Minnetonka, MN

Gopher Tournament Overalls

May 23, 2016 - May 29, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Monday I/N Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.15111Elise Pechek - Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN63.45%
2.36222Elaine Neitzel - Charlene Dannheim New Ulm, MN62.50%
1.7733Thomas Kiemen Cottage Grove, MN; Richard Day Shoreview, MN61.55%
1.3344Wayne Leebaw - Carl Adamec Minneapolis, MN60.23%
0.785Margaret Shreves Minneapolis, MN; Marcia Rinek Edina, MN55.11%
1.0055Anne Kaufman Wayzata, MN; James Peterson Edina, MN58.71%
1.034Cass Weil Golden Valley, MN; William Boline Minneapolis, MN55.30%
1.38663Rebecca Joseph - Kathy Zumbach West Des Moines, IA57.58%
0.826Lenora Walker Minneapolis, MN; Sara Amaden Edina, MN52.27%

KO 1 Jim Hall Memorial 1 - 11.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsRankNames
28.082Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Vernon Evans - Monte Evans Redfield, SD
16.043/4Peg Waller - Ronald DeHarpporte Edina, MN; Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz Lakeville, MN
16.043/4Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN; Michael Cassel II Roseville, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN
40.111Dave Hoffman Merritt Island, FL; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN; Pat Burrows - Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN

KO 1 Jim Hall Memorial 2 - 9.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsRankNames
16.081Patti Stuhlman - D Kielty Minneapolis, MN; Scott Hiller Naples, FL; Thomas Utter Mendota Heights, MN
11.262Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Carol Buhlman Eau Galle, WI; Judy Ayer - Thomas Kite Eau Claire, WI
6.433/4Del Swanson Lakeville, MN; Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Rick Bredlie - Kathleen Bredlie Saint Cloud, MN
6.433/4Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Dale Hamernick Osseo, MN; Dallas Burns Eden Prairie, MN

KO 1 Jim Hall Memorial 3 - 9.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsRankNames
10.661Jane Trahms - Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Ann House Eden Prairie, MN
7.462Marshall Blizzard - Henry Cousineau III Minneapolis, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN
4.263/4Susan Nielsen - Tom Buttweiler - Joan Pickard Saint Cloud, MN; Jan Gembol Clear Lake, MN
4.263/4Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN; Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA; Nancy Wentzel Eden Prairie, MN; Beverly Sether Wayzata, MN

(Mon-Tue) Mon - Tues Side Game - 6.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.284/544Rick Mattson - Jerry Johnson Eagan, MN54.17%
3.03111Richard Brown - Randi Brown Eau Claire, WI68.33%
2.27222Normandy Hamilton St Louis Park, MN; Jay Olson Saint Paul, MN59.58%
1.70333Diane Wright - Richard Wright Minneapolis, MN58.33%
1.314/5Evan Sachs Golden Valley, MN; Jack Rhatigan Saint Paul, MN54.17%

Monday Stratified Pairs - 8.0 Tables / Based on 24.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.534Curtis Nordhougen - Esther Nordhougen Moorhead, MN52.08
14.8811Gene Kuehneman - Adrienne Kuehneman Bethesda, MD57.44
11.16221Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN56.99
8.373Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN56.55
6.284Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN54.77
4.96532Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN; Nathan Pike Lake City, MN53.72

Monday Gold Rush Pairs - 20.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3065Paul Klein - Nancy Klein Cedar Rapids, IA55.06
6.8911Richard Winsor Waterloo, IA; John Johnson Cedar Falls, IA57.73
1.727Richard Peterson Hudson, WI; Mary Clare Huelsmann Stillwater, MN54.78
1.64107Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN; Curt Bergmann Saint Paul, MN53.78
1.538Marcia Eaton - Morris Eaton Wayzata, MN54.35
5.1722Sean Casey Minnetonka, MN; Brendan Byrne Roseville, MN57.01
2.3096Shu Mei Hwang Woodbury, MN; Sharon Horgan Maplewood, MN54.28
3.883Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN; Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN56.69
3.00431Leslie Nelson Bloomington, MN; Maury Fjestad Edina, MN55.62
2.3054Bonnie Sipkins St Louis Park, MN; Robert Buck Shoreview, MN55.47
1.712Mary Stern - Gary Stern Minneapolis, MN51.75

Evening Swiss Team - 11.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9721Judith Holderbach - Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN; Diane Fansler Edina, MN; Joseph Kivel Apple Valley, MN36.00
3.921Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; John Oxley Saint Joseph, MO57.00
2.942G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Thomas Racciatti - Wayne Gergen Minneapolis, MN; Charles Lynn Jr Kansas City, MO56.00
2.6331Diane Henson - Larry Henson Minnetonka, MN; Charlene Thul Saint Cloud, MN; Jerry Westby Cold Spring, MN54.00
1.654Wayne Reynolds Clearwater, MN; Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN; Robert Brower Sauk Centre, MN; Patricia Sohler Sun Lakes, AZ52.00

(Mon-Tue) Mon - Tues Side Game - 6.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.86411Elaine Neitzel - Charlene Dannheim New Ulm, MN55.71%
1.4052Amy Roske Saint Cloud, MN; Judy Reynolds Clearwater, MN55.00%
0.8043Carol Walter Minnetonka, MN; Patti Richardson Plymouth, MN49.59%
1.0732Cheryl Martin Saint Louis, MN; Judi Terhark Golden Valley, MN50.00%
3.221Scott Riley des Moines, IA; Craig Nelsen West Des Moines, IA65.41%
2.422Mary Eldridge Elm Grove, WI; Kathleen Lucas Menomonee Falls, WI63.93%
1.813Rod Halvorson Saint Paul, MN; Kathryn Callahan Clive, IA60.84%

