Penticton, BC

Penticton Tournament Overalls

Jun 13, 2016 - Jun 19, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Charity Open Pairs - 99.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.317Jean-Philipp Weber - Keith Hibbert Victoria, BC55.36%
4.17167Barb Beagle - William Basler Calgary, AB59.97%
5.796Gene Fomin Glacier, WA; Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC62.35%
7.95103Mark Zellmer Creve Coeur, MO; Bryan Gerard Bellevue, WA60.58%
3.102294Susan Lee - Dennis Lee Smithers, BC58.25%
2.0912/13Henry Lust - Joyce Lust Nanaimo, BC57.59%
2.7117Lea Rogers Spokane, WA; G Gard Hays Veradale, WA59.77%
10.61721Frances Monro - Ian Monro Penticton, BC61.84%
5.971142James Ryan Shoreline, WA; Nick Arden Penticton, BC60.43%
2.3323105Grace Brown - Ramon Russ Kidd Kamloops, BC58.00%
0.988Joseph Stewart Kamloops, BC; Leona Ashcroft Trail, BC54.30%
4.131883Dennis O Donnell Penticton, BC; Alan Borden Vancouver, BC59.72%
3.948Kathy Bye Burnaby, BC; John Keech Victoria, BC61.39%
4.47125Thelma Munroe - Wendy Munden Kamloops, BC60.32%
2.7124Isabel Chernoff Surrey, BC; Insa Fricker White Rock, BC57.89%
1.74146Richard Bickley - Blake Fleming Calgary, AB57.34%
1.4419Gerry McCully Victoria, BC; Marge Neate North Vancouver, BC59.62%
5.419Karen Turner - Rhonda Foster Victoria, BC60.73%
2.7613Sandra Fraser - Doug Fraser Victoria, BC60.27%
13.723Valerie McVay Lacey, WA; Dudley Brown Grandview, WA63.21%
1.9912/13Diane Griffiths - Edee Rumley Langley, BC57.59%
18.2921Leigh Anne Shafer - Suzanne McCarthy Winnipeg, MB63.66%
2.1014Thomas Romine - Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT60.07%
10.294Chris Penner Nanaimo, BC; Frank Shedden 108 Mile Ranch, BC63.16%
2.7911Koba Ter Neuzen Victoria, BC; Dave Adelman Calgary, AB57.84%
2.0620Ronald Tracy Edmonds, WA; Jim Aitken Bellevue, WA59.41%
3.36156Bev Mason - Clarende Duby Calgary, AB60.02%
7.725Alan Johnson Happy Valley, OR; Richard Carle Longview, WA62.65%
24.391Lorna McDonald - William McDonald St Albert, AB64.73%
1.7721Diane Ayukawa Delta, BC; Vicki Moffatt Surrey, BC58.81%

199er Stratified Pairs - 23.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9154Amanda Atwell - Kathleen McGreer Edmonton, AB57.44%
4.0911Dale Dodge - Roberta Dodge Oliver, BC70.54%
3.072Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC; Murray Cutten Goodyear, AZ69.05%
2.303James Harris - Keith Lee Vancouver, BC67.86%
1.734John Coates - Miranda Levert Vancouver, BC65.18%
1.3043Ron Chong; Lori Chong Burnaby, BC59.23%
2.10521Diane Richards - Karen Morrison Kamloops, BC61.61%
0.6665Linda Angstadt - Trudy Nagurski Kamloops, BC56.25%
1.58632John Feick - Barbara Feick Calgary, AB60.42%

Merlot Knockout Teams 1 - 14.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
48.481Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Piotr Nawrocki Warsaw, Poland; Piotr Wiankowski Gdansk, Poland; Bartosz Chmurski Lomianky, Poland; Piotr Tuczynski Poznan, Poland
33.942Dave Westfall - Charles Bennett Spokane, WA; Michael Levy Keizer, OR; Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR; Ken Christiansen Bothell, WA; Peter Herold Namaimo, BC
19.393/4Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA
19.393/4Michael Dimich - Ben Takemori Burnaby, BC; Michael Yuen - Joel Martineau Vancouver, BC

Merlot Knockout Teams 2 - 13.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
8.953/4Judy Clerke Vernon, BC; Elaine Sorensen Winfield, BC; Gordon Hepperle - Carol Gutsell Summerland, BC
8.953/4Gretta Hinton - Dave Adelman - Jadwiga Polujan - Jim Berglund - Marlene Lenstra Calgary, AB
22.371Glenn Cossey Innisfail, AB; Don McCarthy West Kelowna, BC; Edward Flett - Mike Christensen Red Deer, AB
15.662Warren Watson Trail, BC; Peter Siegenthaler - Judy Siegenthaler Cranbrook, BC; Bryant Town Edmonton, AB

Merlot Knockout Teams 3 - 14.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
17.821Eleanor Gibson - David Reid - Tony Farr - Danielle Goulet Victoria, BC
12.472Lou Arevalo - William McVaugh Spokane, WA; David Lyons - Edward Carlson Coeur D Alene, ID
7.133/4Patty Metcalfe - James Metcalfe Edmonton, AB; Adam Thiel - Gerene Albrecht Red Deer, AB
7.133/4Douglas Cramen - Clive Elkin - Maureen Barnes - Sandra Borg Kelowna, BC

Merlot Knockout Teams 4 - 15.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
9.462Laurie Bell - Don Bell - Cliff Bryanton Vernon, BC; Deirdre Cole Coldstream, BC
5.403/4Paul Reitsma - Roger Taylor Parksville, BC; Bruce Busby - Brian Busby Garibldi-Hgld, BC
5.403/4Don Wallace - Leah Koffski - Jacqueline Sonsie Kelowna, BC; Mike Landry Prince George, BC
13.511Sandy Jean Robinson - Frances McDonald - Nancy Engbloom - Paula Hopwood Calgary, AB

Merlot Knockout Teams 5 - 15.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
4.363/4Donald Hanset Sandpoint, ID; William Drayton Naples, ID; Martha Schwake Hayden, ID; Constance Leichner Hayden Lake, ID
10.891Berry Gubbins - Naida Gubbins Parksville, BC; Rod Anderson - K. Darlia Anderson Qualicum Beach, BC
7.622Miriam Ryan - Jane Nielsen - Pat Couch - Jennifer McDonell Vernon, BC
4.363/4Bertram Schoner - Eric Promislow Vancouver, BC; Homa Boustani - Barry Promislow West Vancouver, BC

199er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75321Larry Youell Summerland, BC; Brian McMorran Peachland, BC58.69%
1.5543Maureen Sheasby - Al Sheasby Vernon, BC56.25%
1.0042Kayla Allegretto - Lynn McLean Kamloops, BC54.06%
1.095Louise Smith - Dolf Daam Victoria, BC55.96%
0.745Barry Rogerson - Sharon Rogerson Calgary, AB53.89%
0.786Al Barden - Brenda Barden Kamloops, BC55.34%
0.786Gail Nixon Naramata, BC; Bette Kelly Summerland, BC52.00%
3.1011Susan Van Kelowna, BC; Ellen Woolley Salt Lake City, UT60.14%
2.332David Crest - Laurie Macdonald Kelowna, BC59.85%

(Tue-Sat) Early Bird Side Game - 20.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.9832Tom Webb - Donna Colangelo Vernon, BC58.61%
1.9063Bryan Monkhouse - Patti Monkhouse Kelowna, BC53.89%
2.404Garry Skoropada - Leszek Baldys Maple Ridge, BC58.47%
1.424Manohara Senaratne Edmonton, AB; Philip Blackburn Rocky-Mtn-Hse, AB52.92%
3.37531Jean-Philipp Weber - Keith Hibbert Victoria, BC56.53%
1.075Brian Koblenz Leavenworth, WA; D Glassford Chilliwack, BC52.36%
2.2464Ruth Sidebottom - Evelyn Sisonenko Red Deer, AB55.56%
0.806Joe Bryan Jackson - Robert O'Brien Penticton, BC51.94%
2.53752Joseph Stewart Kamloops, BC; Leona Ashcroft Trail, BC54.31%
5.6911Mark Beduz Calgary, AB; Ted Moffatt Creston, BC69.03%
4.272Diana Marquardt Del Mar, CA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV64.86%

199er Pairs - 19.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
3.5911Sharon Rogerson - Barry Rogerson Calgary, AB65.77%
2.69221Ron Chong - Lori Chong Burnaby, BC65.56%
2.02332Kayla Allegretto - Lynn McLean Kamloops, BC60.12%
1.5144Maureen Sheasby - Al Sheasby Vernon, BC59.52%
1.1855Gail Nixon Naramata, BC; Bette Kelly Summerland, BC57.27%
0.654Ted Parker - Joanne Parker Abbotsford, BC53.87%
0.8766Lorraine Almy - Donald Almy Edmonds, WA57.14%
0.863Maureen Sholes - Patricia Hooper Kamloops, BC55.18%

49er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.95533Amanda Atwell - Kathleen McGreer Edmonton, AB56.85%
0.714Laurie Desautels Kelowna, BC; Janet Cowper West Kelowna, BC54.76%
0.516Diane Richards - Karen Morrison Kamloops, BC55.06%
0.595Louise Busch Maple Ridge, BC; Norma Sloan Chilliwack, BC52.98%
2.041Frances Kammermayer North Vancouver, BC; Sheila Van De Velde Vancouver, BC63.69%
1.68211Jacqueline Allison - William Allison Langley, BC62.50%
1.153Linda Angstadt - Trudy Nagurski Kamloops, BC61.01%
1.26422Pam Beck - Maureen Savage58.04%

Chardonnay Knockout Teams 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
44.561Shan Huang Toronto, ON; Yan Wang Scarborough, ON; Edward Xu North York, ON; Richard Chan Markham, ON
31.192David Corn Spokane, WA; Leo Glaser Winfield, BC; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn Bellevue, WA
17.823/4Jim Leuker - Vicki Lerner - Steve Smolen San Francisco, CA; Lauren Friedman Daly City, CA
17.823/4Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA; Stanley Roberts Kirkland, WA; Jim Aitken Bellevue, WA; Ronald Tracy Edmonds, WA

Chardonnay Knockout Teams 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.863/4Linda Connell - Ken Connell Saskatoon, SK; Linda Thierman Calgary, AB; Debbie Hargreaves Victoria, BC
10.863/4Andrew Loh - Patricia Loh - Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA; Paul Darin San Diego, CA
27.151Raymond Hornby - Marielle Brentnall - Ken Sired - Leonard Doerksen Winnipeg, MB
19.012Maureen Murphy - Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON; Ranald Davidson North York, ON; Rona Cappell Toronto, ON

Chardonnay Knockout Teams 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
23.091Ben Sills Powell River, BC; Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA; Suzanne Kemp - Angela Taylor Nanaimo, BC
16.162John Perry - Julie Perry Prince George, BC; Alden Edwards - Diana Knowles Kelowna, BC
9.243/4Kay Adams - Wendie Berge - Margaret Moen Seattle, WA; Vivian Camandona Mill Creek, WA
9.243/4Susan Wigmore - Avril Karr - Rod Hilderman - Walter Brock Calgary, AB

Chardonnay Knockout Teams 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
19.321Craig Hamilton - Dixie Duncan - Jennifer Parkyn - Diane Thompson Kamloops, BC
13.522Brenda Mathews - Lorna Fuoco - Brenda Klassen - Wendy Munden Kamloops, BC
7.733/4Clarende Duby - Bev Mason - Lamya Abougoush Calgary, AB; Rita Dodge Vancouver, BC
7.733/4Chuck Irwin Surrey, BC; Raymond Clemmons - Diane Griffiths - Edee Rumley Langley, BC

Chardonnay Knockout Teams 5 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.523/4Don Robinson - Pete Grice - Robert Dutton - Diane Dutton Boise, ID
13.811Leeanne Creech Snoqualmie, WA; Marilyn Helbig Bellevue, WA; Betty Williams Bainbridge Isle, WA; Dana Lawrence Kirkland, WA
9.672Edgar L'Heureux White Rock, BC; Wenda Hopp Madeira Park, BC; Bill Matheson Richmond, BC; Brock Short Abbotsford, BC
5.523/4James Crone - Myra Crone Sylvan Lake, AB; Nancy Carritt - Doug Carritt Red Deer, AB

Chardonnay Knockout Teams 6 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.151Rick Boyd - Blake Fleming - Pauline Boyd - Richard Bickley Calgary, AB
9.212Trevor Haight West Kelowna, BC; Bill Miller - Don Greenwood - Charles Hitschfeld Edmonton, AB
5.263/4Russell Page - Bree Watts - Ann Mazuruk - Esther Wiebe Victoria, BC
5.263/4Jim Munns - Maryellen Gallo Surrey, BC; Win Bromley Langley, BC; Alan Borden Vancouver, BC

