Durango, CO

Durango Four Corners Sect Tournament Overalls

Jun 03, 2016 - Jun 05, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Pairs - 14.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0954Teresa Renger - Hart Renger Fort Collins, CO54.33%
1.93632Miriam Shrogin Salida, CO; Sandra Wagnon Creede, CO56.41%
0.8165Georgia Seibel - Donald Seibel Aztec, NM53.63%
1.45743Heidi Schoenstein - Sharon Snyder Grand Junction, CO55.02%
5.731Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley Grand Junction, CO71.08%
4.302Dick Jones - Dianne Jones Cedaredge, CO63.75%
3.223Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO62.87%
3.43411Keith Nichols Crawford, CO; Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO59.43%
2.5752Pam Michael Colorado Spgs, CO; Kathy Wiggins Scottsdale, AZ57.27%

Stratified Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.7821Helen Bledsoe Grand Junction, CO; Barry Hillmer Durango, CO61.55%
2.8432Kevin Dunn Centennial, CO; Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO58.14%
2.13431Hart Renger - Teresa Renger Fort Collins, CO57.95%
0.774Georgia Seibel - Donald Seibel Aztec, NM50.19%
1.5954James Beatty - Norma Phillips Durango, CO57.77%
1.033Miriam Shrogin Salida, CO; Sandra Wagnon Creede, CO50.38%
1.37652Patricia McKinley Telluride, CO; Jim Churchill Cedaredge, CO53.03%
0.886Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson Farmington, NM50.76%
5.041En Hay - Allen Kane Highlands Ranch, CO63.45%

Stratified Pairs Two Session - 15.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.095/631Miriam Shrogin Salida, CO; Sandra Wagnon Creede, CO350.50
1.435Sharon Brown - Willa Beatty Durango, CO324.00
2.86742Richard Houston - Pauline Pettinato Durango, CO340.50
8.591En Hay - Allen Kane Highlands Ranch, CO422.50
6.4421Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson Farmington, NM397.50
4.8332Barry Hillmer Durango, CO; Helen Bledsoe Grand Junction, CO381.00
3.624Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley Grand Junction, CO364.50
2.5853Georgia Seibel - Donald Seibel Aztec, NM340.00
2.665/6Patricia Fisher Ridgway, CO; Elisabeth Hirst Montrose, CO350.50
1.4164Sharon Snyder - Heidi Schoenstein Grand Junction, CO333.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.542Helen Bledsoe - Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley Grand Junction, CO; Barry Hillmer Durango, CO86.00
3.4031Larry Anderson - Bruce Gantner - Franklin Wolf - Frances Bendheim Farmington, NM78.00
2.554Dick Jones - Dianne Jones Cedaredge, CO; Elisabeth Hirst Montrose, CO; Patricia Fisher Ridgway, CO66.00
1.9132Donald Seibel - Georgia Seibel Aztec, NM; Diana Keeney - David Simpson Farmington, NM58.00
2.5521Wayne Caplan - Richard Houston - Pauline Pettinato - Don Squires Durango, CO60.00
1.434Bob Somppi Colorado Spgs, CO; Jean Walter Durango, CO; Miriam Shrogin Salida, CO; Sandra Wagnon Creede, CO57.00
6.051Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO; James Beatty - Norma Phillips Durango, CO89.00