Sioux Falls, SD

Sioux Falls Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jul 08, 2016 - Jul 10, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Friday Afternoon Pairs - 14.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.816Jack Dugan - Daniel Hafner Rapid City, SD55.86%
2.4243Joanne Skunberg - Gerry Schultz Sioux Falls, SD59.50%
1.293Carol Bond - Karen Foster Sioux Falls, SD55.03%
2.29541Byron Solem Flandreau, SD; Lois Cersosimo Rapid City, SD57.23%
0.974John Cunningham - Margaret Cunningham Sioux Falls, SD51.62%
1.436Bobbie Schlekeway - Donna Wegner Sioux Falls, SD57.08%
0.725Gary Moen Chester, SD; Linda Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD51.03%
1.72752Kathy Larson - James Larson Fort Mohave, AZ56.66%
5.7311E. Steeves Smith Mitchell, SD; Alfred Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD68.52%
4.3022Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Leon Blackwell Egan, SD64.39%
3.223Gary Peschong - Shirley Thompson Watertown, SD63.27%

Friday Afternoon Teams - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.0411Alfred Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD; E. Steeves Smith Mitchell, SD; Lois Cersosimo Rapid City, SD18.00
3.782Joanne Skunberg - Gerry Schultz Sioux Falls, SD; Gary Peschong - Shirley Thompson Watertown, SD17.45
2.493/42/3Jack Dugan - Daniel Hafner Rapid City, SD; John Stern Apple Valley, MN; Gerald Thury Dimock, SD14.73
2.493/42/3Lynda Peterson Fort Dodge, IA; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Debra Tvrdik Gowrie, IA; Leon Blackwell Egan, SD14.73
1.765/64/51/2Kathy Larson - James Larson Fort Mohave, AZ; John Cunningham - Margaret Cunningham Sioux Falls, SD13.64
1.133Robert Rickel - June McKillip - Eugene Engebretson - Vivian Shaver Sioux Falls, SD11.50
1.765/64/51/2Karen Foster - Carol Bond - Linda Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD; Gary Moen Chester, SD13.64
0.854Anne Hajek - James Sage - John Borgmann Sioux Falls, SD; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD10.91

Friday Evening Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2243John Stern Apple Valley, MN; Gerald Thury Dimock, SD57.95%
1.452Carol Bond - John Scheafer Sioux Falls, SD56.06%
1.93541Svein Sjovold - Jarl Sjovold Sioux Falls, SD57.39%
0.814Gary Moen Chester, SD; Linda Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD50.38%
1.3265Connie Dewey Rapid City, SD; Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD56.82%
0.926Richard Towner - Hai-Sheng Wu Mankato, MN56.63%
5.2711Mary Shaw Fargo, ND; Robin Wasko Sioux Falls, SD60.42%
3.9522Alfred Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD; E. Steeves Smith Mitchell, SD60.23%
2.963Gene Mogen Sioux Falls, SD; James Skulstad Lincoln, NE58.90%
1.093June McKillip - Vivian Shaver Sioux Falls, SD53.03%

Friday Evening Teams - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.482Joanne Skunberg - Gerry Schultz - Robin Wasko Sioux Falls, SD; Mary Shaw Fargo, ND16.00
2.61311Kathy Larson - James Larson Fort Mohave, AZ; Svein Sjovold - Jarl Sjovold Sioux Falls, SD13.50
1.9642John Stern Apple Valley, MN; Lynda Peterson Fort Dodge, IA; Gerald Thury Dimock, SD; Debra Tvrdik Gowrie, IA13.00
1.475Bobbie Schlekeway - Donna Wegner Sioux Falls, SD; Richard Towner - Hai-Sheng Wu Mankato, MN12.50
1.273/42Colette Stacey-Oda - Ardelle Roberts Brookings, SD; Carol Bond - John Scheafer Sioux Falls, SD12.00
1.183/4Gene Mogen Sioux Falls, SD; Connie Dewey Rapid City, SD; James Skulstad Lincoln, NE; Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD12.00
4.641Alfred Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD; Gary Peschong - Shirley Thompson Watertown, SD; E. Steeves Smith Mitchell, SD17.00

8 is Enough Swiss Team - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2732Byron Solem Flandreau, SD; Lois Cersosimo - Jack Dugan - Daniel Hafner Rapid City, SD54.00
1.494/53/41Kathy Larson - Jim Larson Fort Mohave, AZ; Linda Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD; Gary Moen Chester, SD44.00
1.494/53/4Richard Towner - Hai-Sheng Wu Mankato, MN; Carol Johnson Sioux Falls, SD; Mary Christenson44.00
1.082Anne Borgmann - John Borgmann - Robert Rickel - Eugene Engebretson Sioux Falls, SD42.00
4.0311Alfred Hartmann - Bobbie Schlekeway - Kaye Whitmore - R Whitmore Sioux Falls, SD59.00
3.022G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; June McKillip - Vivian Shaver Sioux Falls, SD58.00

