Elgin, IL

Early Spring Sectional Tournament Overalls

Apr 01, 2016 - Apr 03, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

- 9.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.6254Joyce Bruno - Robert Nicosia Rolling Meadows, IL56.25%
1.961Neil Kazaross Barrington, IL; Jack McKee Inverness, IL68.75%
1.85211Monte Lamb - Ralph Schindler Jr Hinsdale, IL64.29%
1.3932Sandra Karnatz Mount Prospect, IL; Emily Davis Lk in the Hills, IL61.31%
1.10432Carolyn White - Dotti Cutlip Arlington Hgts, IL58.04%
0.83543Eileen Koch Roselle, IL; Anita Nitzsche Bloomingdale, IL57.44%

- 6.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2422Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL; Eric Mayer Richmond, IL63.75%
0.96332Monte Lamb - Ralph Schindler Jr Hinsdale, IL62.92%
0.72443Pasquales Danna - John Papaleo Huntley, IL56.25%
1.65111Karen Ann Miller Crystal Lake, IL; Dennis McGoldrick Lockport, IL64.58%

- 25.0 Tables / Based on 34.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
10.081Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder Naperville, IL69.41%
2.0174Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL; Gerald Levy Hoffman Estates, IL60.20%
1.01106Francis Buhler - Gena Hartlieb Rockford, IL58.37%
1.408Rolando Brabant Elgin, IL; Darrell Rotter Bartlett, IL59.16%
7.562Diane Hibbard - Paul Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL65.57%
1.51953Ted Pristash - William Sommerfield Grayslake, IL58.44%
5.6731Glen Anderson Raleigh, NC; Karl Anderson Elgin, IL63.95%
0.765Linda Jacobson - Dorothy Berg Bartlett, IL55.92%
4.25421Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL; Chris Gardner Palatine, IL63.68%
1.084Robert Corron Saint Charles, IL; Philip Cummuta Huntley, IL57.57%
3.19532Barbara Burda - Arvind Shah Huntley, IL62.83%
0.576Trevor Joike - Michele Joike Rockford, IL54.50%
2.396James McKinney Carol Stream, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL61.54%

- 25.0 Tables / Based on 34.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
2.8152Barbara Burda - Arvind Shah Huntley, IL; Robert Volsted Elgin, IL; D Brosseau Sleepy Hollow, IL14.50
1.165Nick Cordell Yorkville, IL; Theodore Clemens Gurnee, IL; Janet Brandt - Robert Kruger Elgin, IL13.00
2.1063Robert Corron Saint Charles, IL; Philip Cummuta Huntley, IL; Mary Persinger Winfield, IL; Julia Kelley Batavia, IL14.00
1.322/3Pam Lutsch Hoffman Estates, IL; Donna Grassi - Chris Gardner Palatine, IL; Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL11.00
8.871James McKinney Carol Stream, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL; Glen Anderson Raleigh, NC; Karl Anderson Elgin, IL17.50
6.652Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder Naperville, IL; John Russell N Barrington, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL16.50
1.322/3Linda Jacobson - Dorothy Berg Bartlett, IL; Stephen Chesek Algonquin, IL; Timothy Kleimeyer Sleepy Hollow, IL11.00
4.9931Vicki Standley German Valley, IL; Carol Umbach Havana, IL; Francis Buhler - Gena Hartlieb Rockford, IL16.00
0.854Ted Pristash - William Sommerfield Grayslake, IL; Michael Matthies - Stewart Margolis Mundelein, IL10.00
3.744Diane Hibbard - Paul Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL; Bobbie Carrick Long Grove, IL; Genio Staranczak Schaumburg, IL15.00
2.0141Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL; Ardythe Edwards Huntley, IL; Karen Brucks - Eleanor Langhenry Arlington Hgts, IL13.50

