Crystal Lake, IL

Crystal Lake Tournament Overalls

Jun 20, 2016 - Jun 26, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - ACBL Fund Charity - 11.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.383Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL; Carolyn Koehler Indian Head Pk, IL50.89%
3.064Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Howard Engle Highland Park, IL58.33%
1.8442Terry Carter Mchenry, IL; Paul Prez Chicago, IL54.76%
2.455/62/31Leon Ungier Wheeling, IL; Stanislaw Szymanski Ottawa, ON56.85%
1.145Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL; Ardythe Edwards Huntley, IL53.57%
2.375/62/3Ruth Kuncel - James Hudson Elmhurst, IL56.85%
1.034Janice Koerner Huntley, IL; Susan Powers N Barrington, IL50.00%
6.131Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder Naperville, IL67.56%
4.602John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN64.88%
3.6031David Mook - Diane Mook Wheaton, IL61.90%

0-49er Single Session Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.45111Lynn Croll Crystal Lake, IL; Darlene Kewin Palatine, IL64.58%
1.84222Denise Friedrich Lincolnshire, IL; Rita Chopra58.33%
1.38333James Nothnagel Winnetka, IL; Arlene Erlebacher Evanston, IL58.14%
1.034John Knoll - Kenneth Dornfeld Huntley, IL57.95%
0.536/7Dennis Lynch - Richard Houde Huntley, IL54.17%
1.2354Sandra Mulligan Rockford, IL; Arlyn Van Dyke Rochelle, IL57.01%
0.8654Lou Liebovich Hoffman Estates, IL; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN54.36%
0.586Donald Ferris Mundelein, IL; Philip McPeek Evanston, IL55.87%
0.526/75Ilene Gasner - Barbara Mierzwinski Huntley, IL54.17%

Monday/Tuesday KO - 6.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.271Will Engel Freeport, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL; Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL
11.392Joan Millens Kingston, NY; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; Daniel Korbel Rockville, MD

Stratified Open Pairs - ACBL Fund Charity - 14.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9972Robert Kruger - Janet Brandt Elgin, IL54.42%
7.2911James Hudson - Ruth Kuncel Elmhurst, IL65.48%
1.104Karen Ann Miller - Susan Seaver Crystal Lake, IL49.34%
5.472Dave Hoffman Merritt Island, FL; Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN64.36%
1.9552Coral Paton - Missy Bishop Elmhurst, IL50.72%
4.103Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL; William Wickham Naperville, IL60.32%
1.463Carol Dunn - Lee Schillinger Aurora, IL49.62%
3.084Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH59.70%
0.956Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN50.42%
2.315Pat Burrows Rochester, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN57.20%
1.155William Neis Richmond, IL; M Ellenstein Chicago, IL48.04%
1.736John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN54.55%
1.684Jeannie Beaushaw - Bill Beaushaw Pearl River, LA51.60%
2.6031Robert Givens Coralville, IA; Yu-Diann Lu Iowa City, IA54.16%

(Tue-Wed) Stratified Side Game I - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.221Pat Burrows Rochester, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN61.67%
3.0321Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN57.92%
2.2732Gary Amundson Fayetteville, NY; Ivan Tzonthev Schaumburg, IL57.50%
1.7043Douglas St John Rockford, IL; Roger Dieringer Elgin, IL55.42%
1.2854Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN54.58%

KO 2 2 - 10.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
29.131Lee Esworthy Shorewood, IL; Larry Rabideau Saint Anne, IL; John Goring Frankfort, IL; Robert Butz Kankakee, IL
20.392Will Engel Freeport, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL
11.653/4Dave Hoffman Merritt Island, FL; Greg Caucutt - Pat Burrows Rochester, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN
11.653/4Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL; Fred Clayton - James McKinney Carol Stream, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL

(Tue-Wed) Stratified Side Game I - 5.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.493Dennis Skinder Chicago, IL; Daniel Larson Lincolnshire, IL48.50%
2.841Karen Pickelsimer Gilbert, IL; Rolando Brabant Elgin, IL65.50%
2.652/31Roger Dieringer Elgin, IL; Douglas St John Rockford, IL58.50%
1.872/3John Jackson - Joan Jackson Wheaton, IL58.50%
1.9942Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL; Thomas Sucher Roselle, IL54.50%

