Kingston, ON

Kingston Tournament Overalls

May 17, 2016 - May 23, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

CBF Charity Pairs - 14.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.825Bernadette Mulvenna - Maureen Day Kingston, ON51.96%
2.2153Terrence Fagan - Diane St Louis Smiths Falls, ON55.65%
1.174Thomas Sewter - Sharon Sewter Arnprior, ON52.22%
2.48641Bonnie Wilson - Patricia Mackay Kingston, ON54.14%
1.4063Florence Campbell - Margaret Beck Kingston, ON52.85%
1.86752Riet Haaksman Kingston, ON; Jack Kelly Guelph, ON54.10%
7.0011Pat Jennings - C. Anne Maceachen Kingston, ON58.86%
5.252Andree Desbarats - Harry Dikland Kingston, ON58.83%
3.943Marvin Baer Kingston, ON; Michael Fobert Bath, ON56.85%
2.9542James Wilson Ottawa, ON; Robert Blanchette Gatineau, QC56.48%

0-100 Stratified Pairs - 3.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.521Anne Holsworth Kingston, ON; Andre Duchesneau59.50%
1.142Brian Prince - Judy Prince Kingston, ON51.50%

The O'Reilly Compact KO 1 - 11.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
16.181Layne Noble - Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON; Deborah Harper - Jack Brown Nepean, ON
11.332Ranald Davidson North York, ON; Rona Cappell Toronto, ON; D Munro - Pat Munro Peterborough, ON
7.283Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita Warsaw, Poland; Michal Nowosadzki Wroclaw, Poland
5.664Robert Hollow Madoc, ON; Malcolm Ewashkiw Belleville, ON; Keith Balcombe Whitby, ON; Paul Thurston Wellington, ON

The O'Reilly Compact KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
4.652Andre Ruest - William Hanes - Rod MacDonald Ottawa, ON; Brian Savill Kanata, ON
2.993Peter Britton - Sharon Barry Peterborough, ON; Melanie Robinson Keene, ON; Terry Wilson Indian River, ON
2.324John Spero - Barbara Spero Kemptville, ON; Livvie Scott Manotick, ON; Sylvia Lin Ottawa, ON
6.641Doug Hamilton - Robert Fowkes Kingston, ON; Jean Monette Ottawa, ON; Sylvia Moreau Glenburnie, ON

The O'Reilly Compact KO 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
4.581John Gerretsen - Peter Beseau - Larry Richardson Kingston, ON; Ray Rothenbury
3.212Brenda Moffatt Coldwater, ON; Cheryl Walker - Carol Ralph Kingston, ON; Betty Marshall Severn, ON
2.063Richard Muse Arkport, NY; Gary Christenson Livonia, NY; Louise Hollingsworth Waterloo, ON; Diane Jamieson Kitchener, ON
1.604Lucia McCurdy - Lynne Dunsmuir - Jocelyn Macdonald - Lalie Harcourt-Park Toronto, ON

CBF Charity Pairs - 27.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.095Micheline Verdon Orleans, ON; Odette Lefaivre Navan, ON54.14%
3.5095Mary Seifred Bath, ON; Margo Johnston Kingston, ON57.59%
6.07311Thomas Sewter - Sharon Sewter Arnprior, ON61.01%
1.686Wayne Daze Renfrew, ON; Margaret Gibson Port Moody, BC56.87%
4.554Douglas Dolbear - Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON60.42%
1.354Larry Heide - Kathleen Sullivan Lanark, ON54.86%
4.2052Amanda Walley - Bruce Tennant Pembroke, ON60.24%
1.8173Bernice Muma Guelph, ON; Jack Eady55.26%
3.1563Maureen Murphy Ottawa, ON; Cheryl Macintosh Orleans, ON60.14%
10.791Elizabeth McDowell - Cindy Mahn Kitchener, ON69.16%
1.927Charlotte St Amant Trenton, ON; Lyn Stevens Peterborough, ON60.04%
2.4510Denis Lavoie Quebec, QC; Carol Harries Kingston, ON56.89%
1.236Adriaan Kempe Waterloo, ON; Wayne Schroeder Kitchener, ON54.04%
2.41842Jack Kelly Guelph, ON; Eugene O'Brien Reading, PA57.60%
8.092Donald Kersey - Greg McKellar Kingston, ON65.70%