- 25.0 Tables / Based on 31.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
2.26731Judy Freeman Arlington Hgts, IL; Susan Powers N Barrington, IL57.62%
9.401Sherry Wynn Carpentersville, IL; Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL70.07%
1.8684Nick Cordell Yorkville, IL; Theodore Clemens Gurnee, IL56.80%
7.052Diane Hibbard - Paul Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL64.69%
0.924Ted Pristash - William Sommerfield Grayslake, IL51.48%
1.2795Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL; Gerald Levy Hoffman Estates, IL56.03%
5.2931Michele Joike - Trevor Joike Rockford, IL62.94%
0.615/6Pam Lutsch Hoffman Estates, IL; Donna Grassi Palatine, IL50.44%
3.974Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL60.03%
1.6462Michael Matthies - Stewart Margolis Mundelein, IL54.55%
2.975Lucille Jenkins - David Jenkins Rockford, IL59.70%
1.233Arvind Shah - Barbara Burda Huntley, IL53.51%
3.0262Francis Buhler - Gena Hartlieb Rockford, IL58.33%
0.615/6Matt Sinkovits - Gregory Rozborski Plano, IL50.44%

- 25.0 Tables / Based on 31.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
2.295/6Diane Hibbard - Paul Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL; Bobbie Carrick Long Grove, IL; Genio Staranczak Schaumburg, IL15.50
1.122/3Linda Jacobson - Dorothy Berg Bartlett, IL; Timothy Kleimeyer Sleepy Hollow, IL; Stephen Chesek Algonquin, IL10.50
8.271Sherry Wynn Carpentersville, IL; Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL; Diane Clark Elgin, IL; Alma Karas Batavia, IL21.00
6.202Will Engel Freeport, IL; Donna Cart - Michele Joike - Trevor Joike Rockford, IL17.00
1.9231Ted Pristash - William Sommerfield Grayslake, IL; Michael Matthies - Stewart Margolis Mundelein, IL14.00
4.073/41/2Ronald Kohn - Jo Kohn Schaumburg, IL; Judy Freeman Arlington Hgts, IL; Susan Powers N Barrington, IL16.00
1.444Judith Davis Barrington, IL; Linda Davis Inverness, IL; Jeannette Chase Palatine, IL; Joan Siavelis Arlington Hgts, IL13.50
4.073/41/2Nick Cordell Yorkville, IL; Theodore Clemens Gurnee, IL; Janet Brandt - Robert Kruger Elgin, IL16.00
1.085Vicki Standley German Valley, IL; Carol Umbach Havana, IL; Francis Buhler - Gena Hartlieb Rockford, IL13.00
2.295/6Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL; Kay Korte Woodstock, IL; Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL; Gerald Levy Hoffman Estates, IL15.50
1.122/3Thomas Walsh - Woody Haynes Chicago, IL; Robert Quintin Saint Charles, IL; Jerr Boschee Geneva, IL10.50

- 9.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.31322Steve Furuta - Ken Strappini56.05%
0.834Karen Girardy Rockford, IL; Richard Pleniewicz Byron, IL54.86%
0.744Colleen Kelley Highland Park, IL; Woody Haynes Chicago, IL52.50%
0.98533Shirley Rau Western Springs, IL; Deanna Brandt Countryside, IL54.17%
0.585John Grossman Highland Park, IL; Jeffrey Rabin Lincolnshire, IL51.90%
0.584Jill Bergner - Rene Ortman Arlington Hgts, IL49.60%
1.961Neil Kazaross Barrington, IL; Jack McKee Inverness, IL62.99%
1.75211Monte Lamb - Ralph Schindler Jr Hinsdale, IL58.21%

- 7.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0533Karen Ann Miller Crystal Lake, IL; Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL60.00%
0.7844Woody Haynes Chicago, IL; Colleen Kelley Highland Park, IL58.75%
0.5955Irene Cooper - Peter Cooper Winfield, IL54.54%
0.723Pasquales Danna - John Papaleo Huntley, IL52.27%
0.962Monte Lamb - Ralph Schindler Jr Hinsdale, IL53.75%
1.8611Jodi Smith Long Grove, IL; Eric Mayer Richmond, IL64.58%
1.40221Shirley Rau Western Springs, IL; Deanna Brandt Countryside, IL61.37%

