Milwaukee, WI

Unit 222 Spring Sectional Tournament Overalls

Apr 08, 2016 - Apr 10, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

- 23.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.996Vicki Sosnay Milwaukee, WI; Meredith Mattison Thiensville, WI53.47%
2.35732Bhadra Chheda New Berlin, WI; Terry Halmstad Brookfield, WI55.42%
7.5611Larry Sherkow West Bend, WI; Don Solomon Milwaukee, WI64.31%
0.666Jane Crise - William Crise Milwaukee, WI50.56%
5.672Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN63.89%
0.885Lee Petzold Kenosha, WI; Paul Dorsey Racine, WI50.83%
4.253Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI61.11%
1.764Mary Matthews Kenosha, WI; Joanne Rattan Bailey Island, ME55.00%
3.19421Thomas Louchbaum Milwaukee, WI; Robert Steuer Glendale, WI60.69%
1.174James Vagourdes Milwaukee, WI; Wesley Hanson Brookfield, WI51.39%
2.395Charles Bantz West Allis, WI; S Tuff Oconomowoc, WI58.06%
1.563James Lathrop Shorewood, WI; Donna Neal Milwaukee, WI52.64%
1.896Carolyn Hammond Mequon, WI; Lizabeth Kennedy Germantown, WI57.08%
1.415Henry Sokol Milwaukee, WI; Robert Frontczak Mequon, WI54.31%

- 23.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.536/103/5Mary Matthews - Donald Urquhart Kenosha, WI; Joanne Rattan Bailey Island, ME; Marilyn Wescott Racine, WI13.00
3.543/411Winona Wilson Thiensville, WI; Harriette Myers Mequon, WI; Thomas Louchbaum Milwaukee, WI; Robert Steuer Glendale, WI14.00
1.373Bhadra Chheda New Berlin, WI; Terry Halmstad Brookfield, WI; Betty Riley - Judy Burzynski Waukesha, WI12.50
2.66522Jane Crise - William Crise - Donna Neal Milwaukee, WI; James Lathrop Shorewood, WI13.50
0.904/5Joseph Wollman Waukesha, WI; David Wollman South Milwaukee, WI; Margaret Parsons - William Parsons Delafield, WI11.50
1.536/103/5Vicki Sosnay Milwaukee, WI; Meredith Mattison Thiensville, WI; Monica Ansay Oconomowoc, WI; Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI13.00
0.904/5Mary Lou Findley Hartland, WI; James Bruckner Milwaukee, WI; Susan Hilse New Berlin, WI; Sharon May Waukesha, WI11.50
1.016/10John Winter Racine, WI; George Urquhart - Janet Urquhart Kenosha, WI; Jan Stimpert Waukesha, WI13.00
6.661Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN19.00
1.536/103/5Esther Wiviott Milwaukee, WI; Barbara Volk Mequon, WI; Dale Bessette - Joyce Bessette Muskego, WI13.00
5.002Charles Bantz West Allis, WI; S Tuff Oconomowoc, WI; Carolyn Hammond Mequon, WI; Lizabeth Kennedy Germantown, WI17.50
1.016/10Donald Croysdale - Judson Gordon Menomonee Falls, WI; Henry Sokol Milwaukee, WI; Robert Frontczak Mequon, WI13.00
3.283/4Larry Sherkow West Bend, WI; Don Solomon Milwaukee, WI; Yvette Neary - Ronald Gould Mequon, WI14.00

- 22.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.805A Brothers Kenosha, WI; Anna Biederwolf Racine, WI52.64%
3.02722Terry Halmstad Brookfield, WI; Bhadra Chheda New Berlin, WI59.17%
7.331S Tuff Oconomowoc, WI; Charles Bantz West Allis, WI67.50%
1.983/4Larry Sherkow West Bend, WI; Don Solomon Milwaukee, WI57.08%
4.812/311James Vagourdes Milwaukee, WI; Wesley Hanson Brookfield, WI66.25%
1.983/43Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI; Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI57.08%
4.812/3Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI66.25%
0.606Joseph Wollman Waukesha, WI; David Wollman South Milwaukee, WI49.44%
3.094Donald Croysdale - Judson Gordon Menomonee Falls, WI64.86%
1.0764James Lathrop Shorewood, WI; Donna Neal Milwaukee, WI53.75%
2.575Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN60.42%
1.275Henry Sokol Milwaukee, WI; Robert Frontczak Mequon, WI53.89%
1.846Betty Marggraf Muskego, WI; Marjorie Thien Waukesha, WI59.86%

- 22.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.451S Tuff Oconomowoc, WI; Charles Bantz West Allis, WI; Carolyn Hammond Mequon, WI; Lizabeth Kennedy Germantown, WI18.00
4.842Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN17.50
1.105/63/4Shirley Thieme Milwaukee, WI; Susan Daniels Glendale, WI; Joseph Wollman Waukesha, WI; David Wollman South Milwaukee, WI11.50
3.633Larry Sherkow West Bend, WI; Don Solomon Milwaukee, WI; Yvette Neary - Ronald Gould Mequon, WI17.00
1.743/4Richard Arneson - Gloria Arneson Kenosha, WI; N Heinitz - William Little Racine, WI12.00
2.724Donald Croysdale - Judson Gordon Menomonee Falls, WI; Carol Rushman-Meili Thiensville, WI; Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI16.00
1.743/4Henry Sokol Milwaukee, WI; Robert Frontczak Mequon, WI; Sandy Palmer - Dennis Hawtin Shorewood, WI12.00
3.545/611Dianne Kiehl Muskego, WI; Marlene Backus - Wesley Hanson Brookfield, WI; James Vagourdes Milwaukee, WI15.50
2.6622James Karolewicz - Kathy Karolewicz Mequon, WI; Terry Halmstad Brookfield, WI; Bhadra Chheda New Berlin, WI12.50
1.795/6William McFall New Berlin, WI; Tamas Szabo Brookfield, WI; Betty Marggraf Muskego, WI; Marjorie Thien Waukesha, WI15.50
1.105/63/4A Brothers - Annie Krause Kenosha, WI; Ellen Easley - Anna Biederwolf Racine, WI11.50