Chardonnay Knockout Teams 7 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.482Bruce Boan - Peggy Boan Mill Bay, BC; Daryl Elaine Krepps - Gloria Shabbits Nanaimo, BC
4.843/4Keith Wallace - Pam Wallace - Alan White - Bruce Petrie Calgary, AB
4.843/4Wilma Peltier - Jean Masini Pieralli - Barb Hargreaves Kamloops, BC; Colin Fredrickson Penticton, BC
12.111James Jones - Paula Jones Newfane, NY; Giff Kassebaum - James Kassebaum Sonoita, AZ

Chardonnay Knockout Teams 8 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.543/4Michael Anthony - Denise Anthony Terrace, BC; Dennis Lee - Susan Lee Smithers, BC
8.841Ken Anderson - Pat Anderson - Mary Anne Crookes Calgary, AB; Grant Bell Parksville, BC
6.192Nick Arden Penticton, BC; James Ryan Shoreline, WA; Charlene Fraser West Kelowna, BC; Faye Pollhammer Kelowna, BC
3.543/4Mark Hatten - Marlene Manion Bonners Ferry, ID; Anna Keith Carter Sandpoint, ID; Patsy Neveau Coeur D Alene, ID

(Tue-Thu) Weekday Side Game - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.773Debbie Wastle Victoria, BC; Marvin Baer Kingston, ON60.74%
1.034Alex Storie - Vicki Storie Coquitlam, BC49.68%
2.124Gene Fomin Glacier, WA; Ronald Woodard Olympia, WA59.13%
1.844Mark Manzer - Marion Pennell Calgary, AB55.13%
3.2752Carol-Ann Halliday Vernon, BC; Bruna Giacomazzi Surrey, BC58.33%
1.383Jim Garnier Maple Ridge, BC; Denny Gibson Bellingham, WA51.12%
2.4563Louise Lott - Grant Deger Bellingham, WA57.05%
1.385Harold Dietrich Kitchener, ON; James Thompson Seattle, WA54.33%
4.93111Michael Shuster - Shelley Mardiros Banff, AB62.18%
1.096Joy Berry - Beverley Hall North Vancouver, BC53.37%
3.702William McDonald - Lorna McDonald St Albert, AB61.86%
1.842Richard Parslow St Albert, AB; Koleal Scott Edmonton, AB52.24%

Stratified Open Pairs - 47.0 Tables / Based on 87.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABNamesScore
7.029Isabel Chernoff Surrey, BC; Insa Fricker White Rock, BC1132.64
5.0213Bryan Maksymetz Vancouver, BC; Rock Shi Yan Richmond, BC1113.86
19.753Howard Epley - Karen Epley Kent, WA1209.14
3.037Gharib Mohamed - Wendy Mohamed West Kelowna, BC1052.20
26.332Bob Zeller Kanata, ON; Julie Smith Vancouver, BC1233.11
4.6814Lloyda Jones - Anita Lambert Edmonton, AB1110.36
14.814John Rayner - Jill Thompson Toronto, ON1170.00
2.239Bruce Yoder Port Orchard, WA; Joyce Lust Nanaimo, BC1027.14
4.71204Ellen Meyer Austin, TX; Catherine Williams Quesnel, BC1071.64
4.3915Anne La Cour Freeland, WA; Rose Bolson Lake Forest Pk, WA1101.75
11.705Kathy Bye Burnaby, BC; John Keech Victoria, BC1162.41
35.111Kathy Adachi Surrey, BC; June Keith New Westminster, BC1236.91
3.1921David De Kezel - Ted Rich Penticton, BC1070.75
7.5816Elaine Ware - Martin Ware Vernon, BC1094.00
10.036Michael Moffatt Surrey, BC; Ernie Dietrich Coquitlam, BC1155.36
6.3810John Boackle Jr Poway, CA; Bruce Sherman La Mesa, CA1129.16
3.72225Thomas Kuehne Bermerton, WA; Nancy Sjoblom Tumwater, WA1068.89
2.1910Deborah Vier - David Vier Escondido, CA1019.14
6.28173L Ralph Buckley - David Gabel Vancouver, BC1085.20
8.787Sandra Fraser - Doug Fraser Victoria, BC1146.95
5.8511Katie Christie Vernon, BC; Tom McNie Salmon Arm, BC1129.14
2.9323Jerry McVay Lacey, WA; Dudley Brown Grandview, WA1062.61
2.1211David Schmidt Chilliwack, BC; Diane Bishoff Reno, NV1014.64
8.3418Rhoda Tafler Richmond, BC; Jennifer Ballantyne Vancouver, BC1080.59
11.1781Mark Zellmer Creve Coeur, MO; Bryan Gerard Bellevue, WA1146.30
8.38122Michael Dickie - Barbara Stewart Victoria, BC1127.20
3.19246Shelley Burns - Thomas Anderson North Vancouver, BC1059.66
2.488Linda Shallit Burien, WA; Carolyn McClurkan Bremerton, WA1033.09
3.5119Peter Jones Edmonton, AB; Derrick Furber Prince Albert, SK1072.95

Okanagan Gold Rush Pairs - 28.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs753NamesScore
2.915Heather Erskine London, ON; Neville Hircock Victoria, BC305.50
1.34128David Peeples Moses Lake, WA; Terry Foster Victoria, BC292.50
1.2912/137/8Catherine Mills Sidney, BC; Deborah Carnes Victoria, BC282.00
5.12631James Harris - Keith Lee Vancouver, BC301.00
1.49139Murielle Pritchard Qualicum Beach, BC; Brian Willett Calgary, AB291.50
1.8412/137/8Anna Crouch - Valerie Breen Whistler, BC282.00
3.367/84/52/3Chris Robbins Surrey, BC; Mark Robbins Abbotsford, BC298.00
2.3014105Darrel Jones - Roy Haugen Kamloops, BC291.00
1.46116James Hennessy - Josie Hennessy Calgary, AB284.00
3.367/84/52/3Tom Goodchild - Dallas Goodchild Victoria, BC298.00
6.552Philip Blackburn Rocky-Mtn-Hse, AB; Manohara Senaratne Edmonton, AB336.00
8.7311Colin Hemsley - Anne Dudman San Jose, CA339.50
1.849Shirley Charters Duncan, BC; William Bentley Cobble Hill, BC296.50
5.5832Don Copeland Victoria, BC; Delbert Haylock Nanaimo, BC332.50
2.4010/116/7Lee Parkinson - Fred Parkinson Tacoma, WA295.00
3.684Tom Jen Kwan Vancouver, BC; Debbie Martignago Pitt Meadows, BC319.00
2.1610/116/74Susan McEvoy Langley, BC; Carol Jensen White Rock, BC295.00

199er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
3.1011Gina Curran - Susan M Breiddal Victoria, BC66.48%
2.332Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC; Murray Cutten Goodyear, AZ62.31%
1.222Maureen Sholes - Patricia Hooper Kamloops, BC51.33%
1.93321Bernice Kling - Deborah Messenberg Vancouver, BC59.66%
0.715/6Roberta Dodge - Dale Dodge Oliver, BC55.87%
1.4543Mel Zimmerman Victoria, BC; Brenda Wilson North Saanich, BC59.28%
0.715/6Doug Mewhort Kelowna, BC; Marian Ingram West Kelowna, BC55.87%
1.0954William Ophoff - Don Gurski Surrey, BC57.58%
0.923Linda Bell - Diane Zebroff Kamloops, BC50.38%
0.786Rob Gannon Crofton, BC; Gordon Scott Surrey, BC56.63%
0.694Deborah Scheske - Avis Janz Vernon, BC48.86%

Swiss Teams - 54.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.867/94/5Clive Elkin - Douglas Cramen - Sandra Borg - Maureen Barnes Kelowna, BC52.00
2.273Marg Murison - Judy Armstrong - Barb Hiebert - Olga Burno Vernon, BC42.00
6.723Ryley Breiddal Vancouver, BC; Peter Morse North Vancouver, BC; Dee Steil New Westminster, BC; Diane Ayukawa Delta, BC61.00
11.951Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA; Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON64.00
1.704Paul Reitsma - Roger Taylor Parksville, BC; Bruce Busby - Brian Busby Garibldi-Hgld, BC41.00
5.8142Gordon Hepperle - Carol Gutsell Summerland, BC; Judy Clerke Vernon, BC; Elaine Sorensen Winfield, BC58.00
1.8410/116Caroline Colliver - Anne Primeau Calgary, AB; Alison Campbell Victoria, BC; Delia Michaud Mesa, AZ51.00
1.125/6Don Hanset Sandpoint, ID; Bill Drayton Naples, ID; Martha Schwake Hayden, ID; Constance Leichner Hayden Lake, ID40.00
4.3553Helen Dunham Qualicum Beach, BC; Bonnie Christopherson - Sandi Link Nanoose Bay, BC; Gordon Link Desert Hot Spgs, CA55.00
1.1510/11Kimberly Whipple Boca Grande, FL; Cookie Potter Sunset Beach, CA; Justin Lall Plano, TX; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL51.00
0.958/9David Barr - Marshall Mah - Jeanie Wolff - Ronald Fleming Spokane, WA47.00
2.846Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Andy Anderson - Curley Anderson Saskatoon, SK; Diana Marquardt Del Mar, CA54.00
0.9612/13Alan Johnson Happy Valley, OR; Judy Kay - Bill Hardy Beaverton, OR; Richard Carle Longview, WA50.00
1.125/6Ramon Russ Kidd Kamloops, BC; John Maunsell Vancouver, BC; Marlene Mahoney - Liis Jeffries Merritt, BC40.00
1.697/9Joel Martineau - Michael Yuen Vancouver, BC; Michael Dimich - Ben Takemori Burnaby, BC52.00
0.9612/13Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA; Don Sache Delta, BC; Derek Ward Hornby Island, BC; Barbara Nist Seatac, WA; Cameron Doner Surrey, BC50.00
3.038/92Freda Nychkalo - Lena Desjardins Calgary, AB; Marian Kosior - Al Romanchuk Penticton, BC47.00
2.867/94/5Doug Mann - Tom Nault - Caenie Pyrcz - Diane Campbell Calgary, AB52.00
8.9621Kevin Fleming Osoyoos, BC; Kathy Zinger Oliver, BC; Marv Norden Peachland, BC; Peter Crawley Penticton, BC62.00
4.0471Denny Gibson Bellingham, WA; Jim Garnier Maple Ridge, BC; Marke Antonsen Vancouver, BC; Vernon Forster Tsawwassen, BC48.00

(Tue-Thu) Weekday Side Game - 20.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.454Carol-Ann Halliday Vernon, BC; Kathy Pollock East Amherst, NY58.66%
2.5662Kathy Turnbull - Suzan Blatt Edmonton, AB56.08%
3.98521Stephen Ottridge - Pamela Ottridge Vancouver, BC57.33%
0.736Diana Tchakalian Vancouver, BC; Vilas Namjoshi Burnaby, BC51.34%
2.9963Tony Thickett - Vivian Thickett Powell River, BC56.37%
1.294Trudy Nickerson Sturgeon County, AB; Valerie Bowlen Edmonton, AB51.87%
2.2474Yuri Wiitala Kirkland, WA; Gert Wiitala Port Angeles, WA56.14%
5.691Gene Fomin Glacier, WA; Ronald Woodard Olympia, WA61.44%
1.685Fred Baldwin - Peggy Winter Ladner, BC56.13%
5.3121Harold Dietrich Kitchener, ON; James Thompson Seattle, WA61.29%
1.723Sheila Macdonald - Lynn Stark Saskatoon, SK52.64%
3.503John Coone Vernon, BC; Robert Hope Provost, AB61.29%
1.025Dennis Kurzrock Bremerton, WA; Marilyn Saba Poulsbo, WA51.54%

199er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.274/53/4Frances Tulk - Leslie Tulk Penticton, BC55.87%
0.654Ted Parker - Joanne Parker Abbotsford, BC52.46%
1.274/53/42Terry Huxter - Elizabeth Huxter Grand Forks, BC55.87%
0.866Sharon Rogerson - Barry Rogerson Calgary, AB54.92%
0.8165Sandra Dequier - Dianne Clark Kelowna, BC55.30%
0.863Frances Kammermayer North Vancouver, BC; Sheila Van De Velde Vancouver, BC53.98%
3.101Marcia Schoffer - Janet Mori Penticton, BC61.93%
2.5721Brent Muir - John Feick Calgary, AB60.42%
1.93321Linda Cox - M Haight West Kelowna, BC59.85%

Pinot Knockout Teams 1 - 6.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsRankNames
26.781Dave Westfall - Charlie Bennett Spokane, WA; Michael Levy Keizer, OR; Peter Herold Namaimo, BC; Ken Christiansen Bothell, WA; Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR
18.752Shan Huang Toronto, ON; Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn Bellevue, WA; Richard Chan Markham, ON

Pinot Knockout Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsRankNames
10.851Clarende Duby - Bev Mason - Lamya Abougoush Calgary, AB; Rita Dodge Vancouver, BC
7.602Laurie Bell - Don Bell - Jennifer McDonell - Pat Couch Vernon, BC

