London, ON

London Bridge Regional Tournament Overalls

Jul 05, 2016 - Jul 10, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

HCP Compact KO I 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.421Lee Easterbrook Chatham, ON; Gary Robertson Blenheim, ON; Deanna Tomas - William Woodcock Sarnia, ON
5.892Peter Smith - Bruce Richmond - J D Lawson - David J Chiasson Sault Ste Marie, ON

Stratified A/X/Y Pairs - 17.0 Tables / Based on 89.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
5.9833Robert Griffiths Guelph, ON; William Christian San Miguel, Mexico331.00
7.97922Katharine Orrange - Heather Erskine London, ON337.00
14.523Doug Andrews Etobicoke, ON; Lesley Thomson North York, ON387.00
2.135Ed Antosz Gatineau, QC; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI318.00
10.894Linda Wynston Toronto, ON; Sondra Schubiner Franklin, MI349.50
3.0464Bruce Roberts Ingersoll, ON; Ted Boyd Cambridge, ON321.50
10.63511J Cohn - N Cohn Novi, MI348.00
4.014/5Keith Heckley - Douglas Dolbear Hamilton, ON327.50
7.376Richard Chan Markham, ON; Shan Huang Toronto, ON347.00
4.014/5Leszek Wroblewski London, ON; Christopher Punter Ilderton, ON327.50
6.457Brad Boyle London, ON; Bill Anderson Tillsonburg, ON341.00
25.811Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON398.00
5.748Barry Onslow - Mary Lynne Howe London, ON340.00
19.362Tom Ramsay Guelph, ON; Colin Harrington Cambridge, ON396.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 45.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
6.223/4Richard Ross North York, ON; Martin Braun Thornhill, ON994.00
1.3419Vinod Bhalla Mississauga, ON; Dinshaw Burjorjee Oakville, ON927.50
2.4912/137Glen Findlay - Raymond Findlay Hamilton, ON941.50
6.223/4Will Sutherland North York, ON; Douglas Jordan Toronto, ON994.00
1.9113George Malon Waterloo, ON; Stephen Carpenter Conestogo, ON905.00
9.472Steven Norris Caledon, ON; Raymond Procwat Hamilton, ON999.50
1.91148Lun Kuen Wong Sarnia, ON; Paul Charpentier London, ON941.00
5.9152Michael Dimond - Jim Burgess Guelph, ON992.00
1.6614John Abbott Windsor, ON; Teri Ford Amherstburg, ON894.00
1.432010Marilyn Collins Rochester Hills, MI; Joel Grossman Bloomfield Hls, MI926.50
1.9115Bill Hryniw - Susan Wark London, ON932.50
4.4363Peter Nantais Chatham, ON; Jack Kelly Guelph, ON988.50
12.6311Bill Cunningham - Neil Jeffrey Waterloo, ON1028.50
1.152111Ron Cannata - Edward Bezeau Toronto, ON914.50
1.4916Michael Pope - Kelly Pope Hamilton, ON932.00
3.167John Vandergrift - Elisabeth Van Roon Guelph, ON986.00
2.72105Adriaan Kempe - Muzaffar Husain Waterloo, ON946.00
1.102212Derek Greenwell Grand Bend, ON; James Aylward Toronto, ON909.00
1.40179David Beswick - Dianne Beswick Oakville, ON930.50
3.3284Bo Han Zhu Oakville, ON; John Dong Richmond Hill, ON957.00
2.58116Nancy Bowslaugh Niagara-On-Lake, ON; William Bowslaugh Niagara On Lake, ON943.00
1.7223Bruce Moor - Tom Jolliffe London, ON906.50
1.9118Janusz Malz - Waclaw Trebacz Kitchener, ON928.50
2.539John Dauvergne Stella, ON; Richard Marsden Bath, ON954.00
2.8712/13John Vansickle - John Sheasby London, ON941.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.902Anne Pettigrew - Nancy Mulhall Oakville, ON; Kathryn Turnbull Ottawa, ON; Robert Spencer Freelton, ON91.00
2.3931Anne Bell Arthur, ON; Ron Ellis - Don McNiven Fergus, ON; Bernice Muma Guelph, ON88.00
7.701Joseph Sauro North Bay, ON; Stephen Young Woodstock, ON; Danny Ioannidis Grassie, ON; Andrew Firko Oakville, ON157.00
5.782Ewoud Van Goch St Thomas, ON; Dwight Bender London, ON; Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout Newberry, MI128.00
4.333Bing Wong Whitby, ON; Peter Petruzzellis Pickering, ON; James Cummings Scarborough, ON; Harold Baba Thornhill, ON109.00
3.8741Reg Young London, ON; George Hodgson - Michael Alderson Strathroy, ON; Vicki Horley Ailsa Craig, ON103.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 8.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.73542Terry Pierce - Diana May Tillsonburg, ON53.17%
0.974Joy Warkentin Thunder Bay, ON; Faith Fawcett London, ON47.88%
1.115Susan Edwards - Allan Edwards London, ON52.38%
3.60111Rocco Mescia - Brian Rice London, ON64.81%
2.702Stephen Mackay Markham, ON; Brian Johnston Toronto, ON60.12%
2.5632Thomas Rajnovich Goderich, ON; Doug Elliott Egmondville, ON56.85%
1.9243Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc Baie-Comeau, QC54.47%
1.293Peter Maurice - Iris Davenport London, ON51.49%

