Fairfield, NJ

District 3 Summer Tournament Overalls

Jul 11, 2016 - Jul 17, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

(Mon-Fri) Side Game - 5.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4531Arthur Farbenbloom - Eleanor Sontag Woodland Park, NJ55.66%
2.272Ken Levy Mountain Lakes, NJ; David Katzen Sparta, NJ62.16%
3.031Terry Lavender Arlington, VA; Candace Kuschner Reston, VA63.05%
1.8442Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Shirish Saraiya Parsippany, NJ52.71%
1.383Liang-Jy Leu Pine Brook, NJ; Ron Zak Annandale, NJ50.80%

Tuesday Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 12.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.653Julia Zucker - Nat Zucker Monroe Township, NJ; Martin Singer New City, NY; Burton Schlosberg Hamilton, NJ76.00
7.994Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Mike Petras - Heather Peckett Nepean, ON73.00
16.581/2Irwin Miller Hillsdale, NJ; Irene Poonarian Oradell, NJ; Miyoko Boswell - Ruth Bernstein Ramsey, NJ108.00
16.581/2Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD108.00

Tuesday Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.611Saurav Dutta Montebello, NY; Sally Sonne Tuxedo Park, NY; Wendy Bazelow Wayne, NJ; Ronna Morrison Demarest, NJ101.00
4.733/4Neil Gordon - Beverly Kaufman New City, NY; Lorraine O'Loughlin Waldwick, NJ; Susan Colton Suffern, NY74.00
7.212Robert Barlow Lebanon, NJ; Judith Kagan Somerville, NJ; Andrea Luckey Kinnelon, NJ; Barbara Fingerhut Clifton, NJ86.00
4.733/4Dennis Keefer - Janice Keefer - Stephen Fabian - Deborah Fabian Sparta, NJ74.00

Tuesday Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.151Phil Waxberg Teaneck, NJ; Subrata Ghosh Paramus, NJ; Mel Meskin Fort Lee, NJ; Allan Bauer Hackensack, NJ85.00
4.023John Forbes Ramsey, NJ; Marion Schraub Hackensack, NJ; Debbie Tzimoulis Englewood, NJ; Linda Connolly Allendale, NJ79.00
5.362John Klaus - Joanne Klaus Up Saddle River, NJ; Jamie Silverstein Spring Valley, NY; Alan Blake East Brunswick, NJ83.00

Tuesday Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.623Mary Ellen Asch Summit, NJ; Katherine Smith New Providence, NJ; Virginia Hall Short Hills, NJ; Susan Atteridge Livingston, NJ82.00
4.822Dorothy Nutkis Mountainside, NJ; Arleen Goldman Livingston, NJ; Carol Kaufman Scotch Plains, NJ; Susan Philips Chatham, NJ90.00
6.431Joan Bagner - Carl Bagner Paramus, NJ; Linda Dudas Ho Ho Kus, NJ; Amal Abouhamad Ridgewood, NJ97.00

Tuesday Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.973David Linkin - Vicki Apter - Sonya Rhodes New York, NY; Meliora Dockery Brooklyn, NY84.00
5.281Cherry Liloia Morristown, NJ; Elizabeth Carlson Summit, NJ; Vaishali Jategaonkar Kinnelon, NJ; Bernice Haimson Parsippany, NJ100.00
3.962Susan Katz Up Saddle River, NJ; Barry Trompeter Cliffside Park, NJ; Wally Gebara Ho Ho Kus, NJ; Ethyl Will Haworth, NJ87.00

Tuesday A/B/C Pairs - 17.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
15.013Melanie Tucker - John Hurd New York, NY509.03
8.905Brian Glubok - Glenn Robbins New York, NY492.47
5.8421Victor Mitrani Leonia, NJ; David Stern Suffern, NY432.97
2.543Robert Brolin Plainsboro, NJ; Ke Zhao Edison, NJ392.90
4.383Adeline Some Livingston, NJ; Ottilie Bello Short Hills, NJ423.25
20.022Daniel Takahashi - Kyungwon Yoo Las Vegas, NV511.53
7.636Ruth Zowader Madison, NJ; Sidney Reingold Montville, NJ490.75
26.691Karen Hoffner Smithville, NJ; David Hoffner Galloway, NJ522.10
7.781Sidney Kanter Clifton, NJ; Joseph Pospis Saddle Brook, NJ472.03
5.938Andrew Lohan Mahwah, NJ; Myra Bachman New City, NY479.34
3.284Leonard Myers Elizabeth, NJ; Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ420.28
6.677Edward Landau Wayne, NJ; Leonard Helfgott Teaneck, NJ488.09
11.264Carlos Munoz - Fred Hawa White Plains, NY498.03
5.349Richard Zucker Dobbs Ferry, NY; Sheila Cornstein New York, NY475.75
2.672Kathy Hunter New Vernon, NJ; Sarah Saltus Chester, NJ395.91
2.595Michael Golden Wyckoff, NJ; Ike Golden Westfield, NJ419.31