Pinot Knockout Teams 3 - 6.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsRankNames
5.921Michael Shuster - Shelley Mardiros Banff, AB; Adam Thiel - Gerene Albrecht Red Deer, AB
4.142Don Hanset Sandpoint, ID; Bill Drayton Naples, ID; Billie Ranard - Bill Ranard Bozeman, MT

Pinot Knockout Teams 4 - 7.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsRankNames
5.641Don Wallace - Freda Cryer - John Cryer Kelowna, BC; Sharon Gecse Osoyoos, BC
3.952Barb McCrindle Merville, BC; Keith Ware - Evelyn Ware Comox, BC; Denise Holst Courtenay, BC
2.003/4Tom Weckworth Quesnel, BC; Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA; Patti Wheeldon Courtenay, BC; Darlene Allen Squamish, BC

(Tue-Sat) Early Bird Side Game - 25.5 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.843John Reisner - Georgia Farman Florence, OR57.27%
0.846Chris Robbins Surrey, BC; Mark Robbins Abbotsford, BC52.37%
4.41421Aileen Specht - Brenda Barden Kamloops, BC56.62%
1.983Bryan Monkhouse - Patti Monkhouse Kelowna, BC54.78%
3.3153Brian Stamer West Kelowna, BC; Bob Whitehead Kelowna, BC56.54%
1.476Leslie Mortin - Joan Quinlan Regina, SK55.00%
2.4864Gordon Delf Kelowna, BC; Joel Schwartz Las Vegas, NV55.97%
1.494Leona Ashcroft Trail, BC; Joseph Stewart Kamloops, BC54.28%
2.64752Gilles St Pierre Abbotsford, BC; Dewis Lefebvre55.82%
6.8311Shelley Burns - Thomas Anderson North Vancouver, BC68.84%
1.115Joe Bryan Jackson - Robert O'Brien Penticton, BC52.63%
5.122Dave Adelman Calgary, AB; Ian Gibson Naramata, BC67.14%
1.427James Knight Blaine, WA; Jim Hansen Bellingham, WA54.99%

199er Pairs - 20.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.726Sabine Heyde - Max Heyde Cranbrook, BC56.55%
1.2864Betty McLean Penticton, BC; Lily-Anne Leechman Summerland, BC60.20%
0.694Diane Zebroff - Linda Bell Kamloops, BC53.95%
3.721David Johnson - Marcia Schoffer Penticton, BC71.43%
2.792Judy Bateman - Audrey Hancock Kaleden, BC62.20%
3.0331Dianne Clark - Sandra Dequier Kelowna, BC62.16%
1.2252John Feick - Barbara Feick Calgary, AB58.93%
2.2742William Ophoff - Don Gurski Surrey, BC61.23%
1.053Ted Parker - Joanne Parker Abbotsford, BC56.25%
1.70531Sharon Dodd - Alan Dodd Kamloops, BC60.71%

49er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.7411Linda Cox - M Haight West Kelowna, BC63.33%
1.312Frances Kammermayer North Vancouver, BC; Sheila Van De Velde Vancouver, BC57.08%
1.0532Marion Schadeck Westbank, BC; Barbara Tyabji Oliver, BC55.42%
0.7943Betty Surtees - Janice Coutu Summerland, BC54.17%
0.5954Norma Sloan Chilliwack, BC; Louise Busch Maple Ridge, BC52.92%

Gewurztraminer Knockout Teams 1 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
38.442Dave Westfall - Charlie Bennett Spokane, WA; Michael Levy Keizer, OR; Peter Herold Namaimo, BC; Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR; Ken Christiansen Bothell, WA
21.963/4Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA; Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB
21.963/4Gene Simpson - Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Ron La Cour Freeland, WA
54.911Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Bartosz Chmurski Lomianky, Poland; Piotr Tuczynski Poznan, Poland; Piotr Wiankowski Gdansk, Poland; Piotr Nawrocki Warsaw, Poland

Gewurztraminer Knockout Teams 2 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
29.231Ping Ding - Jane Fyfe Kamloops, BC; Larry Pocock New Westminster, BC; Yue Su Vancouver, BC
20.462Howard Epley - Karen Epley Kent, WA; Karen Hudesman - Donald Stark Seattle, WA
11.693/4Ed Flett - Mike Christensen Red Deer, AB; Glenn Cossey Innisfail, AB; Don McCarthy West Kelowna, BC
11.693/4Adam Thiel - Charlie Lamb Red Deer, AB; Tom McNie Salmon Arm, BC; Anita Lambert Edmonton, AB

Gewurztraminer Knockout Teams 3 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
22.811Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams Steilacoom, WA; Steven Pessin - Ginny Stark Eugene, OR
15.972Joel Fuhrman Kirkland, WA; Galen Hesson Shoreline, WA; Renae Gunstone-White - Tim White Mercer Island, WA
9.123/4Diane Campbell - Caenie Pyrcz - Doug Mann - Tom Nault Calgary, AB
9.123/4Murray Haggins - Marilyn Haggins - Chris Murphy - Jim Murphy Calgary, AB

Gewurztraminer Knockout Teams 4 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.823/4Robert Coole - Anne Kendall - Michael Petrescu - Allan Becker Prince George, BC
6.823/4Peter Crawley Penticton, BC; Marv Norden Peachland, BC; Larry Verrall Mount Vernon, WA; William Pontius Burlington, WA
17.061Bill Gibson Sherwood Park, AB; Lloyd Sullivan - Ross Armour - Paul Erikson Edmonton, AB
11.942Guy Audett Port Orchard, WA; Linda Shallit Burien, WA; Carolyn McClurkan Bremerton, WA; Marguerite Chiarenza Vancouver, BC

Gewurztraminer Knockout Teams 5 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
12.851Deirdre Cole Coldstream, BC; Don Bell - Danny Zaitsoff Vernon, BC; Conrad Larkin Santa Rosa, CA
9.002Marjorie Mandery - Roger Mandery Mount Vernon, WA; David Fallen - Marla Patterson Arlington, WA
5.143/4Lou Arevalo - William McVaugh Spokane, WA; Edward Carlson - David Lyons Coeur D Alene, ID
5.143/4Carson Ohm - Patti Monkhouse - Bryan Monkhouse Kelowna, BC; Peggy Lou Faylor Nampa, ID

Gewurztraminer Knockout Teams 6 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
12.241Carole Kirk - Michael Shuster - Shelley Mardiros Banff, AB; Joan Dupuis Canmore, AB
8.572Mary Wondra Lopez, WA; Marilyn Knipp Delta, BC; Gale Gropp - Marjorie Sinel Bellingham, WA
4.903/4Katie Honish - Chris Ridge - Michele Bonneau - Nancy Loewen - Ann Vermette Prince Albert, SK
4.903/4Nancy Engbloom - Frances McDonald - Sandy Robinson - Paula Hopwood Calgary, AB

Gewurztraminer Knockout Teams 7 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.313/4Jane Wagner - Roy Wagner - Lori Daniels Nanaimo, BC; Karen McFarlane Edmonton, AB
8.271Barb McCrindle Merville, BC; Denise Holst Courtenay, BC; Keith Ware - Evelyn Ware Comox, BC
5.792Homa Boustani - Barry Promislow West Vancouver, BC; Bertram Schoner - Susan Jonvik - Eric Promislow Vancouver, BC
3.313/4Al Sheasby - Maureen Sheasby - Linda Ball Vernon, BC; Dana Sammartino Coldstream, BC

(Tue-Thu) Weekday Side Game - 20.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.176Joel Schwartz Las Vegas, NV; Gordon Delf Kelowna, BC53.38%
4.272Diane Ayukawa Delta, BC; Dee Steil New Westminster, BC67.10%
0.825Leona Ashcroft Trail, BC; Joseph Stewart Kamloops, BC49.35%
3.503Gene Fomin Glacier, WA; Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC61.11%
1.665Barb Beagle - William Basler Calgary, AB53.70%
4.9341Louise Lott - Grant Deger Bellingham, WA61.00%
2.433/4Tim Kennelly Comox, BC; David Mosher Courtenay, BC55.12%
1.805John Coone Vernon, BC; Robert Hope Provost, AB60.46%
1.952Clark Glanville - Ewena Krawchuk Kamloops, BC52.51%
2.433/4Shirley Isfeld RW-Vancouver, BC; Susan Jonvik Vancouver, BC55.12%
3.70621Judy Armstrong - Tom Webb Vernon, BC56.75%
1.463Elizabeth Huxter - Terry Huxter Grand Forks, BC50.44%
1.104Ros Hartenfels - George Laing Vernon, BC49.56%
1.017John Reisner - Georgia Farman Florence, OR56.54%
5.691Ralph Wilhelmi - Ronald Woodard Olympia, WA68.85%

Stratified Open Pairs - 43.0 Tables / Based on 84.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABNamesScore
14.584Karen Turner - Duncan Smith Victoria, BC1184.71
2.0112Ella Haylock Nanaimo, BC; Slava Simice Comox, BC1020.83
3.4619Dennis Goldston Colorado Spgs, CO; Donald Vancil Aurora, CO1084.30
5.7313Jim Berglund - Gretta Hinton Calgary, AB1102.39
11.5252Thomas Kuehne Bermerton, WA; Nancy Sjoblom Tumwater, WA1167.13
2.3710Peggy Winter - Fred Baldwin Ladner, BC1034.93
25.932Gerald Fox Napa, CA; Tom Jacobson Fairfield, CA1204.57
4.6114Kevin Young - Peter Worby Regina, SK1096.41
9.8863Monica Woods Richmond, BC; Michael Roberts Hilliard, OH1161.76
2.1811Susan Ninyo - Avram Ninyo Rancho Santa Fe, CA1026.61
3.2920Jadwiga Polujan Calgary, AB; June Keith New Westminster, BC1082.51
5.73156Gary Gilraine - Faye Gilraine Vancouver, BC1092.82
8.647Frank Shedden 108 Mile Ranch, BC; Chris Penner Nanaimo, BC1153.25
34.571Lea Rogers Spokane, WA; G Gard Hays Veradale, WA1226.14
3.1421Lynn Blumenthal - Kate Hill Santa Rosa, CA1066.69
2.948Doug Boothe Summerland, BC; Eileen Currier Oliver, BC1048.89
4.0716Doug Fraser - Sandra Fraser Victoria, BC1091.01
7.688Michael Moffatt - Kathy Adachi Surrey, BC1148.38
6.2910James Sache Rosedale, BC; Garry Skoropada Maple Ridge, BC1109.48
3.0122Vince Nowlan Edmonton, AB; Karen Kilworth Strathmore, AB1066.20
1.8713Bruce Sherman La Mesa, CA; David Vier Escondido, CA1015.06
3.9317David Binney - Dave Walker Seattle, WA1087.82
6.9194Bud Craig - Kelly Meenagh Kelowna, BC1135.48
5.7611Robert Walters New Westminster, BC; Angela Fenton Vancouver, BC1105.15
19.4531Mark Zellmer Creve Coeur, MO; Bryan Gerard Bellevue, WA1200.54
2.619Michael Stickland - Angela Stickland North Vancouver, BC1048.59
5.26187Marylynn Ghitter - Al Stacey Qualicum Beach, BC1087.56
7.86125Catherine Williams Quesnel, BC; Ellen Meyer Austin, TX1104.87

Okanagan Gold Rush Pairs - 43.0 Tables / Based on 42.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs753NamesScore
2.3613125Gale Muller - Madeleine Bourgouin Vancouver, BC289.50
3.266/75/6Patricia Baughan Penticton, BC; James Hennessy Calgary, AB304.50
1.2911Sharon Gecse Osoyoos, BC; Betty Hunt Summerland, BC283.50
9.192/31/21/2Constance Leichner Hayden Lake, ID; Martha Schwake Hayden, ID310.50
1.6214136Patricia Martin - Nadine Bouckhout Calgary, AB286.50
3.266/75/6Lois Mazuren Sardis, BC; Sharon Horvath Agassiz, BC304.50
1.4512Barbara Lacey West Vancouver, BC; Janet Argent North Vancouver, BC280.00
9.192/31/21/2Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC; Murray Cutten Goodyear, AZ310.50
1.4815/1614/15Brian Willett Calgary, AB; Murielle Pritchard Qualicum Beach, BC286.00
2.7687Don Copeland Victoria, BC; Delbert Haylock Nanaimo, BC304.00
12.171Tom Weckworth Quesnel, BC; Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA322.50
1.162019C Ann Brydon Victoria, BC; Steve Madarash Kelowna, BC284.50
1.4815/1614/157Mel Zimmerman Victoria, BC; Brenda Wilson North Saanich, BC286.00
2.5098Manohara Senaratne Edmonton, AB; Lawrence Owens Carstairs, AB303.50
2.1210/119/10Anne Jackson Creston, BC; Mark Beduz Calgary, AB298.00
1.292110Richard Kennedy - Tony Alberts Seattle, WA284.00
1.5017/1916/188/9Carol Jensen White Rock, BC; Susan McEvoy Langley, BC285.50
3.9910/119/103Adelina Wong-Chor Vancouver, BC; Janis Eaglesham Maple Ridge, BC298.00
5.1343Joy Wilson Sechelt, BC; Vinette Howell Kelowna, BC306.50
1.3317/1916/18Don McKay - Denise McKay Vernon, BC285.50
1.8712114Rob Fought West Vancouver, BC; Howard Haugom RW-Vancouver, BC290.00
4.4354Lee Parkinson - Fred Parkinson Tacoma, WA305.00
1.6013Patricia Desbrisay - Janet Mori Penticton, BC279.50
1.6117/1916/188/9Gregory Clemmons - Janet Clemmons Hillsboro, OR285.50