(Tue-Fri) Evening Side Game - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.56222Janine Higgins London, ON; Douglas Jordan Toronto, ON57.44%
2.10333Terry Wright - Shawn Tuttle London, ON55.95%
1.44444Jim Wright - Lindsay Sleightholm St Thomas, ON54.46%
1.475Peter Hambly Hanover, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON54.17%
0.895/65/6Norman Handrigan - Lorraine Thompson Markham, ON53.87%
1.065/65/6Richard Piette Calgary, AB; Adrian Pierorazio Burlington, ON53.87%
3.41111Terry Pierce - Diana May Tillsonburg, ON61.61%

Forest City Bracketed Knockout 1 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
24.352Dwight Bender - Mary Lynne Howe - Barry Onslow London, ON; Ewoud Van Goch St Thomas, ON; Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout Newberry, MI
13.923/4Peter Smith - Bruce Richmond - J D Lawson - David J Chiasson Sault Ste Marie, ON
13.923/4Joseph Sauro North Bay, ON; Stephen Young Woodstock, ON; Danny Ioannidis Grassie, ON; Andrew Firko Oakville, ON
34.791Jonathan Steinberg - Shan Huang Toronto, ON; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Richard Chan Markham, ON

Forest City Bracketed Knockout 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.413/4Ross Driedger London, ON; Margot Loren Toronto, ON; Adrian Record Fergus, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON; David Wilson Stratford, ON
16.031G Alan Brooks - Daniel Cecchelli - Keith Heckley - Douglas Dolbear Hamilton, ON
11.222Gord Ellis - Michelle Ellis - Rosemary Miller - John West - Eileen Grady Hamilton, ON
6.413/4Jonathan Buss - Mike Peng - Edith Ferber - David Longstaff Waterloo, ON

Forest City Bracketed Knockout 3 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.441Helen Allen - Ruth Edwards - Shirley Gregory - Glenn Hillis London, ON
8.712W Don Hambley - Otto Finkenzeller - Gary Price - Larry Clipperton London, ON
4.983/4Susan Edwards - Allan Edwards London, ON; Thomas Rajnovich Goderich, ON; Doug Elliott Egmondville, ON
4.983/4Sid Stevens - Carolyn Stevens Sauble Beach, ON; Christine Hall - Pete Bowman Grawn, MI

Stratified A/X/Y Pairs - 11.0 Tables / Based on 33.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
14.112Peter Petruzzellis Pickering, ON; Bing Wong Whitby, ON258.37
10.5831Robert Spencer Freelton, ON; Nancy Mulhall Oakville, ON252.96
2.164Margot Loren - William Breedyk Toronto, ON211.34
7.94421J Cohn - N Cohn Novi, MI248.24
3.1953Danielle Gosselin Mississauga, ON; Sharon King Oakville, ON218.59
6.275Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY; Joan Eaton North York, ON244.63
4.044T Victor Young - Ed Allan London, ON229.83
5.376Arnie Summers Port St Lucie, FL; Marlene Smith Sarnia, ON235.55
5.3932Dennis Sisko Sauble Beach, ON; John Lightfoot Southampton, ON232.60
18.811Stephen Mackay Markham, ON; Brian Johnston Toronto, ON262.52