Tuesday Golden Opportunity Pairs - 35.0 Tables

3:00 PM

(Mon-Fri) Side Game - 5.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
10.111Elaine Strauss White Plains, NY; Loretta Stamler Stamford, CT202.00
5.6932Charles Levitan Somerset, NJ; Bruce Rothenberg Monroe Township, NJ198.50
7.5821Mitchell Cayen Bedminster, NJ; William Robinson Chester, NJ201.00
2.397/8Shirish Saraiya Parsippany, NJ; Maurice Chesney Saunderstown, RI184.50
1.5612Rochelle Goldberger - Joann Goodspeed New York, NY182.50
2.397/8Judy Kaye Aurora, OH; R J Joneja Naples, FL184.50
1.4510/124/5Cindy Dratch - Eileen Rosen Short Hills, NJ176.50
2.069Michael Perkons Denville, NJ; Toby Frey Hamburg, NJ184.00
1.2315/16Charles Reilly Bridgewater, NJ; David Micci Rutherford, NJ180.50
1.0210/12Gail Schargel Larchmont, NY; Sara Kober Scarsdale, NY176.50
2.09105Peri Namerow Mahwah, NJ; James Finn Ridgewood, NJ183.26
1.44137Judith Stillinger Buck Hill Falls, PA; Wanda Cristali Scotrun, PA181.50
1.1217Kathleen Manzi Ho Ho Kus, NJ; Marjorie Whitman Naples, FL180.00
1.4615/168Janet Dzwinczyk Morris Plains, NJ; Suzanne Sidorsky Denville, NJ180.50
1.9993Sheryl Exon Glen Ridge, NJ; Blanche Goldstein Verona, NJ179.93
2.89641Stuart Seigal - Claude Gerstle Delray Beach, FL186.00
1.5614Manda Sanandaji Tuxedo Park, NY; Mimi Christie Ramsey, NJ181.36
3.375Edith Burvett Mountainside, NJ; P Davis Denville, NJ187.93
4.2743Joan Kindle Vienna, VA; Nancy Jessen Metuchen, NJ192.00
2.651162Eva Pincus Paramus, NJ; Sheila Greck Hillsdale, NJ183.00
1.3410/124/5Ira Tarnow - Rochelle Schack West Orange, NJ176.50
MPsABCNamesScore
2.1332Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg Boca Raton, FL53.13%
3.031David Katzen Sparta, NJ; Stephen Garreffa Randolph, NJ62.50%
1.99431K Mattran Cedar Grove, NJ; Wally Gebara Ho Ho Kus, NJ50.00%
1.314/52/3Michael Lo - Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ46.35%
2.8421Walter Schenker - Frank Mirchin Pine Brook, NJ61.57%
1.314/52/3Gail Kugler Roslyn, NY; Beatrice Bohm Kings Park, NY46.35%

Wednesday Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 35.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.019/10Burrell Humphreys Wayne, NJ; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider East Brunswick, NJ; Jian Wang Hackettstown, NJ80.00
3.947Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD87.00
2.715Martin Singer - Robert Orne New City, NY; Saurav Dutta Montebello, NY; Sankaran Krishnan Blauvelt, NY72.00
8.1411Philip Hoch Elizabeth, NJ; Richard Bindelglass Martinsville, NJ; Enid Smith-Helck Madison, NJ; Sherry Lieb Livingston, NJ78.00
4.712/4Martin Singer Verona, NJ; Neeta Mone Livingston, NJ; Ghassan Menachi Fabreville, QC; Colin Couchman New Providence, NJ75.00
15.751Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ; Donna Dulet Ocean, NJ; Stephen Arshan Jackson, NJ; Richard Ross Highland Park, NJ102.00
2.762/3Eileen Becker - Ruth Steckelman West Orange, NJ; Marjorie Becker Verona, NJ; Katherine Cundey Summit, NJ63.00
11.812Jared Lilienstein - Joan Dziekanski - Rajat Basu - Michael Polowan New York, NY98.00
3.508Ruth Bernstein - Miyoko Boswell Ramsey, NJ; Barbara Clark West Orange, NJ; Andrew Lohan Mahwah, NJ84.00
4.712/4Karen Lahn Basking Ridge, NJ; Ina Becker Longboat Key, FL; Kathleen Nodzak Somerset, NJ; Jack McBurney Clinton, NJ75.00
5.954/5Michael Camp Fort Lee, NJ; Richard Schwartz - G. Margie Gwozdzinsky Lords Valley, PA; Ira Herman New York, NY91.00
4.712/4Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Elizabeth Evans Mountainside, NJ; Bruce Witzel Scotch Plains, NJ; Karen Haines Summit, NJ75.00
3.019/10Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ80.00
2.762/3Susan Kipp - Mary Ellen McGuire Norwalk, CT; Joan Bergen Rowayton, CT; Meredith Dunne Darien, CT63.00
8.863Charles Friedman Hackensack, NJ; Barbara Deutsch Teaneck, NJ; Rhoda Paul Waune, NJ; Gruna Selby Tuxedo, NY97.00
4.506Faye Marino Greenwich, CT; Dennis Newman Scarsdale, NY; Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Richard Laufer Hartsdale, NY89.00
2.336Jim Buell Flanders, NJ; Henry Van Handle Succasunna, NJ; Henry Gibson Livingston, NJ; John Anderson Boonton, NJ71.00
5.954/5Lisa Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Marvin Deneroff North Bergen, NJ; Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ; Ron Nelken Clifton, NJ91.00
1.774Patricia Heimlich - James Heimlich Brant Beach, NJ; Joseph Messina - Dean Dabrowski Waretown, NJ61.00