199er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.8264Sharon Dodd - Alan Dodd Kamloops, BC55.11%
1.04653Zely Jamal West Vancouver, BC; Gulshan Ajania North Vancouver, BC55.49%
0.585Peggy Petersen - Carol McGregor Salmon Arm, BC51.14%
3.10111Ron Chong; Lori Chong Burnaby, BC59.47%
2.3322Dale Dodge - Roberta Dodge Oliver, BC57.77%
1.7433Diane Krancenblum - Elaine Stafford Penticton, BC56.82%
1.314Russel Specht - Al Barden Kamloops, BC56.25%
1.38542Shiraz Somani - Rosmin Somani56.06%

Swiss Teams - 48.0 Tables / Based on 50.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.067/93/42/3Jennifer Edwards - Val Embury - Andrea Johnson - Audrey Pekrul Kelowna, BC50.00
1.0710/11Rita Beny - Delma Murray - Ron Smith - J Brodrick Victoria, BC49.00
1.587/9Kimberly Whipple Boca Grande, FL; Cookie Potter Sunset Beach, CA; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Justin Lall Plano, TX; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL50.00
8.402Stanley Roberts Kirkland, WA; Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA; Jim Aitken Bellevue, WA; Ronald Tracy Edmonds, WA61.00
0.935Michael Anthony - Denise Anthony Terrace, BC; Dennis Lee - Susan Lee Smithers, BC44.00
3.067/93/42/3Freda Nychkalo - Lena Desjardins Calgary, AB; Al Romanchuk - Marian Kosior Penticton, BC50.00
6.303Ken Scholes - Sandra Scholes Bellevue, WA; Doug Hansford Surrey, BC; Susan Peters Vancouver, BC60.00
1.4864William Wilson - Nancy Wilson Qualicum Beach, BC; Berry Gubbins - Naida Gubbins Parksville, BC48.00
6.2241Ted Rich - David De Kezel Penticton, BC; Gordon Hepperle - Carol Gutsell Summerland, BC55.00
1.117Dianne Cox - Christine Myers Redmond, WA; Dennis Duryea Bellevue, WA; Marci Knipschield Stanwood, WA45.00
3.545Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL; Michael Yuen - Joel Martineau Vancouver, BC53.00
11.201Derek Ward Hornby Island, BC; Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA; Barbara Nist Seatac, WA; Don Sache Delta, BC; Cameron Doner Surrey, BC62.00
4.67621Tracy Horan - Debbie Hunt - Patrick Murphy Calgary, AB; Barry Robey West Kelowna, BC51.00
1.9710/115Keith Lee - James Harris - Andrew Nalos Vancouver, BC; Kenneth Ramsay West Vancouver, BC49.00

(Tue-Thu) Weekday Side Game - 20.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.025Geoffrey Trafford RW-Vancouver, BC; Katie Trafford Calgary, AB49.56%
1.237John Coone Vernon, BC; Robert Hope Provost, AB57.73%
5.691Diane Ayukawa Delta, BC; Dee Steil New Westminster, BC64.71%
2.244James Knight Blaine, WA; Jim Hansen Bellingham, WA56.32%
3.742/3Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC; Gene Fomin Glacier, WA63.94%
1.865Rebecca Turnbull Chehalis, WA; William Julius Olympia, WA54.47%
3.742/3Jeff Jacob Vancouver, WA; Doug Rankin Regina, SK63.94%
1.816/73Joseph Stewart Kamloops, BC; Leona Ashcroft Trail, BC54.36%
5.3141David Mosher Courtenay, BC; Tim Kennelly Comox, BC60.57%
1.364Nancy Carritt - Doug Carritt Red Deer, AB50.54%
3.98521Suzan Blatt - Kathy Turnbull Edmonton, AB59.69%
0.776Anne Dudman - Colin Hemsley San Jose, CA49.35%
2.99632Bruce Petrie - Alan White Calgary, AB59.15%
1.336/7Gail Shotton - Doug Shotton Lac Du Bonnet, MB54.36%

199er Pairs - 18.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9533Richard Degroat - Hans Paulsen Calgary, AB59.23%
1.284/54Nancy Ruegg - Lauren Cockroft Surrey, BC55.65%
0.664Diane Zebroff - Linda Bell Kamloops, BC51.49%
1.284/5Dolf Daam - Louise Smith Victoria, BC55.65%
0.863Larry Youell Summerland, BC; Brian McMorran Peachland, BC52.98%
1.536/751Amanda Atwell - Kathleen McGreer Edmonton, AB55.36%
1.1562Florence Wentworth West Kelowna, BC; Margaret Herr55.06%
1.186/7Jane Lamont High River, AB; William Rusby Camano Island, WA55.36%
3.4711Susan M Breiddal - Gina Curran Victoria, BC61.01%
2.6022Marcia Schoffer Penticton, BC; Nancy S Benner Summerland, BC60.12%

Cabernet Compact Knockout Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsRankNames
5.432Lou Arevalo - William McVaugh Spokane, WA; Edward Carlson - David Lyons Coeur D Alene, ID
3.493Sandra Robson - Dee Steil New Westminster, BC; Thomas Anderson North Vancouver, BC; Kenneth Ramsay West Vancouver, BC
2.724Charlene Fraser West Kelowna, BC; Faye Pollhammer - Reatha Thiessen Kelowna, BC; Florence Schramm Westbank, BC
7.761Rod Hilderman - Dale Bercov - Abdul Fakih Calgary, AB; Marian Kosior Penticton, BC

(Tue-Sat) Early Bird Side Game - 24.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.905/63/4Ralph Wilhelmi Olympia, WA; Marv Norden Peachland, BC59.44%
1.115Rob Fought West Vancouver, BC; Howard Haugom RW-Vancouver, BC52.92%
2.905/63/4Elaine Sorensen Winfield, BC; Gordon Hepperle Summerland, BC59.44%
0.846George Bell - William Henning Maple Ridge, BC51.67%
1.637/85/6Gordon Delf Kelowna, BC; Joel Schwartz Las Vegas, NV58.19%
5.651/2Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Diana Marquardt Del Mar, CA62.36%
2.647/85/62Peter Tinkess - Mike Stevens Quesnel, BC58.19%
5.881/21Frank Shedden 108 Mile Ranch, BC; Kari Kuntsi Powell River, BC62.36%
3.973David De Kezel - Ted Rich Penticton, BC61.11%
1.9873Naida Gubbins Parksville, BC; Rod Anderson Qualicum Beach, BC57.92%
4.41421Philip Blackburn Rocky-Mtn-Hse, AB; Manohara Senaratne Edmonton, AB60.28%
1.494Jean-Philipp Weber - Keith Hibbert Victoria, BC54.17%

199er Pairs - 25.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.834William Rusby Camano Island, WA; Jane Lamont High River, AB62.69%
1.4352Gail Byers Sidney, BC; Vivi Harding59.66%
1.8453Brenda Wilson North Saanich, BC; Mel Zimmerman Victoria, BC62.12%
0.715/6Amir Somji - Gulshirin Somji North Vancouver, BC53.79%
1.74641John Feick - Barbara Feick Calgary, AB60.80%
0.734Nizar Ladak - Jinny Ladak North Vancouver, BC57.01%
4.3411Ellen Woolley Salt Lake City, UT; Susan Van Kelowna, BC64.39%
2.852/3Donna Tunnacliffe Invermere, BC; Julie Nestibo Brandon, MB64.02%
0.505/6Patricia Hooper - Maureen Sholes Kamloops, BC53.79%
2.852/32Brent Muir - Judith Muir Calgary, AB64.02%
1.0063Al Christie - Doss Burman Salmon Arm, BC57.77%

49er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20333George Bell - Dale Bell Maple Ridge, BC59.65%
0.904Susan Fair West Kelowna, BC; Barbara Hunter Westbank, BC59.61%
0.755Nigel Williamson - Audrey Mactier Victoria, BC56.85%
0.565Laurie Desautels Kelowna, BC; Levina Kneller West Kelowna, BC51.74%
0.7564Parise Guerette Carleton Place, ON; Carol Theberge Kelowna, BC52.04%
0.564Shiraz Somani - Rosmin Somani51.07%
2.14111Gulshan Ajania North Vancouver, BC; Zely Jamal West Vancouver, BC63.90%
1.61222Betty Surtees - Janice Coutu Summerland, BC60.42%

Shiraz Knockout Teams 1 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
20.023/4Polly Dunn - Pat Dunn Bellevue, WA; Leo Glaser Winfield, BC; David Corn Spokane, WA
50.041Cookie Potter Sunset Beach, CA; Justin Lall Plano, TX; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Kimberly Whipple Boca Grande, FL
35.032Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung Las Vegas, NV; Nicholas Gartaganis - Judith Gartaganis Calgary, AB
20.023/4Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Andy Anderson - Curley Anderson Saskatoon, SK; Diana Marquardt Del Mar, CA

Shiraz Knockout Teams 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
23.031Ray Hornby - Marielle Brentnall - Ken Sired - Len Doerksen Winnipeg, MB
16.122Warren Watson Trail, BC; Peter Siegenthaler - Judy Siegenthaler Cranbrook, BC; Bryant Town Edmonton, AB
9.213/4John Stafford - Sonia Ostroff Newcastle, ON; Judy Singer Scarborough, ON; Irfan Ashraf Ajax, ON
9.213/4Ted Rich - David DeKezel Penticton, BC; Carol Gutsell - Gordon Hepperle Summerland, BC

Shiraz Knockout Teams 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
14.542Helen Dunham Qualicum Beach, BC; Bonnie Christopherson - Sandi Link Nanoose Bay, BC; Gordon Link Desert Hot Spgs, CA
8.313/4Bill Julius Olympia, WA; Rebecca Turnbull Chehalis, WA; Brenda Mathews - Barb Hargreaves Kamloops, BC
8.313/4Donna Freeze - Al Freeze - Chuck Irwin Surrey, BC; Brock Short Abbotsford, BC
20.771John Perry - Julie Perry Prince George, BC; Diana Knowles - Alden Edwards Kelowna, BC

Shiraz Knockout Teams 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
15.911Ed L'Heureux White Rock, BC; Ray Clemmons Langley, BC; Wenda Hopp Madeira Park, BC; Bill Matheson Richmond, BC
11.142Bruce Busby - Brian Busby Garibldi-Hgld, BC; James Dukelow Jr Benton City, WA; Beau Hovda Bothell, WA
6.363/4Del Haylock - Ella Haylock Nanaimo, BC; Don Copeland Victoria, BC; Slava Simice Comox, BC
6.363/4Denny Gibson Bellingham, WA; Andy Hellquist Surrey, BC; Debbie Martignago Pitt Meadows, BC; Jim Garnier Maple Ridge, BC

Shiraz Knockout Teams 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
12.981Yen Karro Surrey, BC; Vilas Namjoshi Burnaby, BC; Nita Dalal Vancouver, BC; Margaret Gibson Port Moody, BC
9.092Kevin Fleming Osoyoos, BC; Joe Jackson - Robert O'Brien Penticton, BC; Steve Madarash Kelowna, BC
5.193/4Annabelle Wiseman Jarvis Bay, AB; Ellen Vandoesburg - Mary Abelseth Red Deer, AB; Colleen Luco Sicamous, BC
5.193/4Don Hanset Sandpoint, ID; Bill Drayton Naples, ID; Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA; Nobi Morris Wenatchee, WA

Shiraz Knockout Teams 6 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.703/4Tom Porter - Max Heyde - Sabine Heyde Cranbrook, BC; Gloria Hopland Rossland, BC
3.703/4Dan Branscum Oak Harbor, WA; William Maxson Stanwood, WA; Sharon Carpenter - Rebecca Brown Bellingham, WA
9.241Richard Bickley - Blake Fleming Calgary, AB; Deborah Cool Blaine, WA; Stephanie Williams Delta, BC
6.472Nick Arden Penticton, BC; Jim Ryan Shoreline, WA; Faye Pollhammer Kelowna, BC; Charlene Fraser West Kelowna, BC