Gold Rush Pairs - 45.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.91159Paul Gateman - Sandra Gateman Chesley, ON935.54
6.0562Fred Stoneman Newmarket, ON; Paul Finley London, ON980.51
12.6311Ron Cannata - Edward Bezeau Toronto, ON1057.03
1.152112Kai Gade - Watutantrige De Alwis Brantford, ON902.16
1.6616Linda Butt - Jennifer Street London, ON922.47
3.1673Derek Parry Wheatley, ON; Ron Martin Kingsville, ON966.84
2.30106David Elston London, ON; Sheila Elston Exeter, ON957.35
1.342213David Beswick - Dianne Beswick Oakville, ON902.07
1.9117David Queen Cambridge, ON; Waclaw Trebacz Kitchener, ON918.30
2.8184Nancy Bowslaugh Niagara-On-Lake, ON; William Bowslaugh Niagara On Lake, ON963.91
2.1111Paul Pointet Mississauga, ON; Lezlie Cullen Toronto, ON952.27
1.052314Glen Findlay - Raymond Findlay Hamilton, ON900.57
1.971810Carol Wigle - John Stoffman London, ON916.85
2.5395Raymond Procwat - Robert Innes Hamilton, ON957.73
2.0112Brenda Baranga - Alexandra Peck Toronto, ON948.91
7.103Douglas Jordan Toronto, ON; Will Sutherland North York, ON1002.28
1.9119Cathy Macdonald - Marie Melnichuk Blue Mountains, ON912.12
2.02137Pamela George Ann Arbor, MI; Arlene Borland Byron, MI947.77
5.334Richard Ross North York, ON; Martin Braun Thornhill, ON1000.62
9.472Ryan Williams Windsor, ON; J Robert Garrioch Lasalle, ON1022.90
1.68148John Dong Richmond Hill, ON; Bo Han Zhu Oakville, ON935.69
4.215Ruth Eidt - Christine Blake Collingwood, ON995.80
1.0115Lun Kuen Wong Sarnia, ON; Paul Charpentier London, ON898.57
1.672011Joel Grossman Bloomfield Hls, MI; Marilyn Collins Rochester Hills, MI904.40

Stratified Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.051James Cummings Scarborough, ON; Harold Baba Thornhill, ON; Linda Wynston Toronto, ON; Sondra Schubiner Franklin, MI144.00
6.042Andrzej Niewiadomski Woodbridge, ON; Avinash Saxena - Gary Zlot - Carol Baines Toronto, ON109.00
4.533Andrzej Halec - Greg Mrowiec London, ON; Allan Coyne Breslau, ON; John McFadden Guelph, ON108.00
3.784/51/2Bruce Roberts Ingersoll, ON; Timothy Porter - Robert Griffiths Guelph, ON; William Christian San Miguel, Mexico107.00
1.824Jennifer Verdam-Woodward Goderich, ON; Terry Wright - Judi Carter London, ON; Hazel Hewitt St Marys, ON88.00
3.784/51/2Kathy Guinyou - Robert Marcus North York, ON; Chrystyna Schock - Almond Schock Wheatley, ON107.00
2.391Bruce Moor - Tom Jolliffe - Bill Hryniw - Susan Wark London, ON72.00
2.433Don Ostrom Cambridge, ON; Jean Dorey Lambton Shores, ON; Susan Trumper Grand Bend, ON; Joy Croke Zurich, ON90.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 5.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.204Marie Duval - Sylviane Hyvrier Montreal, QC52.41%
3.0311Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc Baie-Comeau, QC59.15%
2.272David Woods Sarnia, ON; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL57.17%
2.1332Peter Muxlow - Brian Rice London, ON56.39%
1.6043David Deaves - Maria Deaves Ripley, ON54.69%

(Tue-Fri) Evening Side Game - 13.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.445Elizabeth McDowell Kitchener, ON; Colin Harrington Cambridge, ON56.21%
1.604Shawn Tuttle - Peter Tuttle London, ON51.73%
2.91621Lonnie Hudson London, ON; Barbara Ann Hassall St Thomas, ON52.45%
2.1832Nancy Lucas - Raymond Mitchell Etobicoke, ON52.02%
4.551Lesley Thomson North York, ON; Doug Andrews Etobicoke, ON70.09%
3.412Cindy Mahn Kitchener, ON; Tom Ramsay Guelph, ON65.81%
0.925Diana May - Terry Pierce Tillsonburg, ON50.21%
3.7931G Alan Brooks - Daniel Cecchelli Hamilton, ON60.29%
1.6453Jim Wright - Lindsay Sleightholm St Thomas, ON51.66%
1.964Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; David Woods Sarnia, ON58.71%
1.2364Janine Higgins London, ON; Douglas Jordan Toronto, ON50.64%