Wednesday A/B/C Pairs - 23.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.256Jagdish Mody Old Bridge, NJ; Sharon Gross Pt Pleasant Bch, NJ448.00
4.585Marilyn Kogan Avon By The Sea, NJ; Marilyn Elyakin Monroe Township, NJ479.10
4.8412Adeline Some Livingston, NJ; E Freeman Bunn Chatham, NJ507.70
13.264Jill Fouad New Canaan, CT; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT535.11
4.4273Martin Gilbert Glen Rock, NJ; George Mann Jr Kinnelon, NJ469.64
5.7110Daniel Takahashi - Kyungwon Yoo Las Vegas, NV512.64
3.936Joseph Pospis Saddle Brook, NJ; Lynn Mackall Ringwood, NJ470.54
3.324Dan Peters - Steven Sundheimer New City, NY465.03
7.7383R Barkley Calkins - Glenda Calkins Allendale, NJ516.70
5.9042John Kesecki Suffern, NY; Neil Gordon New City, NY483.55
17.683Brian Glubok - Glenn Robbins New York, NY535.42
31.431Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT601.91
10.485Carlos Munoz - Stephen Shane White Plains, NY533.83
5.2411Gillian Miniter - Joe Grue New York, NY511.81
6.299Debbie Rosenberg Cupertino, CA; Max Schireson Stanford, CA515.71
10.31621David Sutton West Orange, NJ; Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ529.68
7.867Stephen Lucas - Lesley Decker Lucas Woodbury, NY518.06
23.5721Steven Huhman Larchmont, NY; Joel Goren Bedford, NY545.78
2.625Paul Cohen Seaford, NY; Stephen Langfelder Wanaque, NJ463.81

Wednesday Golden Opportunity Pairs - 33.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
9.651Phil Waxberg Teaneck, NJ; Robert Sorce Franklin Lakes, NJ204.24
1.684Eduardo Sese Oakland, NJ; William Patterson Saddle River, NJ179.01
4.07422Gaurang Master - Robert Joerger Rutherford, NJ201.74
1.91167Joan Boyle Mahwah, NJ; Kay Gray Ramsey, NJ187.00
3.225Larry Geher West Caldwell, NJ; Julien Abramovici Morris Plains, NJ200.29
1.7411Eileen McGrory Hackensack, NJ; Robert McGuire Bonita Springs, FL193.00
1.4515Leonard Messman Westport, CT; David Stein Suffern, NY187.50
2.049Oski Sesetyan Paramus, NJ; James Finn Ridgewood, NJ193.82
1.3813Richard Reinhard - Shirley Reinhard Marlboro, NJ188.29
1.4812Cheryl Rosenzweig Floral Park, NY; Barbara Rubin Bayside, NY191.50
2.1484Michael Fried - Lewis Lefkowitz Edison, NJ196.11
7.242Mary Beck Upper Nyack, NY; Frank Altamuro Wyckoff, NJ202.93
1.678Amy Shalom - Joy Benun Brooklyn, NY185.28
1.46146Rita Lawlor Palm City, FL; Sue Rogers Summit, NJ187.68
2.76633Nancy Smith Chatham, NJ; Lynn McLaughlin New Vernon, NJ198.00
5.43311Paul Adler Morganville, NJ; Dinkar Pujara Edison, NJ202.50
1.545Madhav Gokhale Bengaluru Karna, ta; Anand Mhaskar Succasunna, NJ178.65
1.75105Judith Stillinger Buck Hill Falls, PA; Wanda Cristali Scotrun, PA193.50
2.427Robert Wink Beach Haven, NJ; Lou Lazzaro Manahawkin, NJ197.00