Tuesday I/N Pairs - 9.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.66665Paula Cheslik Glendale, AZ; Lawrence Cheslik Minneapolis, MN55.91%
2.63111Alan Greenberg Edina, MN; Peter Davis Hopkins, MN66.72%
1.97222Allen Sames Bloomington, MN; Carol Hagelee63.90%
1.4833Vernon Schlemmer Miltona, MN; Deborah Ampe Saint Cloud, MN61.27%
1.18443Kay Halverson - Elizaberh Lyngstad Fargo, ND58.86%
0.89554Cass Weil Golden Valley, MN; William Boline Minneapolis, MN56.42%

(Mon-Tue) Mon - Tues Side Game - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8411Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN68.66%
2.132Kerry Brothers Oxbow, ND; Linda Webb Fargo, ND59.30%
1.6032Scott Riley des Moines, IA; Craig Nelsen West Des Moines, IA56.43%
1.204Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN; Babak Shafii Orlando, FL54.74%

Tuesday Stratified Pairs - 19.0 Tables / Based on 53.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.572Terence Florin Bloomington, MN; Jaime Rodriguez Edina, MN49.74
9.1873Peggy Opatz - Avis Von Eschen Bloomington, MN56.67
5.0110William McFall New Berlin, WI; Tamas Szabo Brookfield, WI55.91
4.666Raymond Smith - Beverly Smith Plymouth, MN55.84
6.8984Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN56.61
20.6722Larry Uttley Duluth, MN; Jon Weinberg Minnetonka, MN59.85
4.087Gene Kuehneman - Adrienne Kuehneman Bethesda, MD55.42
5.5195Barbara Towner - Richard Towner Mankato, MN56.53
15.503Michael Flader - Barry Purrington Eagan, MN57.67
6.091Bruce Rovner - Paul Becka Minneapolis, MN50.78
11.634Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; Joseph Rice Minneapolis, MN57.63
3.638John Dunstan Bloomington, MN; Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN54.35
3.433Karen Thelen Minneapolis, MN; Patricia Montain Coon Rapids, MN45.85
9.195Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN57.50
2.035Alice Goetz Saint Paul, MN; Elaine Hassinger White Bear Lake, MN45.48
2.574Nathan Pike Lake City, MN; Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN45.69
7.876Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN57.01
27.5611Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN; Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN64.38

Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs - 36.0 Tables / Based on 35.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.583Deborah Martin Minneapolis, MN; Ryan Holler Eagan, MN51.26
7.7622Bonnie Sipkins St Louis Park, MN; Robert Buck Shoreview, MN59.29
1.74136James Peterson Edina, MN; Craig Carrison Apple Valley, MN54.28
2.80941Carol Graham - Wayne Detmer Woodbury, MN55.51
1.184Mary Stern - Gary Stern Minneapolis, MN51.01
5.823Marcia Eaton - Morris Eaton Wayzata, MN56.79
1.3814Michael Kiernan - Maureen Kiernan West Fargo, ND54.11
1.368Steven Seiler Duluth, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN53.37
4.364Robert Siegel Chanhassen, MN; Brendan Byrne Roseville, MN56.74
2.36157Scott Eller - Joseph Dixon Minneapolis, MN54.10
10.3411Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN; Leslie Nelson Bloomington, MN59.74
3.455Bob Awde Jr Plymouth, MN; Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN56.17
2.10112Beverly Meyer - Valerie Broughton Minneapolis, MN52.12
1.2216Tom Hanson - Alan Hanson Moorhead, MN54.00
1.8810Barbara Wijdicks - Naomi Atrubin Rochester, MN55.11
2.956Sherm Stanchfield - Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN56.02
3.379Mary McDougall Eau Claire, WI; Carol Goode Edina, MN53.12
1.6917/18Michael Salscheider - Pushpa Prakash Rochester, MN53.72
1.7211Joel Kramer - Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN54.84
2.5973Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN; Ed Bader Plymouth, MN55.70
1.1110Judy Erickson Waukee, IA; Robert Schutt Des Moines, IA52.38
2.4217/18William Eldredge Saint Paul, MN; Richard Plaisance Eden Prairie, MN53.72
1.59125Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN54.34
2.428Nita Fronk Minneapolis, MN; John Doty Greenwood, MN55.61

Rust Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.101John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN98.00
6.832Linda Webb Fargo, ND; Kerry Brothers Oxbow, ND; Sarah Imig Sioux City, IA; Jill Estrada Sun City, AZ80.00
2.214Clifford Lundberg Elk River, MN; Wayne Gergen - Larry Johnson Minneapolis, MN; Jeff Dziuk Maplewood, MN58.00
5.2531John Melancon Saint Joseph, MN; Wayne Reynolds Clearwater, MN; Robert Brower Sauk Centre, MN; Patricia Sohler Sun Lakes, AZ73.00
2.761/2Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN; Marlys Olson - Kathy Kay Dahle Coon Rapids, MN47.00
3.444/5Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN; Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN; Vern Swing Minneapolis, MN70.00
2.953Diane Henson - Larry Henson Minnetonka, MN; Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN67.00
3.444/5Warren Cederborg - Suzanne Cederborg Visalia, CA; Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN70.00
2.761/2Trella Bromley Jacksonville, FL; Jeff Jackson White Bear Lake, MN; Colleen Roberts - Mary Buys Marquette, MI47.00
3.942Marion McDonald - Sharon Maris Spirit Lake, IA; Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coralville, IA68.00