(Tue-Thu) Weekday Side Game - 22.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.104Susan Walton - Jerry Kaiser Billings, MT52.40%
2.60741Patricia Baughan - Stuart Baughan Penticton, BC56.10%
6.0711Barb Beagle - William Basler Calgary, AB67.32%
1.463Paul Reitsma - Roger Taylor Parksville, BC53.49%
4.552Suzanne Boruta - Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA60.78%
0.825Bob Whitehead - Rachel Whitehead Kelowna, BC51.85%
4.2732Marlene Powell Vancouver, BC; Myra Johnston North Vancouver, BC60.68%
1.037Audrey Pekrul - Jennifer Edwards Kelowna, BC53.92%
2.614/5Theresa Barthels - Peter Barthels Cheney, WA59.04%
1.9562Donna Colangelo - Tom Webb Vernon, BC54.03%
2.244/5John Reisner - Georgia Farman Florence, OR59.04%
1.805Evelyn Sisonenko - Ruth Sidebottom Red Deer, AB54.58%
3.2063Mary Jane Brown Bedford, NS; C Joan McLeod Sidney, BC57.30%

Stratified Open Pairs - 45.0 Tables / Based on 85.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABNamesScore
26.1321Michael Roberts Hilliard, OH; Monica Woods Richmond, BC1206.50
4.6514Dave Adelman - Steven Lawrence Calgary, AB1086.00
14.704Gene Fomin Glacier, WA; Ronald Woodard Olympia, WA1188.00
1.7611Reidun Decker - John Swanson Seattle, WA1035.00
4.09207Suzanne McCarthy - Leigh Anne Shafer Winnipeg, MB1067.50
4.3615Susan Peters Vancouver, BC; Doug Hansford Surrey, BC1083.00
11.615Paul Fournier - Bryan Maksymetz Vancouver, BC1174.00
34.841Elaine Sorensen Winfield, BC; Duncan Smith Victoria, BC1225.00
5.7321Jack Bradshaw Courtenay, BC; Lorraine Spik Parksville, BC1058.00
3.9916/17Peter Worby - Kevin Young Regina, SK1081.50
9.956Gerald Fox Napa, CA; Tom Jacobson Fairfield, CA1147.50
6.3310Tim Kennelly Comox, BC; Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC1105.00
3.03228Jim Munns - Tom Cotton Surrey, BC1054.50
3.9916/175David Vier Escondido, CA; Bruce Sherman La Mesa, CA1081.50
8.7172Jill Thompson Toronto, ON; Shelley Burns North Vancouver, BC1142.50
5.8111Isabel Chernoff Surrey, BC; June Keith New Westminster, BC1093.00
8.1823/24John Demeulemeester Burnaby, BC; Jane Youngberg Surrey, BC1046.50
3.67186Gary Gilraine - Faye Gilraine Vancouver, BC1077.50
7.7483Avram Ninyo - Susan Ninyo Rancho Santa Fe, CA1122.50
5.3612Jean Groome Delta, BC; Robert Walters New Westminster, BC1090.00
2.8523/24Rhoda Tafler Richmond, BC; Kathy Adachi Surrey, BC1046.50
2.119Mary Greeniaus - Ted Greeniaus Redmond, WA1042.00
3.4819Ken Connell - Linda Connell Saskatoon, SK1073.00
6.9794Tony Farr - Danielle Goulet Victoria, BC1105.50
4.9813Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA; Stanley Roberts Kirkland, WA1089.00
19.603Steven Smolen - Vicki Lerner San Francisco, CA1195.50
1.9210Ben Sills Powell River, BC; Suzanne Kemp Nanaimo, BC1039.50

Marlin Gold Rush Pairs - 40.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs753NamesScore
3.8353Susan Wigmore - Avril Karr Calgary, AB310.00
1.0111/12Dennis O Donnell - Dennis Tottenham Penticton, BC278.00
1.6018169Matthew Edwards - Randee Gibbons Olympia, WA284.50
2.6612104Milt Mansell - Sharon Mansell Calgary, AB300.50
6.30641Caroline Solonenko Brackendale, BC; Ryley Breiddal Vancouver, BC309.35
1.2417Allister Gavel Comox, BC; William Taylor Westbank, BC280.73
1.7619Ken Beck Chilliwack, BC; John Koster Maple Ridge, BC283.50
2.1013115Linda Underwood - Terry Underwood Kamloops, BC293.91
4.73752Frances Monro - Ian Monro Penticton, BC308.50
2.3610Donna Cusson Abbotsford, BC; Carmen Dieno Pender Island, BC279.00
8.612Eve Jensen Abbotsford, BC; Lois Mazuren Sardis, BC323.91
1.8014126Ted Parker - Joanne Parker Abbotsford, BC293.50
2.5586Denise McKay - Don McKay Vernon, BC307.50
1.7611/12Freda Cryer - John Cryer Kelowna, BC278.00
1.0920Shirley Charters Duncan, BC; William Bentley Cobble Hill, BC282.00
2.2415137Rob Fought West Vancouver, BC; Howard Haugom RW-Vancouver, BC288.50
3.54973Michael Hahn - Kearcy Hahn Bellingham, WA303.50
11.481Manohara Senaratne Edmonton, AB; Dorothy Mersereau Calgary, AB328.50
9.8431Dennis Lee - Susan Lee Smithers, BC323.00
1.8216148Lorna Tinney - Paul Tinney Parksville, BC287.50
2.19108Terry Foster Victoria, BC; Steven Nesseler Kaneohe, HI302.50
7.3842Joy Wilson Sechelt, BC; Vinette Howell Kelowna, BC313.00
1.851715Fred Parkinson - Lee Parkinson Tacoma, WA286.00
1.97119Cliff Bryanton - Darlene Meredith Vernon, BC301.50

199er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.04543Peter Larsson Garibldi-Hgld, BC; Karen Moodie Squamish, BC58.52%
0.784Frances Kammermayer North Vancouver, BC; Sheila Van De Velde Vancouver, BC55.11%
0.786Miranda Levert - John Coates Vancouver, BC57.77%
0.596Ruth Evans North Saanich, BC; Edwina Bauer Sidney, BC57.39%
3.10111Peggy Petersen - Carol McGregor Salmon Arm, BC67.23%
2.332Carl Abbott - Russel Specht Kamloops, BC65.91%
1.84322Gail Byers Sidney, BC; Niv Harding61.36%
0.785Brent Muir - Judith Muir Calgary, AB57.58%
1.3843Mary Ann McKenzie West Kelowna, BC; Dolores Miller Kelowna, BC58.71%
0.645John Feick - Barbara Feick Calgary, AB53.41%

Swiss Teams - 49.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.015/63Sharon Hughes - Claire Burns North Vancouver, BC; Rick Boyd - Pauline Boyd Calgary, AB53.00
0.9211/13Bill Hardy - Judy Kay Beaverton, OR; Rich Carle Longview, WA; Alan Johnson Happy Valley, OR50.00
3.055/6David Binney - Diane Felure Seattle, WA; Rose Bolson Lake Forest Pk, WA; Joel Castoriano Mercer Island, WA53.00
1.2711/137David Barr - Marshall Mah - Jeanie Wolff - Ron Fleming Spokane, WA50.00
1.004/6Rolande Joly - Monica Jarvis Vernon, BC; Doug Cramen - Clive Elkin Kelowna, BC39.00
1.967Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA; Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB52.00
0.9211/13Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Doug Fraser - Sandra Fraser Victoria, BC50.00
1.004/6Paul Reitsma - Roger Taylor Parksville, BC; Neil McAllister - Maureen McAllister Vancouver, BC39.00
2.328/104/6Roxann Trouth - John Isbister Edmonton, AB; Don Stirling - Roberta Stirling Sherwood Park, AB51.00
8.262Karen Turner - Glen Thornborough - Rhonda Foster - Gerry McCully Victoria, BC62.00
1.723Russ Kidd Kamloops, BC; John Maunsell Vancouver, BC; Marlene Mahoney - Liis Jeffries Merritt, BC40.00
2.328/104/62Naushad Dada - Paulette McWilliam - Elizabeth Dunphy - Don Rae Calgary, AB51.00
6.193Tom McNie Salmon Arm, BC; Charlie Lamb - Adam Thiel Red Deer, AB; Anita Lambert Edmonton, AB59.00
1.004/6Al Sheasby - Linda Ball - Maureen Sheasby Vernon, BC; Dana Sammartino Coldstream, BC39.00
2.328/104/6Robert Coole - Anne Kendall - Allan Becker - Michael Petrescu Prince George, BC51.00
5.35421Bill Wilson - Nancy Wilson Qualicum Beach, BC; Berry Gubbins - Naida Gubbins Parksville, BC55.00
11.0111Andrew Nalos - Keith Lee - James Harris Vancouver, BC; Kenneth Ramsay West Vancouver, BC69.00

(Tue-Thu) Weekday Side Game - 20.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.756Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA57.84%
1.727/85/64/5Jim McLean - Michael Clayton Salmon Arm, BC56.75%
5.69111Denise Anthony - Michael Anthony Terrace, BC62.31%
1.427/85/64/5Colin Hemsley - Anne Dudman San Jose, CA56.75%
4.272Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA; Nina Lubick Laguna Woods, CA60.89%
3.84322Hellar Nakonechny Carman, MB; Gloria Woloshyn Winnipeg, MB60.68%
2.88433Kathy Turnbull - Suzan Blatt Edmonton, AB58.17%
2.1654David Lyons Coeur D Alene, ID; William McVaugh Spokane, WA58.06%

Thursday Late Zip KO - 8.0 Tables

10:45 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.361Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC; Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld Coquitlam, BC; Gene Fomin Glacier, WA-0.33%
2.352Murray Cutten Goodyear, AZ; Shameine Ali - Alan Borden Vancouver, BC; Lucia Teulecke Laguna Woods, CA-0.33%

(Tue-Thu) Weekday Side Game Series - 300.0 Tables / Based on 21.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
7.739/10William Basler Calgary, AB60.51%
11.383Ronald Woodard Olympia, WA65.14%
7.739/10Barb Beagle Calgary, AB60.51%
9.434Gene Fomin Glacier, WA62.69%
7.245Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC62.52%
9.961/2Dee Steil New Westminster, BC65.91%
5.306/7Robert Hope Provost, AB60.88%
9.961/2Diane Ayukawa Delta, BC65.91%
5.306/7John Coone Vernon, BC60.88%
6.8611/12Suzan Blatt Edmonton, AB59.15%
6.208Ralph Wilhelmi Olympia, WA60.66%
6.8611/12Kathy Turnbull Edmonton, AB59.15%

199er Pairs - 19.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.692Sharon Mansell - Milt Mansell Calgary, AB62.63%
2.80311Frances Kammermayer North Vancouver, BC; Sheila Van De Velde Vancouver, BC59.82%
2.1042Sandra Dequier - Dianne Clark Kelowna, BC58.93%
1.58532Edward Baron Kamloops, BC; Donna Tunnacliffe Invermere, BC58.04%
0.8954Amanda Atwell - Kathleen McGreer Edmonton, AB54.21%
1.24643Maureen Sholes - Patricia Hooper Kamloops, BC56.51%
0.996Cheryl Bourne - Katie Trafford Calgary, AB54.04%
3.591Jane Lamont High River, AB; William Rusby Camano Island, WA64.29%

(Tue-Sat) Early Bird Side Game - 25.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.494D Glassford Chilliwack, BC; Brian Koblenz Leavenworth, WA56.48%
2.64542C Ann Brydon Victoria, BC; Steve Madarash Kelowna, BC60.77%
0.996Nancy Engbloom - Sandy Jean Robinson Calgary, AB53.91%
2.046Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA60.24%
1.9863Terry Foster - Russell Page Victoria, BC57.96%
1.9975Ted Moffatt Creston, BC; Mark Beduz Calgary, AB59.48%
6.64111Manohara Senaratne Edmonton, AB; Philip Blackburn Rocky-Mtn-Hse, AB65.87%
4.9822Anne Jackson - Louis Beduz Creston, BC64.61%
1.115Paul Reitsma Parksville, BC; Danny Zaitsoff Vernon, BC54.70%
3.7433Marv Norden Peachland, BC; Ralph Wilhelmi Olympia, WA64.27%
1.057Dianne Cox Redmond, WA; Dennis Duryea Bellevue, WA56.69%
2.864Patricia Loh - Andrew Loh Solana Beach, CA60.83%

199er Pairs - 18.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.9533Marguerite Paulsen - Meredith Degroat Calgary, AB59.23%
1.4644Eunice Bottenfield - Wayne Hooper Princeton, BC57.44%
1.1855William Webb Penticton, BC; Barbara Coy Nanaimo, BC57.14%
1.076/76/72Peggy Petersen - Carol McGregor Salmon Arm, BC56.85%
0.803Donald Chan RW-Vancouver, BC; Mabel Chan52.08%
0.726/76/7Cindy Oishi - Alan Oishi West Vancouver, BC56.85%
3.4711Sandra Dequier - Dianne Clark Kelowna, BC62.20%
2.60221Linda Angstadt - Trudy Nagurski Kamloops, BC61.01%