A/X/Y Choice Pairs - 24.5 Tables / Based on 63.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.986Barbara Saben Northbrook, IL; Sharon Fellars Deerfield, IL55.56
31.4311Julie Koslow - Theresa Schneider Northbrook, IL59.03
7.8674Diane Clark Elgin, IL; Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL55.35
5.71106Twila Lee Dahl Lk in the Hills, IL; Ellyn Batko Northbrook, IL54.59
6.988Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI; Hal Stern Rolling Meadows, IL54.79
23.572John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN58.82
2.105Zafar Khan Crown Point, IN; Yuan Hsu Hammond, IN49.79
6.2995Francis Buhler - Gena Hartlieb Rockford, IL54.76
17.68321Robert Corron Saint Charles, IL; Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL57.16
2.654Mary Persinger Winfield, IL; Vicki Sosnay Milwaukee, WI49.89
13.264Serdar Ogut Darien, IL; Wayne Eggers Woodridge, IL55.98
3.543Kathryn Chamberlain - Daniel Chamberlain Rockford, IL50.49
10.4853Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Howard Engle Highland Park, IL55.89
4.722William Sommerfield - Patricia Horn Grayslake, IL52.78

Gold Rush Choice Pairs - 39.0 Tables / Based on 33.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
7.4121Paul Michaels - Vicki Mace Bonita Springs, FL62.07
2.8311John Miller - Marjorie Zolla Chicago, IL57.37
1.899/10Marcia Levine Highland Park, IL; Henry Nothnagel Glenview, IL57.74
1.814Karen Ann Miller Crystal Lake, IL; Dennis McGoldrick Lockport, IL49.86
5.5632John Wallbaum - James Schultz Sheboygan, WI60.68
1.5512Paul Kubala Jr Huntley, IL; Judy Bonardi Arlington Hgts, IL56.60
2.219/10Sharon Oldenburger - Marvin Oldenburger Antioch, IL57.74
1.683Victor Nora Saint Charles, IL; Sandra Sweet Glenview, IL50.10
5.5043Gail Torgersen - Linda Murphy Rockford, IL60.50
2.53134Eric Mayer Richmond, IL; Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL56.48
1.0410Dorothy Stewart Huntley, IL; Barbara Ellingson Rockford, IL51.27
4.465Leon Ungier Wheeling, IL; Stanislaw Szymanski Ottawa, ON60.16
1.3214Janice Koerner Huntley, IL; Susan Powers N Barrington, IL55.88
1.437Peter Cooper - Irene Cooper Winfield, IL52.34
2.826Mary Berg River Forest, IL; Joanne Kelly Oak Brook, IL58.95
1.278Carolyn Potasnik Munster, IN; Mary Kocevar Hobart, IN51.96
1.5115Margaret Young Elmhurst, IL; Arlene Doyle La Grange, IL55.71
2.242John Knoll - Kenneth Dornfeld Huntley, IL50.66
2.477Karen Lee Glencoe, IL; Lynda Strusiner Highland Park, IL57.99
2.9861Edie Tracer - Karen Wagner Chicago, IL53.35
1.90165Nancy Riley - Georgia Jacobson Huntley, IL55.55
9.881Donald Urquhart - Lee Petzold Kenosha, WI64.09
2.808M Ellenstein Chicago, IL; William Neis Richmond, IL57.86
1.619Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL; Carolyn Koehler Indian Head Pk, IL51.50

(Tue-Wed) Stratified Side Game I - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.41211Caryl Brown - Steve Brown Highland Park, IL55.95%
2.56322Bruce Kaiser Sheboygan, WI; Don Radosevich Manitowoc, WI55.06%
1.92433Tyrone Loving Lincoln Park, MI; Karen Pickelsimer Gilbert, IL54.76%
1.685/64/5Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN52.98%
1.685/64/54Tara Mufich - Donna Cart Rockford, IL52.98%
0.945Norma Jorgensen - Joyce Young Green Bay, WI51.79%
3.601Carol Mahoney - Teresa Sackett Rochester, MN69.94%

KO 3 - Three Session 1 - 5.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
10.481Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Daniel Korbel Rockville, MD; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON
7.862Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Arnold Fockler - Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN

(Tue-Wed) Stratified Side Game I - 5.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.841Pat Burrows Rochester, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN65.50%
2.132John Jackson - Joan Jackson Wheaton, IL61.46%
1.603Teresa Sackett - Carol Mahoney Rochester, MN60.38%
2.4641Alice Kratsch Prospect Hgts, IL; Jerry Johnson Crystal Lake, IL57.13%
1.852Mary Persinger Winfield, IL; Vicki Sosnay Milwaukee, WI51.50%
1.603/433Timothy O'Reilly Naperville, IL; Linda Shaw Geneva, IL57.81%
1.493/4John Jackson - Joan Jackson Wheaton, IL57.81%
1.2044Robert Kruger - Janet Brandt Elgin, IL52.98%
3.03111Steve Brown - Caryl Brown Highland Park, IL59.52%
2.27222Ronald Kohn - Jo Kohn Schaumburg, IL58.33%