Stratified Swiss Teams (A/X/Y) - 32.0 Tables / Based on 72.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
11.124William Woodcock - Deanna Tomas Sarnia, ON; Gary Robertson Blenheim, ON; Lee Easterbrook Chatham, ON162.00
7.7922Dennis Glazebrook - M Maureen Clark St Catharines, ON; Max Rutherford Mississauga, ON; Sharon Stevens Vineland-Stn, ON130.00
8.795Margaret Baykal - Gur Baykal Markham, ON; Vince Oddy - Barbara Clinton Aurora, ON153.00
4.3844Almond Schock - Chrystyna Schock Wheatley, ON; Robert Marcus - Kathy Guinyou North York, ON122.00
7.536Peter Petruzzellis Pickering, ON; Bing Wong Whitby, ON; Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON; Gordon Waters London, ON151.00
5.8433Terry Bradley Burlington, ON; Nancy Mulhall Oakville, ON; Robert Lees Ancaster, ON; Robert Spencer Freelton, ON126.00
6.597John Rayner Toronto, ON; John Duquette Oshawa, ON; Joan Eaton North York, ON; Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY142.00
26.361Rhonda Monro Beverly Hills, MI; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH; Zachary Wasserman Farmington Hls, MI; Owen Lien Detroit, MI183.00
5.868Sondra Schubiner Franklin, MI; Linda Wynston Toronto, ON; James Cummings Scarborough, ON; Harold Baba Thornhill, ON141.00
19.772Cindy Mahn - Elizabeth McDowell Kitchener, ON; Tom Ramsay Guelph, ON; Colin Harrington Cambridge, ON166.00
3.4655Sherrill Bain - Korrie-Sue Marshall - Liz Campbell - Peter Campbell Oakville, ON120.00
14.833Peter Hambly Hanover, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Doug Andrews Etobicoke, ON; Lesley Thomson North York, ON165.00
10.3811Scott Hills Cambridge, ON; Allen Wirch St Catharines, ON; Ed Hills - Jeannine Hills Smithville, ON139.00

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 41.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs73NamesScore
3.125Douglas Jordan Toronto, ON; Will Sutherland North York, ON; Paul Gateman - Sandra Gateman Chesley, ON156.00
9.371Peggy Rankin - Vinod Bhalla Mississauga, ON; Elizabeth Basciano - Andre Desmarais Waterdown, ON179.00
2.686George Tanton London, ON; Donald Mallory Amherstview, ON; Natalie Schacter Toronto, ON; Martin Braun Thornhill, ON149.00
1.6310/114/5Keith Prosser Freelton, ON; Rob Mackinnon - Catherine Spencer - John Spencer Guelph, ON141.00
4.1372Neil Jeffrey - Thomas Haygarth - Susan Lawton Waterloo, ON; Sharon Boyd Cambridge, ON147.00
1.6310/114/5Paul Pointet Mississauga, ON; Lezlie Cullen Toronto, ON; Raymond Mitchell - Nancy Lucas Etobicoke, ON141.00
2.0883Peter Krailo - David Denomy - John Boekhoud - Tim Thomas Chatham, ON146.00
7.0321Mariann Glynn - Tony Dai Toronto, ON; Indarjit Ahluwalia Mississauga, ON; Antony Stuart Etobicoke, ON172.00
1.879J Robert Garrioch Lasalle, ON; Ryan Williams - Stephanie Nagle - Angie Wong Windsor, ON144.00
5.273Percy Harcourt Carlisle, ON; Richard Shannon Niagara Falls, ON; John Kress Rochester, NY; Jane Romal Brockport, NY160.00
1.486/7Raymond Procwat - Raymond Findlay - Glen Findlay - Robert Innes Hamilton, ON131.00
3.954Stephen Carpenter Conestogo, ON; Tony Verhoeven Winterbourne, ON; Bernice Muma Guelph, ON; Ron Ellis Fergus, ON158.00
1.486/7Bruce Clark North York, ON; Margaret Roberts - Lynne Dunsmuir - Lucia McCurdy Toronto, ON131.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9922Thomas Rajnovich Goderich, ON; Doug Elliott Egmondville, ON60.12%
1.493David Longstaff - Edith Ferber Waterloo, ON57.74%
2.6511John O'Brien - Marja Hutchinson Peterborough, ON64.88%

Stratified Pairs (A/B/C) - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.052David J Chiasson - Peter Smith Sault Ste Marie, ON334.50
7.552Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; David Woods Sarnia, ON361.26
1.464Ron Martin Kingsville, ON; Derek Parry Wheatley, ON291.80
5.663Wendy Krause - Arnold Krause East York, ON359.55
2.284Bert Connolly Whitby, ON; John Barber Thunder Bay, ON325.83
4.244Brian Johnston Toronto, ON; Stephen Mackay Markham, ON355.22
2.592Sharon King Oakville, ON; Danielle Gosselin Mississauga, ON304.71
3.355Larry Woods Waterloo, ON; William Christian San Miguel, Mexico348.51
1.943Jennifer Verdam-Woodward Goderich, ON; Terry Wright London, ON304.46
5.4061Gerald Edge St Williams, ON; Douglas Cote Woodstock, ON346.84
3.043Margot Loren Toronto, ON; Ross Driedger London, ON333.46
3.4551David Elston London, ON; Sheila Elston Exeter, ON313.96
2.527J D Lawson - Bruce Richmond Sault Ste Marie, ON344.30
10.061Sean Pryke Dundas, ON; John Laufer Toronto, ON369.37

