise, ID51.63%
1.971Leon Joseph Grafe Kihei, HI; G Sherley Blodgett Lahaina, HI63.02%
0.814/53/43/4Neil Lasley - Jean Lasley Lewiston, ID51.63%
1.63211Marilyn Brown - Perry Brown Boise, ID57.29%

ShoshoneThurs Eve Swiss - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.803/41Doris Zavadil Meridian, ID; Lucille Schmidt - Betty Coursey - Richard Mallon Boise, ID48.00
2.102Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III - Amy Casanova Portland, OR; Deborah Lackey Washougal, WA; Pauline Bullert Vancouver, WA39.00
3.921Lee Payne - Jimmy Payne - Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT; Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT64.00
2.942Kate Hill - Sara Rothmuller Santa Rosa, CA; Randall Paul Klamath Falls, OR; Patricia Hertz Sebastopol, CA49.00
1.933/4Dawn Campbell - Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR48.00
1.671Mella-Dee Mayberry - Kris Roberts Payette, ID; Charlotte Nelson Weiser, ID; Judy Seward Parma, ID35.00

(Mon-Sat) Nampa-Caldwell Side Game - 5.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.84211Marcy Blumstein La Quinta, CA; Shelly Arbuckle Whitefish, MT57.29%
1.5742Margi Redden Portland, OR; Bruce Thornburgh Boise, ID52.08%
3.031John Zamboni Caldwell, ID; J. Jay Roll Clovis, CA62.50%
2.1332Rose Barcklay Spokane, WA; Dave Forrey56.25%
1.284K C Jones Boise, ID; Dee Steil New Westminster, BC54.38%
1.603Al Babineau - Marilyn Edwards Boise, ID53.65%

Sawtooth Fri-Sat AM Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9021Sandra Flattery Ketchum, ID; Theresa Choma Hailey, ID; Ted Witt Sun Valley, ID; Judy Alpert Las Vegas, NV30.00
4.133Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL; Nancy Abrams Louisville, KY; Mark Lair Canyon, TX41.00
2.183Gary Crupper - Sandra Watson Boise, ID; Gene Gerard Eagle, ID; Elazar Friedman Middleton, ID22.00
3.8741Deirdre Nickel - Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT; Ann Morin - Bill Aeschbacher Park City, UT40.00
5.512Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Polly Dunn - Pat Dunn Bellevue, WA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA52.00
7.351Charles Bennett - Dave Westfall Spokane, WA; Marty McCune - Mary McCune Seattle, WA54.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 5.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.841Sharon Bialek - Norm Bialek Bellevue, WA69.50%
2.132Brian Breckenridge - Irva Neyhart Corvallis, OR57.50%
2.46311Jim Churchill - Linda Parsons Sun Valley, ID51.50%
1.8542Tom Ryder - Suzy Ryder Boise, ID50.50%
1.492Sherley Blodgett Lahaina, HI; Joe Grafe Kihei, HI50.00%

(Tue-Sat) Boise Side Game - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9941Marcy Blumstein La Quinta, CA; Shelly Arbuckle Whitefish, MT55.06%
2.562K C Jones Boise, ID; Dee Steil New Westminster, BC62.20%
3.0331Judy Davis Portland, OR; David Taylor Seattle, WA61.90%
1.705/63Linda Brinton - Jodie Bistline Boise, ID57.14%
1.492Linda Anderson Eagle, ID; Kelly Warner Boise, ID44.94%
1.265/6Stephen Nafus - Vernon Nafus Boise, ID57.14%
2.2742Elazar Friedman Middleton, ID; Gary Crupper Boise, ID60.12%
3.411Theresa Barthels - Peter Barthels Cheney, WA65.77%

Friday 3 Strat Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.5232Clyde Coon - Larry Chase Boise, ID500.50
16.983Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA543.00
5.4910Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA; Barbara Nist Seatac, WA505.00
8.0391William Wood - Jill Wood Meridian, ID511.50
2.6854Steven Ackerman - Estelle Kevitch Salt Lake City, UT468.50
6.021121Janice Kresek - Edwin Baker Mill Creek, WA502.00
12.744Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT; Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT542.00
30.191Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA577.00
10.065John Zamboni Caldwell, ID; Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR538.00
22.642Amy Casanova - Molly Harris Portland, OR550.00
6.718Jay Roll Clovis, CA; Paul Gelb Palm Springs, CA517.50
8.636Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT; Tanya McCully Whitefish, MT537.50
7.557Susan Ledford San Ramon, CA; Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID531.50
3.3943Berniece Turner Jackson, WY; Elizabeth McKay Pavillion, WY469.50