A/X/Y Choice Pairs - 28.0 Tables / Based on 68.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.174Joan Bailey-Murray - John Startzel Rockford, IL54.79
10.775Serdar Ogut Darien, IL; Carol Crossman Wheaton, IL58.52
32.301Sherry Wynn Carpentersville, IL; Kay Korte Woodstock, IL62.61
2.775Lynne Marley - Carolyn Satrum Downers Grove, IL50.42
9.236Diane Clark Elgin, IL; Alma Karas Batavia, IL57.49
5.8710Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL; Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL56.14
5.665Francis Buhler - Gena Hartlieb Rockford, IL53.95
9.5673Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Howard Engle Highland Park, IL57.27
5.3811Sharon Fellars Deerfield, IL; Sharron Rosenberg Saint Charles, IL55.85
4.673John Hansen Mundelein, IL; Grace Michael Grayslake, IL53.17
7.188Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder Naperville, IL56.88
24.23211Michael Ellgass Niles, IL; Mark Holle Downers Grove, IL61.32
4.257Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL; Ronald Sester Kingston, IL53.40
6.469Richard Blumenthal Crystal Lake, IL; Michael Halvorsen Champaign, IL56.86
18.1732James Abbott - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL59.48
6.2362Yuan Hsu Hammond, IN; Zafar Khan Crown Point, IN53.71
13.634John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN58.80
3.884Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL; Robert Corron Saint Charles, IL51.28

Gold Rush Choice Pairs - 41.5 Tables / Based on 41.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.184Shirley Rau Western Springs, IL; Blase Rau53.08
6.593Marcia Levine - Susan Schaumberger Highland Park, IL59.04
1.56148Judy Geleerd Highland Park, IL; Bonnie Rothenberg Northbrook, IL54.64
1.6713Margaret Lacien Prospect Hgts, IL; Dolores Baumgart Chicago, IL53.50
1.1211Carolyn Miller - Linda Murphy Rockford, IL53.55
6.6941A Brothers - Annie Krause Kenosha, WI58.68
1.7315Patricia Latkin Chicago, IL; Marcia Brody Northbrook, IL54.57
11.711Leon Ungier Wheeling, IL; Stanislaw Szymanski Ottawa, ON64.67
5.0252Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL; Martha Adams56.82
1.3816Barbara Burda - Arvind Shah Huntley, IL54.53
2.801061Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL; Philip McPeek Evanston, IL55.63
3.7663Jane McCaffrey Inverness, IL; Peggy Lowe Kildeer, IL56.53
2.101792Linda Abrahams Nothbrook, IL; Jan Sax Glenview, IL54.26
1.9511Robert Bednar Palos Hills, IL; Larry Lapalio Hinsdale, IL55.41
3.6874Phyllis Learish - Karen Flood Saint Charles, IL56.50
1.2318Robert Margolis Glencoe, IL; Stewart Margolis Mundelein, IL54.17
1.80127Jan Summers Aurora, IL; Jeanne Kowalski Berwyn, IL55.33
2.6085Richard Pleniewicz Byron, IL; Terry Gehrke Winnebago, IL56.06
1.68103Peter Rodgers Prospect Hgts, IL; Conrad Delatour Mount Prospect, IL53.65
8.782Howard Aldrich Waterloo, IA; Richard Frier Crystal Lake, IL59.14
1.6713Margaret Young Elmhurst, IL; Arlene Doyle La Grange, IL54.75
2.349Barbara Swansby Pewaukee, WI; Betty McDermott Elm Grove, WI55.71

(Wed-Fri) Stratified Side Game II - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4232Tara Mufich - Donna Cart Rockford, IL61.61%
1.8143Caryl Brown - Steve Brown Highland Park, IL58.33%
1.612Angela Smith - Don Smith Naples, FL49.70%
1.3654Barbara Subak Northbrook, IL; John Pree Campton Hills, IL58.04%
1.203Ronald Tenggren - John Papaleo Huntley, IL46.73%
1.1765Timothy O'Reilly Naperville, IL; Linda Shaw Geneva, IL56.85%
2.141Douglas St John - Lynn St John Rockford, IL52.98%
3.7911George Goewey Chicago, IL; Bill Beaushaw Pearl River, LA63.69%
2.842Dave Hoffman Merritt Island, FL; Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN62.20%