Tuesday I/N Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.755Vernon Schlemmer Miltona, MN; Deborah Ampe Saint Cloud, MN55.06%
0.694/5Donna Griffin - David Griffin Duluth, MN49.40%
1.053Kay Halverson - Elizaberh Lyngstad Fargo, ND52.98%
2.36111James Larsen Mound, MN; Judy Mueller Excelsior, MN59.23%
1.552/32/3Valerie McGrath - Mary Funk Wabasha, MN58.33%
1.552/32/32Donna Paulsen - Shirley Evans Northfield, MN58.33%
0.694/5Janet Stone - Thomas Stone Duluth, MN49.40%
1.0044Jim Bernard Golden Valley, MN; David Bryant Lakeville, MN55.36%
0.715Sean Casey Minnetonka, MN; Ralph Atlas Rancho Mirage, CA54.76%

(Mon-Tue) Mon - Tues Side Game - 5.5 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.603Rod Halvorson Saint Paul, MN; Kathryn Callahan Clive, IA51.50%
3.031Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI70.57%
2.8421Carol Ann Paulson - Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN64.50%
2.1332Jerry Johnson - Rick Mattson Eagan, MN63.43%
1.284Evan Sachs Golden Valley, MN; Jack Rhatigan Saint Paul, MN55.85%
1.204Sharon MacMorran - Ken MacMorran Austin, TX48.57%

Tuesday I/N Pairs - 3.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8411Steven Seiler Duluth, MN; Neil Newman Bradenton, FL67.50%
1.3822Jeff McIntosh - Curt Bergmann Saint Paul, MN61.25%
1.043Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; Steven Solem Vale, SD60.42%

Evening Swiss Team - 8.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.762/31/21Babak Shafii Orlando, FL; Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN; Kay Provine Saint Paul, MN; Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN46.00
1.6832Chris Westermeyer Falcon Heights, MN; Ross Anderson Woodbury, MN; Juanjuan Xia Saint Paul, MN; Stephen Segroves44.00
4.201Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Mark Krusemeyer Northfield, MN66.00
2.762/31/2Janee Oleson Evansdale, IA; Melissa Heston Cedar Falls, IA; Sally Meixner - Paulette Koontz Jesup, IA46.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 8.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.153Vinton Geistfeld Eden Prairie, MN; Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN47.32%
3.411Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN67.86%
2.562Mary Eldridge Elm Grove, WI; Kathleen Lucas Menomonee Falls, WI62.00%
2.6831Larry Huiras Hudson, WI; Magnus Weiman Eden Prairie, MN59.32%
1.5332Craig Frerichs Lincoln, NE; Sam Sneed Jr Robert Lee, TX52.18%
1.444Larry Uttley Duluth, MN; Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN57.44%
1.134Scott Riley des Moines, IA; Craig Nelsen West Des Moines, IA49.50%
1.475Rod Halvorson Saint Paul, MN; Kathryn Callahan Clive, IA56.05%
2.0421Jack Bleet - Steven Bleet Minnetonka, MN53.51%

(Mon-Tue) Mon - Tues Side Game Series - 70.0 Tables / Based on 7.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.211/2Scott Riley des Moines, IA60.92%
4.043Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN59.62%
3.414/5Jerry Johnson Eagan, MN58.80%
3.414/5Rick Mattson Eagan, MN58.80%
5.211/2Craig Nelsen West Des Moines, IA60.92%

Wednesday I/N Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.77222Donald Lang - Marilyn Lang Ellston, IA55.06%
1.3333Barbara Kelley - Julianne Holt Edina, MN54.76%
1.004Monica Bieter - Judy Miller Saint Paul, MN54.17%
0.654/5Janet Stone - Thomas Stone Duluth, MN52.98%
0.8954Steven Seiler Duluth, MN; Neil Newman Bradenton, FL53.87%
0.654/5Lawrence Cheslik Minneapolis, MN; Paula Cheslik Glendale, AZ52.98%
0.9853John Hougen - Nancy Peterson Edina, MN53.57%
2.36111Donna Griffin - David Griffin Duluth, MN57.44%

Wednesday Stratified Pairs - 21.0 Tables / Based on 57.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.77532Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN; Ann House Eden Prairie, MN57.83
29.31111K Welander - Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN58.85
7.856/7Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN56.68
6.62104Robert Sandahl Okoboji, IA; Chuck Cummins Minneapolis, MN55.05
3.184Robert Boudreau Edina, MN; Terence Florin Bloomington, MN51.63
7.856/7Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI56.68
5.231153Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN54.50
3.498Raymond Smith - Beverly Smith Plymouth, MN52.29
6.518Lance Chamberlain Rochester, MN; Darlene Anderson New Brighton, MN56.28
21.982Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA58.70
2.515Carl Hartness - Janice Hartness Plymouth, MN50.41
5.869Marion McDonald - Sharon Maris Spirit Lake, IA55.81
16.493Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Richard Ekstrum Crystal, MN58.44
3.937Babak Shafii Orlando, FL; Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN52.59
12.3742Dianne Carr - Lee Steinmeier Duluth, MN57.98
4.496John Stansbury The Villages, FL; David Goodrie Plymouth, MN53.34

Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs - 28.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.16148James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN53.46
1.483Mary Stern - Gary Stern Minneapolis, MN50.21
2.098Layne Vinje Rochester, MN; Colleen Stacey Zumbro Falls, MN55.62
6.5522Jeanette Larson Champlin, MN; Gail Mattson Maple Grove, MN57.58
8.7311Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; Steven Solem Vale, SD58.21
2.63941Susan Knauss - Roger Knauss Rockville, MN54.94
4.9133Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN; Ruth Tiplady Woodbury, MN56.93
1.59105Joy Warkentin - Joyce Hitchman Thunder Bay, ON54.91
3.684Brian Bennett - Earlene Bennett Golden Valley, MN56.74
1.46116Carol Goode Edina, MN; Mary McDougall Eau Claire, WI53.90
2.915Sandra Hatch Saint Cloud, MN; Wendy Hennes Sartell, MN56.46
1.34127Ed Bader Plymouth, MN; Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN53.75
1.464Michael Doty Shorewood, MN; Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN49.60
2.496Norma Postudensek - Jim Postudensek Tower, MN56.03
2.0913Sandra Lyons Bloomington, MN; Jane Schoening Edina, MN53.62
2.042Deborah Martin Minneapolis, MN; Ryan Holler Eagan, MN53.01
2.187Sheila Kim Seattle, WA; Eric Mueller Minneapolis, MN55.88

Wednesday I/N Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4033James Larsen Mound, MN; Judy Mueller Excelsior, MN58.33%
1.05442Alan Greenberg Edina, MN; Peter Davis Hopkins, MN55.65%
0.8855Stephanie Martineau - Phillip Martineau Saint Paul, MN52.98%
2.49111Elise Pechek - Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN63.39%
1.8722Barbara Kelley - Julianne Holt Edina, MN61.61%

Marie Tremblatt Knockout Teams 1 - 10.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsRankNames
37.221Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Vernon Evans - Monte Evans Redfield, SD
26.052Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN; Warren Cederborg - Suzanne Cederborg Visalia, CA
14.893/4Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN; Tamas Szabo Brookfield, WI; William McFall New Berlin, WI
14.893/4Peg Waller - Ronald DeHarpporte Edina, MN; Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz Lakeville, MN

Marie Tremblatt Knockout Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsRankNames
6.223/4William Drake Minnetonka, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Donald McKush Prior Lake, MN; John Crouch Edina, MN
6.223/4Jane Trahms - Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN; Phyllis Anderson Minneapolis, MN; Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN
15.561Elaine Prebonich New Brighton, MN; Deborah Watson Minneapolis, MN; Jim Hacker Faribault, MN; Jim Skonnord Saint Paul, MN
10.892Mary Eldridge Elm Grove, WI; Kathleen Lucas Menomonee Falls, WI; Audrey Gehrig Janesville, WI; Joan O'Leary Pardeeville, WI

Marie Tremblatt Knockout Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsRankNames
10.211Nathan Pike Lake City, MN; Ann Van Ryn - Alan Larson - Richard Estry Rochester, MN
7.152Marcia Jones - John Jones - William Brellenthin - Adele Brellenthin Edina, MN
4.083/4Jean Witz - Joyce Lewis - Michael Salscheider - Pushpa Prakash Rochester, MN
4.083/4Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Del Swanson Lakeville, MN; Pat Reinardy - Maura Nash Eau Claire, WI

(Wed-Thu) Wed - Thurs Side Game - 3.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.852Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI61.00%
2.4611Alfred Hartmann - Glenn Peterson Sioux Falls, SD63.00%
3.03111James Daughton Plymouth, MN; Shelle Litterer62.00%
2.27222Kim Holm Millsboro, DE; Michael Holm Minnetonka, MN56.50%
1.493/43/4Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN; Nelsine Christensen Eagan, MN54.00%
1.493/43/43Bernice Blaske Osseo, MN; Joyce Johnsen54.00%
1.852Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN58.00%
2.4611Alfred Hartmann - Glenn Peterson Sioux Falls, SD63.00%

Evening Swiss Team - 4.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97111Mary Haag - Michael Haag Shoreview, MN66.67%
1.4822Paul Klein - Nancy Klein Cedar Rapids, IA55.81%
1.1133Mary Ryberg - Pamela Rhodes Eau Claire, WI55.03%
1.1442Darlene Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN; Anthony Zanko Stillwater, MN52.90%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 7.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.70533Lois Head - Charles Head Saint Cloud, MN52.92%
1.184Tom Buttweiler - Joan Pickard Saint Cloud, MN52.08%
1.284Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coralville, IA52.50%
3.221Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI66.67%
2.422Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA59.17%
3.03311Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN56.67%
2.27422Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN; Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN53.33%

Teal Morning Swiss - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
5.951Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; Michael Cassel II Roseville, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Wayne Chu China178.00
4.462Paul Winter Redington Shore, FL; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN146.00
3.353Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Vernon Evans - Monte Evans Redfield, SD131.00
3.411Ann Van Ryn - Alan Larson - Richard Estry Rochester, MN; Nathan Pike Lake City, MN99.00

Thursday I/N Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.054Cheryl Puls Woodbury, MN; Ginger Cook Saint Paul, MN53.57%
1.255Jan Jansen Stillwater, MN; Allen Walburn Shoreview, MN53.27%
2.491Rebecca Rogers Plymouth, MN; Edward Finn Minneapolis, MN61.61%
1.872Thomas Kiemen Cottage Grove, MN; Richard Day Shoreview, MN60.12%
1.403Susan Olson Northfield, MN; Kimberly Ann Fernelius Edina, MN59.23%

