Toledo, OH

Glass City Regional Tournament Overalls

Jun 06, 2016 - Jun 12, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

- 10.0 Tables / Based on 27.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.664Robert Moyers Liberty Center, OH; Jill Gilbert Toledo, OH219.00
6.3051James Walter - Lillian Back Ann Arbor, MI238.50
4.732Donald Scheibly Fostoria, OH; John Murray Findlay, OH228.50
3.543Eric Holder Temperance, MI; Marion Austin Wauseon, OH222.00
14.171/2Joe Chiesa Oak Park, MI; Jim Fatka Greenville, MI257.00
14.171/2Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI257.00
9.113Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL254.50
6.834Lynne Cook Riverview, MI; Rose Burke Bloomfield Hls, MI240.00

- 11.0 Tables / Based on 10.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.434Dianne Sradeja Toledo, OH; Karen Wolfe Sylvania, OH192.00
1.535James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH182.50
1.663Paula Kruszewski Toledo, OH; Scott Gavorski Elmore, OH177.50
1.316Martha Toon - Sonia Manchek Ann Arbor, MI181.00
1.614Patricia Jenkins Maumee, OH; Marion Cook Toledo, OH173.00
4.5911Mark Hugger Dexter, MI; Corey Powell Ann Arbor, MI201.00
3.442James Mennel - Susan Lowery Fostoria, OH198.00
2.5832Graham Putnam Dexter, MI; James Egan Ann Arbor, MI197.50

- 14.0 Tables / Based on 32.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.192Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Henry Shevitz Bloomfield Hls, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI; Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL; Owen Lien Detroit, MI; Zachary Wasserman Farmington Hls, MI81.00
8.273Lynne Cook Riverview, MI; Linda Perlman Milan, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI; Rose Burke Bloomfield Hls, MI78.00
5.174Jim Stokes Grand Rapids, MI; Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH; Gary Brinker Maumee, OH; Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH70.00
3.493/43/4Janet Trease Toledo, OH; Carol Durentini Perrysburg, OH; T Brian Zaugg - Liliana Diaconescu Burien, WA55.00
7.09511Ralph Raber - James Lefevre - Benjamin Beazley Toledo, OH; Fred Shuman Whitehouse, OH65.00
3.493/43/4Lisa Karam Bloomfield, MI; Marilyn Jones Northville, MI; James Korte Brownstown, MI; Jean Klarich Dearborn Hgts, MI55.00
5.3222John Murray - Edward Stang Findlay, OH; Jo Hollingsworth - Donald Scheibly Fostoria, OH62.00
14.701Michael Crane Canton, MI; Joe Chiesa Oak Park, MI; Jim Fatka Greenville, MI; William Arlinghaus Ann Arbor, MI104.00

- 12.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
3.1721Peter Krailo - David Denomy - John Boekhoud - Tim Thomas Chatham, ON78.00
2.383Dennis Ebendick Wyandotte, MI; Tyrone Loving Lincoln Park, MI; Mary Nadzam Flat Rock, MI; Dana McWilliams Brownstown, MI71.00
1.784Sandy Lipford Monroe, MI; Rose Dunholter Lambertville, MI; Lavisa Gehring Sylvania, OH; Marion Cook Toledo, OH62.00
1.892Timothy Romlein - Robert Hatto - Roberta Palmer - Pamela George Ann Arbor, MI61.00
4.231Karen Wolfe - Ramkumar Agrawal - Prema Agrawal Sylvania, OH; Dianne Sradeja Toledo, OH105.00

- 12.0 Tables / Based on 24.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
20.131Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH416.27
15.102John Koschik Livonia, MI; Michael Crane Canton, MI393.86
11.323Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Jim Stokes Grand Rapids, MI374.32
9.3941David Holz Maumee, OH; Robert Moyers Liberty Center, OH368.64
3.964T Brian Zaugg - Liliana Diaconescu Burien, WA321.73
6.715William Arlinghaus Ann Arbor, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI343.68
5.283Larry Murray Windsor, ON; Frederick Sill Jackson, MI322.41
7.0462Ron Woofter - Vijaya Shrestha Bowling Green, OH326.27
3.135Eric Holder Temperance, MI; Marion Austin Wauseon, OH309.00