(Tue-Wed) Stratified Side Game Series I - 88.0 Tables / Based on 8.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.765Karen Pickelsimer Gilbert, IL60.13%
5.521/2Teresa Sackett Rochester, MN65.16%
5.521/2Carol Mahoney Rochester, MN65.16%
6.063/4Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN63.59%
6.063/4Pat Burrows Rochester, MN63.59%

A/X/Y Swiss Teams - double session - 34.0 Tables / Based on 77.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
11.384Suzanne Dunaway Oak Park, IL; Michael Kutska River Forest, IL; Gordon Decker - Susan Decker Hinsdale, IL81.00
2.113/4Charles Sweet Barrington, IL; R Minehart N Barrington, IL; Donald Dall Arlington Hgts, IL; Frederick Thielsen Palatine, IL52.00
8.995Joan Millens Kingston, NY; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; Daniel Korbel Rockville, MD78.00
6.023Julie Koslow - Theresa Schneider - Judith Freeman - Forrest Schneider Northbrook, IL62.00
7.716Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL; Bobbie Carrick Long Grove, IL; Robert Maxson River Forest, IL; William Wickham Naperville, IL76.00
3.212Robert Kruger - Janet Brandt Elgin, IL; Tony Wencl Eagan, MN; Theodore Clemens Gurnee, IL58.00
8.0372Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL; Jacqueline Rapp Wilmette, IL; Gerald Levy Hoffman Estates, IL; Nick Suciu IV Lake Forest, IL72.00
26.971Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder Naperville, IL; John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN93.00
4.054/5Barbara Sacks - Rosalie Rappin Buffalo Grove, IL; Phyllis Bartlett Northbrook, IL; Nancy Frank Glencoe, IL60.00
5.998Louis Nimnicht Crown Point, IN; Steven Watson Schererville, IN; Roger Sokol Minooka, IL; Joseph Chin Highland, IN71.00
20.232James Diebel Wood Dale, IL; Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL; Samuel Miller Glencoe, IL; Howard Engle Highland Park, IL89.00
4.284/51Gerald Schwartz Highland Park, IL; Leonard Dubin Skokie, IL; Robert Young - Shiaomay Young Northfield, IL60.00
5.159/10Larry Rabideau Saint Anne, IL; John Goring Frankfort, IL; Lee Esworthy Shorewood, IL; Robert Butz Kankakee, IL70.00
15.1731Jeroen Swinkels Evanston, IL; James Abbott - Tom Fogarty - Robert Lass Chicago, IL; Jerry Johnson Crystal Lake, IL84.00
2.113/4Michael Sittinger - Shelia Sittinger Lombard, IL; Robert Dolan Oak Park, IL; Joseph Connelly Mundelein, IL52.00
5.159/10Lana Putter Boynton Beach, FL; Dorothy Coakley Elm Grove, WI; Gabriel Tawil Glendale, WI; George Kaiser Milwaukee, WI70.00

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - double session - 26.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPs731NamesScore
4.972Stanislaw Szymanski Ottawa, ON; Leon Ungier Wheeling, IL; Richard Frier Crystal Lake, IL; Howard Aldrich Waterloo, IA88.00
2.842Paul Michaels - Vicki Mace Bonita Springs, FL; Norma Jorgensen - Joyce Young Green Bay, WI64.00
3.723David Germaine - Philip Cummuta - Georgia Jacobson - Nancy Riley Huntley, IL84.00
1.175/6Richard Pleniewicz Byron, IL; Karen Girardy Rockford, IL; Marilyn Moist Itasca, IL; Laurence Fitzpatrick Roscoe, IL60.00
2.794Barbara Swansby Pewaukee, WI; Betty McDermott Elm Grove, WI; Alice Kratsch Prospect Hgts, IL; Patricia Latkin Chicago, IL81.00
1.594Lee Schillinger Aurora, IL; Louis Smulkstys - Ruta Smulkstys Lemont, IL; Fred Spitzzeri Dixon, IL61.00
2.215Gregory Rozborski - Matt Sinkovits Plano, IL; Richard Gunderson Earlville, IL; Robert Lee Jr Newark, IL76.00
2.133Susan Freund Pound Ridge, NY; Nancy Traylor Evansville, IN; Cathy Suthard Lake Forest, IL; Judy Harralson Princeton, KY62.00
1.896Marilyn Lewis Glen Ellyn, IL; Mary Berg River Forest, IL; Joan Lennie Oak Park, IL; Marsha Gentile Oak Brook, IL70.00
1.175/6Susan Heisler Sanibel, FL; Ann Cooper Evansville, IN; Barbara Gomberg Highland Park, IL; Sherry Goldberg Riverwoods, IL60.00
1.667Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI; Janet Litscher Greendale, WI; Sharon May Waukesha, WI; Kathleen Porter Elgin, IL69.00
6.6211Maryjoy Madrigrano - Donald Urquhart - Lee Petzold - Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI91.00