Thursday Stratified Pairs - 20.0 Tables / Based on 55.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.328Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI; John Lijewski Cloquet, MN56.13
21.332George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN58.38
6.8351Peg Mitchell - Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN54.84
5.8594Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN55.57
16.003Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA57.96
3.843Larry Huiras Hudson, WI; James Essex St Louis Park, MN50.44
12.0042Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN; Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN57.61
3.966Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN; Bruce Berris Minnetonka, MN51.50
9.485John Stansbury The Villages, FL; Irwin Boris Minnetonka, MN57.11
2.884Bob Sigafus - Cathy Sigafus Maple Grove, MN49.87
8.1363David Neiman Minneapolis, MN; Larry Uttley Duluth, MN56.91
28.4411Wayne Pinsonneault Saint Paul, MN; Don Marystone Plymouth, MN59.44
7.117Larry Oakey Minneapolis, MN; Susan Jackson Roseville, MN56.30
5.1710Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN55.28
5.122Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN51.34

Thursday Gold Rush Pairs - 32.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPs731NamesScore
4.0743Patrick Finley Minneapolis, MN; Leonard Gaer Edina, MN58.27
1.38138Steven Solem Vale, SD; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD54.44
3.2254Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; Richard Plaisance Eden Prairie, MN57.68
1.29149Mary Susan Guerard - Judy Frasca Thunder Bay, ON54.21
1.194Sean Casey Minnetonka, MN; M Lorraine Splinter Schofield, WI53.49
3.96652Neil Arnold Mendota Heights, MN; Michael Neren57.54
3.1415Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN; Betty Salber Saint Paul, MN53.90
9.6511James Peterson Edina, MN; Craig Carrison Apple Valley, MN59.45
2.297/8Marylin Hicks Fort Worth, TX; Don Greer Newberry, MI57.09
1.141610Jeanette Larson Champlin, MN; Gail Mattson Maple Grove, MN53.72
2.0910Joel Kramer - Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN56.57
2.287/8Sandra Lyons Bloomington, MN; Jane Schoening Edina, MN57.09
7.242Bob Awde Jr Plymouth, MN; Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN58.93
1.6111Marcia Eaton - Morris Eaton Wayzata, MN55.93
1.9396Susan Sanger - Barbara Person St Louis Park, MN56.73
5.43321Jack Bleet - Steven Bleet Minnetonka, MN58.40
1.481273Thomas Hinck St Croix Falls, WI; Larry Kinney Fridley, MN54.60

Bronze Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.302Kathy Beckman - Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN82.00
4.733Michael Cassel II Roseville, MN; Wayne Chu China; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Jeffrey Lehman Newton Center, MA74.00
3.544G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Adrienne Kuehneman - Gene Kuehneman Bethesda, MD; Charles Lynn Jr Kansas City, MO68.00
2.2742Carol Hieb New Hope, MN; Juanita Burke Wayzata, MN; Ellen Eid Plymouth, MN; Marlene Kettler Maple Grove, MN62.00
2.805Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; Joseph Rice Minneapolis, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN67.00
3.9421Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN; Kathy Kay Dahle - Marlys Olson Coon Rapids, MN65.00
2.953Michael Flader Eagan, MN; James Lafave Minneapolis, MN; Matthew Duffy - Mary Duffy Edina, MN63.00
8.4011Diane Henson - Larry Henson Minnetonka, MN; Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN90.00

Thursday I/N Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58221Ralph Atlas Rancho Mirage, CA; Darlene Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN56.88%
1.183Patti Richardson Plymouth, MN; Tim Bina Minneapolis, MN56.25%
1.0543Richard Day Shoreview, MN; Thomas Kiemen Cottage Grove, MN54.58%
0.784Jan Jansen Stillwater, MN; Allen Walburn Shoreview, MN49.17%
1.142Elise Pechek - Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN47.50%
2.1011Jim Bernard Golden Valley, MN; David Bryant Lakeville, MN61.25%

(Wed-Thu) Wed - Thurs Side Game - 6.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.284Jim Stepnes Richfield, MN; Bill Heyer Medford, MN50.42%
4.241Sarah Imig Sioux City, IA; Jill Estrada Sun City, AZ63.33%
3.18211Rajiv Kapadia - Hai-Sheng Wu Mankato, MN59.17%
2.39322Sheila Kim Seattle, WA; Eric Mueller Minneapolis, MN56.67%
1.79433Mignon Nearmyer Plymouth, MN; Gene Nelson Maple Grove, MN51.25%

Thursday I/N Pairs - 4.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8344L Caruthers Coon Rapids, MN; Diana Peterson Ramsey, MN54.75%
1.9711Pamela Rhodes - Mary Ryberg Eau Claire, WI58.71%
1.4822Mary Smetana Eden Prairie, MN; Cheryl Martin Saint Louis, MN58.21%
1.1133Mayo Hart Minnetonka, MN; Kim Lapakko Saint Paul, MN56.08%

Evening Swiss Team - 10.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.801Jean Witz - Joyce Lewis - Michael Salscheider Rochester, MN; Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN36.00
3.7311Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Del Swanson Lakeville, MN; Jack Conway - Anne Beaurivage Lincoln, NE56.00
2.452/32/3William Drake Minnetonka, MN; Donald McKush Prior Lake, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; John Crouch Edina, MN50.00
2.452/32/3Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN50.00
1.574Linda Webb Fargo, ND; Kerry Brothers Oxbow, ND; Richard Ekstrum Crystal, MN; Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN49.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 9.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.783/4Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA59.82%
1.104/5Mignon Nearmyer Plymouth, MN; Gene Nelson Maple Grove, MN50.89%
1.923/43Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI59.82%
2.2442Jack Bleet - Steven Bleet Minnetonka, MN56.55%
1.145George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN57.44%
1.104/5Joan Pickard - Tom Buttweiler Saint Cloud, MN50.89%
1.6853Nicholas Erpelding Minnetonka, MN; David Scharfbillig Plymouth, MN54.17%
3.6011Larry Uttley Duluth, MN; Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN64.58%
2.98221Steven Solem Vale, SD; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD61.61%