0-300 Stratified Pairs - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.23111Robert Dickinson Burlington, ON; Denny Lyster Westfield, VT65.42%
1.67222Hamish Taylor - Elaine McDougall Kingston, ON59.17%
1.2533Lynne Dunsmuir - Lucia McCurdy Toronto, ON56.67%
0.9444Thomas Sewter Arnprior, ON; Peter Phillips Ottawa, ON55.42%
0.92553Jocelyn Macdonald - Lalie Harcourt-Park Toronto, ON52.08%

The Via Rail KO #1 1 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
25.001Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita Warsaw, Poland; Michal Nowosadzki - Wojciech Gawel Wroclaw, Poland; Rafal Jagniewski Legionowo, Poland
17.502Deborah Harper - Jack Brown Nepean, ON; Layne Noble - Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON
10.003/4Carol Baines - Dianne Ness - Rhoda Lindzon - Norman Sobel Toronto, ON
10.003/4Robert Bambrick - Eric Davis Ottawa, ON; Keith Heckley - Douglas Dolbear Hamilton, ON

The Via Rail KO #1 2 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.121Peter Britton - Sharon Barry Peterborough, ON; Melanie Robinson Keene, ON; Terry Wilson Indian River, ON
8.482Maureen Murphy Ottawa, ON; Cheryl Macintosh Orleans, ON; Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX; John Burgoin Mountain, ON
4.853/4Philip Mayhew Toledo, ON; Joan Dunbar Smiths Falls, ON; Frank Salvatore Port Dover, ON; Brian Buhr Lakeland, FL
4.853/4Martin Klaponski - Zsoka Balla Toronto, ON; Eugene O'Brien Reading, PA; Marilyn Lindsay Kingston, ON

The Via Rail KO #1 3 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.013/4Brian Richardson - Kay Richardson Ottawa, ON; Suzanne Kennedy - Jeri Lunney Almonte, ON
4.013/4Francine Goetz - Denise Proulx Laval, QC; Jocelyne Paquette - Christiane Bourassa Montreal, QC
10.031Gerry Pernica - Rachel Pernica Ottawa, ON; Eveline Patten - Freda Godby Nepean, ON
7.022William Mitchell - Janet Hazelgrove Amherstview, ON; John Licharson - Elna Licharson Kingston, ON

The Via Rail KO #1 4 - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.341Marie Melnichuk - Cathy Macdonald Blue Mountains, ON; Paul Pointet Mississauga, ON; Ruth Eidt Collingwood, ON
3.042Vickie Lynn Macauley - Peggy Hutchison - Marlene Young Gananoque, ON; Kathryn Wyborn Lansdowne, ON

Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.581/2Paul Thurston Wellington, ON; Keith Balcombe Whitby, ON; Robert Hollow Madoc, ON; Malcolm Ewashkiw Belleville, ON106.00
8.581/2Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC; Bob Zeller Kanata, ON; Detlef Ladewig Toronto, ON106.00
5.513Charlotte St Amant Trenton, ON; Lyn Stevens Peterborough, ON; Moira O'Reilly Kingston, ON; Elaine Johannsson Picton, ON88.00
2.274Jack Shinehoft - Keith Prytulka Dundas, ON; Carol Harries - Gaylia Ohlman - Brian Moorby Kingston, ON68.00
5.3941Jean-Luc Dubois - Marie Duval - Jacques Lafrance Montreal, QC; Marcel Soucy Metis-Sur-Mer, QC84.00
2.172Therese Huot Boucherville, QC; Yolande Daoust Anjou, QC; Bonnie Fredenburgh Bath, ON; Douglas Andrews Midland, ON65.00
3.275Mark McDermott Pittsford, NY; Gary Philips Liverpool, NY; Ranald Davidson North York, ON; Rona Cappell Toronto, ON82.00
4.042Patti McCabe - Margaret Taylor Ottawa, ON; Phyllis Landry Orleans, ON; Irene Simm Manotick, ON74.00
3.0331John Gerretsen - Assunta Gerretsen - Margo Johnston Kingston, ON; Mary Seifred Bath, ON73.00