(Wed-Fri) Stratified Side Game II - 16.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.12111Sandra Andreen Willowbrook, IL; Bernice Gregorio Downers Grove, IL60.00%
3.8422Bill Beaushaw Pearl River, LA; George Goewey Chicago, IL59.58%
2.8833Jan Churchwell Northfield, IL; Twila Lee Dahl Lk in the Hills, IL59.12%
2.53442Charles Hemm Piqua, OH; Trudy Bernsten Middleton, WI57.66%
1.186Raymond Tower Jr - Karen Ann Miller Crystal Lake, IL52.96%
1.90553Rudolph Bruntyn Fox Lake, IL; Paul Prez Chicago, IL57.25%
1.424Robert Quintin Saint Charles, IL; Jerr Boschee Geneva, IL53.13%
1.5866Dennis Skinder Chicago, IL; Daniel Larson Lincolnshire, IL56.58%
1.075Marcia Levine Highland Park, IL; Henry Nothnagel Glenview, IL52.98%
2.5342Rachel Campbell Elgin, IL; Renee Shambeau Davis, IL54.76%
2.993Richard Whitsitt Rockford, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL60.69%
1.4264Caralee Hopman - Ron Hopman Huntley, IL53.09%
2.244Bob Meixner Hinsdale, IL; Michael Saltzman Aurora, IL58.99%
1.195Charles Hemm Piqua, OH; Trudy Bernsten Middleton, WI52.46%
3.37531Rudolph Bruntyn Fox Lake, IL; Paul Prez Chicago, IL57.58%
0.846Douglas St John - Lynn St John Rockford, IL52.38%
1.646David Jenkins - Lucille Jenkins Rockford, IL56.65%
1.9053Carole Feingold - Ronald Feingold Highland Park, IL54.49%
5.3111Mary Persinger Winfield, IL; Julia Kelley Batavia, IL62.81%
3.9822Jan Churchwell Northfield, IL; Twila Lee Dahl Lk in the Hills, IL61.22%
4.0531Tara Mufich - Donna Cart Rockford, IL59.66%
2.033Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN52.27%
3.044Lucille Jenkins - David Jenkins Rockford, IL59.47%
1.133/4Renee Shambeau Davis, IL; Rachel Campbell Elgin, IL44.51%
2.7052Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN58.90%
2.3051Gary Camp Grand Rapids, MI; Richard Williams Caledonia, MI50.57%
1.716Richard Whitsitt Rockford, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL58.33%
1.133/4Sharon May Waukesha, WI; Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI44.51%
1.287Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN; Dave Hoffman Merritt Island, FL57.95%
7.201John Kinst Batavia, IL; Richard Gunderson Earlville, IL65.53%
1.524Patricia Braun Arlington Hgts, IL; David Juberien Rolling Meadows, IL50.95%
5.402William McFall New Berlin, WI; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL61.17%
1.732Joseph Sackett Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Katherine Schiffman Jacksonville, FL45.45%

Compact KO Fri-Sat 1 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
6.231Robert Young - Shiaomay Young Northfield, IL; Leonard Dubin Skokie, IL; Gerald Schwartz Highland Park, IL
4.362Charles Johnson - Demaris Johnson - Gary Brigel Aurora, IL; Wende Dallain Oak Park, IL

(Wed-Fri) Stratified Side Game II - 6.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03111Robert Quintin Saint Charles, IL; Edward Bonkowski Bartlett, IL60.17%
2.272Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL; James McKinney Carol Stream, IL59.83%
2.2732Elsie Miller Palatine, IL; Diane Treslo Rolling Meadows, IL58.08%
1.73432Douglas Giloy - Beverly Giloy Rockford, IL53.42%
1.2943Janet Holmes - Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI52.83%
0.974Joyce Gibson Dixon, IL; Shirley Rogers Oregon, IL50.25%

(Fri-Sat) Stratified Side Game III - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.22111Ronald Kohn Schaumburg, IL; Daryl Fraley Crown Point, IN60.83%
2.4222Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL; Ardythe Edwards Huntley, IL58.75%
1.8133Karen Pickelsimer Gilbert, IL; Dennis Skinder Chicago, IL57.50%
1.3944Stephen Bell Warrenville, IL; Robert Kucaba Downers Grove, IL55.42%
1.49552Wende Dallain Oak Park, IL; Gary Brigel Aurora, IL54.58%