- 15.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.228/95/6Gary Cole Norwalk, OH; Janet Tutera Naples, FL277.00
4.312Timothy Romlein - Robert Hatto Ann Arbor, MI309.00
1.228/95/6Tip Conrad Columbus, OH; Marge Lapekes Grand Rapids, MI277.00
3.233James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH294.00
3.5441Donna Schnepf - Mary Mollhagen Saginaw, MI286.00
1.9152Joel Grossman Bloomfield Hls, MI; Marilyn Collins Rochester Hills, MI282.50
1.6463Dennis Ebendick Wyandotte, MI; James McNamara Dearborn, MI281.00
1.4474Nanci Poling - Bruce Poling Maumee, OH280.00
5.741Rose Dunholter Lambertville, MI; Sandy Lipford Monroe, MI311.50

- 5.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.801Richard Vatter - Jo Anne Vatter Cadillac, MI; Dave Fred - Patty Fred Interlochen, MI61.00
2.4521Carol Durentini Perrysburg, OH; Edward Rick Farthing Maumee, OH; Ramkumar Agrawal - Prema Agrawal Sylvania, OH51.00

- 19.0 Tables / Based on 43.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.745/6William Arlinghaus Ann Arbor, MI; Michael Crane Canton, MI; Joe Chiesa Oak Park, MI; Jim Fatka Greenville, MI70.00
6.592Wilbur Argersinger - David Graff - James Walter - Lillian Back Ann Arbor, MI67.00
15.461Jim Stokes Grand Rapids, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH; Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Gary Brinker Maumee, OH91.00
13.912Cono Emanuele Brownstown Twp, MI; Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL; Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI90.00
9.133/4Lynne Cook Riverview, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI; Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI81.00
4.943Allan Coyne Breslau, ON; John McFadden Guelph, ON; Dorothy Disney Mechanicsburg, PA; Charles Whittaker York, PA60.00
9.133/4Jo Anne Vatter - Richard Vatter Cadillac, MI; Dave Fred - Patty Fred Interlochen, MI81.00
3.714Robert Moyers Liberty Center, OH; Jill Gilbert - Margaret Pioch - Jimmie Edwards Toledo, OH55.00
8.795/611John Murray - Edward Stang Findlay, OH; Donald Scheibly - Jo Hollingsworth Fostoria, OH70.00
2.632John Allen - Tim Berges Tecumseh, MI; Fred Shuman Whitehouse, OH; Benjamin Beazley Toledo, OH53.00

- 11.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
3.8611Steve Garfunkel Moreland Hills, OH; Gregory Bruhn South Russell, OH; J Hunter - Anne Hunter Gates Mills, OH82.00
2.902Mitch Libster - Cindy Libster - Bipin Tandon - Shobha Tandon Marion, OH78.00
2.173James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH; G. Alan Coupland - Christy Coupland Dublin, OH74.00
1.634Martha Toon - Renata Wasserman - Sonia Manchek - Frances Kawalec Ann Arbor, MI71.00

- 13.0 Tables / Based on 39.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
3.465Tim Berges Tecumseh, MI; Fred Shuman Whitehouse, OH326.50
5.847/83Vijaya Shrestha Bowling Green, OH; Robert Moyers Liberty Center, OH329.50
21.441Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter Columbus, OH360.50
5.067/8Richard Vatter - Jo Anne Vatter Cadillac, MI329.50
16.082Dave Fred - Patty Fred Interlochen, MI352.00
12.063Dolores Bright Milford, MI; Charlotte Miller Farmington Hls, MI346.00
10.3941Donald Scheibly Fostoria, OH; Bill Ryan Bowling Green, OH341.50
7.7952Clarke Cunningham - Norm Bash Ann Arbor, MI339.50
4.384Ernest Humbert Toledo, OH; Larry Babich Marion, OH328.00
6.136Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen Boise, ID336.50