(Wed-Thu) Wed - Thurs Side Game Series - 52.0 Tables / Based on 6.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.901/2Alfred Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD57.75%
3.153Bernice Blaske Osseo, MN49.71%
2.364Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN48.59%
4.901/2Glenn Peterson Sioux Falls, SD57.75%

Friday I/N Pairs - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.95642Dorothy Bartels Bay City, WI; Mary Jacobus Red Wing, MN54.76%
0.7153Stephanie Martineau - Phillip Martineau Saint Paul, MN53.57%
2.7611Noah Weiss Menomonie, WI; Eric Sumner Minneapolis, MN66.37%
2.072Mark Prochazka - Patricia McCleese Rochester, MN60.42%
1.5532Stan Jurgensen St Louis Park, MN; Richard Barbeau Minneapolis, MN58.93%
1.274/531Lenora Walker Minneapolis, MN; Sara Amaden Edina, MN56.55%
1.024/5Shirley Rezabek Maple Plain, MN; Bob Jonason Cambridge, MN56.55%

(Fri-Sat) Fri - Sat Side Game - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.272Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN; Larry Uttley Duluth, MN60.42%
1.9432Jean Leighton Saint Cloud, MN; Patricia Sohler Sun Lakes, AZ60.00%
1.284Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN; Arne Garvander Richfield, MN53.75%
1.5842Janice Hartness Plymouth, MN; Bernice Blaske Osseo, MN50.00%
2.1031Dennis Higdem - Kathy Brousseau Sun City, AZ51.67%
3.0311Alice Goetz - Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN62.50%

Larry Oakey Stratified Pairs - 21.0 Tables / Based on 57.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.198/95/6Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coralville, IA54.38
16.493Larry Oakey Minneapolis, MN; Dan Sershon Duluth, MN57.37
2.515Linda Brammer - Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN50.84
12.3743Cezanne Martin St Louis Park, MN; Peg Mitchell Minneapolis, MN56.32
3.184Bob Sigafus - Cathy Sigafus Maple Grove, MN51.25
9.775Sarah Imig Sioux City, IA; Jill Estrada Sun City, AZ55.42
25.651/21/2Jay Olson Saint Paul, MN; Rosella Vanek Gardner, ND58.89
8.37641Paul Nesvig Inver Grove, MN; Jim Stepnes Richfield, MN55.28
25.651/21/2Frank Knier Fargo, ND; Dan Knier Waite Park, MN58.89
7.337Keith Connolly - Rebecca Anspach Minneapolis, MN55.14
5.661072Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN54.03
6.198/95/6Diane Fansler Edina, MN; Jeff Dziuk Maplewood, MN54.38
4.8911Lance Chamberlain Rochester, MN; Bill Heyer Medford, MN53.96
4.2483Jerry Johnson - Rick Mattson Eagan, MN53.41

Friday Gold Rush Pairs - 33.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
5.56321Leslie Nelson Bloomington, MN; Maury Fjestad Edina, MN56.48
3.221310Judy Erickson Waukee, IA; Robert Schutt Des Moines, IA53.42
1.583Mary Stern - Gary Stern Minneapolis, MN50.54
4.1743Norrie Thomas Wayzata, MN; James Gabrielson Hanover, MN56.16
1.321411Kathy Kay Dahle - Marlys Olson Coon Rapids, MN53.26
1.184Jerry Blanchard Grafton, ND; Carol Larson Stephen, MN50.29
3.2954Michael Goldman St Louis Park, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN56.14
1.2415Joel Kramer - Laurie Kramer Minneapolis, MN53.06
9.881Shelley Mann Woodbury, MN; Jim Hacker Faribault, MN57.16
2.8265Lois Leistiko Minneapolis, MN; Shirley Billigmeier Long Lake, MN55.71
1.161612Mary Susan Guerard - Judy Frasca Thunder Bay, ON52.61
1.801082J Michael Petersen St Louis Park, MN; Belinda Caspari Bloomington, MN54.12
2.4776Steven Schroeder - Craig Frerichs Lincoln, NE54.90
3.2217Richard Winsor Waterloo, IA; Bonnie Stettler Cedar Falls, IA52.58
1.65119Ruth Tiplady Woodbury, MN; Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN53.71
2.2087Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; Steven Solem Vale, SD54.62
7.4121William Anderson De Pere, WI; Julia Douglas Green Bay, WI56.74
3.2212Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN; Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI53.44
1.989Tom Flaherty - Stanley Schultz Mason City, IA54.31

Friday I/N Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.63311Rick Gavin Eagon, MN; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN57.74%
1.2242Cass Weil Golden Valley, MN; William Boline Minneapolis, MN56.25%
0.713Jean Sanford Saint Paul, MN; Jeffrey Rosenfeld St Louis Park, MN53.27%
0.835Shirley Rezabek Maple Plain, MN; Bob Jonason Cambridge, MN55.95%
0.694Janet Daniel Annandale, MN; Nancy Danielson Eden Prairie, MN53.57%
0.9532Dorothy Bartels Bay City, WI; Mary Jacobus Red Wing, MN54.17%
2.361Julianne Holt - Barbara Kelley Edina, MN61.90%
1.772Sally Meixner Jesup, IA; Mary Wyatt Readlyn, IA59.82%

