Fitchburg, WI

Summer Madness Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jul 08, 2016 - Jul 10, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Friday Morning Pair/Team - Pairs - 13.0 Tables / Based on 23.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.6151Donald Schuette - Joan Schuette Fitchburg, WI56.44%
1.205Larry Sherkow West Bend, WI; Don Solomon Milwaukee, WI54.17%
2.376/72/3David Raitt - Janet Gordon Madison, WI55.87%
1.5242James Bloedorn - Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI54.55%
2.376/72/31Patricia Bruden - Celia Stevenson Madison, WI55.87%
7.561S Fuhrmann Madison, WI; David Rockenfield Janesville, WI66.67%
5.672Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI60.80%
4.253Caryl Selchert - Michael Selchert Fitchburg, WI58.52%
3.194Glenna Shannahan Madison, WI; Patrick Borman Lodi, WI58.33%
0.866Colleen McCabe - William Higbee Madison, WI52.08%

Friday Morning Pair/Team - Teams - 13.0 Tables / Based on 23.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.81431Trudy Bernsten Middleton, WI; Jan Cobb Verona, WI; Marjorie Morgan Madison, WI; Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI14.00
2.115Glenna Shannahan - Patricia Bruden - Celia Stevenson Madison, WI; Patrick Borman Lodi, WI13.50
1.254Robert Webster - Wayne Larson Ripon, WI; Martha Brusegar Middleton, WI; Nancy Hegna Madison, WI12.50
6.6611S Fuhrmann Madison, WI; Monica Ansay Oconomowoc, WI; David Rockenfield Janesville, WI; Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI16.00
5.002Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; James Bloedorn - Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI15.50
3.7532Larry Sherkow West Bend, WI; Donald Schuette - Joan Schuette Fitchburg, WI; Don Solomon Milwaukee, WI15.00

Friday Morning 299er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.552Robert Breun Verona, WI; Howard Gesbeck Madison, WI61.52%
1.56311Margaret Meyer Madison, WI; Harry Ribbke58.98%
0.874Sue Koob Watertown, SD; Patricia Unterholzner Mc Farland, WI58.85%
0.883Vera King Waunakee, WI; Shirley Buss Madison, WI55.97%
1.17522Gwen Rieser Madison, WI; Susan Listau57.83%
0.6843Jane Ryan Madison, WI; Susan Leah Sachtjen Fitchburg, WI52.37%
0.526Judy Kvalheim - Mary Lynch Madison, WI56.76%
0.5154Marvin Ganser - Eileen Ganser Verona, WI52.13%
2.061William Omdahl Madison, WI; Charles Robinson Wausau, WI62.30%

Friday Afternoon Pair/Team - Pairs - 16.0 Tables / Based on 26.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.013Patricia Bruden - Celia Stevenson Madison, WI53.22%
2.615Caryl Selchert - Michael Selchert Fitchburg, WI57.20%
1.105/6Martha Brusegar Middleton, WI; Nancy Hegna Madison, WI55.30%
1.726/7S Fuhrmann Madison, WI; David Rockenfield Janesville, WI56.82%
0.764Clark Johnson Jr - Nona Hill Madison, WI50.57%
1.726/74Steve Macheel - Andrea Macheel Lady Lake, FL56.82%
8.2511Robert Williams Fitchburg, WI; David Raitt Madison, WI65.53%
1.108Mark Patton - Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA55.49%
6.19221Abraham Fisher Concord, MA; Michael Reedy Stoughton, WI60.04%
4.64332Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI; Wayne Peters Appleton, WI58.90%
1.105/6Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI; Jan Cobb Verona, WI55.30%
3.484Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI58.33%

Friday Afternoon Pair/Team - Teams - 16.0 Tables / Based on 26.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.4522Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI; Libushe Zaporozec - Frank Schatzley Madison, WI; Wayne Peters Appleton, WI14.50
3.573/4Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Paul Barsi - Marilyn Barsi Plover, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI14.00
3.573/432Donald Peterson Mount Horeb, WI; Martha Brusegar - Kathryn Allen Middleton, WI; Nancy Hegna Madison, WI14.00
2.30543James Bloedorn - Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI; Abraham Fisher Concord, MA; Michael Reedy Stoughton, WI13.50
1.035Cerona Stevens - Mollie Freier Marquette, MI; Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI; Jan Cobb Verona, WI13.00
7.26111Robert Williams Fitchburg, WI; Steve Macheel - Andrea Macheel Lady Lake, FL; David Raitt Madison, WI16.50