- 15.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
3.3631Bob Ondo Ann Arbor, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI303.32
2.524Stuart Dombey - Chris Brewer Ann Arbor, MI299.92
1.995Matthew Evett - Susan Evett Ann Arbor, MI297.70
1.584Steve Garfunkel Moreland Hills, OH; Gregory Bruhn South Russell, OH285.74
2.8162Bruce Poling - Nanci Poling Maumee, OH296.04
1.712Michael Tschirhart Burton, MI; James Peresta Davison, MI265.00
2.28731Nevin Harwick - Heather Harwick Albuquerque, NM289.08
5.971Bob Knoblock South Bend, IN; Ladora Sloan Mishawaka, IN325.54
1.998Allen Pinkham Fort Wayne, IN; Chester Pinkham Angola, IN286.18
4.482Klaus Brondum Ann Arbor, MI; Albert Sayed Superior Twp, MI317.63

- 4.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.611Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH; Kenneth Kranyak Bay Village, OH; Susan Stark Pp, OH; Michael Creager Bedford, OH43.00
2.281Donald Ferguson - Rose Ferguson - James Voelz Fort Wayne, IN; Justin Rossow Yspilanti, MI37.00

- 7.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNames
24.781Jim Stokes Grand Rapids, MI; Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI
17.352Gene Benedict Toledo, OH; Russell Shoup Dayton, OH; Vickie Sebastian Beavercreek, OH; Sudheer Pimputkar Galena, OH
8.803/4Gary Brinker Maumee, OH; Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH; Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI

- 25.0 Tables / Based on 56.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.754Edward White - Christine Owens - Gene Owens Grand Blanc, MI; Martin Hirschman Southfield, MI77.00
5.462/3Lee Easterbrook Chatham, ON; Gary Robertson Blenheim, ON; Louis Poisson Redford, MI; Thomas Poisson Belle River, ON65.00
7.705Robert Mendelson Troy, MI; Robert Brandow Toledo, OH; Linda Perlman Milan, MI; Lynne Schaeffer West Bloomfield, MI76.00
5.462/3Robert Moyers Liberty Center, OH; Fred Shuman Whitehouse, OH; Vijaya Shrestha Bowling Green, OH; Benjamin Davis Perrysburg, OH65.00
6.606William Arlinghaus Ann Arbor, MI; Joe Chiesa Oak Park, MI; Jim Fatka Greenville, MI; Michael Crane Canton, MI72.00
8.3211Pat Docis - Mary Van Cleve - Ronald Vandriesen Toledo, OH; Edward Becker Jr Howell, MI66.00
23.101Gary Brinker Maumee, OH; Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI; Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH; Richard Temkin Farmington, MI92.00
17.332Jo Anne Vatter - Richard Vatter Cadillac, MI; Dave Fred - Patty Fred Interlochen, MI80.00
2.503Charles Gray Defiance, OH; Charlotte Wade - Peter Erdman Monroe, MI; Edward Westmeyer Holland, OH54.00
12.993Michael Creager Bedford, OH; Kenneth Kranyak Bay Village, OH; Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH; Susan Stark Pp, OH79.00
3.5142Anthony Savant Clinton Twp, MI; Harrison Fletcher Shelby Township, MI; Carol Macksey Toledo, OH; Woodie Goddard Bowling Green, OH60.00

- 6.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.9411Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI; James Korte Brownstown, MI; Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI59.00
2.212Peter Nagy Toledo, OH; Thomas Weeks Maumee, OH; James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH58.00

- 29.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.242Russell Shoup Dayton, OH; Robert Brandow Toledo, OH; Vickie Sebastian Beavercreek, OH; Sudheer Pimputkar Galena, OH98.00
4.1332Bob Ondo - Corey Powell Ann Arbor, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI; Mark Hugger Dexter, MI77.00
7.683Dave Fred - Patty Fred Interlochen, MI; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL; Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL95.00
5.5121Stuart Dombey - Chris Brewer - Klaus Brondum Ann Arbor, MI; Albert Sayed Superior Twp, MI78.00
5.164/5Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH; Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH; Gary Brinker Maumee, OH; Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI92.00
1.803/4Philip Shafer Ashland, OH; Richard Mills West Salem, OH; Billie Brandon - Judy Bogner Mansfield, OH61.00
5.164/5Gene Benedict Toledo, OH; Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI92.00
2.455Anthony Savant Clinton Twp, MI; Harrison Fletcher Shelby Township, MI; Carol Macksey Toledo, OH; Woodie Goddard Bowling Green, OH68.00
3.906Linda Perlman Milan, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI; Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Jack Shartsis Huntington Wds, MI89.00
3.104Fred Shuman Whitehouse, OH; Willis Jones Naples, FL; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH; James Mooney Dade City, FL70.00
7.351Dan Sutherland - Thom Allen Northville, MI; Lee Easterbrook Chatham, ON; Gary Robertson Blenheim, ON80.00
3.417Dennis Carman - Susan Bailey Carman Plainwell, MI; John Koschik Livonia, MI; Ed Herstein Ann Arbor, MI82.00
13.651Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; Martin Hirschman Southfield, MI; Susan Parnes - Gordon Parnes Flint, MI102.00
1.803/4Mitch Libster - Cindy Libster - Shobha Tandon - Bipin Tandon Marion, OH61.00