49er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.46222Zebi Jamal West Vancouver, BC; Gulshan Ajania North Vancouver, BC63.10%
1.093Irene Thiry West Kelowna, BC; Doris Sunderland Kamloops, BC62.50%
0.824Katie Trafford - Cheryl Bourne Calgary, AB60.71%
0.8453Levina Kneller West Kelowna, BC; Marion Schadeck Westbank, BC53.27%
0.7043Barbara McGregor - Josie Wilcox Peachland, BC51.79%
1.94111Inga Uckermann - Marta Krajnz71.13%

Riesling Knockout Teams 1 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
48.351Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Bartosz Chmurski Lomianky, Poland; Piotr Tuczynski Poznan, Poland; Piotr Nawrocki Warsaw, Poland; Piotr Wiankowski Gdansk, Poland
33.852Shan Huang Toronto, ON; Richard Chan Markham, ON; Edward Xu North York, ON; Yan Wang Scarborough, ON
19.343/4Charlie Bennett Spokane, WA; Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR; Pete Pluhta Pullman, WA; Michael Levy Keizer, OR
19.343/4Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA; Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON

Riesling Knockout Teams 2 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.853/4Mike Christensen - Ed Flett Red Deer, AB; Don McCarthy West Kelowna, BC; Glenn Cossey Innisfail, AB
10.853/4Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC; Brian Dixon Glendale, CA; Ping Ding - Jane Fyfe Kamloops, BC
27.131Larry Pocock New Westminster, BC; Yue Su Vancouver, BC; Michael Moffatt - Tom Cotton Surrey, BC
18.992Marv Norden Peachland, BC; Grant Wharry Calgary, AB; John Coone Vernon, BC; Ian Gibson Naramata, BC

Riesling Knockout Teams 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
21.891Clare Christiansen - Mardi Dennis - Mary Pattison Oak Harbor, WA; Susanne Thomas Coupeville, WA
15.322Peter Crawley - Colin Fredrickson Penticton, BC; Ross Bates - Dot Dore Castlegar, BC
8.763/4Paul Reitsma - Roger Taylor Parksville, BC; Evelyn Sisonenko - Ruth Sidebottom Red Deer, AB
8.763/4Peggy Winter - Fred Baldwin Ladner, BC; Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams Steilacoom, WA

Riesling Knockout Teams 4 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
15.381Adam Thiel - Gerene Albrecht Red Deer, AB; Margaret Thiel Trail, BC; Sara Oakley Rossland, BC
10.772Roy Haugen - Darrel Jones - Wendy Munden - Lorna Fuoco Kamloops, BC
6.153/4Alan Godes Needham, MA; Richard Nelson Olathe, KS; Vilborg Wilson Victoria, BC; Diane Uyttersprot Crofton, BC
6.153/4Leeanne Creech Snoqualmie, WA; Marilyn Helbig Bellevue, WA; Betty Williams Bainbridge Isle, WA; Dana Lawrence Kirkland, WA

Riesling Knockout Teams 5 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.793/4Darlene Meredith - Cliff Bryanton - Barb Hiebert - Olga Burno Vernon, BC
11.971Bill Wilson - Nancy Wilson Qualicum Beach, BC; Berry Gubbins - Naida Gubbins Parksville, BC
8.382Clarende Duby - Bev Mason - Judith Muir - Brent Muir Calgary, AB
4.793/4Larry Verrall Mount Vernon, WA; William Pontius Burlington, WA; Susan Walton Billings, MT; Richard Sentner Bow, WA

Riesling Knockout Teams 6 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.991Dennis O Donnell - Al Romanchuk - Marian Kosior Penticton, BC; Alan Borden Vancouver, BC
6.992James Jones - Paula Jones Newfane, NY; Giff Kassebaum - James Kassebaum Sonoita, AZ
4.003/4Don Wallace - Jacqueline Sonsie - Leah Koffski - Don Macmath Kelowna, BC
4.003/4Geoffrey Trafford RW-Vancouver, BC; Kathryn Shannon North Vancouver, BC; Jack Johnson - Maryellen Gallo Surrey, BC

(Fri-Sat) Weekend Side Game - 26.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.684Jim McLean - Ona Bouchard Salmon Arm, BC53.38%
2.6464Mary Hart Victoria, BC; Anne Nagy Richmond, BC58.69%
1.186Colin Johnson Abbotsford, BC; Ray Lloyd50.23%
1.9875Carson Ohm Kelowna, BC; Peggy Lou Faylor Nampa, ID57.85%
6.831Alan Johnson Happy Valley, OR; Richard Carle Longview, WA64.31%
1.025Connie Robertshaw - Marcia Schoffer Penticton, BC51.92%
5.122Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA; Nina Lubick Laguna Woods, CA61.85%
3.2261Bryan Monkhouse - Patti Monkhouse Kelowna, BC57.23%
6.2631Marla Patterson - David Fallen Arlington, WA60.85%
2.4272Judith Marie McKinnon Coldstream, BC; Valerie Ling Calgary, AB56.46%
4.114/52/3Barb Beagle - William Basler Calgary, AB59.69%
1.813Mary Ferguson Richland, WA; Carolann Williams Yuma, AZ55.38%
4.114/52/3Wesley Anderson - Paulette Tipper Kelowna, BC59.69%

Stratified Open Pairs - 42.0 Tables / Based on 82.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABNamesScore
6.4310Vicki Lerner - Steven Smolen San Francisco, CA1109.64
19.373Donald Gladman - Ken Penton Calgary, AB1164.45
2.896Gary Gilraine - Faye Gilraine Vancouver, BC1039.61
3.8317Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC; Derek Ward Hornby Island, BC1078.36
5.7411Bob Zeller Kanata, ON; Alison Campbell Victoria, BC1108.39
14.5341Steve Tubbs - L Tubbs Vancouver, WA1131.34
1.8410Avram Ninyo - Susan Ninyo Rancho Santa Fe, CA999.05
3.6218Lauren Friedman Daly City, CA; Jim Leuker San Francisco, CA1077.66
6.3012Michael Hargreaves - Debbie Hargreaves Victoria, BC1106.39
11.485Aban Gerrie - Robert Gerrie Richmond, BC1125.36
3.375Monica Woods Richmond, BC; Michael Roberts Hilliard, OH1047.36
4.27194Rajendra Agrawal - Dinesh Agrawal Calgary, AB1075.34
4.9213Jill Thompson Toronto, ON; Kathy Pollock East Amherst, NY1096.34
9.846Linda Connell Saskatoon, SK; Duncan Smith Victoria, BC1121.05
2.029Joy Berry North Vancouver, BC; Marguerite Chiarenza Vancouver, BC1013.64
25.822Doug Fraser - Sandra Fraser Victoria, BC1200.66
4.5914Howard Epley Kent, WA; G Gard Hays Veradale, WA1086.86
8.617Jean Groome Delta, BC; Kathy Adachi Surrey, BC1116.89
2.258Donald Lust Osoyoos, BC; Joyce Lust Nanaimo, BC1013.95
3.2820David Schmidt Chilliwack, BC; James Sache Rosedale, BC1073.51
4.3015Gerald Fox Napa, CA; Kate Hill Santa Rosa, CA1079.30
7.6582Kinga Voorhees - Burton Voorhees Victoria, BC1111.50
34.431Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA; Stanley Roberts Kirkland, WA1235.86
3.1321Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA; Ron La Cour Freeland, WA1071.66
2.537Janice Eliasson - Keith Falkenberg Calgary, AB1022.95
7.86163Deborah Vier - David Vier Escondido, CA1078.61
6.899Karen Turner - Glen Thornborough Victoria, BC1111.36

Okanagan Gold Rush Pairs - 39.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs753NamesScore
1.7619169Trevor Haight West Kelowna, BC; William Miller Edmonton, AB283.82
2.1713105Rod Anderson - K. Darlia Anderson Qualicum Beach, BC295.32
2.817Don Rae - Naushad Dada Calgary, AB298.50
1.321811Howard Haugom RW-Vancouver, BC; Rob Fought West Vancouver, BC282.00
8.44222Lorna Tinney - Paul Tinney Parksville, BC316.45
1.8614116Dan Koenig - Marta Cecchi Chilliwack, BC293.50
2.508Edward Carlson Coeur D Alene, ID; Lou Arevalo Spokane, WA298.00
1.0012Patricia Desbrisay Penticton, BC; John Newell New Westminster, BC277.00
1.29201710Elizabeth Jenkins Rossland, BC; T Laurie Charlton Trail, BC283.00
1.9015127Ryley Breiddal Vancouver, BC; Caroline Solonenko Brackendale, BC293.32
2.259Bernie Simkin - Carey Simkin Rancho Santa Fe, CA297.60
11.25111Frances Monro - Ian Monro Penticton, BC323.00
6.3333Joy Wilson Sechelt, BC; Vinette Howell Kelowna, BC313.00
2.111613Allister Gavel Comox, BC; William Taylor Westbank, BC288.00
2.05107Trudy Nickerson Sturgeon County, AB; Valerie Bowlen Edmonton, AB296.50
4.75443Michael Hahn - Kearcy Hahn Bellingham, WA308.50
1.7617148Adelina Wong-Chor Vancouver, BC; Janis Eaglesham Maple Ridge, BC286.00
2.1311/128/9Paul Fournier - Stephen Ottridge Vancouver, BC296.00
3.75554Ted Parker - Joanne Parker Abbotsford, BC303.50
2.031815Don McKay - Denise McKay Vernon, BC284.00
1.8111/128/9Mary Wondra Lopez, WA; Marjorie Sinel Bellingham, WA296.00
3.2166Keith Wallace - Pam Wallace Calgary, AB300.00

199er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.75321Nizar Ladak - Jinny Ladak North Vancouver, BC59.59%
0.745Edwina Bauer Sidney, BC; Ruth Evans North Saanich, BC50.98%
1.204Catherine Buchanan - Rick Buchanan Kelowna, BC58.04%
1.054Eunice Bottenfield - Wayne Hooper Princeton, BC51.60%
0.905Frances Adam - Glenda Affleck Vancouver, BC56.97%
1.152Don Chan RW-Vancouver, BC; Mabel Chan50.26%
1.3163Bill Webb Penticton, BC; Barbara Coy Nanaimo, BC55.97%
0.746Margaret Wilson - Helen Rogers Princeton, BC50.91%
2.851Bill Rusby Camano Island, WA; Jane Lamont High River, AB67.78%
0.654Peggy Petersen - Carol McGregor Salmon Arm, BC47.45%
2.3321Janice Fallen Arlington, WA; Mary Stoa Shoreline, WA64.43%
0.863Peter Larsson Garibldi-Hgld, BC; Karen Moodie Squamish, BC48.42%

Swiss Teams - 52.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.602/3Tom Romine - Bill Bradshaw - Marsha Schell Billings, MT; Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID61.00
1.815/6Denny Gibson Bellingham, WA; Debbie Martignago Pitt Meadows, BC; Andy Hellquist Surrey, BC; Jim Garnier Maple Ridge, BC49.00
6.524/511Carole Kirk - Shelley Mardiros - Michael Shuster Banff, AB; Joan Dupuis Canmore, AB60.00
1.815/6Marlene Barber Surrey, BC; Norma McNamara - Diane McNames Delta, BC; Marlene Shankland Victoria, BC49.00
4.274/5David Smith - Lloyda Jones - Anita Lambert - Peter Jones Edmonton, AB60.00
11.571Pat Dunn - Polly Dunn Bellevue, WA; David Corn Spokane, WA; Leo Glaser Winfield, BC62.00
2.756Judy Singer Scarborough, ON; Irfan Ashraf Ajax, ON; John Stafford - Sonia Ostroff Newcastle, ON58.00
2.7510/1142Dan Branscum Oak Harbor, WA; William Maxson Stanwood, WA; Sharon Carpenter - Rebecca Brown Bellingham, WA51.00
0.927/9Doug Mann - Tom Nault - Barbara Webster - Diane Campbell Calgary, AB46.00
2.067William Ge Burnaby, BC; Michael Yuen - Joel Martineau Vancouver, BC; Ken Christiansen Bothell, WA57.00
1.1110/11Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Andy Anderson - Curley Anderson Saskatoon, SK; Diana Marquardt Del Mar, CA51.00
1.337/93/4Don Hanset Sandpoint, ID; Bill Drayton Naples, ID; Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA; Nobi Morris Wenatchee, WA46.00
4.8982Ted Rich - David DeKezel Penticton, BC; Carol Gutsell - Gordon Hepperle Summerland, BC53.00
7.602/3Helene Grace - Ray Grace Sherwood Park, AB; Charlie Lamb Red Deer, AB; Dave Adelman Calgary, AB61.00
1.337/93/4Bill Ranard - Billie Ranard Bozeman, MT; Tom Jen Kwan Vancouver, BC; Mike Landry Prince George, BC46.00
3.6793Eric Pan - Baixiang Liu Burnaby, BC; Lisa Li - Amy Gao Richmond, BC52.00