Friday Afternoon 299er P/T Pairs - 9.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.56211Gwen Rieser Madison, WI; Susan Listau55.01%
1.17322Marvin Ganser - Eileen Ganser Verona, WI54.97%
0.874Robert Breun Verona, WI; Howard Gesbeck Madison, WI54.93%
0.655Janet Gordon Madison, WI; Charles Robinson Wausau, WI53.80%
0.6353David Israelstam - Robert Wiersma Madison, WI51.46%
0.8863Hope Christmann Naples, FL; Patricia Thomas Fitchburg, WI53.07%
0.664Judith King Waunakee, WI; Linda Frentzel Monona, WI51.91%
2.061Mary Lynch - Judy Kvalheim Madison, WI61.86%

Open Swiss Team - 12.0 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6141Cathy River - Clark Johnson Jr - Nona Hill - Kim Stanfill McMillan Madison, WI52.00
1.212Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI; Wayne Peters Appleton, WI; Abraham Fisher Concord, MA; Ronald Grosh Middleton, WI49.00
4.031Diane Vaughan - Mary Olsky - Mark Olsky - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI85.00
3.0221Duane Steinhauer - Christine Priest - Geoffrey Priest - Janet Stone Madison, WI67.00
2.2732James Bloedorn - Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI; Mollie Freier - Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI59.00
1.7043William Omdahl - David Raitt Madison, WI; Mardi Deml - Maria Roswall La Crosse, WI58.00

Saturday Morning Pair/Team - Pairs - 16.0 Tables / Based on 22.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.502S Fuhrmann Madison, WI; Patrick Borman Lodi, WI64.20%
1.352Patricia Bruden Madison, WI; Eleanor Germanson Fitchburg, WI52.08%
4.1231David Raitt - Tony Blasczyk Madison, WI62.69%
1.674Colleen McCabe - William Higbee Madison, WI54.17%
3.09421Cathy River - David Israelstam Madison, WI59.85%
1.396Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI; Jay Eggener Neenah, WI52.84%
2.325Mark Olsky - Mary Olsky Madison, WI59.28%
1.013Wayne Peters Appleton, WI; Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI49.24%
2.226/73Duane Steinhauer Madison, WI; Ronald Grosh Middleton, WI56.63%
0.764Phyllis Kenseth Madison, WI; Barbara Hospel Cottage Grove, WI48.67%
1.526/7Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI56.63%
7.331Mark Patton - Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA66.67%
1.255Abraham Fisher Concord, MA; Theodore Clemens Gurnee, IL53.79%

Saturday Morning Pair/Team - Teams - 16.0 Tables / Based on 22.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0453Cathy River - David Israelstam Madison, WI; Joan Schuette - Donald Schuette Fitchburg, WI13.50
1.821Jim Mulbrandon des Plaines, IL; Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI; Cindy Strohm Madison, WI; Jay Eggener Neenah, WI12.50
1.224Colleen McCabe - Nancy Hegna - William Higbee Madison, WI; Martha Brusegar Middleton, WI13.00
6.4511Duane Steinhauer - David Raitt - Tony Blasczyk Madison, WI; Ronald Grosh Middleton, WI17.00
4.842Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI; Mark Patton - Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA; Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI14.50
3.183/42Mark Olsky - Elizabeth Meffert - Mary Olsky Madison, WI; Jan Cobb Verona, WI14.00
3.183/4Patricia Bruden Madison, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Eleanor Germanson Fitchburg, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI14.00
1.372Abraham Fisher Concord, MA; Mardi Deml - Maria Roswall La Crosse, WI; Theodore Clemens Gurnee, IL11.50

Saturday Morning 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.842/3Judith King Waunakee, WI; Linda Frentzel Monona, WI50.00%
0.842/32Ray Hellmer - Jill Niswander Madison, WI50.00%
1.65111Janice Parker - James Parker Waunakee, WI72.00%
1.092/3Howard Gesbeck Madison, WI; Charles Robinson Wausau, WI60.50%
1.092/3Marilyn Barsi - Paul Barsi Plover, WI60.50%
0.704Sue Koob Watertown, SD; Patricia Unterholzner Mc Farland, WI50.50%