A/X Pairs - 8.5 Tables / Based on 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
9.1922Anne Sherlock - Harry Dikland Kingston, ON137.29
6.893Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer Montreal, QC137.21
5.174Mark Donovan - Edward O'Reilly Kingston, ON136.79
12.2511John Finucan - Robert Fowkes Kingston, ON146.78

B/C/D Gold Rush Pairs - 33.0 Tables / Based on 32.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.41752Fern Wilson Hudson, QC; Jack Crombie304.86
1.241612Arlene Johnson - Marianne Van Buren Oswego, NY285.38
1.75107Leanne Cheliak - Richard Duncan Pembroke, ON295.12
2.148Susanna Hum - Larry Richardson Kingston, ON302.28
7.24211Deborah Bursey Napanee, ON; Don Gardner Bath, ON324.12
1.6711Douglas Jordan Toronto, ON; Will Sutherland North York, ON291.17
1.9396Thomas Sewter - Sharon Sewter Arnprior, ON296.59
4.753/4James Russell Ottawa, ON; Robert Shantz Osgoode, ON322.14
1.80128Donald Mallory Amherstview, ON; George Tanton London, ON290.85
1.975Kai Gade - Watutantrige De Alwis Brantford, ON279.72
6.073/42Frank Henriques Bradford, ON; Suzanne Nunn Newmarket, ON322.14
1.991393Denny Lyster Westfield, VT; Robert Dickinson Burlington, ON289.15
1.6114David Morris Hastings, NY; Jayne Carson Oswego, NY284.63
4.5553Jack Kelly Guelph, ON; Annette Owen Ottawa, ON315.70
2.171410Denise Donovan Toronto, ON; Steven Norris Caledon, ON289.14
1.1613Jewel Manske - Terry Manske Waterloo, ON285.22
3.4164Eric McCann North Troy, VT; Barbara Varney Georgeville, QC313.34
1.4915114Lee Stem - Laima Stem Mississauga, ON287.57
9.651Terrence Fagan - Diane St Louis Smiths Falls, ON330.78

Single Session Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.671Ruth Eidt Collingwood, ON; Marie Melnichuk - Cathy Macdonald Blue Mountains, ON; Paul Pointet Mississauga, ON34.00
3.731Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita Warsaw, Poland; Michal Nowosadzki - Wojciech Gawel Wroclaw, Poland; Rafal Jagniewski Legionowo, Poland63.00
2.802Tim Edwards-Davies - Layne Noble Ottawa, ON; Deborah Harper - Jack Brown Nepean, ON54.00
2.291Carol Baines - Dianne Ness - Norman Sobel - Rhoda Lindzon Toronto, ON40.00

Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 27.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.515/63/4Brenda Moffatt Coldwater, ON; Betty Marshall Severn, ON; Sheila Duke Kinburn, ON; Lorna Hooper Almonte, ON77.00
3.706Jerome Weiss Penfield, NY; Gary DeWitt Williamson, NY; Sally Hill Webster, NY; Roger Woodin Rochester, NY87.00
2.515/63/4Therese Huot Boucherville, QC; Yolande Daoust Anjou, QC; Betty McIver - Brian Moorby Kingston, ON77.00
4.5573Amanda Walley - Bruce Tennant Pembroke, ON; Irene Churchill Eganville, ON; Lily Chew Ottawa, ON84.00
12.951Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Joyce Lemoine Ottawa, ON; Heather Peckett Nepean, ON101.00
9.712Hans Jacobs - Debbie Bennett Brighton, ON; Shona Donovan Kingston, ON; Charlotte St Amant Trenton, ON95.00
7.283Donald Kersey - Greg McKellar Kingston, ON; Allan Smith Tiny, ON; Bill Kertes York, ON93.00
3.7642Justin McHenry - Judy Speagle - Assunta Gerretsen - John Gerretsen Kingston, ON83.00
8.09411Tom Viglasky Gatineau, QC; James Russell - Monique Barbeau Ottawa, ON; Robert Shantz Osgoode, ON92.00
1.675Richard Muse Arkport, NY; Gary Christenson Livonia, NY; Thomas Rajnovich Goderich, ON; Doug Elliott Egmondville, ON71.00
6.0752Eleanor O'Connor - Richard Hurd Trumansburg, NY; Darla Petersen Pickering, ON; Helen Johnston Oshawa, ON90.00