(Tue-Fri) Evening Side Game - 9.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.842Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout Newberry, MI63.08%
3.6031Glenn Hillis - Anna Fokes London, ON63.03%
0.825Paul Parent - Joyce Parent Tiny, ON50.62%
2.7042Shawn Tuttle - Peter Tuttle London, ON61.78%
1.463Richard Piette Calgary, AB; Adrian Pierorazio Burlington, ON51.34%
2.60531Kai Gade - Watutantrige De Alwis Brantford, ON56.74%
1.104Jim Wright - Lindsay Sleightholm St Thomas, ON50.87%
1.95642Bruce Eisen Boca Raton, FL; Linda Hartt Westmount, QC54.18%
1.145Maria Deaves - David Deaves Ripley, ON51.43%
3.791Dwight Bender London, ON; Ewoud Van Goch St Thomas, ON66.07%

Newcomer Pairs - 20.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.534Ron Salt - Jane King London, ON61.51%
0.975Pat White - Susan Kime London, ON57.94%
1.75531Ron Martin Kingsville, ON; Derek Parry Wheatley, ON60.12%
1.312Susan Ellis Fergus, ON; Satjeet Ahluwalia Mississauga, ON54.76%
0.756/7George Malon - Susan Malon Waterloo, ON59.92%
0.645Joel Belisle London, ON; Chris Piper Ilderton, ON52.38%
1.216/74James Jordan - Sue Jordan London, ON59.92%
3.6211Sammy Hassan - David Dorrance London, ON62.58%
0.744Mary Anderson - Ruthanne Frise London, ON53.10%
2.722Michael Maurice - Yousuff Mottiar Fergus, ON62.51%
0.866Anne Reilly - Marilyn Ellis London, ON57.34%
2.1532Maureen Koppeser - Nancy Sennema Windsor, ON62.30%
0.983Barb Pond Simcoe, ON; Shirley Rowe53.24%

Weekend Bracketed Knockouts 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
21.272Rhonda Monro Beverly Hills, MI; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH; Owen Lien Detroit, MI; Zachary Wasserman Farmington Hls, MI
12.163/4Jonathan Steinberg - Shan Huang Toronto, ON; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Richard Chan Markham, ON
12.163/4Joseph Sauro North Bay, ON; Stephen Young Woodstock, ON; Danny Ioannidis Grassie, ON; Andrew Firko Oakville, ON
30.391Diane Bourdeau - Colin Harrington Cambridge, ON; Adrian Record Fergus, ON; David Baker Kitchener, ON

Weekend Bracketed Knockouts 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
15.161Denise Leclerc - Yves Decelles Baie-Comeau, QC; Marie Duval - Sylviane Hyvrier Montreal, QC
10.612Michael Biderman - Reg Young - Shawn Tuttle London, ON; George Hodgson Strathroy, ON
6.063/4Sherrill Bain - Korrie-Sue Marshall - Liz Campbell - Peter Campbell Oakville, ON
6.063/4Douglas Jordan Toronto, ON; Will Sutherland North York, ON; Ed Antosz Gatineau, QC; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI

Weekend Bracketed Knockouts 3 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.721Denise Donovan - Lezlie Cullen Toronto, ON; Steven Norris Caledon, ON; Paul Pointet Mississauga, ON
6.102Jim Wright - Barbara Ann Hassall - Lindsay Sleightholm St Thomas, ON; Lonnie Hudson London, ON
3.493/4Diane Smith - Charles Dalmas Sarnia, ON; Jennifer Verdam-Woodward Goderich, ON; Terry Wright London, ON
3.493/4Pat Fung - Larry Sugden - Rob Mackinnon - Elisabeth Van Roon Guelph, ON; Keith Prosser Freelton, ON