- 3.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0122Lou Yaeger - Mildred Poole Menomonee Falls, WI64.00%
1.3411Brian Zimmerman Milwaukee, WI; Don Hyra Germantown, WI67.00%

- 3.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.341Brian Zimmerman Milwaukee, WI; Don Hyra Germantown, WI64.00%
1.012Kathleen Allen - Paula Slesar Pewaukee, WI53.00%

- 14.0 Tables / Based on 17.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.965Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI59.09%
1.902Ted Witt Menomonee Falls, WI; Donald Scholz Grafton, WI54.17%
1.476George Urquhart - Janet Urquhart Kenosha, WI57.20%
1.423Theodore Clemens Gurnee, IL; Henry Kensler Kenosha, WI52.27%
1.107David Schudson Waukesha, WI; Doug Henry New Berlin, WI54.36%
6.191Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI; Wesley Hanson Brookfield, WI64.96%
4.642Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI62.12%
0.835Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI; Steve Slinger Randolph, WI50.95%
3.48311Donald Urquhart - Lee Petzold Kenosha, WI60.42%
1.2642Denis Nathan Mequon, WI; Kimberly Davis Milwaukee, WI51.89%
2.614Michael Wierzbicki Greendale, WI; Joan Stein Milwaukee, WI60.04%
0.953Thomas Louchbaum Milwaukee, WI; Robert Steuer Glendale, WI47.35%

- 14.0 Tables / Based on 17.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.304Michael Wierzbicki Greendale, WI; Joan Stein Milwaukee, WI; Aniko Szabo - Tamas Szabo Brookfield, WI14.00
1.515/6Donald Croysdale - Judson Gordon - Ted Witt Menomonee Falls, WI; Donald Scholz Grafton, WI13.50
1.675/62Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI; Steve Slinger Randolph, WI; Theodore Clemens Gurnee, IL; Henry Kensler Kenosha, WI13.50
1.3831Ginny Dimond - Mike Dimond Elmhurst, IL; Donald Urquhart - Lee Petzold Kenosha, WI12.00
5.451Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI; Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI; Wesley Hanson Brookfield, WI17.00
4.0921Denis Nathan Mequon, WI; Kimberly Davis Milwaukee, WI; Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL15.00
3.073Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN14.50

- 15.0 Tables / Based on 18.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.421John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI68.37%
4.822Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI63.45%
3.61311Thomas Louchbaum Milwaukee, WI; Robert Steuer Glendale, WI58.14%
2.374/52/3Sharon May Waukesha, WI; Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI56.82%
1.3542Lee Petzold - Donald Urquhart Kenosha, WI50.76%
2.374/52/3Ted Witt Menomonee Falls, WI; Donald Scholz Grafton, WI56.82%
0.764Ginny Dimond - Mike Dimond Elmhurst, IL48.67%
1.526Henry Sokol - John Pereles Milwaukee, WI54.92%
1.0153Barbara Swansby Pewaukee, WI; Betty McDermott Elm Grove, WI48.86%
1.147Don Solomon Milwaukee, WI; Yvette Neary Mequon, WI53.41%

- 15.0 Tables / Based on 18.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.651Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI18.50
4.2421Henry Sokol - John Pereles - Thomas Louchbaum Milwaukee, WI; Robert Steuer Glendale, WI14.50
2.173/62/3Sharon May Waukesha, WI; Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI; Mary Lou Findley Hartland, WI; James Bruckner Milwaukee, WI13.50
2.173/62/31Ted Witt Menomonee Falls, WI; Donald Scholz Grafton, WI; Barbara Swansby Pewaukee, WI; Betty McDermott Elm Grove, WI13.50
2.173/6Donald Croysdale - Judson Gordon Menomonee Falls, WI; Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Carol Rushman-Meili Thiensville, WI13.50
2.173/6David Schudson Waukesha, WI; Doug Henry New Berlin, WI; Eric Mane Milwaukee, WI; Steven Picus Mequon, WI13.50

- 7.0 Tables / Based on 14.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.601Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI; Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI; Don Solomon Milwaukee, WI129.00
4.952George Urquhart Kenosha, WI; John Winter Racine, WI; William McFall New Berlin, WI; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI101.00
3.713David Schudson - Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI; Doug Henry New Berlin, WI; Eric Mane Milwaukee, WI99.00

- 7.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.161John Pereles - Jill Polacheck - Thomas Louchbaum Milwaukee, WI; Robert Steuer Glendale, WI135.00
2.372Marlene Backus - Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI; Monica Ansay Oconomowoc, WI; Sharon May Waukesha, WI119.00
1.783Mary Lou Findley - Susan Zlotocha Hartland, WI; Judy Nick Menomonee Falls, WI; James Bruckner Milwaukee, WI106.00