0-300 Stratified Pairs - 5.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
0.894Lynne Dunsmuir - Lucia McCurdy Toronto, ON54.06%
1.142Jocelyn Macdonald - Lalie Harcourt-Park Toronto, ON51.83%
2.101Robert Dickinson Burlington, ON; Denny Lyster Westfield, VT62.82%
1.582Bonnie Fredenburgh Bath, ON; Douglas Andrews Midland, ON58.36%
1.5231Hamish Taylor - Elaine McDougall Kingston, ON58.12%

A/X Pairs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 42.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
9.054Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer Montreal, QC327.36
6.493Judy Mayerovitch Ottawa, ON; Jim De Boer North York, ON309.68
7.155Terry Demers Perth Road, ON; Paddy Allan Kingston, ON325.11
3.855Terry Bradley - Walter Smeding Burlington, ON304.41
8.6662Keith Heckley - Douglas Dolbear Hamilton, ON322.54
4.874Mark McDermott Pittsford, NY; Gary Philips Liverpool, NY305.66
21.441Edward O'Reilly Kingston, ON; Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON359.32
16.0821Marvin Baer Kingston, ON; Michael Fobert Bath, ON350.93
12.063Elizabeth Stewart Whitby, ON; Jean Monette Ottawa, ON331.81

B/C/D Gold Rush Pairs - 40.0 Tables / Based on 39.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs7CDNamesScore
1.321616Denise Donovan Toronto, ON; Steven Norris Caledon, ON291.27
2.0810/1110/11Janice Fleming - Tom Fleming Plainfield, ON294.50
4.75442Frank Salvatore Port Dover, ON; Brian Buhr Lakeland, FL314.31
1.761717Janet Campbell - Don Campbell Toronto, ON287.54
1.9710/1110/11Steven Randle - Karen Hewitt Newport Center, VT294.50
3.7555Ruth Eidt Collingwood, ON; John Dauvergne Stella, ON312.50
1.1818Dinshaw Burjorjee Oakville, ON; Vinod Bhalla Mississauga, ON285.50
2.031212Howard Dudley Nepean, ON; David Bell Ottawa, ON293.50
3.2166David Orme - Lynda Orme Oshawa, ON303.00
1.13194Peter Logan Etobicoke, ON; Craig Stewart Ottawa, ON285.00
2.681313Frank Henriques Bradford, ON; Suzanne Nunn Newmarket, ON293.00
2.8177Ron Gaudreau - Glenn Crossman Orleans, ON302.00
1.066Sterling Zeran - Bonnie Zeran Lakefield, ON277.51
8.4422Marshall Lee Newmarket, ON; Gerry Whiting Holland-Lndg, ON325.41
1.4614/1514/15Dianne Hastings - Sylvia Smith Orillia, ON292.50
2.50883Kai Gade - Watutantrige De Alwis Brantford, ON300.00
1.625Susan Lawton - Janet Howell Waterloo, ON279.00
1.0720Diane Betts Willowdale, ON; Sheila Thompson Toronto, ON282.67
1.7414/1514/15Martin Klaponski - Zsoka Balla Toronto, ON292.50
2.2599Fred Oliver Oshawa, ON; Philip Oliver Lakvl-Wmorlnd, NB297.82
11.25111Ian MacIver Newmarket, ON; Fred Pember341.64
6.3333Paul Pointet Mississauga, ON; Lezlie Cullen Toronto, ON324.00

Single Session Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.821Gaylia Ohlman - Marilyn Lindsay Kingston, ON; Michael Hebbert - Jessie Hebbert Clarksburg, ON39.00
2.241Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita Warsaw, Poland; Michal Nowosadzki - Wojciech Gawel Wroclaw, Poland; Rafal Jagniewski Legionowo, Poland64.00
2.242Pat McMillan - Dianne Aves - Peggy Pearson Waterloo, ON; Barbara Kains Kitchener, ON48.00