Thursday Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 16.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.775Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ; Leonard Myers Elizabeth, NJ; Mike Petras - Heather Peckett Nepean, ON75.00
24.232Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT100.00
13.634Roisin O'Hara - Paul O'Hara Oakville, ON; Joan Stephens - Robin Stephens Toronto, ON80.00
18.173Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ; Donna Dulet Ocean, NJ; Richard Ross Highland Park, NJ; Ron Nelken Clifton, NJ86.00
32.301David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD109.00

Thursday Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.653Martin Singer - Myron Rimer - Dan Peters - Steven Sundheimer New City, NY89.00
10.041Joanne Klaus - John Klaus Up Saddle River, NJ; Wendy Bazelow Wayne, NJ; Ronna Morrison Demarest, NJ99.00
7.532Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich Tuxedo Park, NY; Dan Benjamin Wayne, NJ; Dan Eschenasy New York, NY91.00

Thursday Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.172Dennis Keefer - Janice Keefer Sparta, NJ; David Forbes Florham Park, NJ; Andrew Getzler Montclair, NJ86.00
8.221Chorng-Hour Yang Parsippany, NJ; Chung-Zong Wan Somerset, NJ; Daniel Lubetkin Mountain Lakes, NJ; Barbara Codispoti Mount Arlington, NJ95.00
4.623Charles Dvorkin Manalapan, NJ; William Sumner Lawrenceville, NJ; Sheila Gross Piscataway, NJ; Robert Miller East Brunswick, NJ82.00

Thursday Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.371Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Jane Grewcock - Karen Haines - Peggy Hall Summit, NJ92.00
5.532Sheldon Schneider Monsey, NY; Kathy Sibi Woodcliff Lake, NJ; Irving Lesser Spring Valley, NY; Harvey Lander New City, NY78.00
4.153Marjorie Becker Verona, NJ; George Moehringer - Arthur Van Blerkom Monroe Township, NJ; Eileen Becker West Orange, NJ77.00

Thursday Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.922Susan Capeci Wayne, NJ; John Clark Hawthorne, NJ; Robert Sorce Franklin Lakes, NJ; Richard Nathan Mahwah, NJ83.00
3.693Guinevere Ritter Nazareth, PA; Deborah Butz - Mimi Lengel Easton, PA; Kathryn Shumaker Stroudsburg, PA79.00
6.561Dorothy Nutkis Mountainside, NJ; Susan Philips Chatham, NJ; Susan Dobriner New Providence, NJ; Barbara Eisner Springfield, NJ91.00

Thursday Bracketed Round Robin Teams 6 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.482Patricia Wilcha - Pam Mills Franklin Lakes, NJ; Michael Molinaro Paramus, NJ; Linda Connolly Allendale, NJ91.00
5.971Rita Gladstone Tarrytown, NY; Linda Reavis - Norma Lorn - Sandra Haffner Hartsdale, NY103.00
3.363Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Beatrice Bohm Kings Park, NY; Woody Bliss Weston, CT; Douglas Pratt Norwalk, CT82.00

Thursday Bracketed Round Robin Teams 7 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.913Susan Shmerler Scarsdale, NY; Jackie Pare Larchmont, NY; Jane Swirsky - Gail Felsenstein Pleasantville, NY69.00
5.171Michael Schuller - Jared Schuller Hillsborough, NJ; Arnie Obler - Geri Obler Great Neck, NY108.00
3.882Patricia Heimlich - James Heimlich Brant Beach, NJ; Dean Dabrowski - Joseph Messina Waretown, NJ98.00

