Hyannis, MA

Keohane Seniors Tournament Overalls

Apr 27, 2016 - May 01, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Senior Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.241Lewis Gamerman Randolph, MA; Sheila Gabay Newton, MA; Haven Sharaf Danvers, MA; Bill Irvine Quincy, MA113.00
2.074Richard Davenport Brewster, MA; Philip Pane Harwich, MA; Robert Magher Eastham, MA; Rita Baudo West Yarmouth, MA83.00
6.932Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Nataly Goldin Chestnut Hill, MA; Terry Berenson Swampscott, MA; Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA105.00
3.222/31/2B L (Tink) Tysor - Joe Watts Grantham, NH; Ann Swaim Marstons Mls, MA; Alice Field New London, NH84.00
5.2031Otto Danner - Claude Danner South Yarmouth, MA; Lila Zale Chatham, MA; Susan Milsky Eastham, MA100.00
1.064/5Diane Lambert Seekonk, MA; Fredda Sharfstein - Ann Broomfield Pawtucket, RI; Curtis Barton Chelmsford, MA75.00
3.904Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT; Pat McDevitt Brookline, MA; John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT98.00
3.222/31/2Kathy Gatewood North Chatham, MA; C. Mary Mauterstock - Bruce Sauter Brewster, MA; Mary Dulemba Harwich, MA84.00
3.085Ray Johnson Park City, UT; Howard Piltch South Bend, IN; Edward Rothman Canton, MA; Allan Clamage Stratford, CT97.00
1.164/5L Irish Murphy Pottstown, PA; James Allen Schwenksville, PA; Jonathan Clark - Bonnie Murphy Branford, CT75.00
2.646Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel - Mike Diesel Saugus, MA; Robert Eachus - Barry Rogoff Nashua, NH95.00
1.6353Harry Jancis - Maruta Jancis Naugatuck, CT; Sarah Smedes - George Smedes Prospect, CT76.00

Senior Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables / Based on 25.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.801Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Pat McDevitt Brookline, MA; Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT; John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT97.00
7.352Lewis Gamerman Randolph, MA; Sheila Gabay Newton, MA; Bill Irvine Quincy, MA; Haven Sharaf Danvers, MA95.00
5.8831Barry Rogoff - Robert Eachus Nashua, NH; Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel - Mike Diesel Saugus, MA66.00
4.4142James Negro Wellesley, MA; Shekhar Sengupta Marlborough, MA; Joseph Cappannelli Stoneham, MA; Alix Taylor Lincoln, MA64.00
2.741William Nason Andover, MA; Robert Leese Amherst, NH; Sarah Widhu - Marshall Thomas Nashua, NH54.00
3.313Barton Buffington North Kingstown, RI; Robert Bertoni Haverhill, MA; Carolyn Weiser Woburn, MA; Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH56.00

Senior 0-1500 Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.235Ruth Kenney Owls Head, ME; Kathleen Kearney Round Pond, ME; Elizabeth Gerding Newcastle, ME; Linda Bradley East Dennis, MA85.00
2.426/72/3Claude Danner - Otto Danner South Yarmouth, MA; Nancy Shactman South Orleans, MA; Peter Laubenstein West Chatham, MA89.00
5.381Peter Clay Wellesley, MA; Franklyn Caine Weston, MA; Virginia Iannini Orleans, MA; Simon Zimmerman Hopkinton, MA110.00
4.042Alan Godes Needham, MA; Isaiah Shalom West Brookfield, MA; Robert Sagor Greenfield, MA; Judith Hyde Northampton, MA104.00
3.033Michael Wavada Enfield, CT; Ann Hudson Suffield, CT; Felix Springer West Hartford, CT; Steven Salidas Brewster, MA102.00
3.6841James Allen Schwenksville, PA; L Irish Murphy Pottstown, PA; Bonnie Murphy - Jonathan Clark Branford, CT97.00
1.554Barbara Newcomb South Portland, ME; Donald Murray Hampden, ME; N. Van Raymond Bangor, ME; William Carter Castine, ME87.00
1.795Arlene Seguin - Albert Seguin Jr Cranston, RI; Chris Soares Swansea, MA; Clauda Gifford Westport, MA91.00
1.641Jane Verdrager Grantham, NH; Patricia Eastman West Windsor, VT; Alice Field New London, NH; Christina Jennings Springfield, VT79.00
2.426/72/3B L (Tink) Tysor - Joe Watts Grantham, NH; Edith Nichols S Strafford, VT; Ann Swaim Marstons Mls, MA89.00