Saturday Afternoon Pairs - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.3021Leon Blackwell Egan, SD; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN63.83%
3.22321June McKillip - Vivian Shaver Sioux Falls, SD62.88%
2.4243Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD; Connie Dewey Rapid City, SD60.61%
1.81542Byron Solem Flandreau, SD; Lois Cersosimo Rapid City, SD59.66%
0.725Anne Hajek Sioux Falls, SD; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD50.76%
1.4365Hai-Sheng Wu - Richard Towner Mankato, MN59.28%
1.004Gary Moen Chester, SD; Linda Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD57.20%
1.29763Kathy Larson - Jim Larson Fort Mohave, AZ57.39%
5.731Gene Mogen Sioux Falls, SD; James Skulstad Lincoln, NE65.91%

Saturday Afternoon Teams - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1343Bobbie Schlekeway - Kaye Whitmore Sioux Falls, SD; Ronald Klimes - Marcia Klimes Brandon, SD13.50
0.655/8Hai-Sheng Wu Mankato, MN; Doris Hausmann Okoboji, IA; Marlene Moesch Tukwila, WA; Lavonne Peterson Spencer, IA12.50
1.5954Mary Shaw Fargo, ND; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD; Paul Lemair Sioux Falls, SD; Lois Cersosimo Rapid City, SD13.00
1.475/81/3Robert Rickel - Alfred Hartmann - Eugene Engebretson - R Whitmore Sioux Falls, SD12.50
1.475/81/3June McKillip - Vivian Shaver Sioux Falls, SD; Teresa Flood - John Flood Cleveland, TN12.50
5.041Joanne Skunberg - Robin Wasko Sioux Falls, SD; Leon Blackwell Egan, SD; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN17.00
3.312/31/2Gene Mogen - Donna Wegner - Gerry Schultz Sioux Falls, SD; James Skulstad Lincoln, NE15.50
3.312/31/2Daniel Hafner - Jack Dugan - Connie Dewey Rapid City, SD; Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD15.50
1.475/81/3Kathy Larson - Jim Larson Fort Mohave, AZ; Dean Marsh - Donna Marsh Sioux City, IA12.50

Saturday Evening Pairs - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.013Byron Solem Flandreau, SD; Lois Cersosimo Rapid City, SD51.49%
4.5811Leon Blackwell Egan, SD; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN61.61%
3.4422Hai-Sheng Wu - Richard Towner Mankato, MN60.42%
0.844June McKillip - Vivian Shaver Sioux Falls, SD50.89%
2.5833Ronald Klimes - Marcia Klimes Brandon, SD58.04%
0.905Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD; Connie Dewey Rapid City, SD54.17%
1.934Gary Peschong - Shirley Thompson Watertown, SD57.74%
1.352Gary Moen Chester, SD; Linda Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD53.57%
1.455Lavonne Peterson Spencer, IA; Doris Hausmann Okoboji, IA56.25%
1.8041James Sage - John Borgmann Sioux Falls, SD54.46%
1.156Joanne Skunberg - Robin Wasko Sioux Falls, SD55.95%

Saturday Evening Teams - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.173/4Donna Wegner - Gerry Schultz Sioux Falls, SD; Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD; Connie Dewey Rapid City, SD13.00
1.193/42R Whitmore - Alfred Hartmann - Linda Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD; Gary Moen Chester, SD13.00
3.531/21Ronald Klimes - Marcia Klimes Brandon, SD; Lavonne Peterson Spencer, IA; Doris Hausmann Okoboji, IA15.50
3.531/2Gary Peschong - Shirley Thompson Watertown, SD; Leon Blackwell Egan, SD; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN15.50
1.993/421Daniel Hafner - Jack Dugan Rapid City, SD; James Sage - John Borgmann Sioux Falls, SD14.00
1.993/4Joanne Skunberg - Robin Wasko Sioux Falls, SD; Hai-Sheng Wu - Richard Towner Mankato, MN14.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.432/3Lynda Peterson Fort Dodge, IA; Debra Tvrdik Gowrie, IA; Anne Borgmann - John Borgmann Sioux Falls, SD48.00
2.1741Svein Sjovold - Jarl Sjovold - Anne Hajek Sioux Falls, SD; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD66.00
1.432/3Margaret Cunningham - John Cunningham - Anita Klune - Paul Lemair Sioux Falls, SD48.00
6.051Robin Wasko - Joanne Skunberg Sioux Falls, SD; Gary Peschong - Shirley Thompson Watertown, SD86.00
4.5421Alfred Hartmann - R Whitmore - Bobbie Schlekeway - Kaye Whitmore Sioux Falls, SD79.00
3.4032Jack Dugan - Daniel Hafner - Lois Cersosimo Rapid City, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD78.00
2.5543Ronald Klimes - Marcia Klimes Brandon, SD; Doris Hausmann Okoboji, IA; Lavonne Peterson Spencer, IA74.00