Saturday Afternoon Pair/Team - Pairs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 20.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.1622Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI; Monica Ansay Oconomowoc, WI63.64%
0.666/8James Schultz Sheboygan, WI; Don Radosevich Manitowoc, WI50.95%
3.873Mary Olsky - Mark Olsky Madison, WI63.45%
1.566/81Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI; Wayne Peters Appleton, WI50.95%
2.904Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI56.06%
1.205Martha Brusegar Middleton, WI; Nancy Hegna Madison, WI52.08%
2.1853Colleen McCabe - William Higbee Madison, WI55.11%
1.172Christine Priest - Geoffrey Priest Madison, WI43.94%
1.526/74Robert Williams Fitchburg, WI; Ronald Grosh Middleton, WI54.55%
0.736/8Janet Stone - Daniel Stone Madison, WI50.95%
1.436/7Mark Patton - Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA54.55%
6.8811Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI64.02%

Saturday Afternoon Pair/Team - Teams - 14.0 Tables / Based on 20.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.104/5Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI; Martha Brusegar Middleton, WI; Nancy Hegna Madison, WI12.00
1.104/5Robert Williams Fitchburg, WI; Mollie Freier - Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI; Ronald Grosh Middleton, WI12.00
5.301/21/2Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Colleen McCabe - William Higbee Madison, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI15.00
5.301/21/21Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI; Janet Stone - Daniel Stone Madison, WI; Monica Ansay Oconomowoc, WI15.00
2.623/5Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Wayne Peters Appleton, WI13.50
2.623/53Janet Gordon - Mary Olsky - Tony Blasczyk - Mark Olsky Madison, WI13.50
2.623/5Mark Patton - Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA; William Omdahl - David Raitt Madison, WI13.50

Saturday Afternoon 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9942Carol Gepner - Audrey Chase Madison, WI54.33%
0.743Judith King Waunakee, WI; Linda Frentzel Monona, WI50.83%
1.6511Robert Breun Verona, WI; Howard Gesbeck Madison, WI59.58%
1.242Maila Kuhn - Kenneth Kuhn Tomah, WI57.42%
1.32321Sandra Zimmerman Verona, WI; Shirley Buss Madison, WI57.25%
0.8243Marla Engbloom - Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI56.50%

Open Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables / Based on 18.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3131Wayne Peters Appleton, WI; David Raitt Madison, WI; Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI; Abraham Fisher Concord, MA37.00
1.522John Schutz Juneau, WI; Sandi Park - Duane Steinhauer Madison, WI; Ronald Grosh Middleton, WI44.00
2.031Mollie Freier - Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI; Jeffrey Copsey - James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI47.00
5.131Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI; Matthew Zebell Oregon, WI; S Fuhrmann - Bob Esser Madison, WI66.00
3.852Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI55.00
2.893Kathleen Wood - Robert Bodoh Madison, WI; Donald Schuette - Joan Schuette Fitchburg, WI50.00
2.164Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI; Mark Patton - Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA48.00

299er Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.321Barbara Hospel Cottage Grove, WI; Robert Breun Verona, WI; Janet Gordon - Jane Leahy Madison, WI49.00
0.9921Judith King - Vera King Waunakee, WI; Shirley Buss Madison, WI; Linda Frentzel Monona, WI41.00

Open Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables / Based on 17.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.783Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI; Matthew Zebell Oregon, WI; S Fuhrmann - Bob Esser Madison, WI53.00
2.094Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI; Mark Patton - Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA44.00
1.375/6Kathleen Wood - Robert Bodoh Madison, WI; Donald Schuette - Joan Schuette Fitchburg, WI39.00
1.412/3William Higbee - Nancy Hegna - Colleen McCabe Madison, WI; Martha Brusegar Middleton, WI37.00
2.155/61David Israelstam - Cathy River - Duane Steinhauer Madison, WI; Ronald Grosh Middleton, WI39.00
1.412/31Daniel Stone - Janet Stone - Christine Priest - Geoffrey Priest Madison, WI37.00
4.951Abraham Fisher Concord, MA; David Raitt - William Omdahl Madison, WI; George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI72.00
3.712Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI62.00

299er Swiss Teams - 3.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.071Barbara Hospel Cottage Grove, WI; Robert Breun Verona, WI; Janet Gordon - Jane Leahy Madison, WI26.00