Thursday A/B/C Pairs - 20.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.555Elaine Misner - James Misner Wilton, CT479.17
10.6671Joseph Meyers - Sheldon Rothchild New York, NY504.33
5.1710Daniel Takahashi - Kyungwon Yoo Las Vegas, NV495.68
21.332Adeline Some Livingston, NJ; Allan Rosen South Orange, NJ556.45
8.0082R Barkley Calkins - Glenda Calkins Allendale, NJ503.71
28.441Arnold Fisher Clementon, NJ; Fred Paul Fort Lee, NJ574.82
5.699John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ; Doree Sobel Fair Lawn, NJ503.46
16.003Joe Grue - Melanie Tucker New York, NY530.64
4.5041John Babb Scottsdale, AZ; Murray Richman Newburgh, NY485.65
9.485Tania Reyes Hiller Bedford Corners, NY; Paul Lewis White Plains, NY507.80
4.4762Jacek Leznicki Verona, NJ; Jerry Owczarek Hackettstown, NJ477.91
2.413Jeffrey Colton East Williston, NY; Richard Wettan Port Washington, NY475.23
12.004William Ehlers Madison, NJ; Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ508.03
8.136John Hurd - Gillian Miniter New York, NY505.85
1.804Robert Brolin Plainsboro, NJ; William Ginsburg Tinton Falls, NJ449.01
6.003Edward Bauman Verona, NJ; Ottilie Bello Short Hills, NJ488.14

Thursday Golden Opportunity Pairs - 28.5 Tables

3:00 PM

(Mon-Fri) Side Game - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.125Lee Petersen Middletown, NJ; Arnold Fox Eatontown, NJ168.92
1.883Karen Siris Roslyn, NY; Hope Malin Kings Point, NY179.35
2.511162Robin Geiger Middletown, NY; Mariann Stepp Highland Mills, NY186.66
8.7311Charles Levitan Somerset, NJ; Bruce Rothenberg Monroe Township, NJ214.14
2.1875Joyce Handleman West Haven, CT; Barbara Strickland Fairfield, CT192.90
1.814Paul Adler Morganville, NJ; David Weinberg Freehold, NJ178.73
6.552John Marchetti Tarrytown, NY; Sara Kober Scarsdale, NY208.13
1.76127Robin Brendell Roslyn Heights, NY; Sharon Melville Syosset, NY185.41
3.684John Routel - Fred Hankins Flemington, NJ198.45
1.2513Frank Altamuro Wyckoff, NJ; Larry Geher West Caldwell, NJ185.06
4.9132William Levy Metuchen, NJ; Thomas Newton Jr Plainfield, NJ201.49
3.35641Wayne Ohlandt Bonita Springs, FL; H Russell Hamm Yardley, PA195.33
1.4514Cheryl Rosenzweig Floral Park, NY; Barbara Rubin Bayside, NY185.00
2.9153Kathy Galanty Livingston, NJ; Daniel Cooperberg Monroe Township, NJ197.91
2.4110Stephen Steel Bridgewater, NJ; Don Adamczyk Somerset, NJ188.08
1.759Joel Lipset Suffern, NY; Joann Krey Elmwood Park, NJ188.28
1.948Susan Felsenheld West Orange, NJ; Ruth Wirth Livingston, NJ189.74
MPsABCNamesScore
2.65211Ronald Trull Passaic, NJ; Ellen Weinstock Livingston, NJ55.63%
2.841Barbara Clark West Orange, NJ; Vijay Ahuja Orange, NJ65.38%
1.493Michael Schuller - Jared Schuller Hillsborough, NJ49.88%
1.234Stephen Garreffa Randolph, NJ; David Katzen Sparta, NJ53.75%
1.99322Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Beatrice Bohm Kings Park, NY54.69%

Friday Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.8331Saurav Dutta Montebello, NY; Martin Singer New City, NY; Dave DuBois Westfield, NJ; Paul Irvine Allentown, PA88.00
2.884Helen Wallach Mahwah, NJ; Steven Sundheimer New City, NY; Ronna Morrison Demarest, NJ; Wendy Bazelow Wayne, NJ75.00
8.662Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ; William Ehlers Madison, NJ; Iulian Rotaru Queens, NY; Radu Nistor Sunnyside, NY105.00
2.761Barbara Gross West Harrison, NY; Deborah Richter - Gail Felsenstein - Jane Swirsky Pleasantville, NY70.00
4.874Ira Herman New York, NY; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky - Richard Schwartz Lords Valley, PA; Michael Camp Fort Lee, NJ86.00
2.072Shelly Amin - Diane Lepro - James Fazzolari - Gerald Pinsker Staten Island, NY64.00
2.285Julia Zucker - Nat Zucker Monroe Township, NJ; David Katzen Sparta, NJ; Stephen Garreffa Randolph, NJ74.00
3.855Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Mike Petras - Heather Peckett Nepean, ON85.00
3.306David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY80.00
5.122Elizabeth Marks - Edward Bauman Verona, NJ; Doree Sobel Fair Lawn, NJ; Elayne Pollet East Hanover, NJ79.00
11.551David Treitel Miami, FL; Glenn Robbins - Brian Glubok New York, NY; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA107.00
3.843Jane Grewcock - Karen Haines Summit, NJ; Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA; Peter Jones N Plainfield, NJ77.00