Stratified Open Pairs - 30.0 Tables / Based on 29.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.006Keith Heckley - Douglas Dolbear Hamilton, ON817.94
1.249Paul Gateman - Sandra Gateman Chesley, ON684.12
2.81146Sharon Stevens Vineland-Stn, ON; M Maureen Clark St Catharines, ON774.36
3.4993Margaret Roberts Toronto, ON; Bruce Clark North York, ON738.50
4.387Rashid Khan York, ON; Andy Stark Toronto, ON816.50
1.388Wes Burton - Trudi Graham London, ON693.73
2.35157John Lightfoot Southampton, ON; Dennis Sisko Sauble Beach, ON771.50
17.501Sean Pryke Dundas, ON; John Laufer Toronto, ON917.50
4.458Judi Waters - Gordon Waters London, ON814.02
4.268Marie Wiley - Judi Carter London, ON749.00
13.13211Margot Loren - William Breedyk Toronto, ON886.01
4.12104Dennis Glazebrook St Catharines, ON; Max Rutherford Mississauga, ON808.88
5.28932Steve Overholt - Sudhir Patwardhan Etobicoke, ON813.73
2.047John Stoffman - Ken Wigle London, ON706.04
9.843John Rayner Toronto, ON; John Duquette Oshawa, ON839.71
5.0611Francoise St Pierre Beaconsfield, QC; Michel Bertrand Dorval, QC808.65
2.90115Glenn Hillis - Shirley Gregory London, ON723.59
7.3842Bert Connolly Whitby, ON; John Barber Thunder Bay, ON838.00
2.6912Peter Petruzzellis Pickering, ON; Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON806.98
2.926Joy Warkentin Thunder Bay, ON; Faith Fawcett London, ON717.16
5.835William Sheryer Milton, ON; Ben Hooyer Brantford, ON827.29
3.94135Jim De Boer North York, ON; Frank Shostack Willowdale, ON793.02
2.62104Ruth Edwards - Gladys Gill London, ON733.28

Newcomer Pairs - 17.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.843Ron Salt - Jane King London, ON63.23%
1.4062Lynda Burnett Waterloo, ON; Kim Wakeford Kitchener, ON56.90%
2.234/51/21Marianne Krumm St Thomas, ON; Lucy Hendrix Parkhill, ON62.30%
0.815Marilyn Ellis - Anne Reilly London, ON57.37%
2.234/51/2Barbara O Brien - Sheila Smirle London, ON62.30%
1.053Liz Vanderwyst Union, ON; Ann Blyndal London, ON56.78%
1.436/73Lynda Whelen Parkhill, ON; Henry Devet Arkona, ON59.17%
1.084Janine Higgins London, ON; Peter Nantais Chatham, ON57.65%
0.536Ross Huntley - Eva Huntley Grand Bend, ON50.53%
1.116/7Michael Maurice - Yousuff Mottiar Fergus, ON59.17%
3.271Sharon Schnarr - Keith Schnarr Gads Hill, ON66.93%
0.794Carol Doyon - Vera Shoemaker Belwood, ON52.78%
2.452George Malon - Susan Malon Waterloo, ON63.78%
0.595David Coombs - Kate Johnson Toronto, ON51.85%

Friday Compact KO - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
4.983Bruce Moor - Tom Jolliffe - Susan Wark - Bill Hryniw London, ON
3.874David Watson Wyoming, ON; Pat McMillan - Peggy Pearson Waterloo, ON; John Bilinskis London, ON
11.071Carol Baines - Gary Zlot - Avinash Saxena Toronto, ON; Andrzej Niewiadomski Woodbridge, ON
7.752Gary Robertson Blenheim, ON; Lee Easterbrook Chatham, ON; Deanna Tomas - William Woodcock Sarnia, ON

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.6011Olivia Laufer Toronto, ON; Peter Tuttle London, ON66.46%
2.702Stephen Mackay Markham, ON; Brian Johnston Toronto, ON64.07%
2.42321Ruth Eidt - Christine Blake Collingwood, ON57.95%
1.7352Sine Herold London, ON; Norma Lewis East York, ON53.11%
1.554Judy Hocher West Bloomfield, MI; Charlotte Miller Farmington Hls, MI56.17%
1.364Lorna Johnson Ridgeway, ON; Elaine Gill Wellandport, ON53.19%
1.8153Tom Platt - Johanna Platt Mississauga, ON54.34%
0.974Marian Lynn Coveney - Peter Muxlow London, ON46.21%
1.293Fred Stoneman Newmarket, ON; Peter Apostle Sault Ste Marie, ON47.11%