Friday Gold Point Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
0.934Patricia Hummel - Ronald Hummel Eugene, OR263.09
4.1321Thomas Carne - Joyce Carne Bozeman, MT302.73
3.103Robert Van Eyll - Julia Christensen Boise, ID301.00
2.1032Richard Roche - Carolyn Roche Bozeman, MT264.41
1.7921Jim Churchill - Linda Parsons Sun Valley, ID275.50
2.324Carol Holmes Meridian, ID; Margory Culver Boise, ID299.77
5.511Mike Amspacher - Elsie Chan Vancouver, WA303.05
1.845Alan Sparrow - Nancy Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT293.05
0.743James Mayfield - Janet Mayfield Hailey, ID258.91
1.387Sandra Flattery Ketchum, ID; Theresa Choma Hailey, ID287.24
1.936Richard Harris - Nancy Harris Boise, ID291.32

(Mon-Sat) Nampa-Caldwell Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.272Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM63.33%
1.9942Pat Moore Corvallis, OR; Kathy Rooney Gooding, ID54.58%
2.6531Stephen Nafus Boise, ID; Don Gile Star, ID56.67%
1.493Marcy Blumstein La Quinta, CA; Shelly Arbuckle Whitefish, MT52.08%
3.031Anne La Cour Freeland, WA; Karen Epley Kent, WA64.17%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.994/6Irva Neyhart - Brian Breckenridge Corvallis, OR52.92%
3.031Peter Barthels - Theresa Barthels Cheney, WA61.67%
2.8421Steven Ackerman - Estelle Kevitch Salt Lake City, UT59.17%
2.13321Jay Bonovitz - Jennifer Bonovitz Merion Station, PA54.58%
1.494/63/42Sue White - Christiane Turner Ketchum, ID52.92%
1.404/63/4Margaret Silvester - Gerry Silvester Boise, ID52.92%

Hells Canyon Sat Compact KO Teams 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.062Barbara Nist Seatac, WA; Marty McCune - Mary McCune Seattle, WA; Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA
6.534Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen - Kathy Dowen Boise, ID; Charlotte Miller Farmington Hls, MI
18.651Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn Bellevue, WA; Charles Bennett - Dave Westfall Spokane, WA
8.393Howard Epley - Karen Epley Kent, WA; Anne La Cour - Ron La Cour Freeland, WA

Hells Canyon Sat Compact KO Teams 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
2.934Steven Ackerman - Estelle Kevitch Salt Lake City, UT; Julianne Adair - Doug Adair Midvale, UT
5.862Mike Amspacher - Elsie Chan Vancouver, WA; Terry Nagel - Harriett Kessinger Eugene, OR
3.773Mary Alice Seville - Eileen Milligan - Pat Moore Corvallis, OR; Kathy Rooney Gooding, ID
8.371Philip Ehrnstein Meridian, ID; Bruce Toy Palm Harbor, FL; Amy Casanova - Molly Harris Portland, OR

(Tue-Sat) Boise Side Game - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.053/4Priscilla Braun Boise, ID; Charneth Belanger Mill Valley, CA47.22%
1.145Betty Coursey Boise, ID; Susan Carle Longview, WA57.64%
3.601Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA65.51%
1.135Sandra Watson - Gary Crupper Boise, ID51.39%
3.4131Tom Ryder - Suzy Ryder Boise, ID61.81%
1.053/4Cheryl Maderazo - Janet Matthews Boise, ID47.22%
1.444Lorinda Pearson Ontario, OR; Leila Brauner Meridian, ID54.63%
2.702Theresa Barthels - Peter Barthels Cheney, WA62.50%
1.923Pat Sales Boise, ID; Rose Barcklay Spokane, WA54.86%
2.56421Susan Kraght - Sid Stern Scottsdale, AZ60.65%
1.612Shelly Arbuckle Whitefish, MT; Marcy Blumstein La Quinta, CA50.23%

Saturday 3 Strat Open Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
11.162Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Portland, OR; Laurie Rowe Eugene, OR235.00
4.96522Linda Brinton - Larry Chase Boise, ID205.50
14.881John Ashton Portland, OR; Mike Levy Keizer, OR257.50
2.723William Wood - Jill Wood Meridian, ID195.00
8.373Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT; Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT213.00
6.28411William Cook Twin Falls, ID; Clyde Coon Boise, ID208.50

Saturday Gold Point Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
4.361Bradley Baker Kennewick, WA; Mary Ferguson Richland, WA203.00
1.942Thomas Carne - Joyce Carne Bozeman, MT172.00
1.755Patricia Collom - Judy Shelton Klamath Falls, OR183.50
2.453Sandra Flattery Ketchum, ID; Theresa Choma Hailey, ID189.00
3.272Alan Sparrow - Nancy Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT195.00
2.474Erik Hansen - Anita Hansen Caldwell, ID187.00
0.9232Berniece Turner Jackson, WY; Elizabeth McKay Pavillion, WY170.50
1.5911Sherley Blodgett Lahaina, HI; Joe Grafe Kihei, HI173.50