Friday A/B/C Pairs - 24.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.557Richard Zucker Dobbs Ferry, NY; Joyce Menezes Jersey City, NJ514.93
16.983Martin Robins Delray Beach, FL; Edward Landau Wayne, NJ538.45
3.274Kathy Hunter New Vernon, NJ; Sarah Saltus Chester, NJ438.18
3.095Philip Berman Livingston, NJ; Al Schwarz West Orange, NJ465.60
30.191Melanie Tucker - Joe Grue New York, NY562.08
6.718Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY; Jian Wang Hackettstown, NJ508.97
6.049Jill Fouad New Canaan, CT; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT506.09
3.9142Kathleen Nodzak Somerset, NJ; Jack McBurney Clinton, NJ468.82
12.744John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ; Susan Fulton Maplewood, NJ529.73
5.0311Margaret Lerner - Fred Lerner Unionville, ON498.44
10.0651Lee Stokes Hilton - Jim Hilton Austin, TX517.65
22.642Ron Nelken Clifton, NJ; Robert Zeckhauser South Orange, NJ540.70
8.636Irene Poonarian Oradell, NJ; Sarah Wiener Fort Lee, NJ517.50
6.95102Jon Wilkinson Shrewsbury, NJ; Henry Stadelmann Mantoloking, NJ498.87
3.093Jeffrey Colton East Williston, NY; Richard Wettan Port Washington, NY450.93
5.2131Warren Chang Flushing, NY; Kari Tetzlaff Brooklyn, NY476.49

Friday Golden Opportunity Pairs - 37.0 Tables

3:00 PM

(Mon-Fri) Side Game - 3.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
6.08311Mark Pesner Cedar Grove, NJ; Elliot Sommer South Orange, NJ201.00
4.564Fred Malamet West Orange, NJ; Lenore Paddock Montville, NJ197.14
2.741343Deirdre Caputo Vero Beach, FL; Evelyn Antonopoulos Lebanon, NJ185.87
10.801Tina Boyer Montclair, NJ; Jeremy Glaser North Caldwell, NJ226.36
3.605Robert Levinson - Arthur Sabsevitz Monroe Township, NJ194.50
2.2612Cheryl Britton Monmouth Beach, NJ; Julie Anderson Tinton Falls, NJ187.50
2.5510Jagdish Mody Old Bridge, NJ; Pat Guadagno W Long Branch, NJ189.86
3.096Katherine Cundey Summit, NJ; Ruth Steckelman West Orange, NJ191.86
3.66932Madhav Gokhale Bengaluru Karna, ta; Anand Mhaskar Succasunna, NJ190.00
1.4511Barbara Hayes New York, NY; Marla Sincavage Brooklyn, NY175.07
1.2819Beatrice Bohm Kings Park, NY; Roger Zessis Westwood, MA181.36
1.8386Stephanie Gottesman Ridgewood, NJ; Fred Lipton Woodcliff Lake, NJ180.14
1.63187Joan Boyle Mahwah, NJ; Kay Gray Ramsey, NJ182.15
8.102Judy Kaye Aurora, OH; R J Joneja Naples, FL203.79
1.861765David Long Naples, FL; Lewis Tompkins Belmar, NJ183.50
1.5312Georgeann Kishner - Stanley Kishner Danbury, CT173.14
2.707Maurice Chesney Saunderstown, RI; Shirish Saraiya Parsippany, NJ190.86
1.85107Jeff Chin - Sue Chin Park Ridge, NJ176.86
1.8011Yong Ok Son Orangeburg, NY; Kayoko Nishitani Ridgewood, NJ188.00
1.8815Phil Waxberg Teaneck, NJ; Mel Meskin Fort Lee, NJ185.00
1.309Carol Maxon Stamford, CT; Ellen Kramer Armonk, NY178.16
4.8882Mladen Mirkovic Whitestone, NY; Tihomir Stanicic Astoria, NY190.64
1.441454Stephen Wildstein Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Ellen Weinstock Livingston, NJ185.50
1.5816Giri Giridhar Ridgewood, NJ; Richard Nathan Mahwah, NJ184.36
MPsABCNamesScore
1.313/4Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL; George Subt Southampton, NJ53.13%
1.533/4Eleanor Sontag - Arthur Farbenbloom Woodland Park, NJ53.13%
2.321/2David Katzen Sparta, NJ; Stephen Garreffa Randolph, NJ55.21%
2.321/2Joyce Menezes Jersey City, NJ; Barbara Clark West Orange, NJ55.21%
5.162Barbara Clark West Orange, NJ60.30%
5.353Stephen Garreffa Randolph, NJ58.86%
3.764Vijay Ahuja Orange, NJ56.65%
5.601David Katzen Sparta, NJ62.33%