The Gerretsen KO #2 1 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
22.541Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita Warsaw, Poland; Michal Nowosadzki - Wojciech Gawel Wroclaw, Poland; Rafal Jagniewski Legionowo, Poland
15.782Layne Noble - Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON; Deborah Harper - Jack Brown Nepean, ON
9.023/4Amanda Walley - Bruce Tennant Pembroke, ON; Irene Churchill Eganville, ON; Lily Chew Ottawa, ON
9.023/4Robert Bambrick - Eric Davis Ottawa, ON; Keith Heckley - Douglas Dolbear Hamilton, ON

The Gerretsen KO #2 2 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.603/4Brian Savill Kanata, ON; Rod MacDonald - William Hanes - Andre Ruest Ottawa, ON
4.603/4Linda Roach Smiths Falls, ON; Lorraine Garvin Toledo, ON; Larry Heide - Kathleen Sullivan Lanark, ON
11.511Gerry Pernica - Rachel Pernica Ottawa, ON; Eveline Patten - Freda Godby Nepean, ON
8.062Alan Robertson Orleans, ON; Verna Glenn Kanata, ON; Elaine Rhodenizer Ottawa, ON; Thomas Rajnovich Goderich, ON

The Gerretsen KO #2 3 - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.331Ellen Ryan - Edythe Krauss - Debra Statton - Ornit Grossman Ithaca, NY
4.432Yunjiang Dong - Tim Jiang - Keren He - Xiang Chen Zhu Montreal, QC

Stratified Open Pairs - 19.5 Tables / Based on 15.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.1533Michael Hebbert - Jessie Hebbert Clarksburg, ON457.03
4.6244Peter Holmes - Colleen Holmes Ottawa, ON446.66
3.6555Jerome Weiss Penfield, NY; Gary DeWitt Williamson, NY438.56
1.973Lucia McCurdy - Lynne Dunsmuir Toronto, ON383.84
3.506Helen Johnston Oshawa, ON; Darla Petersen Pickering, ON437.41
1.484Jacques Lafrance Montreal, QC; Marcel Soucy Metis-Sur-Mer, QC379.27
3.50762Brian Buhr Lakeland, FL; Frank Salvatore Port Dover, ON432.48
10.94111Ron Gaudreau - Glenn Crossman Orleans, ON477.43
3.9487Elliot Trottier - Jean Mario Longpre Gatineau, QC428.86
8.2122Maureen Gurevitch Kirkland, QC; Marcie Avrith Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC459.60

A/X Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables / Based on 34.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
6.504Adrian Record Fergus, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON; David Baker Kitchener, ON; Edith Ferber Waterloo, ON82.00
5.031Ann Shaw - Linda Arthur Mississauga, ON; Sherrill Bain - Korrie-Sue Marshall Oakville, ON79.00
4.775/6Bill Wheeler - Peter Clark Ottawa, ON; Ed Chajkowski Kemptville, ON; Joseph Ferrone Kanata, ON80.00
2.833Marvin Baer - Ray Freeman - John Finucan Kingston, ON; Michael Fobert Bath, ON68.00
4.775/6Donald Kersey - Mark Donovan - Paddy Allan Kingston, ON; Terry Demers Perth Road, ON80.00
3.772Joan Renzoni Toronto, ON; Martie Cervenko Kingston, ON; Lois Blanchard - Elizabeth Bianchini Perth, ON73.00
15.401Pascale Gaudreault Montreal, QC; Marc Lachapelle Saint-Laurent, QC; Joyce Lemoine Ottawa, ON; Heather Peckett Nepean, ON107.00
11.552Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON; Edward O'Reilly Kingston, ON; Peter Petruzzellis Pickering, ON; John Collins York, ON87.00
8.663Kevin Loughlin Kingston, ON; Doug Reynolds Braeside, ON; Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer Montreal, QC86.00