- 25.0 Tables / Based on 34.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
0.974Paul Kubala Jr Huntley, IL; Susan Powers N Barrington, IL52.70%
4.254Diane Hibbard - Paul Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL59.51%
1.5552Ted Freeman Libertyville, IL; Judy Freeman Arlington Hgts, IL56.45%
3.195Rosemary McCarthy Flossmoor, IL; Shawn Concannon Oak Lawn, IL59.44%
2.0641Jeanne Hergert Hawthorn Woods, IL; Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL56.53%
2.396Lucille Jenkins - David Jenkins Rockford, IL59.13%
10.081Richard Whitsitt Rockford, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL66.15%
0.976Vicki Standley German Valley, IL; Carol Umbach Havana, IL55.73%
2.9072Diane Clark Elgin, IL; Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL58.89%
2.18103John Otto Winfield, IL; Richard Murdock North Aurora, IL56.79%
0.655Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL; Chris Gardner Palatine, IL50.01%
1.358Clay Cuthbertson Quincy, IL; Mark Zellmer Creve Coeur, MO58.49%
7.562Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder Naperville, IL63.17%
1.163David Germaine - Philip Cummuta Huntley, IL53.53%
1.409Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL57.56%
5.6731Glen Anderson Raleigh, NC; Karl Anderson Elgin, IL60.49%

- 25.0 Tables / Based on 34.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.652Lucille Jenkins - David Jenkins - Richard Whitsitt Rockford, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL16.24
0.963Jan Summers Aurora, IL; Jeanne Kowalski Berwyn, IL; Maria Solvie Elgin, IL; Brenda Stanton Bloomingdale, IL11.50
4.993Diane Hibbard - Paul Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL; Bobbie Carrick Long Grove, IL; Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL16.00
2.462Vicki Standley German Valley, IL; Carol Umbach Havana, IL; Susan Hillberry Cherry Valley, IL; Patricia Benedict Rockford, IL14.50
3.744Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder Naperville, IL; Rosemary McCarthy Flossmoor, IL; Shawn Concannon Oak Lawn, IL15.50
1.423/5John Otto Winfield, IL; Richard Murdock North Aurora, IL; Robert Volsted Elgin, IL; Barbara Burda Huntley, IL13.50
2.465/6James McKinney Carol Stream, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL; Glen Anderson Raleigh, NC; Karl Anderson Elgin, IL15.00
1.423/5Randall Roberts Chicago, IL; Robert Kruger - Janet Brandt Elgin, IL; Theodore Clemens Gurnee, IL13.50
3.285/611Paul Kubala Jr Huntley, IL; Susan Powers N Barrington, IL; Ted Freeman Libertyville, IL; Judy Freeman Arlington Hgts, IL15.00
1.423/52Sophia Hausen Des Plaines, IL; Marion Tuttle Palatine, IL; Jeanne Hergert Hawthorn Woods, IL; Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL13.50
8.871John Russell N Barrington, IL; Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL; Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL17.95

- 27.0 Tables / Based on 35.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
2.4566Vicki Standley German Valley, IL; Carol Umbach Havana, IL57.97%
1.0510/11Richard Whitsitt Rockford, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL56.70%
1.837Clay Cuthbertson Quincy, IL; Mark Zellmer Creve Coeur, MO57.61%
1.0510/113Gregory Perticara Westchester, IL; Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL56.70%
1.388Sherry Wynn Carpentersville, IL; Kay Korte Woodstock, IL57.34%
7.7322John Otto Winfield, IL; Richard Murdock North Aurora, IL60.33%
1.489Bobbie Carrick Long Grove, IL; Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL57.16%
5.80332Bradley Shaps - Gail Shaps Northbrook, IL58.79%
4.3544Glen Anderson Raleigh, NC; Karl Anderson Elgin, IL58.61%
0.864Ted Freeman Libertyville, IL; Judy Freeman Arlington Hgts, IL53.26%
3.2655Randall Roberts Chicago, IL; Robert Kruger Elgin, IL58.15%
10.31111Philip Cummuta - David Germaine Huntley, IL64.67%