(Fri-Sat) Fri - Sat Side Game - 8.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2742Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; John Crouch Edina, MN55.06%
2.09531Steve Lindstrom Alborn, MN; Joyce Lewis Rochester, MN54.76%
1.5742Audrey Gehrig Janesville, WI; Joan O'Leary Pardeeville, WI52.98%
3.4111Sherry Hansen Minneapolis, MN; Brad Peterson Eden Prairie, MN61.31%
2.562Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN; Jaime Rodriguez Edina, MN60.12%
1.923Larry Uttley Duluth, MN; Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN57.74%

Evening Swiss Team - 16.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.89322Diane Henson - Larry Henson Minnetonka, MN; Carolyn Korbel - Edward Korbel Eden Prairie, MN50.00
2.174/533Marcia Jones - William Brellenthin - Adele Brellenthin - John Jones Edina, MN46.00
1.794/5Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Michael Howland - Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN; Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN46.00
1.124William Drake Minnetonka, MN; Donald McKush Prior Lake, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; John Crouch Edina, MN39.00
1.624Magnus Weiman - Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN; Deborah Weiss - Vern Swing Minneapolis, MN40.00
4.251/211Carol Hieb New Hope, MN; Juanita Burke Wayzata, MN; Ellen Eid Plymouth, MN; Nancy Wentzel Eden Prairie, MN64.00
4.251/2Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; Mary Shaw Fargo, ND64.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 9.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.791Larry Uttley Duluth, MN; Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN76.82%
2.842Brian Crossley Durham, NC; Ann House Eden Prairie, MN62.33%
2.33311Lois Head - Charles Head Saint Cloud, MN56.55%
1.634Rod Halvorson Saint Paul, MN; Kathryn Callahan Clive, IA56.34%
0.924Judy Erickson Waukee, IA; Robert Schutt Des Moines, IA49.20%
1.205Colin Kehe - Theresa Kehe Minneapolis, MN52.80%
1.233Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN; Reid Shaw Minnetonka, MN51.86%
1.64622Richard Winsor Waterloo, IA; Bonnie Stettler Cedar Falls, IA52.41%
0.983Jeffrey Brauchle Orono, MN; Mark Winter Edina, MN47.91%

Saturday I/N Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75311M Lorraine Splinter Schofield, WI; Mary Wyatt Readlyn, IA56.25%
1.314/522Alan Greenberg Edina, MN; Peter Davis Hopkins, MN54.17%
0.924/5Wayne Leebaw - Carl Adamec Minneapolis, MN54.17%
0.9833Elizabeth Hasselman Minneapolis, MN; Denise D'Aurora Edina, MN53.87%
0.7444Paula Cheslik Glendale, AZ; Lawrence Cheslik Minneapolis, MN51.19%
2.491Vivian Kania Rosemount, MN; Monica Bieter Saint Paul, MN63.39%
1.872Mark Prochazka - Patricia McCleese Rochester, MN59.52%

(Fri-Sat) Fri - Sat Side Game - 6.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2854Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN; Arne Garvander Richfield, MN56.37%
3.221G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD59.54%
2.652/31/21/2Bernice Blaske Osseo, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN57.72%
2.652/31/21/2Joyce Lewis - Michael Salscheider Rochester, MN57.72%
1.7043Scott Richardson - Shirley Richardson Saint Joseph, MN56.82%

Saturday Stratified Pairs - 20.0 Tables / Based on 55.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.625Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN; John Dunstan Bloomington, MN53.04
10.40522John Miller Stillwater, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN56.18
3.8473Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN52.33
8.1363Frank Knier Fargo, ND; Dan Knier Waite Park, MN56.08
28.441Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN60.33
7.117Mary Meinecke Stillwater, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN55.21
5.1710Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN54.30
2.285Rod Halvorson Saint Paul, MN; Kathryn Callahan Clive, IA50.91
6.328Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI; John Lijewski Cloquet, MN54.86
21.332Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI58.86
3.966Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN; Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN52.43
5.8594Larry Uttley Duluth, MN; Jon Weinberg Minnetonka, MN54.71
16.003Vernon Evans - Monte Evans Redfield, SD58.00
2.884Dwight Bostow - Kimberly Parker Fargo, ND52.13
13.86411Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN57.79

Saturday Gold Rush Pairs - 23.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.1712Jean Witz - Naomi Atrubin Rochester, MN53.27
1.483Mary Stern - Gary Stern Minneapolis, MN50.63
1.6885Mary Susan Guerard - Judy Frasca Thunder Bay, ON54.73
5.69211Jack Bleet - Steven Bleet Minnetonka, MN60.56
1.972Iona Quesnell Brooklyn Park, MN; Douglas Victoria Rogers, MN51.32
1.5996Brendan Byrne Roseville, MN; Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN54.59
4.2632Scott McIntyre Omaha, NE; Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN60.21
1.098Susan Sanger - Barbara Person St Louis Park, MN52.99
3.204Colleen Stacey Zumbro Falls, MN; Layne Vinje Rochester, MN57.15
7.581Morris Eaton - Marcia Eaton Wayzata, MN61.25
2.5353Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN; Steven Viltoft Apple Valley, MN56.88
1.7710James Peterson Edina, MN; Patricia Myser Mendota Heights, MN54.24
3.046Allethina Harker - Richard Lamb Marion, IA56.81
1.27117Richard Winsor Waterloo, IA; Bonnie Stettler Cedar Falls, IA53.89
1.114Jerry Blanchard Grafton, ND; Carol Larson Stephen, MN50.14
2.8174Patrick Finley Minneapolis, MN; Leonard Gaer Edina, MN56.04