A/X/Y Choice Pairs - 23.5 Tables / Based on 61.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.908John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN57.12
23.302Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL; Timothy Nelsen Chicago, IL60.62
8.243Mike Shedlock Crystal Lake, IL; Larry Bass Tamarac, FL55.69
17.473Sharon Pobloske - Robert Jackson Wood Dale, IL59.96
4.196Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL; David Bogolub Deerfield, IL51.58
14.6541Michael Kelley - Martina Kelley Lake Zurich, IL57.91
3.652Roger Dieringer - Janet Brandt Elgin, IL51.12
10.9952Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL57.87
6.1841Don Malone - Burton Moore Rockford, IL54.91
8.876Serdar Ogut Darien, IL; Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL57.70
4.885Cherrolyn Woolwine Naperville, IL; Mike Jones Villa Park, IL54.37
7.777Sherry Wynn Carpentersville, IL; John Vincent Arlington Hgts, IL57.50
31.061Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder Naperville, IL60.75
2.773Michael Sittinger - Shelia Sittinger Lombard, IL50.58

Gold Rush Choice Pairs - 39.5 Tables / Based on 39.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
6.3332Victor Costello - Shelly Costello S Barrington, IL60.34
1.6113Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI; Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI56.16
1.484Mary Caul - Donna Saltz Naperville, IL52.30
4.7543Curtis Wehling Glenview, IL; Maryann Salsbury Lake Forest, IL59.62
1.501482Greg Maccoubrey Crystal Lake, IL; Martha Adams Barrington Hls, IL55.95
1.2510Nancy Riley Huntley, IL; Pat Seyer Crystal Lake, IL55.22
3.7554Donald Urquhart - Nishat Chishti Kenosha, WI59.57
1.4115Paul Kubala Jr Huntley, IL; Judy Bonardi Arlington Hgts, IL55.92
11.2511Arnold Flank Northbrook, IL; Steven Safran Highland Park, IL63.62
3.216Stewart Margolis - Michael Matthies Mundelein, IL59.03
2.5216Karen Cornelius Grand Rapids, MI; Sharon Foster Jenison, MI55.83
2.5210Kenneth Prouty - Jerr Boschee Geneva, IL56.77
2.8175Caron Espinosa Mokena, IL; Patrice Princehorn Homewood, IL58.77
1.681793Philip McPeek Evanston, IL; Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL55.79
3.60116Marshall Hirshman - Robert Levin Riverwoods, IL56.68
2.708Charles Hemm Piqua, OH; Trudy Bernsten Middleton, WI58.11
8.442Judy Mesjak Downers Grove, IL; Margaret Young Elmhurst, IL61.42
3.851271Susan Seaver - Raymond Tower Jr Crystal Lake, IL56.21
2.259Ronny Baker Riverwoods, IL; Alice Kratsch Prospect Hgts, IL57.15

Stratified Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.281James Glore - Beverly Glore Schaumburg, IL; Peder Finnberg - Marian Finnberg Crystal Lake, IL33.00
2.611John Kinst Batavia, IL; Linda Shaw Geneva, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL; W Harris Jr Lombard, IL42.00

(Fri-Sat) Stratified Side Game III - 4.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8411Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI; Sharon May Waukesha, WI60.32%
2.1322Tony Wencl Eagan, MN; Bill Beaushaw Pearl River, LA55.56%
1.6033Joseph Sackett Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Katherine Schiffman Jacksonville, FL54.17%
1.204Patricia Braun Arlington Hgts, IL; David Juberien Rolling Meadows, IL53.97%

(Wed-Fri) Stratified Side Game Series II - 159.0 Tables / Based on 18.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.023/4Donna Cart Rockford, IL60.63%
4.399/10Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL59.51%
6.023/4Tara Mufich Rockford, IL60.63%
6.865/6Jan Churchwell Northfield, IL60.17%
6.865/6Twila Lee Dahl Lk in the Hills, IL60.17%
3.827/8Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN60.08%
8.581/2George Goewey Chicago, IL61.63%
3.827/8Dave Hoffman Merritt Island, FL60.08%
8.581/2Bill Beaushaw Pearl River, LA61.63%
4.399/10Richard Whitsitt Rockford, IL59.51%