Saturday Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 15.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.673David Gurvich - Rachael Moller - Bill Begert - Jess Jurkovic New York, NY82.00
26.081David Treitel Miami, FL; Glenn Robbins - Brian Glubok New York, NY; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA97.00
19.562David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY87.00
11.004Lee Ohliger Ridgewood, NJ; Steven Huhman Larchmont, NY; James Sundstrom Wyckoff, NJ; Zhuo Wang Jersey City, NJ78.00
8.695Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL; George Subt Southampton, NJ; Mike Petras - Heather Peckett Nepean, ON77.00

Saturday Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.751Stephen Levine - Rona Levine New York, NY; Garry Goldberg Scotch Plains, NJ; Joyce Goldstein Brooklyn, NY133.00
5.483Arlene Duboff - Joseph Aronson Livingston, NJ; Colin Kelley Cedar Knolls, NJ; Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ75.00
7.312Saurav Dutta Montebello, NY; Myron Rimer - Martin Singer New City, NY; Sankaran Krishnan Blauvelt, NY82.00

Saturday Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.901Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ; Michelle Lanigan Wyckoff, NJ; Susan Philips Chatham, NJ; Susan Dobriner New Providence, NJ90.00
5.932Phil Waxberg Teaneck, NJ; Subrata Ghosh Paramus, NJ; Elayne Pollet East Hanover, NJ; Dominick D'Ascoli Lake Hiawatha, NJ88.00
4.443Jon Wilkinson Shrewsbury, NJ; Lynn Chapin - Christopher Chapin Manasquan, NJ; Julie Anderson Tinton Falls, NJ85.00

Saturday Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 13.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.533Linda Connolly Allendale, NJ; Debbie Tzimoulis Englewood, NJ; Michael Molinaro Paramus, NJ; Kathy Sibi Woodcliff Lake, NJ88.00
6.042James Fazzolari - Catherine Fazzolari - Francine Freeman - Leonard Freeman Staten Island, NY89.00
3.404Robert Sorce - Mary Thurber Franklin Lakes, NJ; Linda Ras - Charles Ras Wyckoff, NJ81.00
2.685Phyllis Kearse Millburn, NJ; Fred Malamet West Orange, NJ; Vaishali Jategaonkar Kinnelon, NJ; Bernice Haimson Parsippany, NJ78.00
8.051Henry Van Handle Succasunna, NJ; Gregory Ferdinand Randolph, NJ; Stephen Fabian - Deborah Fabian Sparta, NJ91.00

Saturday A/B/C Pairs - 22.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
30.191Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY; Stephen Nellissen Washington Twp, NJ543.00
12.7442Peter Jones N Plainfield, NJ; Elizabeth Evans Mountainside, NJ509.06
2.544Jeffrey Allen - Theo Allen Armonk, NY480.85
6.718Daniel Takahashi - Kyungwon Yoo Las Vegas, NV498.15
10.065Roisin O'Hara - Paul O'Hara Oakville, ON503.82
22.642Richard Popper Wilmington, DE; Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ521.80
3.2363Melissa Stranzl - Howard Sloan New York, NY489.56
8.6363Bob Vogel Red Bank, NJ; Lawrence Samuels Fairfield, NJ502.50
5.031152Anthony Iannino Kinnelon, NJ; David Griegel Ringwood, NJ489.74
6.049Joe Grue - Susan Schnelwar New York, NY493.56
7.557Glenn Eisenstein - Peggy Ellis New York, NY500.20
16.9831Robert Barrington - David Moss New York, NY521.41
5.491041Stephen Jansen Allendale, NJ; Warren Chang Flushing, NY492.15

Saturday Golden Opportunity Pairs - 16.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.098/942Marsha Wilkie Bernardsville, NJ; L Gail Knight Chester, NJ179.79
1.557Judy Kaye Aurora, OH; R J Joneja Naples, FL182.43
3.4932Fran Grossman Cranbury, NJ; Ida Hirsh East Windsor, NJ196.64
1.573Ira Tarnow West Orange, NJ; Jared Egerer Barnegat, NJ174.94
1.385Joan Rossiter Waretown, NJ; Ann Ehrhart Little Egg Hbr, NJ179.14
2.62431Amal Abouhamad - James Finn Ridgewood, NJ194.25
1.776Dorothy Nutkis Mountainside, NJ; Ellen Weinstock Livingston, NJ184.79
2.075Martin Fox New Hyde Park, NY; Michael Slavin Manhasset, NY193.24
4.6521Maurice Chesney Saunderstown, RI; Abhijit Dutta New Haven, CT199.36
1.184Nancy Koeller Franklin Lakes, NJ; Barbara Krekstein Saddle River, NJ164.67
1.318/9Michael Perkons Denville, NJ; Toby Frey Hamburg, NJ179.79
6.201Komal Kamat Plainsboro, NJ; Chandu Mehta Morris Plains, NJ204.17