(Fri-Sat) Weekend Side Game - 18.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.5632Marylynn Ghitter - Al Stacey Qualicum Beach, BC59.18%
2.6743Wes Anderson - Paulette Tipper Kelowna, BC59.02%
2.00542Dennis Glassford Chilliwack, BC; Brian Koblenz Leavenworth, WA58.55%
1.7263Bryan Monkhouse - Patti Monkhouse Kelowna, BC55.63%
1.5065Mark Zellmer Creve Coeur, MO; Bryan Gerard Bellevue, WA57.00%
1.234Jean-Philipp Weber - Keith Hibbert Victoria, BC54.30%
5.311Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA; Nina Lubick Laguna Woods, CA66.43%
4.74211Doug Carritt - Nancy Carritt Red Deer, AB61.85%

199er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.002Pat Galand - Rick Meade49.11%
0.755Audrey Hancock - Judy Bateman Kaleden, BC56.25%
0.844Susan Van Kelowna, BC; Ellen Woolley Salt Lake City, UT52.98%
1.113Lucy Elias - Beryl Senger Osoyoos, BC55.06%
2.3611Susan M Breiddal - Gina Curran Victoria, BC66.07%
1.772Jackie Macdougall - Sandra Dequier Kelowna, BC63.10%
1.49321Marta Krajnz - Inga Uekermann59.82%
0.655Margaret Hynd - S. Graeme Hynd Twin Butte, AB52.68%
1.004Al Barden - Brenda Barden Kamloops, BC57.44%

(Tue-Sat) Early Bird Side Game - 25.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6442Caroline Solonenko Brackendale, BC; Thomas Anderson North Vancouver, BC54.80%
2.105Suzanne Boruta - Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA57.39%
1.9853Michael Hahn Bellingham, WA; Steve Madarash Kelowna, BC54.76%
1.886Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA; Nina Lubick Laguna Woods, CA56.82%
1.017Gordon Link Desert Hot Spgs, CA; Marv Norden Peachland, BC53.49%
3.2073David Lyons Coeur D Alene, ID; William McVaugh Spokane, WA55.36%
6.6411Bruce Yoder Port Orchard, WA; Tom Weckworth Quesnel, BC65.34%
1.4964John Koster Maple Ridge, BC; Ken Beck Chilliwack, BC53.79%
4.982Elaine Sorensen Winfield, BC; Ted Rich Penticton, BC61.52%
1.806Dennis Glassford Chilliwack, BC; Brian Koblenz Leavenworth, WA52.65%
4.27321Manohara Senaratne Edmonton, AB; Philip Blackburn Rocky-Mtn-Hse, AB58.72%
1.115Valerie Embury Kelowna, BC; C Ann Brydon Victoria, BC53.11%
2.804Shelley Burns North Vancouver, BC; Ben Takemori Burnaby, BC58.71%

199er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.494Zita McRobbie - Margaret Churchill Kelowna, BC55.87%
0.803Donald Chan - Mabel Chan52.84%
1.67521Gail Byers Sidney, BC; Viv Harding55.68%
0.944Joseph Negraeff - Julie Negraeff Vernon, BC53.60%
1.046Judy Bateman - Audrey Hancock Kaleden, BC54.73%
1.072Ron Chong - Lori Chong Burnaby, BC53.03%
2.981Nick Arden Penticton, BC; William Rusby Camano Island, WA61.36%
2.242Caroline Solonenko Brackendale, BC; Carl Abbott Kamloops, BC60.61%
0.705Lynda Marshall - Levina Kneller West Kelowna, BC53.41%
2.2231Richard Degroat - Hans Paulsen Calgary, AB56.82%
1.253Ellen Woolley Salt Lake City, UT; Susan Van Kelowna, BC54.17%

49er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.251/21William Ophoff Surrey, BC; Gail Rai60.42%
1.251/2Nizar Ladak - Jinny Ladak North Vancouver, BC60.42%
0.9132Merrilee Crofton Delta, BC; Mirko Varga Coquitlam, BC54.86%

Zinfandel Compact Knockout Teams 1 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
14.162Jim Leuker San Francisco, CA; Lauren Friedman Daly City, CA; Gerald Fox Napa, CA; Bob Zeller Kanata, ON
9.103Ranald Davidson North York, ON; Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Barbara Nist Seatac, WA; Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA
7.084Helene Grace - Ray Grace Sherwood Park, AB; Charlie Lamb Red Deer, AB; Dave Adelman Calgary, AB
20.231Kimberly Whipple Boca Grande, FL; Cookie Potter Sunset Beach, CA; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Justin Lall Plano, TX

Zinfandel Compact Knockout Teams 2 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.441Lisa Li - Amy Gao Richmond, BC; Eric Pan - Baixiang Liu Burnaby, BC
7.312Michael Petrescu - Allan Becker - Robert Coole - Anne Kendall Prince George, BC
4.703Tom Nault - Diane Campbell - Crystal Mann - Doug Mann Calgary, AB
3.654Bryan Gerard - Dennis Duryea Bellevue, WA; Mark Zellmer Creve Coeur, MO; Dianne Cox Redmond, WA

Zinfandel Compact Knockout Teams 3 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.791Ted Moffatt - Lou Beduz - Anne Jackson Creston, BC; Mark Beduz Calgary, AB
5.452Craig Hamilton - Donna Traas - Diane Thompson - Dixie Duncan Kamloops, BC
3.513Alison Campbell Victoria, BC; Caroline Colliver Calgary, AB; James Dukelow Jr Benton City, WA; Beau Hovda Bothell, WA
2.734Bill Julius Olympia, WA; Rebecca Turnbull Chehalis, WA; Brenda Mathews - Barb Hargreaves Kamloops, BC

Zinfandel Compact Knockout Teams 4 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.113Don Hanset Sandpoint, ID; Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA; Bill Drayton Naples, ID; Nobi Morris Wenatchee, WA
2.424Roxy Sandmaier - Louis Sandmaier - Edward Eisner - Gayle Good Victoria, BC
6.911Ryley Breiddal Vancouver, BC; Anne Katrichak Richmond, BC; Roy Sadd - Marc Furnemont Victoria, BC
4.842Donald Berry Victoria, BC; Jill Stainforth Vancouver, BC; Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA; Tom Weckworth Quesnel, BC

Zinfandel Compact Knockout Teams 5 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.481Deirdre Cole - Dana Sammartino Coldstream, BC; Laurie Bell - Linda Ball Vernon, BC
3.842Margaret Gibson Port Moody, BC; Nita Dalal - Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC; Vilas Namjoshi Burnaby, BC
2.473Russ Kidd Kamloops, BC; Marlene Mahoney - Liis Jeffries Merritt, BC; John Maunsell Vancouver, BC
1.924Marjorie Mandery - Roger Mandery Mount Vernon, WA; Marjorie Sinel - Gale Gropp Bellingham, WA

(Fri-Sat) Weekend Side Game - 25.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.687/85/6Andrew Nalos Vancouver, BC; Kenneth Ramsay West Vancouver, BC56.64%
6.64111Dennis Lee - Susan Lee Smithers, BC64.38%
2.067/85/63Charlene Fraser West Kelowna, BC; Faye Pollhammer Kelowna, BC56.64%
4.98222Donna Colangelo - Tom Webb Vernon, BC60.13%
4.083Theresa Barthels - Peter Barthels Cheney, WA60.02%
3.4143Ben Sills - Barbara Sills Powell River, BC58.71%
0.975Patti Monkhouse Kelowna, BC; Leslie Monkhouse54.58%
2.105Skip Carson - Nancy Murray Denver, CO58.61%
1.2974Al Barden - Brenda Barden Kamloops, BC55.66%
2.9464Diane Felure Seattle, WA; Joel Castoriano Mercer Island, WA57.41%
1.476Colin Johnson Abbotsford, BC; Ray Lloyd54.25%

Stratified Open Pairs - 45.0 Tables / Based on 85.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABNamesScore
4.5114/15Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA1099.50
9.956John Demeulemeester Burnaby, BC; Chris Penner Nanaimo, BC1149.50
34.841Aidan Ballantyne Burnaby, BC; Michael Hargreaves Victoria, BC1229.00
3.1721Raymond Hornby - Marielle Brentnall Winnipeg, MB1073.00
3.8816/18Ted Heck - Ruth Cain Victoria, BC1091.00
8.7171Suzanne McCarthy - Leigh Anne Shafer Winnipeg, MB1142.00
6.3310Michael Yuen - Joel Martineau Vancouver, BC1116.00
3.0322Bryan Maksymetz - Frances Corney Vancouver, BC1068.50
5.735Gary Gilraine - Faye Gilraine Vancouver, BC1020.00
3.8816/18Gene Fomin Glacier, WA; Ronald Woodard Olympia, WA1091.00
7.748Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC; Derek Ward Hornby Island, BC1131.00
5.8111Stephen Beaton North Vancouver, BC; Angela Fenton Vancouver, BC1103.00
2.9023Robert Gerrie - Aban Gerrie Richmond, BC1066.50
4.702Neil McAllister - Maureen McAllister Vancouver, BC1064.50
3.8816/18Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA; Stanley Roberts Kirkland, WA1091.00
6.979Susan Peters Vancouver, BC; Doug Hansford Surrey, BC1116.50
5.3612Sheldon Spier Chemainus, BC; Brian Fraser Victoria, BC1101.00
19.603Marion Stoodley - Santokh Sian Powell River, BC1172.50
3.523Burton Voorhees - Kinga Voorhees Victoria, BC1040.00
3.4819Lorraine Spik Parksville, BC; Arlene Petersen Comox, BC1088.50
4.9813Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA1100.50
14.704Diana Marquardt Del Mar, CA; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV1170.50
2.644Reidun Decker - John Swanson Seattle, WA1025.50
26.132Ken Scholes Bellevue, WA; Ron La Cour Freeland, WA1188.00
4.5114/15Peter Jones Edmonton, AB; Karen Kilworth Strathmore, AB1099.50
11.615Michael Roche Victoria, BC; Katrin Litwin Burnaby, BC1152.50
1.796Jan Galenza Victoria, BC; Louise McKay North Saanich, BC988.50
3.3220Steven Lawrence Calgary, AB; Tom McNie Salmon Arm, BC1084.50

Penticton Gold Rush Pairs - 30.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs753NamesScore
3.69542Lorna Tinney - Paul Tinney Parksville, BC311.50
2.00138Allister Gavel Comox, BC; William Taylor Westbank, BC289.50
1.3111C Ann Brydon Victoria, BC; Steve Madarash Kelowna, BC281.00
2.636Philip Blackburn Rocky-Mtn-Hse, AB; Manohara Senaratne Edmonton, AB309.00
1.781495James Harris - Keith Lee Vancouver, BC288.00
1.1313Colin Hemsley - Anne Dudman San Jose, CA276.00
2.6375Joy Wilson Sechelt, BC; Vinette Howell Kelowna, BC308.50
2.1315106Elly Boshell West Vancouver, BC; Lois Carry North Vancouver, BC287.50
9.191Lou Arevalo Spokane, WA; Edward Carlson Coeur D Alene, ID344.00
2.048Shirley McGuire - Martha Mikalsky Saskatoon, SK304.50
6.89211Randee Gibbons - Matthew Edwards Olympia, WA314.50
2.771063Sharon Carpenter - Rebecca Brown Bellingham, WA297.50
1.849John Koster Maple Ridge, BC; Ken Beck Chilliwack, BC301.00
1.2112Brian Willett Calgary, AB; Murielle Pritchard Qualicum Beach, BC276.50
5.1732Eve Jensen - Donna Cusson Abbotsford, BC313.00
2.6811Homa Boustani West Vancouver, BC; Bertram Schoner Vancouver, BC296.00
1.237Christl Bartholomew - James Roode Kamloops, BC273.00
3.8843Carolann Williams Yuma, AZ; Sharon Horvath Agassiz, BC312.50
2.351274Cindy Oishi - Alan Oishi West Vancouver, BC292.50
1.918Dolf Daam - Louise Smith Victoria, BC272.50

199er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.0732Shiraz Somani - Rosmin Somani52.08%
2.361Catherine Buchanan - Rick Buchanan Kelowna, BC56.25%
1.8721Cedric Miller - Adelaine Miller Surrey, BC54.17%
1.433/421Don Chan RW-Vancouver, BC; Mabel Chan53.57%
1.173/4Jackie Macdougall - Sandra Dequier Kelowna, BC53.57%
0.755Linda Wilson Penticton, BC; Alan Whitman Okanagan Falls, BC53.27%
0.8043Zebi Jamal West Vancouver, BC; Gulshan Ajania North Vancouver, BC50.60%