(Fri-Sat) Stratified Side Game III - 6.0 Tables / Based on 10.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.031Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL; James McKinney Carol Stream, IL60.83%
1.992/3David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Joan Millens Kingston, NY56.25%
2.842/31Tony Wencl Eagan, MN; Bill Beaushaw Pearl River, LA56.25%
2.1342Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz Buffalo Grove, IL55.83%
1.743/41/2Ron Hopman - Caralee Hopman Huntley, IL53.75%
1.743/41/2Pam Seaman - Kay Collins Chicago, IL53.75%
1.813Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL57.08%
1.594/53/4Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL; Ardythe Edwards Huntley, IL55.83%
1.594/53/4Wende Dallain Oak Park, IL; Gary Brigel Aurora, IL55.83%
1.025Linda Shaw Geneva, IL; Sandra Hlustik Darien, IL52.92%
3.2211Lee Frank - Nancy Frank Glencoe, IL67.50%
2.4222Jerry Johnson Crystal Lake, IL; Jianrong Lin Arlington Hgts, IL57.50%

A/X/Y Choice Pairs - 28.5 Tables / Based on 70.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
32.631Wayne Eggers Woodridge, IL; James Diebel Wood Dale, IL62.20
8.0683Donald Weil Glencoe, IL; Marc Passman Skokie, IL56.57
2.943Randall Roberts Chicago, IL; Robert Kruger Elgin, IL49.61
24.472Barbara Saben Northbrook, IL; Samuel Miller Glencoe, IL60.28
5.9310Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL; John Goring Frankfort, IL55.50
6.539Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL; Timothy Nelsen Chicago, IL56.55
5.2281Trevor Joike - Donna Cart Rockford, IL52.38
18.353Gediminas Poska - Daiva Vitukynaite Pallos Hills, IL58.36
5.4411Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder Naperville, IL54.36
3.922Zafar Khan Crown Point, IN; Yuan Hsu Hammond, IN50.88
13.774Shan Huang Toronto, ON; Joan Millens Kingston, NY57.54
5.0212William McFall New Berlin, WI; Rolando Brabant Elgin, IL53.92
2.925Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI; Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI47.38
10.885Serdar Ogut Darien, IL; Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL57.38
6.05134David Bogolub Deerfield, IL; Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL53.85
2.204Craig Wakefield Des Plaines, IL; Lynne Marley Downers Grove, IL48.35
14.3361Diane Clark Elgin, IL; Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL56.60
2.879Jan Ratliff Highland Park, IL; John Goldstein Chicago, IL51.15
5.23145Thomas Dressing Buffalo Grove, IL; Kenneth Wolf Libertyville, IL53.32
4.096Linda Saltzman Aurora, IL; Gena Hartlieb Rockford, IL52.55
10.7572Deborah Cohen Lisle, IL; James Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL56.59
3.587Larry Bass Tamarac, FL; Mike Shedlock Crystal Lake, IL52.49
4.0815Georgann Humphrey - Jim Humphrey Highland Park, IL53.01

Gold Rush Choice Pairs - 31.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.939Janice Koerner Huntley, IL; Susan Powers N Barrington, IL55.75
5.43321Deanna Brandt Countryside, IL; Shirley Rau Western Springs, IL60.09
2.20126Renae Baker Chicago, IL; Hilari Fix Boca Grande, FL54.88
4.07432Beth Johnson Yorkville, IL; Ann Lawrence Naperville, IL59.86
1.771373Susan Seaver Crystal Lake, IL; Patricia Schroeder Lake Geneva, WI54.60
1.149Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL; Jeanne Hergert Hawthorn Woods, IL53.35
3.225Judy Freeman Arlington Hgts, IL; Paul Kubala Jr Huntley, IL58.64
2.2014Trudy Bernsten Middleton, WI; Charles Hemm Piqua, OH54.23
1.0410Sandra Karnatz Mount Prospect, IL; Emily Davis Lk in the Hills, IL52.16
2.7664Gary Camp Grand Rapids, MI; Richard Williams Caledonia, MI57.56
2.711584Jerome Slater Jr - Katharine Slater Northbrook, IL53.84
9.6511Neil Kazaross Barrington, IL; Jack McKee Inverness, IL64.39
2.417Kenneth Prouty - Jerr Boschee Geneva, IL56.03
2.9916David Germaine - Philip Cummuta Huntley, IL53.56
1.75105Georgia Jacobson Huntley, IL; Pat Seyer Crystal Lake, IL55.00
2.148William Baum Dubuque, IA; Rob Apel East Dubuque, IL55.80
7.242Stanislaw Szymanski Ottawa, ON; Leon Ungier Wheeling, IL60.22
1.6111Fern Emmerman - Howard Emmerman Riverwoods, IL54.95