(Tue-Fri) Evening Side Game - 13.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.60411Jennifer Verdam-Woodward Goderich, ON; Terry Wright London, ON55.69%
1.524Marlene Benny - Carole Schmidt London, ON52.64%
2.7052Ann Shaw - Linda Arthur Mississauga, ON53.93%
1.104Lonnie Hudson London, ON; Barbara Ann Hassall St Thomas, ON51.42%
2.03632Christine Blake - Ruth Eidt Collingwood, ON53.68%
1.4653Donald Mallory Amherstview, ON; George Tanton London, ON51.52%
4.551Judy Hocher West Bloomfield, MI; Charlotte Miller Farmington Hls, MI59.16%
3.412Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON; Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON58.91%
2.563Brenda Fortunate - Edward White Grand Blanc, MI58.22%
1.235Jim Wright - Lindsay Sleightholm St Thomas, ON50.57%
3.605/6Anna Fokes London, ON56.32%
3.605/6Glenn Hillis London, ON56.32%
2.847/8Donna Swarthout Newberry, MI55.95%
8.401Shawn Tuttle London, ON58.87%
2.847/8Dave Swarthout Newberry, MI55.95%
5.522/3Ewoud Van Goch St Thomas, ON58.59%
5.522/3Dwight Bender London, ON58.59%
4.304Peter Tuttle London, ON56.76%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 32.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.905Ben Hooyer Brantford, ON; Alice Anderson - Bill Anderson Tillsonburg, ON; Marilyn Pearce Simcoe, ON156.00
4.2331Sid Stevens - Carolyn Stevens Sauble Beach, ON; Elizabeth Gallacher Owen Sound, ON; Merle Rath Southampton, ON137.00
5.4662David Longstaff - Edith Ferber - Mike Peng - Jonathan Buss Waterloo, ON150.00
2.383Jed Drew - Richard Saxby Tillsonburg, ON; Paul Gateman - Sandra Gateman Chesley, ON114.00
1.784Howard Simpson - Bonna Simpson - Dianne Westgarth - Joan Wiffen Guelph, ON112.00
3.687Darla Petersen Pickering, ON; Helen Johnston Oshawa, ON; Thea Davis Eden Mills, ON; Margot Stockie Waterloo, ON148.00
14.701Stephen Goldin North York, ON; Andrew Risman Toronto, ON; Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik Waterloo, ON171.00
3.1752Sally Giles Ashburn, ON; K Ross McArthur Ajax, ON; Henry Stevens Scarborough, ON; Margaret Hoaen Pickering, ON120.00
3.278Peter Smith - David J Chiasson - J D Lawson - Bruce Richmond Sault Ste Marie, ON146.00
11.032Art Pezzutto - William Boston Sault Ste Marie, ON; Joy Phillips Toronto, ON; Debbie Bennett Brighton, ON168.00
1.415Neil McLaren - Sheila McLaren - Brenda Bascom - Aline Plevka Guelph, ON111.00
8.273Brian Johnston Toronto, ON; Stephen Mackay Markham, ON; Doug Andrews Etobicoke, ON; Peter Hambly Hanover, ON167.00
2.086David Eddy - Ann Shaw - Linda Arthur - Danielle Gosselin Mississauga, ON119.00
7.2841Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY; Peter Shui - Penny Shui Clarence, NY158.00
3.074Ed Allan - T Victor Young - Paul Yorke - Judy Yorke London, ON135.00

Newcomer Pairs - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.726Paul Brocklesby Toronto, ON; Betty Wendling Waterloo, ON58.33%
0.8764Kate Johnson - David Coombs Toronto, ON53.57%
3.0311Hubert Duhamel - Maxine Boileau London, ON65.87%
2.272Ron Salt - Jane King London, ON63.89%
1.70321Ross Huntley - Eva Huntley Grand Bend, ON60.71%
0.8953Marion Frelick London, ON; Gwenne Sattaur Toronto, ON54.76%
1.28432Cameron Clarke - Maureen Clarke Ancaster, ON60.32%
0.904Barbara O Brien - Sheila Smirle London, ON56.35%
0.965Jim Dalgliesh - Cheryl White Waterloo, ON58.73%
0.615Shelley Sorgini - Gail Janus London, ON52.78%

Stratified (A/B/C) Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.788Heather Elmslie Don Mills, ON; John Collins York, ON517.30
10.502Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON; Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON557.66
1.715John Abbott - Paul Joseph Windsor, ON449.44
2.809Judy Hocher West Bloomfield, MI; Charlotte Miller Farmington Hls, MI510.77
7.8831John McWhinnie Hillsburgh, ON; Doug Barnes Caledon, ON551.63
2.207Bert Connolly Whitby, ON; John Barber Thunder Bay, ON478.92
3.6262Harry Shen Guelph, ON; Jake Liu Waterloo, ON480.21
5.91421Steve Overholt - Sudhir Patwardhan Etobicoke, ON543.66
2.034Margot Loren - William Breedyk Toronto, ON463.93
3.048William Christian San Miguel, Mexico; Bruce Roberts Ingersoll, ON476.87
4.675Glen Williamson - Beverley Bessey Sarnia, ON540.30
14.001Lino D'Souza Burlington, ON; Terrence Rego Mississauga, ON631.74
3.345George Zeleney Ridgetown, ON; Adrian Lilienfeld Chatham, ON496.11
4.1663Sandra Piirainen - Peter Attwood Sarnia, ON535.70
3.21104Ross Driedger London, ON; Douglas Cote Woodstock, ON502.94
2.713Gordon Harron - Dennis Kolody Mississauga, ON471.97
3.787Naveed Ather Oakville, ON; Howard Binsky Mississauga, ON525.30
2.3311Francoise St Pierre Beaconsfield, QC; Michel Bertrand Dorval, QC502.56
1.756Pat Garant - Marica Janisse Windsor, ON437.25

