Qualicum, BC

Qualicum/Parksville Sect Tournament Overalls

Apr 29, 2016 - May 01, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

- 43.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.163Marion Achurch Cowichan, BC; Janine Nagainis Mill Bay, BC; Audrey Mactier - Nigel Williamson Victoria, BC66.00
3.657Ella Haylock - Louise Elliott Nanaimo, BC; Slava Simice Comox, BC; Harvey Piercy Courtenay, BC87.00
2.44113Daniel Lyder - Marc Furnemont - David Todd - Kim Imada Victoria, BC82.00
1.834Grace Schmidt - Vic Vlaj - Wally Uyeyama - Raymond Bennett Campbell River, BC81.00
3.248Janet Heino - Glen Thornborough - Karen Turner - James Galand Victoria, BC86.00
9.572/3Tim Ayers - Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster Victoria, BC; Dan Owen-Keith Calgary, AB98.00
1.455Ken Hall - Del Haylock Nanaimo, BC; Werner Dolling - Mark Millin Port Alberni, BC80.00
3.2592Cynthia Tree Comox, BC; Matthew Bagdan Merville, BC; Grant Bell Parksville, BC; Gerry Boudrias Edmonton, AB85.00
9.572/31Paul Reitsma - Roger Taylor - Paul Tinney - Lorna Tinney Parksville, BC98.00
1.9961Darlene Allen Squamish, BC; Patti Wheeldon - Tom Dugdale Courtenay, BC; Jeanette Baron Comox, BC79.00
6.154Sandra Fraser - Doug Fraser Victoria, BC; Aidan Ballantyne - Katrin Litwin Burnaby, BC96.00
1.492Edwina Bauer Sidney, BC; Ruth Evans - Brenda Wilson - Madeleine Tremblay North Saanich, BC68.00
4.865Danielle Goulet - Tony Farr - Nicole Dupuis - Ernie Tradewell Victoria, BC91.00
14.581Roger Bennett Qualicum Beach, BC; Chris Penner - Dora Lee Nanaimo, BC; Ingrid Anderson Nanoose Bay, BC110.00
4.176John Hurdle - Trudy Hurdle Richmond, BC; Audrey Norman - Jim Norman Duncan, BC89.00
2.6510Arlene Petersen Comox, BC; Lorraine Spik Parksville, BC; Carole Bradshaw - Jack Bradshaw Courtenay, BC83.00

- 48.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.778Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC; Ken Bibby Nanaimo, BC59.87%
9.9721Bob Dugas Courtenay, BC; Paul Bozenich61.18%
0.954Denise Holst Courtenay, BC; Barb McCrindle Merville, BC55.77%
2.129Mavis Zydyk - Ed Zydyk Nanaimo, BC59.41%
7.483Del Haylock Nanaimo, BC; Cornel Sawchuk Parksville, BC61.03%
13.291Ella Haylock Nanaimo, BC; Slava Simice Comox, BC62.70%
5.614Debbie Wastle Victoria, BC; Katie Christie Vernon, BC60.93%
2.641032Helen Schuckel - Julie Roome Duncan, BC59.36%
1.485Rod Anderson - Darlia Anderson Qualicum Beach, BC56.88%
4.255Chris Penner Nanaimo, BC; Roger Bennett Qualicum Beach, BC60.53%
1.3911Jack Bradshaw - Carole Bradshaw Courtenay, BC58.86%
0.816Keith Ware - Evelyn Ware Comox, BC55.57%
3.156Gerry Boudrias Edmonton, AB; Al Stacey Qualicum Beach, BC60.27%
1.98124Sharon Hysert - Howard Cohen Courtenay, BC58.55%
0.875Lois Grill - Francis Grill Qualicum Beach, BC55.62%
3.52721Grace Kennedy - Bill Kennedy Campbell River, BC60.22%
1.3913Bruce Busby - Brian Busby Garibldi-Hgld, BC57.49%
1.2663Alan Filmer - Margaret Filmer Victoria, BC56.17%