Senior Choice Pairs - 32.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.23125Steven Fortunato Pocasset, MA; Alex Bresler Osterville, MA210.32
1.9614Sarah Budds Niantic, CT; Kathleen Frangione Southington, CT221.39
1.5610Helen Kobernusz - Alice Hummel Madison, CT211.44
5.776Nataly Goldin Chestnut Hill, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA241.28
2.4883C. Mary Mauterstock Brewster, MA; Mary Dulemba Harwich, MA220.28
3.311572Patricia Houston Wellesley, MA; Barbara Perkins Milton, MA220.97
14.701Vicki Angus Rutland, MA; Bruce Emond Holden, MA268.18
6.4472Frank Farrell Methuen, MA; Irene Bonner Andover, MA234.40
1.86114Fredda Sharfstein Pawtucket, RI; William Everett Providence, RI211.06
1.7316J Alfred Letourneau Waterville, ME; Rita Baudo West Yarmouth, MA220.91
3.48105John Urciuoli - William Niemi Wakefield, RI228.38
4.8383Curtis Barton Chelmsford, MA; Murray Scott Raymond, NH232.76
1.636Norbert Fessel Riverside, RI; Eugene Weinberg Providence, RI209.14
11.0321Robert Lurie Wayland, MA; John Hrones Jr Needham, MA252.53
3.3511Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV226.34
3.6294Sarah Sykes Brewster, MA; Bill Noyes Monument Beach, MA228.86
1.2313David Aronson Brookline, MA; Sol Hartman Boston, MA209.48
8.273William Braucher Billerica, MA; Richard Budd Portland, ME252.06
4.411261Gary Bloomstone - Jacob Bast Newton, MA223.99
1.517John Copenhaver - Bruce Miller Nantucket, MA208.37
6.204Stephen Rzewski South Dennis, MA; Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA250.34
2.1013Robert Gacicia Weymouth, MA; Bernard Garbose Nedham, MA223.02
1.729Lawrence Newman Wellfleet, MA; Jacqueline Kovacs Andover, MA216.17
5.515Phyllis Chase Providence, RI; Joe Degaetano Hampstead, NH246.67

Senior Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables / Based on 41.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
14.281Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; David Ehler Farmington, CT; Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT; Pat McDevitt Brookline, MA110.00
10.71211Peter Manzon Waltham, MA; Alix Taylor Lincoln, MA; James Keegan Cambridge, MA; Rick Holcomb Malden, MA106.00
8.033Haven Sharaf Danvers, MA; Bill Irvine Quincy, MA; John McLaughlin Melrose, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA102.00
2.865Arnold Berman Rehoboth, MA; Charles McLain III Boston, MA; Harris Jacobs Worcester, MA; Edward Rothman Canton, MA83.00
6.024Victor King Hartford, CT; Lewis Gamerman Randolph, MA; Robert McCaw Brewster, MA; Sheila Gabay Newton, MA; Joe Degaetano Hampstead, NH100.00
3.624Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH; Barton Buffington North Kingstown, RI; Dan Morgenstern - Jack Mahoney Brunswick, ME87.00
6.43522Robert Carvin North Easton, MA; Fredrick Magnus Framingham, MA; Barbara McLagan Sudbury, MA; Sol Hartman Boston, MA95.00
2.584Janice Smola Arlington, MA; Lawrence Newman Wellfleet, MA; Jacqueline Kovacs Andover, MA; Kathy Centorino Chestnut Hill, MA80.00
4.8233William Nason Andover, MA; Robert Leese Amherst, NH; Sarah Widhu - Marshall Thomas Nashua, NH88.00