Kelly Green Swiss Team - 17.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.251Charlene Thul - Rick Bredlie - Kathleen Bredlie Saint Cloud, MN; Jerry Westby Cold Spring, MN66.00
9.451Jonathan Cohen Prior Lake, MN; Patti Stuhlman - Rebecca Anspach - Keith Connolly Minneapolis, MN82.00
7.092G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Charles Lynn Jr Kansas City, MO; Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN80.00
2.2142Marcia Jones - John Jones - Adele Brellenthin - William Brellenthin Edina, MN53.00
5.323Kathy Beckman - Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN78.00
2.013Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN; Bob Awde Jr Plymouth, MN; Linda Brown Missoula, MT; J Miles Douglas Minneapolis, MN52.00
3.574/5Jeffrey Lehman Newton Center, MA; John Minton White Bear Lake, MN; Mark Krusemeyer Northfield, MN; Randy Okubo Saint Paul, MN72.00
3.942Janee Oleson Evansdale, IA; Sally Meixner - Paulette Koontz Jesup, IA; Melissa Heston Cedar Falls, IA59.00
3.574/5Michael Cassel II Roseville, MN; Wayne Chu China; Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN72.00
2.9531Scott Richardson - Shirley Richardson Saint Joseph, MN; Patricia Sohler Sun Lakes, AZ; Jean Leighton Saint Cloud, MN58.00

Saturday I/N Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.794Mary Haag - Michael Haag Shoreview, MN52.92%
2.23111Rita Mills Little Canada, MN; Jan Jansen Stillwater, MN59.17%
1.67222Lee Moral Golden Valley, MN; Barbara Eiger Edina, MN56.67%
1.103/43/43Denise D'Aurora Edina, MN; Elizabeth Hasselman Minneapolis, MN56.25%
1.103/43/4Richard Day Shoreview, MN; Thomas Kiemen Cottage Grove, MN56.25%
0.7155Molly Lusk - Edna Lusk Apple Valley, MN54.58%

(Fri-Sat) Fri - Sat Side Game - 6.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.81432Sheila Kim Seattle, WA; Eric Mueller Minneapolis, MN54.17%
1.3643Audrey Gehrig Janesville, WI; Joan O'Leary Pardeeville, WI52.92%
1.024Joyce Lewis - Michael Salscheider Rochester, MN50.42%
3.031Genny Rice - Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN64.17%
3.03211Bernice Blaske Osseo, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN58.75%
2.2732Mary Lemmons - Alice Goetz Saint Paul, MN57.08%

Evening Swiss Team - 4.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.6111Leon Blackwell - Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Nancy Hill Mobile, AL49.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 7.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.2211Mary Eldridge Elm Grove, WI; Kathleen Lucas Menomonee Falls, WI65.00%
2.422Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI64.58%
2.27321Jack Bleet - Steven Bleet Minnetonka, MN62.92%
1.364Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Susan Jackson Roseville, MN62.50%
1.70532Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; Steven Solem Vale, SD62.08%
1.2843Bonnie Stettler Cedar Falls, IA; Mary Wyatt Readlyn, IA49.58%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 34.0 Tables / Based on 77.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
5.9984Wayne Gergen - Larry Johnson Minneapolis, MN; Clifford Lundberg Elk River, MN; Jeff Dziuk Maplewood, MN83.00
20.232Peg Waller - Ronald DeHarpporte Edina, MN; Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz Lakeville, MN99.00
3.572Magnus Weiman - Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN; Terence Florin Bloomington, MN; Robert Boudreau Edina, MN71.00
3.689/10John Lijewski Cloquet, MN; Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI; Vern Swing - Deborah Weiss Minneapolis, MN; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI81.00
15.173Wayne Chu China; Michael Cassel II Roseville, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Jeffrey Lehman Newton Center, MA93.00
4.305Rita Xistris - Thomas Smith Plymouth, MN; David Glenn - Nancy Glenn Eagan, MN78.00
5.159/10G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Adrienne Kuehneman - Gene Kuehneman Bethesda, MD; Charles Lynn Jr Kansas City, MO81.00
11.384Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Joseph Rice Minneapolis, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN92.00
2.683Marsha Devine Minneapolis, MN; Jay Olson Saint Paul, MN; Mary Shaw Fargo, ND; Warren Carlson Hopkins, MN70.00
12.9151Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN; Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN; Andrew Caranicas Saint Paul, MN; Richard Lawson Plymouth, MN89.00
2.014Dwight Bostow Fargo, ND; Bill Seifert - William Swenson Minneapolis, MN; Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN60.00
9.6862Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN; Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN85.00
3.696Diane Henson - Larry Henson Minnetonka, MN; Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Del Swanson Lakeville, MN72.00
7.26731Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN; Teri Blu Bloomington, MN; Marguerite Cowles Edina, MN84.00
26.971Vernon Evans - Monte Evans Redfield, SD; Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN110.00

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs73NamesScore
2.174Andrew Yeckel Minneapolis, MN; Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN; Gerald Houlder Shakopee, MN; Ronald Smith Burnsville, MN85.00
1.7253Michael Doty Shorewood, MN; Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN; Helen Vagle Edina, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN82.00
1.264Bonnie Stettler Cedar Falls, IA; Paul Klein - Nancy Klein Cedar Rapids, IA; Mary Wyatt Readlyn, IA74.00
5.1511Steven Solem Vale, SD; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; Jack Bleet - Steven Bleet Minnetonka, MN98.00
3.8622Leslie Nelson Bloomington, MN; Maury Fjestad Edina, MN; Donald Schreifels Brooklyn Park, MN; Emalee Vicker Minnetonka, MN89.00
2.903Sandy Fisher - William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN; Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA88.00