Lewis and Clark Sat Eve Stratified Swiss - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7341Deirdre Nickel - Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT; William Aeschbacher - Ann Morin Park City, UT46.00
1.543Edna Pierson Jerome, ID; Joe Blackford Lincoln, CA; Robert Underwood - Elizabeth Underwood Incline Village, NV39.00
1.095/7Tanya McCully Whitefish, MT; Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT; Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID; Susan Ledford San Ramon, CA45.00
3.921/2Douglas Bullock Boise, ID; Jon Neimand Eugene, OR; Kendra Bridges Carmel, IN; James Smith Mapleton, OR58.00
2.523Dolores Brenner - Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM; Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Craig Jones Boise, ID53.00
3.921/2Colby Vernay Lacon, IL; Nancy Abrams Louisville, KY; Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX; Mark Lair Canyon, TX58.00
1.095/7Daniel Hoekstra - Dawn Campbell Portland, OR; Robert Johnson Tigard, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR45.00
2.055/721Don Gile Star, ID; Matthew Thomas Eagle, ID; Stephen Nafus Boise, ID; Gary Belew Meridian, ID45.00

(Mon-Sat) Nampa-Caldwell Side Game - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4621Peggy Lou Faylor Nampa, ID; Carson Ohm Kelowna, BC61.31%
1.493Jim Thomas Boise, ID; Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR55.36%
2.651Theresa Barthels - Peter Barthels Cheney, WA61.90%
1.852Daryl Sallaz - Ellyn Smith Boise, ID50.00%
4.333Karen Epley Kent, WA58.81%
9.054Ron La Cour Freeland, WA57.61%
4.065/7Carson Ohm Kelowna, BC55.48%
4.065/7Peggy Lou Faylor Nampa, ID55.48%
3.035/7John Zamboni Caldwell, ID55.48%
10.611Anne La Cour Freeland, WA63.31%
5.782J. Jay Roll Clovis, CA59.52%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 68.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.524/5Judy Staufer Boise, ID56.42%
5.731/2Theresa Barthels Cheney, WA61.64%
5.731/2Peter Barthels Cheney, WA61.64%
4.913J. Jay Roll Clovis, CA58.00%
4.524/5Arlene Rueb Meridian, ID56.42%

(Tue-Sat) Boise Side Game Series - 83.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.111/2Theresa Barthels Cheney, WA64.14%
6.111/2Peter Barthels Cheney, WA64.14%
4.833/4Dee Steil New Westminster, BC61.31%
4.833/4K C Jones Boise, ID61.31%
5.025/6Nancy Harris Boise, ID59.16%
5.025/6Richard Harris Boise, ID59.16%

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
3.213Julianne Adair - Doug Adair Midvale, UT; Estelle Kevitch - Steven Ackerman Salt Lake City, UT64.00
11.223Robert Johnson Tigard, OR; Dawn Campbell - Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR78.00
8.424Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA; Jay Roll Clovis, CA; Paul Gelb Palm Springs, CA; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA68.00
5.356/7John Zamboni Caldwell, ID; Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR; James Smith Mapleton, OR; Jon Neimand Eugene, OR65.00
16.631Dave Westfall - Charles Bennett Spokane, WA; Mike Levy Keizer, OR; Pat Dunn - Polly Dunn Bellevue, WA; John Ashton Portland, OR110.00
14.9621Craig Jones - Douglas Bullock - Jim Thomas - Stephen Nafus Boise, ID; Kendra Bridges Carmel, IN87.00
6.6552Philip Ehrnstein Meridian, ID; Bruce Toy Palm Harbor, FL; Paul Penland Eagle, ID; Elazar Friedman Middleton, ID67.00
3.566/7Marty McCune - Mary McCune Seattle, WA; Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA; Barbara Nist Seatac, WA; Judy Kay - Bill Hardy Beaverton, OR65.00

Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
5.292Rebecca Rodenbush - Kay Read - Dick Mallon - Betty Coursey Boise, ID92.00
2.19641Bradley Baker Kennewick, WA; Mary Ferguson Richland, WA; Susan Macartney Meridian, ID; Karen Boss Boise, ID70.00
1.7352Linda Thomas - Darrel Mooney - Nancy Harris - Richard Harris Boise, ID67.00
2.9743Theresa Choma Hailey, ID; Sandra Flattery Ketchum, ID; Ted Witt Sun Valley, ID; Judy Alpert Las Vegas, NV72.00
2.355Edna Pierson Jerome, ID; Joe Blackford Lincoln, CA; Robert Underwood - Elizabeth Underwood Incline Village, NV; William Cook Twin Falls, ID71.00
7.0511Art Crawford - Leslie Muir Meridian, ID; Pat Sales - Judy Staufer Boise, ID95.00
3.9732Don Robinson - Roy Grice - Burt Echtenkamp - Linda Echtenkamp Boise, ID77.00
1.773Nancy Serne Bend, OR; Darlene Palmas Vancouver, WA; Joe Grafe Kihei, HI; Sherley Blodgett Lahaina, HI58.00