B/C/D Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 28.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.94442Terry Manske - Jewel Manske Waterloo, ON; Faye Baker Hamilton, ON; Chris Kuckyt Cayuga, ON88.00
2.3355Fred Oliver Oshawa, ON; Philip Oliver Lakvl-Wmorlnd, NB; Richard Legault Courtice, ON; Bernard Blair Peterborough, ON82.00
1.99663Madeline Sharp - John Sharp - Lovel Lord - Joan Lord Carrying Place, ON81.00
1.334Barbara Varney Georgeville, QC; Eric McCann North Troy, VT; Steven Randle - Karen Hewitt Newport Center, VT73.00
1.657/8Denise Donovan - Lezlie Cullen Toronto, ON; Steven Norris Caledon, ON; Vladimir Kondratsky North Bay, ON78.00
6.9811Ruth Eidt Collingwood, ON; Lucille Tousignant Kingston, ON; Cathy Macdonald - Marie Melnichuk Blue Mountains, ON112.00
1.657/8James Russell - Monique Barbeau Ottawa, ON; Robert Shantz Osgoode, ON; Tom Viglasky Gatineau, QC78.00
5.24221Craig Stewart - Sherrill Stewart - Donald Stewart Ottawa, ON; Thomas Haygarth Waterloo, ON102.00
3.9333Ron Ellis Fergus, ON; Bernice Muma Guelph, ON; Doug Elliott Egmondville, ON; Raymond Procwat Hamilton, ON91.00

Single Session Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.8021Christine Bourbeau - Normand Boulay Laval, QC; Maxime Nault Montreal, QC; Paulin Nault Saint-Anicet, QC41.00
3.731Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita Warsaw, Poland; Michal Nowosadzki - Wojciech Gawel Wroclaw, Poland; Rafal Jagniewski Legionowo, Poland73.00

Evening Side Game Pairs - 5.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.703Estelle Margolin Rego Park, NY; Lucy Morini Warren, VT60.94%
1.284Tim Edwards-Davies - Layne Noble Ottawa, ON57.30%
1.712Mary Daniher North York, ON; Paul Pointet Mississauga, ON54.17%
3.031James Newman - Marilyn Harries Pierrefonds, QC64.58%
2.2821Irene Churchill Eganville, ON; Bruce Tennant Pembroke, ON61.46%

Stratified Open Pairs - 5.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.381Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON; Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON58.12%
3.29211John Kittredge - Douglas Jordan Toronto, ON55.14%
2.463Ed Antosz Gatineau, QC; Avi Poriah Nepean, ON52.40%
1.854Michael Young Chateauguay, QC; Violeta Young Saint-Laurent, QC51.59%
1.493Jacques Grise Ottawa, ON; Antoine Grise Orleans, ON47.70%
1.9922Donald Hunter Toronto, ON; Patricia Aitchison Mississauga, ON49.78%

0-300 Stratified Pairs - 5.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.113Thomas Graves Ottawa, ON; Sheila Perras Pembroke, ON54.47%
0.9243Hamish Taylor - Elaine McDougall Kingston, ON52.91%
1.9711Bonnie Fredenburgh - Joseph Paul Ryan Bath, ON60.33%
1.4822Josee Leclerc - Daniel Brown Gatineau, QC54.48%

The K.A.P. KO #3 1 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
19.401Adrian Record Fergus, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON; David Baker Kitchener, ON; Edith Ferber Waterloo, ON
13.582Christine Bourbeau - Normand Boulay Laval, QC; Maxime Nault Montreal, QC; Paulin Nault Saint-Anicet, QC

The K.A.P. KO #3 2 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.041Monique Barbeau - James Russell Ottawa, ON; Tom Viglasky Gatineau, QC; Robert Shantz Osgoode, ON
5.632Steven Norris Caledon, ON; Denise Donovan - Lezlie Cullen Toronto, ON; Paul Pointet Mississauga, ON