(Fri-Sat) Stratified Side Game III - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6531Richard Cohen Glenview, IL; Marshall Baum Highland Park, IL54.50%
1.9942Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI; Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI52.50%
1.493Maria Del Favero - Carolyn Naselli Chicago, IL49.50%
2.841Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL61.00%
2.132Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL; W Harris Jr Lombard, IL56.50%
5.211/2Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL59.04%
5.211/2Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL59.04%
4.013/4Ardythe Edwards Huntley, IL58.33%
4.013/4Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL58.33%
4.835Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI56.41%

Swiss Teams - Double Session 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
22.751Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL; Timothy Nelsen - Drew Becker - Daniel Zagorin Chicago, IL114.00
17.062Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL; Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Will Engel Freeport, IL89.00
12.803Joan Millens Kingston, NY; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; Daniel Korbel Rockville, MD75.00
8.594/5Patricia Miller Arlington Hgts, IL; Bobbie Carrick - Wayne Carrick Long Grove, IL; Genio Staranczak Schaumburg, IL69.00
8.594/5Lucille Jenkins - David Jenkins - Richard Whitsitt Rockford, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL69.00

Swiss Teams - Double Session 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.101/2David Bald Geneva, IL; Andrew Katai Naperville, IL; Diane Clark Elgin, IL; Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL82.00
7.133Donald Weil Glencoe, IL; Tom Fogarty - Robert Lass Chicago, IL; Susan Finkelman Glenview, IL75.00
11.101/2Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL; Kay Korte Woodstock, IL; Robert Murphy - Jack Martin Arlington Hgts, IL82.00

Swiss Teams - Double Session 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.651Romuald Mindak Elmwood Park, IL; Wieslaw Kalita Woodridge, IL; Daiva Vitukynaite - Gediminas Poska Pallos Hills, IL111.00
5.742Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz Buffalo Grove, IL; James Hudson Elmhurst, IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik Elmwood Park, IL96.00
4.303Ping Hu - Frank Hsieh Naperville, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL; James McKinney Carol Stream, IL82.00

Swiss Teams - Double Session 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.592Theresa Schneider - Forrest Schneider - Judith Freeman Northbrook, IL; Donald Grenesko Winnetka, IL82.00
3.443Julia Kelley Batavia, IL; Ronald Kohn Schaumburg, IL; Robert Kruger Elgin, IL; Joanne Glazebrook Barrington, IL74.00
6.121Leonard Nelson Wilmette, IL; Barry Erlich Glen Ellyn, IL; Theodore Clemens Gurnee, IL; Charles Alexander Northbrook, IL91.00

Swiss Teams - Double Session 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.071Jean Farnsworth - Margaret Geldens Winnetka, IL; Dotty Brletich Lake Forest, IL; Jean Grothaus Glenview, IL98.00
3.802Craig Wakefield Des Plaines, IL; Lynne Marley - Carolyn Satrum Downers Grove, IL; Mary Warren Wheaton, IL74.00
2.853Tom Prucher - Nancy Sleeth - Larry Sleeth Saint Charles, IL; Mary Johnson Carol Stream, IL71.00

Swiss Teams - Double Session 6 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.333Diane Treslo Rolling Meadows, IL; Elsie Miller Palatine, IL; Pam Lutsch Hoffman Estates, IL; Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL84.00
4.151Stephen Bell Warrenville, IL; Pete Rub Hinsdale, IL; Robert Kucaba Downers Grove, IL; Fred Spitzzeri Dixon, IL108.00
3.112Leon Ungier Wheeling, IL; Stanislaw Szymanski Ottawa, ON; Tony Wencl Eagan, MN; Maria Solvie Elgin, IL92.00

Swiss Teams - Double Session 7 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.551Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL; Bill Sack Elmhurst, IL; Chuck Chang Chicago, IL; Di Xiao Evanston, IL107.00
2.662Gregory Rozborski - Matt Sinkovits Plano, IL; Virginia Fulton Oswego, IL; Lynne Madden Sugar Grove, IL97.00
2.003Walt Werner Arlington Hgts, IL; Robert Maxson River Forest, IL; Daniel Cieslik - Ben Orzeske Chicago, IL96.00

Swiss Teams - Double Session 8 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.613Mary Jo Zaksas Sarasota, FL; Diane Boger Barrington, IL; Sandra Karnatz Mount Prospect, IL; Emily Davis Lk in the Hills, IL87.00
2.861Eric Mayer Richmond, IL; Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL; Joe Zaksas Sarasota, FL; Neil Kazaross Barrington, IL114.00
2.152Patricia Schroeder Lake Geneva, WI; Susan Seaver - Karen Ann Miller Crystal Lake, IL; Ellen McGregor Mundelein, IL102.00