Swiss Teams - 55.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.45115David Barr - William McVaugh - Marshall Mah Spokane, WA; David Lyons Coeur D Alene, ID51.00
1.038Trevor Haight West Kelowna, BC; Bill Miller - Don Greenwood Edmonton, AB; Joel Schwartz Las Vegas, NV49.00
4.484/5Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC57.00
2.4212/146/72/3Jane Nielsen - Miriam Ryan Vernon, BC; Jean Masini Pieralli - Wilma Peltier Kamloops, BC50.00
0.876Barb Hiebert - Olga Burno - Darlene Meredith - Cliff Bryanton Vernon, BC37.00
2.886Warren Watson Trail, BC; Peter Siegenthaler - Judy Siegenthaler Cranbrook, BC; Bryant Town Edmonton, AB56.00
2.4212/146/72/3Jim Munns Surrey, BC; Val Embury Kelowna, BC; Pat Fullerton - Catherine Gendur Victoria, BC50.00
1.165Lisa McCarthy West Kelowna, BC; Crystal Traquair Okanagan Falls, BC; Patrick O'Neil Nelson, BC; Patricia Davidoff Castlegar, BC43.00
7.74711Bill Ranard - Billie Ranard Bozeman, MT; Sam Aucoin Honolulu, HI; Mike Landry Prince George, BC54.00
0.9412/14Kathy Bye Burnaby, BC; Rhoda Tafler Richmond, BC; John Brodrick - John Keech Victoria, BC50.00
1.554Annabelle Wiseman Jarvis Bay, AB; Ellen Vandoesburg - Mary Abelseth Red Deer, AB; Colleen Luco Sicamous, BC45.00
5.088/92/3John Teschke - Marta Zahorecz Burnaby, BC; Tom Jen Kwan Vancouver, BC; Debbie Martignago Pitt Meadows, BC53.00
9.102Monica Angus West Vancouver, BC; Jack Lee - Rock Shi Yan Richmond, BC; Jeffrey Ren Burnaby, BC65.00
12.131Gene Simpson - Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Dave Westfall Spokane, WA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA71.00
5.088/92/3Mark Manzer - Anne Primeau - Marion Pennell Calgary, AB; Delia Michaud Mesa, AZ53.00
6.823Brian Dixon Glendale, CA; Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC; Ping Ding - Jane Fyfe Kamloops, BC61.00
3.27104Carl Bartone - Frances Monro - Ian Monro Penticton, BC; Karen Bartone Bonita Springs, FL52.00
4.484/5Linda Connell - Ken Connell Saskatoon, SK; Abdul Fakih - Dale Bercov Calgary, AB57.00

(Fri-Sat) Weekend Side Game - 15.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.74111Patti Monkhouse Kelowna, BC; Leslie Sil61.86%
3.5622Roberta Cronquist - Andrea Johnson Kelowna, BC61.54%
2.673Peter Barthels - Theresa Barthels Cheney, WA60.26%
1.924Lamya Abougoush - Mary Anne Crookes Calgary, AB54.01%
2.5643Barb Beagle - Bill Basler Calgary, AB58.01%
1.6162Peter Tinkess - Mike Stevens Quesnel, BC53.69%
2.925Derrick Furber Prince Albert, SK; William McDonald St Albert, AB57.53%
1.203Stephen Ottridge Vancouver, BC; Danny Zaitsoff Vernon, BC53.37%
2.046John Lien - Liz Stoneman Surrey, BC55.29%
2.185Wes Anderson - Paulette Tipper Kelowna, BC53.85%

(Tue-Sat) Early Bird Side Game Series - 233.0 Tables / Based on 25.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
9.924/5Diana Marquardt Del Mar, CA63.61%
8.9511Ted Rich Penticton, BC61.31%
11.056/7Philip Blackburn Rocky-Mtn-Hse, AB63.08%
7.8812Elaine Sorensen Winfield, BC60.48%
11.056/7Manohara Senaratne Edmonton, AB63.08%
5.8313/14Louis Beduz Creston, BC59.59%
6.648/9Ralph Wilhelmi Olympia, WA61.85%
5.8313/14Anne Jackson Creston, BC59.59%
10.721/2Ted Moffatt Creston, BC64.25%
6.648/9Marv Norden Peachland, BC61.85%
9.633Shelley Burns North Vancouver, BC63.78%
10.721/2Mark Beduz Calgary, AB64.25%
9.924/5Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV63.61%
9.4710Thomas Anderson North Vancouver, BC61.82%

(Fri-Sat) Weekend Side Game Series - 220.0 Tables / Based on 26.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.753/4Peter Barthels Cheney, WA60.14%
11.031/2Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA64.14%
6.753/4Theresa Barthels Cheney, WA60.14%
4.9410Bryan Monkhouse Kelowna, BC56.43%
7.965Patti Monkhouse Kelowna, BC59.55%
3.5611/12Andrea Johnson Kelowna, BC55.89%
6.786/7Wesley Anderson Kelowna, BC59.36%
3.5611/12Roberta Cronquist Kelowna, BC55.89%
6.786/7Paulette Tipper Kelowna, BC59.36%
1.7413/14Jo Ann King Everett, WA55.56%
6.678/9William Basler Calgary, AB58.85%
1.7413/14Paula Strand Kirkland, WA55.56%
11.031/2Nina Lubick Laguna Woods, CA64.14%
6.678/9Barb Beagle Calgary, AB58.85%

Flight A/X Swiss Teams - 43.0 Tables / Based on 97.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
4.8511Monica Angus West Vancouver, BC; Jack Lee - Rock Shi Yan Richmond, BC; Jeffrey Ren Burnaby, BC81.00
6.468Maureen Murphy - Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON; Rona Cappell Toronto, ON; Ranald Davidson North York, ON86.00
15.582John Rayner - Jill Thompson Toronto, ON; Michael Hargreaves - Michael Roche - Barbara Stewart - Debbie Hargreaves Victoria, BC102.00
5.8293Warren Watson Trail, BC; Bryant Town Edmonton, AB; Peter Siegenthaler - Judy Siegenthaler Cranbrook, BC85.00
14.323/4Bob Zeller Kanata, ON; Ben Takemori Burnaby, BC; Joel Martineau Vancouver, BC; Ken Christiansen Bothell, WA99.00
3.854Frank Ayer - Dale Bercov - Abdul Fakih Calgary, AB; Michael Roberts Hilliard, OH73.00
14.323/4Piotr Tuczynski Poznan, Poland; Bartosz Chmurski Lomianky, Poland; Piotr Nawrocki Warsaw, Poland; Piotr Wiankowski Gdansk, Poland99.00
3.045Mary McGarry - Charlie Lamb Red Deer, AB; Linda Connell - Ken Connell Saskatoon, SK71.00
9.6951Ray Hornby - Marielle Brentnall - Leigh Anne Shafer - Len Doerksen - Ken Sired Winnipeg, MB97.00
29.081Cookie Potter Sunset Beach, CA; Kimberly Whipple Boca Grande, FL; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Justin Lall Plano, TX; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL104.00
8.316Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON94.00
5.2910Aline Vance - Michael Newcombe Kelowna, BC; Duncan Smith Victoria, BC; Martin Ware Vernon, BC84.00
7.2772Lisa Li - Amy Gao Richmond, BC; Eric Pan - Baixiang Liu - William Ge Burnaby, BC88.00

Senior Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.561Anne La Cour - Ron La Cour Freeland, WA; Howard Epley - Karen Epley Kent, WA106.00
5.6721Mark Zellmer Creve Coeur, MO; Bryan Gerard Bellevue, WA; Joel Fuhrman Kirkland, WA; Richard Nelson Olathe, KS90.00
4.253Pete Marinus - Linda Marinus - Jack Bradshaw - Carole Bradshaw Courtenay, BC88.00
1.544Joel Saunders - Diane Christianson - Robert Henry - Linda Henry Kelowna, BC68.00
3.194Patrick Murphy - Rod Hilderman - Walter Brock - Jim Berglund Calgary, AB86.00
2.001Grant Deger - Louise Lott Bellingham, WA; Issy McLean - Allan Barclay Edmonton, AB64.00
2.525Paul Schwaighart Normandy Park, WA; Steven Pessin - Ginny Stark Eugene, OR; David Taylor Seattle, WA76.00
2.732Paul Reitsma - Roger Taylor Parksville, BC; Evelyn Sisonenko - Ruth Sidebottom Red Deer, AB75.00
2.053Mark Manzer - Anne Primeau - Marion Pennell Calgary, AB; Delia Michaud Mesa, AZ73.00

Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams - 68.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.5714/167Rick Boyd - Pauline Boyd - Keith Wallace - Pam Wallace Calgary, AB79.00
7.0943Mary Ferguson Richland, WA; Paulette Tipper - Wesley Anderson Kelowna, BC; Carolann Williams Yuma, AZ93.00
2.3914/159/105/6Bruce Boan - Peggy Boan Mill Bay, BC; Al Romanchuk - Marian Kosior Penticton, BC83.00
1.5714/16Jim Crone - Myra Crone Sylvan Lake, AB; Barb Hargreaves - Brenda Mathews Kamloops, BC79.00
5.205/6Ashok Sil Westbank, BC; Bob Whitehead Kelowna, BC; Brian Stamer West Kelowna, BC; Leslie Sil92.00
2.091611Shirley McGuire - Martha Mikalsky - Colleen Kinahan - Claire Cook Saskatoon, SK82.00
16.801Ella Haylock Nanaimo, BC; Slava Simice Comox, BC; Caroline Colliver Calgary, AB; Alison Campbell Victoria, BC130.00
5.285/642Michael Shuster - Shelley Mardiros Banff, AB; Colleen Luco Sicamous, BC; Mary Abelseth Red Deer, AB92.00
1.8617/1812/13Denny Gibson Bellingham, WA; Debbie Martignago Pitt Meadows, BC; Jim Garnier Maple Ridge, BC; Andy Hellquist Surrey, BC80.00
2.8011Chuck Irwin - Al Freeze - Donna Freeze Surrey, BC; Marina Page Burnaby, BC87.00
4.20753Joy Wilson Sechelt, BC; Vinette Howell - Jennifer Edwards - Donalda Bannatyne Kelowna, BC90.00
1.8617/1812/13Bruce Busby - Brian Busby Garibldi-Hgld, BC; James Dukelow Jr Benton City, WA; Beau Hovda Bothell, WA80.00
2.4912/13Janice Eliasson - Keith Falkenberg - Helen Dillen - Gamil Tadros Calgary, AB84.00
3.7386Don Robinson - Pete Grice - Bob Dutton - Diane Dutton Boise, ID89.00
12.6021Bill Wilson - Nancy Wilson Qualicum Beach, BC; Berry Gubbins - Naida Gubbins Parksville, BC101.00
2.4912/13Bill Gibson Sherwood Park, AB; Paul Erikson - Lloyd Sullivan - Ross Armour Edmonton, AB84.00
3.219/107/84Tom Porter Cranbrook, BC; John Newell; Diane Krancenblum - Patricia Desbrisay Penticton, BC88.00
1.5714/16Michael Hahn - Kearcy Hahn - John Leishman - Charles Tompkins Bellingham, WA79.00
9.45321Del Haylock Nanaimo, BC; Deirdre Cole Coldstream, BC; Patrick O'Neil Nelson, BC; Patricia Davidoff Castlegar, BC94.00
2.3914/159/105/6Shameine Ali - Nita Dalal Vancouver, BC; Vilas Namjoshi Burnaby, BC; Margaret Gibson Port Moody, BC83.00
3.219/107/8Elaine Hansen - Arlene Hawrelak - Marline Blachford Kelowna, BC; Eleanor Anderson-Lee West Kelowna, BC88.00

199er Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69111Cindy Oishi - Alan Oishi West Vancouver, BC; Donald Chan RW-Vancouver, BC; Mabel Chan76.00
1.2722Ruth Evans North Saanich, BC; Edwina Bauer - Gail Byers Sidney, BC; Viv Harding45.00
0.953Sabine Heyde - Max Heyde Cranbrook, BC; Darlene Allen Squamish, BC; Patti Wheeldon Courtenay, BC44.00

199er Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.052Sabine Heyde - Max Heyde Cranbrook, BC; Darlene Allen Squamish, BC; Patti Wheeldon Courtenay, BC51.00
1.59111Marcia Thiessen - Sylvan Woolley - Florence Wentworth West Kelowna, BC; Fay Lindner Kelowna, BC74.00
1.192Barbara Bjorgan - Richard Buchanan - Catherine Buchanan - Laurie Macdonald Kelowna, BC68.00

Fast Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9931Pamela Moore - Margaret Duncan Vancouver, BC288.77
3.4162Michael Christensen - Becky Stevens Redmond, WA292.77
2.2442Susan M Breiddal - Gina Curran Victoria, BC265.45
3.357John Keech Victoria, BC; Kathy Bye Burnaby, BC292.00
10.061Aidan Ballantyne - Katrin Litwin Burnaby, BC317.50
7.5521Ellen Kuiper - Marlene Lenstra Calgary, AB300.55
5.663Bill Hardy - Judy Kay Beaverton, OR297.77
4.244John Demeulemeester Burnaby, BC; Chris Penner Nanaimo, BC295.00
3.355Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA293.95