A/X Pairs - 17.0 Tables / Based on 47.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
14.033Joseph Silver Hampstead, QC; John Carruthers Kingsville, ON427.03
10.524Peter Petruzzellis Pickering, ON; John Collins York, ON425.31
5.064Barbara Kains Kitchener, ON; Pat McMillan Waterloo, ON388.26
8.315Kevin Loughlin Kingston, ON; Bert Winges Elginburg, ON409.36
4.005Violeta Young Saint-Laurent, QC; Michael Young Chateauguay, QC370.79
9.0062Hugh Cooke Belleville, ON; Gail McIntyre Stirling, ON405.03
3.436Martin Gordon - Grant Reader Ottawa, ON370.33
6.247Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON; Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON403.49
24.9411Keith Heckley - Douglas Dolbear Hamilton, ON445.81
6.7583Amanda Walley Pembroke, ON; Irene Churchill Eganville, ON402.54
18.712Allan Graves Saint Johnsbury, VT; Mileva Jobin Ottawa, ON445.50

B/C/D Gold Rush Pairs - 25.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.066Deanne Ryan - Kevin Ryan Gloucester, ON173.26
1.7988Betty Ross - Wanda Slawinski Kingston, ON182.64
6.03221Craig Stewart Ottawa, ON; Peter Logan Etobicoke, ON206.36
2.035Mario Vacirca - Barbara Vacirca Wellington, ON177.50
1.6199Sarah Forbes Lyndhurst, ON; Sybil Forbes Kingston, ON180.50
4.5233Jack Klaassen Kingston, ON; Richard Legault Courtice, ON204.50
8.0411Anne Pettigrew Oakville, ON; Margaret Gilroy Burlington, ON218.50
3.39442Frank Salvatore Port Dover, ON; Brian Buhr Lakeland, FL199.50
1.461010Ruth Eidt Collingwood, ON; Thomas Haygarth Waterloo, ON180.11
2.6855Pierrette Desmarais Saint-Hyacinthe, QC; Michel Trudel Granby, QC198.00
1.4511Robert Blanchette Gatineau, QC; James Wilson Ottawa, ON180.00
2.9066Wayne Griffin - Julie Plante Kingston, ON196.43
2.0912113William Bowslaugh Niagara On Lake, ON; Nancy Bowslaugh Niagara-On-Lake, ON179.00
2.0177David Bell Ottawa, ON; Howard Dudley Nepean, ON191.00
1.15134Lesley Corrin Toronto, ON; Ann Miles178.14

Single Session Swiss Teams - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
4.431Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Michal Nowosadzki - Wojciech Gawel Wroclaw, Poland; Jacek Kalita Warsaw, Poland; Rafal Jagniewski Legionowo, Poland71.00
3.322Bill Wheeler - Peter Clark Ottawa, ON; Ed Chajkowski Kemptville, ON; Joseph Ferrone Kanata, ON53.00
2.4931Brian Moorby - Carol Harries Kingston, ON; D Munro - Pat Munro Peterborough, ON45.00
1.8742Ellen Ryan - Edythe Krauss - Debra Statton - Ornit Grossman Ithaca, NY38.00

Stratified Open A/X Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables / Based on 38.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
14.401Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita Warsaw, Poland; Michal Nowosadzki - Wojciech Gawel Wroclaw, Poland; Rafal Jagniewski Legionowo, Poland97.00
12.602Kevin Loughlin Kingston, ON; Bert Winges Elginburg, ON; Joseph Silver Hampstead, QC; John Carruthers Kingsville, ON96.00
9.453David Greenough - John Bowman Nepean, ON; Craig Symington - Bill Bowman Ottawa, ON94.00
7.094Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer Montreal, QC93.00
3.253Robert Linnett Brighton, ON; Jeanne Webster - Hugh Cooke Belleville, ON; Lynne Hunter Trenton, ON64.00
5.7851Richard Darling - Judy Darling Morrisburg, ON; Ann Labelle Brockville, ON; John Polak Kemptville, ON78.00
4.342Maxime Nault Montreal, QC; Christine Bourbeau - Normand Boulay Laval, QC; Paulin Nault Saint-Anicet, QC72.00
2.444Serge Lavallee MontraŠal, QC; Nicole Drainville Montreal, QC; Jo-Anne Wijns - Larry Malone Mont-St-Hilaire, QC60.00