- 43.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2910Don Merry - Nancy Merry Duncan, BC59.16%
0.974Larry Fogg Parksville, BC; Ross Braybrook Nanoose Bay, BC50.81%
2.886Phil Sanford - Maureen Olafson Campbell River, BC60.17%
1.4911Barb Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC; Chris Cookson Nanaimo, BC58.91%
1.295Jean-Philipp Weber - Keith Hibbert Victoria, BC55.31%
2.167Jack Bradshaw - Carole Bradshaw Courtenay, BC60.12%
1.9561Stephen Smith - Rosanne Smith55.21%
4.09121Paul Tinney - Lorna Tinney Parksville, BC58.05%
1.462Dawn Campbell - David Campbell Nanoose Bay, BC52.53%
2.818Chris Penner Nanaimo, BC; Roger Bennett Qualicum Beach, BC59.77%
1.103John Albertson Duncan, BC; George Woodley Chemainus, BC51.87%
9.112Angela Taylor - Barbara Jubenville Nanaimo, BC65.89%
3.072Heather McIntosh Cowichan Bay, BC; Barb Andrew Duncan, BC56.53%
1.969Gord Link Desert Hot Spgs, CA; Janet Woolgar Parksville, BC59.51%
0.466Darlene Allen Squamish, BC; Patti Wheeldon Courtenay, BC48.99%
6.833Debbie Wastle Victoria, BC; Katie Christie Vernon, BC62.15%
2.303Tom Dugdale Courtenay, BC; Jessica Leeder56.22%
1.734Bob Dugas Courtenay, BC; Paul Bozenich55.87%
5.134Vince King Duncan, BC; Mike Dickie Victoria, BC61.99%
12.151Doug Hansford Surrey, BC; Susan Peters Vancouver, BC69.03%
0.625Brenda Wilson - Madeleine Tremblay North Saanich, BC49.80%
3.935Tim Kennelly Comox, BC; Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC61.69%

- 47.0 Tables / Based on 53.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
21.661Sandra Fraser - Doug Fraser Victoria, BC1261.25
3.05214Heather McIntosh Cowichan Bay, BC; Pat Scanlan Shawnigan Lake, BC1069.75
1.275Marg Budd Chandler, AZ; Graham Budd Cobble Hill, BC1009.00
4.339Angela Taylor Nanaimo, BC; John Currie Port Alice, BC1137.00
2.7316Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster Victoria, BC1095.00
12.183Sheldon Spier Chemainus, BC; Dora Lee Nanaimo, BC1198.00
3.9410Jack Bradshaw - Carole Bradshaw Courtenay, BC1123.00
1.8822Debbie Wastle Victoria, BC; Katie Christie Vernon, BC1068.50
1.096Francis Grill - Lois Grill Qualicum Beach, BC1002.25
2.4117Vince King Duncan, BC; Bill Voth Ladysmith, BC1094.75
9.144Don Merry - Nancy Merry Duncan, BC1188.00
3.6111Aidan Ballantyne - Katrin Litwin Burnaby, BC1121.00
3.802351Jackie Latta - Ray Latta Hemet, CA1060.75
2.14113John Albertson Duncan, BC; George Woodley Chemainus, BC1032.50
2.2818Susan Clayton - John Patterson Chemainus, BC1076.00
8.005Warren Burd Campbell River, BC; Milos Hajsky Holberg, BC1184.50
3.3312Bernice Snyder - Lloyd Snyder Comox, BC1113.00
1.9424/256/7Susan Moran - Gayle Anderson Nanaimo, BC1059.50
1.6013/144Dawn Campbell - David Campbell Nanoose Bay, BC1011.00
2.1719Chris Penner Nanaimo, BC; Roger Bennett Qualicum Beach, BC1074.00
6.196Ernie Tradewell - Ron Smith Victoria, BC1182.00
3.0913Barb Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC; Chris Cookson Nanaimo, BC1102.50
2.3324/256/7Grant Bell Parksville, BC; Marylynn Ghitter Qualicum Beach, BC1059.50
1.589Werner Dolling - Mark Millin Port Alberni, BC1046.50
16.252John Hurdle - Trudy Hurdle Richmond, BC1252.00
1.0013/14Olga Power - Hugh Power Nanaimo, BC1011.00
5.427Susan Peters Vancouver, BC; Doug Hansford Surrey, BC1162.25
7.22141Berry Gubbins - Naida Gubbins Parksville, BC1101.25
1.60268Bruce Boan - Peggy Boan Mill Bay, BC1058.50
2.85102Denise Holst Courtenay, BC; Barb McCrindle Merville, BC1043.50
4.06203Howard Cohen - David Mosher Courtenay, BC1070.00
1.1112Sven Josefson Parksville, BC; Barry Kallies Qualicum Beach, BC1031.50
4.818Tony Farr - Danielle Goulet Victoria, BC1157.50
5.42152Jean-Philipp Weber - Keith Hibbert Victoria, BC1097.75
1.5527Mike Dickie - Ewa Zwicky Victoria, BC1050.00