A/X Swiss Teams - 21.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
22.972David Treitel Miami, FL; Glenn Robbins - Brian Glubok New York, NY; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA98.00
6.283Ron Nelken - Sidney Kanter Clifton, NJ; Kyungwon Yoo - Daniel Takahashi Las Vegas, NV77.00
12.924Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Hjordis Eythorsdottir - Magnus Olafsson - Bill Begert New York, NY85.00
30.631Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ; William Ehlers Madison, NJ; Radu Nistor Sunnyside, NY; Iulian Rotaru Queens, NY102.00
11.1651Lee Ohliger Ridgewood, NJ; Steven Huhman Larchmont, NY; James Sundstrom Wyckoff, NJ; Zhuo Wang Jersey City, NJ79.00
8.376/72Kari Tetzlaff - Samuel Ehrlichman Brooklyn, NY; Joyce Menezes Jersey City, NJ; Rachael Moller New York, NY78.00
17.233David Berkowitz - Lisa Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY95.00
4.714Saurav Dutta Montebello, NY; Martin Singer New City, NY; David Katzen Sparta, NJ; Stephen Garreffa Randolph, NJ74.00
8.216/7Ira Herman New York, NY; Simon Erlich Forest Hills, NY; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY; Stephen Nellissen Washington Twp, NJ78.00

B/C Swiss - 30.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
9.1044John Hodge - Sue Hodge Allendale, NJ; Frederick Linnemeyer - Patricia Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ86.00
7.195Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ; Leonard Myers Elizabeth, NJ; Neeta Mone Livingston, NJ; Colin Couchman New Providence, NJ82.00
12.1433Paul Fried - Eli Duttman Monroe Township, NJ; Robert Brolin Plainsboro, NJ; Ke Zhao Edison, NJ92.00
21.5811Jan Weber - George Weber Hamburg, NJ; Sandy Johnson Ho Ho Kus, NJ; Paul Fagan Suffern, NY106.00
6.1765Sen-Yuan Wu Lawrenceville, NJ; Zhengxiang Gu Piscataway, NJ; Shangsan Qian East Brunswick, NJ; Ben Yang Warren, NJ80.00
16.1922John Dell'osso Woodland Park, NJ; Dominick D'Ascoli Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Elayne Pollet East Hanover, NJ; Peter Jones N Plainfield, NJ95.00
5.407Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich Tuxedo Park, NY; Vladimir Oudalov Plainsboro, NJ; Stanley Weiss Livingston, NJ79.00
4.568/96/7John Klaus - Joanne Klaus Up Saddle River, NJ; Martin Gilbert Glen Rock, NJ; Alan Blake East Brunswick, NJ78.00
4.568/96/7David Sutton West Orange, NJ; Susan Atteridge Livingston, NJ; Michael Hewlett - Charles Reilly Bridgewater, NJ78.00

Golden Opportunity Swiss - 20.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPs73NamesScore
2.324Phil Waxberg Teaneck, NJ; Herb Cohen Glen Rock, NJ; Marc Oliff - Lori Oliff Englewood Clffs, NJ82.00
1.553/4Carole Chopin South Orange, NJ; Evelyn Survis - Marcia Fischer Livingston, NJ; Elsie Spelman West Orange, NJ69.00
3.103Thomas Arnold - Carol Arnold Basking Ridge, NJ; John Routel - Fred Hankins Flemington, NJ93.00
2.362Enid Smith-Helck Madison, NJ; Sherry Lieb Livingston, NJ; Richard Bindelglass Martinsville, NJ; Renee Waas Mountain Lakes, NJ70.00
1.576Wendy Sands - Ivee Fromkin Monmouth Beach, NJ; Gail Kugler Roslyn, NY; Beatrice Bohm Kings Park, NY76.00
1.553/4Doreen Skok - Nancy Root Sparta, NJ; Margrit Spichiger Byram Twp, NJ; Beth Batastini Newton, NJ69.00
4.132Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT; Michael Lo - Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ94.00
5.511Paul Daitch - Marilyn Daitch - Ann Greenwald - Donald Greenwald Wanaque, NJ104.00
3.1551Trina Frankel Short Hills, NJ; Frank Leonard Fairfield, NJ; Marcia Michaels - Paula Seidman Montville, NJ80.00