Stratified B/C Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
2.632Steven Norris Caledon, ON; Denise Donovan Toronto, ON; Sine Herold London, ON; Vladimir Kondratsky North Bay, ON78.00
3.5061Yunjiang Dong - Keren He - Tim Jiang - Xiang Chen Zhu Montreal, QC79.00
1.484Keith Prytulka Dundas, ON; Catherine Loughlin - Gillian Turnbull - Gerry Beck Kingston, ON74.00
6.301Monique Barbeau - Sid Brownstein - Claude Henin Ottawa, ON; Tom Viglasky Gatineau, QC100.00
4.732David Eddy - Ann Shaw - Linda Arthur Mississauga, ON; Sherrill Bain Oakville, ON89.00
3.543Gerry Pernica - Rachel Pernica Ottawa, ON; Freda Godby - Eveline Patten Nepean, ON86.00
2.664Amanda Walley - Sheila Perras - Bruce Tennant Pembroke, ON; Irene Churchill Eganville, ON85.00
1.973Virginia Warren - Angus Warren - Peter Giannandrea Mississauga, ON; Terry McBride Port Hope, ON76.00
2.105Linda Roach Smiths Falls, ON; Lorraine Garvin Toledo, ON; Larry Heide - Kathleen Sullivan Lanark, ON83.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1143Florence Campbell - Margaret Beck Kingston, ON49.57%
1.4832Debra Statton - Ornit Grossman Ithaca, NY53.67%
3.731Carol Harries - Marilyn Lindsay Kingston, ON60.43%
2.802Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON; Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON58.33%
2.63311Kevin Ryan - Deanne Ryan Gloucester, ON57.00%
1.9742Douglas Jordan - John Kittredge Toronto, ON56.42%

Sunday stratified Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables / Based on 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.882Donald Kersey - Paddy Allan Kingston, ON337.00
5.913Tim Edwards-Davies - Alan McLellan Ottawa, ON313.50
2.054Madeline Sharp - John Sharp Carrying Place, ON258.50
4.82411Pierrette Desmarais Saint-Hyacinthe, QC; Michel Trudel Granby, QC302.00
1.3863Brian Buhr Lakeland, FL; Frank Salvatore Port Dover, ON267.50
3.505Charles Waddell - Riet Haaksman Kingston, ON292.00
2.164Suzanne Lambert Kingston, ON; Michel Duplantie Hawkesbury, ON279.00
3.6262Craig Stewart - Carole Lycan Ottawa, ON284.00
2.0752William Bowslaugh Niagara On Lake, ON; Nancy Bowslaugh Niagara-On-Lake, ON275.00
2.7173Ann-Marie Dwane Brossard, QC; Joan Stulginskas Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC282.50
10.501Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON; Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON348.50

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.362Adrian Record Fergus, ON; David Baker Kitchener, ON; Edith Ferber Waterloo, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON81.00
8.523Donald Kersey - Paddy Allan - Jock Devonshire - Shona Donovan - Mark Donovan Kingston, ON80.00
15.141Robert Bambrick - Eric Davis - Craig Symington Ottawa, ON; David Greenough Nepean, ON107.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.861Maxime Nault Montreal, QC; Christine Bourbeau - Normand Boulay Laval, QC; Paulin Nault Saint-Anicet, QC106.00
6.652Serge Lavallee MontraŠal, QC; Jo-Anne Wijns - Larry Malone Mont-St-Hilaire, QC; Nicole Drainville Montreal, QC82.00
4.983Monique Barbeau - Sid Brownstein - Claude Henin Ottawa, ON; Tom Viglasky Gatineau, QC78.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.722Douglas Jordan - John Kittredge Toronto, ON; Ruth Eidt Collingwood, ON; John Dauvergne Stella, ON84.00
3.753/4Craig Stewart Ottawa, ON; Frances Szewczuk - Anne Holsworth Kingston, ON; Andre Duchesneau82.00
3.753/4Patricia Hansen - Jacqueline Williams Ogdensburg, NY; M Marianne Fleming - Celia Sadler Brockville, ON82.00
2.545Linda Roach Smiths Falls, ON; Lorraine Garvin Toledo, ON; Larry Heide - Kathleen Sullivan Lanark, ON81.00
7.621Gerry Pernica - Rachel Pernica Ottawa, ON; Eveline Patten - Freda Godby Nepean, ON105.00