Senior Swiss Teams - 26.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.294/5Alan Godes Needham, MA; Isaiah Shalom West Brookfield, MA; Robert Sagor Greenfield, MA; Judith Hyde Northampton, MA98.00
1.325N. Van Raymond Bangor, ME; William Carter Castine, ME; Barbara Newcomb South Portland, ME; Donald Murray Hampden, ME83.00
1.736Michael Wavada Enfield, CT; Ann Hudson Suffield, CT; Felix Springer - Lucie Fradet West Hartford, CT95.00
1.422Elaine Wallace East Elmhurst, NY; Joan Lager Springfield, MA; James Allen Schwenksville, PA; L Irish Murphy Pottstown, PA76.00
2.9872Harry Jancis - Maruta Jancis Naugatuck, CT; Sarah Smedes - George Smedes Prospect, CT91.00
6.051Deirdre Ellerson Sharon, VT; Nora Miller - Peter Valiante Grantham, NH; Claire Gardner Newport, NH104.00
4.542Jenny Koenecke Kingston, MA; Betsy Hines Marshfield Hls, MA; Elizabeth Paige Duxbury, MA; Maureen Berggren Quincy, MA103.00
3.403Allen Post Andover, MA; Anthony Keats Natick, MA; Marie Sengupta Marlborough, MA; Rosemary Tator E Hampstead, NH102.00
2.233James Buss Harwich Port, MA; Richard Healy Northborough, MA; Kenneth Bernstein Belmont, MA; Ronald Agel Boston, MA89.00
3.974/51B L (Tink) Tysor - Joe Watts Grantham, NH; Ann Swaim Marstons Mls, MA; Edith Nichols S Strafford, VT98.00
1.6741Robert De Laar - Wendy Seymour - Peg Belden - John Shagoury Plymouth, MA84.00

Senior Choice Pairs - 24.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.634Shirley Perlman - Israel Perlman Bondville, VT50.18
3.5883Lorraine Konisky Sutton, MA; Thomas Greehan III Southborough, MA56.54
9.192William Braucher Billerica, MA; Richard Budd Portland, ME62.66
1.295Darryl Tremelling Ashland, MA; Abhijit Dutta New Haven, CT49.88
2.6994Richard Palmer Charlestown, MA; Ruth Weston Marshfield, MA55.97
1.428Curtis Barton Chelmsford, MA; Carolyn Weiser Woburn, MA51.17
6.893Sarah Budds Niantic, CT; Kathleen Frangione Southington, CT62.44
12.251Shome Mukherjee Randolph, MA; Rena Lieberman North Easton, MA62.76
1.106Barbara Perkins Milton, MA; Patricia Houston Wellesley, MA48.90
7.0941Robert Lurie Wayland, MA; John Hrones Jr Needham, MA62.17
2.23105Ann Bloomfield Mashpee, MA; Bill Noyes Monument Beach, MA55.65
2.9072Mohammed Najdi Maroc, Morocco; Marilyn Ogden Valley Forge, PA51.22
4.085Phyllis Chase Providence, RI; Philip Lam Cumberland, RI60.71
2.5311Robert Gacicia Weymouth, MA; Jeanne Martin Worcester, MA55.42
3.8661Gary Bloomstone - Jacob Bast Newton, MA53.42
3.506Stephen Rzewski South Dennis, MA; Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA58.64
1.8812Vicki Angus Rutland, MA; Bruce Emond Holden, MA54.51
2.173Barbara Pagos South Orange, NJ; Kathy Gatewood North Chatham, MA50.54
4.7872William Wood - Barbara Moore Darien, CT56.78
1.7513Larry Bausher West Haven, CT; Glenn McIntyre Bedford, MA53.70

Senior Choice Pairs - 40.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.5613Stephen Rzewski South Dennis, MA; Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA57.83
4.387John McLaughlin Melrose, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA58.88
3.1083Dan Morgenstern - Jack Mahoney Brunswick, ME54.67
13.1321Ken Camilleis South Yarmouth, MA; Mark Sundelin Hyannis, MA62.75
1.4413William Carter Castine, ME; N. Van Raymond Bangor, ME53.06
2.5414Ellen Dilbert - Christopher Apitz Waltham, MA57.36
4.258Haven Sharaf Danvers, MA; Bill Irvine Quincy, MA58.82
1.728Maureen Walsh West Hartford, CT; Jan Rosow Avon, CT51.99
4.0020Douglas McCormac North Dartmouth, MA; Mark Gallagher Fairhaven, MA55.02
2.8894Roberta Francis Wellesley, MA; Martin Arnold Milford, CT53.86
5.511541Barbara Pagos South Orange, NJ; Kathy Gatewood North Chatham, MA56.52
3.509Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Larry Bausher West Haven, CT58.73
17.501Carole Weinstein Waltham, MA; Luke Gillespie Wayland, MA63.58
9.843Shome Mukherjee Randolph, MA; Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA62.67
1.1710Peg Belden - Wendy Seymour Plymouth, MA51.38
2.3316Arkady Shifrin Natick, MA; Nataly Goldin Chestnut Hill, MA56.22
1.6811Arnold Berman Rehoboth, MA; Charles McLain III Boston, MA53.41
5.65103Jim Culhane Marlborough, MA; Sandy Starr Sandwich, MA58.71
7.5442John Hrones Jr Needham, MA; Robert Lurie Wayland, MA61.41
1.109Catherine Branch - William Everett Providence, RI51.49
3.35175Sarah Sykes Brewster, MA; Bill Noyes Monument Beach, MA56.03
1.38157Avrum Goldstein - Donna Goldstein Mashpee, MA53.03
5.6011Sheila Gabay Newton, MA; Victor King Hartford, CT58.53
5.835Richard Budd Portland, ME; William Braucher Billerica, MA59.50
1.8310Alice Hummel - Helen Kobernusz Madison, CT53.70
3.06186William Wood - Barbara Moore Darien, CT55.90
4.1372Bernard Bendiksen - Constance Sweeney New Bedford, MA54.86
3.9212Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT; Phyllis Bausher West Haven, CT58.25
5.006Amnon Gabay Newton, MA; Charles Polay Chelmsford, MA59.15
1.57146Bonnie Murphy Branford, CT; Alan Godes Needham, MA53.05
4.0019Kathy Centorino Chestnut Hill, MA; Janice Smola Arlington, MA55.80
3.43125Kathleen Kearney Round Pond, ME; Ruth Kenney Owls Head, ME53.20