- 3.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.871 No Afternoon - Side Either50.00%
1.494Larry Kennedy Mansfield, OH; Philip Shafer Ashland, OH51.50%
2.652Mary Ann Laritz Holland, OH; Pat Docis Toledo, OH56.25%
4.601/2Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL65.00%
2.461Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL73.00%
1.993Edward Westmeyer - Lanny Laritz Holland, OH54.17%
4.601/2Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL65.00%
1.852Mary Ann Cooper Maumee, OH; S Kolinski Sarasota, FL63.00%
1.494Robert Avery - Richard McCormick53.13%
2.583/4Mary Ann Cooper Maumee, OH55.50%
2.461Michael Creager Bedford, OH; Susan Stark Pp, OH63.00%
2.841James Walter - Wilbur Argersinger Ann Arbor, MI65.00%
2.583/4S Kolinski Sarasota, FL55.50%
1.852Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL57.00%
2.132D Abraham Windsor, ON; Klaus Brondum Ann Arbor, MI62.00%
1.871 Another One - Bites The Dust50.00%
1.603Edward Westmeyer - Lanny Laritz Holland, OH55.50%
3.031Sandra Bellner Maumee, OH; Carol Christensen Boise, ID58.33%

- 4.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.624/52/3J Hunter - Anne Hunter Gates Mills, OH50.00%
2.14221Scott Gavorski Elmore, OH; Paula Kruszewski Toledo, OH57.00%
5.251Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH70.00%
1.624/52/3Donald Scheibly Fostoria, OH; Jean Picone Pittsburgh, PA50.00%
1.61332D Abraham Windsor, ON; Klaus Brondum Ann Arbor, MI55.50%
4.692Robert Moyers Liberty Center, OH61.75%
2.461Robert Brandow Toledo, OH; Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH67.00%
1.23443Daniel Ragland - Carol Click Perrysburg, OH53.50%
2.843/4Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL58.95%
1.852Jean Picone Pittsburgh, PA; Donald Scheibly Fostoria, OH52.00%
2.841Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL63.89%
2.843/4Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL58.95%
2.461Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH; Susan Benedict Toledo, OH73.00%
2.132Dave Fred - Patty Fred Interlochen, MI61.11%
1.871 No - Game50.00%
1.852Robert Moyers Liberty Center, OH; Marion Austin Wauseon, OH65.00%
2.4631Dorothy Disney Mechanicsburg, PA; Charles Whittaker York, PA51.39%
2.8411Margaret Pioch Toledo, OH; Robert Moyers Liberty Center, OH58.50%
1.871 3 Pairs Is - Not A Game50.00%

(Wed-Sat) - 3.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.871 No Side - This Morning50.00%
1.713Marcia Dolin Sylvania, OH; Arlene Rose Toledo, OH56.25%
1.871No Game - This Morning50.00%
1.85Edward Westmeyer - Lanny Laritz Holland, OH53.00%
2.461Michael Creager Bedford, OH; Susan Stark Pp, OH61.00%
2.462Philip Shafer Ashland, OH; Larry Kennedy Mansfield, OH60.00%
2.651Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN65.28%
1.871 Not Enough - Players Today50.00%
2.282Wilbur Argersinger - James Walter Ann Arbor, MI61.81%
4.291/2Lanny Laritz Holland, OH49.77%
4.291/2Edward Westmeyer Holland, OH49.77%
2.463/4Philip Shafer Ashland, OH49.45%
2.463/4Larry Kennedy Mansfield, OH49.45%