Newcomer Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.64322Ron Martin Kingsville, ON; Derek Parry Wheatley, ON59.85%
1.234Jim Dalgliesh - Cheryl White Waterloo, ON56.25%
0.456/7Barbara O Brien - Sheila Smirle London, ON53.22%
1.055/63/4Hubert Duhamel - Maxine Boileau London, ON55.49%
0.636/74Millie Armstrong - Bob Armstrong Campbellville, ON53.22%
1.055/63/43Marion Frelick London, ON; Gwenne Sattaur Toronto, ON55.49%
0.735Gordon Wishart - Dodi Shore London, ON54.55%
2.921Paul Brocklesby Toronto, ON; Betty Wendling Waterloo, ON63.64%
2.19211Cameron Clarke - Maureen Clarke Ancaster, ON63.07%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0321John O'Brien - Marja Hutchinson Peterborough, ON60.00%
2.30321Jennifer Verdam-Woodward Goderich, ON; Terry Wright London, ON57.92%
1.73432Will Sutherland North York, ON; Douglas Jordan Toronto, ON55.00%
1.29543Joanne Dawson - Keith Dawson Chatham, ON54.58%
1.074Larry Sugden - Pat Fung Guelph, ON52.08%
3.221Richard Chan Markham, ON; Shan Huang Toronto, ON64.17%
5.403/4Brian Johnston Toronto, ON62.09%
5.403/4Stephen Mackay Markham, ON62.09%
5.735Brian Rice London, ON60.60%
5.821/2Marja Hutchinson Peterborough, ON62.44%
5.821/2John O'Brien Peterborough, ON62.44%

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables / Based on 34.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
10.112/3Colin Harrington Cambridge, ON; Tom Ramsay Guelph, ON; David Baker Kitchener, ON; David Deaves Ripley, ON125.00
10.112/3Joseph Sauro North Bay, ON; Stephen Young Woodstock, ON; Danny Ioannidis Grassie, ON; Andrew Firko Oakville, ON125.00
6.504Stephen Goldin North York, ON; Andrew Risman Toronto, ON; Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik Waterloo, ON124.00
5.135Deanna Tomas - William Woodcock Sarnia, ON; Gary Robertson Blenheim, ON; Lee Easterbrook Chatham, ON123.00
2.762Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON; Adrian Record Fergus, ON; Keith Heckley - Douglas Dolbear Hamilton, ON113.00
3.681Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc Baie-Comeau, QC; Francoise St Pierre Beaconsfield, QC; Michel Bertrand Dorval, QC119.00
15.401Jonathan Steinberg - Shan Huang Toronto, ON; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Richard Chan Markham, ON162.00

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swis Teams - 38.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
10.921Thea Davis Eden Mills, ON; Bruce Roberts Ingersoll, ON; Timothy Porter Guelph, ON; Margot Stockie Waterloo, ON161.00
3.64542Lun Kuen Wong - Ed Seguin Sarnia, ON; D Abraham Windsor, ON; Paul Charpentier London, ON138.00
1.8310/12Shirley Gregory - Glenn Hillis - Marlene Benny - Ruth Edwards London, ON124.00
3.1265Sid Stevens - Carolyn Stevens Sauble Beach, ON; Merle Rath Southampton, ON; Elizabeth Gallacher Owen Sound, ON131.00
1.8310/124Bo Han Zhu Oakville, ON; John Dong Richmond Hill, ON; Jasmine Xiong Markham, ON; Cindy Zhang He Toronto, ON124.00
2.7376Tom Platt - Johanna Platt Mississauga, ON; Bev Pope - Bill Pope Burlington, ON129.00
1.8310/12Michael Biderman - Heather Erskine - Anna Fokes - Helen Allen London, ON124.00
2.318/97/8Janet Waters - Marcel Villeneuve - Catherine Spencer - John Spencer Guelph, ON126.00
8.1921Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY; Peter Shui - Penny Shui Clarence, NY156.00
1.815Bill Cunningham - Neil Jeffrey Waterloo, ON; Paul Gateman - Sandra Gateman Chesley, ON122.00
2.318/97/83W Don Hambley - Otto Finkenzeller - Gary Price - Larry Clipperton London, ON126.00
6.14321Diane Smith - Charles Dalmas Sarnia, ON; Jennifer Verdam-Woodward Goderich, ON; Terry Wright London, ON151.00
1.556Bruce Moor - Tom Jolliffe - Susan Wark - Bill Hryniw London, ON117.00
4.6143Frank Stoffle - Georgina Little - John Vansickle - John Sheasby London, ON144.00