Senior Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables / Based on 45.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.3852Marshall Thomas - Sarah Widhu Nashua, NH; Bill Noyes Monument Beach, MA; Sarah Sykes Brewster, MA85.00
11.552Bill Irvine Quincy, MA; Ken Bloom Acton, MA; John Hrones Jr Needham, MA; Robert Lurie Wayland, MA111.00
1.904Michael Quinn - Patricia Quinn Otisfield, ME; Nancy Farmer Norway, ME; Luther Merry New Gloucester, ME68.00
8.663Lewis Gamerman Randolph, MA; Robert McCaw Brewster, MA; Victor King Hartford, CT; Sheila Gabay Newton, MA98.00
6.872Janice Smola Arlington, MA; Kathy Centorino Chestnut Hill, MA; Jacqueline Kovacs Andover, MA; Lawrence Newman Wellfleet, MA88.00
6.504Rena Lieberman North Easton, MA; Shome Mukherjee Randolph, MA; Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA; Stephen Rzewski South Dennis, MA94.00
5.1531Michael Smith - Susan Smith Newington, CT; Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah Springfield, MA87.00
5.135Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; Millie Garrison Riverside, CA; Gudrun Wallace Fort Myers, FL93.00
3.864Arnold Berman Rehoboth, MA; Cecilla Borras Waltham, MA; Alix Taylor Lincoln, MA; Charles McLain III Boston, MA86.00
9.1661Barton Buffington North Kingstown, RI; Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH; Dan Morgenstern - Jack Mahoney Brunswick, ME90.00
2.533Robert Eachus - Barry Rogoff Nashua, NH; Dianne Epstein - Arthur Krupnick Centerville, MA75.00
15.401William Braucher Billerica, MA; Rick Binder Waltham, MA; John McLaughlin Melrose, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA116.00

Senior 0-1500 Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.014Kathy Gatewood North Chatham, MA; Bruce Sauter Brewster, MA; Christina Dowling Dennis Port, MA; Margaret Smith Harwich, MA91.00
5.88111Roberta Francis Wellesley, MA; Martin Arnold Milford, CT; Lucinda Stebbins Wellesley Hills, MA; Elaine Gelinas Gray Jamaica Plain, MA116.00
4.4122Avrum Goldstein - Donna Goldstein - Ann Bloomfield Mashpee, MA; Marilyn McGill North Falmouth, MA100.00
3.3133Claude Danner - Otto Danner South Yarmouth, MA; Nancy Shactman South Orleans, MA; Peter Laubenstein West Chatham, MA98.00
2.4844B L (Tink) Tysor - Nora Miller Grantham, NH; Ann Swaim Marstons Mls, MA; Edith Nichols S Strafford, VT97.00
1.825/652John Calderbank - Nancy Calderbank Glastonbury, CT; Gail Reitman-Heald - R Bruce Heald West Hartford, CT93.00
1.343Byron Wyche Norwood, MA; Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Sandra Jodice - Margaret Crist Foxboro, MA92.00
1.825/6Lois DeBlois Warwick, RI; Linda Ahrens - Joseph Brouillard Lincoln, RI; Jane Clancy Attleboro, MA93.00