- 27.0 Tables / Based on 35.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.354/53/4Janet Brandt - Robert Kruger Elgin, IL; Theodore Clemens Gurnee, IL; Randall Roberts Chicago, IL15.50
3.354/53/4Bradley Shaps - Gail Shaps Northbrook, IL; Gregory Perticara Westchester, IL; Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL15.50
1.896/7Diane Hibbard - Paul Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL; Bobbie Carrick Long Grove, IL; Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL14.00
1.896/75Timothy O'Reilly Naperville, IL; Linda Shaw Geneva, IL; Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL; Ardythe Edwards Huntley, IL14.00
9.081James McKinney Carol Stream, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL; Glen Anderson Raleigh, NC; Karl Anderson Elgin, IL17.00
5.962/31/21Paul Kubala Jr Huntley, IL; Susan Powers N Barrington, IL; Ted Freeman Libertyville, IL; Judy Freeman Arlington Hgts, IL16.00
5.962/31/2William Sommerfield - Patricia Horn Grayslake, IL; Philip Cummuta - David Germaine Huntley, IL16.00

- 31.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.061Kenneth Tatz Highland Park, IL; Muhammad Abedi - Muhammad Hakim Chicago, IL; Richard Strauss Northbrook, IL; John Bacsa Saint Charles, IL; Fawad Hakim Niles, IL109.00
3.762Helen Glisson - Charles Sheaff Jacksonville, IL; Linda Jacobson Bartlett, IL; Theodore Clemens Gurnee, IL73.00
2.518John Seng Champaign, IL; W Harris Jr Lombard, IL; George Klemic Bensenville, IL; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL81.00
8.462Drew Becker - Daniel Zagorin Chicago, IL; Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL; Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL96.00
5.0111Arvind Shah - Caralee Hopman - Nancy Riley - Ron Hopman Huntley, IL74.00
6.353Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder Naperville, IL; Paul Hibbard - Diane Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL94.00
1.744/6Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL; Ardythe Edwards Huntley, IL; Robert Corron Saint Charles, IL; Mary Jean Martin North Aurora, IL69.00
4.764Bob Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL; Tim Tullis Roselle, IL; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Don Lussky Elmhurst, IL92.00
1.862Bradley Shaps - Gail Shaps Northbrook, IL; Scott Bieber Wilmette, IL; Artie Cohen Highland Park, IL67.00
3.765Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL; James McKinney Carol Stream, IL; Glen Anderson Raleigh, NC; Karl Anderson Elgin, IL86.00
1.744/6Ben Orzeske - Daniel Cieslik Chicago, IL; James Diebel Wood Dale, IL; Walt Werner Arlington Hgts, IL69.00
1.744/6Mark Stein Skokie, IL; Martin Moltz Chicago, IL; Charles Alexander Northbrook, IL; Jeroen Swinkels Evanston, IL69.00
3.026/7Patricia Braun Arlington Hgts, IL; David Juberien Rolling Meadows, IL; Dennis Skinder Chicago, IL; Rolando Brabant Elgin, IL84.00
2.823Ivan Tzonthev Schaumburg, IL; Ruth Kuncel - James Hudson Elmhurst, IL; Elvira Kudia La Grange Park, IL71.00
1.403Eric Mayer Richmond, IL; Rudolph Bruntyn Fox Lake, IL; Paul Prez Chicago, IL; Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL62.00
3.026/7James Abbott - Tom Fogarty - Robert Lass Chicago, IL; Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL84.00